• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Seaside Scurry 3K Results
SEASIDE SCURRY 3K RUN/WALK
Saturday, May 18, 2013
Riverfront Park, Cocoa Village, FL
Race Director: Darlene Montano
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  1417 Matt Mahoney            M    57 Melbourne FL            11:43.8   11:43.7  6:19 
    2   1  1398 Alexa Baker             F    09 Melbourne FL            11:58.9   11:58.9  6:27 
    3   2  1413 Emily Nelson            F    32 Cocoa Beach FL          12:06.0   12:06.0  6:31 
    4   2  1456 Dylan Black             M    11 Merritt Island FL       13:04.7   13:03.9  7:02 
    5   3  1441 Sydney Copeland         F    11 Melbourne FL            13:34.2   13:34.2  7:18 
    6   3  1419 Michael Walker          M    48 Viera FL                13:37.4   13:35.8  7:19 
    7   4  1477 Stephen Curtis          M    48 Rockledge FL            13:44.3   13:43.9  7:23 
    8   5  1454 Cole Nowak              M    10 Merritt Island FL       13:52.8   13:52.3  7:28 
    9   6  1434 Bill Pinch              M    57 Melbourne FL            14:11.1   14:09.3  7:37 
   10   7  1418 Maxwell Walker          M    08 Viera FL                14:40.1   14:38.5  7:53 
   11   8  1467 John Huber              M    11 Merritt Island FL       15:20.1   15:20.1  8:15 
   12   4  1451 Jo-Anne Boland          F    46 Melbourne FL            15:28.1   15:24.9  8:18 
   13   9  1420 Javier Cruz             M    32 Melbourne FL            15:37.1   15:35.7  8:24 
   14  10  1422 James Oskam             M    18 Palm Bay FL             16:01.8   15:59.9  8:37 
   15   5  1458 Kiara Cupac             F    10 Merritt Island FL       16:02.5   16:01.6  8:37 
   16   6  1457 Amaya Quintal           F    10 Merritt Island FL       16:05.0   16:04.0  8:39 
   17  11  1476 Lawrence McDonald       M    36 Cocoa FL                16:07.6   16:05.8  8:40 
   18   7  1468 Becky Bjornstad         F    20 Titusville FL           16:27.2   16:25.7  8:50 
   19   8  1471 Lori Rattay             F    49 Palm Bay FL             16:55.3   16:51.3  9:04 
   20  12  1460 Cole Reinighaus         M    08 Indialantic FL          17:04.9   16:58.2  9:08 
   21   9  1424 Alysson Lyons           F    31 Merritt Island FL       17:09.4   17:07.2  9:13 
   22  13  1466 Jeff Fairbank           M    43 Susanville CA           17:08.5   17:07.6  9:13 
   23  14  1465 Mike Fairbank           M    41 West Melbourne FL       17:09.3   17:08.2  9:13 
   24  10  1455 Bridget Black           F    07 Merritt Island FL       17:11.2   17:10.6  9:15 
   25  11  1414 Heather Lewis           F    43 Rockledge FL            17:24.1   17:20.7  9:20 
   26  15  1401 Collin MacConnell       M    10 Indialantic FL          17:28.2   17:22.4  9:21 
   27  12  1464 BEthany Demoss          F    25 Cocoa FL                17:38.3   17:30.1  9:25 
   28  16  1442 Joe Deen                M    56 Sharpes FL              17:34.7   17:32.0  9:26 
   29  13  1394 Nikki Freeman           F    35 Cape Canaveral FL       17:39.4   17:34.8  9:28 
   30  17  1395 Bobby Freeman           M    40 Cape Canaveral FL       17:39.6   17:35.0  9:28 
   31  18  1439 Greg Rosensteel         M    35 Melbourne FL            17:55.0   17:44.2  9:33 
   32  19  1404 Duff Sprawls            M    64 Merritt Island FL       18:19.3   18:12.1  9:48 
   33  14  1431 Grace Restivo           F    16 Melbourne FL            18:36.5   18:27.9  9:56 
   34  15  1405 Michelle Lamb           F    46 Merritt Island FL       18:35.2   18:28.3  9:56 
   35  16  1427 Anne Smith              F    50 Palm Bay FL             19:10.9   18:35.5 10:00 
   36  20  1397 Ken Flieder             M    54 Cocoa FL                18:45.7   18:40.9 10:03 
   37  17  1444 Yasmin Jarman           F    57 Grant FL                18:48.9   18:45.9 10:06 
   38  21  1453 Bob Pecor               M    78 Melbourne Beach FL      18:49.6   18:48.2 10:07 
   39  18  1435 Catherine McCarthy      F    49 Rockledge FL            18:55.7   18:51.9 10:09 
   40  19  1396 Beverly Glenn           F    51 Cocoa FL                19:02.5   18:54.0 10:10 
   41  22  1437 Ken Frey                M    70 Indian Harbour Beach    19:06.6   19:00.7 10:14 
   42  20  1443 Rebecca Schill          F    53 Melbourne FL            19:18.1   19:13.0 10:20 
   43  23  1423 Frederick Oskam         M    20 Palm Bay FL             19:16.5   19:14.2 10:21 
   44  21  1421 Sue Oskam               F    49 Palm Bay FL             19:18.8   19:16.6 10:22 
   45  24  1452 David Buteau            M    50 Satellite Beach FL      19:19.0   19:16.7 10:22 
   46  25  1463 Bryan Blackburn         M    40 Merritt Island FL       19:41.7   19:37.4 10:33 
   47  22  1403 Kem Sprawls             F    50 Merritt Island FL       19:49.3   19:43.7 10:37 
   48  23  1436 Debbie Nail             F    45 Melbourne FL            19:54.5   19:44.3 10:37 
   49  24  1446 Marissa Estramonte      F    09 Merritt Island FL       19:54.3   19:50.8 10:41 
   50  26  1445 Jim Estramonte          M    42 Merritt Island FL       19:55.4   19:51.6 10:41 
   51  27  1462 Dean Estramonte         M    45 Belmont NC              19:56.3   19:52.0 10:41 
   52  25  1429 Wendy Restivo           F    49 Melbourne FL            20:32.5   20:23.7 10:58 
   53  28  1472 Jack Finch              M    31 Melbourne FL            21:18.6   21:07.0 11:22 
   54  26  1430 Cathryn Restivo         F    21 Melbourne FL            21:17.2   21:07.9 11:22 
   55  27  1407 Elizabeth Morrow        F    16 West Melbourne FL       21:09.6   21:08.3 11:22 
   56  28  1432 Robin Lewis             F    54 Rockledge FL            21:14.0   21:10.8 11:24 
   57  29  1440 Seher Swenson           F    54 Palm Bay FL             21:48.3   21:45.4 11:42 
   58  30  1415 Karolyn LaPage-Watz     F    43 Merritt Island FL       21:59.0   21:53.2 11:46 
   59  31  1448 Luz Estramonte          F    44 Merritt Island FL       22:02.6   21:58.9 11:50 
   60  32  1447 Bella Estramonte        F    07 Merritt Island FL       22:02.5   21:59.0 11:50 
   61  33  1400 Robin MacConnell        F    41 Indialantic FL          22:20.5   22:13.6 11:57 
   62  34  1390 Kendall Clay            F    11 Rockledge FL            23:28.4   23:18.0 12:32 
   63  29  1402 Scott Clay              M    44 Rockledge FL            23:28.7   23:19.1 12:33 
   64  35  1450 Kimberly Orlowski       F    35 Indian Harbour Beach    23:41.1   23:36.8 12:42 
   65  36  1426 Stacy Klingensmith      F    35 Royal Palm Beach FL     23:50.7   23:40.7 12:44 
   66  37  1425 Amy Wilson              F    36 Melbourne FL            23:50.7   23:41.0 12:44 
   67  30  1461 Charles Reinighaus      M    41 Indialantic FL          24:07.5   24:00.3 12:55 
   68  38  1433 Sara Griffin            F    54 Merritt Island FL       24:21.8   24:11.5 13:01 
   69  39  1449 Vicki Bond              F    58 Merritt Island FL       24:28.0   24:21.8 13:06 
   70  40  1388 Isabella Butler         F    09 Titusville FL           26:03.8   25:55.4 13:57 
   71  41  1387 Andrea Butler           F    41 Titusville FL           26:04.0   25:56.4 13:57 
   72  31  1474 Jim Morrell             M    74 Melbourne FL            26:10.0   25:57.1 13:58 
   73  42  1470 Cindy Dropeski          F    52 Melbourne FL            26:30.4   26:16.7 14:08 
   74  43  1475 Jolette McDonald        F    36 Cocoa FL                27:02.6   26:56.5 14:30 
   75  44  1416 Onie Senyk              F    86 Cocoa FL                28:41.2   28:37.6 15:24 
   76  45  1459 Emily Reinighaus        F    14 Indialantic FL          28:47.4   28:38.9 15:25 
   77  46  1473 Krista Buckley          F    33 Indian Harbour Beach    29:16.7   29:05.0 15:39 
   78  32  1469 Jackson Finch           M    09 Melbourne FL            29:16.5   29:05.0 15:39 
   79  47  1392 Darby Koob              F    10 Palm Bay FL             29:21.7   29:19.1 15:46 
   80  48  1391 Mary Koob               F    43 Palm Bay FL             29:22.1   29:19.3 15:46 
   81  49  1384 Lynne Cheek             F    49 Rockledge FL            31:01.7   30:57.7 16:39 
   82  50  1428 Bonnie Haig             F    47 Palm Bay FL             36:18.6   35:02.1 18:51 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites