• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Ascension Eagle Pride 5k
EAGLE PRIDE 5K RESULTS
October 5, 2013
Ascension Catholic Church, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Pamela Gearheart
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   149 Joe Castner             M    44 Melbourne FL            19:21.1   19:19.4  6:14 
    2   2   167 Pat Clifford            M    25 Melbourne FL            20:00.1   19:57.6  6:26 
    3   3    69 Art Anderson            M    54 Melbourne FL            26:18.8   20:18.8  6:33 
    4   4   169 Rudy Valentin           M    15 Rockledge FL            20:23.8   20:23.8  6:34 
    5   5   164 Tony Bils               M    52 Indialantic FL          20:50.7   20:49.3  6:43 
    6   6    72 Charlie Dickinson       M    13 Melbourne FL            21:06.9   21:06.7  6:48 
    7   7   109 Randy Dowdy             M    50 Melbourne FL            21:19.1   21:17.8  6:52 
    8   8    43 Ken Fortmayer           M    48 Melbourne FL            21:23.0   21:22.4  6:53 
    9   9    45 Derek Fortmayer         M    11 Melbourne FL            21:50.6   21:50.2  7:02 
   10  10   154 Ralph Miller            M    57 Melbourne FL            22:41.6   22:39.8  7:18 
   11  11   125 Hunter Gaskin           M    13 Melbourne FL            22:49.2   22:48.8  7:21 
   12  12   158 Todd Robinson           M    14 Indialantic FL          22:50.1   22:49.1  7:21 
   13  13   151 Hector Babolonia        M    34 Melbourne FL            23:41.8   23:39.1  7:37 
   14   1    12 Kimberly Yates          F    32 Merritt Island FL       23:50.0   23:47.5  7:40 
   15  14   170 Lawrence Pacelli        M    62 Melbourne Beach FL      23:50.4   23:49.6  7:41 
   16  15    48 Benjamin Gearhart       M    09 FL                      24:02.6   24:02.4  7:45 
   17  16    99 Cliff Graham            M    43 Melbourne FL            24:13.0   24:11.3  7:48 
   18  17     4 Carson Chavez           M    11 Melbourne FL            24:15.2   24:14.8  7:49 
   19   2   113 Beth Shelby             F    36 Viera FL                24:31.8   24:29.7  7:54 
   20  18   155 Donald Stukey           M    51 Satellite Beach FL      24:37.3   24:36.5  7:56 
   21  19     5 Chad Luchetti           M    10 Melbourne FL            24:47.1   24:47.1  7:59 
   22  20   127 Gabor Tamasy            M    47 Melbourne FL            24:56.3   24:53.4  8:01 
   23  21    30 Arleigh Sharpe          M    61 Merritt Island FL       24:58.3   24:55.1  8:02 
   24  22    95 Peter Blottman          M    49 Melbourne FL            25:02.1   24:58.7  8:03 
   25  23    71 Luke Dickinson          M    11 Melbourne FL            25:05.2   25:04.7  8:05 
   26   3    40 Sara Towers             F    13 Satelitte Beach FL      25:14.8   25:14.0  8:08 
   27  24    29 Tommy Jost              M    09 Melbourne FL            25:14.3   25:14.3  8:08 
   28  25    84 Chris White             M    34 Melbourne FL            25:21.1   25:18.4  8:09 
   29   4    52 Maddie McCluskey        F    14 Melbourne FL            25:21.2   25:20.2  8:10 
   30   5   163 Kathy Bils              F    51 Indialantic FL          25:38.4   25:36.9  8:15 
   31   6    32 Elna Zavalla            F    42 Melbourne FL            26:02.5   26:00.9  8:23 
   32   7    44 Cheryl Fortmayer        F    41 Melbourne FL            26:05.0   26:00.9  8:23 
   33  26    56 Ray Brown               M    65 Melbourne FL            26:03.9   26:01.7  8:23 
   34  27   141 Donald Santos           M    68 Port St Lucie FL        26:05.2   26:03.6  8:24 
   35  28    38 Juan Pablo Martinez     M    07 Melbourne FL            26:29.9   26:29.5  8:32 
   36  29    18 Noah Beard              M    07 Melbourne FL            26:35.1   26:34.4  8:34 
   37   8    37 Lindsay Gill            F    08 Melbourne FL            26:42.2   26:41.6  8:36 
   38  30   102 Gary Castner            M    67 Melbourne FL            27:00.7   26:58.5  8:41 
   39   9    46 Aubrey Fortmayer        F    09 Melbourne FL            27:01.8   27:01.1  8:42 
   40  10    64 Carolina Santos         F    12 Melbourne FL            27:06.0   27:04.6  8:43 
   41  31   152 Glenn Dahmer            M    51 Melbourne FL            27:09.0   27:06.3  8:44 
   42  32   168 Victor Valentin         M    08 Rockledge FL            27:09.9   27:06.9  8:44 
   43  33    65 Gregory Santos          M    47 Melbourne FL            27:19.7   27:15.9  8:47 
   44  34    78 Brenden Brubaker        M    11 Melbourne FL            27:40.1   27:39.1  8:54 
   45  11    17 Debra Beard             F    48 Melbourne FL            28:02.8   27:56.4  9:00 
   46  35   107 Bud Parks               M    70 Rockledge FL            28:32.7   28:21.8  9:08 
   47  12    76 Brittany Prevost        F    28 Melbourne FL            28:31.5   28:24.5  9:09 
   48  36   150 Timmy McKinney          M    39 Rockledge FL            28:32.9   28:25.6  9:09 
   49  37    70 Joe Deen                M    57 Sharpes FL              28:43.0   28:40.4  9:14 
   50  38    53 Jack McCluskey          M    10 Melbourne FL            29:00.3   29:00.3  9:21 
   51  39   142 John Sayut              M    14 Melbourne FL            29:21.4   29:16.5  9:26 
   52  40    49 Steve Gearhart          M    43 Melbourne FL            29:26.7   29:17.1  9:26 
   53  41    47 Douglas Gearhart        M    11 FL                      29:19.6   29:18.3  9:26 
   54  13    85 Meghan Swift            F    33 Melbourne FL            29:33.3   29:28.8  9:30 
   55  42    28 Dennis Amico            M    52 Melbourne FL            29:31.3   29:31.3  9:31 
   56  43    98 Greg McKay              M    66 Cape Canaveral FL       30:01.3   29:31.9  9:31 
   57  14    50 Janet McCluskey         F    44 Melbourne FL            29:59.6   29:54.7  9:38 
   58  44   165 Andrew Meier            M    11 Melbourne FL            29:58.5   29:56.1  9:39 
   59  45    36 Sam Gill                M    11 Melbourne FL            30:05.1   30:04.2  9:41 
   60  15    41 Mia Kristmann           F    13 Cocoa Beach FL          30:10.7   30:08.8  9:43 
   61       144 Lenin Rodriguez              41 Melbourne FL            30:15.2   30:10.5  9:43 
   62  46    57 Joe Cichock             M    51 Indialantic FL          30:52.0   30:43.7  9:54 
   63  16   166 Melanie Delman          F    56 Melbourne FL            30:57.1   30:53.3  9:57 
   64  17   156 Florie Trinh            F    34 Melbourne FL            31:25.6   31:19.1 10:05 
   65  47    16 Vida Beard              M    38 Melbourne FL            31:36.6   31:30.1 10:09 
   66  18    31 Ok Sharpe               F    57 Merritt Island FL       31:39.6   31:36.6 10:11 
   67  19   172 Fiona Wright            F    50 Palm Bay FL             31:51.8   31:47.1 10:14 
   68  48   124 Jeff McDougall          M    49 Merritt Island FL       32:02.5   31:48.3 10:15 
   69  49   161 Nick Sicoli             M    10 Melbourne FL            32:05.2   32:02.3 10:19 
   70  50   162 Connar Kessel           M    10 Melbourne FL            32:10.4   32:07.7 10:21 
   71  20   171 Stephanie Marrs         F    36 Palm Bay FL             32:12.9   32:08.7 10:21 
   72  21   106 Rebecca Schill          F    53 Melbourne FL            32:14.5   32:09.8 10:22 
   73  22   117 Audrey Tamasy           F    13 Melbourne FL            32:23.4   32:21.2 10:25 
   74  23   116 Alexandra Piriz         F    13 Melbourne FL            32:23.1   32:22.6 10:26 
   75  51    51 Michael McCluskey       M    45 Melbourne FL            32:36.4   32:30.6 10:28 
   76  52    15 Donnie Luchetti         M    12 Melbourne FL            32:39.7   32:38.2 10:31 
   77  53    74 David Kirkendall        M    12 Melbourne FL            32:42.7   32:41.7 10:32 
   78  54   123 Michael Acosta          M    15 Melbourne FL            33:36.6   33:32.0 10:48 
   79  24   138 Jocelyn Lott            F    15 Melbourne FL            33:36.5   33:32.0 10:48 
   80  25   120 Heather McDougall       F    14 Merritt Island FL       34:29.5   34:15.1 11:02 
   81  26   119 Cathy McDougall         F    52 Merritt Island FL       34:30.9   34:17.6 11:03 
   82  27    82 Laura DeVillers         F    45 Melbourne FL            34:39.3   34:33.8 11:08 
   83  28   110 Vimarie Monopoli        F    39 Melbourne FL            34:41.3   34:35.0 11:08 
   84  29     9 Anna Victoria Campainha F    13 Melbourne FL            34:41.0   34:37.0 11:09 
   85  30    35 Lauren Tierney          F    11 Viera FL                34:42.3   34:41.6 11:10 
   86  31   100 Lyndsi Graham           F    11 Melbourne FL            34:44.2   34:42.1 11:11 
   87  32   131 Lindsey Morrison        F    13 Melbourne FL            36:16.8   36:14.8 11:40 
   88  33    60 Patty Medina            F    43 Melbourne FL            36:24.0   36:19.0 11:42 
   89  55   136 Timmy Delosangeles      M    13 Melbourne FL            36:24.4   36:19.4 11:42 
   90  56   129 Matthew Chin            M    13 Melbourne FL            36:24.3   36:19.7 11:42 
   91  57   128 Ryan Devlin             M    13 Merritt Island FL       36:24.9   36:20.0 11:42 
   92  34   112 Donna Parks             F    31 Melbourne FL            36:54.5   36:42.1 11:49 
   93  58    42 Trystan Hornby          M    11 Melbourne FL            36:57.4   36:57.0 11:54 
   94  59   132 Antonio Carrion         M    13 Melbourne FL            37:11.6   37:11.4 11:59 
   95  35   103 Jessica Parks           F    39 Melbourne FL            37:24.3   37:11.5 11:59 
   96  60   137 Andrew Wilkie           M    13 Melbourne FL            37:12.3   37:12.3 11:59 
   97  36    55 Marion Stores           F    77 Vero Beach FL           37:24.4   37:16.6 12:00 
   98  61   173 Jim McCarl              M    24 Melbourne FL            37:28.2   37:19.8 12:01 
   99  62    80 Rene DeVillers          M    49 Melbourne FL            37:33.9   37:28.5 12:04 
  100  37    14 Rebecca Devoid          F    08 Melbourne FL            37:39.0   37:35.6 12:06 
  101  38    13 Michelle Devoid         F    36 Melbourne FL            37:39.8   37:35.8 12:07 
  102  39   160 Jada Toland             F    08 Melbourne FL            38:17.9   38:14.4 12:19 
  103  40    88 Vivian Fisher           F    58 Melbourne FL            38:35.0   38:25.4 12:23 
  104  41    34 Megan Tierney           F    09 Viera FL                38:32.1   38:28.5 12:24 
  105  63    33 Joe Tierney             M    43 Viera FL                38:46.4   38:42.3 12:28 
  106  42    73 Maggie Dickinson        F    47 Melbourne FL            38:50.3   38:50.3 12:31 
  107  64   105 Austin Biddix           M    11 Melbourne FL            39:31.2   39:29.9 12:43 
  108  43   104 Stacey Biddix           F    39 Melbourne FL            39:37.8   39:33.3 12:44 
  109  44   143 Jennifer Andree         F    48 Melbourne FL            39:55.0   39:47.9 12:49 
  110  45   145 Donna Rodriguez         F    30 Melbourne FL            40:20.0   40:14.7 12:58 
  111  46    75 Mary Connors            F    55 Melbourne FL            40:27.4   40:17.0 12:58 
  112  47     6 Sandy Luchetti          F    44 Melbourne FL            41:35.1   41:25.9 13:21 
  113  48   157 Michelle Robinson       F    46 Indialantic FL          41:40.2   41:36.4 13:24 
  114  65    68 Frank Maloney           M    69 Satelitte Beach FL      41:46.2   41:41.7 13:26 
  115  49   139 Angelina Bruno          F    11 Viera FL                41:55.9   41:47.2 13:27 
  116  50   148 Hannah Pastorius        F    11 Melbourne FL            41:55.5   41:55.5 13:30 
  117  51   159 Lisa Toland             F    50 Melbourne FL            42:57.4   42:47.1 13:47 
  118  52    79 Christina Sayut         F    11 Melbourne FL            43:03.6   43:01.9 13:52 
  119  53   101 Tonia Graham            F    39 Melbourne FL            43:25.9   43:21.6 13:58 
  120  54   140 Arianna Bruno           F    08 Viera FL                45:16.5   45:07.2 14:32 
  121  55   121 Mary Bruno              F    46 Viera FL                45:17.2   45:07.5 14:32 
  122  56    63 Mary Ann Bowman         F    61 Melbourne FL            45:38.9   45:31.8 14:40 
  123  66     3 Jack Gander             M    09 Melbourne FL            47:04.8   47:02.3 15:09 
  124  57   122 Ethel Williams          F    62 Melbourne FL            47:36.1   47:24.1 15:16 
  125  67    92 Eyan Eyster             M    11 Rockledge FL            47:39.8   47:32.2 15:19 
  126  68   115 Glenn Chin              M    49 Melbourne FL            49:09.6   48:53.2 15:45 
  127  58   114 Danilee Chin            F    52 Melbourne FL            49:14.3   48:58.1 15:46 
  128  59    91 Marty Mercado           F    43 Rockledge FL            49:54.3   49:46.6 16:02 
  129  60    66 Katie Marsh             F    75 Melbourne FL            50:00.2   49:53.3 16:04 
  130  61    83 Madison DeVillers       F    08 Melbourne FL            52:27.6   52:22.0 16:52 
  131  62   153 Morgan Monteleone       F    11 Melbourne FL            52:27.0   52:25.1 16:53 
  132  63    81 Reagan DeVillers        F    11 Melbourne FL            52:27.8   52:26.3 16:53 
  133  64    96 Julianne McCarl         F    52 Rockledge FL            53:03.2   52:54.1 17:02 
  134  65    61 Judi Maiorani           F    61 Melbourne FL            54:20.2   54:09.5 17:26 
  135  66   118 Karen Slover            F    53 Melbourne FL            54:20.1   54:09.5 17:26 
  136  67     2 Molly Demers            F    44 Melbourne FL            54:57.0   54:41.7 17:37 
  137  68     1 Katie Gander            F    41 Melbourne FL            55:01.5   54:47.3 17:39 
  138  69    58 Jane Cichock            F    07 Indialantic FL          55:20.0   55:11.9 17:46 
  139  70    59 Cindy Wheaton           F    49 Indialantic FL          55:21.2   55:12.7 17:47 
  140  71   126 Linda Tamasy            F    48 Melbourne FL            55:39.8   55:23.6 17:50 
  141  72    10 Annabel Campainha       F    42 Melbourne FL            55:41.5   55:25.5 17:51 
  142  69   146 Lance Andree            M    11 Melbourne FL            56:57.2   56:55.6 18:20 
  143  73   111 Madeline Pesi           F    07 Melbourne FL            57:18.4   57:11.1 18:25 
  144  74   108 Marci Pesi              F    42 Melbourne FL            57:19.1   57:11.3 18:25 
  145  70    94 Ryan Davis              M    33 Melbourne FL            58:48.2   58:34.8 18:52 
  146  75    93 Laura Davis             F    29 Melbourne FL            58:48.0   58:35.5 18:52 
  147  76   130 Anita Brady             F    58 Melbourne FL            59:30.0   59:16.2 19:05 
  148  77    54 Courtney Swift          F    26 Palm Bay FL             59:29.4   59:16.8 19:05 
  149  71    86 Christopher Swift       M    26 Palm Bay FL             59:40.3   59:23.7 19:08 
  150  78   133 Theresa Kniepmann       F    48 Melbourne FL          1:00:41.9 1:00:26.6 19:28 
  151  79    62 Mrs. Hempstead          F    56 Melbourne FL          1:00:43.0 1:00:26.9 19:28 
  152  80   134 Agnes Owens             F    63 Melbourne FL          1:00:45.5 1:00:30.0 19:29 
  153  81    25 Leila Timmer            F    09 Melbourne FL          1:01:31.5 1:01:17.9 19:44 
  154  72    27 Andy Timmer             M    50 Melbourne FL          1:01:34.1 1:01:20.2 19:45 
  155  82    67 Roberta Osterling       F    79 Satelitte Beach FL    1:03:13.7 1:02:54.8 20:15 
  156  73    23 Blaine Timmer           M    11 Melbourne FL          1:03:59.0 1:03:45.3 20:32 
  157  74    24 Conrad Timmer           M    08 Melbourne FL          1:04:02.3 1:03:48.6 20:33 
  158  83    26 Michelle Timmer         F    46 Melbourne FL          1:04:01.8 1:03:48.8 20:33 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites