• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Tiger Tracks 5K Results
TIGERTRACKS 5K RUN/WALK
October 6, 2013 6:30 pm Start
Gleason Park, Indian Harbour Beach, FL
Race Director: Phyllis Parks
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1   1  1399 Ed Bickley              M    55 Calgary AB              19:19.9  6:14 
    2   2  1389 Wade Dauberman          M    23 Melbourne FL            20:49.4  6:43 
    3   3  1431 Matt Mahoney            M    58 Melbourne FL            21:03.0  6:47 
    4   4  1416 Malachi Jones           M    29 Melbourne FL            21:43.4  7:00 
    5   5  1366 Gary Postlethwait       M    35 Satellite Beach FL      21:45.7  7:01 
    6   6  1367 Scott Jackson           M    44 Cocoa FL                23:00.1  7:25 
    7   7  1372 Sal Farino              M    57 Cape Canaeral FL        23:03.3  7:26 
    8   1  1410 Brittany Streufert      F    41 Viera FL                23:12.3  7:29 
    9   8  1368 Dave Millar             M    43 Orlando FL              23:24.4  7:33 
   10   2  1427 Lori Kruger             F    51 Indialantic FL          24:18.0  7:50 
   11   3  1430 Angela Coram            F    35 Palm Bay FL             24:48.3  8:00 
   12   9  1381 James Moore             M    55 Orlando FL              25:23.1  8:11 
   13  10  1426 Ricky McDonald          M    54 Cocoa FL                25:31.0  8:13 
   14  11  1408 Frank Fortino           M    54 Satellite Beach FL      25:50.7  8:20 
   15  12  1420 Michael Zeitfuss        M    69 Satellite Beach FL      26:20.4  8:29 
   16   4  1370 Eliza Grove             F    27 Satellite Beach FL      26:26.6  8:31 
   17  13  1378 Anthony Ciavarella      M    36 Melbourne FL            27:22.8  8:49 
   18   5  1407 Jessica Leming          F    12 IHB FL                  28:21.1  9:08 
   19  14  1406 Doug Leming             M    44 IHB FL                  29:21.0  9:27 
   20   6  1400 Debbie Graham           F    51 Cocoa FL                29:26.2  9:29 
   21   7  1390 Holly Sopiak            F    26 Satellite Beach FL      29:49.0  9:36 
   22  15  1391 Brad Sopiak             M    32 Satellite Beach FL      31:28.7 10:08 
   23   8  1388 Chandre Hughes          F    31 Rockledge FL            31:30.7 10:09 
   24  16  1419 Larry Church            M    67 Titusville FL           31:42.4 10:13 
   25  17  1396 Jeff Murphree           M    56 Indian Harbour Beach    31:45.6 10:14 
   26   9  1392 Teresa Williams         F    52 Merritt Island FL       32:00.6 10:19 
   27  10  1404 Rachel Ryder            F    41 Merritt Island FL       32:01.7 10:19 
   28  18  1405 Mark Blackledge         M    50 Indian Harbour Beach    32:08.7 10:21 
   29  19  1387 Marty (Paul) Wills      M    63 Satellite Beach FL      32:20.8 10:25 
   30  20  1415 Chuck Palmer            M    61 Indian Harbour Beach    32:39.2 10:31 
   31  11  1395 Megan Hecht             F    34 Cocoa Beach FL          32:58.8 10:37 
   32  21  1417 James Memmott           M    59 Melbourne FL            35:09.8 11:20 
   33  12  1375 carmen costa            F    44 palm bay FL             35:13.1 11:21 
   34  13  1394 Linda Wiltz             F    58 Orlando FL              35:46.6 11:31 
   35  14  1423 Shannon Younger         F    26 Lexington KY            35:55.4 11:34 
   36  22  1424 John Younger            M    64 Winston Salem NC        35:55.9 11:34 
   37  15  1373 Sarah Hasson            F    22 satellite Beach FL      36:06.9 11:38 
   38  16  1418 Luanne Memmott          F    60 Melbourne FL            36:16.2 11:41 
   39  23  1383 Nicholas Moore          M    29 Orlando FL              36:38.3 11:48 
   40  17  1369 Tepee Namso             F    39 Orlando FL              36:46.6 11:51 
   41  18  1414 Nancy Palmer            F    61 Indian Harbour Beach    36:55.5 11:54 
   42  19  1401 Linda Scales            F    47 Cocoa FL                39:23.4 12:41 
   43  20  1380 Cheryl Moore            F    52 Orlando FL              39:52.1 12:50 
   44  21  1374 Alicia Bakey            F    26 Titusville FL           42:30.6 13:41 
   45  22  1398 Catherine DelBoccio     F    38 Melbourne FL            43:36.8 14:03 
   46  23  1397 Elise Reece             F    33 Melbourne FL            43:37.1 14:03 
   47  24  1376 Chris Mercier           F    63 Satellite Beach FL      43:53.6 14:08 
   48  24  1386 Richard Ferry           M    82 Vero Beach FL           44:03.8 14:11 
   49  25  1402 Audrey Kirk             F    14 Satellite Beach FL      46:20.8 14:56 
   50  25  1403 Nate Kirk               M    43 Merritt Island FL       46:22.2 14:56 
   51  26  1364 Deborah James           F    48 Indialantic FL          48:12.8 15:32 
   52  27  1422 Megan Riegert           F    23 Titusville FL           48:54.1 15:45 
   53  28  1421 Amanda Tilley           F    29 Titusville FL           48:54.1 15:45 
   54  29  1413 Janet Letchworth        F    52 Indialantic FL          52:01.3 16:45 
   55  26  1412 Gary Letchworth         M    52 Indialantic FL          52:01.4 16:45 
   56  30  1411 Kim Piedad              F    54 Indialantic FL          52:01.7 16:45 
   57  31  1384 Lucy Melendez           F    56 Satellite Beach, FL     54:17.1 17:29 
   58  32  1377 Aymee Pena              F    56 sb FL                   54:17.2 17:29 
   59  27  1429 Patrick McGee           M    51 Longwood FL             56:54.9 18:20 
   60  33  1409 Roberta Osterling       F    79 Satellite Beach FL    1:04:51.8 20:53 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites