• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Running on Island Time 5K Results
RUNNING ON ISLAND TIME 5K RUN/WALK
August 24, 2013 7:30 am Start
Courtenay Parkway, Merritt Island, Florida
Race Director: Kara Springer/Deb Wells 
Race Timing: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age Rw City, State           Time    Net     Pace     
===== === ===== ======================= === === == ===================== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1   179 Carlos James            M    18 R  Merritt Island FL       17:01   17:00  5:29 
    2   2   201 Steven Cross            M    15 R  Merritt Island FL       17:02   17:01  5:29 
    3   3    89 Steven Hedgespeth       M    35 R  West Melbourne FL       17:11   17:11  5:32 
    4   4   270 Shane Streufert         M    41 R  Viera FL                17:33   17:33  5:39 
    5   5   333 Zach Braswell           M    15 R  Rockledge FL            17:44   17:44  5:43 
    6   6   210 Ed Springer             M    36 R  Merritt Island FL       18:30   18:29  5:57 
    7   7   104 Bill White              M    14 R  Merritt Island FL       19:20   19:19  6:14 
    8   8   180 Jonathon Davis          M    17 R  Merritt Island FL       19:29   19:28  6:16 
    9   9   339 Matt Suttles            M    32 R  Viera FL                19:39   19:37  6:19 
   10  10     9 Joe Hultgren            M    53 R  Melbourne FL            19:41   19:39  6:20 
   11  11     7 Christopher Hess        M    34 R  Titusville FL           19:49   19:42  6:21 
   12   1   102 Mikaela Hakamaa         F    16 R  Merritt Island FL       19:56   19:53  6:24 
   13  12     1 Art Anderson            M    54 R  Melbourne FL            19:56   19:54  6:25 
   14  13   272 Joel Fenlason           M    40 R  Patrick AFB FL          20:01   19:58  6:26 
   15  14   301 Richard Davis           M    40 R  Cocoa FL                20:05   20:03  6:28 
   16  15     8 Jonathan Howse          M    38 R  West Melbourne FL       20:07   20:05  6:28 
   17   2   167 Julie Hannah            F    39 R  Melbourne FL            20:08   20:05  6:28 
   18  16   202 Brian Bride             M    16 R  Merritt Island FL       20:14   20:13  6:31 
   19  17    63 Doug Nichols            M    50 R  Melbourne FL            20:20   20:17  6:32 
   20  18   164 Cory Daignault          M    16 R  Merritt Island FL       20:19   20:18  6:32 
   21   3   365 Ceal Walker             F    50 R  Cocoa Beach FL          20:23   20:22  6:34 
   22  19   163 Sean Harvey             M    16 R  Merritt Island FL       20:42   20:39  6:39 
   23  20   162 Joshua Moody            M    15 R  Merritt Island FL       20:42   20:40  6:39 
   24  21   308 Jeff Cook               M    53 R  Indian Harbour Beach    20:50   20:45  6:41 
   25  22    14 Matt Mahoney            M    58 R  Melbourne FL            20:46   20:45  6:41 
   26  23   336 Joe Lento               M    43 R  Cocoa Beach FL          20:56   20:50  6:43 
   27   4   108 Sarah Hammond           F    16 R  Merritt Island FL       20:55   20:53  6:44 
   28   5   249 Susie Meltzer           F    49 R  Melbourne FL            21:11   21:06  6:48 
   29  24   307 Kurt Russell            M    35 R  Melbourne FL            21:19   21:14  6:50 
   30  25     3 Wade Dauberman          M    23 R  Melbourne FL            21:18   21:16  6:51 
   31   6   346 Althea Hewitt           F    16 R  Cocoa Beach FL          21:22   21:20  6:52 
   32  26   172 Luke Alexander          M    32 R  Palm Bay FL             21:24   21:21  6:53 
   33   7   132 Victoria Rohloff        F    14 R  Merritt Island FL       21:27   21:26  6:54 
   34  27   171 David Bills             M    46 R  Indialantic FL          21:36   21:33  6:57 
   35   8   142 Dr Tina Kraver          F    46 R  Merritt Island FL       21:41   21:35  6:57 
   36  28   363 Jerry Bird              M    59 R  Rockledge FL            21:49   21:47  7:01 
   37  29   106 Ron Roff                M    42 R  Palm Bay FL             21:56   21:52  7:02 
   38  30   279 Mike Acosta             M    35 R  Rockledge FL            22:05   22:00  7:05 
   39   9   207 Nan Pond                F    27 R  Cape Canaveral FL       22:12   22:04  7:07 
   40  10   281 Anne Dockery            F    65 R  Melbourne Beach FL      22:12   22:07  7:07 
   41  11   160 Nancy Buonanni          F    52 R  Merritt Island FL       22:11   22:09  7:08 
   42  12   345 Betsy Butler            F    44 R  Indian Harbour Beach    22:16   22:11  7:09 
   43  31   342 Ralph Miller            M    57 R  melbourne FL            22:18   22:13  7:10 
   44  32   379 Chris Epler             M    44 R  Merritt Island FL       22:19   22:15  7:10 
   45  13   206 Brittany Johnstone      F    23 R  Cocoa FL                22:24   22:15  7:10 
   46  14   109 Lisa Petrillo           F    39 R  Melbourne FL            22:23   22:17  7:11 
   47  15   177 Monet Madeux            F    17 R  Merritt Island FL       22:23   22:21  7:12 
   48  33    24 Michael Walker          M    48 R  Viera FL                22:32   22:23  7:13 
   49  34   364 Jarod Vogt              M    15 R  Cocoa Beach FL          22:25   22:24  7:13 
   50  16   221 Haley Higginbotham      F    14 R  Titusville FL           22:35   22:31  7:15 
   51  17   170 Annie Caza              F    52 R  Indialantic FL          22:38   22:34  7:16 
   52  35   247 Nicholas Mrdjenovich II M    32 R  Merritt Island FL       22:41   22:34  7:16 
   53  36   350 Rory Allen              M    25 R  Satellite Beach FL      22:40   22:36  7:17 
   54  18   178 Casey Orlando           F    16 R  Merritt Island FL       22:41   22:39  7:18 
   55  37   131 Keith Kowalske          M    53 R  Melbourne FL            22:45   22:39  7:18 
   56  19   259 Katie Handfield         F    27 R  Titusville FL           22:49   22:46  7:20 
   57  38   141 Joshua Kraver           M    11 R  Merritt Island FL       23:00   22:55  7:23 
   58  39   147 Victor Sierra           M    15 R  Merritt Island FL       23:03   22:57  7:24 
   59  20    50 Lori Kruger             F    51 R  Indialantic FL          23:11   23:03  7:25 
   60  40   111 Valodya Hansen          M    18 R  Merritt Island FL       23:03   23:03  7:26 
   61  41    71 Trevor Branam           M    44 R  Cocoa FL                23:15   23:09  7:27 
   62  21   103 Sakella Goodwin         F    15 R  Merritt Island FL       23:17   23:14  7:29 
   63  42   341 Wolfgang Jensen         M    62 R  Indialantic FL          23:20   23:14  7:29 
   64  43     6 David Grant             M    66 R  Viera FL                23:20   23:15  7:29 
   65  44    23 Bud Timmons             M    62 R  Cocoa FL                23:24   23:17  7:30 
   66  45   352 Sean Kennedy            M    14 R  Melbourne FL            23:35   23:27  7:33 
   67  46   371 Robert Paxton           M    33 R  Cocoa FL                23:33   23:27  7:33 
   68  47   282 Loran Serwin            M    58 R  Merritt Island FL       23:32   23:28  7:34 
   69  48   181 Scott Callenberger      M    16 R  Merritt Island FL       23:35   23:31  7:35 
   70  49   199 Dave Plath              M    29 R  Palm Bay FL             23:41   23:39  7:37 
   71  50    19 Abe Oros                M    60 R  Palm Bay FL             23:45   23:41  7:38 
   72  51   265 Javier Soto             M    40 R  Merritt Island FL       23:49   23:42  7:38 
   73  52     4 Sal Farino              M    57 R  Cape Canaveral FL       23:57   23:46  7:39 
   74  53   165 Jay Boucher             M    14 R  Merritt Island FL       23:52   23:49  7:40 
   75  22    30 Kimberly Yates          F    32 R  Merritt Island FL       23:58   23:49  7:40 
   76  54   154 Ben Buchanan            M    40 R  Melbourne FL            24:05   23:57  7:43 
   77  23    22 Brittany Streufert      F    41 R  Viera FL                24:09   24:02  7:44 
   78  24   101 Leslie Faletra          F    51 R  Indian Harbor Beach F   24:14   24:08  7:46 
   79  55   367 Carl Hanson             M    11 R  Merritt Island FL       24:13   24:10  7:47 
   80  25   140 Kaylee Kraver           F    09 R  Merritt Island FL       24:20   24:12  7:48 
   81  56   139 Gregg Kraver            M    50 R  Merritt Island FL       24:22   24:14  7:48 
   82  26   150 Paige Sierra            F    46 R  Merritt Island FL       24:32   24:20  7:50 
   83  57   185 Luke Taffer             M    13 R  Merritt Island FL       24:30   24:21  7:51 
   84  27   362 Hannah Vanbever         F    15 R  Cocoa Beach FL          24:36   24:30  7:53 
   85  28   151 Jessica Parker          F    14 R  Merritt Island FL       24:46   24:43  7:58 
   86  29   291 Lisa Hamelin            F    42 R  Indian Harbour Beach    24:55   24:49  8:00 
   87  30    75 Dana Maughn             F    25 R  Cocoa Beach FL          25:06   24:58  8:02 
   88  58    17 Geoffrey Mitskevich     M    50 R  Rockledge FL            25:28   24:58  8:03 
   89  59   143 Lucas Mueller           M    11 R  Merritt Island FL       25:04   24:59  8:03 
   90  31    54 Janet Erlacher          F    55 R  Melbourne FL            25:08   25:00  8:03 
   91  60   261 Donald Hudson           M    52 R  St. Cloud FL            25:26   25:01  8:03 
   92  32   228 Joanna Beckes           F    32 R  Titusville FL           25:20   25:03  8:04 
   93  61   110 Chuck Mathews           M    49 R  Palm Bay FL             25:10   25:04  8:04 
   94  62   334 Jake Braswell           M    13 R  Rockledge FL            25:14   25:06  8:05 
   95  63    42 Dennis Dailey           M    66 R  Titusville FL           25:17   25:10  8:06 
   96  33    37 Rene Dunne              F    33 R  Palm Bay FL             25:22   25:12  8:07 
   97  64   169 Teen Sum                M    64 R  Palm Bay FL             25:43   25:33  8:14 
   98  34   366 Elaine Hanson           F    50 R  Merritt Island FL       25:37   25:34  8:14 
   99  35    94 Elizabeth Ring          F    55 R  Indian Harbour Beach    25:38   25:34  8:14 
  100  36    53 Rachel White            F    14 R  Cocoa Beach FL          25:41   25:34  8:14 
  101  65    47 Steve Wojcicki          M    60 R  Merritt Island FL       25:59   25:51  8:20 
  102  66     2 Ray Brown               M    65 R  Melbourne FL            26:01   25:53  8:20 
  103  67   337 Carmine Lento           M    11 R  Cocoa Beach FL          26:01   25:56  8:21 
  104  37    95 Kristin Brach           F    26 R  Merritt Island FL       26:10   26:01  8:23 
  105  68   351 Liam Pelikan            M    11 R  Melbourne Beach FL      26:09   26:04  8:24 
  106  69   260 Michael Jingle          M    15 R  Merritt Island FL       26:15   26:06  8:24 
  107  70   353 Will Kennedy            M    48 R  Melbourne FL            26:35   26:18  8:28 
  108  71   315 Angelo Lento            M    09 R  Cocoa Beach FL          26:47   26:42  8:36 
  109  38   322 Kristin Diederich       F    30 R  Indialantic FL          26:56   26:46  8:37 
  110  39   200 Marlene White           F    55 R  Cocoa Beach FL          26:53   26:47  8:37 
  111  40    61 Allie Bourne            F    51 R  Rockledge FL            27:08   26:50  8:39 
  112  41   349 Leanne Richard          F    46 R  Melbourne FL            27:04   26:51  8:39 
  113  72   340 Dennis Scullion         M    46 R  Brewster NY             27:24   26:58  8:41 
  114  73    73 Jim Schroeder           M    66 R  Indialantic FL          27:21   27:07  8:44 
  115  42   144 Daisy Mueller           F    41 R  Merritt Island FL       27:18   27:11  8:45 
  116  74    20 Daniel Redlien          M    29 R  Rockledge FL            27:42   27:18  8:48 
  117  75   182 Logan Mendoza           M    12 R  Merritt Island FL       27:53   27:19  8:48 
  118  43   251 Jo-Anne Boland          F    46 R  Melbourne FL            27:42   27:32  8:52 
  119  44   136 Marisa Flint            F    47 R  Cocoa FL                27:45   27:33  8:52 
  120  45    12 Sherri Lorraine         F    36 R  Melbourne FL            27:39   27:35  8:53 
  121  76   115 Jose Marcelino          M    46 R  Cocoa FL                28:00   27:38  8:54 
  122  46    45 Bethany Demess          F    26 R  Cocoa FL                27:57   27:39  8:54 
  123  77    68 Charlie Hughes          M    53 R  Melbourne FL            27:58   27:45  8:56 
  124  47    15 Joan Meadows            F    54 R  Malabar FL              27:54   27:48  8:57 
  125  78    90 Ben Chitko              M    14 R  Merritt Island FL       28:02   27:53  8:59 
  126  79    93 David Farrall           M    64 R  Melbourne Beach FL      28:06   27:53  8:59 
  127  48   214 Kelly Semenko           F    35 R  Melbourne FL            28:07   27:54  8:59 
  128  80   320 Ian Sardella            M    09 R  Merritt Island FL       28:04   27:59  9:01 
  129  49    77 Jacquelyn Kellner       F    64 R  Melbourne FL            28:07   27:59  9:01 
  130  50   153 Claire Cullen           F    13 R  Merritt Island FL       28:14   28:04  9:02 
  131  51    18 Susie O'Connell         F    61 R  Melbourne FL            28:14   28:04  9:02 
  132  81   112 John Healey             M    29 R  Cocoa FL                28:23   28:07  9:03 
  133  52   125 Cassandra Swickert      F    45 R  Merritt Island FL       28:54   28:18  9:07 
  134  53   323 Nyssa Holmquist         F    12 R  Cocoa FL                28:32   28:20  9:08 
  135  82   145 Alex Getz               M    10 R  Cocoa FL                28:32   28:21  9:08 
  136  83   133 Robert Meadows          M    59 R  Malabar FL              28:30   28:23  9:08 
  137  84   219 James Chiravalle        M    47 R  Melbourne FL            28:39   28:24  9:09 
  138  85   378 Chris Gerace            M    32 R  Rockledge FL            28:44   28:29  9:10 
  139  54   280 Lauren Price            F    32 R  Merritt Island FL       28:41   28:31  9:11 
  140  55   242 Lindsay Greer           F    28 R  Palm Bay FL             28:44   28:34  9:12 
  141  86   369 Dennie Testa            M    69 R  Merritt Island FL       28:48   28:40  9:14 
  142  56   166 Pietrina Heavey         F    53 R  Merritt Island FL       28:59   28:41  9:14 
  143  57   146 Samantha Getz           F    12 R  Cocoa FL                28:53   28:43  9:15 
  144  87    91 Peter Chitko            M    52 R  Merritt Island FL       28:45   28:45  9:15 
  145  88    80 Greg Griffin            M    56 R  Merritt Island FL       29:03   28:46  9:16 
  146  58   213 Patricia Lucas          F    31 R  Melbourne FL            29:05   28:52  9:18 
  147  89    43 James Conant            M    54 R  Cocoa FL                29:20   28:59  9:20 
  148  59    16 Amanda Mitskevich       F    47 R  Rockledge FL            29:12   29:00  9:20 
  149  60    87 Julia Plumley           F    35 R  Merritt Island FL       29:15   29:04  9:22 
  150  90   268 Tom Moss                M    47 R  Cocoa FL                29:23   29:23  9:28 
  151  61    92 Tena Hochard            F    52 R  Palm Bay FL             29:41   29:27  9:29 
  152  91   123 Joe Deen                M    56 R  Sharpes FL              29:37   29:31  9:30 
  153  92    46 Mark Conant             M    18 R  Cocoa FL                29:54   29:33  9:31 
  154  62   303 Andrea Lucas            F    47 R  Melbourne FL            29:55   29:42  9:34 
  155  93   325 Gary Beatovich          M    51 R  Merritt Island FL       30:10   29:50  9:37 
  156  94    13 Rick Lorraine           M    47 R  Melbourne FL            30:15   29:55  9:38 
  157  63   233 Isabel Gonzalez         F    12 R  Merritt Island FL       30:06   29:56  9:38 
  158  95   107 Gary Castner            M    67 R  Melbourne FL            30:40   29:57  9:39 
  159  96   148 Harry Sierra            M    12 R  Merritt Island FL       30:31   29:58  9:39 
  160  64    26 Pat Mister              F    53 R  Cocoa FL                30:11   29:58  9:39 
  161  65   176 Kay Kirklin             F    52 R  Merritt Island FL       30:07   30:07  9:42 
  162  66    58 Emily Barlow            F    37 R  Merritt Island FL       30:23   30:08  9:42 
  163  67   192 Emily Bodi              F    13 R  Melbourne FL            30:32   30:08  9:42 
  164  68    27 Kimberly Budnick        F    46 R  Merritt Island FL       30:29   30:09  9:43 
  165  69   216 Melanie Delman          F    56 R  Melbourne FL            30:28   30:10  9:43 
  166  97   184 Amado Mendoza           M    47 R  Merritt Island FL       30:41   30:26  9:48 
  167  70   193 Anne Marie Cawley       F    13 R  Melbourne FL            30:50   30:26  9:48 
  168  71   368 Erin Mccarthy           F    14 R  Merritt Island FL       30:52   30:27  9:48 
  169  72   138 Penny Naugle            F    60 R  Indian Harbour Beach    30:47   30:29  9:49 
  170  73   332 Kaitlin Fogarty         F    13 R  Merritt Island FL       30:49   30:39  9:52 
  171  98   360 Neil Spears             M    52 R  Rockledge FL            31:01   30:42  9:53 
  172  99   302 Greg Mckay              M    66 R  Cape Canaveral FL       31:30   30:43  9:54 
  173  74   382 Tracy Petrik            F    50 R  Rockledge FL            31:07   30:50  9:56 
  174 100    52 Vern Thomas             M    66 R  Satellite Beach FL      31:05   30:52  9:56 
  175 101   190 Brian Bodi              M    51 R  Melbourne FL            31:06   30:52  9:57 
  176  75   258 Haley Nelipowitz        F    13 R  Merritt Island FL       31:36   31:00  9:59 
  177  76   271 Megan Hecht             F    34 R  Cocoa Beach FL          31:18   31:00  9:59 
  178  77   188 Sara Wamsley            F    41 R  Cocoa Beach FL          31:13   31:03 10:00 
  179  78   187 Raina Wamsley           F    08 R  Cocoa Beach FL          31:14   31:03 10:00 
  180 102   189 Jim Wamsley             M    46 R  Cocoa Beach FL          31:14   31:04 10:00 
  181  79   257 Jaime Hartley           F    13 R  Merritt Island FL       31:42   31:06 10:01 
  182  80   183 Danielle Mendoza        F    14 R  Merritt Island FL       31:32   31:07 10:01 
  183 103   137 Keith Flint             M    48 R  Cocoa FL                31:25   31:13 10:03 
  184  81   254 Suzie Biery             F    57 R  Cocoa Beach FL          31:27   31:14 10:03 
  185  82    35 Beverly Glenn           F    51 R  Cocoa FL                31:37   31:25 10:07 
  186  83   215 Michele Duester         F    51 R  Melbourne FL            31:45   31:29 10:08 
  187  84    72 Shannon Boyd            F    41 R  Merritt Island FL       31:50   31:35 10:10 
  188  85    96 Kem Sprawls             F    50 R  Merritt Island FL       31:53   31:40 10:12 
  189  86    57 Pat Kiesselbach         F    64 R  Melbourne FL            32:04   31:50 10:15 
  190  87    86 Suzie Koontz            F    67 R  Merritt Island FL       32:20   31:54 10:16 
  191  88   149 Isabel Sierra           F    10 R  Merritt Island FL       32:24   31:56 10:17 
  192  89   347 Maci Caselton           F    11 R  Merritt Island FL       32:12   32:04 10:20 
  193 104   385 Rick Wrijil             M    59 R  Port St John FL         32:21   32:05 10:20 
  194 105    76 Chad Codding            M    20 R  Merritt Island FL       32:56   32:40 10:31 
  195  90   321 Sophia Sardella         F    11 R  Merritt Island FL       32:50   32:42 10:32 
  196  91   208 Emma Fernandez          F    12 R  Merritt Island FL       32:55   32:44 10:33 
  197  92   168 Ruth Enget              F    24 R  Merritt Island FL       33:01   32:45 10:33 
  198 106   299 Jack Lightle            M    81 R  Cocoa FL                33:03   32:52 10:35 
  199  93   377 Amy Gerace              F    24 R  Rockledge FL            32:54   32:54 10:36 
  200  94    28 Sarah Codding           F    47 R  Merritt Island FL       33:18   33:02 10:38 
  201  95   217 Gina Morrison           F    42 R  Blue Springs MO         33:19   33:06 10:40 
  202  96   376 Pam Wheble              F    51 R  Merritt Island FL       33:26   33:08 10:40 
  203 107   290 Ken Hill                M    26 R  Merritt Island FL       33:38   33:22 10:45 
  204 108   310 Logan Klaproth          M    10 R  Melbourne FL            33:42   33:34 10:48 
  205 109   285 David Mailhot           M    53 R  Titusville FL           35:04   33:34 10:49 
  206  97   284 Fiona Wright            F    50 R  Palm Bay FL             35:04   33:34 10:49 
  207 110   264 Daniel Meza             M    11 R  Rockledge FL            33:42   33:35 10:49 
  208 111   375 Larry Mcdonald          M    37 R  FL                      33:59   33:40 10:50 
  209  98   114 Noelle Marcelino        F    44 R  Cocoa FL                34:18   33:48 10:53 
  210  99   266 Maite Quinones          F    41 R  Merritt Island FL       34:18   33:48 10:53 
  211 100    81 Alysson Lyons           F    31 R  Merritt Island FL       34:10   33:51 10:54 
  212 112   232 Matthew Ziegler         M    12 R  Merritt Island FL       34:33   33:58 10:56 
  213 113   348 Daryl Gilbert           M    57 R  Viera FL                34:26   34:11 11:01 
  214 101    21 Rachel Redlien          F    26 R  Titusville FL           34:45   34:13 11:01 
  215 114   305 Liam Henritze           M    32 R  Merritt Island FL       34:34   34:14 11:01 
  216 102   319 Laura Sardella          F    42 R  Merritt Island FL       34:33   34:16 11:02 
  217 115   361 Garrett Spears          M    12 R  Rockledge FL            34:53   34:19 11:03 
  218 103   209 Diane Hardos            F    61 R  Rockledge FL            34:41   34:27 11:06 
  219 104    29 Karolyn LaPage-Watz     F    43 R  Merritt Island FL       35:07   34:53 11:14 
  220 105   129 Leah Biamonte           F    14 R  Merritt Island FL       35:20   34:54 11:14 
  221 106   118 Emily Herbert           F    33 R  Cocoa FL                35:15   34:58 11:16 
  222 116    97 Ken Flieder             M    55 R  Cocoa FL                35:11   34:59 11:16 
  223 107    64 Lois Mjdjenovich        F    60 R  Merritt Island FL       35:36   35:24 11:24 
  224 108   113 Rebecca Healey          F    28 R  Cocoa FL                35:45   35:30 11:26 
  225 117   119 Steven Keagle           M    33 R  Cocoa FL                35:59   35:43 11:30 
  226 109   389 Sandi Sherdon           F    46 R  Merritt Island FL       36:28   35:57 11:34 
  227 110   324 Risa Holmquist          F    08 R  Cocoa FL                37:01   36:50 11:52 
  228 118   244 Devon Engel             M    09 R  Merritt island FL       37:32   37:15 12:00 
  229 119   245 Edward Engel            M    42 R  Merritt island FL       37:33   37:15 12:00 
  230 111    66 Elizabeth Darwood       F    08 R  Merritt Island FL       38:24   37:44 12:09 
  231 120   314 Cameron Shagena         M    09 R  Melbourne FL            38:32   37:45 12:09 
  232 112   313 Amanda Shagena          F    32 R  Melbourne FL            38:33   37:46 12:10 
  233 121   263 Jay Chapman             M    47 R  Melbourne FL            38:15   37:48 12:10 
  234 113   262 Elaine Hudson           F    45 R  Melbourne FL            38:15   37:48 12:10 
  235 114   388 Brianna Batey           F    12 R  Merritt Island FL       38:12   37:54 12:12 
  236 115   255 Erin Sherden            F    08 R  Merritt Island FL       38:28   37:55 12:13 
  237 116   116 Raquel Marcelino        F    09 R  Cocoa FL                38:29   37:58 12:14 
  238 117   126 Daniella Stone          F    25 R  Merritt Island FL       38:37   38:01 12:14 
  239 118   174 LeAnn English           F    35 R  Titusville FL           38:31   38:02 12:15 
  240 122   354 Phillip Jones           M    54 R  Cocoa FL                38:31   38:02 12:15 
  241 119   358 Charna Black            F    08 R  Merritt Island FL       38:40   38:07 12:17 
  242 120   380 Sofia Bagwell           F    08 R  Merritt Island FL       38:42   38:10 12:17 
  243 123   159 Stephen DelTorchio      M    32 R  Satellite Beach FL      38:49   38:10 12:18 
  244 121   212 Summer Hammond          F    10 R  Merritt Island FL       38:24   38:13 12:18 
  245 122   381 Alana Bagwell           F    07 R  Merritt Island FL       38:49   38:17 12:20 
  246 123   330 Odilie Bagwell          F    40 R  Merritt Island FL       38:49   38:17 12:20 
  247 124   158 Kimberly DelTorchio     F    31 R  Satellite Beach FL      38:42   38:19 12:20 
  248 125   359 Maria Kohlbrand         F    50 R  Merritt Island FL       38:59   38:40 12:27 
  249 126    74 Sarah Schroeder         F    63 R  Indialantic FL          39:03   38:49 12:30 
  250 124   318 Anton Stevens           M    32 R  West Melbourne FL       39:20   38:56 12:32 
  251 127    69 Melissa Hughes          F    24 R  Riverview FL            40:19   39:37 12:46 
  252 128    33 Vicki Bond              F    58 R  Merritt Island FL       40:10   39:39 12:46 
  253 125   295 Erick Isely             M    55 R  Cocoa FL                40:27   40:04 12:54 
  254 129    44 Suellen Conant          F    52 R  Cocoa FL                40:35   40:13 12:57 
  255 126   122 Morris Johnson          M    75 R  Cocoa Beach FL          40:49   40:22 13:00 
  256 130   344 Valerie Oates           F    46 R  Merritt Island FL       40:53   40:33 13:04 
  257 131    79 Sara Griffin            F    54 R  Merritt Island FL       41:07   40:48 13:08 
  258 132    83 Cathy Nichols           F    53 R  Merritt Island FL       41:14   40:55 13:10 
  259 127   173 Donald Dyke             M    53 R  Melbourne FL            41:20   40:59 13:12 
  260 128   373 Ron Mueller             M    45 R  Merritt Island FL       41:44   41:12 13:16 
  261 133   372 Andrea Mueller          F    09 R  Merritt Island FL       41:44   41:12 13:16 
  262 134    59 Melanie Mackey          F    62 R  Indian Harbour Beach    41:46   41:16 13:17 
  263 135   229 Kristen Shockley        F    11 R  Cocoa FL                42:22   41:26 13:20 
  264 129   157 Roberto Mixco           M    61 R  Merritt Island FL       41:58   41:27 13:21 
  265 136   156 Eva Mixco               F    55 R  Merritt Island FL       41:58   41:27 13:21 
  266 130   231 Noah Shockley           M    08 R  Cocoa FL                42:24   41:35 13:23 
  267 137    78 Mattie McCord           F    24 R  Brandon FL              42:22   41:41 13:25 
  268 138   355 Madison Hannah          F    09 R  Melbourne FL            42:19   41:54 13:30 
  269 139    67 Rachel Darwood          F    06 R  Merritt Island FL       42:47   42:07 13:34 
  270 140    82 Cristie Sinclair        F    37 R  Merritt Island FL       42:41   42:07 13:34 
  271 131    65 John Darwood            M    57 R  Merritt Island FL       42:48   42:07 13:34 
  272 141   226 Olivia Meholic          F    11 R  Merritt Island FL       42:59   42:28 13:40 
  273 132   204 Noah Halgren            M    12 R  Merritt Island FL       43:14   42:39 13:44 
  274 133   267 Guy Halgren             M    46 R  Cocoa FL                43:15   42:40 13:44 
  275 142   331 Marissa Grenon          F    13 R  Merritt Island FL       44:23   43:46 14:06 
  276 143    34 Rebecca Bond            F    28 R  Titusville FL           44:19   43:48 14:06 
  277 144   191 Madelyn Bodi            F    14 R  Melbourne FL            44:15   43:49 14:07 
  278 145   128 Rachel Biamonte         F    15 R  Merritt Island FL       44:15   43:49 14:07 
  279 146   152 Erin Cullen             F    13 R  Merritt Island FL       44:27   43:50 14:07 
  280 134   246 Brandon Engel           M    10 R  Merritt island FL       44:23   44:06 14:12 
  281 135   130 Bob Pecor               M    79 R  Melbourne Beach FL      44:17   44:08 14:13 
  282 147   374 Jolette Mcdonald        F    36 R  FL                      44:31   44:12 14:14 
  283 148   243 Cristina Engel          F    41 R  Merritt island FL       44:33   44:17 14:16 
  284 149   293 Lynn Aldrich            F    49 R  Lake Stevens WA         44:37   44:18 14:16 
  285 150    70 Josephine Hughes        F    50 R  Melbourne FL            45:11   44:31 14:20 
  286 136   288 Steve McCrory           M    54 R  Merritt Island FL       45:10   44:47 14:25 
  287 151   289 Amy McCrory             F    49 R  Merritt Island FL       45:10   44:48 14:25 
  288 152   205 Maggie Halgren          F    08 R  Merritt Island FL       46:11   45:38 14:42 
  289 153    25 Erin Wright-Redlien     F    27 R  Rockledge FL            46:19   45:55 14:47 
  290 154   227 Rosemarie Allen         F    11 R  Merritt Island FL       46:42   46:14 14:53 
  291 155   317 Amanda Stevens          F    32 R  West Melbourne FL       46:59   46:36 15:00 
  292 137    51 Darold Cole             M    72 R  Merritt Island FL       48:31   48:01 15:28 
  293 138   269 Derek Moss              M    15 R  Cocoa FL                48:31   48:31 15:37 
  294 156   316 Wendy Lento             F    40 R  Cocoa Beach FL          49:12   48:51 15:44 
  295 157   370 Anna William            F    53 R  Rockledge FL            49:34   49:14 15:51 
  296 158   283 Sharon O'Brien          F    70 R  Merritt Island FL       50:21   49:37 15:58 
  297 159   222 Lillian Robertson       F    09 R  Merritt Island FL       50:54   50:11 16:09 
  298 160   287 Leslie Patlin           F    69 R  Merritt Island FL       50:21   50:21 16:13 
  299 161   218 Colleen Orr             F    48 R  Merritt Island FL       51:16   50:36 16:18 
  300 139   328 Keegan Ford             M    11 R  Cocoa FL                51:45   51:26 16:34 
  301 162   312 Donna Smith             F    50 R  Cocoa FL                52:07   51:34 16:36 
  302 163   100 Meg Cox                 F    58 R  Cocoa FL                52:07   51:35 16:36 
  303 164   124 Miriam Hakamaa          F    45 R  Merritt Island FL       52:09   51:45 16:40 
  304 165   294 Gena Daignault          F    48 R  Merritt Island FL       52:08   51:45 16:40 
  305 166    49 Kathie Underwood        F    61 R  Merritt Island FL       52:15   51:45 16:40 
  306 140    48 Jim Underwood           M    63 R  Merritt Island FL       52:15   51:46 16:40 
  307 167    98 Delori Dulany           F    51 R  Orlando FL              53:13   52:31 16:55 
  308 168    84 Jackie Luker            F    50 R  Merritt Island FL       53:13   52:32 16:55 
  309 169   296 Janice Isely            F    57 R  Cocoa FL                53:26   53:03 17:05 
  310 170   297 Irma Granell            F    45 R  Merritt Island FL       56:42   56:10 18:05 
  311 141    62 Bob Duerr               M    59 R  Merritt Island FL     1:00:53 1:00:14 19:23 
  312 171   256 Talika Goldsmith        F    08 R  Cocoa FL              1:01:58 1:01:25 19:46 
  313 172    55 Roberta Osterling       F    79 R  Satellite Beach FL    1:10:59 1:10:13 22:36 
  314 173   121 Dodie Johnson           F    75 R  Cocoa Beach FL        1:11:01 1:10:16 22:37 
  315 174    11 Joan Joesting-Mahoney   F    75 R  Melbourne FL          1:17:04 1:16:08 24:31 
*
*
RUNNING ON ISLAND TIME 5K RUN/WALK
August 24, 2013 7:30 am Start
Courtenay Parkway, Merritt Island, Florida
Race Director: Kara Springer/Deb Wells 
Race Timing: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL FEMALE WALKER RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age Rw City, State           Time      Net          
===== === ===== ======================= === === == ===================== ========= ========= 
    1   1   304 Julia Allen             F    11 W  Merritt Island FL       35:50.1   35:19.4 
    2   2   343 Linda Madyda            F    50 W  Merritt Island FL       36:26.2   36:08.7 
    3   3   274 Christine Black         F    36 W  Merritt Island FL       38:39.8   38:05.8 
    4   4   120 Lisa Farrall            F    59 W  Melbourne Beach FL      39:50.9   39:14.0 
    5   5   273 Courtney Wedow          F    13 W  Merritt Island FL       40:28.8   39:52.4 
    6   6   311 Mindy Klaproth          F    33 W  Melbourne FL            41:08.4   40:40.8 
    7   7   234 Rebecca Crowell         F    11 W  Merritt Island FL       42:58.3   42:26.6 
    8   8   240 Catherine Jacobs        F    07 W  Merritt Island FL       44:13.2   43:15.8 
    9   9   220 Kacee Weber             F    69 W  Merritt Island FL       44:27.1   44:00.8 
   10  10   195 Darlene Rosswick        F    73 W  Merritt Island FL       44:41.4   44:14.9 
   11  11   237 Sarah Jacobs            F    11 W  Merritt Island FL       46:50.6   45:52.9 
   12  12   238 Elizabeth Jacobs        F    11 W  Merritt Island FL       46:53.7   45:57.6 
   13  13   277 Barbara Strock          F    62 W  Merritt Island FL       47:05.2   46:22.6 
   14  14   134 Cathy Mulqueen          F    64 W  Viera FL                48:16.1   48:16.1 
   15  15   278 Jean Householder        F    58 W  Edgewater FL            51:40.6   51:02.4 
   16  16   292 Jodi Jackson            F    45 W  Merritt Island FL       51:39.6   51:15.7 
   17  17   135 Susan McKeown           F    60 W  Satellite Beach FL      52:07.2   51:35.0 
   18  18   276 Maralyn Fowler          F    72 W  Merritt Island FL       55:38.7   54:55.0 
   19  19   241 Ann Sexton              F    71 W  Merritt Island FL       55:39.3   54:55.6 
   20  20   224 Shelby Huet             F    09 W  Merritt Island FL       56:00.6   55:17.3 
   21  21   223 Sharolee Huet           F    48 W  Merritt Island FL       56:00.8   55:17.7 
   22  22   384 Penny Holbrook          F    74 W  Sonoma CA               56:29.0   55:34.0 
   23  23   298 Linda Bergmann          F    49 w  Merritt Island FL       57:00.2   56:21.4 
   24  24   196 Jen Bodi                F    44 W  Melbourne FL            57:42.6   57:02.9 
   25  25   198 Sue Stark               F    74 W  Merritt Island FL       57:42.8   57:03.3 
   26  26   356 Gloria Gianfortune      F    08 W  Viera FL              1:01:35.2 1:01:02.1 
   27  27   357 Sharlene Gianfortune    F    46 W  Viera FL              1:02:09.4 1:01:34.7 
   28  28   197 Cassie Bodi             F    12 W  Melbourne FL          1:13:51.1 1:12:52.6 
   29  29   326 Abby Raleigh            F    12 W  Merritt Island FL     1:13:51.3 1:12:53.4 
*
*
RUNNING ON ISLAND TIME 5K RUN/WALK
August 24, 2013 7:30 am Start
Courtenay Parkway, Merritt Island, Florida
Race Director: Kara Springer/Deb Wells 
Race Timing: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE WALKER RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age Rw City, State           Time      Net          
===== === ===== ======================= === === == ===================== ========= ========= 
    1   1   211 Jacob Crowell           M    15 W  Merritt Island FL       37:15.4   36:39.8 
    2   2   275 Guillermo Meza          M    49 W  Rockledge FL            40:12.4   39:36.7 
    3   3    88 R.C. Koontz             M    66 W  Merritt Island FL       40:34.6   40:17.4 
    4   4   239 George J. Jacobs        M    11 W  Merritt Island FL       42:05.8   42:05.8 
    5   5   235 Tim Shockley            M    45 W  Cocoa FL                46:11.5   45:20.9 
    6   6   225 Nathan Huet             M    13 W  Merritt Island FL       46:09.3   45:27.2 
    7   7   236 George Jacobs           M    49 W  Merritt Island FL       46:18.9   45:30.3 
    8   8    56 John Schantzen          M    68 W  Merritt Island FL       47:54.7   47:16.7 
    9   9   252 Dan Barnett             M    56 W  Merritt Island FL       49:58.2   49:19.7 
   10  10   383 Barrett Plumley         M    06 W  Merritt Island FL       51:43.9   51:08.4 
   11  11   329 Ethan Schmidt           M    09 W  Merritt Island FL       52:17.8   51:41.9 
   12  12   327 Brian Schmidt           M    42 W  Rockledge FL            52:17.9   51:42.5 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites