• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
AFTAC Zombie Run 5K Results
AFTAC ZOMBIE RUN 5K
October 26, 2013 4:30 pm Start
Pelican Coast Community, Satellite Beach, FL
Race Director: Brian Wolff
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1280 Jeff Folts               64 Hatfield             MA   22:10.4  7:09 
    2     2  1304 Gary Postlethwait        35 Satellite Beach      FL   23:47.5  7:40 
    3     3  1323 Logan Stanley            12 Indian Harbour Beach FL   24:26.2  7:52 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14  1302 Tom Wright               43 Melbourne            FL   27:58.5  9:01 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22  1342 Julia McNatt             10 Satellite Beach      FL   30:21.3  9:47 
    2    30  1291 Caleb Burnett            10 Patrick Afb          FL   31:34.0 10:10 
    3    47  1300 Roland Soderberg         10 Indialantic          FL   37:16.7 12:00 
    4    56  1327 Jaydon Evans             09 Satellite Beach      FL   39:49.2 12:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1329 Braydun Steward          13 Satellite Beach      FL   24:44.3  7:58 
    2    16  1330 Rocco Decioccio          13 Cocoa Beach          FL   28:43.3  9:15 
    3    19  1328 Chris Lurken             13 Malabar              FL   29:53.9  9:38 
    4    20  1309 Seth Netterstrom         13 Melbourne            FL   30:00.7  9:40 
    5    27  1310 Cameron Klug             12 Patrick Afb          FL   31:23.0 10:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1335 Nicholas Jarvis          20 Patrick Afb          FL   24:27.2  7:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42  1287 Adam Satterfield         28 Patrick Afb          FL   35:03.6 11:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  1289 Joe Rilee                31 Melbourne            FL   26:44.8  8:37 
    2    24  1295 Paul Haynicz             30 Patrick Afb          FL   31:08.2 10:02 
    3    32  1279 Tim Thibert              31 Palm Bay             FL   31:56.1 10:17 
    4    34  1337 James Lason              34 Cocoa Beach          FL   32:09.7 10:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1336 Jonathan Blackburn       37 Vero Beach           FL   24:42.6  7:58 
    2    11  1325 Jason Stanley            36 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:47.6  8:57 
    3    57  1326 Tom Evans                36 Satellite Beach      FL   39:49.5 12:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  1318 Doug Leming              44 Indian Harbour Beach FL   28:29.2  9:11 
    2    18  1281 Jeremie Collins          42 Satellite Beach      FL   29:40.0  9:33 
    3    35  1338 Eric Wicks               42 Melbourne            FL   32:17.2 10:24 
    4    36  1286 Timothy Smith            42 Rockledge            FL   33:22.7 10:45 
    5    49  1284 Brian Tews               42 Melbourne            FL   37:25.8 12:03 
    6    52  1297 Kevin Soderberg          42 Indialantic          FL   37:53.5 12:12 
    7    58  1339 Jeff Menatt              43 Satellite Beach      FL   40:52.4 13:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    63  1292 David Williams           48 Grant                FL   43:33.4 14:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39  1331 Charles Brinkmann        62 Longmeadow           MA   34:05.2 10:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1311 Jodie Wall               27 Satellite Beach      FL   25:47.0  8:18 
    2     9  1317 Jessica Leming           12 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:20.5  8:48 
    3    10  1341 Colleen McNatt           41 Satellite Beach      FL   27:43.6  8:56 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21  1308 Elaine Ferriola          43 Melbourne            FL   30:01.7  9:40 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  1343 Carly McNatt             09 Satellite Beach      FL   27:54.6  8:59 
    2    13  1340 Meleah Moon              10 Satellite Beach      FL   27:55.5  9:00 
    3    46  1344 Lauren Czkowski          09 Melbourne            FL   36:02.4 11:36 
    4    51  1299 Rhea Soderberg           08 Indialantic          FL   37:53.2 12:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37  1333 Chloe Wheeler            13 Indian Harbour Beach FL   33:39.6 10:51 
    2    40  1334 Jayden Tebaeu            12 Satellite Beach      FL   34:23.7 11:05 
    3    65  1324 Gia Stanley              14 Indian Harbour Beach FL   46:36.2 15:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    55  1306 Alexandria Stufflebeam   23 Patrick Afb          FL   39:20.7 12:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17  1319 Cassandra Smith          29 Satellite Beach      FL   28:43.8  9:15 
    2    23  1303 Dawna Walther            28 Indialantic          FL   30:37.5  9:52 
    3    25  1296 Kristine Lundblad        28 Cocoa Beach          FL   31:08.8 10:02 
    4    29  1301 Theresa Hofstetter       29 Satellite Beach      FL   31:26.7 10:08 
    5    33  1316 Susan Hidalgo            26 Palm Bay             FL   32:06.5 10:21 
    6    43  1288 Chelsea Satterfield      25 Patrick Afb          FL   35:14.4 11:21 
    7    60  1276 Alicia Bakey             26 Titusville           FL   43:01.8 13:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28  1320 Jessica Barnes           30 Merritt Island       FL   31:23.5 10:07 
    2    50  1294 Lindsay Seballos         30 Satellite Beach      FL   37:29.2 12:04 
    3    64  1332 Kristy Buckley           34 Satellite Beach      FL   45:50.6 14:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41  1321 Amy Burch                37 Melbourne            FL   34:55.2 11:15 
    2    48  1285 Tera Smith               37 Rockledge            FL   37:25.7 12:03 
    3    53  1283 Rachel Deeter            38 Palm Bay             FL   38:06.5 12:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31  1298 Lisa Soderberg           41 Indialantic          FL   31:42.7 10:13 
    2    59  1314 Tracey Otto              43 Satellite Beach      FL   41:30.1 13:22 
    3    61  1313 Rita Terpening           42 Palm Bay             FL   43:01.9 13:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    44  1290 Holly Bowman             48 Palm Bay             FL   35:30.4 11:26 
    2    54  1282 Julie Thompson           47 Merritt Island       FL   38:07.0 12:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26  1312 Elizabeth Molinaro       53 Micco                FL   31:15.7 10:04 
    2    45  1277 Catherine McCarthy       50 Rockledge            FL   35:34.2 11:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38  1315 Dinah Vanhoute           58 Satellite Beach      FL   33:43.2 10:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    62  1322 Patsy Carpenter          68 Satellite Beach      FL   43:03.5 13:52 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites