• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Mustang Trot 5K Results
MUSTANG TROT 5K RUN/WALK 
September 1, 2013 7:30 am Start
Courtenay Pkwy, Merritt Island, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   924 Cj Goodyear             M    12 Windermere FL           20:18.6   20:17.1  6:32 
    2   2   982 Matt Mahoney            M    58 Melbourne FL            20:36.5   20:34.8  6:38 
    3   3   987 Jeff Cook               M    53 Indian Harbour Beach    21:07.6   21:06.3  6:48 
    4   4   762 John Trasport           M    31 Merritt Island FL       21:52.1   21:50.4  7:02 
    5   5   744 Brian Ackerman          M    27 Cocoa FL                22:24.2   22:17.3  7:11 
    6   6   902 Bryce Harrington        M    32 Merritt Island FL       22:58.8   22:53.1  7:22 
    7   1   889 Sandra Gannon           F    47 Merritt Island FL       23:01.1   22:54.5  7:23 
    8   7   991 Terry Newhart           M    51 Merritt Island FL       23:00.7   22:58.3  7:24 
    9   8   841 Lucas Jordan            M    30 Titusville FL           23:14.8   23:04.2  7:26 
   10   9   852 Scott Callenberger      M    16 Merritt Island FL       23:28.7   23:28.7  7:34 
   11  10   752 Dustin Sims             M    29 Cape Canaveral FL       23:43.8   23:38.2  7:37 
   12  11   828 Carson Durette          M    10 Cocoa FL                24:20.6   24:11.7  7:48 
   13  12   945 Joey Mahoney            M    13 Cocoa Beach FL          25:06.9   24:42.1  7:58 
   14  13   821 James Elmer             M    57 Cape Canaveral FL       25:01.6   24:46.9  7:59 
   15  14   995 Dave Jacobs             M    32 Rockledge FL            25:01.8   24:55.0  8:02 
   16  15   885 Tim Michaud             M    44 Cocoa Beach FL          25:13.1   25:08.9  8:06 
   17  16   973 Luc Andrews             M    47 Cape Canaveral FL       26:11.0   25:46.9  8:18 
   18  17   854 Mark Callenberger       M    48 Merritt Island FL       27:05.1   27:00.3  8:42 
   19  18   838 Todd Schuerger          M    37 Cocoa FL                27:26.1   27:17.5  8:48 
   20   2   981 Amy Sequeira            F    46 Merritt Island FL       28:00.0   27:38.3  8:54 
   21   3   805 Cindy Werling           F    40 Merritt Island FL       27:59.5   27:51.6  8:58 
   22  19   909 Adam Beil               M    10 Merritt Island FL       28:13.8   28:00.0  9:01 
   23  20   891 Ian Sardella            M    09 Merritt Island FL       28:08.6   28:08.1  9:04 
   24  21   911 Steve Minute            M    51 Merritt Island FL       28:14.3   28:11.1  9:05 
   25   4   860 Katelyn Dunegan         F    10 Rockledge FL            28:40.0   28:22.7  9:09 
   26  22   751 Bryan Miller            M    40 Cape Canaveral FL       28:56.2   28:24.8  9:09 
   27  23   824 Tony Federico           M    15 Merritt Island FL       28:42.9   28:30.5  9:11 
   28   5   886 Madeline Marx           F    29 Cocoa Beach FL          29:08.3   28:38.5  9:14 
   29  24   789 Aaron Sessions          M    09 Merritt Island FL       28:38.9   28:38.5  9:14 
   30   6   701 Cheryl Dawson           F    49 Merritt Island FL       28:49.2   28:44.5  9:16 
   31  25   875 Kevin Moran             M    29 Merritt Island FL       29:05.3   28:46.5  9:16 
   32   7   978 Becky Bjornstad         F    21 Titusville FL           28:54.6   28:48.3  9:17 
   33  26   708 Jason Whitehead         M    08 Merritt Island FL       28:54.1   28:53.6  9:18 
   34  27   842 Danny Silvea            M    43 Merritt Island FL       29:11.6   29:00.3  9:21 
   35  28   853 Daniel Callenberger     M    12 Merritt Island FL       29:04.6   29:02.3  9:21 
   36   8   745 Kate Schindler          F    29 Titusville FL           29:26.8   29:16.7  9:26 
   37   9   901 Sebrina Dwyer           F    35 Merritt Island FL       29:39.4   29:32.2  9:31 
   38  10   716 Annie Moran             F    27 Merritt Island FL       29:54.9   29:40.1  9:33 
   39  29   865 Abelardo Rodriguez      M    30 Satellite Beach FL      30:14.6   29:42.2  9:34 
   40  30   944 Jason Baltuch           M    58 Melbourne FL            30:11.8   29:47.8  9:36 
   41  31   872 Frank Saukel            M    63 Satellite Beach FL      30:21.3   29:48.4  9:36 
   42  11   890 Leigh Anne Potts        F    32 Rockledge FL            30:21.8   30:04.6  9:41 
   43  12   879 Maryann Holt            F    33 Rockledge FL            30:22.2   30:04.9  9:41 
   44  32   720 Jim Woods               M    39 Merritt Island FL       30:41.0   30:35.7  9:51 
   45  13   741 Beverly Glenn           F    51 Cocoa FL                31:03.6   30:52.9  9:57 
   46  33   972 Cameron Parker          M    12 Merritt Island FL       31:12.6   30:55.0  9:58 
   47  34   971 Tom Parker              M    43 Merritt Island FL       31:13.8   30:56.6  9:58 
   48  35   794 Hudson Sanger           M    08 Satellite Beach FL      31:06.8   31:05.3 10:01 
   49  36   810 Kris Burchfield         M    41 Rockledge FL            31:19.0   31:12.9 10:03 
   50  14   731 Heidi Mott-Ifland       F    45 Merritt Island FL       31:50.0   31:39.1 10:12 
   51  37   773 George Schehl           M    28 Melbourne FL            31:48.2   31:40.5 10:12 
   52  38   857 Eugene Hartigan         M    38 Merritt Island FL       32:05.5   31:51.8 10:16 
   53  39   825 Daniel Fiskal           M    48 Merritt Island FL       32:11.6   31:54.8 10:17 
   54  15   893 Chrystal Ronsisvalle    F    41 Merritt Island FL       32:23.6   32:15.4 10:23 
   55  16   948 Maryann Collins         F    41 Merritt Island FL       32:45.8   32:24.0 10:26 
   56  17   966 Jessica Hayes           F    36 Merritt Island FL       32:42.5   32:30.8 10:28 
   57  40   887 Jake Dobozy             M    11 Merritt Island FL       33:23.3   32:56.6 10:37 
   58  41   742 Hunter Hattaway         M    12 Cocoa FL                33:27.4   33:17.4 10:43 
   59  18   994 Marisa Jacobs           F    30 Rockledge FL            33:49.2   33:40.8 10:51 
   60  19   925 Rylee Goodyear          F    08 Windermere FL           33:56.4   33:44.3 10:52 
   61  42   962 Chris Ennis             M    10 Merritt Island FL       34:15.0   34:14.0 11:02 
   62  20   986 Colleen Gratsch         F    50 Cocoa FL                34:41.6   34:16.8 11:02 
   63  43   878 Ethan Holt              M    05 Rockledge FL            34:33.0   34:32.3 11:07 
   64  21   979 Heide Jaksetic          F    34 Merritt Island FL       35:20.8   34:58.1 11:16 
   65  44   822 Bobby Federico          M    13 Merritt Island FL       35:11.6   34:59.2 11:16 
   66  45   976 Travis George           M    12 Melbourne FL            35:11.4   35:01.8 11:17 
   67  46   926 Jonathan Goodyear       M    39 Windermere FL           35:19.7   35:07.6 11:19 
   68  47   843 Jayce Silvea            M    12 Merritt Island FL       35:17.7   35:08.2 11:19 
   69  48   900 Nicholas Donahue        M    35 Cocoa FL                35:16.6   35:08.9 11:19 
   70  49   907 Bo Barnavon             M    48 Melbourne FL            35:31.4   35:12.1 11:20 
   71  50   732 Bridger Kobe            M    09 Merritt Island FL       35:36.9   35:13.6 11:21 
   72  51   964 Ken Flieder             M    55 Cocoa FL                35:27.0   35:18.1 11:22 
   73  52   936 Lawson Anderson         M    10 Cocoa Beach FL          35:39.0   35:22.1 11:24 
   74  53   856 Vance Hartigan          M    10 Merritt Island FL       35:34.4   35:23.2 11:24 
   75  22   906 Heather Anderson        F    38 Melbourne FL            35:41.9   35:23.5 11:24 
   76  54   815 Riley Jones             M    10 Merritt Island FL       35:34.1   35:23.8 11:24 
   77  55   728 Hunter Haskins          M    10 Merritt Island FL       35:37.6   35:27.6 11:25 
   78  23   743 Carla Hattaway          F    36 Cocoa FL                35:51.3   35:28.1 11:25 
   79  56   977 Austin George           M    09 Melbourne FL            35:37.2   35:36.7 11:28 
   80  24   934 Denise Laventure        F    43 Merritt Island FL       35:59.1   35:37.1 11:28 
   81  57   877 Eric Holt               M    37 Rockledge FL            36:28.6   36:06.9 11:38 
   82  25   888 Kathe Dobozy            F    53 Merritt Island FL       36:42.8   36:15.8 11:41 
   83  58   702 Ken Dawson              M    44 Merritt Island FL       36:31.5   36:26.9 11:44 
   84  59   704 Landon Dawson           M    06 Merritt Island FL       36:31.9   36:27.3 11:44 
   85  60   750 Eric Miller             M    10 Cape Canaveral FL       37:03.4   36:32.6 11:46 
   86  61   848 Ayden LaChance          M    08 Cocoa Beach FL          36:48.5   36:47.6 11:51 
   87  62   784 Louverture Jones        M    34 Indian Harbour Beach    36:59.4   36:53.5 11:53 
   88  26   801 Candy Jones             F    44 Merritt Island FL       37:36.0   37:12.6 11:59 
   89  27   729 Kelly Haskins           F    45 Merritt Island FL       37:31.2   37:13.2 11:59 
   90  63   791 Dave Sanger             M    32 Satellite Beach FL      37:21.6   37:15.5 12:00 
   91  64   800 Ron Jones               M    41 Merritt Island FL       37:45.2   37:22.2 12:02 
   92  65   727 Andy Haskins            M    47 Merritt Island FL       37:45.5   37:32.6 12:06 
   93  66   806 Jimmy Werling           M    44 Merritt Island FL       38:00.1   37:54.4 12:13 
   94  28   859 Makenna Dunegan         F    07 Rockledge FL            38:00.9   37:54.9 12:13 
   95  67   837 Thomas Schuerger        M    08 Cocoa FL                38:09.4   38:00.9 12:15 
   96  68   975 Chris George            M    41 Melbourne FL            38:23.0   38:11.8 12:18 
   97  29   988 Jayda Kulig             F    12 Viera FL                38:17.9   38:15.0 12:19 
   98  30   772 Madeline Imster         F    12 Merritt Island FL       38:33.0   38:31.4 12:24 
   99  69   980 Jason Collins           M    41 Merritt Island FL       38:58.4   38:35.6 12:26 
  100  70   908 Alex Johnson            M    28 Merritt Island FL       38:37.8   38:37.8 12:26 
  101  31   827 Lisa Durette            F    38 Cocoa FL                38:56.4   38:47.7 12:30 
  102  71   804 Andon Werling           M    09 Merritt Island FL       38:54.2   38:53.5 12:32 
  103  72   703 Parker Dawson           M    08 Merritt Island FL       38:54.1   38:54.1 12:32 
  104  73   874 Jacob Rasmussen         M    08 Cape Canaveral FL       39:21.6   39:21.3 12:40 
  105  74   722 Jacob Woods             M    09 Merritt Island FL       39:48.8   39:47.8 12:49 
  106  32   721 Tricia Woods            F    38 Merritt Island FL       39:58.4   39:53.3 12:51 
  107  33   937 Marti Fussell           F    34 Cocoa Beach FL          40:26.8   40:09.7 12:56 
  108  34   905 Avery Anderson          F    08 Melbourne FL            40:26.9   40:10.8 12:56 
  109  75   935 Brian Anderson          M    40 Cocoa Beach FL          40:27.3   40:11.7 12:57 
  110  35   774 Megan Schehl            F    29 Melbourne FL            40:36.8   40:28.7 13:02 
  111  36   719 Karyn Giddens           F    48 Merritt Island FL       41:09.6   40:41.4 13:06 
  112  37   974 Ruby Daniels            F    50 Cape Canaveral FL       41:10.9   40:46.2 13:08 
  113  38   846 Katie Callenberger      F    09 Merritt Island FL       41:00.2   40:57.9 13:12 
  114  39   904 Sandy Giorella          F    62 Merritt Island FL       41:19.1   40:59.1 13:12 
  115  76   915 Nathan Huet             M    13 Merritt Island FL       41:07.3   41:04.7 13:14 
  116  40   989 Jackie Gratsch          F    12 Cocoa FL                41:13.4   41:10.4 13:16 
  117  41   870 Brooke Burchfield       F    11 Melbourne FL            41:32.6   41:31.2 13:22 
  118  42   952 Alyssa Bonaccorso       F    11 Rockledge FL            41:38.4   41:36.7 13:24 
  119  43   753 Taylor Mc Hallan        F    15 Cape Canaveral FL       41:50.6   41:40.9 13:25 
  120  44   855 Peggy Callenberger      F    45 Merritt Island FL       42:10.9   41:56.0 13:30 
  121  45   754 Morgan Talbot           F    16 Cape Canaveral FL       42:07.6   41:57.4 13:31 
  122  46   847 Emily Callenberger      F    11 Merritt Island FL       42:03.2   42:00.1 13:32 
  123  47   786 Stacy Jones             F    36 Indian Harbour Beach    42:07.9   42:02.0 13:32 
  124  48   867 Yira Lee                F    40 Merritt Island FL       42:42.1   42:12.0 13:35 
  125  77   712 J V Hawley              M    78 Merritt Island FL       42:38.9   42:17.7 13:37 
  126  78   961 Michael Ennis           M    36 Merritt Island FL       43:02.0   42:53.3 13:49 
  127  49   946 Hannah Collins          F    12 Merritt Island FL       44:18.1   44:01.4 14:11 
  128  50   892 Sophia Sardella         F    11 Merritt Island FL       44:14.5   44:10.3 14:14 
  129  79   758 Bode Handwork           M    06 Merritt Island FL       44:51.7   44:50.8 14:27 
  130  80   959 Jackson Hattaway        M    11 Cocoa FL                45:18.1   45:16.9 14:35 
  131  51   823 Tina Federico           F    43 Merritt Island FL       46:31.8   46:17.1 14:54 
  132  52   826 Kimberly Fiskal         F    49 Merritt Island FL       46:31.7   46:17.4 14:54 
  133  53   917 Shelby Huet             F    09 Merritt Island FL       47:47.8   47:21.8 15:15 
  134  54   933 Mai Miller              F    41 Merritt Island FL       47:55.3   47:25.0 15:16 
  135  55   916 Sharolee Huet           F    48 Merritt Island FL       47:57.1   47:31.9 15:18 
  136  81   876 Brayden Holt            M    08 Rockledge FL            49:35.2   49:11.1 15:50 
  137  82   799 Keith Gozevich          M    39 Tampa FL                49:36.7   49:36.7 15:59 
  138  56   778 Susie Sanger            F    66 Cocoa Beach FL          50:08.3   49:42.3 16:00 
  139  83   785 Achaia Jones            M    08 Indian Harbour Beach    49:42.8   49:42.3 16:00 
  140  84   990 Eddie Roberts           M    08 Merritt Island FL       49:52.3   49:50.4 16:03 
  141  57   903 Deborah Cockett         F    40 Merritt Island FL       50:44.1   50:14.8 16:11 
  142  58   958 Brookelyn Lephew        F    06 Merritt Island FL       50:50.6   50:21.5 16:13 
  143  59   717 Laura Lephew            F    43 Merritt Island FL       50:50.9   50:22.6 16:13 
  144  85   746 Michael Guadagno        M    36 Cocoa Beach FL          50:54.8   50:23.0 16:13 
  145  60   747 Kyle Guadagno           F    31 Cocoa Beach FL          50:55.4   50:24.3 16:14 
  146  61   790 Alivia Sessions         F    05 Merritt Island FL       52:12.8   51:55.5 16:43 
  147  62   861 Madison Ohare           F    11 Cape Canaveral FL       52:24.1   51:57.8 16:44 
  148  86   718 David Giddens           M    57 Merritt Island FL       52:31.1   52:01.4 16:45 
  149  63   882 Meta Krause             F    06 Melbourne FL            52:36.7   52:12.5 16:49 
  150  87   881 Peter Krause            M    46 Melbourne FL            52:37.7   52:13.5 16:49 
  151  88   880 Julian Krause           M    05 Melbourne FL            52:45.9   52:21.8 16:52 
  152  64   873 Toni Rasmussen          F    45 Cape Canaveral FL       52:54.9   52:22.2 16:52 
  153  65   814 Leona Havens            F    74 Rockledge FL            53:41.5   53:07.3 17:06 
  154  89   777 Noah Knight             M    07 Merritt Island FL       53:10.2   53:09.7 17:07 
  155  66   710 Geana Whitehead         F    43 Merritt Island FL       53:36.2   53:15.8 17:09 
  156  67   711 Dottie Katz             F    71 Merritt Island FL       53:41.4   53:21.1 17:11 
  157  68   776 Kirsta Knight           F    47 Merritt Island FL       53:51.2   53:31.8 17:14 
  158  90   947 Rhett Collins           M    10 Merritt Island FL       53:48.5   53:36.9 17:16 
  159  91   813 Rudy Matas              M    73 Rockledge FL            53:42.4   53:42.4 17:18 
  160  69   849 Rylie Gozevich          F    03 Tampa FL                54:06.2   53:51.9 17:21 
  161  70   797 Kristina Gozevich       F    27 Cocoa Beach FL          54:06.4   53:52.1 17:21 
  162  71   798 Jesse Gozevich          F    26 Tampa FL                54:06.9   53:52.4 17:21 
  163  92   871 Tom Michaud             M    52 Melbourne FL            54:58.8   54:25.0 17:31 
  164  93   709 Kelly whitehead         M    53 Merritt Island FL       55:06.4   54:45.0 17:38 
  165  72   863 Maleia Ohare            F    06 Cape Canaveral FL       55:34.5   55:06.3 17:45 
  166  73   723 Mia Woods               F    06 Merritt Island FL       55:31.2   55:27.3 17:51 
  167  74   983 Lisa Cosgrove           F    58 Cocoa Beach FL          56:00.4   55:33.6 17:53 
  168  75   862 Kim Legge               F    41 Cape Canaveral FL       56:10.7   55:43.2 17:57 
  169  76   955 Skyla Hines             F    03 Rockledge FL            56:10.6   55:43.5 17:57 
  170  77   954 Monica Hartford         F    23 Rockledge FL            56:11.5   55:43.6 17:57 
  171  94   775 Lee Knight              M    46 Merritt Island FL       58:33.1   58:11.9 18:44 
  172  78   883 Ashlee Troxel           F    25 Tampa FL                58:33.2   58:13.0 18:45 
  173  95   884 Seth Kushmar            M    30 Tampa FL                58:34.4   58:13.5 18:45 
  174  79   869 Sandra Burchfield       F    39 Melbourne FL            58:59.8   58:26.8 18:49 
  175  80   953 Damita Maiolo           F    56 Rockledge FL            59:01.7   58:27.3 18:49 
  176  96   957 Chris Lephew            M    30 Merritt Island FL       59:01.1   58:27.9 18:50 
  177  81   993 Aubrie Porter           F    12 Merritt Island FL       59:03.2   58:28.5 18:50 
  178  82   992 Sandra Bingham          F    30 Merritt Island FL       59:03.1   58:29.1 18:50 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites