• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
FIT Homecoming 5K Results
FIT HOMECOMING 5K RUN / WALK
October 24, 2013 6:00 p.m. Start
Meg O'Malley's Downtown Melbourne
Race Director: Bino Campanini
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   969 Chris Cacciapaglia       23 Melbourne            FL   15:52.5  5:07 
    2     2   903 Ahmad Naqi               20 Melbourne            FL   17:15.0  5:34 
    3     3  1015 Ken Kandefer             40 Jupiter              FL   18:05.5  5:50 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   960 Matt Mahoney             58 Melbourne            FL   20:27.7  6:36 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   173  1129 Carlito Nieves           06 Malabar              FL   41:39.7 13:25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    88  1115 Carson White             10 Malabar              FL   27:10.4  8:45 

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   989 Luca Campanini           15 Melbourne                 18:32.4  5:59 
    2    23   909 Zachary Costello         19 Romeoville           IL   21:25.3  6:54 
    3    37   952 Jacob Clary              18 Palm Bay             FL   23:20.9  7:31 
    4    44  1034 Charles Beveridge        18                           23:46.4  7:40 
    5    45   918 Michael Rohde            19 Melbourne            FL   23:51.8  7:41 
    6    82   949 Hunter Morris            15 Melbourne            FL   27:02.5  8:43 
    7    83   955 Kenneth Peden            19 Melbourne            FL   27:02.7  8:43 
    8   127   965 Keith Somawardana        19 Melbourne            FL   31:39.9 10:12 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   940 Wade Dauberman           23 Melbourne            FL   19:42.9  6:21 
    2     7  1079 Brock Bontrager          23 Melbourne            FL   19:44.4  6:22 
    3     8   925 Christopher Zarlenga     20 Cranston             RI   19:48.3  6:23 
    4     9  1042 Christopher Dawson       20                           20:22.6  6:34 
    5    12   905 Michael Blaskovich       21 Melbourne            FL   20:37.3  6:39 
    6    15  1001 Dylan Dalrymple          21 Melbourne            FL   21:00.3  6:46 
    7    17  1005 James McLane             24 West Melbourne       FL   21:06.6  6:48 
    8    22  1057 Zachery Smith            20                           21:24.0  6:54 
    9    26  1064 Grady Wnek               24 Melbourne            FL   22:03.0  7:06 
   10    27  1055 Michael Paul             20                           22:14.1  7:10 
   11    33   999 Dan Purdy                22 Melbourne            FL   22:49.1  7:21 
   12    38   998 Chad Harvey              21 West Melbourne       FL   23:23.5  7:32 
   13    40   902 Mike Renoe               22 Melbourne            FL   23:25.8  7:33 
   14    42   932 Kyle Piscopo             21 Melbourne            FL   23:31.3  7:35 
   15    47   934 Joseph Torkaman          21 Palm Bay             FL   23:53.8  7:42 
   16    50  1126 Ryan Moon                24 Melbourne            FL   24:04.9  7:46 
   17    53  1058 Bryan Smith              20                           24:05.8  7:46 
   18    59  1046 John Gigante             24                           24:32.1  7:54 
   19    65   947 Matthew Malczyk          21 Merritt Island       FL   25:22.5  8:11 
   20    70  1035 Kyle Bocci               22                           25:39.1  8:16 
   21    86  1122 Davel Johnson            21 Melbourne            FL   27:08.4  8:45 
   22    91   922 Dylan Brock              20 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:23.0  8:49 
   23    97  1036 Marcel Boss              20                           28:02.2  9:02 
   24    98  1048 Brandon Hatzel           21                           28:04.2  9:03 
   25   120  1006 Akshay Lala              21 West Melbourne       FL   30:18.9  9:46 
   26   147   996 Dante Smithson           22                           34:14.7 11:02 
   27   161  1041 Kyle Coleman             21                           38:25.1 12:22 
   28   162  1053 Carlos Martinez          21                           38:25.8 12:23 
   29   164  1054 Robert Moroney III       21                           38:31.7 12:25 
   30   170   939 Francis Mastrome         23 Rockledge            FL   40:27.6 13:02 
   31   176   942 Brian Bomser             23 Melbourne            FL   42:33.2 13:42 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1000 Zach Hand                26 Melbourne            FL   18:58.4  6:07 
    2    32  1065 Ali Con Toboy            28 Palm Bay             FL   22:32.8  7:16 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  1068 Suletman Tantekin        31 Palm Bay             FL   20:23.8  6:34 
    2    18   944 Eduardo Gonzalez         32 Melbourne            FL   21:09.0  6:49 
    3    28   967 Franklin Manene          33 Melbourne            FL   22:20.8  7:12 
    4    29  1010 Sharif Faruque           33 Melbourne            FL   22:23.8  7:13 
    5    39   982 James Ennis              33 Melbourne            FL   23:23.6  7:32 
    6    52  1120 Timothy McGee            31 Palm Bay             FL   24:05.4  7:46 
    7    93  1052 Lawrence Lewis           32                           27:34.6  8:53 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    49  1125 Dominic Agostini         35 Satellite Beach      FL   24:03.6  7:45 
    2    61  1066 Brad Tinch               35 Satellite Beach      FL   24:50.0  8:00 
    3    73  1019 Andrew Brawley           36 Palm Bay             FL   26:19.4  8:29 
    4    75   916 Eulan Middlebrooks       39 Melbourne            FL   26:32.9  8:33 
    5    77  1023 Jeff Perry               36 Palm Bay             FL   26:37.8  8:35 
    6   103   926 Gable Costello           35 Melbourne            FL   28:12.4  9:05 
    7   192   973 David Run                37 Melbourne            FL   53:30.1 17:14 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  1013 Tristan Fiedler          44 Indialantic          FL   20:47.8  6:42 
    2    16  1002 Rick Neale               42 Melbourne            FL   21:02.3  6:47 
    3    20   911 Scott Benjamin           44 Melbourne            FL   21:17.6  6:52 
    4    25  1128 John Van Gilder          41 Melbourne            FL   21:40.8  6:59 
    5    34   919 Chad Shoultz             40 Indialantic          FL   22:50.9  7:22 
    6    64   917 Sean Perry               44 West Melbourne       FL   25:17.2  8:09 
    7    66   980 Tom Wright               43 Melbourne            FL   25:26.2  8:12 
    8    94   970 Don Derenthal            42 Melbourne            FL   27:41.6  8:55 
    9   185  1118 Brian Lail               44 Melbourne            FL   48:49.5 15:43 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21   988 Bino Campanini           45                           21:23.8  6:54 
    2    51  1116 Lj Burr                  47 Indian Harbour Beach FL   24:05.0  7:46 
    3    57  1047 Troy Glassman            46                           24:24.1  7:52 
    4    62   929 Wade Alliance            46 Viera                FL   24:56.2  8:02 
    5    96   901 Mike Czernec             47 Melbourne            FL   28:00.7  9:01 
    6   115   927 Kerry Philbeck           45 Palm Bay             FL   29:52.4  9:37 
    7   122   938 Charles Brashear         49 Melbourne            FL   30:27.9  9:49 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19  1004 Rick Baney               51 Indialantic          FL   21:12.7  6:50 
    2   114  1113 Gordon Coffey            51 Viera                FL   29:49.8  9:37 
    3   171  1012 Stephen McCrory          54 Merritt Island       FL   41:39.2 13:25 
    4   188  1049 Lanny Hillman            54                           48:56.4 15:46 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31   912 Sam Kozaitis             55 Indian Harbour Beach FL   22:30.0  7:15 
    2    54   995 Tim Muth                 59                           24:08.1  7:47 
    3    58  1020 Alan King                59 Melbourne            FL   24:24.4  7:52 
    4    81  1141 Rick Wrijil              59 Port St Lucie        FL   26:59.8  8:42 
    5   104   924 Dennis Durkee            57 Indialantic          FL   28:24.8  9:09 
    6   116   958 Louis Brashear           57 Melbourne            FL   30:01.1  9:40 
    7   119  1144 Joe Deen                 57 Sharpes              FL   30:05.6  9:42 
    8   146   913 Alan Myers               55 West Melbourne       FL   34:09.9 11:00 
    9   155  1070 Allyn Saunders           59 Melbourne            FL   36:01.0 11:36 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    55   964 Ralph Savo               64 Bayonne              NJ   24:10.7  7:47 
    2    56   975 Mike Ussak               63 Edison               NJ   24:17.3  7:50 
    3    92   921 David Brock              61 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:23.7  8:50 
    4   140   972 Geoff Swain              64 Melbourne            FL   33:26.4 10:46 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    72   997 Hugh Wilson              73                           25:59.7  8:22 
    2   123   990 Dr. Anthony Catanese     71                           30:50.4  9:56 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   993 Jennifer Lindsay         26                           20:58.8  6:46 
    2    24  1071 Lisa Petrillo            39 Melbourne            FL   21:40.4  6:59 
    3    30  1136 Nicole Golden            25 Melbourne            FL   22:33.1  7:16 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41   983 Mandy Culbreth Meyer     41 Melbourne            FL   23:26.6  7:33 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   110  1130 Claudia Nieves           10 Malabar              FL   29:34.5  9:32 
    2   184  1117 Gabby Lail               09 West Melbourne       FL   48:48.2 15:43 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36  1021 Ally Jaime               12 Indialantic          FL   23:02.6  7:25 
    2    67  1077 Elizabeth Johnson        13 Indialantic          FL   25:32.2  8:14 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46  1132 Chloe Chanley            19 Melbourne            FL   23:53.4  7:42 
    2    68   951 Brittany Clerc           15 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:36.2  8:15 
    3    78  1056 Itzel Sandoval           19                           26:38.3  8:35 
    4    85   954 Caley Wengert            19 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:06.4  8:44 
    5    99  1059 Monica Stillson          19                           28:06.6  9:03 
    6   129   966 Michelle Bromschwig      19 Melbourne            FL   31:51.3 10:16 
    7   142  1111 Brianna Bowling          18 Cocoa                FL   33:30.0 10:47 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35  1133 Jessica Widmark          20 Melbourne            FL   22:53.8  7:23 
    2    76  1078 Ellen Durham             23 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:35.3  8:34 
    3    79  1067 Aligail Stenno           21 Melbourne            FL   26:50.5  8:39 
    4    80  1127 Mary Barber              22 Melbourne            FL   26:54.2  8:40 
    5   100  1062 Shelby Zielinski         21                           28:07.2  9:04 
    6   102  1050 Sarah Kaseman            20                           28:09.0  9:04 
    7   105  1131 Gwenddyn Kauffmann       22 Palm Bay             FL   28:50.6  9:17 
    8   113  1007 Farai Chidembo           21 Melbourne            FL   29:47.0  9:36 
    9   121  1060 Casandra Tyson           21                           30:23.9  9:48 
   10   124  1080 Mili Boozer              24 Melbourne            FL   30:53.1  9:57 
   11   135   904 Ariana Tate              20 Palm Bay             FL   32:48.8 10:34 
   12   137   948 Genevieve Scott          21 Melbourne            FL   32:49.3 10:34 
   13   143  1038 Stephanie Burtch         24                           33:31.8 10:48 
   14   149  1139 Kristina Huba            22 Melbourne            FL   34:23.4 11:05 
   15   150  1138 Katherine Close          20 Midland              MI   34:24.7 11:05 
   16   151  1140 Mandy Lam                20 Melbourne            FL   34:31.3 11:07 
   17   160   963 Cassandra Plotkin        21 Melbourne            FL   37:17.1 12:01 
   18   165  1040 Ava Chase                21                           38:32.7 12:25 
   19   166  1044 Tara Drumm               21                           38:53.7 12:32 
   20   169  1027 Dandan Zhao              22                           40:13.9 12:57 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    63   978 Robyn Rowe               25 Melbourne            FL   25:00.6  8:03 
    2    69  1124 April Reed               26 Melbourne            FL   25:37.3  8:15 
    3    87   920 Rebecca Werle            27 Melbourne            FL   27:10.2  8:45 
    4   106   923 Ali Wiegand              27 Melbourne            FL   29:03.4  9:22 
    5   131  1143 Candice Cheeks           28 Melbourne            FL   32:14.8 10:23 
    6   134   977 Stephanie Bukowski       27 Melbourne            FL   32:48.2 10:34 
    7   182  1016 Delana Cooper            28 Melbourne            FL   47:41.5 15:22 
    8   183  1069 Jenna Price              28 Melbourne            FL   48:11.6 15:31 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    90   943 Katie Fought             31 Melbourne            FL   27:16.2  8:47 
    2   101   907 Lauren Jackson           32 Spanish Fort         AL   28:07.5  9:04 
    3   126  1121 Kelley Williams          31 Vero Beach           FL   31:09.7 10:02 
    4   130   984 Jeanne Higbie            31 Melbourne            FL   32:14.0 10:23 
    5   133  1033 Gena Alexander           31                           32:24.1 10:26 
    6   177  1135 Elizabeth Olsen          33 West Melbourne       FL   43:30.5 14:01 
    7   179  1134 Amy Margaret Blair       32 Melbourne            FL   45:03.0 14:30 
    8   181   976 Jenn Wallace             34 Melbourne            FL   46:45.5 15:03 
    9   193   974 Robin Run                32 Melbourne            FL   53:31.9 17:14 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    84  1063 Abby Tsark               35                           27:05.7  8:44 
    2   107   914 Hope Chanda              36 Indialantic          FL   29:11.3  9:24 
    3   111   915 Colleen Middlebrooks     37 Melbourne            FL   29:39.4  9:33 
    4   132  1039 Sybil Caldwell           38                           32:20.5 10:25 
    5   145   971 Adrienne Stewart         35 Melbourne            FL   34:06.4 10:59 
    6   180   908 Steffanie Brown          38 West Melbourne       FL   46:44.4 15:03 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    60   935 Lisa Waldron             44 Melbourne Beach      FL   24:37.6  7:56 
    2    89  1024 Heather Zahner           43 Satellite Beach      FL   27:15.3  8:47 
    3   118  1112 Kim Philo                42 Rockledge            FL   30:04.4  9:41 
    4   125   937 Holly McKnight           42 Malabar              FL   30:59.3  9:59 
    5   136   979 Tracie Woods             41 Melbourne            FL   32:48.9 10:34 
    6   138  1025 Lisa Onorato             42 Melbourne            FL   33:08.3 10:40 
    7   139  1014 Angie Eschmann           41 Melbourne            FL   33:14.8 10:43 
    8   141   931 Melissa Tribou           41 Satellite Beach      FL   33:26.4 10:46 
    9   153  1026 Jill Benjamin            43 Melbourne            FL   35:34.3 11:27 
   10   157  1028 Vivian Fisher            42                           36:07.7 11:38 
   11   159   933 Deborah Carstens         42 Merritt Island       FL   37:13.7 11:59 
   12   167   928 Suzie Philbeck           42 Palm Bay             FL   39:01.5 12:34 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43   945 Lynn Jaime               47 Indialantic          FL   23:36.9  7:37 
    2    48  1114 Renee White              46 Malabar              FL   24:02.1  7:45 
    3   144   953 Jane Clary               48 Palm Bay             FL   33:39.5 10:50 
    4   154  1032 Gianni Zanganeh          48                           35:44.4 11:31 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    71  1119 Kathy Bils               51 Indialantic          FL   25:45.0  8:18 
    2    74   946 Claire Malczyk           54 St. Petersburg       FL   26:29.2  8:32 
    3   108   962 Laura Scott              52 Indian Harbour Beach FL   29:30.7  9:30 
    4   128  1029 Liliana Ponader          52                           31:40.9 10:12 
    5   152  1123 Seher Swenson            54 Palm Bay             FL   34:43.3 11:11 
    6   156   968 Cathy Sweeney            52 Indialantic          FL   36:06.8 11:38 
    7   158  1003 Anne Davidson            50 Palm Bay             FL   36:08.5 11:38 
    8   163  1031 Ann Taylor               52                           38:30.0 12:24 
    9   168   961 Lisa Newell              50 Melbourne            FL   39:44.5 12:48 
   10   172  1011 Amy McCrory              50 Merritt Island       FL   41:39.6 13:25 
   11   174  1142 Semen Koksal             51 Malabar              FL   41:48.9 13:28 
   12   178  1137 Sheri Becker             51 Melbourne            FL   43:30.5 14:01 
   13   190  1018 Theresa Regan            50 Melbourne            FL   50:26.2 16:15 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    95   987 Ann Becker               57                           27:52.2  8:59 
    2   109  1030 Janet Stebbins           55                           29:32.1  9:31 
    3   112  1022 Betsy Bracewell          56 Satellite Beach      FL   29:42.4  9:34 
    4   117   950 June Morris              58 Melbourne            FL   30:02.6  9:41 
    5   148  1009 Tammara Perkins          55 Cocoa                FL   34:15.1 11:02 
    6   175  1008 Josephine Capozziello    57 Melbourne            FL   41:56.6 13:30 
    7   191  1017 Silvia Barker            59 Melbourne            FL   50:26.3 16:15 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   186   994 Patti Macy               60                           48:52.8 15:44 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   187   991 Sharon Carnohan          68                           48:54.5 15:45 
    2   189   981 Lisa Anderson            65 Melbourne            FL   48:58.8 15:46 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   194   959 Joan Joesting-Mahoney    75 Melbourne            FL 1:10:42.9 22:46 
*
*
FIT ALUMNI AWARD
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   969 Chris Cacciapaglia      M    23 Melbourne FL            15:52.5   15:52.3  5:07
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites