• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Mustang Trot 5K Results
MUSTANG TROT 5K RUN/WALK 
September 1, 2013 7:30 am Start
Courtenay Pkwy, Merritt Island, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   924 Cj Goodyear              12 Windermere           FL   20:18.6  6:33 
    2     2   982 Matt Mahoney             58 Melbourne            FL   20:36.5  6:38 
    3     3   987 Jeff Cook                53 Indian Harbour Beach FL   21:07.6  6:48 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   991 Terry Newhart            51 Merritt Island       FL   22:58.3  7:24 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33   708 Jason Whitehead          08 Merritt Island       FL   28:53.6  9:18 
    2    48   794 Hudson Sanger            08 Satellite Beach      FL   31:05.3 10:01 
    3    63   878 Ethan Holt               05 Rockledge            FL   34:32.3 11:07 
    4    84   704 Landon Dawson            06 Merritt Island       FL   36:27.3 11:44 
    5    86   848 Ayden Lachance           08 Cocoa Beach          FL   36:47.6 11:51 
    6    95   837 Thomas Schuerger         08 Cocoa                FL   38:00.9 12:15 
    7   103   703 Parker Dawson            08 Merritt Island       FL   38:54.1 12:32 
    8   104   874 Jacob Rasmussen          08 Cape Canaveral       FL   39:21.3 12:40 
    9   129   758 Bode Handwork            06 Merritt Island       FL   44:50.8 14:27 
   10   136   876 Brayden Holt             08 Rockledge            FL   49:11.1 15:50 
   11   139   785 Achaia Jones             08 Indian Harbour Beach FL   49:42.3 16:00 
   12   140   990 Eddie Roberts            08 Merritt Island       FL   49:50.4 16:03 
   13   151   880 Julian Krause            05 Melbourne            FL   52:21.8 16:52 
   14   154   777 Noah Knight              07 Merritt Island       FL   53:09.7 17:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   828 Carson Durette           10 Cocoa                FL   24:11.7  7:48 
    2    22   909 Adam Beil                10 Merritt Island       FL   28:00.0  9:01 
    3    23   891 Ian Sardella             09 Merritt Island       FL   28:08.1  9:04 
    4    29   789 Aaron Sessions           09 Merritt Island       FL   28:38.5  9:14 
    5    57   887 Jake Dobozy              11 Merritt Island       FL   32:56.6 10:37 
    6    61   962 Chris Ennis              10 Merritt Island       FL   34:14.0 11:02 
    7    71   732 Bridger Kobe             09 Merritt Island       FL   35:13.6 11:21 
    8    73   936 Lawson Anderson          10 Cocoa Beach          FL   35:22.1 11:24 
    9    74   856 Vance Hartigan           10 Merritt Island       FL   35:23.2 11:24 
   10    76   815 Riley Jones              10 Merritt Island       FL   35:23.8 11:24 
   11    77   728 Hunter Haskins           10 Merritt Island       FL   35:27.6 11:25 
   12    79   977 Austin George            09 Melbourne            FL   35:36.7 11:28 
   13    85   750 Eric Miller              10 Cape Canaveral       FL   36:32.6 11:46 
   14   102   804 Andon Werling            09 Merritt Island       FL   38:53.5 12:32 
   15   105   722 Jacob Woods              09 Merritt Island       FL   39:47.8 12:49 
   16   130   959 Jackson Hattaway         11 Cocoa                FL   45:16.9 14:35 
   17   158   947 Rhett Collins            10 Merritt Island       FL   53:36.9 17:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13   945 Joey Mahoney             13 Cocoa Beach          FL   24:42.1  7:58 
    2    35   853 Daniel Callenberger      12 Merritt Island       FL   29:02.3  9:21 
    3    46   972 Cameron Parker           12 Merritt Island       FL   30:55.0  9:58 
    4    58   742 Hunter Hattaway          12 Cocoa                FL   33:17.4 10:43 
    5    65   822 Bobby Federico           13 Merritt Island       FL   34:59.2 11:16 
    6    66   976 Travis George            12 Melbourne            FL   35:01.8 11:17 
    7    68   843 Jayce Silvea             12 Merritt Island       FL   35:08.2 11:19 
    8   115   915 Nathan Huet              13 Merritt Island       FL   41:04.7 13:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   852 Scott Callenberger       16 Merritt Island       FL   23:28.7  7:34 
    2    27   824 Tony Federico            15 Merritt Island       FL   28:30.5  9:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   744 Brian Ackerman           27 Cocoa                FL   22:17.3  7:11 
    2    11   752 Dustin Sims              29 Cape Canaveral       FL   23:38.2  7:37 
    3    31   875 Kevin Moran              29 Merritt Island       FL   28:46.5  9:16 
    4    51   773 George Schehl            28 Melbourne            FL   31:40.5 10:12 
    5   100   908 Alex Johnson             28 Merritt Island       FL   38:37.8 12:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   762 John Trasport            31 Merritt Island       FL   21:50.4  7:02 
    2     6   902 Bryce Harrington         32 Merritt Island       FL   22:53.1  7:22 
    3     9   841 Lucas Jordan             30 Titusville           FL   23:04.2  7:26 
    4    15   995 Dave Jacobs              32 Rockledge            FL   24:55.0  8:02 
    5    39   865 Abelardo Rodriguez       30 Satellite Beach      FL   29:42.2  9:34 
    6    87   784 Louverture Jones         34 Indian Harbour Beach FL   36:53.5 11:53 
    7    90   791 Dave Sanger              32 Satellite Beach      FL   37:15.5 12:00 
    8   173   884 Seth Kushmar             30 Tampa                FL   58:13.5 18:45 
    9   176   957 Chris Lephew             30 Merritt Island       FL   58:27.9 18:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   838 Todd Schuerger           37 Cocoa                FL   27:17.5  8:48 
    2    44   720 Jim Woods                39 Merritt Island       FL   30:35.7  9:51 
    3    52   857 Eugene Hartigan          38 Merritt Island       FL   31:51.8 10:16 
    4    67   926 Jonathan Goodyear        39 Windermere           FL   35:07.6 11:19 
    5    69   900 Nicholas Donahue         35 Cocoa                FL   35:08.9 11:19 
    6    81   877 Eric Holt                37 Rockledge            FL   36:06.9 11:38 
    7   126   961 Michael Ennis            36 Merritt Island       FL   42:53.3 13:49 
    8   137   799 Keith Gozevich           39 Tampa                FL   49:36.7 15:59 
    9   144   746 Michael Guadagno         36 Cocoa Beach          FL   50:23.0 16:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   885 Tim Michaud              44 Cocoa Beach          FL   25:08.9  8:06 
    2    26   751 Bryan Miller             40 Cape Canaveral       FL   28:24.8  9:09 
    3    34   842 Danny Silvea             43 Merritt Island       FL   29:00.3  9:21 
    4    47   971 Tom Parker               43 Merritt Island       FL   30:56.6  9:58 
    5    49   810 Kris Burchfield          41 Rockledge            FL   31:12.9 10:03 
    6    83   702 Ken Dawson               44 Merritt Island       FL   36:26.9 11:44 
    7    91   800 Ron Jones                41 Merritt Island       FL   37:22.2 12:02 
    8    93   806 Jimmy Werling            44 Merritt Island       FL   37:54.4 12:13 
    9    96   975 Chris George             41 Melbourne            FL   38:11.8 12:18 
   10    99   980 Jason Collins            41 Merritt Island       FL   38:35.6 12:26 
   11   109   935 Brian Anderson           40 Cocoa Beach          FL   40:11.7 12:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17   973 Luc Andrews              47 Cape Canaveral       FL   25:46.9  8:18 
    2    18   854 Mark Callenberger        48 Merritt Island       FL   27:00.3  8:42 
    3    53   825 Daniel Fiskal            48 Merritt Island       FL   31:54.8 10:17 
    4    70   907 Bo Barnavon              48 Melbourne            FL   35:12.1 11:20 
    5    92   727 Andy Haskins             47 Merritt Island       FL   37:32.6 12:06 
    6   150   881 Peter Krause             46 Melbourne            FL   52:13.5 16:49 
    7   171   775 Lee Knight               46 Merritt Island       FL   58:11.9 18:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24   911 Steve Minute             51 Merritt Island       FL   28:11.1  9:05 
    2   163   871 Tom Michaud              52 Melbourne            FL   54:25.0 17:31 
    3   164   709 Kelly Whitehead          53 Merritt Island       FL   54:45.0 17:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   821 James Elmer              57 Cape Canaveral       FL   24:46.9  7:59 
    2    40   944 Jason Baltuch            58 Melbourne            FL   29:47.8  9:36 
    3    72   964 Ken Flieder              55 Cocoa                FL   35:18.1 11:22 
    4   148   718 David Giddens            57 Merritt Island       FL   52:01.4 16:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41   872 Frank Saukel             63 Satellite Beach      FL   29:48.4  9:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   159   813 Rudy Matas               73 Rockledge            FL   53:42.4 17:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   125   712 J V Hawley               78 Merritt Island       FL   42:17.7 13:37 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   889 Sandra Gannon            47 Merritt Island       FL   23:01.1  7:25 
    2    20   805 Cindy Werling            40 Merritt Island       FL   27:59.5  9:01 
    3    21   981 Amy Sequeira             46 Merritt Island       FL   28:00.0  9:01 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30   701 Cheryl Dawson            49 Merritt Island       FL   28:44.5  9:16 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    60   925 Rylee Goodyear           08 Windermere           FL   33:44.3 10:52 
    2    94   859 Makenna Dunegan          07 Rockledge            FL   37:54.9 12:13 
    3   108   905 Avery Anderson           08 Melbourne            FL   40:10.8 12:56 
    4   142   958 Brookelyn Lephew         06 Merritt Island       FL   50:21.5 16:13 
    5   146   790 Alivia Sessions          05 Merritt Island       FL   51:55.5 16:43 
    6   149   882 Meta Krause              06 Melbourne            FL   52:12.5 16:49 
    7   160   849 Rylie Gozevich           03 Tampa                FL   53:51.9 17:21 
    8   165   863 Maleia Ohare             06 Cape Canaveral       FL   55:06.3 17:45 
    9   166   723 Mia Woods                06 Merritt Island       FL   55:27.3 17:51 
   10   169   955 Skyla Hines              03 Rockledge            FL   55:43.5 17:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   860 Katelyn Dunegan          10 Rockledge            FL   28:22.7  9:09 
    2   113   846 Katie Callenberger       09 Merritt Island       FL   40:57.9 13:12 
    3   117   870 Brooke Burchfield        11 Melbourne            FL   41:31.2 13:22 
    4   118   952 Alyssa Bonaccorso        11 Rockledge            FL   41:36.7 13:24 
    5   122   847 Emily Callenberger       11 Merritt Island       FL   42:00.1 13:32 
    6   128   892 Sophia Sardella          11 Merritt Island       FL   44:10.3 14:14 
    7   133   917 Shelby Huet              09 Merritt Island       FL   47:21.8 15:15 
    8   147   861 Madison Ohare            11 Cape Canaveral       FL   51:57.8 16:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    97   988 Jayda Kulig              12 Viera                FL   38:15.0 12:19 
    2    98   772 Madeline Imster          12 Merritt Island       FL   38:31.4 12:24 
    3   116   989 Jackie Gratsch           12 Cocoa                FL   41:10.4 13:16 
    4   127   946 Hannah Collins           12 Merritt Island       FL   44:01.4 14:11 
    5   177   993 Aubrie Porter            12 Merritt Island       FL   58:28.5 18:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   119   753 Taylor Mc Hallan         15 Cape Canaveral       FL   41:40.9 13:25 
    2   121   754 Morgan Talbot            16 Cape Canaveral       FL   41:57.4 13:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32   978 Becky Bjornstad          21 Titusville           FL   28:48.3  9:17 
    2   170   954 Monica Hartford          23 Rockledge            FL   55:43.6 17:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28   886 Madeline Marx            29 Cocoa Beach          FL   28:38.5  9:14 
    2    36   745 Kate Schindler           29 Titusville           FL   29:16.7  9:26 
    3    38   716 Annie Moran              27 Merritt Island       FL   29:40.1  9:33 
    4   110   774 Megan Schehl             29 Melbourne            FL   40:28.7 13:02 
    5   161   797 Kristina Gozevich        27 Cocoa Beach          FL   53:52.1 17:21 
    6   162   798 Jesse Gozevich           26 Tampa                FL   53:52.4 17:21 
    7   172   883 Ashlee Troxel            25 Tampa                FL   58:13.0 18:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42   890 Leigh Anne Potts         32 Rockledge            FL   30:04.6  9:41 
    2    43   879 Maryann Holt             33 Rockledge            FL   30:04.9  9:41 
    3    59   994 Marisa Jacobs            30 Rockledge            FL   33:40.8 10:51 
    4    64   979 Heide Jaksetic           34 Merritt Island       FL   34:58.1 11:16 
    5   107   937 Marti Fussell            34 Cocoa Beach          FL   40:09.7 12:56 
    6   145   747 Kyle Guadagno            31 Cocoa Beach          FL   50:24.3 16:14 
    7   178   992 Sandra Bingham           30 Merritt Island       FL   58:29.1 18:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37   901 Sebrina Dwyer            35 Merritt Island       FL   29:32.2  9:31 
    2    56   966 Jessica Hayes            36 Merritt Island       FL   32:30.8 10:28 
    3    75   906 Heather Anderson         38 Melbourne            FL   35:23.5 11:24 
    4    78   743 Carla Hattaway           36 Cocoa                FL   35:28.1 11:25 
    5   101   827 Lisa Durette             38 Cocoa                FL   38:47.7 12:30 
    6   106   721 Tricia Woods             38 Merritt Island       FL   39:53.3 12:51 
    7   123   786 Stacy Jones              36 Indian Harbour Beach FL   42:02.0 13:32 
    8   174   869 Sandra Burchfield        39 Melbourne            FL   58:26.8 18:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    54   893 Chrystal Ronsisvalle     41 Merritt Island       FL   32:15.4 10:23 
    2    55   948 Maryann Collins          41 Merritt Island       FL   32:24.0 10:26 
    3    80   934 Denise Laventure         43 Merritt Island       FL   35:37.1 11:28 
    4    88   801 Candy Jones              44 Merritt Island       FL   37:12.6 11:59 
    5   124   867 Yira Lee                 40 Merritt Island       FL   42:12.0 13:35 
    6   131   823 Tina Federico            43 Merritt Island       FL   46:17.1 14:54 
    7   134   933 Mai Miller               41 Merritt Island       FL   47:25.0 15:16 
    8   141   903 Deborah Cockett          40 Merritt Island       FL   50:14.8 16:11 
    9   143   717 Laura Lephew             43 Merritt Island       FL   50:22.6 16:13 
   10   155   710 Geana Whitehead          43 Merritt Island       FL   53:15.8 17:09 
   11   168   862 Kim Legge                41 Cape Canaveral       FL   55:43.2 17:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    50   731 Heidi Mott-Ifland        45 Merritt Island       FL   31:39.1 10:12 
    2    89   729 Kelly Haskins            45 Merritt Island       FL   37:13.2 11:59 
    3   111   719 Karyn Giddens            48 Merritt Island       FL   40:41.4 13:06 
    4   120   855 Peggy Callenberger       45 Merritt Island       FL   41:56.0 13:30 
    5   132   826 Kimberly Fiskal          49 Merritt Island       FL   46:17.4 14:54 
    6   135   916 Sharolee Huet            48 Merritt Island       FL   47:31.9 15:18 
    7   152   873 Toni Rasmussen           45 Cape Canaveral       FL   52:22.2 16:52 
    8   157   776 Kirsta Knight            47 Merritt Island       FL   53:31.8 17:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45   741 Beverly Glenn            51 Cocoa                FL   30:52.9  9:57 
    2    62   986 Colleen Gratsch          50 Cocoa                FL   34:16.8 11:02 
    3    82   888 Kathe Dobozy             53 Merritt Island       FL   36:15.8 11:41 
    4   112   974 Ruby Daniels             50 Cape Canaveral       FL   40:46.2 13:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   167   983 Lisa Cosgrove            58 Cocoa Beach          FL   55:33.6 17:53 
    2   175   953 Damita Maiolo            56 Rockledge            FL   58:27.3 18:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   114   904 Sandy Giorella           62 Merritt Island       FL   40:59.1 13:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   138   778 Susie Sanger             66 Cocoa Beach          FL   49:42.3 16:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   153   814 Leona Havens             74 Rockledge            FL   53:07.3 17:06 
    2   156   711 Dottie Katz              71 Merritt Island       FL   53:21.1 17:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites