• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Running on Island Time 5K Results
RUNNING ON ISLAND TIME 5K RUN/WALK
August 24, 2013 7:30 am Start
Courtenay Parkway, Merritt Island, Florida
Race Director: Kara Springer/Deb Wells 
Race Timing: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   179 Carlos James             18 R  Merritt Island       FL   17:00.4  5:29 
    2     2   201 Steven Cross             15 R  Merritt Island       FL   17:01.1  5:29 
    3     3    89 Steven Hedgespeth        35 R  West Melbourne       FL   17:10.9  5:32 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   270 Shane Streufert          41 R  Viera                FL   17:32.1  5:39 

MALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10     9 Joe Hultgren             53 R  Melbourne            FL   19:38.2  6:20 

MALE SENIOR GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    63   341 Wolfgang Jensen          62 R  Indialantic          FL   23:13.5  3:45 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   108   315 Angelo Lento             09 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   26:41.7  8:36 
    2   128   320 Ian Sardella             09 R  Merritt Island       FL   27:58.2  9:01 
    3   231   244 Devon Engel              09 R  Merritt Island       FL   37:14.1 12:00 
    4   234   314 Cameron Shagena          09 R  Melbourne            FL   37:44.7 12:09 
    5   275   231 Noah Shockley            08 R  Cocoa                FL   41:34.1 13:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   104 Bill White               14 R  Merritt Island       FL   19:19.0  6:14 
    2    57   141 Joshua Kraver            11 R  Merritt Island       FL   22:54.3  7:23 
    3    66   352 Sean Kennedy             14 R  Melbourne            FL   23:26.5  7:33 
    4    74   165 Jay Boucher              14 R  Merritt Island       FL   23:48.1  7:40 
    5    79   367 Carl Hanson              11 R  Merritt Island       FL   24:09.3  7:47 
    6    83   185 Luke Taffer              13 R  Merritt Island       FL   24:20.9  7:51 
    7    89   143 Lucas Mueller            11 R  Merritt Island       FL   24:58.1  8:03 
    8    94   334 Jake Braswell            13 R  Rockledge            FL   25:06.0  8:05 
    9   103   337 Carmine Lento            11 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   25:56.0  8:21 
   10   105   351 Liam Pelikan             11 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   26:03.7  8:24 
   11   117   182 Logan Mendoza            12 R  Merritt Island       FL   27:18.2  8:48 
   12   125    90 Ben Chitko               14 R  Merritt Island       FL   27:52.1  8:59 
   13   135   145 Alex Getz                10 R  Cocoa                FL   28:20.9  9:08 
   14   159   148 Harry Sierra             12 R  Merritt Island       FL   29:57.1  9:39 
   15   204   310 Logan Klaproth           10 R  Melbourne            FL   33:33.2 10:48 
   16   207   264 Daniel Meza              11 R  Rockledge            FL   33:34.4 10:49 
   17   212   232 Matthew Ziegler          12 R  Merritt Island       FL   33:57.4 10:56 
   18   217   361 Garrett Spears           12 R  Rockledge            FL   34:18.1 11:03 
   19   284   204 Noah Halgren             12 R  Merritt Island       FL   42:38.2 13:44 
   20   293   246 Brandon Engel            10 R  Merritt Island       FL   44:06.0 14:12 
   21   326   328 Keegan Ford              11 R  Cocoa                FL   51:25.3 16:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   333 Zach Braswell            15 R  Rockledge            FL   17:43.6  5:43 
    2     8   180 Jonathon Davis           17 R  Merritt Island       FL   19:27.3  6:16 
    3    18   202 Brian Bride              16 R  Merritt Island       FL   20:12.5  6:31 
    4    20   164 Cory Daignault           16 R  Merritt Island       FL   20:17.3  6:32 
    5    22   163 Sean Harvey              16 R  Merritt Island       FL   20:38.5  6:39 
    6    23   162 Joshua Moody             15 R  Merritt Island       FL   20:39.2  6:39 
    7    49   364 Jarod Vogt               15 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   22:23.1  7:13 
    8    58   147 Victor Sierra            15 R  Merritt Island       FL   22:56.5  7:24 
    9    60   111 Valodya Hansen           18 R  Merritt Island       FL   23:02.8  7:26 
   10    69   181 Scott Callenberger       16 R  Merritt Island       FL   23:30.9  7:35 
   11   106   260 Michael Jingle           15 R  Merritt Island       FL   26:05.3  8:24 
   12   153    46 Mark Conant              18 R  Cocoa                FL   29:32.3  9:31 
   13   315   269 Derek Moss               15 R  Cocoa                FL   48:30.4 15:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30     3 Wade Dauberman           23 R  Melbourne            FL   21:15.2  6:51 
    2   194    76 Chad Codding             20 R  Merritt Island       FL   32:39.6 10:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    53   350 Rory Allen               25 R  Satellite Beach      FL   22:35.8  7:17 
    2    70   199 Dave Plath               29 R  Palm Bay             FL   23:38.2  7:37 
    3   116    20 Daniel Redlien           29 R  Rockledge            FL   27:17.7  8:48 
    4   132   112 John Healey              29 R  Cocoa                FL   28:06.3  9:03 
    5   203   290 Ken Hill                 26 R  Merritt Island       FL   33:21.6 10:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   339 Matt Suttles             32 R  Viera                FL   19:37.0  6:19 
    2    11     7 Christopher Hess         34 R  Titusville           FL   19:41.2  6:21 
    3    32   172 Luke Alexander           32 R  Palm Bay             FL   21:20.5  6:53 
    4    52   247 Nicholas Mrdjenovich II  32 R  Merritt Island       FL   22:34.0  7:16 
    5    67   371 Robert Paxton            33 R  Cocoa                FL   23:26.5  7:33 
    6   138   378 Chris Gerace             32 R  Rockledge            FL   28:28.4  9:10 
    7   215   305 Liam Henritze            32 R  Merritt Island       FL   34:13.3 11:01 
    8   226   119 Steven Keagle            33 R  Cocoa                FL   35:42.3 11:30 
    9   247   159 Stephen Deltorchio       32 R  Satellite Beach      FL   38:10.0 12:18 
   10   254   318 Anton Stevens            32 R  West Melbourne       FL   38:55.6 12:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   210 Ed Springer              36 R  Merritt Island       FL   18:28.9  5:57 
    2    16     8 Jonathan Howse           38 R  West Melbourne       FL   20:04.5  6:28 
    3    29   307 Kurt Russell             35 R  Melbourne            FL   21:13.5  6:50 
    4    38   279 Mike Acosta              35 R  Rockledge            FL   21:59.4  7:05 
    5   208   375 Larry McDonald           37 R                       FL   33:39.1 10:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   272 Joel Fenlason            40 R  Patrick Afb          FL   19:57.6  6:26 
    2    15   301 Richard Davis            40 R  Cocoa                FL   20:02.5  6:28 
    3    26   336 Joe Lento                43 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   20:49.5  6:43 
    4    37   106 Ron Roff                 42 R  Palm Bay             FL   21:51.1  7:02 
    5    44   379 Chris Epler              44 R  Merritt Island       FL   22:14.5  7:10 
    6    61    71 Trevor Branam            44 R  Cocoa                FL   23:08.1  7:27 
    7    72   265 Javier Soto              40 R  Merritt Island       FL   23:41.6  7:38 
    8    76   154 Ben Buchanan             40 R  Melbourne            FL   23:56.1  7:43 
    9   232   245 Edward Engel             42 R  Merritt Island       FL   37:15.0 12:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34   171 David Bills              46 R  Indialantic          FL   21:33.0  6:57 
    2    48    24 Michael Walker           48 R  Viera                FL   22:22.3  7:13 
    3    93   110 Chuck Mathews            49 R  Palm Bay             FL   25:03.3  8:04 
    4   107   353 Will Kennedy             48 R  Melbourne            FL   26:17.7  8:28 
    5   113   340 Dennis Scullion          46 R  Brewster             NY   26:57.1  8:41 
    6   121   115 Jose Marcelino           46 R  Cocoa                FL   27:37.4  8:54 
    7   137   219 James Chiravalle         47 R  Melbourne            FL   28:24.0  9:09 
    8   150   268 Tom Moss                 47 R  Cocoa                FL   29:22.3  9:28 
    9   156    13 Rick Lorraine            47 R  Melbourne            FL   29:54.8  9:38 
   10   166   184 Amado Mendoza            47 R  Merritt Island       FL   30:25.4  9:48 
   11   180   189 Jim Wamsley              46 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   31:03.3 10:00 
   12   183   137 Keith Flint              48 R  Cocoa                FL   31:12.2 10:03 
   13   236   263 Jay Chapman              47 R  Melbourne            FL   37:47.7 12:10 
   14   269   373 Ron Mueller              45 R  Merritt Island       FL   41:11.4 13:16 
   15   285   267 Guy Halgren              46 R  Cocoa                FL   42:39.4 13:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13     1 Art Anderson             54 R  Melbourne            FL   19:53.8  6:25 
    2    19    63 Doug Nichols             50 R  Melbourne            FL   20:16.9  6:32 
    3    24   308 Jeff Cook                53 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   20:44.1  6:41 
    4    55   131 Keith Kowalske           53 R  Melbourne            FL   22:38.8  7:18 
    5    81   139 Gregg Kraver             50 R  Merritt Island       FL   24:13.3  7:48 
    6    88    17 Geoffrey Mitskevich      50 R  Rockledge            FL   24:57.7  8:03 
    7    91   261 Donald Hudson            52 R  St. Cloud            FL   25:00.1  8:03 
    8   123    68 Charlie Hughes           53 R  Melbourne            FL   27:44.2  8:56 
    9   144    91 Peter Chitko             52 R  Merritt Island       FL   28:44.3  9:15 
   10   147    43 James Conant             54 R  Cocoa                FL   28:58.6  9:20 
   11   155   325 Gary Beatovich           51 R  Merritt Island       FL   29:49.9  9:37 
   12   171   360 Neil Spears              52 R  Rockledge            FL   30:41.4  9:53 
   13   175   190 Brian Bodi               51 R  Melbourne            FL   30:52.0  9:57 
   14   205   285 David Mailhot            53 R  Titusville           FL   33:33.6 10:49 
   15   243   354 Phillip Jones            54 R  Cocoa                FL   38:01.7 12:15 
   16   268   173 Donald Dyke              53 R  Melbourne            FL   40:58.4 13:12 
   17   300   288 Steve McCrory            54 R  Merritt Island       FL   44:46.7 14:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25    14 Matt Mahoney             58 R  Melbourne            FL   20:44.9  6:41 
    2    36   363 Jerry Bird               59 R  Rockledge            FL   21:46.1  7:01 
    3    43   342 Ralph Miller             57 R  Melbourne            FL   22:13.0  7:10 
    4    68   282 Loran Serwin             58 R  Merritt Island       FL   23:27.7  7:34 
    5    73     4 Sal Farino               57 R  Cape Canaveral       FL   23:46.0  7:39 
    6   136   133 Robert Meadows           59 R  Malabar              FL   28:22.5  9:08 
    7   145    80 Greg Griffin             56 R  Merritt Island       FL   28:45.2  9:16 
    8   152   123 Joe Deen                 56 R  Sharpes              FL   29:30.2  9:30 
    9   193   385 Rick Wrijil              59 R  Port St John         FL   32:05.0 10:20 
   10   213   348 Daryl Gilbert            57 R  Viera                FL   34:10.7 11:01 
   11   222    97 Ken Flieder              55 R  Cocoa                FL   34:58.5 11:16 
   12   260   295 Erick Isely              55 R  Cocoa                FL   40:03.4 12:54 
   13   281    65 John Darwood             57 R  Merritt Island       FL   42:07.0 13:34 
   14   348    62 Bob Duerr                59 R  Merritt Island       FL 1:00:13.3 19:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    65    23 Bud Timmons              62 R  Cocoa                FL   23:16.4  7:30 
    2    71    19 Abe Oros                 60 R  Palm Bay             FL   23:40.6  7:38 
    3    97   169 Teen Sum                 64 R  Palm Bay             FL   25:32.9  8:14 
    4   101    47 Steve Wojcicki           60 R  Merritt Island       FL   25:51.0  8:20 
    5   126    93 David Farrall            64 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   27:52.6  8:59 
    6   273   157 Roberto Mixco            61 R  Merritt Island       FL   41:26.5 13:21 
    7   335    48 Jim Underwood            63 R  Merritt Island       FL   51:45.2 16:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    64     6 David Grant              66 R  Viera                FL   23:15.0  7:29 
    2    95    42 Dennis Dailey            66 R  Titusville           FL   25:09.4  8:06 
    3   102     2 Ray Brown                65 R  Melbourne            FL   25:52.1  8:20 
    4   114    73 Jim Schroeder            66 R  Indialantic          FL   27:06.3  8:44 
    5   141   369 Dennie Testa             69 R  Merritt Island       FL   28:39.5  9:14 
    6   158   107 Gary Castner             67 R  Melbourne            FL   29:57.0  9:39 
    7   172   302 Greg McKay               66 R  Cape Canaveral       FL   30:42.9  9:54 
    8   174    52 Vern Thomas              66 R  Satellite Beach      FL   30:51.7  9:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   313    51 Darold Cole              72 R  Merritt Island       FL   48:00.6 15:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   263   122 Morris Johnson           75 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   40:21.4 13:00 
    2   294   130 Bob Pecor                79 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   44:07.8 14:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   198   299 Jack Lightle             81 R  Cocoa                FL   32:51.6 10:35 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   102 Mikaela Hakamaa          16 R  Merritt Island       FL   19:55.3  6:25 
    2    17   167 Julie Hannah             39 R  Melbourne            FL   20:07.1  6:29 
    3    21   365 Ceal Walker              50 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   20:22.6  6:34 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28   249 Susie Meltzer            49 R  Melbourne            FL   21:05.5  6:48 

FEMALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40   281 Anne Dockery             65 R  Melbourne Beach      FL   22:06.6  7:07 

FEMALE SENIOR GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   129    77 Jacquelyn Kellner        64 R  Melbourne            FL   27:59.0  4:31 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    80   140 Kaylee Kraver            09 R  Merritt Island       FL   24:11.9  7:48 
    2   179   187 Raina Wamsley            08 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   31:02.9 10:00 
    3   230   324 Risa Holmquist           08 R  Cocoa                FL   36:49.2 11:52 
    4   233    66 Elizabeth Darwood        08 R  Merritt Island       FL   37:43.3 12:09 
    5   239   255 Erin Sherden             08 R  Merritt Island       FL   37:55.0 12:13 
    6   240   116 Raquel Marcelino         09 R  Cocoa                FL   37:58.0 12:14 
    7   245   358 Charna Black             08 R  Merritt Island       FL   38:06.8 12:17 
    8   246   380 Sofia Bagwell            08 R  Merritt Island       FL   38:09.7 12:17 
    9   249   381 Alana Bagwell            07 R  Merritt Island       FL   38:16.1 12:20 
   10   270   372 Andrea Mueller           09 R  Merritt Island       FL   41:12.0 13:16 
   11   277   355 Madison Hannah           09 R  Melbourne            FL   41:53.7 13:30 
   12   279    67 Rachel Darwood           06 R  Merritt Island       FL   42:06.2 13:34 
   13   305   205 Maggie Halgren           08 R  Merritt Island       FL   45:37.8 14:42 
   14   320   222 Lillian Robertson        09 R  Merritt Island       FL   50:10.1 16:09 
   15   350   256 Talika Goldsmith         08 R  Cocoa                FL 1:01:24.2 19:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33   132 Victoria Rohloff         14 R  Merritt Island       FL   21:25.2  6:54 
    2    50   221 Haley Higginbotham       14 R  Titusville           FL   22:30.1  7:15 
    3    85   151 Jessica Parker           14 R  Merritt Island       FL   24:42.5  7:58 
    4   100    53 Rachel White             14 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   25:33.6  8:14 
    5   130   153 Claire Cullen            13 R  Merritt Island       FL   28:03.5  9:02 
    6   134   323 Nyssa Holmquist          12 R  Cocoa                FL   28:20.0  9:08 
    7   143   146 Samantha Getz            12 R  Cocoa                FL   28:42.3  9:15 
    8   157   233 Isabel Gonzalez          12 R  Merritt Island       FL   29:55.6  9:38 
    9   163   192 Emily Bodi               13 R  Melbourne            FL   30:07.9  9:42 
   10   167   193 Anne Marie Cawley        13 R  Melbourne            FL   30:25.6  9:48 
   11   168   368 Erin McCarthy            14 R  Merritt Island       FL   30:26.6  9:48 
   12   170   332 Kaitlin Fogarty          13 R  Merritt Island       FL   30:38.5  9:52 
   13   176   258 Haley Nelipowitz         13 R  Merritt Island       FL   30:59.5  9:59 
   14   181   257 Jaime Hartley            13 R  Merritt Island       FL   31:05.5 10:01 
   15   182   183 Danielle Mendoza         14 R  Merritt Island       FL   31:06.5 10:01 
   16   191   149 Isabel Sierra            10 R  Merritt Island       FL   31:55.7 10:17 
   17   192   347 Maci Caselton            11 R  Merritt Island       FL   32:03.7 10:20 
   18   195   321 Sophia Sardella          11 R  Merritt Island       FL   32:41.8 10:32 
   19   196   208 Emma Fernandez           12 R  Merritt Island       FL   32:43.8 10:33 
   20   220   129 Leah Biamonte            14 R  Merritt Island       FL   34:53.9 11:14 
   21   238   388 Brianna Batey            12 R  Merritt Island       FL   37:53.2 12:12 
   22   248   212 Summer Hammond           10 R  Merritt Island       FL   38:12.9 12:18 
   23   272   229 Kristen Shockley         11 R  Cocoa                FL   41:25.1 13:20 
   24   283   226 Olivia Meholic           11 R  Merritt Island       FL   42:27.3 13:40 
   25   287   331 Marissa Grenon           13 R  Merritt Island       FL   43:45.8 14:06 
   26   289   191 Madelyn Bodi             14 R  Melbourne            FL   43:48.8 14:07 
   27   291   152 Erin Cullen              13 R  Merritt Island       FL   43:49.7 14:07 
   28   309   227 Rosemarie Allen          11 R  Merritt Island       FL   46:13.1 14:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   108 Sarah Hammond            16 R  Merritt Island       FL   20:52.9  6:44 
    2    31   346 Althea Hewitt            16 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   21:19.8  6:52 
    3    47   177 Monet Madeux             17 R  Merritt Island       FL   22:21.0  7:12 
    4    54   178 Casey Orlando            16 R  Merritt Island       FL   22:38.6  7:18 
    5    62   103 Sakella Goodwin          15 R  Merritt Island       FL   23:13.3  7:29 
    6    84   362 Hannah Vanbever          15 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   24:29.2  7:53 
    7   290   128 Rachel Biamonte          15 R  Merritt Island       FL   43:48.8 14:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45   206 Brittany Johnstone       23 R  Cocoa                FL   22:14.8  7:10 
    2   197   168 Ruth Enget               24 R  Merritt Island       FL   32:44.7 10:33 
    3   199   377 Amy Gerace               24 R  Rockledge            FL   32:53.2 10:36 
    4   257    69 Melissa Hughes           24 R  Riverview            FL   39:36.9 12:46 
    5   276    78 Mattie McCord            24 R  Brandon              FL   41:40.3 13:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39   207 Nan Pond                 27 R  Cape Canaveral       FL   22:03.8  7:07 
    2    56   259 Katie Handfield          27 R  Titusville           FL   22:45.9  7:20 
    3    87    75 Dana Maughn              25 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   24:57.5  8:02 
    4   104    95 Kristin Brach            26 R  Merritt Island       FL   26:01.0  8:23 
    5   122    45 Bethany Demess           26 R  Cocoa                FL   27:38.6  8:54 
    6   140   242 Lindsay Greer            28 R  Palm Bay             FL   28:33.4  9:12 
    7   214    21 Rachel Redlien           26 R  Titusville           FL   34:12.2 11:01 
    8   225   113 Rebecca Healey           28 R  Cocoa                FL   35:29.3 11:26 
    9   241   126 Daniella Stone           25 R  Merritt Island       FL   38:00.3 12:14 
   10   288    34 Rebecca Bond             28 R  Titusville           FL   43:47.5 14:06 
   11   307    25 Erin Wright-Redlien      27 R  Rockledge            FL   45:54.1 14:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    75    30 Kimberly Yates           32 R  Merritt Island       FL   23:49.0  7:40 
    2    92   228 Joanna Beckes            32 R  Titusville           FL   25:03.0  8:04 
    3    96    37 Rene Dunne               33 R  Palm Bay             FL   25:11.2  8:07 
    4   109   322 Kristin Diederich        30 R  Indialantic          FL   26:45.7  8:37 
    5   139   280 Lauren Price             32 R  Merritt Island       FL   28:30.8  9:11 
    6   146   213 Patricia Lucas           31 R  Melbourne            FL   28:51.6  9:18 
    7   177   271 Megan Hecht              34 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   30:59.9  9:59 
    8   211    81 Alysson Lyons            31 R  Merritt Island       FL   33:50.5 10:54 
    9   221   118 Emily Herbert            33 R  Cocoa                FL   34:58.0 11:16 
   10   235   313 Amanda Shagena           32 R  Melbourne            FL   37:45.3 12:10 
   11   251   158 Kimberly Deltorchio      31 R  Satellite Beach      FL   38:18.1 12:20 
   12   311   317 Amanda Stevens           32 R  West Melbourne       FL   46:35.1 15:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46   109 Lisa Petrillo            39 R  Melbourne            FL   22:16.3  7:11 
    2   120    12 Sherri Lorraine          36 R  Melbourne            FL   27:34.6  8:53 
    3   127   214 Kelly Semenko            35 R  Melbourne            FL   27:53.6  8:59 
    4   149    87 Julia Plumley            35 R  Merritt Island       FL   29:03.3  9:22 
    5   162    58 Emily Barlow             37 R  Merritt Island       FL   30:07.7  9:42 
    6   242   174 Leann English            35 R  Titusville           FL   38:01.4 12:15 
    7   280    82 Cristie Sinclair         37 R  Merritt Island       FL   42:06.6 13:34 
    8   295   374 Jolette McDonald         36 R                       FL   44:11.2 14:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42   345 Betsy Butler             44 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   22:10.7  7:09 
    2    77    22 Brittany Streufert       41 R  Viera                FL   24:01.2  7:44 
    3    86   291 Lisa Hamelin             42 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   24:48.9  8:00 
    4   115   144 Daisy Mueller            41 R  Merritt Island       FL   27:10.8  8:45 
    5   178   188 Sara Wamsley             41 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   31:02.1 10:00 
    6   187    72 Shannon Boyd             41 R  Merritt Island       FL   31:34.9 10:10 
    7   201   217 Gina Morrison            42 R  Blue Springs         MO   33:05.7 10:40 
    8   209   114 Noelle Marcelino         44 R  Cocoa                FL   33:47.8 10:53 
    9   210   266 Maite Quinones           41 R  Merritt Island       FL   33:47.9 10:53 
   10   216   319 Laura Sardella           42 R  Merritt Island       FL   34:16.0 11:02 
   11   219    29 Karolyn Lapage-Watz      43 R  Merritt Island       FL   34:53.0 11:14 
   12   250   330 Odilie Bagwell           40 R  Merritt Island       FL   38:17.0 12:20 
   13   297   243 Cristina Engel           41 R  Merritt Island       FL   44:16.6 14:16 
   14   316   316 Wendy Lento              40 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   48:51.0 15:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35   142 Dr Tina Kraver           46 R  Merritt Island       FL   21:34.8  6:57 
    2    82   150 Paige Sierra             46 R  Merritt Island       FL   24:19.4  7:50 
    3   112   349 Leanne Richard           46 R  Melbourne            FL   26:50.3  8:39 
    4   118   251 Jo-Anne Boland           46 R  Melbourne            FL   27:32.0  8:52 
    5   119   136 Marisa Flint             47 R  Cocoa                FL   27:32.3  8:52 
    6   133   125 Cassandra Swickert       45 R  Merritt Island       FL   28:17.3  9:07 
    7   148    16 Amanda Mitskevich        47 R  Rockledge            FL   28:59.2  9:20 
    8   154   303 Andrea Lucas             47 R  Melbourne            FL   29:41.5  9:34 
    9   164    27 Kimberly Budnick         46 R  Merritt Island       FL   30:09.0  9:43 
   10   200    28 Sarah Codding            47 R  Merritt Island       FL   33:01.3 10:38 
   11   227   389 Sandi Sherdon            46 R  Merritt Island       FL   35:56.1 11:34 
   12   237   262 Elaine Hudson            45 R  Melbourne            FL   37:48.0 12:10 
   13   264   344 Valerie Oates            46 R  Merritt Island       FL   40:32.9 13:04 
   14   298   293 Lynn Aldrich             49 R  Lake Stevens         WA   44:17.2 14:16 
   15   301   289 Amy McCrory              49 R  Merritt Island       FL   44:47.1 14:25 
   16   322   218 Colleen Orr              48 R  Merritt Island       FL   50:35.5 16:18 
   17   332   124 Miriam Hakamaa           45 R  Merritt Island       FL   51:44.5 16:40 
   18   333   294 Gena Daignault           48 R  Merritt Island       FL   51:44.6 16:40 
   19   344   297 Irma Granell             45 R  Merritt Island       FL   56:09.8 18:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    41   160 Nancy Buonanni           52 R  Merritt Island       FL   22:08.2  7:08 
    2    51   170 Annie Caza               52 R  Indialantic          FL   22:33.1  7:16 
    3    59    50 Lori Kruger              51 R  Indialantic          FL   23:02.1  7:25 
    4    78   101 Leslie Faletra           51 R  Indian Harbor Beach  FL   24:07.7  7:46 
    5    98   366 Elaine Hanson            50 R  Merritt Island       FL   25:33.4  8:14 
    6   111    61 Allie Bourne             51 R  Rockledge            FL   26:49.7  8:39 
    7   124    15 Joan Meadows             54 R  Malabar              FL   27:47.2  8:57 
    8   142   166 Pietrina Heavey          53 R  Merritt Island       FL   28:40.5  9:14 
    9   151    92 Tena Hochard             52 R  Palm Bay             FL   29:27.0  9:29 
   10   160    26 Pat Mister               53 R  Cocoa                FL   29:57.7  9:39 
   11   161   176 Kay Kirklin              52 R  Merritt Island       FL   30:06.3  9:42 
   12   173   382 Tracy Petrik             50 R  Rockledge            FL   30:49.5  9:56 
   13   185    35 Beverly Glenn            51 R  Cocoa                FL   31:24.8 10:07 
   14   186   215 Michele Duester          51 R  Melbourne            FL   31:28.9 10:08 
   15   188    96 Kem Sprawls              50 R  Merritt Island       FL   31:39.8 10:12 
   16   202   376 Pam Wheble               51 R  Merritt Island       FL   33:07.4 10:40 
   17   206   284 Fiona Wright             50 R  Palm Bay             FL   33:33.8 10:49 
   18   252   359 Maria Kohlbrand          50 R  Merritt Island       FL   38:40.0 12:27 
   19   261    44 Suellen Conant           52 R  Cocoa                FL   40:12.8 12:57 
   20   266    79 Sara Griffin             54 R  Merritt Island       FL   40:47.8 13:08 
   21   267    83 Cathy Nichols            53 R  Merritt Island       FL   40:54.3 13:10 
   22   299    70 Josephine Hughes         50 R  Melbourne            FL   44:30.4 14:20 
   23   317   370 Anna William             53 R  Rockledge            FL   49:13.6 15:51 
   24   327   312 Donna Smith              50 R  Cocoa                FL   51:33.7 16:36 
   25   336    98 Delori Dulany            51 R  Orlando              FL   52:30.8 16:55 
   26   337    84 Jackie Luker             50 R  Merritt Island       FL   52:31.7 16:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    90    54 Janet Erlacher           55 R  Melbourne            FL   24:59.2  8:03 
    2    99    94 Elizabeth Ring           55 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   25:33.5  8:14 
    3   110   200 Marlene White            55 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   26:46.1  8:37 
    4   165   216 Melanie Delman           56 R  Melbourne            FL   30:09.2  9:43 
    5   184   254 Suzie Biery              57 R  Cocoa Beach          FL   31:13.1 10:03 
    6   258    33 Vicki Bond               58 R  Merritt Island       FL   39:38.3 12:46 
    7   274   156 Eva Mixco                55 R  Merritt Island       FL   41:26.8 13:21 
    8   328   100 Meg Cox                  58 R  Cocoa                FL   51:34.1 16:36 
    9   338   296 Janice Isely             57 R  Cocoa                FL   53:02.7 17:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   131    18 Susie O'Connell          61 R  Melbourne            FL   28:03.7  9:02 
    2   169   138 Penny Naugle             60 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   30:28.3  9:49 
    3   189    57 Pat Kiesselbach          64 R  Melbourne            FL   31:49.3 10:15 
    4   218   209 Diane Hardos             61 R  Rockledge            FL   34:26.2 11:06 
    5   224    64 Lois Mjdjenovich         60 R  Merritt Island       FL   35:24.0 11:24 
    6   253    74 Sarah Schroeder          63 R  Indialantic          FL   38:48.2 12:30 
    7   271    59 Melanie Mackey           62 R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   41:15.6 13:17 
    8   334    49 Kathie Underwood         61 R  Merritt Island       FL   51:44.9 16:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   190    86 Suzie Koontz             67 R  Merritt Island       FL   31:53.1 10:16 
    2   321   287 Leslie Patlin            69 R  Merritt Island       FL   50:21.0 16:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   319   283 Sharon O'Brien           70 R  Merritt Island       FL   49:36.2 15:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   352    55 Roberta Osterling        79 R  Satellite Beach      FL 1:10:12.4 22:36 
    2   353   121 Dodie Johnson            75 R  Cocoa Beach          FL 1:10:15.9 22:37 
    3   356    11 Joan Joesting-Mahoney    75 R  Melbourne            FL 1:16:07.3 24:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Rw City                 St Time      Pace     
===== ===== ===== ======================= === == ==================== == ========= ===== 
*
*
RUNNING ON ISLAND TIME 5K RUN/WALK
August 24, 2013 7:30 am Start
Courtenay Parkway, Merritt Island, Florida
Race Director: Kara Springer/Deb Wells 
Race Timing: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

RUNNING ON ISLAND TIME 5K RUN/WALK
August 24, 2013 7:30 am Start
Courtenay Parkway, Merritt Island, Florida
Race Director: Kara Springer/Deb Wells 
Race Timing: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Stangs Gold              
            17:00   17:01   18:29   19:19   20:13 = 1:32:02
         Carlos James, Steven Cross, Ed Springer, Bill White, Brian Bride
   2.  Running Zone             
            17:11   19:39   20:05   20:05   20:17 = 1:37:17
         Steven Hedgespeth, Joe Hultgren, Jonathan Howse, Julie Hannah, Doug
         Nichols
   3.  Scr                      
            19:42   19:54   20:03   20:45   20:45 = 1:41:09
         Christopher Hess, Art Anderson, Richard Davis, Jeff Cook, Matt Mahoney
   4.  Stangs Black             
            19:28   20:18   20:39   20:40   23:03 = 1:44:08
         Jonathon Davis, Cory Daignault, Sean Harvey, Joshua Moody, Valodya
         Hansen
   5.  Lady Mustangs            
            19:53   20:53   21:26   22:09   22:21 = 1:46:42
         Mikaela Hakamaa, Sarah Hammond, Victoria Rohloff, Nancy Buonanni,
         Monet Madeux
   6.  Up & Running Fitness     
            21:21   21:33   22:34   23:39   25:04 = 1:54:11
         Luke Alexander, David Bills, Annie Caza, Dave Plath, Chuck Mathews
   7.  Students & Dmca Alumni   
            22:00   22:31   24:59   25:34   37:15 = 2:12:19
         Mike Acosta, Haley Higginbotham, Lucas Mueller, Rachel White, Devon
         Engel
   8.  A&m Therapy Ocean Avenue 
            22:15   24:21   27:19   30:26   31:07 = 2:15:28
         Brittany Johnstone, Luke Taffer, Logan Mendoza, Amado Mendoza,
         Danielle Mendoza
   9.  Arc House                
            28:04   29:56   31:00   31:06   39:53 = 2:39:59
         Claire Cullen, Isabel Gonzalez, Haley Nelipowitz, Jaime Hartley,
         Courtney Wedow
  10.  Seton House              
            30:08   32:44   33:35   42:28   43:50 = 3:02:45
         Emily Bodi, Emma Fernandez, Daniel Meza, Olivia Meholic, Erin Cullen
  11.  Francis House            
            33:58   35:20   41:26   42:06   42:27 = 3:15:17
         Matthew Ziegler, Julia Allen, Kristen Shockley, George J. Jacobs,
         Rebecca Crowell

Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites