• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Seaside Scurry 3K Results
SEASIDE SCURRY 3K RUN/WALK
Saturday, May 18, 2013
Riverfront Park, Cocoa Village, FL
Race Director: Darlene Montano
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1417 Matt Mahoney             57 Melbourne            FL   11:43.8  6:18 
    2     4  1456 Dylan Black              11 Merritt Island       FL   13:04.7  7:01 
    3     6  1419 Michael Walker           48 Viera                FL   13:37.4  7:19 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1477 Stephen Curtis           48 Rockledge            FL   13:43.9  7:22 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  1418 Maxwell Walker           08 Viera                FL   14:38.5  7:52 
    2    20  1460 Cole Reinighaus          08 Indialantic          FL   16:58.2  9:07 
    3    78  1469 Jackson Finch            09 Melbourne            FL   29:05.0 15:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  1454 Cole Nowak               10 Merritt Island       FL   13:52.3  7:27 
    2    11  1467 John Huber               11 Merritt Island       FL   15:20.1  8:14 
    3    26  1401 Collin MacConnell        10 Indialantic          FL   17:22.4  9:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14  1422 James Oskam              18 Palm Bay             FL   15:59.9  8:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43  1423 Frederick Oskam          20 Palm Bay             FL   19:14.2 10:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  1420 Javier Cruz              32 Melbourne            FL   15:35.7  8:22 
    2    17  1476 Lawrence McDonald        36 Cocoa                FL   16:05.8  8:39 
    3    31  1439 Greg Rosensteel          35 Melbourne            FL   17:44.2  9:31 
    4    53  1472 Jack Finch               31 Melbourne            FL   21:07.0 11:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22  1466 Jeff Fairbank            43 Susanville           CA   17:07.6  9:12 
    2    23  1465 Mike Fairbank            41 West Melbourne       FL   17:08.2  9:12 
    3    30  1395 Bobby Freeman            40 Cape Canaveral       FL   17:35.0  9:26 
    4    46  1463 Bryan Blackburn          40 Merritt Island       FL   19:37.4 10:32 
    5    50  1445 Jim Estramonte           42 Merritt Island       FL   19:51.6 10:40 
    6    51  1462 Dean Estramonte          45 Belmont              NC   19:52.0 10:40 
    7    63  1402 Scott Clay               44 Rockledge            FL   23:19.1 12:31 
    8    67  1461 Charles Reinighaus       41 Indialantic          FL   24:00.3 12:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  1434 Bill Pinch               57 Melbourne            FL   14:09.3  7:36 
    2    28  1442 Joe Deen                 56 Sharpes              FL   17:32.0  9:25 
    3    36  1397 Ken Flieder              54 Cocoa                FL   18:40.9 10:02 
    4    45  1452 David Buteau             50 Satellite Beach      FL   19:16.7 10:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32  1404 Duff Sprawls             64 Merritt Island       FL   18:12.1  9:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38  1453 Bob Pecor                78 Melbourne Beach      FL   18:48.2 10:06 
    2    41  1437 Ken Frey                 70 Indian Harbour Beach FL   19:00.7 10:12 
    3    72  1474 Jim Morrell              74 Melbourne            FL   25:57.1 13:56 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     2  1398 Alexa Baker              09 Melbourne            FL   11:58.9  6:26 
    2     3  1413 Emily Nelson             32 Cocoa Beach          FL   12:06.0  6:30 
    3     5  1441 Sydney Copeland          11 Melbourne            FL   13:34.2  7:17 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  1451 Jo-Anne Boland           46 Melbourne            FL   15:24.9  8:17 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24  1455 Bridget Black            07 Merritt Island       FL   17:10.6  9:13 
    2    49  1446 Marissa Estramonte       09 Merritt Island       FL   19:50.8 10:39 
    3    60  1447 Bella Estramonte         07 Merritt Island       FL   21:59.0 11:48 
    4    70  1388 Isabella Butler          09 Titusville           FL   25:55.4 13:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  1458 Kiara Cupac              10 Merritt Island       FL   16:01.6  8:36 
    2    16  1457 Amaya Quintal            10 Merritt Island       FL   16:04.0  8:38 
    3    62  1390 Kendall Clay             11 Rockledge            FL   23:18.0 12:30 
    4    76  1459 Emily Reinighaus         14 Indialantic          FL   28:38.9 15:23 
    5    79  1392 Darby Koob               10 Palm Bay             FL   29:19.1 15:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33  1431 Grace Restivo            16 Melbourne            FL   18:27.9  9:55 
    2    55  1407 Elizabeth Morrow         16 West Melbourne       FL   21:08.3 11:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18  1468 Becky Bjornstad          20 Titusville           FL   16:25.7  8:49 
    2    27  1464 Bethany Demoss           25 Cocoa                FL   17:30.1  9:24 
    3    54  1430 Cathryn Restivo          21 Melbourne            FL   21:07.9 11:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21  1424 Alysson Lyons            31 Merritt Island       FL   17:07.2  9:12 
    2    29  1394 Nikki Freeman            35 Cape Canaveral       FL   17:34.8  9:26 
    3    64  1450 Kimberly Orlowski        35 Indian Harbour Beach FL   23:36.8 12:41 
    4    65  1426 Stacy Klingensmith       35 Royal Palm Beach     FL   23:40.7 12:43 
    5    66  1425 Amy Wilson               36 Melbourne            FL   23:41.0 12:43 
    6    74  1475 Jolette McDonald         36 Cocoa                FL   26:56.5 14:28 
    7    77  1473 Krista Buckley           33 Indian Harbour Beach FL   29:05.0 15:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    19  1471 Lori Rattay              49 Palm Bay             FL   16:51.3  9:03 
    2    25  1414 Heather Lewis            43 Rockledge            FL   17:20.7  9:19 
    3    34  1405 Michelle Lamb            46 Merritt Island       FL   18:28.3  9:55 
    4    39  1435 Catherine McCarthy       49 Rockledge            FL   18:51.9 10:08 
    5    44  1421 Sue Oskam                49 Palm Bay             FL   19:16.6 10:21 
    6    48  1436 Debbie Nail              45 Melbourne            FL   19:44.3 10:36 
    7    52  1429 Wendy Restivo            49 Melbourne            FL   20:23.7 10:57 
    8    58  1415 Karolyn Lapage-Watz      43 Merritt Island       FL   21:53.2 11:45 
    9    59  1448 Luz Estramonte           44 Merritt Island       FL   21:58.9 11:48 
   10    61  1400 Robin MacConnell         41 Indialantic          FL   22:13.6 11:56 
   11    71  1387 Andrea Butler            41 Titusville           FL   25:56.4 13:55 
   12    80  1391 Mary Koob                43 Palm Bay             FL   29:19.3 15:44 
   13    81  1384 Lynne Cheek              49 Rockledge            FL   30:57.7 16:37 
   14    82  1428 Bonnie Haig              47 Palm Bay             FL   35:02.1 18:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35  1427 Anne Smith               50 Palm Bay             FL   18:35.5  9:59 
    2    37  1444 Yasmin Jarman            57 Grant                FL   18:45.9 10:04 
    3    40  1396 Beverly Glenn            51 Cocoa                FL   18:54.0 10:09 
    4    42  1443 Rebecca Schill           53 Melbourne            FL   19:13.0 10:19 
    5    47  1403 Kem Sprawls              50 Merritt Island       FL   19:43.7 10:36 
    6    56  1432 Robin Lewis              54 Rockledge            FL   21:10.8 11:22 
    7    57  1440 Seher Swenson            54 Palm Bay             FL   21:45.4 11:41 
    8    68  1433 Sara Griffin             54 Merritt Island       FL   24:11.5 12:59 
    9    69  1449 Vicki Bond               58 Merritt Island       FL   24:21.8 13:05 
   10    73  1470 Cindy Dropeski           52 Melbourne            FL   26:16.7 14:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    75  1416 Onie Senyk               86 Cocoa                FL   28:37.6 15:22 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites