• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Wickham Park Jamboree 5K Results
WICKHAM PARK CROSS COUNTRY MEET
BOYS RESULTS
August 31, 2013
Wickham Park, Melbourne, Florida
Timing by: Running Zone Race Management
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

TEAM RESULTS

  1.    37  Holy Trinity Academy           (  16:56  1:24:40   1:37)
=============================================
  1      1  Andrew Cacciatore              16:14
  2      4  Trevor Kattenberg              16:40
  3      7  Egan Kattenberg                16:57
  4      8  Michael Wilson                 16:58
  5     17  Daniel Cronin                  17:51
  6   ( 29) Bryce Wahy                     18:13
  7   ( 77) Trey Pitten                    19:51

  2.    67  Titusville HS                  (  17:22  1:26:48   1:47)
=============================================
  1      2  Xavier Walton                  16:29
  2      6  Mason Jones                    16:49
  3     14  Samuel Flemming                17:34
  4     15  Jonathan Pugh                  17:40
  5     30  Alex Salazar                   18:16
  6   ( 34) Hunter Bray                    18:22
  7   ( 45) Colten Toms                    18:31

  3.    97  Martin County HS               (  17:36  1:28:00   1:51)
=============================================
  1      3  Tyler O'brien                  16:33
  2      5  Sean Barricklow                16:47
  3     25  Zach Garland                   18:05
  4     27  Tyler Grimsdale                18:11
  5     37  Joey McKenna                   18:24
  6   ( 46) Paul Edwards                   18:31
  7   ( 58) Luigi Ricard                   19:08

  4.   107  Rockledge HS                   (  17:55  1:29:32   0:56)
=============================================
  1     10  Christian Lake                 17:22
  2     20  Zach Braswell                  17:54
  3     22  Sean Kutzner                   17:56
  4     24  Corbin Kramer                  18:02
  5     31  Robert Jones                   18:18
  6   ( 32) Joe Ngo                        18:19
  7   ( 39) Michael Davis                  18:27

  5.   134  Viera HS                       (  18:02  1:30:06   1:24)
=============================================
  1      9  Sam Shaffer                    17:01
  2     26  Morgan Levine                  18:08
  3     28  Peter Balsitis                 18:12
  4     33  Ryan Miller                    18:20
  5     38  Jeremy Dean                    18:25
  6   ( 40) Collin Quigley                 18:28
  7   ( 47) Justin Sherrod                 18:39

  6.   195  South Fork HS                  (  18:28  1:32:19   1:05)
=============================================
  1     16  Ryder Peppler                  17:46
  2     35  Nicholas Koedam                18:24
  3     41  Amilcar Lopez                  18:29
  4     50  Dakota Brockway                18:49
  5     53  Addison Wier                   18:51
  6   ( 56) Joseph Roulette                19:03
  7   ( 67) Ethan Scammell                 19:27

  7.   228  Astronaut HS                   (  18:46  1:33:47   2:37)
=============================================
  1     11  Drew Denson                    17:27
  2     13  Wesley Garrett                 17:33
  3     55  Ryan Garrett                   19:02
  4     70  Jacob Carter                   19:41
  5     79  Cody Pellerin                  20:04
  6   ( 86) Brandon Shepherd               20:22
  7   ( 98) Zach Hall                      21:43

  8.   236  Satellite High School          (  18:46  1:33:50   1:31)
=============================================
  1     18  Ben Duckett                    17:52
  2     43  Trevor Vaughan                 18:30
  3     54  Conor Fitzgerald               18:57
  4     57  Chris Shaffer                  19:08
  5     64  Connor McMahon                 19:23
  6   ( 68) Juan Parry                     19:28
  7   ( 81) Christian Strock               20:08

  9.   254  West Shore HS                  (  18:52  1:34:19   0:50)
=============================================
  1     36  Austin Camps                   18:24
  2     48  Christian Hayes                18:45
  3     49  Ben Snodgrass                  18:48
  4     59  Jared Hayes                    19:08
  5     62  Ian Chan                       19:14
  6   ( 66) James Greathouse               19:27
  7   ( 90) Travis Hoibraten               20:50

 10.   273  Eau Gallie HS                  (  19:05  1:35:23   2:12)
=============================================
  1     19  Brad Ivey                      17:54
  2     42  David Lopez                    18:30
  3     61  Tyler Clark                    19:11
  4     71  Preston Skinner                19:42
  5     80  Tim Elliott                    20:06
  6   ( 88) John Lasala                    20:38
  7   ( 92) Tyler Carroll                  21:11

 11.   282  Jensen Beach HS                (  19:07  1:35:35   1:43)
=============================================
  1     23  Hunter Dubois                  18:00
  2     44  Cole Rogers                    18:30
  3     69  Ryan Gallaher                  19:40
  4     72  Michael Grandchamp             19:42
  5     74  Michael Merrill                19:43
  6   ( 75) Reggie Wall                    19:46
  7   ( 78) Benjamin Madden                19:58

 12.   298  Brevard HEAT                   (  19:30  1:37:26   3:51)
=============================================
  1     12  Matthew Robbins                17:31
  2     21  Luke Blanchard                 17:56
  3     84  Chase Oliver                   20:18
  4     85  Ethan Chapman                  20:19
  5     96  Stephen Chimento               21:22
  6   ( 99) Hunter Tyler                   21:48

 13.   405  Edgewood MS/HS                 (  20:19  1:41:32   2:02)
=============================================
  1     63  Devin Chandler                 19:15
  2     76  Blake Hall                     19:46
  3     82  Arek Barkaszi                  20:13
  4     91  Nick Makepeace                 21:01
  5     93  Victor Sierra                  21:17
  6   (100) Chris Monteferrante            22:16
  7   (101) Sean Kennedy                   22:16

 14.   412  Covenant Christian School      (  20:38  1:43:09   3:20)
=============================================
  1     60  Will Godwin                    19:10
  2     65  Eric Durham                    19:24
  3     89  Lucas Harbour                  20:43
  4     95  Nathan Schrope                 21:22
  5    103  Parker Neutzman                22:30
  6   (108) Aaron Paljug                   23:19
  7   (109) Lucas Durham                   23:27

 15.   439  Palm Bay HS                    (  20:48  1:43:59   2:40)
=============================================
  1     73  Jordan Gibbs                   19:42
  2     83  Zach Frederick                 20:13
  3     87  Charlie Meyers                 20:25
  4     94  Brandon Lawry                  21:17
  5    102  Mijan Ramharrack               22:22
  6   (105) Eli Campbell                   23:04
  7   (106) Aaron Hosey                    23:05

 16.   470  Florida Air Academy            (  22:16  1:51:20   5:59)
=============================================
  1     51  Sean Trainor                   18:50
  2     97  Jeremy Scott                   21:28
  3    104  Jon Tennant                    23:04
  4    107  Reece Powell                   23:09
  5    111  Alexander Huiras               24:49

 17.   501  Palm Bay Heritage HS           (  25:31  2:07:33  11:21)
=============================================
  1     52  Rayvon Davis                   18:50
  2    110  Tristen Wright                 23:36
  3    112  Jacob Stefonek                 26:57
  4    113  Kenan Wells                    27:59
  5    114  Thomas Price                   30:11
  6   (115) Isaiah Troche                  33:22
*
*
WICKHAM PARK CROSS COUNTRY MEET
GIRLS RESULTS
August 31, 2013
Wickham Park, Melbourne, Florida
Timing by: Running Zone Race Management
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

TEAM RESULTS

  1.    23  Holy Trinity Academy           (  19:36  1:37:56   1:59)
=============================================
  1      1  Julie Wollrath                 18:49
  2      2  Shelby Smith                   19:16
  3      4  Samantha Folio                 19:29
  4      5  Maleia Storum                  19:34
  5     11  Marie Groppel                  20:48
  6   ( 14) Chelsea Basford                21:02
  7   ( 16) Sydney Friedel                 21:15

  2.    97  Titusville HS                  (  21:53  1:49:25   3:20)
=============================================
  1      7  Claire Castillo                20:10
  2     12  Hannah Flemming                20:53
  3     20  Campbell Long                  21:56
  4     27  Danielle Dean                  22:56
  5     31  Alyssa Carrillo                23:30
  6   ( 36) Heather Kyle                   24:11
  7   ( 42) Lillie Melzer                  24:34

  3.    98  Brevard HEAT                   (  21:48  1:48:59   5:06)
=============================================
  1      3  Emily Chapman                  19:22
  2      9  Sarah Deibner                  20:30
  3     19  Ashley Blanchard               21:55
  4     26  Christina Blanchard            22:44
  5     41  Victoria Thurman               24:28
  6   ( 45) Amy Deibner                    24:59
  7   ( 61) Sarah Etienne                  26:17

  4.   103  South Fork HS                  (  22:04  1:50:18   3:46)
=============================================
  1      6  Bethany Hardcastle             20:02
  2     17  Lauretta Harper                21:50
  3     22  Alexis Armstead                22:04
  4     25  Emily Elkin                    22:34
  5     33  Emily Parks                    23:48
  6   ( 34) Taylor Mogavero                23:57
  7   ( 50) Clarissa Bell                  25:22

  5.   118  Rockledge HS                   (  22:28  1:52:18   3:40)
=============================================
  1     10  Mackenzie Baysinger            20:46
  2     13  Katarina Jernberg              20:54
  3     18  Kelsey Nesbitt                 21:54
  4     38  Kayla Bitner                   24:18
  5     39  Casey Christianson             24:26
  6   ( 40) Sage Fredenburg                24:27
  7   ( 63) Skyler Ozuna                   26:18

  6.   191  Jensen Beach HS                (  24:08  2:00:38   3:06)
=============================================
  1     23  Alana Strauss                  22:08
  2     32  Sarah Betzhold                 23:36
  3     43  Tierney Fortner                24:47
  4     44  Angelina Herrera               24:53
  5     49  Sofia Alvarez                  25:14
  6   ( 66) Nicole Johnston                26:41
  7   ( 71) Kelsey Langley                 27:12

  7.   206  Martin County HS               (  24:15  2:01:11   6:05)
=============================================
  1      8  Alexandra Sclafani             20:17
  2     30  Kashia Darville                23:24
  3     48  Alicia Chavez                  25:12
  4     56  Marisa Scartozzi               25:56
  5     64  Annie Golko                    26:22
  6   ( 65) Ally Fraser                    26:24
  7   ( 70) Faith Viti                     27:11

  8.   223  Viera HS                       (  24:56  2:04:39   2:46)
=============================================
  1     28  Suzanne Henderson              23:08
  2     35  Molly Bryan                    24:01
  3     51  Alexis Eastburn                25:43
  4     54  Jessica Manifold               25:53
  5     55  Emily Capley                   25:54
  6   ( 57) Gabby Rennie                   25:56
  7   ( 62) Angela Altzner                 26:18

  9.   240  Satellite High School          (  25:08  2:05:38   3:40)
=============================================
  1     29  Angie Alfonso                  23:21
  2     37  Megan Gallagher                24:14
  3     46  Nicole Hook                    24:59
  4     59  Victoria Packer                26:03
  5     69  Olivia Cafiero                 27:01
  6   ( 76) Trinity Turinetti              29:53
  7   ( 79) Elizabeth Flatley              31:28

 10.   255  Eau Gallie HS                  (  25:22  2:06:48   5:45)
=============================================
  1     15  Rebecca Fleeman                21:13
  2     52  Geordan Tolley                 25:50
  3     53  Alyssa Bennet                  25:50
  4     67  Katrina Thompson               26:57
  5     68  Elisabeth Avilla               26:58
  6   ( 78) Wysdom Ryan                    31:02
  7   ( 82) Juliana Smoak                  33:28

 11.   263  West Shore HS                  (  25:42  2:08:28   6:14)
=============================================
  1     24  Lexie Krehbiel                 22:31
  2     47  Hannah Keats                   25:02
  3     58  Liliana LeBeau                 25:59
  4     60  Amaris L'Heureux               26:11
  5     74  Christine Sherry               28:45
  6   ( 75) Andrea Rendel                  29:06
  7   ( 77) Mariah Jones                   30:12

 12.   327  Palm Bay HS                    (  28:22  2:21:48  10:26)
=============================================
  1     21  Tiffany Hosey                  22:02
  2     72  Jennifer Leca                  27:28
  3     73  Jessica Kokoszka               28:04
  4     80  Ashley Beard                   31:46
  5     81  Giani Smith                    32:28
  6   ( 83) Karman Hall                    35:33

Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites