• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Tiger Tracks 5K Results
TIGERTRACKS 5K RUN/WALK
October 6, 2013 6:30 pm Start
Gleason Park, Indian Harbour Beach, FL
Race Director: Phyllis Parks
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1399 Ed Bickley               55 Calgary              AB   19:19.9  6:14 
    2     2  1389 Wade Dauberman           23 Melbourne            FL   20:49.4  6:43 
    3     3  1431 Matt Mahoney             58 Melbourne            FL   21:03.0  6:47 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1367 Scott Jackson            44 Cocoa                FL   23:00.1  7:25 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1416 Malachi Jones            29 Melbourne            FL   21:43.4  7:00 
    2    39  1383 Nicholas Moore           29 Orlando              FL   36:38.3 11:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22  1391 Brad Sopiak              32 Satellite Beach      FL   31:28.7 10:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1366 Gary Postlethwait        35 Satellite Beach      FL   21:45.7  7:01 
    2    17  1378 Anthony Ciavarella       36 Melbourne            FL   27:22.8  8:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  1368 Dave Millar              43 Orlando              FL   23:24.4  7:33 
    2    19  1406 Doug Leming              44 Ihb                  FL   29:21.0  9:27 
    3    50  1403 Nate Kirk                43 Merritt Island       FL   46:22.2 14:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  1426 Ricky McDonald           54 Cocoa                FL   25:31.0  8:13 
    2    14  1408 Frank Fortino            54 Satellite Beach      FL   25:50.7  8:20 
    3    28  1405 Mark Blackledge          50 Indian Harbour Beach FL   32:08.7 10:21 
    4    55  1412 Gary Letchworth          52 Indialantic          FL   52:01.4 16:45 
    5    59  1429 Patrick McGee            51 Longwood             FL   56:54.9 18:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1372 Sal Farino               57 Cape Canaeral        FL   23:03.3  7:26 
    2    12  1381 James Moore              55 Orlando              FL   25:23.1  8:11 
    3    25  1396 Jeff Murphree            56 Indian Harbour Beach FL   31:45.6 10:14 
    4    32  1417 James Memmott            59 Melbourne            FL   35:09.8 11:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29  1387 Marty (paul) Wills       63 Satellite Beach      FL   32:20.8 10:25 
    2    30  1415 Chuck Palmer             61 Indian Harbour Beach FL   32:39.2 10:31 
    3    36  1424 John Younger             64 Winston Salem        NC   35:55.9 11:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  1420 Michael Zeitfuss         69 Satellite Beach      FL   26:20.4  8:29 
    2    24  1419 Larry Church             67 Titusville           FL   31:42.4 10:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48  1386 Richard Ferry            82 Vero Beach           FL   44:03.8 14:11 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  1410 Brittany Streufert       41 Viera                FL   23:12.3  7:29 
    2    10  1427 Lori Kruger              51 Indialantic          FL   24:18.0  7:50 
    3    11  1430 Angela Coram             35 Palm Bay             FL   24:48.3  8:00 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20  1400 Debbie Graham            51 Cocoa                FL   29:26.2  9:29 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18  1407 Jessica Leming           12 Ihb                  FL   28:21.1  9:08 
    2    49  1402 Audrey Kirk              14 Satellite Beach      FL   46:20.8 14:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37  1373 Sarah Hasson             22 Satellite Beach      FL   36:06.9 11:38 
    2    52  1422 Megan Riegert            23 Titusville           FL   48:54.1 15:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16  1370 Eliza Grove              27 Satellite Beach      FL   26:26.6  8:31 
    2    21  1390 Holly Sopiak             26 Satellite Beach      FL   29:49.0  9:36 
    3    35  1423 Shannon Younger          26 Lexington            KY   35:55.4 11:34 
    4    44  1374 Alicia Bakey             26 Titusville           FL   42:30.6 13:41 
    5    53  1421 Amanda Tilley            29 Titusville           FL   48:54.1 15:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23  1388 Chandre Hughes           31 Rockledge            FL   31:30.7 10:09 
    2    31  1395 Megan Hecht              34 Cocoa Beach          FL   32:58.8 10:37 
    3    46  1397 Elise Reece              33 Melbourne            FL   43:37.1 14:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40  1369 Tepee Namso              39 Orlando              FL   36:46.6 11:51 
    2    45  1398 Catherine Delboccio      38 Melbourne            FL   43:36.8 14:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27  1404 Rachel Ryder             41 Merritt Island       FL   32:01.7 10:19 
    2    33  1375 Carmen Costa             44 Palm Bay             FL   35:13.1 11:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42  1401 Linda Scales             47 Cocoa                FL   39:23.4 12:41 
    2    51  1364 Deborah James            48 Indialantic          FL   48:12.8 15:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26  1392 Teresa Williams          52 Merritt Island       FL   32:00.6 10:19 
    2    43  1380 Cheryl Moore             52 Orlando              FL   39:52.1 12:50 
    3    54  1413 Janet Letchworth         52 Indialantic          FL   52:01.3 16:45 
    4    56  1411 Kim Piedad               54 Indialantic          FL   52:01.7 16:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34  1394 Linda Wiltz              58 Orlando              FL   35:46.6 11:31 
    2    57  1384 Lucy Melendez            56 Satellite Beach,     FL   54:17.1 17:29 
    3    58  1377 Aymee Pena               56 Sb                   FL   54:17.2 17:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38  1418 Luanne Memmott           60 Melbourne            FL   36:16.2 11:41 
    2    41  1414 Nancy Palmer             61 Indian Harbour Beach FL   36:55.5 11:54 
    3    47  1376 Chris Mercier            63 Satellite Beach      FL   43:53.6 14:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    60  1409 Roberta Osterling        79 Satellite Beach      FL 1:04:51.8 20:53 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites