• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Workman Warriors 5k
WORKMAN WARRIORS 5K 
August 3, 2013, 7:30 am Start
Wickham Park, Melbourne, FL
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  1752 Daniel Selsky           M    27 Miami FL                21:04.0   21:01.9  6:47 
    2   2  1778 Mike Groppel            M    16 Viera FL                21:10.0   21:09.3  6:49 
    3   3  1709 Chris Carmody           M    33 Orlando FL              21:14.7   21:14.7  6:51 
    4   4  1747 Art Anderson            M    54 Melbourne FL            21:29.5   21:28.9  6:55 
    5   5  1809 Matt Mahoney            M    57 Melbourne FL            21:42.8   21:42.8  7:00 
    6   6  1751 Scott Gaye              M    54 Oakville                21:56.8   21:56.8  7:04 
    7   7  1738 Wade Dauberman          M    23 Melbourne FL            22:04.0   22:04.0  7:07 
    8   8  1794 Tim Woodson             M    31 Melbourne FL            22:14.4   22:11.9  7:09 
    9   1  1772 Sue O'Malley            F    53 Port Orange FL          22:22.5   22:21.7  7:12 
   10   2  1805 Robin Hernandez         F    48 Palm Bay FL             22:56.0   22:54.9  7:23 
   11   9  1779 Lance Haskins           M    50 Rockledge FL            23:52.3   23:50.7  7:41 
   12  10  1706 Lucas Jordan            M    30 Titusville FL           24:02.6   23:51.5  7:41 
   13  11  1756 Gary Postlehwait        M    35 Satellite Beach FL      24:08.6   23:59.0  7:44 
   14  12  1808 Christopher Maricle     M    31 Orlando FL              24:19.4   24:08.2  7:47 
   15  13  1823 Jesse Kabaservice       M    42 Melbourne FL            24:12.9   24:12.9  7:48 
   16  14  1806 Dave Hernandez          M    49 Palm Bay FL             24:15.3   24:14.4  7:49 
   17  15  1762 Chuck Mathews           M    49 Palm Bay FL             24:36.6   24:36.6  7:56 
   18  16  1731 Paul Metz               M    43 Melbourne FL            24:44.6   24:40.7  7:57 
   19  17  1804 Robert Schneider        M    51 Titusville FL           24:54.9   24:54.0  8:01 
   20  18  1814 Chris Kiesel            M    46 Vero Beach FL           25:17.0   25:15.1  8:08 
   21  19  1761 Tim Thomas              M    49 Melbourne FL            25:35.5   25:33.1  8:14 
   22  20  1790 Ben Buchanan            M    40 Melbourne FL            25:54.5   25:53.2  8:20 
   23   3  1803 Erica Schnieder         F    18  Titusville FL          26:37.4   26:35.8  8:34 
   24  21  1719 Tyler Sigman            M    25 Melbourne FL            26:41.5   26:40.1  8:36 
   25  22  1791 Kyle Bishop             M    17 Melbourne FL            26:57.5   26:56.8  8:41 
   26  23  1774 Braden Ayers            M    07 Tallahassee FL          27:00.0   26:58.7  8:41 
   27  24  1773 Michael Ayers           M    34 Tallahassee FL          27:00.4   27:00.4  8:42 
   28   4  1754 Anissa Steer            F    23 Melbourne Bch FL        27:27.0   27:17.6  8:48 
   29  25  1770 John J. O'Malley        M    60 Port Orange FL          27:22.7   27:20.5  8:49 
   30  26  1802 Ritch Workman           M    40 Melbourne FL            27:33.4   27:22.8  8:49 
   31  27  1775 Jackson Parks           M    08 Rockledge FL            27:48.2   27:48.2  8:57 
   32   5  1793 Jocellyn Barrera        F    25 Melbourne FL            27:56.3   27:51.2  8:58 
   33   6  1759 Angie Vorndran          F    42 Melbourne FL            27:59.5   27:54.9  9:00 
   34  28  1733 Andre Kroen             M    16 Melbourne FL            27:56.9   27:55.3  9:00 
   35  29  1739 Joseph Pizzuto          M    37 Grant FL                28:09.2   27:56.0  9:00 
   36  30  1758 Eric Vorndran           M    46 Melbourne FL            28:02.2   27:57.6  9:00 
   37  31  1784 Teen Sum                M    64 Palm Bay FL             28:29.3   28:26.4  9:10 
   38  32  1750 Ricky Louizos           M    50 Melbourne FL            28:33.9   28:31.3  9:11 
   39  33  1792 Mark Probert            M    53 Merritt Island FL       28:42.0   28:40.9  9:14 
   40  34  1753 Anthony Ciavarella      M    36 Melbourne FL            28:59.2   28:53.0  9:18 
   41  35  1704 Jack Baxter             M    53 Palm Bay FL             29:03.9   28:55.4  9:19 
   42  36  1798 Michael Lindley         M    43 Melbourne FL            29:29.2   29:26.0  9:29 
   43  37  1787 Isaac Furtney           M    17 Indian Harbour Beach    29:34.2   29:34.2  9:32 
   44   7  1781 Stacy Irwin             F    35 Melbourne FL            29:42.7   29:39.0  9:33 
   45  38  1785 Danny Mcknight          M    62 Rockledge FL            29:41.3   29:41.3  9:34 
   46  39  1723 Jim Schroeder           M    65 Indialantic FL          30:08.2   30:05.6  9:42 
   47  40  1712 Yves Dufort             M    43 Kissimmee FL            30:07.7   30:07.5  9:42 
   48  41  1807 Keelan Iodice           M    12 Melbourne FL            30:12.1   30:09.7  9:43 
   49   8  1732 Anna Metz               F    11 Melbourne FL            30:13.8   30:10.3  9:43 
   50   9  1763 Lori Rattay             F    49 Palm Bay FL             30:37.0   30:34.9  9:51 
   51  42  1749 Lee Ayala               M    36 Kissimmee FL            31:08.1   31:03.6 10:00 
   52  43  1742 Joe Deen                M    56 Sharpes FL              31:03.7   31:03.7 10:00 
   53  44  1760 Randy Dalrymple         M    60 Indialantic FL          31:30.5   31:27.5 10:08 
   54  45  1736 Mike Vincent            M    57 Cocoa FL                31:37.6   31:29.8 10:09 
   55  46  1795 Nick Leichtenberg       M    28 Melbourne FL            31:35.5   31:30.1 10:09 
   56  47  1718 Thomas Seiler           M    17 Melbourne FL            31:54.2   31:52.6 10:16 
   57  48  1797 Tristan Maxum           M    17 Melbourne FL            31:56.1   31:55.1 10:17 
   58  10  1782 Tena Hochard            F    52 Palm Bay FL             32:04.1   32:00.7 10:19 
   59  11  1705 Katherine Schindler     F    29 Titusville FL           32:17.6   32:06.7 10:21 
   60  12  1755 Andrea Lucas            F    47 Melbourne FL            32:29.0   32:29.0 10:28 
   61  49  1717 Louis Brashear          M    57 Melb. FL                32:37.4   32:31.8 10:29 
   62  13  1776 Danielle Hennessy-Wack  F    18 Rockledge FL            32:41.2   32:40.9 10:32 
   63  50  1825 David Tartaro           M    31 Melbourne FL            32:45.0   32:45.0 10:33 
   64  51  1729 Tom Feder               M    66 Rockledge FL            32:56.1   32:49.0 10:34 
   65  52  1796 Noah Dovin              M    11 Merritt Island FL       32:55.5   32:49.1 10:34 
   66  14  1730 Kayleen Ford            F    35 Ridgway PA              33:08.1   33:02.8 10:39 
   67  53  1777 Tj Cardile              M    30 Melbourne FL            33:40.5   33:27.4 10:47 
   68  15  1745 Kristi Kern             F    26 Melbourne FL            33:31.6   33:27.9 10:47 
   69  16  1789 Kem Sprawls             F    50 Merritt Island FL       33:42.9   33:37.1 10:50 
   70  17  1783 M Elizabeth Molinaro    F    52 Micco FL                33:55.6   33:39.3 10:50 
   71  54  1799 Austin O'Brien          M    19 Melbourne FL            34:19.6   34:11.1 11:01 
   72  55  1737 Bruce Snyder            M    65 Cocoa FL                34:25.2   34:17.1 11:03 
   73  56  1765 Graham Clifford         M    23 Satellite Beach FL      34:19.4   34:19.4 11:03 
   74  18  1715 Michelle Wilson         F    31 Melbourne FL            35:19.8   35:12.9 11:21 
   75  57  1714 Kyle Burwick            M    55 Hampstead NC            35:20.1   35:13.6 11:21 
   76  19  1822 Brooke Donato           F    12 Palm Bay FL             37:00.8   36:49.2 11:52 
   77  20  1815 Megan Fielding          F    44 Indian Harbour Beach    37:15.3   37:10.7 11:58 
   78  21  1716 Mary Ramba              F    66 Cocoa FL                37:21.6   37:13.8 11:59 
   79  22  1740 Lindsay Valicenti       F    23 Palm Bay FL             38:04.5   37:50.8 12:11 
   80  23  1768 Cynthia Green           F    39 Satellite Beach FL      37:58.5   37:54.0 12:12 
   81  58  1816 Brayaln Green           M    11 Satellite Beach FL      37:58.5   37:54.5 12:13 
   82  24  1744 Danielle Kroen          F    20 Melbourne FL            38:18.2   38:18.2 12:20 
   83  25  1702 Holly Bowman            F    48 Palm Bay FL             38:38.5   38:23.4 12:22 
   84  26  1703 Sara Cowan              F    44 Palm Bay FL             38:56.7   38:47.5 12:30 
   85  59  1812 Matt Watkins            M    24 Viera FL                38:58.8   38:49.8 12:30 
   86  27  1720 Susan Young             F    44 Cocoa FL                39:35.2   39:29.3 12:43 
   87  28  1824 Carda Tartaro           F    30 West Melbourne FL       44:38.0   43:16.4 13:56 
   88  29  1788 Rachel Stacknick        F    24 Suffolk VA              43:42.2   43:28.2 14:00 
   89  60  1727 Tom Lazar               M    68 Melbourne FL            43:40.8   43:31.3 14:01 
   90  30  1743 Jennifer Bellamy        F    40 Palm Bay FL             43:58.5   43:42.5 14:05 
   91  31  1766 Cierra Paine            F    22 Indiatlantic FL         44:16.1   44:16.1 14:15 
   92  32  1769 Kimberly Orlowski       F    35 Indian Harbour Beach    44:47.4   44:42.0 14:24 
   93  33  1801 Anna Diaz               F    55 Deland FL               46:38.9   46:24.5 14:57 
   94  34  1707 Mayra Hernandez         F    48 Sebastian FL            46:39.5   46:33.7 15:00 
   95  35  1748 Marion Stores           F    76 Vero Beach FL           47:02.3   46:59.3 15:08 
   96  36  1786 Linda Mcknight          F    61 Rockledge FL            47:50.5   47:50.5 15:24 
   97  61  1817 Bailey Workman          M    11 Melbourne FL            48:56.1   48:44.9 15:42 
   98  37  1818 Lynda Workman           F    66 Melbourne FL            48:57.5   48:45.2 15:42 
   99  38  1819 Sofia Workman           F    07 Melbourne FL            49:00.2   48:49.2 15:43 
  100  39  1810 Britney Main            F    18 Rockledge FL            49:22.6   49:13.0 15:51 
  101  62  1811 Walter Robillard        M    18 Rockledge FL            49:22.9   49:13.2 15:51 
  102  63  1821 Vince Donato            M    42 Palm Bay FL             51:21.6   51:10.6 16:29 
  103  40  1820 Bella Donato            F    05 Palm Bay FL             51:26.0   51:14.7 16:30 
  104  41  1725 Katiana Garagozlo       F    22 Melbourne FL            52:00.8   51:50.8 16:42 
  105  42  1728 Sue Lazar               F    57 Melbourne FL            53:48.1   53:38.1 17:16 
  106  43  1757 Wanda Hizer             F    71 Melbourne FL            53:48.7   53:39.0 17:17 
  107  64  1722 Jonathan Picard         M    05 Palm Bay FL             57:37.9   57:29.5 18:31 
  108  44  1721 Carolyn Picard          F    42 Palm Bay FL             57:39.1   57:30.7 18:31 
  109  45  1741 Debbie Rodriguez        F    45 Melbourne FL            59:41.1   59:22.7 19:07 
  110  46  1710 Roberta Osterling       F    78 Satellite Beach FL    1:12:03.8 1:11:46.1 23:06 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites