• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Warrior 5k Run Walk Part 1
WARRIOR 5K RUN/WALK
May 25th, 2013, 7:30 am Start
Port Canaveral, Cape Canaveral, FL
Race Director: Vic Luebker
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1515 Marc Zeller              39 Cocoa                FL   18:26.7  5:57 
    2     2  1559 Art Anderson             53 Melbourne            FL   19:48.9  6:23 
    3     4  1555 Jim Schaeffer            42 Melbourne            FL   20:54.1  6:44 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1548 Raymond Stone            48 Melbourne            FL   21:40.9  6:59 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  1513 Cole Nowak               10 Merritt Island       FL   24:21.2  7:51 
    2    67  1562 Rhett Collins            10 Merritt Island       FL   41:40.5 13:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1520 Jerry Brown              29 Cocoa Beach          FL   21:50.3  7:02 
    2    69  1524 Eric Hoppenbrouwer       28 Satellite Beach      FL   42:00.8 13:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  1546 Tommy Oswald             30 Port Orange          FL   24:12.0  7:48 
    2    20  1522 Austin Hayes             31 Palm Bay             FL   27:05.4  8:44 
    3    21  1528 Barry Jentz              32 Merritt Island       FL   27:45.0  8:56 
    4    24  1538 Daniel Tamblyn           31 Rockledge            FL   28:36.8  9:13 
    5    39  1543 Curtis Duff              31 Rockledge            FL   32:12.6 10:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1510 Dundrae Lakes            39 Patrick Afb          FL   21:15.2  6:51 
    2    33  1565 Phillip Olaya            35 Washington           DC   29:58.7  9:39 
    3    37  1482 Mark Gustafson           38 Merritt Island       FL   31:37.9 10:11 
    4    42  1564 Lawrence McDonald        36 Cocoa                FL   32:57.8 10:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19  1530 Mark Parado              40 Patrick Afb          FL   27:02.7  8:43 
    2    59  1553 Chris Matos              42 Indialantic          FL   38:21.2 12:21 
    3    73  1489 Larry Lohman             44 Satellite Beach      FL   43:52.6 14:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  1567 George Kirk              47 Orlando              FL   25:56.9  8:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  1506 Daniel Wilkin            54 Merritt Island       FL   22:19.6  7:12 
    2    16  1541 Ted Alvarado             50 Apopka               FL   25:59.2  8:22 
    3    35  1505 Michael Blanchard        50 Indian Harbour Beach FL   30:24.5  9:48 
    4    43  1535 Ken Flieder              54 Cocoa                FL   33:15.2 10:43 
    5    46  1478 Donald Marshall          50 Melbourne Beach      FL   34:58.2 11:16 
    6    49  1501 Jay Ottesen              53 Palm Bay             FL   35:54.0 11:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  1545 Carl Davison             55 Melbourne            FL   23:55.6  7:43 
    2    18  1496 Greg Griffin             55 Cocoa Beach          FL   26:48.4  8:38 
    3    27  1569 Joe Deen                 56 Sharpes              FL   29:30.7  9:30 
    4    34  1503 Louis Brashear           56 Melbourne            FL   30:22.0  9:47 
    5    52  1514 Michael Karim            59 Melbourne Beach      FL   36:30.0 11:45 
    6    56  1487 Chuck Reed               57 Merritt Island       FL   37:35.2 12:06 
    7    72  1481 Mark Schmude             55 Brandon              FL   43:03.4 13:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30  1558 Kevin Smith              64 Lewes                DE   29:57.8  9:39 
    2    53  1529 John Heilner             63 Cape Canaveral       FL   36:42.3 11:49 
    3    66  1508 Bruce Buckley            61 Indian Harbour Beach FL   41:17.0 13:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17  1536 Michael Zeitfuss         69 Satellite Beach      FL   26:07.9  8:25 
    2    26  1568 Greg McKay               66 Cape Canaveral       FL   29:20.9  9:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  1534 Roger Rouiller           74 Fort Pierce          FL   23:27.7  7:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45  1554 Bob Pecor                78 Melbourne Beach      FL   34:51.0 11:14 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     3  1550 Emily Nelson             32 Cocoa Beach          FL   20:47.9  6:42 
    2    10  1537 Kim Spence               45 Rockledge            FL   23:51.5  7:41 
    3    14  1560 Amanda Wilkin            19 Merritt Island       FL   25:29.6  8:13 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22  1497 Pat Mister               52 Cocoa                FL   28:30.0  9:11 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    74  1490 Amelia Lohman            13 Satellite Beach      FL   43:53.0 14:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    55  1551 Deidre Van Deluyster     19 Palm Bay             FL   36:52.8 11:53 
    2    58  1552 Elizabeth Morrow         16 Melbourne            FL   38:21.0 12:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    54  1526 Sydney Smith             23 Rockledge            FL   36:44.3 11:50 
    2    63  1539 Katlyn Estep             22 Cape Canaveral       FL   39:49.6 12:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40  1542 Ashley Potter            27 Cocoa Beach          FL   32:39.8 10:31 
    2    62  1540 Katie Lukashow           25 Cape Canaveral       FL   39:46.5 12:49 
    3    68  1523 Maegan Hayden            26 Satellite Beach      FL   42:00.2 13:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28  1495 Alysson Lyons            31 Merritt Island       FL   29:54.2  9:38 
    2    29  1556 Megan Hecht              34 Cocoa Beach          FL   29:55.5  9:38 
    3    32  1566 Johanna Smith            31 Washington           DC   29:58.3  9:39 
    4    48  1547 Heide Jaksetic           33 Merritt Island       FL   35:45.2 11:31 
    5    65  1507 Michele West             34 Palm Beach Gardens   FL   41:16.8 13:18 
    6    75  1521 Elizabeth Mottaz         30 Palm Bay             FL   44:01.8 14:11 
    7    77  1527 Amanda Jentz             32 Merritt Island       FL   49:32.0 15:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47  1485 Kristin Nighswonger      37 Cape Canaveral       FL   35:16.5 11:22 
    2    71  1563 Jolette McDonald         36 Cocoa                FL   42:37.8 13:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31  1557 Mary Jo Smith            44 Bangor               PA   29:58.3  9:39 
    2    50  1561 Mary Collins             41 Merritt Island       FL   36:03.3 11:37 
    3    57  1483 Rebecca Woolard          40 Merritt Island       FL   37:58.8 12:14 
    4    60  1516 Jeanette Rose            41 Merritt Island       FL   38:45.9 12:29 
    5    61  1519 Karolyn Lapage-Watz      43 Merritt Island       FL   39:34.0 12:45 
    6    76  1499 Antoinette Gregor        41 Cocoa Beach          FL   49:04.9 15:48 
    7    83  1549 Rachel Friedland         41 Cape Canaveral       FL   55:36.7 17:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23  1502 Teresa Triebell          47 Melbourne            FL   28:31.8  9:11 
    2    25  1500 Cynthia Cardenas         48 Cocoa Beach          FL   28:48.0  9:17 
    3    36  1491 Gwendolyn Anello         49 Merritt Island       FL   30:53.2  9:57 
    4    64  1504 Susan Varga              46 Cocoa Beach          FL   40:05.7 12:55 
    5    80  1512 Carol Hurley             49 Mims                 FL   54:59.7 17:43 
    6    82  1479 Lynne Cheek              49 Rockledge            FL   55:01.6 17:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38  1532 Anne Smith               50 Palm Bay             FL   32:03.0 10:19 
    2    41  1533 Barbara Winne            50 Merritt Island       FL   32:56.4 10:37 
    3    44  1493 Kem Sprawls              50 Merritt Island       FL   33:37.4 10:50 
    4    51  1480 Cynthia Ryan             52 Brandon              FL   36:27.7 11:45 
    5    70  1494 Sara Griffin             54 Merritt Island       FL   42:10.1 13:35 
    6    78  1488 Susan Helms              53 Merritt Island       FL   53:36.0 17:16 
    7    79  1498 Kristen Moehle           54 Cocoa Beach          FL   53:38.5 17:16 
    8    81  1544 Deborah Skinner          50 Merritt Island       FL   55:00.4 17:43 
    9    84  1486 Loretta Barton           54 Palm Bay             FL   56:02.3 18:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
*
*
*

WARRIOR 5K RUN/WALK
May 25th, 2013, 7:30 am Start
Port Canaveral, Cape Canaveral, FL
Race Director: Vic Luebker
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

TEAM RESULTS
   1.  CHSi                          
            26:00   28:37   32:13   32:40   39:47 = 2:39:17
         Ted Alvarado, Daniel Tamblyn, Curtis Duff, Ashley Potter, Katie
         Lukashow
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites