• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Satellite Beach Flag 5K Run/Walk
SATELLITE BEACH FLAG RUN 5K RUN/WALK 
September 21, 2013 8:10 am Start
DRS Community Center, Satellite Beach, FL
Race Director: Jacqueline Gilcher
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   667 Mike Jerue               32 Indian Harbour Beach FL   18:10.6  5:52 
    2     3  1054 Pete Vaughn              28 Towson               MD   19:52.4  6:24 
    3     4  1053 Art Anderson             54 Melbourne            FL   19:57.9  6:26 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1060 Matt Mahoney             58 Melbourne            FL   20:03.3  6:28 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27  1043 Henry Pavlick            10 Melbourne            FL   26:06.8  8:25 
    2    32  1044 Charley Pavlick          09 Melbourne            FL   27:01.3  8:42 
    3    33  1067 Dylan Maxik              09 Indialantic          FL   27:12.3  8:46 
    4    38  1041 Ethan Shoda              10 Satellite Beach      FL   28:39.3  9:14 
    5    40  1029 Nathan Thomas            09 Satellite Beach      FL   28:55.5  9:19 
    6    43  1045 Jonathan Ring            09 Melbourne            FL   29:28.6  9:30 
    7    63  1038 Logan Klaproth           10 Melbourne            FL   31:41.2 10:12 
    8    80  1032 Nicholas Taylor          09 Melbourne            FL   43:11.0 13:54 
    9    85  1046 Myles Reyes              08 Palm Bay             FL   47:05.6 15:10 
   10    94  1017 Alex Pollan              06 Melbourne            FL   48:32.9 15:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   655 Josh Kraver              11 Merritt Island       FL   22:02.4  7:06 
    2    44  1048 Ian Maxik                11 Indialantic          FL   29:28.7  9:30 
    3    69   694 Owen Brackett            12 Satellite Beach      FL   37:03.8 11:56 
    4    93   681 Niko Dishaw              12 Satellite Beach      FL   48:28.9 15:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22  1028 Carson Thomas            15 Satellite Beach      FL   24:37.2  7:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   673 Michael McClelland       23 Patrick Afb          FL   23:54.5  7:42 
    2    98  1040 Brandon Smith            22 Satellite Beach      FL   50:18.4 16:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   675 Orlando Martinez         28 Rockledge            FL   21:32.4  6:56 
    2    19  1005 Jim Warthen              29 Malabar              FL   23:57.7  7:43 
    3    24  1059 Byron Seamands           29 Dallas               TX   25:01.5  8:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1023 Tadele Huluwaza          33 Rockledge            FL   20:49.9  6:43 
    2    10   674 Willie Ware              30 Melbourne            FL   21:35.0  6:57 
    3    79  1024 George Taylor            30 Melbourne            FL   43:10.9 13:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   672 David Ashley             39 Merritt Island       FL   21:24.4  6:54 
    2    12   671 Gary Postlethwait        35 Satellite Beach      FL   21:47.5  7:01 
    3    16  1066 Stephen Landers          35 Satellite Beach      FL   23:24.8  7:33 
    4    70  1037 Adam Klaproth            35 Melbourne            FL   37:04.9 11:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   669 John Romesberg           42 Satellite Beach      FL   21:11.5  6:50 
    2    47   699 Robert Daniels           43 Melbourne            FL   29:53.5  9:38 
    3    51  1035 Rusty Worsham            41 Satellite Beach      FL   30:41.1  9:53 
    4    89  1004 Jeff Pearson             44 Satellite Beach      FL   47:57.0 15:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    60  1062 Jason Lagasca            49 Indialantic          FL   31:07.5 10:02 
    2    82  1015 Barry Compagnoni         49 Indian Harbour Beach FL   43:30.0 14:01 
    3    88   689 Jeff Fleis               48 Indian Harbour Beach FL   47:51.3 15:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17   656 Gregg Kraver             50 Merritt Island       FL   23:51.2  7:41 
    2    72  1056 John Leep                51 Satellite Beach      FL   37:45.9 12:10 
    3    95   683 Brian Gilcher            54 Satellite Beach      FL   49:34.1 15:58 
    4   103  1007 Jim Fisher               54 Satellite Beach      FL   52:55.3 17:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29   691 Greg Griffin             56 Merritt Island       FL   26:32.4  8:33 
    2    42  1010 Joe Deen                 57 Sharpes              FL   29:26.7  9:29 
    3    52  1002 Bruce Pearce             57 Rockledge            FL   30:43.7  9:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15   648 Dude Kerley              60 Satellite Beach      FL   22:18.0  7:11 
    2    26   652 Arleigh Sharpe           61 Merritt Island       FL   25:35.6  8:15 
    3    41  1012 David Nowacki            60 Satellite Beach      FL   29:12.1  9:24 
    4    87   664 Dominick Montanaro       60 Satellite Beach      FL   47:42.0 15:22 
    5    97  1063 Frank Catino             60 Satellite Beach      FL   50:13.9 16:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46  1001 Greg McKay               66 Cape Canaveral       FL   29:46.7  9:36 
    2    65  1013 Vern Thomas              66 Satellite Beach      FL   32:50.1 10:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    64  1055 Russell Cheney           72 Torrance             CA   31:45.4 10:14 
    2    78  1058 George Waters            71 Indialantic          FL   41:52.8 13:29 
    3   108   685 Paul Dimouro             71 Satellite Beach      FL   55:00.7 17:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    83   661 Richard Ferry            82 Vero Beach           FL   43:34.5 14:02 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     2  1064 Melissa Taylor           35 Indian Harbour Beach FL   19:20.5  6:14 
    2    11   657 Tina Kraver              47 Merritt Island       FL   21:43.7  7:00 
    3    13  1051 Rory Allen               25 Satellite Beach      FL   21:58.9  7:05 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23   654 Cindy Bishop             54 Merritt Island       FL   24:43.7  7:58 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21   658 Kaylee Kraver            09 Merritt Island       FL   24:08.4  7:47 
    2    67  1050 Reagan Cancro            06 Satellite Beach      FL   34:19.0 11:03 
    3    91   680 Caroline Dishaw          09 Satellite Beach      FL   48:27.3 15:36 
    4   111   686 Alice Noble              09 Satellite Beach      FL   55:20.8 17:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    77  1057 Krystina Leep            17 Satellite Beach      FL   40:29.2 13:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    53  1003 Megan Pearce             24 Rockledge            FL   30:43.9  9:54 
    2    54  1052 Kirstie Allen            23 Satellite Beach      FL   30:48.6  9:55 
    3    56   695 Lola Ogunfowokan         21 Melbourne            FL   30:54.7  9:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34  1011 Eliza Grove              27 Satellite Beach      FL   27:30.2  8:52 
    2    39   676 Holly Sopiak             26 Satellite Beach      FL   28:47.9  9:17 
    3    75  1021 Joann Arrington          29 Melbourne            FL   38:02.5 12:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28  1008 Kristin Olsen            32 Casselberry          FL   26:11.5  8:26 
    2    31   697 Amber Fairless           33 Satellite Beach      FL   27:00.5  8:42 
    3    36   700 Oralia Buenrostro        31 Melbourne            FL   28:02.7  9:02 
    4    59  1030 Megan Hecht              34 Cocoa Beach          FL   31:00.5  9:59 
    5    66   693 Alysson Lyons            31 Merritt Island       FL   32:53.8 10:36 
    6    71  1036 Mindy Klaproth           33 Melbourne            FL   37:26.8 12:04 
    7    81  1022 Jennifer Taylor          30 Melbourne            FL   43:15.9 13:56 
    8   102   679 Jennifer Hughes          34 Satellite Beach      FL   52:54.8 17:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   668 Tiffany Wagner           37 Indian Harbour Beach FL   24:01.0  7:44 
    2   112   687 Jenella Noble            38 Satellite Beach      FL   55:20.8 17:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    50  1025 Candy Fontenot           41 Melbourne            FL   30:27.1  9:49 
    2    61  1027 Jennifer Lagasca         40 Indialantic          FL   31:07.9 10:02 
    3    92   682 Maria Dishaw             43 Satellite Beach      FL   48:28.3 15:37 
    4    96  1033 Courtney Barker          40 Satellite Beach      FL   50:12.6 16:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25  1061 Ilse Berube              48 Merritt Island       FL   25:20.3  8:10 
    2    30  1026 Dorothy Moran            45 Melbourne            FL   26:55.2  8:40 
    3    86  1065 Monique Grove            46 Satellite Beach      FL   47:11.2 15:12 
    4    99   647 Linda Smith              49 Satellite Beach      FL   50:19.4 16:12 
    5   110   688 Kerry Fleis              48 Indian Harbour Beach FL   55:02.9 17:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35  1042 Sheila Pavlick           50 Melbourne            FL   27:48.2  8:57 
    2    49   651 Beverly Glenn            51 Cocoa                FL   30:25.5  9:48 
    3    55  1014 Sheila Compagnoni        50 Indian Harbour Beach FL   30:54.2  9:57 
    4    68  1031 Catherine McCarthy       50 Rockledge            FL   34:27.9 11:06 
    5    73   678 Lynn Brooks              53 Satellite Beach      FL   37:58.2 12:14 
    6    76   692 Sara Griffin             54 Merritt Island       FL   39:19.3 12:40 
    7    90  1009 Janet Pearson            50 Satellite Beach      FL   48:24.2 15:35 
    8   100  1006 Dawn Fisher              53 Satellite Beach      FL   52:53.3 17:02 
    9   107   659 Lena Hennis              51 Satellite Beach      FL   54:11.3 17:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37   649 Kathy Kerley             57 Satellite Beach      FL   28:19.9  9:08 
    2    48   690 Barbara Waganaar         58 Satellite Beach      FL   30:02.8  9:41 
    3    57   646 Sara Leon                57 Satellite Beach      FL   30:57.2  9:58 
    4    58   650 Betsy Bracewell          56 Satellite Beach      FL   30:58.6  9:59 
    5    62   653 Ok Sharpe                57 Merritt Island       FL   31:20.3 10:06 
    6   106  1034 Peggy Mulreany           56 Melbourne            FL   54:10.7 17:27 
    7   109   684 Linda Harlow             58 Satellite Beach      FL   55:01.7 17:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45   663 Penny Naugle             60 Satellite Beach      FL   29:36.1  9:32 
    2    74   677 Sally Davis              63 Satellite Beach      FL   37:58.4 12:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   101  1039 Mary June Joseph         66 Satellite Beach      FL   52:54.4 17:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   104   670 Anita Kirby              72 Satellite Beach      FL   53:08.7 17:07 
    2   105   665 Barbara Montanaro        70 Satellite Beach      FL   53:11.6 17:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    84   660 Del Lafrance             79 Satellite Beach      FL   45:12.5 14:34 
*
*
SATELLITE BEACH FLAG RUN 5K RUN/WALK 
September 21, 2013 8:10 am Start
DRS Community Center, Satellite Beach, FL
Race Director: Jacqueline Gilcher
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Freedom Runners               
            18:10   21:25   21:33   21:35   24:01 = 1:46:44
         Mike Jerue, David Ashley, Orlando Martinez, Willie Ware, Tiffany
         Wagner
   2.  MAKOS                         
            21:42   22:03   23:52   24:09   26:07 = 1:57:53
         Tina Kraver, Josh Kraver, Gregg Kraver, Kaylee Kraver, Henry Pavlick
   3.  Chow Hounds                   
            47:42   47:52   47:57   48:25   52:54 = 4:04:50
         Dominick Montanaro, Jeff Fleis, Jeff Pearson, Janet Pearson, Dawn
         Fisher
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites