• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Sister Run 5k Run/Walk
SISTER RUN 5K RUN/WALK 
August 31, 2013 7:30 am Start
Ryckman Park, Melbourne Beach, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   530 Alex Pfluger             50 Winter Park          FL   19:19.0  6:14 
    2     2   628 Felix Hottenstein        45 Melbourne            FL   20:01.0  6:27 
    3     3   384 Matt Suttles             32 Melbourne            FL   20:06.5  6:29 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   627 Matt Mahoney             58 Melbourne            FL   20:49.3  6:43 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   145   592 Auston Robbins           10 Melbourne            FL   54:25.9 17:32 
    2   175   593 Corey Clarke             10 Melbourne            FL   57:26.2 18:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   156   604 Christian Fernandez      12 Gainesville          FL   55:58.2 18:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   632 Joseph Liput             18 Melbourne            FL   27:49.3  8:58 
    2    40   492 Michael Ellison          17 Melbourne            FL   29:18.7  9:27 
    3   205   525 Thomas Nelson            16 Melbourne            FL 1:10:30.5 22:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    71   552 Patrick Bentley          21 Melbourne            FL   33:59.6 10:57 
    2    87   571 Joey Ingoglia            22 Orlando              FL   37:30.0 12:05 
    3   110   437 Joseph Anderkavich       23 West Melbourne       FL   42:58.8 13:51 
    4   151   551 Aaron Simmons            21 Melbourne            FL   55:31.4 17:53 
    5   191   434 Patrick Naughton         20 West Melbourne       FL 1:02:36.1 20:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   493 Rory Allen               25 Satellite Beach      FL   23:24.1  7:32 
    2     8   619 William Welch            26 Melbourne            FL   24:02.6  7:45 
    3    31   567 Peter Cohen              29 Melbourne Beach      FL   28:28.3  9:10 
    4    62   467 Scott Robertson          28 Melbourne            FL   32:46.2 10:33 
    5   135   523 Robert Birnie            26 Palm Bay             FL   50:00.9 16:06 
    6   220   605 Bryan Silwanicz          25 Rockledge            FL 1:14:51.0 24:06 
    7   226   453 Brandon Nelson           27 Melbourne            FL 1:20:11.8 25:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   589 Travis Grant             32 Indialantic          FL   24:05.3  7:46 
    2   138   513 Michael Sciarrino        34 Melbourne            FL   51:49.6 16:41 
    3   171   637 John Becker              32 Merritt Island       FL   57:00.2 18:21 
    4   174   482 Terrance Sherwood        34 West Melbourne       FL   57:20.8 18:28 
    5   184   456 James Price              34 Melbourne            FL 1:00:26.8 19:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    53   586 Martin Southern          39 Lakeland             FL   31:20.5 10:06 
    2   194   630 Mike Whiddon             38 Gainesville          FL 1:02:58.7 20:17 
    3   219   600 Preston Flowers          35 Palm Bay             FL 1:14:32.4 24:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   223   602 Mark Wilson              40 Melbourne            FL 1:14:54.3 24:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   479 Chuck Mathews            49 Palm Bay             FL   25:22.9  8:11 
    2    32   484 Jamie Elder              48 West Melbourne       FL   28:42.5  9:15 
    3    33   485 Frank Alessio            49 Cocoa Beach          FL   28:56.3  9:19 
    4   172   635 Terry Woxberg            47 Cocoa                FL   57:05.3 18:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   579 Jeff Cook                53 Indian Harbour Beach FL   21:17.0  6:52 
    2    22   486 Dan Kenison              51 Cocoa Beach          FL   26:53.2  8:40 
    3    25   640 Torry Pierce             54 Melbourne Beach      FL   27:42.2  8:56 
    4   153   451 David Nelson             50 Melbourne            FL   55:44.7 17:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   544 Robert Barker            57 Melbourne Beach      FL   24:25.5  7:52 
    2    13   618 Brian Fox                57 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:34.9  8:15 
    3    15   587 Carl Davidson            55 Melbourne            FL   26:04.7  8:24 
    4    17   597 Mark Weber               56 Melbourne            FL   26:37.4  8:35 
    5    21   585 Jeff Fisher              56 Indialantic          FL   26:51.0  8:39 
    6    28   642 Geoff Draper             56 Indialantic          FL   28:01.6  9:02 
    7    43   533 Joe Deen                 56 Sharpes              FL   29:56.4  9:39 
    8    63   445 Louis Brashear           57 Melbourne            FL   32:47.4 10:34 
    9    78   534 Ken Flieder              55 Cocoa                FL   35:10.9 11:20 
   10    93   529 Gilbert Russell          56 Indialantic          FL   39:09.1 12:37 
   11   129   556 Toxey Hall               55 Tampa                FL   47:53.9 15:25 
   12   147   638 Michael Vaughan          57 Melbourne Beach      FL   54:51.9 17:40 
   13   161   576 Douglas Jackson          59 Winter Haven         FL   56:19.6 18:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   565 Harry Hillmore           62 Melbourne            FL   25:48.2  8:19 
    2    23   410 David Farrall            64 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:57.3  8:41 
    3    38   472 Bill Kelly               63 Melbourne Beach      FL   29:01.6  9:21 
    4    48   616 Randy Dalrymple          60 Indialantic          FL   30:36.7  9:52 
    5   106   424 Robert Bruckart          61 Melbourne            FL   42:02.9 13:33 
    6   119   596 Louis Fernandez          62 Melbourne            FL   45:56.1 14:48 
    7   137   608 James Sciarrino          64 Indialantic          FL   51:48.8 16:41 
    8   197   535 Donald Koch              61 Satellite Beach      FL 1:05:08.2 20:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   633 Jim Schroeder            66 Indialantic          FL   26:07.4  8:25 
    2    47   564 Greg McKay               66 Cape Canaveral       FL   30:29.1  9:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   607 Roger Rouiller           74 Fort Pierce          FL   24:32.4  7:54 
    2   125   622 George Waters            71 Indialantic          FL   47:21.6 15:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   201   462 John Sikking             77 Palm Bay             FL 1:09:18.8 22:19 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   516 Nicole Woxberg           43 Cocoa                FL   23:34.8  7:36 
    2    17   422 Laura Hanson             36 Indialantic          FL   26:45.2  8:37 
    3    21   498 Katie Fox                22 Palm Bay             FL   27:05.4  8:44 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29   531 Calla Hess               50 Palm Bay             FL   28:21.8  9:08 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   173   591 Sierra Clarke            10 Melbourne            FL   57:10.8 18:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   114   470 Gabrielle Zaunere        12 Melbourne Beach      FL   44:42.6 14:24 
    2   131   421 Nicole Furlong           14 Merritt Island       FL   48:33.3 15:38 
    3   132   504 Tessa Smith              13 Melbourne            FL   48:34.0 15:38 
    4   152   452 Brianna Nelson           14 Melbourne            FL   55:43.9 17:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19   497 Trish Fox                15 Palm Bay             FL   26:41.2  8:36 
    2    51   488 Desiree Smith            19 Palm Bay             FL   31:13.2 10:03 
    3   225   455 Caroline Nelson          15 Melbourne            FL 1:20:11.6 25:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37   478 Ashley Suarez            24 Melbourne            FL   29:00.1  9:21 
    2    58   561 Chandni Patel            23 Melbourne            FL   31:55.4 10:17 
    3    65   494 Kirstie Allen            23 Satellite Beach      FL   33:04.6 10:39 
    4   126   425 Meagan Sikking           24 Winter Haven         FL   47:30.9 15:18 
    5   178   447 Amber Littles            24 Melbourne            FL   58:09.5 18:44 
    6   198   381 Elys Clark               23 Melbourne            FL 1:05:43.1 21:10 
    7   211   495 Jenna Neste              24 Port St Lucie        FL 1:12:13.6 23:15 
    8   212   644 Sage Pate                20 Port St Lucie        FL 1:12:57.4 23:29 
    9   213   524 Catherine Birnie         24 Palm Bay             FL 1:13:21.5 23:37 
   10   215   526 Emma Nelson              21 Melbourne            FL 1:13:42.3 23:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26   402 Jenna Matheny            27 Melbourne            FL   27:47.5  8:57 
    2    34   415 Jacquelyn Merrill        25 Palm Bay             FL   28:56.8  9:20 
    3    35   510 Lisa Merrill             26 Palm Bay             FL   28:58.3  9:20 
    4    36   471 Veronica Rubenstein      28 Satellite Beach      FL   28:59.8  9:20 
    5    41   387 Ashley Gleason           29 Melbourne            FL   29:35.6  9:32 
    6    44   612 Nina Caputo              27 Melbourne            FL   30:04.0  9:41 
    7    66   379 Dana Gish                27 Melbourne            FL   33:25.6 10:46 
    8    72   427 Stephanie Bukowski       26 Palm Bay             FL   34:16.6 11:02 
    9    84   376 Jane Riley               29 Athens               OH   36:50.7 11:52 
   10    92   385 Lisa Suttles             28 Melbourne            FL   38:20.9 12:21 
   11    96   438 Alaina Sikking           26 Lakeland             FL   40:19.4 12:59 
   12   109   641 Shannon Higgins          26 Melbourne            FL   42:47.1 13:47 
   13   120   570 Valerie Whittaker        26 Satellite Beach      FL   46:26.4 14:57 
   14   121   450 Amanda Webster           28 Melbourne            FL   46:26.9 14:57 
   15   123   623 Robin Smith              29 Palm Bay             FL   46:52.4 15:06 
   16   127   423 Kristen Welbourn         27 Okeechobee           FL   47:37.2 15:20 
   17   162   620 Siri Sawangjai           27 Palm Bay             FL   56:21.4 18:09 
   18   163   572 Toki Darnell             27 Satellite Beach      FL   56:26.2 18:10 
   19   166   577 Brandie Searfoss         29 West Melbourne       FL   56:39.7 18:15 
   20   170   636 Elizabeth Becker         29 Merritt Island       FL   56:59.0 18:21 
   21   193   629 Tynia Price              27 Gainesville          FL 1:02:58.6 20:17 
   22   208   392 Jennifer Skelton         26 Melbourne            FL 1:12:01.4 23:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24   621 Lisa Tillman             30 Patrick Afb          FL   27:38.6  8:54 
    2    39   566 Lisa Cohen               33 Melbourne Beach      FL   29:07.3  9:23 
    3    50   568 Candice Harris           31 Mims                 FL   31:01.6 10:00 
    4    57   407 Michelle Wilson          31 Melbourne            FL   31:47.9 10:15 
    5    59   588 Katie Grant              33 Indialantic          FL   32:16.6 10:24 
    6    64   408 Alexandra Stewart        34 Melbourne            FL   32:53.5 10:36 
    7    79   611 Mindy Klaproth           33 Melbourne            FL   35:29.9 11:26 
    8    90   569 Mari Stinnett            34 Titusville           FL   38:13.0 12:19 
    9    91   446 Laura Harrington         34 Orlando              FL   38:20.3 12:21 
   10   108   463 Maria Sikking Uhler      32 Malabar              FL   42:35.6 13:43 
   11   118   398 Melissa Outman           32 Indian Harbour Beach FL   45:52.4 14:46 
   12   124   514 Shelly Sciarrino         34 Melbourne            FL   46:58.4 15:08 
   13   149   459 Rachelle Horn            31 Palm Bay             FL   55:29.7 17:52 
   14   183   549 Tori Wickman             32                           58:47.7 18:56 
   15   186   521 Brandy Breckenridge      31 West Melbourne       FL 1:00:53.0 19:36 
   16   187   546 Eliza Powers             31 Melbourne            FL 1:00:53.9 19:37 
   17   214   522 Debra Banks              31 Melbourne            FL 1:13:25.1 23:38 
   18   218   601 Emily Fuller             31 Palm Bay             FL 1:14:31.5 24:00 
   19   229   491 Jackie Whittaker         31 Satellite Beach      FL 1:20:35.5 25:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    56   405 Paola Billsberry         39 Indialantic          FL   31:43.9 10:13 
    2    74   375 Danielle Fernandez       35 Orlando              FL   34:37.9 11:09 
    3    98   512 Lynda Schuchert          39 Rockledge            FL   40:32.2 13:03 
    4   101   626 Alicia Pepin             35 Melbourne            FL   40:55.8 13:11 
    5   140   420 Heather Rehberg          36 Merritt Island       FL   52:52.6 17:02 
    6   185   457 Kelli Price              35 Melbourne            FL 1:00:29.5 19:29 
    7   221   396 Kari Herrington          35 Palm Bay             FL 1:14:51.4 24:06 
    8   222   582 Kimberly Smith           35 Palm Bay             FL 1:14:51.6 24:06 
    9   227   419 Carol Fernandez          36 Gainesville          FL 1:20:34.0 25:56 
   10   230   594 Melissa Robbins          36 Melbourne            FL 1:20:39.7 25:58 
   11   232   631 Tanya Price              38 Melbourne            FL 1:20:47.6 26:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46   573 Maria Coughlin           44 Palm Bay             FL   30:27.8  9:49 
    2    52   432 Wendy Terry              40 Satellite Beach      FL   31:19.6 10:05 
    3    73   442 Tracie Woods             41 Melbourne            FL   34:33.5 11:08 
    4    85   377 Judi Habercorn           40 Melbourne            FL   36:51.3 11:52 
    5   134   464 Michelle Stanton         40 Melbourne            FL   49:53.5 16:04 
    6   139   431 Audrey Smith             44 Melbourne            FL   52:51.6 17:01 
    7   141   502 Tricia Lee               40 Melbourne Beach      FL   53:08.8 17:07 
    8   181   553 Amy Demming              44 Rockledge            FL   58:37.2 18:53 
    9   182   598 Heather Mundy            40 Viera                FL   58:37.3 18:53 
   10   228   428 Melissa Kingfield        40 Melbourne            FL 1:20:34.4 25:57 
   11   231   603 Melisa Clarke            41 Melbourne            FL 1:20:41.4 25:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45   413 Tracy Smith              45 Rockledge            FL   30:22.9  9:47 
    2    75   386 Karen Applebee           49 Melbourne            FL   34:52.6 11:14 
    3    76   505 Yvette Nelson            48 West Melbourne       FL   34:57.9 11:16 
    4    86   487 Christine Smith          49 Palm Bay             FL   36:53.8 11:53 
    5   142   501 Cynthia Cintron          46 Melbourne            FL   53:11.1 17:08 
    6   157   433 Robin Naughton           46 West Melbourne       FL   56:12.4 18:06 
    7   188   483 Cyndi Elder              45 West Melbourne       FL 1:01:22.5 19:46 
    8   224   606 Nichelle Brown           45 Melbourne            FL 1:14:54.8 24:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30   383 Terry Weber              50 Melbourne            FL   28:23.1  9:09 
    2    42   418 Tena Hochard             52 Palm Bay             FL   29:35.6  9:32 
    3    49   578 Cheryl Cook              54 Indian Harbour Beach FL   30:47.1  9:55 
    4    55   380 Beverly Glenn            51 Cocoa                FL   31:34.8 10:10 
    5    61   645 Frances Lindsay          51 Grant                FL   32:38.7 10:31 
    6    68   584 Chris Fisher             53 Indialantic          FL   33:54.4 10:55 
    7    69   643 Sharon Bresser           51 Indialantic          FL   33:55.5 10:56 
    8    77   508 Seher Swenson            54 Palm Bay             FL   35:01.1 11:17 
    9    80   477 Rebecca Winch            52 Palm Bay             FL   36:07.2 11:38 
   10    82   391 Ann Strahlo              53 Melbourne            FL   36:40.9 11:49 
   11    83   403 Debra Wolfe              54 Melbourne            FL   36:41.2 11:49 
   12    88   511 Judy Kofflin             54 Melbourne Beach      FL   37:40.7 12:08 
   13    94   538 Joyce Dewar              52 Indialantic          FL   39:09.4 12:37 
   14    99   542 Anna Lenoci              53 Valkaria             FL   40:51.2 13:09 
   15   100   639 Diane Nelso              51 Melbourne            FL   40:54.8 13:11 
   16   105   466 Sherri Shamet            54 Palm Bay             FL   42:00.8 13:32 
   17   107   624 Ionie Lane               53 Melbourne Beach      FL   42:17.9 13:37 
   18   115   469 Catherine Vance          53 Melbourne Beach      FL   44:50.6 14:26 
   19   116   550 Judy Thompson            54 Melbourne            FL   45:30.1 14:39 
   20   117   548 Leah Thompson            50 Bellefontaine        OH   45:31.7 14:40 
   21   122   558 Bridgette Brown          53 Palm Bay             FL   46:46.5 15:04 
   22   143   426 Kathy Vanderby           51 Melbourne            FL   53:11.9 17:08 
   23   146   520 Tracie Collins           51 West Melbourne       FL   54:33.6 17:34 
   24   150   460 Sue Horn                 54 Palm Bay             FL   55:30.2 17:52 
   25   154   388 Kathleen Larkin          51 West Melbourne       FL   55:57.6 18:01 
   26   164   515 Deborah Stellfox         51 Indialantic          FL   56:29.6 18:11 
   27   165   382 Kathleen Kornblum        51 Indialantic          FL   56:29.6 18:11 
   28   177   374 Nancy Brath              54 Sunrise              FL   58:00.7 18:41 
   29   179   399 Christine Hackford       54 Indialantic          FL   58:16.3 18:46 
   30   189   412 Pamela Cunningham        54 Melbourne            FL 1:02:02.1 19:59 
   31   190   411 Rita Patient             53 Viera                FL 1:02:06.8 20:00 
   32   192   400 Virginia Price           50 Melbourne            FL 1:02:58.4 20:17 
   33   204   517 Dawn Kasper              52 Sebastian            FL 1:10:27.8 22:41 
   34   207   429 Lorena Sikking           53 Lakeland             FL 1:11:53.4 23:09 
   35   209   395 Lynn Humphreys           52 Melbourne            FL 1:12:06.8 23:13 
   36   210   496 Patti Neste              51 Port St Lucie        FL 1:12:10.2 23:14 
   37   217   599 Lynn Emery               53 Palm Bay             FL 1:14:25.2 23:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    54   490 Susan Sheehan            55 Melbourne            FL   31:26.6 10:08 
    2    60   414 Melodie Esposito         58 Melbourne            FL   32:32.2 10:29 
    3    67   625 Margaret Cooper          55 Satellite Beach      FL   33:41.1 10:51 
    4    70   537 Yasmin Jarman            57 Grant                FL   33:59.3 10:57 
    5    81   562 Debbie Chamberlain       56 Palm Bay             FL   36:19.0 11:42 
    6    97   409 Lisa Farrall             59 Melbourne Beach      FL   40:19.5 12:59 
    7   102   468 Toni Phelabaum           55 Athens               GA   41:20.0 13:19 
    8   104   590 Dalys Dunn               57 Melbourne            FL   41:57.6 13:31 
    9   133   440 Joanne Gomber            56 Melbourne Beach      FL   48:38.2 15:40 
   10   144   615 Elaine Dalrymple         56 Indialantic          FL   53:47.0 17:19 
   11   155   389 Joanne Woodman           57 Palm Bay             FL   55:58.0 18:01 
   12   158   509 Patricia Marshall        59 Cocoa Beach          FL   56:17.2 18:07 
   13   159   378 Karen Westphal           55 Winter Haven         FL   56:17.6 18:08 
   14   168   476 Sherry Kirst             58 West Melbourne       FL   56:47.6 18:17 
   15   176   518 Alice Spinelli Culbreth  56 Melbourne            FL   58:00.4 18:41 
   16   199   595 Jeanne Weller            59 Rockledge            FL 1:08:02.0 21:54 
   17   202   613 Melanie Keller           57 Indian Harbour Beach FL 1:09:28.6 22:22 
   18   203   539 Lily Nemecek             55 Port St Lucie        FL 1:09:34.1 22:24 
   19   206   560 Cathy Farina             55 Palm Bay             FL 1:11:22.6 22:59 
   20   216   527 Susan Nelson             57 Melbourne            FL 1:13:42.6 23:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    95   634 Sarah Schroeder          63 Indialantic          FL   39:46.4 12:49 
    2   103   563 Norine Burr              61 Melbourne            FL   41:34.1 13:23 
    3   113   614 Denise Workman           61 Palm Bay             FL   44:08.0 14:13 
    4   128   473 Belinda Kelly            61 Melbourne Beach      FL   47:40.7 15:21 
    5   130   557 Deborah Hall             60 Tampa                FL   47:54.4 15:26 
    6   148   609 Terre Wells              64 Lakeland             FL   54:52.9 17:40 
    7   160   575 Dale Wickstrom-Hill      61 Winter Haven         FL   56:18.1 18:08 
    8   180   554 Fran Torchia             64 Merritt Island       FL   58:37.0 18:52 
    9   196   536 Deborah Koch             62 Satellite Beach      FL 1:05:08.1 20:58 
   10   200   397 Linda Vick               63 Merritt Island       FL 1:08:03.4 21:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   111   441 Carol Nicholson          66 Melbourne Beach      FL   43:55.6 14:09 
    2   112   465 Susan Strahle            66 Melbourne Beach      FL   43:58.5 14:10 
    3   136   461 Mary Ellen Sikking       67 Palm Bay             FL   50:31.5 16:16 
    4   167   475 Linda Payne              65 Melbourne            FL   56:46.9 18:17 
    5   169   435 Elaine Bryson            69 West Melbourne       FL   56:47.9 18:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    89   532 Marion Stores            76 Vero Beach           FL   38:09.7 12:17 
    2   195   506 Roberta Osterling        79 Satellite Beach      FL 1:03:07.0 20:19 
*
*
SISTER RUN 5K RUN/WALK 
August 31, 2013 7:30 am Start
Ryckman Park, Melbourne Beach, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

WHEELCHAIR RESULTS
1    377 Judi Habercorn          F    40 Melbourne FL            37:09.1   36:51.3 11:52 

*
*
SISTER RUN 5K RUN/WALK 
August 31, 2013 7:30 am Start
Ryckman Park, Melbourne Beach, Florida
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Acquaviva's Pharmacy          
            31:21   40:20   42:36   45:31   45:32 = 3:25:20
         Martin Southern, Alaina Sikking, Maria Sikking Uhler, Judy Thompson,
         Leah Thompson
   2.  Teal Deal                     
            34:38   40:56   46:27   46:27   49:54 = 3:38:22
         Danielle Fernandez, Alicia Pepin, Valerie Whittaker, Amanda Webster,
         Michelle Stanton
   3.  Walking For Elaine            
            28:43   37:30   42:59   56:13   56:48 = 3:42:13
         Jamie Elder, Joey Ingoglia, Joseph Anderkavich, Robin Naughton, Elaine
         Bryson
   4.  Pooh Bear                     
            32:39   46:53   56:27   56:40   58:10 = 4:10:49
         Frances Lindsay, Robin Smith, Toki Darnell, Brandie Searfoss, Amber
         Littles
   5.  Medicine Shoppe               
            50:01 1:10:31 1:13:22 1:13:26 1:13:43 = 5:41:03
         Robert Birnie, Thomas Nelson, Catherine Birnie, Debra Banks, Emma
         Nelson


Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites