• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Workman Warriors 5k
WORKMAN WARRIORS 5K 
August 3, 2013, 7:30 am Start
Wickham Park, Melbourne, FL
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1752 Daniel Selsky            27 Miami                FL   21:04.0  6:47 
    2     2  1778 Mike Groppel             16 Viera                FL   21:10.0  6:49 
    3     3  1709 Chris Carmody            33 Orlando              FL   21:14.7  6:51 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1747 Art Anderson             54 Melbourne            FL   21:28.9  6:55 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26  1774 Braden Ayers             07 Tallahassee          FL   26:58.7  8:41 
    2    31  1775 Jackson Parks            08 Rockledge            FL   27:48.2  8:57 
    3   107  1722 Jonathan Picard          05 Palm Bay             FL   57:29.5 18:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    65  1796 Noah Dovin               11 Merritt Island       FL   32:49.1 10:34 
    2    81  1816 Brayaln Green            11 Satellite Beach      FL   37:54.5 12:13 
    3    97  1817 Bailey Workman           11 Melbourne            FL   48:44.9 15:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48  1807 Keelan Iodice            12 Melbourne            FL   30:09.7  9:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25  1791 Kyle Bishop              17 Melbourne            FL   26:56.8  8:41 
    2    34  1733 Andre Kroen              16 Melbourne            FL   27:55.3  9:00 
    3    43  1787 Isaac Furtney            17 Indian Harbour Beach FL   29:34.2  9:32 
    4    56  1718 Thomas Seiler            17 Melbourne            FL   31:52.6 10:16 
    5    57  1797 Tristan Maxum            17 Melbourne            FL   31:55.1 10:17 
    6    71  1799 Austin O'Brien           19 Melbourne            FL   34:11.1 11:01 
    7   101  1811 Walter Robillard         18 Rockledge            FL   49:13.2 15:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1738 Wade Dauberman           23 Melbourne            FL   22:04.0  7:07 
    2    73  1765 Graham Clifford          23 Satellite Beach      FL   34:19.4 11:03 
    3    85  1812 Matt Watkins             24 Viera                FL   38:49.8 12:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24  1719 Tyler Sigman             25 Melbourne            FL   26:40.1  8:36 
    2    55  1795 Nick Leichtenberg        28 Melbourne            FL   31:30.1 10:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  1794 Tim Woodson              31 Melbourne            FL   22:11.9  7:09 
    2    12  1706 Lucas Jordan             30 Titusville           FL   23:51.5  7:41 
    3    14  1808 Christopher Maricle      31 Orlando              FL   24:08.2  7:47 
    4    27  1773 Michael Ayers            34 Tallahassee          FL   27:00.4  8:42 
    5    63  1825 David Tartaro            31 Melbourne            FL   32:45.0 10:33 
    6    67  1777 Tj Cardile               30 Melbourne            FL   33:27.4 10:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  1756 Gary Postlehwait         35 Satellite Beach      FL   23:59.0  7:44 
    2    35  1739 Joseph Pizzuto           37 Grant                FL   27:56.0  9:00 
    3    40  1753 Anthony Ciavarella       36 Melbourne            FL   28:53.0  9:18 
    4    51  1749 Lee Ayala                36 Kissimmee            FL   31:03.6 10:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  1823 Jesse Kabaservice        42 Melbourne            FL   24:12.9  7:48 
    2    18  1731 Paul Metz                43 Melbourne            FL   24:40.7  7:57 
    3    22  1790 Ben Buchanan             40 Melbourne            FL   25:53.2  8:20 
    4    30  1802 Ritch Workman            40 Melbourne            FL   27:22.8  8:49 
    5    42  1798 Michael Lindley          43 Melbourne            FL   29:26.0  9:29 
    6    47  1712 Yves Dufort              43 Kissimmee            FL   30:07.5  9:42 
    7   102  1821 Vince Donato             42 Palm Bay             FL   51:10.6 16:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16  1806 Dave Hernandez           49 Palm Bay             FL   24:14.4  7:49 
    2    17  1762 Chuck Mathews            49 Palm Bay             FL   24:36.6  7:56 
    3    20  1814 Chris Kiesel             46 Vero Beach           FL   25:15.1  8:08 
    4    21  1761 Tim Thomas               49 Melbourne            FL   25:33.1  8:14 
    5    36  1758 Eric Vorndran            46 Melbourne            FL   27:57.6  9:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1751 Scott Gaye               54 Oakville                  21:56.8  7:04 
    2    11  1779 Lance Haskins            50 Rockledge            FL   23:50.7  7:41 
    3    19  1804 Robert Schneider         51 Titusville           FL   24:54.0  8:01 
    4    38  1750 Ricky Louizos            50 Melbourne            FL   28:31.3  9:11 
    5    39  1792 Mark Probert             53 Merritt Island       FL   28:40.9  9:14 
    6    41  1704 Jack Baxter              53 Palm Bay             FL   28:55.4  9:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1809 Matt Mahoney             57 Melbourne            FL   21:42.8  7:00 
    2    52  1742 Joe Deen                 56 Sharpes              FL   31:03.7 10:00 
    3    54  1736 Mike Vincent             57 Cocoa                FL   31:29.8 10:09 
    4    61  1717 Louis Brashear           57 Melb.                FL   32:31.8 10:29 
    5    75  1714 Kyle Burwick             55 Hampstead            NC   35:13.6 11:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29  1770 John J. O'Malley         60 Port Orange          FL   27:20.5  8:49 
    2    37  1784 Teen Sum                 64 Palm Bay             FL   28:26.4  9:10 
    3    45  1785 Danny McKnight           62 Rockledge            FL   29:41.3  9:34 
    4    53  1760 Randy Dalrymple          60 Indialantic          FL   31:27.5 10:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46  1723 Jim Schroeder            65 Indialantic          FL   30:05.6  9:42 
    2    64  1729 Tom Feder                66 Rockledge            FL   32:49.0 10:34 
    3    72  1737 Bruce Snyder             65 Cocoa                FL   34:17.1 11:03 
    4    89  1727 Tom Lazar                68 Melbourne            FL   43:31.3 14:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  1772 Sue O'Malley             53 Port Orange          FL   22:22.5  7:13 
    2    10  1805 Robin Hernandez          48 Palm Bay             FL   22:56.0  7:23 
    3    23  1803 Erica Schnieder          18  Titusville          FL   26:37.4  8:35 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33  1759 Angie Vorndran           42 Melbourne            FL   27:54.9  9:00 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    99  1819 Sofia Workman            07 Melbourne            FL   48:49.2 15:43 
    2   103  1820 Bella Donato             05 Palm Bay             FL   51:14.7 16:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    49  1732 Anna Metz                11 Melbourne            FL   30:10.3  9:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    76  1822 Brooke Donato            12 Palm Bay             FL   36:49.2 11:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    62  1776 Danielle Hennessy-Wack   18 Rockledge            FL   32:40.9 10:32 
    2   100  1810 Britney Main             18 Rockledge            FL   49:13.0 15:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28  1754 Anissa Steer             23 Melbourne Bch        FL   27:17.6  8:48 
    2    79  1740 Lindsay Valicenti        23 Palm Bay             FL   37:50.8 12:11 
    3    82  1744 Danielle Kroen           20 Melbourne            FL   38:18.2 12:20 
    4    88  1788 Rachel Stacknick         24 Suffolk              VA   43:28.2 14:00 
    5    91  1766 Cierra Paine             22 Indiatlantic         FL   44:16.1 14:15 
    6   104  1725 Katiana Garagozlo        22 Melbourne            FL   51:50.8 16:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32  1793 Jocellyn Barrera         25 Melbourne            FL   27:51.2  8:58 
    2    59  1705 Katherine Schindler      29 Titusville           FL   32:06.7 10:21 
    3    68  1745 Kristi Kern              26 Melbourne            FL   33:27.9 10:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    74  1715 Michelle Wilson          31 Melbourne            FL   35:12.9 11:21 
    2    87  1824 Carda Tartaro            30 West Melbourne       FL   43:16.4 13:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    44  1781 Stacy Irwin              35 Melbourne            FL   29:39.0  9:33 
    2    66  1730 Kayleen Ford             35 Ridgway              PA   33:02.8 10:39 
    3    80  1768 Cynthia Green            39 Satellite Beach      FL   37:54.0 12:12 
    4    92  1769 Kimberly Orlowski        35 Indian Harbour Beach FL   44:42.0 14:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    77  1815 Megan Fielding           44 Indian Harbour Beach FL   37:10.7 11:58 
    2    84  1703 Sara Cowan               44 Palm Bay             FL   38:47.5 12:30 
    3    86  1720 Susan Young              44 Cocoa                FL   39:29.3 12:43 
    4    90  1743 Jennifer Bellamy         40 Palm Bay             FL   43:42.5 14:05 
    5   108  1721 Carolyn Picard           42 Palm Bay             FL   57:30.7 18:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    50  1763 Lori Rattay              49 Palm Bay             FL   30:34.9  9:51 
    2    60  1755 Andrea Lucas             47 Melbourne            FL   32:29.0 10:28 
    3    83  1702 Holly Bowman             48 Palm Bay             FL   38:23.4 12:22 
    4    94  1707 Mayra Hernandez          48 Sebastian            FL   46:33.7 15:00 
    5   109  1741 Debbie Rodriguez         45 Melbourne            FL   59:22.7 19:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    58  1782 Tena Hochard             52 Palm Bay             FL   32:00.7 10:19 
    2    69  1789 Kem Sprawls              50 Merritt Island       FL   33:37.1 10:50 
    3    70  1783 M Elizabeth Molinaro     52 Micco                FL   33:39.3 10:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    93  1801 Anna Diaz                55 Deland               FL   46:24.5 14:57 
    2   105  1728 Sue Lazar                57 Melbourne            FL   53:38.1 17:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    96  1786 Linda McKnight           61 Rockledge            FL   47:50.5 15:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    78  1716 Mary Ramba               66 Cocoa                FL   37:13.8 11:59 
    2    98  1818 Lynda Workman            66 Melbourne            FL   48:45.2 15:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   106  1757 Wanda Hizer              71 Melbourne            FL   53:39.0 17:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    95  1748 Marion Stores            76 Vero Beach           FL   46:59.3 15:08 
    2   110  1710 Roberta Osterling        78 Satellite Beach      FL 1:11:46.1 23:06 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites