• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Ascension Eagle Pride 5k
EAGLE PRIDE 5K RESULTS
October 5, 2013
Ascension Catholic Church, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Pamela Gearheart
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   149 Joe Castner              44 Melbourne            FL   19:21.1  6:14 
    2     2   167 Pat Clifford             25 Melbourne            FL   20:00.1  6:27 
    3     3   169 Rudy Valentin            15 Rockledge            FL   20:23.8  6:34 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     3    69 Art Anderson             54 Melbourne            FL   20:18.8  6:33 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35    38 Juan Pablo Martinez      07 Melbourne            FL   26:29.5  8:32 
    2    36    18 Noah Beard               07 Melbourne            FL   26:34.4  8:34 
    3    42   168 Victor Valentin          08 Rockledge            FL   27:06.9  8:44 
    4   157    24 Conrad Timmer            08 Melbourne            FL 1:03:48.6 20:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9    45 Derek Fortmayer          11 Melbourne            FL   21:50.2  7:02 
    2    16    48 Benjamin Gearhart        09                      FL   24:02.4  7:45 
    3    18     4 Carson Chavez            11 Melbourne            FL   24:14.8  7:49 
    4    21     5 Chad Luchetti            10 Melbourne            FL   24:47.1  7:59 
    5    25    71 Luke Dickinson           11 Melbourne            FL   25:04.7  8:05 
    6    27    29 Tommy Jost               09 Melbourne            FL   25:14.3  8:08 
    7    44    78 Brenden Brubaker         11 Melbourne            FL   27:39.1  8:54 
    8    50    53 Jack McCluskey           10 Melbourne            FL   29:00.3  9:21 
    9    53    47 Douglas Gearhart         11                      FL   29:18.3  9:26 
   10    58   165 Andrew Meier             11 Melbourne            FL   29:56.1  9:39 
   11    59    36 Sam Gill                 11 Melbourne            FL   30:04.2  9:41 
   12    69   161 Nick Sicoli              10 Melbourne            FL   32:02.3 10:19 
   13    70   162 Connar Kessel            10 Melbourne            FL   32:07.7 10:21 
   14    93    42 Trystan Hornby           11 Melbourne            FL   36:57.0 11:54 
   15   107   105 Austin Biddix            11 Melbourne            FL   39:29.9 12:43 
   16   123     3 Jack Gander              09 Melbourne            FL   47:02.3 15:09 
   17   125    92 Eyan Eyster              11 Rockledge            FL   47:32.2 15:19 
   18   142   146 Lance Andree             11 Melbourne            FL   56:55.6 18:20 
   19   156    23 Blaine Timmer            11 Melbourne            FL 1:03:45.3 20:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6    72 Charlie Dickinson        13 Melbourne            FL   21:06.7  6:48 
    2    11   125 Hunter Gaskin            13 Melbourne            FL   22:48.8  7:21 
    3    12   158 Todd Robinson            14 Indialantic          FL   22:49.1  7:21 
    4    51   142 John Sayut               14 Melbourne            FL   29:16.5  9:26 
    5    76    15 Donnie Luchetti          12 Melbourne            FL   32:38.2 10:31 
    6    77    74 David Kirkendall         12 Melbourne            FL   32:41.7 10:32 
    7    89   136 Timmy Delosangeles       13 Melbourne            FL   36:19.4 11:42 
    8    90   129 Matthew Chin             13 Melbourne            FL   36:19.7 11:42 
    9    91   128 Ryan Devlin              13 Merritt Island       FL   36:20.0 11:42 
   10    94   132 Antonio Carrion          13 Melbourne            FL   37:11.4 11:59 
   11    96   137 Andrew Wilkie            13 Melbourne            FL   37:12.3 11:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    78   123 Michael Acosta           15 Melbourne            FL   33:32.0 10:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    98   173 Jim McCarl               24 Melbourne            FL   37:19.8 12:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   149    86 Christopher Swift        26 Palm Bay             FL   59:23.7 19:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13   151 Hector Babolonia         34 Melbourne            FL   23:39.1  7:37 
    2    28    84 Chris White              34 Melbourne            FL   25:18.4  8:09 
    3   145    94 Ryan Davis               33 Melbourne            FL   58:34.8 18:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48   150 Timmy McKinney           39 Rockledge            FL   28:25.6  9:09 
    2    65    16 Vida Beard               38 Melbourne            FL   31:30.1 10:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17    99 Cliff Graham             43 Melbourne            FL   24:11.3  7:48 
    2    52    49 Steve Gearhart           43 Melbourne            FL   29:17.1  9:26 
    3   105    33 Joe Tierney              43 Viera                FL   38:42.3 12:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8    43 Ken Fortmayer            48 Melbourne            FL   21:22.4  6:53 
    2    22   127 Gabor Tamasy             47 Melbourne            FL   24:53.4  8:01 
    3    24    95 Peter Blottman           49 Melbourne            FL   24:58.7  8:03 
    4    43    65 Gregory Santos           47 Melbourne            FL   27:15.9  8:47 
    5    68   124 Jeff McDougall           49 Merritt Island       FL   31:48.3 10:15 
    6    75    51 Michael McCluskey        45 Melbourne            FL   32:30.6 10:28 
    7    99    80 Rene Devillers           49 Melbourne            FL   37:28.5 12:04 
    8   126   115 Glenn Chin               49 Melbourne            FL   48:53.2 15:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   164 Tony Bils                52 Indialantic          FL   20:49.3  6:43 
    2     7   109 Randy Dowdy              50 Melbourne            FL   21:17.8  6:52 
    3    20   155 Donald Stukey            51 Satellite Beach      FL   24:36.5  7:56 
    4    41   152 Glenn Dahmer             51 Melbourne            FL   27:06.3  8:44 
    5    55    28 Dennis Amico             52 Melbourne            FL   29:31.3  9:31 
    6    62    57 Joe Cichock              51 Indialantic          FL   30:43.7  9:54 
    7   154    27 Andy Timmer              50 Melbourne            FL 1:01:20.2 19:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   154 Ralph Miller             57 Melbourne            FL   22:39.8  7:18 
    2    49    70 Joe Deen                 57 Sharpes              FL   28:40.4  9:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15   170 Lawrence Pacelli         62 Melbourne Beach      FL   23:49.6  7:41 
    2    23    30 Arleigh Sharpe           61 Merritt Island       FL   24:55.1  8:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33    56 Ray Brown                65 Melbourne            FL   26:01.7  8:23 
    2    34   141 Donald Santos            68 Port St Lucie        FL   26:03.6  8:24 
    3    38   102 Gary Castner             67 Melbourne            FL   26:58.5  8:41 
    4    56    98 Greg McKay               66 Cape Canaveral       FL   29:31.9  9:31 
    5   114    68 Frank Maloney            69 Satelitte Beach      FL   41:41.7 13:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46   107 Bud Parks                70 Rockledge            FL   28:21.8  9:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13    12 Kimberly Yates           32 Merritt Island       FL   23:50.0  7:41 
    2    18   113 Beth Shelby              36 Viera                FL   24:31.8  7:54 
    3    26    40 Sara Towers              13 Satelitte Beach      FL   25:14.8  8:08 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30   163 Kathy Bils               51 Indialantic          FL   25:36.9  8:15 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37    37 Lindsay Gill             08 Melbourne            FL   26:41.6  8:36 
    2   100    14 Rebecca Devoid           08 Melbourne            FL   37:35.6 12:06 
    3   102   160 Jada Toland              08 Melbourne            FL   38:14.4 12:19 
    4   120   140 Arianna Bruno            08 Viera                FL   45:07.2 14:32 
    5   130    83 Madison Devillers        08 Melbourne            FL   52:22.0 16:52 
    6   138    58 Jane Cichock             07 Indialantic          FL   55:11.9 17:46 
    7   143   111 Madeline Pesi            07 Melbourne            FL   57:11.1 18:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39    46 Aubrey Fortmayer         09 Melbourne            FL   27:01.1  8:42 
    2    85    35 Lauren Tierney           11 Viera                FL   34:41.6 11:10 
    3    86   100 Lyndsi Graham            11 Melbourne            FL   34:42.1 11:11 
    4   104    34 Megan Tierney            09 Viera                FL   38:28.5 12:24 
    5   115   139 Angelina Bruno           11 Viera                FL   41:47.2 13:27 
    6   116   148 Hannah Pastorius         11 Melbourne            FL   41:55.5 13:30 
    7   118    79 Christina Sayut          11 Melbourne            FL   43:01.9 13:52 
    8   131   153 Morgan Monteleone        11 Melbourne            FL   52:25.1 16:53 
    9   132    81 Reagan Devillers         11 Melbourne            FL   52:26.3 16:53 
   10   153    25 Leila Timmer             09 Melbourne            FL 1:01:17.9 19:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29    52 Maddie McCluskey         14 Melbourne            FL   25:20.2  8:10 
    2    40    64 Carolina Santos          12 Melbourne            FL   27:04.6  8:43 
    3    60    41 Mia Kristmann            13 Cocoa Beach          FL   30:08.8  9:43 
    4    73   117 Audrey Tamasy            13 Melbourne            FL   32:21.2 10:25 
    5    74   116 Alexandra Piriz          13 Melbourne            FL   32:22.6 10:26 
    6    80   120 Heather McDougall        14 Merritt Island       FL   34:15.1 11:02 
    7    84     9 Anna Victoria Campainha  13 Melbourne            FL   34:37.0 11:09 
    8    87   131 Lindsey Morrison         13 Melbourne            FL   36:14.8 11:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    79   138 Jocelyn Lott             15 Melbourne            FL   33:32.0 10:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47    76 Brittany Prevost         28 Melbourne            FL   28:24.5  9:09 
    2   146    93 Laura Davis              29 Melbourne            FL   58:35.5 18:52 
    3   148    54 Courtney Swift           26 Palm Bay             FL   59:16.8 19:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    54    85 Meghan Swift             33 Melbourne            FL   29:28.8  9:30 
    2    64   156 Florie Trinh             34 Melbourne            FL   31:19.1 10:05 
    3    92   112 Donna Parks              31 Melbourne            FL   36:42.1 11:49 
    4   110   145 Donna Rodriguez          30 Melbourne            FL   40:14.7 12:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    71   171 Stephanie Marrs          36 Palm Bay             FL   32:08.7 10:21 
    2    83   110 Vimarie Monopoli         39 Melbourne            FL   34:35.0 11:08 
    3    95   103 Jessica Parks            39 Melbourne            FL   37:11.5 11:59 
    4   101    13 Michelle Devoid          36 Melbourne            FL   37:35.8 12:07 
    5   108   104 Stacey Biddix            39 Melbourne            FL   39:33.3 12:44 
    6   119   101 Tonia Graham             39 Melbourne            FL   43:21.6 13:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31    32 Elna Zavalla             42 Melbourne            FL   26:00.9  8:23 
    2    32    44 Cheryl Fortmayer         41 Melbourne            FL   26:00.9  8:23 
    3    57    50 Janet McCluskey          44 Melbourne            FL   29:54.7  9:38 
    4    88    60 Patty Medina             43 Melbourne            FL   36:19.0 11:42 
    5   112     6 Sandy Luchetti           44 Melbourne            FL   41:25.9 13:21 
    6   128    91 Marty Mercado            43 Rockledge            FL   49:46.6 16:02 
    7   136     2 Molly Demers             44 Melbourne            FL   54:41.7 17:37 
    8   137     1 Katie Gander             41 Melbourne            FL   54:47.3 17:39 
    9   141    10 Annabel Campainha        42 Melbourne            FL   55:25.5 17:51 
   10   144   108 Marci Pesi               42 Melbourne            FL   57:11.3 18:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45    17 Debra Beard              48 Melbourne            FL   27:56.4  9:00 
    2    82    82 Laura Devillers          45 Melbourne            FL   34:33.8 11:08 
    3   106    73 Maggie Dickinson         47 Melbourne            FL   38:50.3 12:31 
    4   109   143 Jennifer Andree          48 Melbourne            FL   39:47.9 12:49 
    5   113   157 Michelle Robinson        46 Indialantic          FL   41:36.4 13:24 
    6   121   121 Mary Bruno               46 Viera                FL   45:07.5 14:32 
    7   139    59 Cindy Wheaton            49 Indialantic          FL   55:12.7 17:47 
    8   140   126 Linda Tamasy             48 Melbourne            FL   55:23.6 17:50 
    9   150   133 Theresa Kniepmann        48 Melbourne            FL 1:00:26.6 19:28 
   10   158    26 Michelle Timmer          46 Melbourne            FL 1:03:48.8 20:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    67   172 Fiona Wright             50 Palm Bay             FL   31:47.1 10:14 
    2    72   106 Rebecca Schill           53 Melbourne            FL   32:09.8 10:22 
    3    81   119 Cathy McDougall          52 Merritt Island       FL   34:17.6 11:03 
    4   117   159 Lisa Toland              50 Melbourne            FL   42:47.1 13:47 
    5   127   114 Danilee Chin             52 Melbourne            FL   48:58.1 15:46 
    6   133    96 Julianne McCarl          52 Rockledge            FL   52:54.1 17:02 
    7   135   118 Karen Slover             53 Melbourne            FL   54:09.5 17:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    63   166 Melanie Delman           56 Melbourne            FL   30:53.3  9:57 
    2    66    31 Ok Sharpe                57 Merritt Island       FL   31:36.6 10:11 
    3   103    88 Vivian Fisher            58 Melbourne            FL   38:25.4 12:23 
    4   111    75 Mary Connors             55 Melbourne            FL   40:17.0 12:58 
    5   147   130 Anita Brady              58 Melbourne            FL   59:16.2 19:05 
    6   151    62 Mrs. Hempstead           56 Melbourne            FL 1:00:26.9 19:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   122    63 Mary Ann Bowman          61 Melbourne            FL   45:31.8 14:40 
    2   124   122 Ethel Williams           62 Melbourne            FL   47:24.1 15:16 
    3   134    61 Judi Maiorani            61 Melbourne            FL   54:09.5 17:26 
    4   152   134 Agnes Owens              63 Melbourne            FL 1:00:30.0 19:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    97    55 Marion Stores            77 Vero Beach           FL   37:16.6 12:00 
    2   129    66 Katie Marsh              75 Melbourne            FL   49:53.3 16:04 
    3   155    67 Roberta Osterling        79 Satelitte Beach      FL 1:02:54.8 20:15 

*
*
EAGLE PRIDE 5K RESULTS
October 5, 2013
Ascension Catholic Church, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Pamela Gearheart
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Eagle Speed                   
            21:07   24:03   24:15   25:05   25:14 = 1:59:44
         Charlie Dickinson, Benjamin Gearhart, Carson Chavez, Luke Dickinson,
         Sara Towers
   2.  Rajin Roadrunners             
            21:23   21:51   26:01   26:42   27:02 = 2:02:59
         Ken Fortmayer, Derek Fortmayer, Cheryl Fortmayer, Lindsay Gill, Aubrey
         Fortmayer
   3.  Miles of Love                 
            24:30   29:29   31:20   32:10   34:35 = 2:32:04
         Beth Shelby, Meghan Swift, Florie Trinh, Rebecca Schill, Vimarie
         Monopoli
   4.  We Are Ascension              
            22:49   36:15   36:20   36:20   36:20 = 2:48:04
         Hunter Gaskin, Lindsey Morrison, Timmy Delosangeles, Matthew Chin,
         Ryan Devlin
   5.  Gator Skaters                 
          1:01:18 1:01:21 1:03:46 1:03:49 1:03:49 = 5:14:03
         Leila Timmer, Andy Timmer, Blaine Timmer, Conrad Timmer, Michelle
         Timmer


Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites