• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Sprint For Sight 5K Results
SPRINT FOR SIGHT 5K
November 3, 2013
Gleason Park, Indian Harbour Beach, FL
Race Director: Maureen Groome
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1375 Doug Nichols             50 Melbourne            FL   19:08.4  6:10 
    2     2  1439 Art Anderson             54 Melbourne            FL   19:33.4  6:18 
    3     4  1451 Joe Lento                43 Cocoa Beach          FL   19:51.6  6:24 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  1438 Jay Claybaugh            53 Indian Harbour Beach FL   22:09.0  7:08 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    51  1422 Evan Jones               08 Melbourne            FL   33:20.0 10:44 
    2    59  1411 Logan Sanders            07 Indialantic          FL   35:43.8 11:30 
    3    67  1378 Jack Knight              06 Indian Harbour Beach FL   38:41.2 12:28 
    4    89  1429 Nathan Rodriguez         05 Satellite Beach      FL   52:52.6 17:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19  1454 Carmine Lento            11 Cocoa Beach          FL   25:15.0  8:08 
    2    24  1453 Angelo Lento             10 Cocoa Beach          FL   26:40.2  8:36 
    3    27  1448 Ethan Shoda              10 Indialantic          FL   27:04.3  8:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32  1395 Jack Ganiban             13 Merritt Island       FL   27:54.9  9:00 
    2    48  1417 Tyler Santos             14 Melbourne            FL   32:29.0 10:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  1421 Ja-Sun Watts             15 Palm Bay             FL   22:39.7  7:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1356 Wade Dauberman           23 Melbourne            FL   19:59.9  6:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16  1457 John Lee Iv              29 Palm Bay             FL   24:10.9  7:47 
    2    62  1391 Eric Straut              26 Melbourne            FL   36:31.2 11:46 
    3    91  1449 Andrew Decaro            25 Melbourne            FL   52:59.3 17:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1407 Luke Alexander           32 Palm Bay             FL   20:12.8  6:31 
    2    15  1437 Nick Cowlers             31 Indian Harbour Beach FL   24:05.3  7:46 
    3    37  1445 Tim Thibert              31 Palm Bay             FL   29:28.4  9:30 
    4    76  1349 Andy Miles               31 Melbourne            FL   44:43.1 14:24 
    5    88  1430 Abelardo Rodriguez       30 Satellite Beach      FL   52:52.5 17:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25  1459 Mark Ainsley             38 Melbourne            FL   26:51.5  8:39 
    2    26  1380 Peter Majeranowski       37 Satellite Beach      FL   26:55.4  8:40 
    3    42  1379 Luis Bonilla             39 Palm Bay             FL   31:06.7 10:01 
    4    66  1382 David Liang              35 Melbourne            FL   38:13.0 12:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34  1434 Randy Wallace            43 Manchester           CT   28:25.2  9:09 
    2    45  1444 Shane Streufert          41 Viera                FL   31:19.0 10:05 
    3    61  1409 Bart Brown               43 Indialantic          FL   35:44.6 11:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14  1425 Marty Cassetta           47 Grant                FL   23:59.4  7:44 
    2    39  1405 Kenneth Murphy           48 Indialantic          FL   30:38.0  9:52 
    3    44  1443 Paul Mogan               49 Tittusville          FL   31:18.6 10:05 
    4    78  1354 John Leeson              49 Palm Bay             FL   44:45.1 14:25 
    5    87  1351 James Kelly              49 Palm Bay             FL   49:55.0 16:04 
    6    97  1361 David Williams           48 Grant                FL   56:06.0 18:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20  1406 Dan Kenison              51 Cocoa                FL   25:29.1  8:13 
    2    21  1408 George McKelvey          50 Melbourne            FL   25:41.4  8:17 
    3    31  1396 Gary Ganiban             50 Merritt Island       FL   27:54.8  9:00 
    4   100  1442 Stephen Ciceroni         52 Melbourne            FL   59:07.0 19:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  1456 Sal Farino               57 Cape Canaveral       FL   23:15.2  7:30 
    2    41  1371 Robert Marvin            56 Melbourne            FL   30:55.3  9:58 
    3    43  1431 Jeff Murphree            56 Indian Harbour Beach FL   31:08.3 10:02 
    4    50  1428 James Memmott            59 Melbourne            FL   32:40.8 10:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  1433 Wolfgang Jensen          62 Indialantic          FL   22:52.4  7:22 
    2    33  1367 David Nowacki            61 Satellite Beach      FL   28:22.7  9:09 
    3    52  1373 Marty Wills              63 Satellite Beach      FL   33:53.8 10:55 
    4   101  1363 John A Ruch              61 Green Cove Springs   FL 1:03:31.1 20:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    65  1401 Rick Barrett             68 Melbourne            FL   36:42.3 11:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    74  1450 George Waters            71 Indialantic          FL   44:41.5 14:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    72  1365 Richard Ferry            82 Vero Beach           FL   42:53.9 13:49 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     3  1432 Julie Hannah             39 Melbourne            FL   19:38.8  6:20 
    2     7  1393 Carrie Majeranowski      37 Satellite Beach      FL   20:21.5  6:34 
    3    12  1426 Brittany Streufert       41 Viera                FL   23:36.0  7:36 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  1458 Sandra Fisher            49 West Melbourne       FL   23:58.3  7:43 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    73  1440 Charlize Landmesser      10 Melbourne            FL   44:21.6 14:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23  1400 Lauren Seifert           13 Satellite Beach      FL   26:22.3  8:30 
    2    49  1357 Meredith Butts           14 Melbourne            FL   32:40.0 10:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18  1403 Brittany Clerc           15 Melbourne Beach      FL   24:50.1  8:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29  1446 Ashley Suarez            24 Melbourne            FL   27:26.0  8:50 
    2    57  1418 Amber Nolan              24 Elkton               MD   35:21.2 11:23 
    3    90  1359 Sunette Elkhaldi         21 Melbourne            FL   52:58.7 17:04 
    4    94  1389 Danielle Martins         23 Melbourne            FL   53:25.5 17:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28  1399 Veronica Rubenstein      28 Satellite Beach      FL   27:25.9  8:50 
    2    63  1390 Laura Straut             26 Melbourne            FL   36:31.6 11:46 
    3    64  1402 Missy Baldwin            25 Port St John         FL   36:42.3 11:49 
    4    79  1388 Jessica Page             29 Melbourne            FL   45:23.0 14:37 
    5    80  1381 Ashley Dawsey            27 Palm Bay             FL   45:23.9 14:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    54  1423 Sheila Altif             31 Melbourne            FL   34:16.4 11:02 
    2    55  1447 Helena Kramer            32 Indialantic          FL   34:17.8 11:03 
    3    68  1394 Erica Knight             34 Indian Harbour Beach FL   38:45.2 12:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    60  1410 Patricia Sanders         39 Indialantic          FL   35:44.0 11:31 
    2    69  1419 Kim Santos               38 Melbourne            FL   39:04.3 12:35 
    3    83  1386 Ruthy Bonilla            39 Palm Bay             FL   47:36.4 15:20 
    4    92  1387 Melissa Dougherty        36 Palm Bay             FL   53:24.7 17:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17  1435 Kendra Wallace           42 Manchester           CT   24:41.6  7:57 
    2    22  1420 Dr. Mary Roslonowski     42 Melbourne            FL   26:06.9  8:25 
    3    70  1455 Brooke Goldfarb          44 Indialantic          FL   39:23.8 12:41 
    4    75  1350 Jennifer Landmesser      41 Palm Bay             FL   44:42.2 14:24 
    5    77  1368 Cathy Mussman            40 Grant                FL   44:43.8 14:24 
    6    81  1392 Carlinne Lovett          40 Melbourne            FL   45:58.3 14:48 
    7    82  1385 Jolleen Key              42 Melbourne            FL   45:59.0 14:48 
    8    84  1452 Wendy Lento              41 Cocoa Beach          FL   48:41.2 15:41 
    9    96  1398 Kelly Johnson            44 Melbourne            FL   53:29.5 17:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36  1461 Lynne Sgarlato           45 Satellite Beach      FL   29:18.2  9:26 
    2    71  1404 Joanne Beam              48 Indialantic          FL   40:01.9 12:54 
    3    85  1355 Millie Sims              48 Satellite Beach      FL   48:49.5 15:43 
    4    86  1352 Mary Kelly               46 Palm Bay             FL   49:54.6 16:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30  1372 Tena Hochard             52 Palm Bay             FL   27:50.3  8:58 
    2    38  1353 Beverly Glenn            52 Cocoa                FL   30:13.3  9:44 
    3    46  1358 Laura Scott              52 Indian Harbour Beach FL   31:37.9 10:11 
    4    53  1424 Ginny Cassetta           52 Grant                FL   34:01.3 10:58 
    5    93  1383 Beth Schindler           52 Melbourne            FL   53:24.7 17:12 
    6    95  1384 Kay McGinnis             51 Melbourne            FL   53:25.9 17:12 
    7    98  1362 Sheryl Williams          53 Grant                FL   56:06.1 18:04 
    8    99  1441 Lori Ciceroni            50 Melbourne            FL   59:05.2 19:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35  1376 Betsy Bracewell          56 Satellite Beach      FL   29:04.0  9:22 
    2    40  1370 Ellen Marvin             55 Melbourne            FL   30:55.1  9:58 
    3    47  1364 June Morris              58 Melbourne            FL   31:38.0 10:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    56  1436 Annette Pallowick        61 Indian Harbour Beach FL   35:17.4 11:22 
    2    58  1427 Luanne Memmott           60 Melbourne            FL   35:32.8 11:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites