• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Satellite Beach Flag 5K Run/Walk
SATELLITE BEACH FLAG RUN 5K RUN/WALK 
September 21, 2013 8:10 am Start
DRS Community Center, Satellite Beach, FL
Race Director: Jacqueline Gilcher
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   667 Mike Jerue              M    32 Indian Harbour Beach    18:10.6   18:09.9  5:51 
    2   1  1064 Melissa Taylor          F    35 Indian Harbour Beach    19:20.5   19:18.7  6:13 
    3   2  1054 Pete Vaughn             M    28 Towson MD               19:52.4   19:51.5  6:24 
    4   3  1053 Art Anderson            M    54 Melbourne FL            19:57.9   19:56.7  6:26 
    5   4  1060 Matt Mahoney            M    58 Melbourne FL            20:04.3   20:03.3  6:28 
    6   5  1023 Tadele Huluwaza         M    33 Rockledge FL            20:51.5   20:49.9  6:43 
    7   6   669 John Romesberg          M    42 Satellite Beach FL      21:13.1   21:11.5  6:50 
    8   7   672 David Ashley            M    39 Merritt Island FL       21:27.1   21:24.4  6:54 
    9   8   675 Orlando Martinez        M    28 Rockledge FL            21:40.5   21:32.4  6:56 
   10   9   674 Willie Ware             M    30 Melbourne FL            21:42.3   21:35.0  6:57 
   11   2   657 Tina Kraver             F    47 Merritt Island FL       21:43.7   21:41.5  6:59 
   12  10   671 Gary Postlethwait       M    35 Satellite Beach FL      21:54.4   21:47.5  7:01 
   13   3  1051 Rory Allen              F    25 Satellite Beach FL      21:58.9   21:57.8  7:05 
   14  11   655 Josh Kraver             M    11 Merritt Island FL       22:04.7   22:02.4  7:06 
   15  12   648 Dude Kerley             M    60 Satellite Beach FL      22:21.8   22:18.0  7:11 
   16  13  1066 Stephen Landers         M    35 Satellite Beach FL      23:29.5   23:24.8  7:33 
   17  14   656 Gregg Kraver            M    50 Merritt Island FL       23:54.5   23:51.2  7:41 
   18  15   673 Michael McClelland      M    23 Patrick AFB FL          24:02.7   23:54.5  7:42 
   19  16  1005 Jim Warthen             M    29 Malabar FL              24:01.1   23:57.7  7:43 
   20   4   668 Tiffany Wagner          F    37 Indian Harbour Beach    24:03.9   24:01.0  7:44 
   21   5   658 Kaylee Kraver           F    09 Merritt Island FL       24:12.2   24:08.4  7:47 
   22  17  1028 Carson Thomas           M    15 Satellite Beach FL      24:37.9   24:37.2  7:56 
   23   6   654 Cindy Bishop            F    54 Merritt Island FL       24:45.9   24:43.7  7:58 
   24  18  1059 Byron Seamands          M    29 Dallas TX               25:02.3   25:01.5  8:04 
   25   7  1061 Ilse Berube             F    48 Merritt Island FL       25:22.4   25:20.3  8:10 
   26  19   652 Arleigh Sharpe          M    61 Merritt Island FL       25:38.9   25:35.6  8:15 
   27  20  1043 Henry Pavlick           M    10 Melbourne FL            26:12.6   26:06.8  8:25 
   28   8  1008 Kristin Olsen           F    32 Casselberry FL          26:17.3   26:11.5  8:26 
   29  21   691 Greg Griffin            M    56 Merritt Island FL       26:34.2   26:32.4  8:33 
   30   9  1026 Dorothy Moran           F    45 Melbourne FL            26:56.3   26:55.2  8:40 
   31  10   697 Amber Fairless          F    33 Satellite Beach FL      27:04.8   27:00.5  8:42 
   32  22  1044 Charley Pavlick         M    09 Melbourne FL            27:09.6   27:01.3  8:42 
   33  23  1067 Dylan Maxik             M    09 Indialantic FL          27:17.5   27:12.3  8:46 
   34  11  1011 Eliza Grove             F    27 Satellite Beach FL      27:34.5   27:30.2  8:52 
   35  12  1042 Sheila Pavlick          F    50 Melbourne FL            27:56.9   27:48.2  8:57 
   36  13   700 Oralia Buenrostro       F    31 Melbourne FL            28:07.3   28:02.7  9:02 
   37  14   649 Kathy Kerley            F    57 Satellite Beach FL      28:26.3   28:19.9  9:08 
   38  24  1041 Ethan Shoda             M    10 Satellite Beach FL      28:41.9   28:39.3  9:14 
   39  15   676 Holly Sopiak            F    26 Satellite Beach FL      28:51.6   28:47.9  9:17 
   40  25  1029 Nathan Thomas           M    09 Satellite Beach FL      29:00.5   28:55.5  9:19 
   41  26  1012 David Nowacki           M    60 Satellite Beach FL      29:17.1   29:12.1  9:24 
   42  27  1010 Joe Deen                M    57 Sharpes FL              29:30.1   29:26.7  9:29 
   43  28  1045 Jonathan Ring           M    09 Melbourne FL            29:35.1   29:28.6  9:30 
   44  29  1048 Ian Maxik               M    11 Indialantic FL          29:34.3   29:28.7  9:30 
   45  16   663 Penny Naugle            F    60 Satellite Beach FL      29:45.6   29:36.1  9:32 
   46  30  1001 Greg Mckay              M    66 Cape Canaveral FL       30:17.2   29:46.7  9:36 
   47  31   699 Robert Daniels          M    43 Melbourne FL            29:58.3   29:53.5  9:38 
   48  17   690 Barbara Waganaar        F    58 Satellite Beach FL      30:09.6   30:02.8  9:41 
   49  18   651 Beverly Glenn           F    51 Cocoa FL                30:29.5   30:25.5  9:48 
   50  19  1025 Candy Fontenot          F    41 Melbourne FL            30:29.8   30:27.1  9:49 
   51  32  1035 Rusty Worsham           M    41 Satellite Beach FL      30:51.3   30:41.1  9:53 
   52  33  1002 Bruce Pearce            M    57 Rockledge FL            30:52.7   30:43.7  9:54 
   53  20  1003 Megan Pearce            F    24 Rockledge FL            30:52.9   30:43.9  9:54 
   54  21  1052 Kirstie Allen           F    23 Satellite Beach FL      30:53.8   30:48.6  9:55 
   55  22  1014 Sheila Compagnoni       F    50 Indian Harbour Beach    31:02.5   30:54.2  9:57 
   56  23   695 Lola Ogunfowokan        F    21 Melbourne FL            31:00.9   30:54.7  9:57 
   57  24   646 Sara Leon               F    57 Satellite Beach FL      31:03.9   30:57.2  9:58 
   58  25   650 Betsy Bracewell         F    56 Satellite Beach FL      31:01.6   30:58.6  9:59 
   59  26  1030 Megan Hecht             F    34 Cocoa Beach FL          31:04.9   31:00.5  9:59 
   60  34  1062 Jason Lagasca           M    49 Indialantic FL          31:16.0   31:07.5 10:02 
   61  27  1027 Jennifer Lagasca        F    40 Indialantic FL          31:16.2   31:07.9 10:02 
   62  28   653 Ok Sharpe               F    57 Merritt Island FL       31:23.3   31:20.3 10:06 
   63  35  1038 Logan Klaproth          M    10 Melbourne FL            31:47.4   31:41.2 10:12 
   64  36  1055 Russell Cheney          M    72 Torrance CA             31:49.0   31:45.4 10:14 
   65  37  1013 Vern Thomas             M    66 Satellite Beach FL      32:55.7   32:50.1 10:35 
   66  29   693 Alysson Lyons           F    31 Merritt Island FL       33:00.9   32:53.8 10:36 
   67  30  1050 Reagan Cancro           F    06 Satellite Beach FL      34:28.6   34:19.0 11:03 
   68  31  1031 Catherine McCarthy      F    50 Rockledge FL            34:35.4   34:27.9 11:06 
   69  38   694 Owen Brackett           M    12 Satellite Beach FL      37:05.1   37:03.8 11:56 
   70  39  1037 Adam Klaproth           M    35 Melbourne FL            37:22.5   37:04.9 11:57 
   71  32  1036 Mindy Klaproth          F    33 Melbourne FL            37:36.8   37:26.8 12:04 
   72  40  1056 John Leep               M    51 Satellite Beach FL      37:56.4   37:45.9 12:10 
   73  33   678 Lynn Brooks             F    53 Satellite Beach FL      38:02.2   37:58.2 12:14 
   74  34   677 Sally Davis             F    63 Satellite Beach FL      38:02.2   37:58.4 12:14 
   75  35  1021 Joann Arrington         F    29 Melbourne FL            38:19.8   38:02.5 12:15 
   76  36   692 Sara Griffin            F    54 Merritt Island FL       39:28.0   39:19.3 12:40 
   77  37  1057 Krystina Leep           F    17 Satellite Beach FL      40:38.8   40:29.2 13:02 
   78  41  1058 George Waters           M    71 Indialantic FL          42:01.4   41:52.8 13:29 
   79  42  1024 George Taylor           M    30 Melbourne FL            43:27.8   43:10.9 13:54 
   80  43  1032 Nicholas Taylor         M    09 Melbourne FL            43:28.9   43:11.0 13:54 
   81  38  1022 Jennifer Taylor         F    30 Melbourne FL            43:33.6   43:15.9 13:56 
   82  44  1015 Barry Compagnoni        M    49 Indian Harbour Beach    43:37.8   43:30.0 14:01 
   83  45   661 Richard Ferry           M    82 Vero Beach FL           43:41.6   43:34.5 14:02 
   84  39   660 Del LaFrance            F    79 Satellite Beach FL      45:17.5   45:12.5 14:34 
   85  46  1046 Myles Reyes             M    08 Palm Bay FL             47:13.5   47:05.6 15:10 
   86  40  1065 Monique Grove           F    46 Satellite Beach FL      47:18.2   47:11.2 15:12 
   87  47   664 Dominick Montanaro      M    60 Satellite Beach FL      47:54.1   47:42.0 15:22 
   88  48   689 Jeff Fleis              M    48 Indian Harbour Beach    47:58.5   47:51.3 15:25 
   89  49  1004 Jeff Pearson            M    44 Satellite Beach FL      47:57.0   47:57.0 15:26 
   90  41  1009 Janet Pearson           F    50 Satellite Beach FL      48:40.7   48:24.2 15:35 
   91  42   680 Caroline Dishaw         F    09 Satellite Beach FL      48:45.8   48:27.3 15:36 
   92  43   682 Maria Dishaw            F    43 Satellite Beach FL      48:46.6   48:28.3 15:37 
   93  50   681 Niko Dishaw             M    12 Satellite Beach FL      48:46.9   48:28.9 15:37 
   94  51  1017 Alex Pollan             M    06 Melbourne FL            48:41.6   48:32.9 15:38 
   95  52   683 Brian Gilcher           M    54 Satellite Beach FL      49:46.3   49:34.1 15:58 
   96  44  1033 Courtney Barker         F    40 Satellite Beach FL      50:28.7   50:12.6 16:10 
   97  53  1063 Frank Catino            M    60 Satellite Beach FL      50:28.9   50:13.9 16:11 
   98  54  1040 Brandon Smith           M    22 Satellite Beach FL      50:21.5   50:18.4 16:12 
   99  45   647 Linda Smith             F    49 Satellite Beach FL      50:21.8   50:19.4 16:12 
  100  46  1006 Dawn Fisher             F    53 Satellite Beach FL      53:06.3   52:53.3 17:02 
  101  47  1039 Mary June Joseph        F    66 Satellite Beach FL      53:08.8   52:54.4 17:02 
  102  48   679 Jennifer Hughes         F    34 Satellite Beach FL      53:08.6   52:54.8 17:02 
  103  55  1007 Jim Fisher              M    54 Satellite Beach FL      53:07.8   52:55.3 17:03 
  104  49   670 Anita Kirby             F    72 Satellite Beach FL      53:28.3   53:08.7 17:07 
  105  50   665 Barbara Montanaro       F    70 Satellite Beach FL      53:25.3   53:11.6 17:08 
  106  51  1034 Peggy Mulreany          F    56 Melbourne FL            54:16.6   54:10.7 17:27 
  107  52   659 Lena Hennis             F    51 Satellite Beach FL      54:17.2   54:11.3 17:27 
  108  56   685 Paul Dimouro            M    71 Satellite Beach FL      55:17.3   55:00.7 17:43 
  109  53   684 Linda Harlow            F    58 Satellite Beach FL      55:16.9   55:01.7 17:43 
  110  54   688 Kerry Fleis             F    48 Indian Harbour Beach    55:16.6   55:02.9 17:44 
  111  55   686 Alice Noble             F    09 Satellite Beach FL      55:43.3   55:20.8 17:49 
  112  56   687 Jenella Noble           F    38 Satellite Beach FL      55:42.9   55:20.8 17:49 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites