• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Run For Her Life 5K
RUN FOR HER LIFE 5K RUN/WALK
September 22, 2013, 7:30 am Start
Ryckman Park, Melbourne Beach, Florida
Race Director: Constance Van asdale
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  1352 Matt Mahoney            M    58 Melbourne FL            20:30.8   20:29.9  6:36 
    2   2  1202 Vince Bohbot            M    46 Indialantic FL          21:29.9   21:28.3  6:55 
    3   1  1307 Molly Delaney           F    18 Melbourne FL            22:22.1   22:15.2  7:10 
    4   2  1265 Jenny Prasad            F    17 Palm Bay FL             22:24.1   22:16.8  7:11 
    5   3  1355 Richard Carey           M    18 Palm Bay FL             22:32.9   22:32.2  7:16 
    6   4  1266 Stephen Clegg           M    19 Indialantic FL          22:41.3   22:33.4  7:16 
    7   5  1268 Tyler Sigman            M    25 Melbourne FL            22:44.6   22:41.9  7:19 
    8   6  1334 David Pluth             M    29 Palm Bay FL             23:06.9   23:04.1  7:26 
    9   7  1294 Mike Renoe              M    22 Melbourne FL            23:07.3   23:06.1  7:27 
   10   8  1345 Kurt Durette            M    39 Cocoa FL                23:18.9   23:16.6  7:30 
   11   9  1330 Mark Wilson             M    51 Little Rock AR          24:32.1   24:28.9  7:53 
   12  10  1281 Rick Mccann             M    41 Merritt Island FL       25:01.4   24:57.2  8:02 
   13  11  1302 Ethan Hall              M    40 Melbourne FL            25:34.6   25:28.4  8:12 
   14  12  1356 Devin Adkins            M    13 Melbourne FL            25:49.2   25:43.2  8:17 
   15  13  1224 Marty Cassetta          M    47 Grant FL                25:51.2   25:51.2  8:20 
   16   3  1321 Denise Dabrowski-Buchan F    50 Satellite Beach FL      26:30.7   26:17.5  8:28 
   17   4  1306 Brittany Clerc          F    15 Melbourne Beach FL      26:32.0   26:23.1  8:30 
   18  14  1228 Todd Schuerger          M    37 Cocoa FL                26:57.8   26:56.0  8:41 
   19  15  1327 Alex Hall               M    16 Merritt Island FL       27:03.8   26:57.6  8:41 
   20  16  1317 Joseph Mako             M    16 Merritt Island FL       27:04.3   26:58.5  8:41 
   21  17  1280 Nicholas Kellar         M    25 Melbourne FL            27:13.6   27:10.6  8:45 
   22   5  1252 Cori Schimmek           F    28 Indialantic FL          27:30.5   27:16.6  8:47 
   23   6  1315 April Reed              F    26 Melbourne FL            27:30.6   27:26.9  8:51 
   24  18  1354 Kyle DeWolf             M    18 Grant FL                27:41.5   27:41.0  8:55 
   25   7  1264 Katie Prasad            F    13 Palm Bay FL             27:59.1   27:56.8  9:00 
   26   8  1336 Emily Engle             F    12 Palm Bay FL             28:00.7   27:57.8  9:00 
   27   9  1335 Erina Colombo           F    17 Melbourne FL            28:06.2   27:59.1  9:01 
   28  19  1243 Randy Wolf              M    51 Merritt Island FL       28:11.5   28:06.3  9:03 
   29  10  1309 Mary Wills              F    54 Cape Canaveral FL       28:26.4   28:08.9  9:04 
   30  11  1260 Elisabeth Avilla        F    17 Melbourne FL            28:13.1   28:09.2  9:04 
   31  20  1286 Frank Avilla            M    53 Melbourne FL            28:18.6   28:14.7  9:06 
   32  12  1343 Miriam Brown            F    36 Dallas TX               28:31.8   28:17.3  9:07 
   33  21  1342 Jonathan Brown          M    36 Dallas TX               28:32.1   28:17.3  9:07 
   34  22  1350 Rick Wrijil             M    59 Port St Lucie FL        28:21.2   28:18.9  9:07 
   35  13  1290 Sammye Johnson          F    44 Rockledge FL            28:26.9   28:25.0  9:09 
   36  14  1332 Lindsay Greer           F    28 Palm Bay FL             28:41.6   28:39.4  9:14 
   37  23  1211 Samuel Czagas           M    16 Melbourne FL            30:04.1   29:37.9  9:33 
   38  15  1231 Patricia Savage         F    49 Merritt Island FL       30:14.1   30:00.2  9:40 
   39  24  1346 Louis Brashear          M    57 Melbourne FL            30:14.8   30:11.9  9:44 
   40  16  1205 Beverly Glenn           F    51 Cocoa FL                30:35.5   30:26.7  9:48 
   41  17  1221 Melodie Esposito        F    58 Melbourne FL            30:31.9   30:30.7  9:50 
   42  18  1208 Suzy Maxson             F    38 Indialantic FL          31:10.0   30:54.4  9:57 
   43  19  1232 Marybeth Scrivener      F    48 Indialantic FL          31:11.1   30:55.9  9:58 
   44  20  1201 Christina French        F    19 Cantonment FL           31:08.8   31:05.6 10:01 
   45  21  1209 Dawn Symeon             F    42 Indialantic FL          31:28.1   31:11.1 10:03 
   46  22  1312 Tracy Geiger            F    29 Viera FL                31:43.3   31:24.9 10:07 
   47  23  1328 Saylor Murto            F    14 Melbourne Beach FL      31:30.7   31:26.7 10:08 
   48  24  1324 Krystal Phillips        F    16 Melbourne FL            32:09.8   32:00.7 10:19 
   49  25  1331 Russell Cheney          M    72 Torrance CA             32:22.8   32:19.1 10:25 
   50  26  1288 David Burley            M    50 Melbourne FL            32:51.1   32:20.2 10:25 
   51  25  1248 Stephanie Dickens       F    31 Palm Bay FL             32:34.9   32:28.7 10:28 
   52  26  1249 Lois Fredricks          F    59 Palm Bay FL             32:59.9   32:53.3 10:36 
   53  27  1289 Anne Campione           F    45 Melbourne FL            33:01.7   32:56.9 10:37 
   54  27  1210 Bill Czagas             M    46 Melbourne FL            34:08.6   33:41.9 10:51 
   55  28  1341 Cindy Moore             F    49 Melbourne FL            33:57.5   33:44.5 10:52 
   56  29  1291 Melissa Sebring         F    29 Palm Bay FL             34:49.6   34:39.3 11:10 
   57  30  1230 Tammy Anderson          F    53 Melbourne FL            35:09.3   35:04.9 11:18 
   58  31  1219 Denise Rowell           F    43 Indialantic FL          35:22.1   35:05.1 11:18 
   59  32  1225 Ginny Cassetta          F    52 Grant FL                35:17.0   35:07.0 11:19 
   60  28  1262 Robert Daniels          M    43 Melbourne FL            35:19.6   35:14.2 11:21 
   61  33  1279 Karen Daniels           F    38 Melbourne FL            35:19.7   35:14.4 11:21 
   62  34  1242 Karen Adams             F    60 Rockledge FL            35:38.5   35:35.5 11:28 
   63  29  1259 Thomas Prasad           M    33 Palm Bay FL             35:56.6   35:42.0 11:30 
   64  35  1237 Patti De La Cruz        F    55 Melbourne FL            36:31.1   36:27.4 11:45 
   65  36  1227 Sonya Schuerger         F    32 Cocoa FL                37:11.4   37:05.9 11:57 
   66  37  1322 Nanci Lee Gold          F    45 Sebastian FL            37:32.1   37:19.2 12:01 
   67  30  1229 Thomas Schuerger        M    08 Cocoa FL                37:39.2   37:38.2 12:07 
   68  38  1359 Ellen Johansen          F    71 Melbourne Beach FL      38:07.7   37:49.6 12:11 
   69  39  1316 Shannan Dragon          F    43 Satellite Beach FL      38:38.4   38:13.0 12:19 
   70  31  1337 William Engle           M    42 Palm Bay FL             40:20.9   40:08.9 12:56 
   71  40  1220 Ava Rowell              F    12 Indialantic FL          40:49.7   40:31.5 13:03 
   72  41  1353 Samantha Symeon         F    12 Indialantic FL          42:00.0   41:41.9 13:26 
   73  42  1214 Dianne Hranicky         F    53 Melbourne FL            42:43.1   42:35.1 13:43 
   74  43  1305 Amy Mccrory             F    50 Merritt Island FL       43:26.5   43:06.6 13:53 
   75  32  1304 Stephen Mccrory         M    54 Merritt Island FL       43:26.3   43:06.7 13:53 
   76  33  1310 Evan Burns              M    16 Merritt Island FL       43:45.3   43:29.2 14:00 
   77  44  1233 Veronica Hansen         F    44 Rockledge FL            43:51.5   43:31.5 14:01 
   78  45  1234 Mi Hui Agualo           F    40 Rockledge FL            43:52.7   43:32.6 14:01 
   79  34  1348 Clancy Ellis            M    16 Merritt Island FL       44:03.7   43:47.1 14:06 
   80  35  1256 Thomas Martin           M    67 Vero Beach FL           44:03.4   43:52.5 14:08 
   81  36  1357 Michael Pedone          M    08 Palm Bay FL             44:14.4   43:56.2 14:09 
   82  46  1247 Kanani Mcdowell         F    38 Cocoa FL                44:44.6   44:44.6 14:25 
   83  37  1246 Kaulana Sierra          M    13 Cocoa FL                44:44.9   44:44.9 14:25 
   84  38  1347 Terry Ellis             M    16 Merritt Island FL       45:04.4   44:47.8 14:26 
   85  47  1292 Lindsay Richards        F    15 Merritt Island FL       45:04.5   44:48.7 14:26 
   86  48  1241 Danielle Murphy         F    34 Palm Bay FL             46:10.9   45:57.2 14:48 
   87  49  1318 Stephynia Bray          F    52 Melbourne FL            46:38.1   46:35.7 15:00 
   88  50  1326 Madeleine DeNitto       F    63 Melbourne FL            47:29.4   46:57.1 15:07 
   89  51  1254 Janee Washington        F    26 Vero Beach FL           48:22.8   48:07.8 15:30 
   90  52  1293 Brittany Sexton         F    24 Palm Bay FL             48:33.6   48:23.0 15:35 
   91  39  1253 Johnny Johnson          M    24 Vero Beach FL           48:45.2   48:29.0 15:37 
   92  53  1207 Ferne Parkin            F    50 Melbourne FL            48:37.7   48:30.3 15:37 
   93  54  1213 Tonya Wade              F    49 Melbourne Beach FL      49:28.5   49:17.8 15:53 
   94  55  1212 Janice Clift            F    54 Melbourne FL            49:28.0   49:18.2 15:53 
   95  56  1308 Tia Noble               F    16 Rockledge FL            49:47.1   49:31.5 15:57 
   96  57  1244 Melody Wolf             F    16 Merritt Island FL       49:48.8   49:33.6 15:58 
   97  58  1301 Karen Franco            F    52 Cocoa Beach FL          49:49.2   49:41.3 16:00 
   98  59  1226 Robin Blankenship       F    56 Melbourne Beach FL      49:56.7   49:48.3 16:02 
   99  60  1245 Rachel Wolf             F    13 Merritt Island FL       50:26.9   50:11.0 16:10 
  100  61  1274 Melissa Cohen           F    37 West Melbourne FL       51:06.1   50:37.4 16:18 
  101  62  1278 Ivette Aviles           F    45 West Melbourne FL       51:06.0   50:37.8 16:18 
  102  63  1275 Bobbi Lizaldi           F    39 West Melbourne FL       51:05.9   50:38.2 16:18 
  103  64  1351 Patricia Geiger         F    56 Viera FL                51:09.0   50:47.6 16:21 
  104  65  1263 Gloria Gullotti         F    68 Melbourne FL            51:25.7   51:16.9 16:31 
  105  66  1323 Susan Molineaux         F    59 Satellite Beach FL      51:27.5   51:18.9 16:31 
  106  67  1319 Alyssa Drake            F    39 Satellite Beach FL      53:01.8   52:38.2 16:57 
  107  68  1250 Laura Petrusic          F    36 Altamonte Springs FL    53:03.5   52:38.9 16:57 
  108  69  1251 Tiffany Barrineau       F    37 Satellite Beach FL      53:03.0   52:39.5 16:57 
  109  70  1287 Danielle Esposito       F    29 Melbourne FL            53:04.5   52:40.3 16:58 
  110  71  1269 Casie Parker            F    34 St Petersburg FL        53:09.0   52:45.0 16:59 
  111  72  1329 Gileen Prasad           F    58 Palm Bay FL             53:34.1   53:21.7 17:11 
  112  40  1349 Tom Prasad              M    15 Palm Bay FL             53:34.8   53:22.8 17:11 
  113  73  1272 Gabriella Diaz-Robles   F    12 West Melbourne FL       54:20.3   53:52.3 17:21 
  114  74  1238 Emily Detwiler          F    46 Melbourne FL            54:35.8   54:05.0 17:25 
  115  41  1239 Randy Detwiler          M    51 Melbourne FL            54:35.8   54:05.2 17:25 
  116  75  1223 Cassandra Schutte       F    32 Melbourne FL            54:31.7   54:07.5 17:26 
  117  76  1206 Nancy Marchand          F    70 Melbourne FL            54:32.1   54:18.8 17:29 
  118  77  1270 Jeannette Robles-Diaz   F    47 West Melbourne FL       54:52.1   54:23.1 17:31 
  119  78  1271 Claudia Diaz-Robles     F    14 West Melbourne FL       54:49.9   54:23.3 17:31 
  120  79  1276 Lisa Mcbee              F    46 West Melbourne FL       54:52.2   54:23.9 17:31 
  121  80  1360 Roberta Smith           F    69 Jacksonville FL         54:45.2   54:26.4 17:32 
  122  81  1277 Shannon Rottkamp        F    46 West Melbourne FL       55:08.2   54:38.7 17:36 
  123  82  1273 Kerri Rodriguez         F    28 West Melbourne FL       55:07.9   54:38.9 17:36 
  124  83  1313 Bernadine Heath         F    49 Palm Bay FL             55:05.1   54:51.0 17:40 
  125  84  1311 Denise Iannaccone       F    49 Melbourne FL            55:04.6   54:51.2 17:40 
  126  85  1257 Tammi Martin            F    45 Vero Beach FL           55:05.7   54:52.0 17:40 
  127  42  1255 Jordan Washington       M    22 Vero Beach FL           56:46.1   56:37.9 18:14 
  128  86  1258 Danielle Washington     F    20 Vero Beach FL           56:56.4   56:43.4 18:16 
  129  87  1339 Joanne Pluto            F    45 Satellite Beach FL      58:23.3   57:48.9 18:37 
  130  43  1358 Michael Pedone          M    42 Palm Bay FL             58:19.8   57:50.0 18:37 
  131  88  1340 Jane Sondericker        F    51 Satellite Beach FL      58:29.8   57:55.8 18:39 
  132  44  1235 Mark Detwiler           M    53 Melbourne FL            59:19.2   58:46.5 18:56 
  133  45  1285 Gavin Mccune            M    07 Melbourne FL            59:16.8   59:11.2 19:03 
  134  46  1282 John Mccune             M    44 Melbourne FL          1:00:07.6   59:42.9 19:14 
  135  89  1325 Trudy Striley           F    77 Melbourne FL          1:00:12.7 1:00:01.3 19:20 
  136  90  1267 Barbara O'Steen         F    48 Melbourne FL          1:02:52.0 1:01:55.4 19:56 
  137  91  1236 Victoria Detwiler       F    54 Melbourne FL          1:02:52.2 1:02:14.9 20:03 
  138  92  1333 Jennifer Mikenas        F    36 Indialantic FL        1:02:51.9 1:02:17.9 20:04 
  139  93  1261 Elizabeth Robinson      F    17 Melbourne FL          1:02:52.0 1:02:52.0 20:15 
  140  94  1298 Jessica Salter          F    36 Palm Bay FL           1:06:24.1 1:06:01.5 21:16 
  141  95  1297 Megan Salter            F    17 Palm Bay FL           1:06:24.7 1:06:02.4 21:16 
  142  96  1299 Sharon Maynard          F    47 Palm Bay FL           1:06:37.9 1:06:15.5 21:20 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites