• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Warrior 5k Run Walk Part 1
WARRIOR 5K RUN/WALK
May 25th, 2013, 7:30 am Start
Port Canaveral, Cape Canaveral, FL
Race Director: Vic Luebker
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  1515 Marc Zeller             M    39 Cocoa FL                18:26.7   18:25.8  5:56 
    2   2  1559 Art Anderson            M    53 Melbourne FL            19:48.9   19:48.8  6:23 
    3   1  1550 Emily Nelson            F    32 Cocoa Beach FL          20:47.9   20:47.6  6:42 
    4   3  1555 Jim Schaeffer           M    42 Melbourne FL            20:54.1   20:53.2  6:44 
    5   4  1510 Dundrae Lakes           M    39 Patrick Afb FL          21:20.7   21:15.2  6:51 
    6   5  1548 Raymond Stone           M    48 Melbourne FL            21:41.2   21:40.9  6:59 
    7   6  1520 Jerry Brown             M    29 Cocoa Beach FL          21:50.7   21:50.3  7:02 
    8   7  1506 Daniel Wilkin           M    54 Merritt Island FL       22:20.6   22:19.6  7:12 
    9   8  1534 Roger Rouiller          M    74 Fort Pierce FL          23:28.5   23:27.7  7:34 
   10   2  1537 Kim Spence              F    45 Rockledge FL            23:51.5   23:50.1  7:41 
   11   9  1545 Carl Davison            M    55 Melbourne FL            23:56.0   23:55.6  7:43 
   12  10  1546 Tommy Oswald            M    30 Port Orange FL          24:17.6   24:12.0  7:48 
   13  11  1513 Cole Nowak              M    10 Merritt Island FL       24:21.4   24:21.2  7:51 
   14   3  1560 Amanda Wilkin           F    19 Merritt Island FL       25:29.6   25:28.0  8:12 
   15  12  1567 George Kirk             M    47 Orlando FL              25:57.3   25:56.9  8:22 
   16  13  1541 Ted Alvarado            M    50 Apopka FL               26:10.9   25:59.2  8:22 
   17  14  1536 Michael Zeitfuss        M    69 Satellite Beach FL      26:12.7   26:07.9  8:25 
   18  15  1496 Greg Griffin            M    55 Cocoa Beach FL          26:53.2   26:48.4  8:38 
   19  16  1530 Mark Parado             M    40 Patrick Afb FL          27:08.8   27:02.7  8:43 
   20  17  1522 Austin Hayes            M    31 Palm Bay FL             27:14.2   27:05.4  8:44 
   21  18  1528 Barry Jentz             M    32 Merritt Island FL       27:47.2   27:45.0  8:56 
   22   4  1497 Pat Mister              F    52 Cocoa FL                28:33.1   28:30.0  9:11 
   23   5  1502 Teresa Triebell         F    47 Melbourne FL            28:35.8   28:31.8  9:11 
   24  19  1538 Daniel Tamblyn          M    31 Rockledge FL            28:52.9   28:36.8  9:13 
   25   6  1500 Cynthia Cardenas        F    48 Cocoa Beach FL          28:50.5   28:48.0  9:17 
   26  20  1568 Greg Mckay              M    66 Cape Canaveral FL       29:24.3   29:20.9  9:27 
   27  21  1569 Joe Deen                M    56 Sharpes FL              29:30.7   29:30.7  9:30 
   28   7  1495 Alysson Lyons           F    31 Merritt Island FL       30:03.4   29:54.2  9:38 
   29   8  1556 Megan Hecht             F    34 Cocoa Beach FL          30:00.7   29:55.5  9:38 
   30  22  1558 Kevin Smith             M    64 Lewes DE                30:06.8   29:57.8  9:39 
   31   9  1557 Mary Jo Smith           F    44 Bangor PA               30:06.1   29:58.3  9:39 
   32  10  1566 Johanna Smith           F    31 Washington DC           30:06.2   29:58.3  9:39 
   33  23  1565 Phillip Olaya           M    35 Washington DC           30:07.0   29:58.7  9:39 
   34  24  1503 Louis Brashear          M    56 Melbourne FL            30:26.0   30:22.0  9:47 
   35  25  1505 Michael Blanchard       M    50 Indian Harbour Beach    30:29.6   30:24.5  9:48 
   36  11  1491 Gwendolyn Anello        F    49 Merritt Island FL       30:59.4   30:53.2  9:57 
   37  26  1482 Mark Gustafson          M    38 Merritt Island FL       31:44.1   31:37.9 10:11 
   38  12  1532 Anne Smith              F    50 Palm Bay FL             32:09.9   32:03.0 10:19 
   39  27  1543 Curtis Duff             M    31 Rockledge FL            32:29.1   32:12.6 10:23 
   40  13  1542 Ashley Potter           F    27 Cocoa Beach FL          32:57.1   32:39.8 10:31 
   41  14  1533 Barbara Winne           F    50 Merritt Island FL       32:58.5   32:56.4 10:37 
   42  28  1564 Lawrence McDonald       M    36 Cocoa FL                33:05.3   32:57.8 10:37 
   43  29  1535 Ken Flieder             M    54 Cocoa FL                33:19.3   33:15.2 10:43 
   44  15  1493 Kem Sprawls             F    50 Merritt Island FL       33:45.4   33:37.4 10:50 
   45  30  1554 Bob Pecor               M    78 Melbourne Beach FL      34:52.4   34:51.0 11:14 
   46  31  1478 Donald Marshall         M    50 Melbourne Beach FL      35:06.4   34:58.2 11:16 
   47  16  1485 Kristin Nighswonger     F    37 Cape Canaveral FL       35:26.9   35:16.5 11:22 
   48  17  1547 Heide Jaksetic          F    33 Merritt Island FL       35:48.9   35:45.2 11:31 
   49  32  1501 Jay Ottesen             M    53 Palm Bay FL             36:03.8   35:54.0 11:34 
   50  18  1561 Mary Collins            F    41 Merritt Island FL       36:06.7   36:03.3 11:37 
   51  19  1480 Cynthia Ryan            F    52 Brandon FL              36:38.9   36:27.7 11:45 
   52  33  1514 Michael Karim           M    59 Melbourne Beach FL      36:41.7   36:30.0 11:45 
   53  34  1529 John Heilner            M    63 Cape Canaveral FL       36:49.9   36:42.3 11:49 
   54  20  1526 Sydney Smith            F    23 Rockledge FL            36:52.5   36:44.3 11:50 
   55  21  1551 Deidre Van Deluyster    F    19 Palm Bay FL             37:04.6   36:52.8 11:53 
   56  35  1487 Chuck Reed              M    57 Merritt Island FL       37:42.0   37:35.2 12:06 
   57  22  1483 Rebecca Woolard         F    40 Merritt Island FL       38:05.1   37:58.8 12:14 
   58  23  1552 Elizabeth Morrow        F    16 Melbourne FL            38:23.2   38:21.0 12:21 
   59  36  1553 Chris Matos             M    42 Indialantic FL          38:23.4   38:21.2 12:21 
   60  24  1516 Jeanette Rose           F    41 Merritt Island FL       39:04.4   38:45.9 12:29 
   61  25  1519 Karolyn LaPage-Watz     F    43 Merritt Island FL       39:42.5   39:34.0 12:45 
   62  26  1540 Katie Lukashow          F    25 Cape Canaveral FL       40:02.9   39:46.5 12:49 
   63  27  1539 Katlyn Estep            F    22 Cape Canaveral FL       40:06.3   39:49.6 12:50 
   64  28  1504 Susan Varga             F    46 Cocoa Beach FL          40:10.3   40:05.7 12:55 
   65  29  1507 Michele West            F    34 Palm Beach Gardens FL   41:27.2   41:16.8 13:18 
   66  37  1508 Bruce Buckley           M    61 Indian Harbour Beach    41:27.2   41:17.0 13:18 
   67  38  1562 Rhett Collins           M    10 Merritt Island FL       41:40.5   41:40.5 13:25 
   68  30  1523 Maegan Hayden           F    26 Satellite Beach FL      42:05.8   42:00.2 13:32 
   69  39  1524 Eric Hoppenbrouwer      M    28 Satellite Beach FL      42:06.0   42:00.8 13:32 
   70  31  1494 Sara Griffin            F    54 Merritt Island FL       42:19.6   42:10.1 13:35 
   71  32  1563 Jolette McDonald        F    36 Cocoa FL                42:45.3   42:37.8 13:44 
   72  40  1481 Mark Schmude            M    55 Brandon FL              43:17.4   43:03.4 13:52 
   73  41  1489 Larry Lohman            M    44 Satellite Beach FL      44:02.3   43:52.6 14:08 
   74  33  1490 Amelia Lohman           F    13 Satellite Beach FL      44:02.3   43:53.0 14:08 
   75  34  1521 Elizabeth Mottaz        F    30 Palm Bay FL             44:10.3   44:01.8 14:11 
   76  35  1499 Antoinette Gregor       F    41 Cocoa Beach FL          49:07.7   49:04.9 15:48 
   77  36  1527 Amanda Jentz            F    32 Merritt Island FL       49:35.5   49:32.0 15:57 
   78  37  1488 Susan Helms             F    53 Merritt Island FL       53:43.0   53:36.0 17:16 
   79  38  1498 Kristen Moehle          F    54 Cocoa Beach FL          53:43.0   53:38.5 17:16 
   80  39  1512 Carol Hurley            F    49 Mims FL                 55:12.0   54:59.7 17:43 
   81  40  1544 Deborah Skinner         F    50 Merritt Island FL       55:12.7   55:00.4 17:43 
   82  41  1479 Lynne Cheek             F    49 Rockledge FL            55:13.1   55:01.6 17:43 
   83  42  1549 Rachel Friedland        F    41 Cape Canaveral FL       55:40.7   55:36.7 17:54 
   84  43  1486 Loretta Barton          F    54 Palm Bay FL             56:07.0   56:02.3 18:03 
*
*
*
WARRIOR 5K RUN/WALK
May 25th, 2013, 7:30 am Start
Port Canaveral, Cape Canaveral, FL
Race Director: Vic Luebker
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

MILITARY RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  1548 Raymond Stone           M    48 Melbourne FL            21:41.2   21:40.9  6:59 
    2   2  1545 Carl Davison            M    55 Melbourne FL            23:56.0   23:55.6  7:43 
    3   3  1546 Tommy Oswald            M    30 Port Orange FL          24:17.6   24:12.0  7:48 
    4   4  1567 George Kirk             M    47 Orlando FL              25:57.3   25:56.9  8:22 
    5   5  1541 Ted Alvarado            M    50 Apopka FL               26:10.9   25:59.2  8:22 
    6   6  1530 Mark Parado             M    40 Patrick Afb FL          27:08.8   27:02.7  8:43 
    7   7  1522 Austin Hayes            M    31 Palm Bay FL             27:14.2   27:05.4  8:44 
    8   8  1538 Daniel Tamblyn          M    31 Rockledge FL            28:52.9   28:36.8  9:13 
    9   9  1568 Greg Mckay              M    66 Cape Canaveral FL       29:24.3   29:20.9  9:27 
   10  10  1482 Mark Gustafson          M    38 Merritt Island FL       31:44.1   31:37.9 10:11 
   11  11  1564 Lawrence McDonald       M    36 Cocoa FL                33:05.3   32:57.8 10:37 
   12  12  1535 Ken Flieder             M    54 Cocoa FL                33:19.3   33:15.2 10:43 
   13  13  1478 Donald Marshall         M    50 Melbourne Beach FL      35:06.4   34:58.2 11:16 
   14   1  1547 Heide Jaksetic          F    33 Merritt Island FL       35:48.9   35:45.2 11:31 
   15  14  1529 John Heilner            M    63 Cape Canaveral FL       36:49.9   36:42.3 11:49 
   16  15  1508 Bruce Buckley           M    61 Indian Harbour Beach    41:27.2   41:17.0 13:18 
   17   2  1563 Jolette McDonald        F    36 Cocoa FL                42:45.3   42:37.8 13:44 
   18  16  1489 Larry Lohman            M    44 Satellite Beach FL      44:02.3   43:52.6 14:08 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites