• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Pumpkins In The Park 5K Results
PUMPKINS IN THE PARK 5K
October 25, 2013
Cocoa's Taylor Park, Cocoa Village, FL
Race Director: Ragan Krupp
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   224 Richard Davis            40 Cocoa                FL   19:32.3  6:18 
    2     2   425 Eric Kirby               28 Titusville           FL   19:59.1  6:26 
    3     3   378 Harry Prosser            44 Rockledge            FL   20:07.2  6:29 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   373 Jim Cunningham           59 Viera                FL   21:26.0  6:54 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    80   485 Trevor Dunegan           08 Rockledge            FL   26:26.9  8:31 
    2   134   303 Story Coates             06 Rockledge            FL   28:49.9  9:17 
    3   158   305 Bryson Dietrich          06 Merritt Island       FL   30:08.5  9:43 
    4   185   262 Noah Shockley            08 Cocoa                FL   31:38.8 10:12 
    5   187   308 Devon Engel              09 Merritt Isl          FL   31:42.5 10:13 
    6   192   232 Evan Cheshire            09 Rockledge            FL   31:50.5 10:15 
    7   194   497 Layne Thompson           09 Merritt Island       FL   31:54.4 10:17 
    8   200   429 Jake Barlow              06 Merritt Island       FL   32:30.4 10:28 
    9   219   231 Caleb Cheshire           09 Rockledge            FL   34:29.9 11:07 
   10   226   173 Gavin Thomas             08 Rockledge            FL   34:39.0 11:10 
   11   232   298 Finn Sinclair            07 Merritt Island       FL   35:01.0 11:17 
   12   246   146 Kai Worrells             05 Rockledge            FL   36:06.7 11:38 
   13   268   316 Wyatt Finch              05 Indialantic          FL   38:45.4 12:29 
   14   288   399 Daniel Kendrick          08 Melbourne            FL   40:06.1 12:55 
   15   303   474 Ethan Schmidt            09 Rockledge            FL   41:20.9 13:19 
   16   306   434 Barrett Plumley          06 Merritt Island       FL   41:33.2 13:23 
   17   343   212 Adam Carr                09 Merritt Island       FL   48:58.1 15:46 
   18   344   415 Joshua Morales           09 Merritt Island       FL   48:58.5 15:46 
   19   357   267 Matthew Meier            07 Melbourne            FL   53:05.9 17:06 
   20   375   296 Bodie Sinclair           05 Merritt Island       FL   57:10.0 18:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   228 Dalton Beitel            14 Titusville           FL   20:33.1  6:37 
    2    18   216 Jayse Olney              11 Melbourne            FL   22:38.1  7:18 
    3    22   487 Noah Dovin               11 Merritt Island       FL   23:16.9  7:30 
    4    23   332 Thomas Berry             13 Rockledge            FL   23:23.4  7:32 
    5    24   257 Zachary Kornick          13 Satellite Beach      FL   23:25.1  7:33 
    6    26   310 Casey Arroyo             12 Viera                FL   23:39.3  7:37 
    7    32   368 Brent Dixon              13 Merritt Island       FL   24:08.6  7:47 
    8    37   193 Tommy Chamberlain        10 Rockledge            FL   24:23.9  7:52 
    9    38   192 Richie Chamberlain       12 Rockledge            FL   24:25.3  7:52 
   10    41   442 Brian Robbins            14 Rockledge            FL   24:34.4  7:55 
   11    43   498 Gavin Lind               13 Merritt Island       FL   24:45.6  7:59 
   12    49   340 Michael Shenbaum         11 Melbourne            FL   24:56.7  8:02 
   13    66   325 Brandon Tebbe            10 Melbourne            FL   25:49.0  8:19 
   14    67   339 Benjamin Shaffer         11 Melbourne            FL   25:49.2  8:19 
   15    68   273 Caleb Osburn             11 Rockledge            FL   25:49.7  8:19 
   16    69   294 Nyles Lockridge          10 Melbourne            FL   25:50.3  8:19 
   17    77   177 Cameron Johnston         12 Merritt Island       FL   26:09.8  8:26 
   18    94   256 Steven Kornick           10 Satellite Beach      FL   27:12.9  8:46 
   19    95   436 Dustin Smith             11 Cocoa                FL   27:13.4  8:46 
   20    96   290 Trach Kercsmar           10 Merritt Island       FL   27:14.9  8:47 
   21   107   172 Michael Thomas           10 Rockledge            FL   27:30.2  8:52 
   22   112   366 Noah Agcaoili            11 Melbourne            FL   27:42.1  8:55 
   23   115   271 Connor Kessel            10 Melbourne            FL   27:45.6  8:57 
   24   126   337 Matthew Lynch            12 Melbourne            FL   28:25.0  9:09 
   25   136   350 Nick Sicoli              10 Melbourne            FL   29:03.1  9:22 
   26   138   264 Andrew Meier             11 Melbourne            FL   29:05.5  9:22 
   27   168   307 Caleb Martin             10 Melbourne            FL   30:26.6  9:48 
   28   191   356 Benjamin Murray          12 Melbourne            FL   31:49.7 10:15 
   29   199   218 Nicholas Sidor           11 Merritt Island       FL   32:30.3 10:28 
   30   212   439 Jackson Hattaway         11 Cocoa                FL   33:36.0 10:49 
   31   295   483 Andon Werling            10 Merritt Island       FL   40:56.3 13:11 
   32   316   420 Theodore Sunday          12 Rockledge            FL   42:53.1 13:49 
   33   321   377 Spencer Valdez           12 Rockledge            FL   43:06.1 13:53 
   34   360   251 Fernando Gonzalez        10 Merritt Island       FL   53:17.6 17:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   395 Michael McCauley         17                           20:09.9  6:30 
    2     7   320 Taylor Harvey            15 Edgewater            FL   20:37.1  6:39 
    3    25   229 Dylan Beitel             16 Titusville           FL   23:29.9  7:34 
    4    93   494 Jeremy Pruitt            17 Melbourne            FL   27:10.8  8:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    97   187 Trey Canada              22 Merritt Island       FL   27:15.3  8:47 
    2   159   500 Brandon O'Keefe          22 Titusville           FL   30:08.6  9:43 
    3   214   388 James Timothy Bostic, J  23 Melbourne            FL   33:50.2 10:54 
    4   322   138 Kory Kowalski            23 Rockledge            FL   43:11.0 13:54 
    5   340   455 Corey Phillips           24 Melbourne            FL   47:18.8 15:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   496 Sean Rosen               29 Cape Canaveral       FL   21:45.8  7:01 
    2    28   386 Matt O'Malley            28 Rockledge            FL   23:40.2  7:38 
    3   113   159 Elliott Monroe           27 Orlando              FL   27:44.1  8:56 
    4   274   352 Fernando Menendez        28 Melbourne            FL   38:59.9 12:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   454 Kevin Charles            33 Cocoa Beach          FL   20:17.9  6:32 
    2    30   178 Cory Patrick             33 Cape Canaveral       FL   23:54.6  7:42 
    3    34   491 Zach Gankhead            31 Cocoa Beach          FL   24:17.4  7:50 
    4    45   275 Matthew Barnes           33 Port Orange          FL   24:48.5  8:00 
    5    60   335 Jonathan Pokorny         32 Rockledge            FL   25:27.8  8:12 
    6    84   269 Rob Donovan              33 Merritt Island       FL   26:44.1  8:37 
    7   124   344 Justin Ramirez           31 Rockledge            FL   28:21.1  9:08 
    8   137   139 Leo Nicaragus            33 Rockledge            FL   29:03.6  9:22 
    9   190   355 Jaime Albarran           32 Melbourne            FL   31:49.2 10:15 
   10   241   240 John McFarlane           33 Merritt Island       FL   35:46.2 11:31 
   11   371   445 Jason Andrews            34 Titusville           FL   54:40.4 17:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33   440 James Krupp              38 Cocoa                FL   24:16.4  7:49 
    2    70   215 Omar Olivo               36 Satellite Beach      FL   25:54.7  8:21 
    3   108   116 Mark Fitzsimmons         35 Melbourne            FL   27:34.1  8:53 
    4   130   357 Dj Sandvick              39 Melbourne            FL   28:30.9  9:11 
    5   131   318 Dave Gluskin             36 Rockledge            FL   28:37.2  9:13 
    6   163   370 Jimi Gonzalez            37 Viera                FL   30:17.4  9:45 
    7   175   407 Tommy Finch              36 Indialantic          FL   30:46.6  9:55 
    8   201   431 Jeff Barlow              38 Merritt Island       FL   32:30.6 10:28 
    9   207   208 Jason Dowdell            39 Merritt Island       FL   32:51.6 10:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   206 Javier Soto              40 Merritt Island       FL   23:07.1  7:27 
    2    35   265 David Meier              41 Melbourne            FL   24:20.8  7:51 
    3    39   419 Jeff Philo               41 Rockledge            FL   24:29.9  7:54 
    4    48   461 Terry Plonsky            40 Cocoa                FL   24:55.3  8:02 
    5    54   493 Randy Holder             41 Satellite Beach      FL   25:12.0  8:07 
    6    57   260 Mike Doyle               40 Rockledge            FL   25:18.4  8:09 
    7    92   108 Kris Hansen              43 Rockledge            FL   27:02.2  8:43 
    8   120   283 Rob Saunderson           44 Rockledge            FL   28:05.7  9:03 
    9   180   427 Michael Dean             41 Melbourne            FL   31:17.6 10:05 
   10   188   309 Edward Engel             42 Merritt Isl          FL   31:42.8 10:13 
   11   204   468 Brian Karr               43 Rockledge            FL   32:41.6 10:32 
   12   215   446 Travis Berry             42 Rockledge            FL   33:51.7 10:54 
   13   263   361 Gregory Agcaoili         43 Melbourne            FL   37:54.7 12:13 
   14   307   417 Kevin Delaney            40 Merritt Island       FL   41:50.5 13:29 
   15   325   475 Brian Schmidt            42 Rockledge            FL   43:47.5 14:06 
   16   327   125 Scott Pearson            43 Melbourne Beach      FL   43:51.1 14:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   479 Cliff Lanham             47 Cape Canaveral       FL   21:32.0  6:56 
    2    15   364 Chris Marriott           48 Melbourne            FL   21:47.4  7:01 
    3    16   341 Steven Shenbaum          45 Melbourne            FL   22:07.0  7:08 
    4    17   119 Trevor Branam            45 Cocoa                FL   22:16.1  7:11 
    5    42   449 Don Brown                46 Tecumseh                  24:40.1  7:57 
    6    44   279 Greg Hewitt              45 Melbourne            FL   24:47.3  7:59 
    7    47   243 Tim Larson               49 Titusville           FL   24:53.4  8:01 
    8    51   453 Robert Edwards           49 Rockledge            FL   25:00.5  8:03 
    9    64   174 Brad Berry               45 Titusville           FL   25:36.5  8:15 
   10    98   134 Robert Petrosino         46 Merritt Island       FL   27:15.6  8:47 
   11   121   153 Jose Marcelino           46 Cocoa                FL   28:17.4  9:07 
   12   127   276 Erik Wagner              45 Viera                FL   28:27.0  9:10 
   13   209   162 Paul Mills               47 Melbourne            FL   32:54.4 10:36 
   14   217   230 Brian Chehsire           45 Rockledge            FL   34:26.1 11:05 
   15   221   505 Guy Ganzer               45 Merritt Island       FL   34:31.0 11:07 
   16   229   321 Dwayne Reynolds          45 Edgewater            FL   34:43.3 11:11 
   17   243   336 John Lynch               48 Melbourne            FL   35:56.9 11:35 
   18   281   188 Byan Scott               48 Titusville           FL   39:40.2 12:47 
   19   300   292 Scott Sutherland         48 Rockledge            FL   41:00.6 13:12 
   20   304   263 William Shockley         45 Cocoa                FL   41:32.1 13:23 
   21   362   253 Jimmy Gonzalez           46 Merritt Island       FL   53:30.2 17:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29   300 Sam Boydstun             53 Rockledge            FL   23:45.2  7:39 
    2    61   448 Dean Browns              52 Merritt Island       FL   25:30.5  8:13 
    3    74   167 Derrell White            52 Palm Bay             FL   26:06.9  8:25 
    4    90   409 Bruce Sieck              50 Rockledge            FL   26:49.9  8:39 
    5   111   367 Michael Blanchard        51 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:40.7  8:55 
    6   116   384 Steve Evans              50 Merritt Island       FL   27:52.4  8:59 
    7   119   471 Don McCormack            53 Rockledge            FL   28:01.4  9:02 
    8   173   288 John Kercsmar            51 Merritt Island       FL   30:42.4  9:53 
    9   195   470 Daniel Drake             51 Merritt Island       FL   31:55.5 10:17 
   10   249   488 Richard Roach            51 Rockledge            FL   36:18.7 11:42 
   11   257   130 Scott Towslee            54 College Place        WA   37:09.1 11:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31   314 Drew Spray               56 Melbourne            FL   23:54.6  7:42 
    2    52   131 Greg Griffin             56 Cocoa Beach          FL   25:10.0  8:06 
    3   128   424 Joe Deen                 57 Sharpes              FL   28:27.6  9:10 
    4   150   438 Louis Brashoar           57 Melbourne            FL   29:42.3  9:34 
    5   202   480 Teo Lightle              56 Cocoa                FL   32:33.7 10:29 
    6   210   137 Steve Novicki            55 Rockledge            FL   33:14.9 10:43 
    7   220   380 Ken Flieder              55 Cocoa                FL   34:30.8 11:07 
    8   251   170 Dave Thomas              57 Rockledge            FL   36:31.2 11:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   221 Bud Timmons              62 Cocoa                FL   21:36.5  6:58 
    2    40   145 David Worrells           61 Rockledge            FL   24:32.0  7:54 
    3   224   151 Duff Sprawls             64 Merritt Island       FL   34:35.7 11:09 
    4   234   422 Mike Hurley              61 Rockledge            FL   35:21.5 11:23 
    5   254   313 Jim Cooke                60 Rockledge            FL   36:50.8 11:52 
    6   256   326 Donny Linton             60 Port St. John        FL   37:01.3 11:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   312   223 R.C. Koontz              67 Merritt Island       FL   42:35.9 13:43 
    2   355   180 James Price              68 Louisville           KY   53:01.0 17:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   103 Kristen Neilson          24 Orlando              FL   20:59.8  6:46 
    2     9   383 Alexa Baker              10 Melbourne                 21:23.8  6:54 
    3    13   372 Felicity Cunningham      40 Viera                FL   21:44.6  7:00 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21   342 Cristina Canales         44 Rockledge            FL   23:15.9  7:30 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   106   392 Jaila Goss               09 Melboourne           FL   27:27.5  8:51 
    2   122   155 Raquel Marcelino         09 Cocoa                FL   28:17.6  9:07 
    3   142   299 Macie Sinclair           09 Merritt Island       FL   29:18.8  9:27 
    4   144   460 Leeda Clark              09 Merritt Island       FL   29:20.5  9:27 
    5   205   207 Finley Dowdell           08 Merritt Island       FL   32:46.2 10:33 
    6   225   287 Hannah Kercsmar          07 Merritt Island       FL   34:38.2 11:09 
    7   284   363 Gia Castaneda            09 Merritt Island       FL   39:58.7 12:53 
    8   286   486 Makenna Dunegan          07 Rockledge            FL   40:00.8 12:53 
    9   289   403 Ladaisha Nelson          09 Melbourne            FL   40:07.7 12:55 
   10   292   402 Zuheidy Camancho         08 Melbourne            FL   40:29.9 13:03 
   11   296   416 Kendall Delaney          08 Merritt Island       FL   40:59.1 13:12 
   12   298   473 Emma Imster              08 Merritt Island       FL   40:59.5 13:12 
   13   299   484 Zaley Werling            07 Merritt Island       FL   41:00.3 13:12 
   14   301   328 Madison Wittemann        08 Merritt Island       FL   41:02.2 13:13 
   15   302   311 Caley Krueger            07 Rockledge            FL   41:20.7 13:19 
   16   311   191 Julia Chamberlain        08 Rockledge            FL   42:17.1 13:37 
   17   315   304 Alexis Dietrich          09 Merritt Island       FL   42:52.0 13:48 
   18   326   124 Isabelle Pearson         08 Melbourne Beach      FL   43:51.0 14:07 
   19   349   117 Reilly Fitzsimmons       06 Melbourne            FL   52:18.0 16:50 
   20   363   250 Ariana Gonzalez          08 Merritt Island       FL   53:34.0 17:15 
   21   364   122 Hannah Degraw            09 Cocoa                FL   53:47.1 17:19 
   22   365   233 Rebecca Cheshire         09 Rockledge            FL   53:58.6 17:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    56   259 Danielle Doyle           12 Rockledge            FL   25:16.4  8:09 
    2    91   241 Macy Billingsley         11 Melbourne            FL   27:01.8  8:42 
    3   101   437 Annabelle Saunders       10 Merritt Island       FL   27:17.1  8:47 
    4   105   295 Katelyn Dunegan          11 Rockledge            FL   27:26.1  8:50 
    5   139   249 Sophia Wargo             11 Melbourne            FL   29:05.8  9:22 
    6   140   252 Isabel Gonzalez          12 Merritt Island       FL   29:06.6  9:23 
    7   145   280 Kennedy Hewitt           11 Melbourne            FL   29:21.0  9:27 
    8   146   277 Makena Wagner            11 Viera                FL   29:21.1  9:27 
    9   156   433 Isabella Weiner          10 Rockledge            FL   30:02.9  9:41 
   10   170   209 Piper Dowdell            10 Merritt Island       FL   30:32.8  9:50 
   11   193   165 Reilly Koshlap           10 Viera                FL   31:52.5 10:16 
   12   206   261 Kristen Shockley         11 Cocoa                FL   32:48.8 10:34 
   13   244   338 Meagan Lynch             13 Melbourne            FL   35:57.2 11:35 
   14   261   353 Leila Senechek           10 Melbourne            FL   37:18.9 12:01 
   15   262   291 Savannah Poirier         11 Melbourne            FL   37:19.2 12:01 
   16   282   405 Jakia Alphonse           13 Melbourne            FL   39:46.0 12:48 
   17   290   401 Leeana Camancho          11 Melbourne            FL   40:22.8 13:00 
   18   291   398 Ashley Kendrick          10 Melbourne            FL   40:23.4 13:00 
   19   318   141 Juliet Sweeney           14 Merritt Island       FL   43:04.3 13:52 
   20   324   196 Shelbee Clark            12 Cocoa                FL   43:30.2 14:01 
   21   348   390 Tyra Watts               14 Melbourne            FL   51:52.7 16:42 
   22   356   312 Heather Krueger          11 Rockledge            FL   53:03.7 17:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    85   406 Marisa Wolfe             18 Melbourne            FL   26:45.7  8:37 
    2   109   382 Grayce Frost             16 Merritt Island       FL   27:36.0  8:53 
    3   110   200 Avery Horvath            16 Merritt Island       FL   27:40.0  8:55 
    4   169   413 Dana Butz                15 Rockledge            FL   30:30.2  9:50 
    5   182   458 Lindsay Carr             17 Merritt Island       FL   31:19.7 10:05 
    6   314   166 Elissa Gilbert           16 Palm Bay             FL   42:51.3 13:48 
    7   331   477 Rachel Gibbs             19 Orlando              FL   45:04.8 14:31 
    8   335   391 Tatyania Watts           15 Melbourne            FL   46:46.0 15:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46   501 Amanda Lee               24 Titusville           FL   24:50.1  8:00 
    2    50   423 Trish Piercy             22 Indian Harbour Beach FL   24:56.8  8:02 
    3   129   110 Emily Neilson            21 Melbourne Beach      FL   28:29.6  9:11 
    4   174   349 Katie Schilling          23 Cocoa                FL   30:46.4  9:55 
    5   218   324 Alison Ryniewicz         24 Merritt Island       FL   34:29.2 11:06 
    6   283   112 Sarah Acheson            23 Patrick Afb          FL   39:55.6 12:52 
    7   293   389 Isabelle Morales Santia  21 Melbourne            FL   40:31.0 13:03 
    8   310   404 Morgan Foresteire        24 Cocoa                FL   42:14.3 13:36 
    9   346   161 Megan Chen               24 Cocoa                FL   51:08.6 16:28 
   10   351   387 Francheska Marie Morale  22 Melbourne            FL   52:18.9 16:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    53   285 Rachel Merced            29 Cocoa                FL   25:11.6  8:07 
    2   100   129 Jessica Towslee          29 Rockledge            FL   27:16.6  8:47 
    3   103   443 Amanda Hughes            25 Merritt Island       FL   27:24.8  8:50 
    4   104   490 Stephanie Lacerte        26 Cocoa Beach          FL   27:25.2  8:50 
    5   132   281 Kara Downs               26 Orlando              FL   28:37.4  9:13 
    6   165   495 Alexandra Gauthier       26 Cape Canaveral       FL   30:23.9  9:48 
    7   178   147 Tracy Geiger             29 Viera                FL   31:09.9 10:02 
    8   216   472 Nikki Royer              27 Melbourne            FL   34:25.7 11:05 
    9   223   426 Rachel Mandel            28 Titusville           FL   34:35.0 11:08 
   10   317   317 Samantha Gambill         27 Indialantic          FL   42:59.7 13:51 
   11   332   362 Dorothy Castaneda        29 Merritt Island       FL   45:35.3 14:41 
   12   337   457 Jessica Weatherington    25 Merritt Island       FL   47:11.5 15:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   408 Staci Phelps             30 Merritt Island       FL   23:39.9  7:37 
    2    36   346 Charlotte Walters        33 Rock Ledge           FL   24:22.7  7:51 
    3    63   238 Kristen Hughes           30 Merritt Island       FL   25:33.8  8:14 
    4    81   345 Mindy Ramirez            31 Rockledge            FL   26:28.6  8:32 
    5    88   220 Abby Long                33 Cocoa Beach          FL   26:47.2  8:38 
    6   102   478 Amy Carillion            32 Merritt Island       FL   27:21.9  8:49 
    7   114   150 Jayne Goehmann           33 Cocoa                FL   27:45.6  8:57 
    8   123   181 Lauren Price             32 Merritt Island       FL   28:18.7  9:07 
    9   155   334 Jessica Pokorny          31 Rockledge            FL   30:01.5  9:40 
   10   162   371 Kathryn Gonzalez         33 Viera                FL   30:16.6  9:45 
   11   181   428 Kristin Kelley           32 Melbourne            FL   31:17.6 10:05 
   12   198   202 Alysson Lyons            31 Merritt Island       FL   32:24.2 10:26 
   13   253   467 Cyrena Pritchard         33 Melbourne            FL   36:39.9 11:49 
   14   255   104 Olivia Menendez          31 Melbourne            FL   36:54.6 11:53 
   15   269   115 Heather Blake            32 Charlotte            NC   38:49.1 12:30 
   16   270   447 Nicole Caraballo         34 Titusville           FL   38:53.1 12:31 
   17   280   360 Christine Klein          31 Viera                FL   39:32.2 12:44 
   18   336   393 Tynasha Johnson          30 Melbourne            FL   46:46.7 15:04 
   19   342   481 Alyson Compton           31 Rockledge            FL   48:47.5 15:43 
   20   345   502 Samantha Rietzel         32 Melbourne            FL   50:26.0 16:14 
   21   347   499 Laura Saunders           31 Viera                FL   51:13.2 16:30 
   22   350   118 Stephanie Fitzsimmons    33 Melbourne            FL   52:18.3 16:51 
   23   353   333 Carolyn Bacque           33 Cape Canaveral       FL   52:32.9 16:55 
   24   372   374 Melissa Sims             30 Titusville           FL   54:41.5 17:37 
   25   380   503 Caley Burke              31 Titusville           FL 1:00:01.6 19:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   236 Kate Engel Chapman       37 West Melbourne       FL   23:02.1  7:25 
    2    62   284 Michelle McElvaine       36 Rockledge            FL   25:30.9  8:13 
    3    73   244 Daniele Shearer          39 Mims                 FL   26:02.3  8:23 
    4    99   322 Michelle Reynolds        36 Edgewater            FL   27:16.0  8:47 
    5   125   430 Emily Barlow             37 Merritt Island       FL   28:24.2  9:09 
    6   133   186 Sebrina Dwyer            35 Merritt Island       FL   28:42.0  9:15 
    7   135   302 Roxanne Coates           39 Rockledge            FL   28:52.1  9:18 
    8   148   217 Giovina Sidor            38 Merritt Island       FL   29:34.5  9:32 
    9   152   258 Melissa Arevalos         38 Melbourne            FL   29:54.5  9:38 
   10   164   272 Lori Kessel              38 Melbourne            FL   30:20.4  9:46 
   11   183   268 Julie Donovan            35 Merritt Island       FL   31:21.0 10:06 
   12   203   330 Brittney Herndon         39 Malabar              FL   32:40.0 10:31 
   13   211   315 Patricia Hartman         35 Rockledge            FL   33:30.5 10:48 
   14   235   351 Lauren Sicoli            35 Melbourne            FL   35:26.2 11:25 
   15   236   376 Samantha Eastman         37 Rockledge            FL   35:27.1 11:25 
   16   240   441 Carla Hattaway           36 Cocoa                FL   35:35.2 11:28 
   17   260   211 Kimberly Parker          38 Palm Bay             FL   37:17.5 12:01 
   18   264   319 Dawn Gluskin             36 Rockledge            FL   37:57.2 12:13 
   19   266   184 Lynda Schuchert          39 Rockledge            FL   38:09.1 12:17 
   20   285   237 Sadina Davis             37 Titusville           FL   39:59.7 12:53 
   21   305   435 Julia Plumley            36 Merritt Island       FL   41:32.3 13:23 
   22   330   140 Jolette McDonald         36 Cocoa                FL   44:37.3 14:22 
   23   333   105 Jennifer Van Den Driess  35 Cocoa                FL   46:32.9 14:59 
   24   338   213 Heather Carr             36 Merritt Island       FL   47:13.2 15:12 
   25   369   465 Kristy Pinter            39 Merritt Island       FL   54:06.2 17:25 
   26   376   297 Cristie Sinclair         37 Merritt Island       FL   57:12.9 18:25 
   27   377   121 Crystal Townsend         39 Merritt Island       FL   57:21.5 18:28 
   28   378   347 Amanda Pearson           37 Rockledge            FL   57:24.7 18:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    55   450 Christina Brown          40 Tecumseh                  25:14.8  8:08 
    2    65   190 Jeanette Chamberlain     40 Rockledge            FL   25:38.2  8:16 
    3    71   286 Daisy Mueller            41 Merritt Island       FL   25:57.0  8:22 
    4    72   133 Tracye Clark             42 Merritt Island       FL   26:00.6  8:23 
    5    75   432 Deborah Weiner           41 Rockledge            FL   26:07.3  8:25 
    6    78   411 Laurie Freeman           42 Merritt Island       FL   26:12.7  8:27 
    7    82   469 Tammy Karr               40 Rockledge            FL   26:29.1  8:32 
    8    86   203 Jennifer Kyle            41 Titusville           FL   26:46.2  8:37 
    9    87   227 Allison Vogelbacher      41 Titusville           FL   26:47.2  8:38 
   10   117   476 Denise Evans             44 Merritt Island       FL   27:54.5  8:59 
   11   141   248 Erica Schwarz            41 Melbourne            FL   29:18.4  9:26 
   12   147   274 Kimberly Justice         43 Melbourne            FL   29:26.7  9:29 
   13   151   168 Heidi White              40 Palm Bay             FL   29:52.8  9:38 
   14   154   176 Leslie Johnston          44 Merritt Island       FL   29:58.2  9:39 
   15   157   219 Missy Madl               44 Melbourne            FL   30:07.1  9:42 
   16   166   199 Heather Lewis            43 Rockledge            FL   30:24.9  9:48 
   17   171   205 Maite Quinones           41 Merritt Island       FL   30:33.4  9:51 
   18   172   359 Tamara Timmons           40 Merritt Island       FL   30:38.9  9:52 
   19   177   358 Tammy Naber              40 Viera                FL   31:08.7 10:02 
   20   196   418 Kim Philo                42 Rockledge            FL   32:15.6 10:23 
   21   213   278 Dawn Hewitt              42 Melbourne            FL   33:44.4 10:52 
   22   231   452 Denise Laventure         43 Merritt Island       FL   35:00.4 11:17 
   23   233   451 Seven Rowe               41 Satellite Beach      FL   35:16.2 11:22 
   24   237   255 Sally Kornick            43 Satellite Beach      FL   35:28.2 11:25 
   25   238   412 Karen Maguire            41 Merritt Island       FL   35:32.4 11:27 
   26   242   164 Aimee Koshlap            43 Viera                FL   35:52.6 11:33 
   27   247   144 Tsusako Worrells         40 Rockledge            FL   36:06.7 11:38 
   28   248   343 Marlena Johnson          40 Merritt Island       FL   36:15.0 11:41 
   29   252   149 Jeanette Rose            41 Merritt Island       FL   36:32.9 11:46 
   30   258   354 Karolyn Lapage-Watz      43 Merritt Island       FL   37:14.0 12:00 
   31   265   204 Jennifer Brown           40 Viera                FL   38:04.5 12:16 
   32   272   106 Shannon Dumont           40 Titusville           FL   38:56.1 12:32 
   33   273   194 Trisha Jones             42 Mims                 FL   38:56.5 12:33 
   34   275   195 Shannon Leathlean        41 Titusville           FL   39:03.8 12:35 
   35   278   492 Julie Michel             41 Cape Canaveral       FL   39:27.1 12:42 
   36   287   120 Kendra Wolford           41 Titusville           FL   40:03.2 12:54 
   37   297   482 Cindy Werling            40 Merritt Island       FL   40:59.3 13:12 
   38   319   306 Shay Dietrich            42 Merritt Island       FL   43:06.0 13:53 
   39   323   327 Deborah Cockett          40 Merritt Island       FL   43:19.2 13:57 
   40   358   266 Lisa Meier               41 Melbourne            FL   53:06.2 17:06 
   41   359   282 Holly Courrge            42 Merritt Island       FL   53:10.4 17:07 
   42   367   463 Michele Tyndall          42 Merritt Island       FL   54:05.5 17:25 
   43   368   466 Mardie Stevens           40 Merritt Island       FL   54:05.5 17:25 
   44   370   464 Lalania Corces           41 Merritt Island       FL   54:06.2 17:25 
   45   374   123 Petra Degraw             44 Cocoa                FL   54:51.2 17:40 
   46   379   107 Gayna Hansen             41 Rockledge            FL   58:35.9 18:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    58   175 Eugenia Berry            46 Titusville           FL   25:24.3  8:11 
    2    59   379 Kimberly Prosser         45 Rockledge            FL   25:26.5  8:12 
    3    89   135 Cassandra Swickert       46 Merritt Island       FL   26:48.9  8:38 
    4   160   414 Kelly Butz               46 Rockledge            FL   30:11.3  9:43 
    5   161   365 Candice Shreve           48 Melbourne            FL   30:15.0  9:45 
    6   167   189 Donna Scott              48 Titusville           FL   30:25.4  9:48 
    7   179   114 Michelle Roy             46 Satellite Beach      FL   31:10.7 10:03 
    8   197   154 Noelle Marcelino         45 Cocoa                FL   32:23.5 10:26 
    9   208   214 Debbie Nail              46 Merritt Island       FL   32:51.9 10:35 
   10   222   504 Chari Ganzer             46 Merritt Island       FL   34:31.5 11:07 
   11   227   289 Lisa Kercsmar            45 Merritt Island       FL   34:39.1 11:10 
   12   228   171 Marie Thomas             48 Rockledge            FL   34:39.1 11:10 
   13   239   444 Kim Rayburn              47 Merritt Island       FL   35:33.6 11:27 
   14   245   197 Jan Adams                46 Rockledge            FL   35:58.4 11:35 
   15   276   247 Tracey Rice              45 Cocoa                FL   39:04.6 12:35 
   16   320   142 Barbara Sweeney          45 Merritt Island       FL   43:06.0 13:53 
   17   329   245 Michelle Freeman         46 Rockledge            FL   44:31.2 14:20 
   18   334   410 Lara Sieck               45 Rockledge            FL   46:35.8 15:00 
   19   361   254 Irma Granell             45 Merritt Island       FL   53:23.2 17:11 
   20   366   210 Melanie Vandermark       45 Cocoa                FL   54:01.9 17:24 
   21   373   329 Stephanie Wittemann      46 Merritt Island       FL   54:51.0 17:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    79   462 Connie Maltby            51 Rockledge            FL   26:18.4  8:29 
    2    83   132 Allie Bourne             52 Rockledge            FL   26:31.2  8:33 
    3   118   182 Pietrina Heavey          53 Merritt Island       FL   27:54.7  9:00 
    4   176   100 Misty Hasty              50 Merritt Island       FL   30:57.8  9:58 
    5   184   421 Dawn Hurley              53 Rockledge            FL   31:25.7 10:07 
    6   230   226 Eugenia Brooks           52 Viera                FL   34:53.3 11:14 
    7   250   369 Elizabeth Dixon          52 Merritt Island       FL   36:20.0 11:42 
    8   259   152 Kem Sprawls              50 Merritt Island       FL   37:14.2 12:00 
    9   271   109 Dixie Trautman           51 Cocoa                FL   38:55.7 12:32 
   10   277   201 Sara Griffin             54 Merritt Island       FL   39:24.4 12:42 
   11   279   169 Shelly Lauretta          51 Merritt Island       FL   39:27.8 12:43 
   12   308   239 Cynthia Kramer           53 Merritt Island       FL   41:58.0 13:31 
   13   309   148 Catherine McCarthy       50 Rockledge            FL   42:12.2 13:36 
   14   313   127 Trish Tarasavage         51 Merritt Island       FL   42:51.3 13:48 
   15   339   456 Kimberly Spurlock        51 Merritt Island       FL   47:18.6 15:14 
   16   341   160 Theresa Becker           52 Cocoa                FL   48:46.3 15:42 
   17   381   234 Cynthia Stewart          53 Rockledge            FL 1:05:24.3 21:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   143   102 Rosanne Bessenaire       57 Melbourne            FL   29:20.2  9:27 
    2   149   111 Melodie Esposito         58 Melbourne            FL   29:37.0  9:32 
    3   189   459 Charlene Carr            55 Merritt Island       FL   31:45.7 10:14 
    4   267   163 Yong Mills               57 Melboune             FL   38:18.9 12:20 
    5   294   381 Ruth Neeld               58 Titusville           FL   40:32.4 13:03 
    6   328   136 Pat Novicki              58 Rockledge            FL   44:14.1 14:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    76   157 Nancy Wingo              60 Rockledge            FL   26:08.1  8:25 
    2   354   179 Terry Price              63 Louisville           KY   52:59.6 17:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   153   222 Susie Koontz             68 Merritt Island       FL   29:57.4  9:39 
    2   186   113 Carolyn Golden           65 Rockledge            FL   31:41.9 10:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   382   225 Evelyn Jewell            74 Cocoa                FL 1:05:28.9 21:05 
    2   384   293 Suzanne Bennitt          70 Merritt Island       FL 1:05:49.6 21:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   383   183 Roberta Osterling        79 Satellite Beach      FL 1:05:35.9 21:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
*
*
TEAM PARTICIPATION RESULTS
   1.  Boys and Girls Club		18

   2.  Jackson Jet Joggers		6 

   3.  Qual-Tech, Inc.	        	3      
            
   4.  Boeing REACH			2

   4.  CAV Runners			2           

   4.  Team Black Sheep		        2

*
*
SCHOOL PARTICIPATION RESULTS
   1.  Quest Elementary		       35

   2.  Audonbon Elementary	       33 

   3.  Kennedy Middle 		       11      
            
   4.  St. Mary's		       2
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites