• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Run for Your Life 5K Results
Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            Run for your Life 5K - 3/16/2013                             
                                      Titusville,FL                                      
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Mixed 5k Run RR
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  1188  Walton, Xavier             M18  Titusville, FL               16:53.40       
    2  1204  Streufert, Shane           M41  Unattached                   16:55.00       
    3  1150  Mason, Jones               M14  Titusville, FL               17:19.80       
    4  1207  Anderson, Jeffery          M19  Unattached                   18:14.70       
    5  1124  Flemming, Samuel           M17  Titusville, FL               18:15.50       
    6  1143  Larry, Marek               M18  Titusville, FL               18:51.80       
    7  1167  Schaffer, Eddie            M15  Titusville, FL               18:53.70       
    8  1209  VanDwyne, Dave             M40  Unattached                   18:57.20       
    9  1102  Anderson, Art              M53  Unattached                   19:05.90       
   10  1240  toms, olten                M14  Unattached                   19:42.90       
   11  1232  Johnston, Connor           M18  Unattached                   19:50.70       
   12  1206  doyle, Mike                M40  Unattached                   19:54.60       
   13  1115  Chesler, Richard           M38  Titusville, FL               20:09.30       
   14  1212  Daly, David                M44  Unattached                   20:26.40       
   15  1137  Kapr, Frank                M48  Titusville, FL               20:51.30       
   16  1223  Mahoney, Matt              M57  Unattached                   20:58.90       
   17  1135  Hyatt, Baleigh             W20  Titusville, FL               21:32.70       
   18  1184  Treder, Caryn              W39  Titusville, FL               21:37.80       
   19  1136  Hyatt, Sean                M23  Titusville, FL               22:02.60       
   20  1181  Timmons, Bud               M62  Unattached                   22:03.90       
   21  1138  Kennedy, Christine         W47  Mims, FL                     22:13.00       
   22  1121  Denson, Trevor             M13  Titusville, FL               22:22.70       
   23  1123  Flemming, Hannah           W14  Titusville, FL               22:23.20      1
   24  1166  Russell, Shelley           W33  Titusville, FL               22:57.90       
   25  1225  Pittman, Karon             W55  Unattached                   23:06.30       
   26  1126  Garrett, Jason             M13  Titusville, FL               23:15.90       
   27  1226  Mizell, Cameron            M11  Paca                         23:21.10       
   28  1106  Berry, Brad                M43  Titusville, FL               23:44.60       
   29  1208  Hosletter, Haley           W14  Paca                         23:51.90      2
   30  1112  Castner, Gary              M67  Unattached                   23:58.30       
   31  1238  Storm, tyler               M14  Unattached                   24:29.30       
   32  1141  Langley, Theresa           W50  Titusville, FL               24:37.60       
   33  1205  Pomrleau, Julie            W38  Unattached                   24:38.20       
   34  1107  Berry, Eugenia             W49  Titusville, FL               25:21.00       
   35  1231  Collyer, Maya              W10  Unattached                   25:26.40       
   36  1243  Hostoles, Danielle         W34  Comfort Keepers              25:26.50       
   37  1103  Bainbridge, Chris          M50  Titusville, FL               25:27.60       
   38  1229  Stauffer, Allison          W38  Unattached                   25:45.00       
   39  1144  Larson, Tim                M49  Titusville, FL               25:53.50       
   40  1125  Flint, Marisa              W47  Cocoa, FL                    25:55.10       
   41  1117  Corristan, Bill            M60  Titusville, FL               26:13.00       
   42  1201  Hawk, Barbara              W36  Unattached                   26:13.30       
   43  1234  Morris, Joy                W49  Unattached                   26:51.40       
   44  1224  Keach, Patrick             M52  Unattached                   26:52.70       
   45  1244  Oflaherty, Jessica         W29  Unattached                   26:54.80       
   46  1179  Thurston, Hannah           W14  Titusville, FL               27:05.30       
   47  1169  Schindler, Kate            W28  Unattached                   27:08.10       
   48  1180  Thurston, Scott            M46  Titusville, FL               27:24.20       
   49  1129  Gilbert, Daryl             M57  Viera, FL                    27:30.20       
   50  1104  Baker, Bruce               M66  Titusville, FL               27:43.50       
   51  1119  Cubine, Cheryl             W53  Mims, FL                     27:56.70       
   52  1211  Lamnatina, Kayla           W20  Unattached                   28:01.70       
   53  1163  Ramba, Mary                W66  Unattached                   28:11.70       
   54  1214  Chambers, Lindsay          W30  Unattached                   28:19.70       
   55  1210  Daly, Josh                 M30  Unattached                   28:22.00       
   56  1116  Clough, Pam                W17  Titusville, FL               28:26.40       
   57  1101  Allison, Barbara           W43  Unattached                   28:26.50       
   58  1105  Beemer, Jocelyn            W16  Titusville, FL               28:27.70       
   59  1158  Pete, Quinlan              M44  Rockledge, FL                28:29.20       
   60  1148  Loyd, Lydia                W28  Titusville, FL               28:46.10       
   61  1174  Scott, Donna               W48  Titusville, FL               28:54.50       
   62  1168  Schilling, Katie           W23  Titusville, FL               28:54.70       
   63  1203  Wofford, David             M71  Unattached                   29:07.50       
   64  1151  McKee, Linda               W52  Melbourne, FL                29:21.50       
   65  1177  Tabin, Angie               W39  Unattached                   29:29.60       
   66  1183  Trapp, Stephanie           W24  Unattached                   29:30.20       
   67  1220  Klazon, Dianne             W47  Unattached                   29:31.30       
   68  1154  Mitchell, Heather          W38  Titusville, FL               29:35.20       
   69  1152  McKee, Pat                 M55  Melbourne, FL                30:08.40       
   70  1216  Phillips, Paul             M41  Watauga                      30:34.40       
   71  1217  Phillips, Sam              W43  Watauga                      31:19.30       
   72  1120  Cubine, John               M44  Mims, FL                     31:27.80       
   73  1172  Scott, Ashley              W25  Titusville, FL               31:35.10       
   74  1227  Pearson, Jenna             W11  Unattached                   31:35.20       
   75  1213  Fickey, Marjorie           W30  Unattached                   31:48.70       
   76  1228  Hale, Carolyn              W46  Unattached                   32:03.50       
   77  1164  Ransom, Martha             W56  Mims, FL                     32:20.70       
   78  1171  Scott, Alex                W18  Titusville, FL               32:21.60       
   79  1132  Harrison, Ed               M72  Unattached                   32:56.50       
   80  1236  demetropoulos, rachel      W28  Unattached                   33:19.30       
   81  1175  Strahan, Geri              W31  Cocoa, FL                    33:34.90       
   82  1130  Haines, Jackie             W58  Titusville, FL               33:56.70       
   83  1233  Oliver, Margaret           W19  Unattached                   34:03.60       
   84  1215  Loines, Sharon             W45  Jackson, Jets, Joggers       34:43.60       
   85  1221  Snodgrass, Elyza           W14  Watauga                      34:44.20       
   86  1153  Miner, Danny               M25  Titusville, FL               34:48.30       
   87  1142  Larkin, Julie              W35  Cocoa, FL                    35:21.20       
   88  1122  Faulkner, Laura            W35  Cocoa, FL                    35:21.20       
   89  1149  Marissa, Turner            W14  Titusville, FL               35:23.90      3
   90  1230  Collyer, Bryan             M13  Unattached                   35:24.80       
   91  1159  Phillips, Caleb            M10  Titusville, FL               35:32.70       
   92  1160  Phillips, Jacob             M8  Titusville, FL               35:38.80       
   93  1146  Leblanc, Michelle          W17  Titusville, FL               35:48.00       
   94  1202  Wright, Sydnie             W15  Unattached                   35:53.30       
   95  1241  Storm, Thomas              M32  Unattached                   36:08.70       
   96  1186  Wahlberg, Delayna          W13  Titusville, FL               36:43.50       
   97  1187  Wahlberg, Joella           W11  Titusville, FL               37:07.90       
   98  1176  Suffern, Trisha            W10  Mims, FL                     37:13.60       
   99  1218  Bainbridge, Janet          W48  Jackson, Jets, Joggers       38:48.30       
  100  1170  Schultz, Alice             W47  Titusville, FL               39:26.30       
  101  1173  Scott, Bryan               M48  Titusville, FL               42:38.50       
  102  1222  Snodgrass, Teresa          W48  Unattached                   43:51.60       
  103  1219  Snodgrass, Tammy           W53  Watauga                      43:52.00       
  104  1165  Russell, Richard           M80  Titusville, FL               45:09.50       
  105  1156  Perdue, Chris              M57  Port St John, FL             46:26.00       
  106  1161  Quidort, Heather           W39  Titusville, FL               47:35.90       
  107  1162  Quidort, Madilyn           W18  Titusville, FL               47:35.90       
  108  1157  Perdue, Lisa               W52  Port St John, FL             47:45.80       
  109  1128  Gibbs, Tim                 M21  Titusville, FL               47:48.80       
  110  1127  Gibbs, Brittany            W23  Titusville, FL               47:49.40       
  111  1131  Harris, Makenna             W9  Port St John, FL             48:27.00       
  112  1147  Leucking, Christine        W58  Titusville, FL               51:41.50       
  113  1239  Fisk, ligia                W73  Unattached                   55:56.70       
  114  1235  bowers, Renold             M65  Unattached                   56:38.50       
  115  1237  bowers, carolyn            W54  Unattached                   56:38.60       
  116  1242  storm, Melissa             W32  Unattached                   59:24.80       
  117  1108  Brown, Diane               W68  Titusville, FL               59:49.60       
  118  1109  Brown, Henry               M71  Titusville, FL               59:50.30       
  119  1245  Boyles, James              M64  Unattached                 1:03:56.30       
  120  1189  Wilson, William D          M46  Titusville, FL             1:04:19.10       

 Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Run for your Life 5K - 3/16/2013                         
                                  Titusville,FL                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Mixed 5k Run RR
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Overall Results Women 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Hyatt, Baleigh           W20 Unattached              6:56.1   21:32.70        
  2 Treder, Caryn            W39 Comfort Keepers         6:57.8   21:37.80        
  3 Kennedy, Christine       W47 Unattached              7:09.1   22:13.00        
Overall Results Men 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Walton, Xavier           M18 Ths                     5:26.2   16:53.40        
  2 Streufert, Shane         M41 Unattached              5:26.7   16:55.00        
  3 Mason, Jones             M14 Ths                     5:34.7   17:19.80        
Overall Masters Women 5000 Run
  1 Pittman, Karon           W55 Unattached              7:26.2   23:06.30
Overall Masters Men 5000 Run
  1 VanDwyne, Dave           M40 Unattached              6:06.1   18:57.20
9-11 Results - Women 5000 Run                                                     
  1 Collyer, Maya            W10 Unattached              8:11.3   25:26.40        
  2 Pearson, Jenna           W11 Unattached             10:10.0   31:35.20        
  3 Wahlberg, Joella         W11 Paca                   11:57.1   37:07.90        
  4 Suffern, Trisha          W10 Paca                   11:59.0   37:13.60        
  5 Harris, Makenna           W9 Unattached             15:35.7   48:27.00        
12-14 Results - Women 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Flemming, Hannah         W14 Paca                    7:12.4   22:23.20    1   
  2 Hosletter, Haley         W14 Paca                    7:40.9   23:51.90    2   
  3 Thurston, Hannah         W14 Unattached              8:43.2   27:05.30        
  4 Snodgrass, Elyza         W14 Watauga                11:10.9   34:44.20        
  5 Marissa, Turner          W14 Paca                   11:23.7   35:23.90    3   
  6 Wahlberg, Delayna        W13 Paca                   11:49.3   36:43.50        
15-19 Results - Women 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Clough, Pam              W17 Paca Alum               9:09.3   28:26.40        
  2 Beemer, Jocelyn          W16 Unattached              9:09.7   28:27.70        
  3 Scott, Alex              W18 Unattached             10:25.0   32:21.60        
  4 Oliver, Margaret         W19 Unattached             10:57.8   34:03.60        
  5 Leblanc, Michelle        W17 Unattached             11:31.4   35:48.00        
  6 Wright, Sydnie           W15 Unattached             11:33.1   35:53.30        
  7 Quidort, Madilyn         W18 Unattached             15:19.3   47:35.90        
20-24 Results - Women 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Lamnatina, Kayla         W20 Unattached              9:01.3   28:01.70        
  2 Schilling, Katie         W23 Unattached              9:18.4   28:54.70        
  3 Trapp, Stephanie         W24 Unattached              9:29.8   29:30.20        
  4 Gibbs, Brittany          W23 Unattached             15:23.6   47:49.40        
25-29 Results - Women 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Oflaherty, Jessica       W29 Unattached              8:39.8   26:54.80        
  2 Schindler, Kate          W28 Unattached              8:44.1   27:08.10        
  3 Loyd, Lydia              W28 Unattached              9:15.6   28:46.10        
  4 Scott, Ashley            W25 Unattached             10:10.0   31:35.10        
  5 demetropoulos, rachel    W28 Unattached             10:43.6   33:19.30        
30-34 Results - Women 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Russell, Shelley         W33 Comfort Keepers         7:23.5   22:57.90        
  2 Hostoles, Danielle       W34 Comfort Keepers         8:11.4   25:26.50        
  3 Chambers, Lindsay        W30 Unattached              9:07.1   28:19.70        
  4 Fickey, Marjorie         W30 Unattached             10:14.4   31:48.70        
  5 Strahan, Geri            W31 Unattached             10:48.6   33:34.90        
  6 storm, Melissa           W32 Unattached             19:07.4   59:24.80        
35-39 Results - Women 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Pomrleau, Julie          W38 Unattached              7:55.8   24:38.20        
  2 Stauffer, Allison        W38 Unattached              8:17.3   25:45.00        
  3 Hawk, Barbara            W36 Unattached              8:26.4   26:13.30        
  4 Tabin, Angie             W39 Unattached              9:29.6   29:29.60        
  5 Mitchell, Heather        W38 Unattached              9:31.4   29:35.20        
  6 Larkin, Julie            W35 Unattached             11:22.8   35:21.20        
  7 Faulkner, Laura          W35 Unattached             11:22.8   35:21.20        
  8 Quidort, Heather         W39 Unattached             15:19.3   47:35.90        
40-44 Results - Women 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Allison, Barbara         W43 Unattached              9:09.3   28:26.50        
  2 Phillips, Sam            W43 Watauga                10:04.9   31:19.30        
45-49 Results - Women 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Berry, Eugenia           W49 Unattached              8:09.6   25:21.00        
  2 Flint, Marisa            W47 Unattached              8:20.6   25:55.10        
  3 Morris, Joy              W49 Unattached              8:38.7   26:51.40        
  4 Scott, Donna             W48 Unattached              9:18.3   28:54.50        
  5 Klazon, Dianne           W47 Unattached              9:30.2   29:31.30        
  6 Hale, Carolyn            W46 Unattached             10:19.2   32:03.50        
  7 Loines, Sharon           W45 Jackson, Jets, J       11:10.7   34:43.60        
  8 Bainbridge, Janet        W48 Jackson, Jets, J       12:29.4   38:48.30        
  9 Schultz, Alice           W47 Unattached             12:41.7   39:26.30        
 10 Snodgrass, Teresa        W48 Unattached             14:07.1   43:51.60        
50-54 Results - Women 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Langley, Theresa         W50 Unattached              7:55.6   24:37.60        
  2 Cubine, Cheryl           W53 Unattached              8:59.7   27:56.70        
  3 McKee, Linda             W52 Unattached              9:27.0   29:21.50        
  4 Snodgrass, Tammy         W53 Watauga                14:07.2   43:52.00        
  5 Perdue, Lisa             W52 Unattached             15:22.5   47:45.80        
  6 bowers, carolyn          W54 Unattached             18:13.9   56:38.60        
55-59 Results - Women 5000 Run                                                           
  1 Ransom, Martha           W56 Unattached             10:24.7   32:20.70        
  2 Haines, Jackie           W58 Unattached             10:55.6   33:56.70        
  3 Leucking, Christine      W58 Unattached             16:38.3   51:41.50        
65-69 Results - Women 5000 Run                                                    
  1 Ramba, Mary              W66 Unattached              9:04.5   28:11.70        
  2 Brown, Diane             W68 Unattached             19:15.4   59:49.60        
70+ Results - Women 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Fisk, ligia              W73 Unattached             18:00.5   55:56.70        
8 & Under Results - Men 5000 Run                                                  
  1 Phillips, Jacob           M8 Paca                   11:28.5   35:38.80        
9-11 Results - Men 5000 Run                                                       
  1 Mizell, Cameron          M11 Paca                    7:31.0   23:21.10        
  2 Phillips, Caleb          M10 Paca                   11:26.5   35:32.70        
12-14 Results - Men 5000 Run                                                      
  1 toms, olten              M14 Unattached              6:20.8   19:42.90        
  2 Denson, Trevor           M13 Paca                    7:12.2   22:22.70        
  3 Garrett, Jason           M13 Paca                    7:29.3   23:15.90        
  4 Storm, tyler             M14 Unattached              7:53.0   24:29.30        
  5 Collyer, Bryan           M13 Unattached             11:23.9   35:24.80        
15-19 Results - Men 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Anderson, Jeffery        M19 Unattached              5:52.4   18:14.70        
  2 Flemming, Samuel         M17 Paca Alum               5:52.6   18:15.50        
  3 Larry, Marek             M18 Ths                     6:04.3   18:51.80        
  4 Schaffer, Eddie          M15 Ths                     6:04.9   18:53.70        
  5 Johnston, Connor         M18 Unattached              6:23.3   19:50.70        
20-24 Results - Men 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Hyatt, Sean              M23 Unattached              7:05.7   22:02.60        
  2 Gibbs, Tim               M21 Unattached             15:23.4   47:48.80        
25-29 Results - Men 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Miner, Danny             M25 Unattached             11:12.2   34:48.30        
30-34 Results - Men 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Daly, Josh               M30 Unattached              9:07.9   28:22.00        
  2 Storm, Thomas            M32 Unattached             11:38.1   36:08.70        
35-39 Results - Men 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Chesler, Richard         M38 Unattached              6:29.3   20:09.30        
40-44 Results - Men 5000 Run                                                            
  1 doyle, Mike              M40 Unattached              6:24.5   19:54.60        
  2 Berry, Brad              M43 Unattached              7:38.6   23:44.60        
  3 Daly, David              M44 Unattached              6:34.8   20:26.40        
  4 Pete, Quinlan            M44 Unattached              9:10.2   28:29.20        
  5 Phillips, Paul           M41 Watauga                 9:50.5   30:34.40        
  6 Cubine, John             M44 Unattached             10:07.7   31:27.80        
45-49 Results - Men 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Kapr, Frank              M48 Unattached              6:42.8   20:51.30        
  2 Larson, Tim              M49 Unattached              8:20.1   25:53.50        
  3 Thurston, Scott          M46 Unattached              8:49.3   27:24.20        
  4 Scott, Bryan             M48 Unattached             13:43.5   42:38.50        
  5 Wilson, William D        M46 Unattached             20:42.2 1:04:19.10        
50-54 Results - Men 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Anderson, Art            M53 Unattached              6:08.9   19:05.90        
  2 Bainbridge, Chris        M50 Unattached              8:11.7   25:27.60        
  3 Keach, Patrick           M52 Unattached              8:39.1   26:52.70        
55-59 Results - Men 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Mahoney, Matt            M57 Unattached              6:45.2   20:58.90        
  2 Gilbert, Daryl           M57 Unattached              8:51.2   27:30.20        
  3 McKee, Pat               M55 Unattached              9:42.1   30:08.40        
  4 Perdue, Chris            M57 Unattached             14:56.8   46:26.00        
60-64 Results - Men 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Timmons, Bud             M62 Unattached              7:06.2   22:03.90        
  2 Corristan, Bill          M60 Unattached              8:26.3   26:13.00        
  3 Boyles, James            M64 Unattached             20:34.8 1:03:56.30        
65-69 Results - Men 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Castner, Gary            M67 Unattached              7:43.0   23:58.30        
  2 Baker, Bruce             M66 Unattached              8:55.5   27:43.50        
  3 bowers, Renold           M65 Unattached             18:13.9   56:38.50        
70+ Results - Men 5000 Run                                                        
  1 Wofford, David           M71 Unattached              9:22.5   29:07.50        
  2 Harrison, Ed             M72 Unattached             10:36.2   32:56.50        
  3 Russell, Richard         M80 Unattached             14:32.1   45:09.50        
  4 Brown, Henry             M71 Unattached             19:15.6   59:50.30        
                                                                                  
                                                    
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites