• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Cowbell 5K & 10K Results
                          RUN MALABAR COWBELL 5K 
                    Malabar Community Park, Malabar, Florida
                        Saturday, April 13, 2013 5:30 pm
                         Race Director: Debby Franklin
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

5K RESULTS

Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City                 St Time    Net     Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ==================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1  3011 Tyler Sigman              M  24 Melbourne            FL   22:35   22:34  7:16 
    2   2  3055 Patrick McLachlan         M  10 Malabar              FL   23:25   23:23  7:32 
    3   1  3071 Lisa Saturday             F  52 Palm Bay             FL   23:28   23:26  7:33 
    4   3  3067 David Plath               M  28 Palm Bay             FL   23:40   23:37  7:37 
    5   4  3005 Mike Case                 M  45 Norwalk              OH   23:43   23:38  7:37 
    6   5  3012 Steve Wilson              M  52 Malabar              FL   25:29   25:24  8:11 
    7   6  3060 Marty Cassetta            M  47 Grant                FL   25:58   25:48  8:19 
    8   7  3062 Cole Sandberg             M  09 Palm Bay             FL   27:02   27:00  8:42 
    9   2  3114 Melissa Ford              F  29 Melbourne            FL   28:03   27:50  8:58 
   10   8  3057 Alex Pike                 M  11 Palm Bay             FL   28:10   28:07  9:03 
   11   3  3070 Michelle Diedrich         F  22 Melbourne            FL   29:06   29:03  9:21 
   12   4  3010 Nichole Creque            F  32 West Melbourne       FL   29:34   29:24  9:28 
   13   5  3038 Cindy Corey               F  52 Malabar              FL   30:16   30:10  9:43 
   14   6  3056 Danae Summerford          F  13 Palm Bay             FL   30:35   30:26  9:48 
   15   7  3059 Janet Pike                F  29 Palm Bay             FL   30:53   30:52  9:57 
   16   9  3033 Rocco Facciobene          M  10 Valkaria             FL   31:27   31:24 10:07 
   17   8  3009 Angie Walters             F  37 Grant-Valkaria       FL   31:36   31:25 10:07 
   18   9  3015 Stephanie Goins           F  27 Indian Harbour Beach FL   31:36   31:24 10:07 
   19  10  3017 Michelle Wilson           F  30 Melbourne            FL   31:52   31:41 10:12 
   20  11  3013 Stephanie Shekell         F  41 Palm Bay             FL   32:01   31:50 10:15 
   21  10  3047 Barry Alexander           M  66 Malabar              FL   32:14   32:03 10:19 
   22  12  3002 Amanda Placido            F  31 Palm Bay             FL   32:42   32:30 10:28 
   23  13  3066 Lindsay Greer             F  27 Palm Bay             FL   32:49   32:47 10:33 
   24  14  3046 Lily McKnight             F  12 Malabar              FL   33:01   32:53 10:35 
   25  11  3039 Sean Nichols              M  24 Palm Bay             FL   33:08   33:05 10:39 
   26  15  3115 Scarlett Chesser          F  33 Fellsmere            FL   33:33   33:21 10:44 
   27  16  3027 Cheyenne Nugent           F  16 Vero Beach           FL   33:35   33:33 10:48 
   28  17  3032 Samantha Reed             F  11 Malabar              FL   33:40   33:29 10:47 
   29  18  3028 Tiffany Nugent            F  39 Vero Beach           FL   33:41   33:39 10:50 
   30  19  3061 Ginny Cassetta            F  51 Grant                FL   33:44   33:34 10:49 
   31  20  3064 Debbie Hines              F  45 Melbourne            FL   33:48   33:41 10:51 
   32  12  3021 Javier Vasquez            M  55 Indialantic          FL   34:48   34:43 11:11 
   33  13  3068 Steven Hebert             M  51 Palm Bay             FL   35:26   35:14 11:21 
   34  21  3006 Carol Melagrano           F  28 Sebastian            FL   35:28   35:15 11:21 
   35  22  3023 Emma Turba                F  09 Palm Bay             FL   35:50   35:40 11:29 
   36  23  3007 Jodianna Parker           F  32 Malabar              FL   35:56   35:44 11:30 
   37  24  3058 Alexys Pike               F  09 Palm Bay             FL   36:25   36:23 11:43 
   38  25  3003 Melissa Janssen           F  35 Palm Bay             FL   36:40   36:29 11:45 
   39  14  3063 Jaiden Halliday           M  08 Palm Bay             FL   36:56   36:54 11:53 
   40  26  3031 Carmen Costa              F  44 Palm Bay             FL   37:21   37:08 11:57 
   41  27  3042 Jennifer Cleveland        F  11 Palm Bay             FL   38:40   38:31 12:24 
   42  15  3030 Tyler Pownall             M  12 Malabar              FL   39:17   39:08 12:36 
   43  28  3022 Carin Sadlon              F  43 Satellite Beach      FL   39:20   39:06 12:36 
   44  16  3026 Fred Turba                M  45 Palm Bay             FL   40:00   39:50 12:50 
   45  17  3034 Jake Facciobene           M  07 Valkaria             FL   40:20   40:16 12:58 
   46  29  3048 Barbara Lucio             F  15 Palm Bay             FL   41:25   41:18 13:18 
   47  18  3029 Jacob Pownall             M  11 Malabar              FL   41:55   41:50 13:28 
   48  30  3069 Dalys Dunn                F  56 Melbourne            FL   43:48   43:35 14:02 
   49  31  3037 Maria Capella-Miller      F     Melbourne            FL   44:53   44:41 14:23 
   50  32  3065 Luz Ortega                F  25 Melbourne            FL   44:58   44:54 14:27 
   51  19  3072 Mark Mortensen            M  57 Malabar              FL   45:03   44:49 14:26 
   52  33  3008 Allison Voltaire          F  29 Malabar              FL   45:20   45:07 14:32 
   53  34  3024 Addy Turba                F  06 Palm Bay             FL   46:33   46:22 14:56 
   54  35  3025 Jon Turba                 F  44 Palm Bay             FL   46:46   46:35 15:00 
   55  36  3004 Nicole vanLigtenberg      F  51 Melbourne            FL   46:57   46:49 15:04 
   56  37  3016 Suzanne Owens             F  58 Palm Bay             FL   47:15   47:06 15:10 
   57  38  3051 Nancy Stark               F  53 Palm Bay             FL   48:17   47:56 15:26 
   58  20  3035 Don Facciobene            M  50 Valkaria             FL   48:23   48:20 15:34 
   59  21  3073 Josh Croce                M  08 Palm Bay             FL   48:42   48:38 15:40 
   60  22  3045 Nicholas McKnight         M  11 Malabar              FL   49:19   49:14 15:51 
   61  23  3018 Ethan Wigelsworth         M  10 Melbourne            FL   51:26   51:10 16:29 
   62  39  3019 Dianne Wigelsworth        F  45 Melbourne            FL   51:26   51:10 16:28 
   63  24  3020 Richard Wigelsworth       M  43 Melbourne            FL   51:27   51:10 16:29 
   64  40  3014 Diane Smith               F  52 Malabar              FL   52:21   52:12 16:48 
   65  41  3050 Shaia Lucio Parsons       F  36 Palm Bay             FL   52:26   52:17 16:50 
   66  42  3049 Heather Turley            F  38 Palm Bay             FL   52:27   52:18 16:50 
   67  43  3041 Janice Pownall            F  73 Palm Bay             FL   52:28   52:13 16:49 
   68  44  3053 Barb Kemaler              F  59 Malabar              FL   53:34   53:08 17:07 
   69  25  3054 Hans Kemmler              M  55 Malabar              FL   53:35   53:11 17:07 
   70  45  3052 Liz Ritter                F  59 Malabar              FL   53:58   53:37 17:16 
   71  46  3040 Brigitte Johnson          F  62 Palm Bay             FL   56:40   56:17 18:07 
   72  47  3044 Melissa Fincham           F  23 Palm Bay             FL   56:40   56:17 18:07 
   73  48  3043 Cheryl Fincham            F  47 Palm Bay             FL   56:41   56:17 18:07 
*
*
*
                          RUN MALABAR COWBELL 10K 
                    Malabar Community Park, Malabar, Florida
                        Saturday, April 13, 2013 5:30 pm
                         Race Director: Debby Franklin
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

10K RESULTS

Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City                 St Time    Net     Pace  5k      
===== === ===== ======================= === === ==================== == ======= ======= ===== ======= 
    1   1  3144 Steve Chin                M  44 Satellite Beach      FL   40:42   40:42  6:33   20:32 
    2   2  3157 Ian McCray                M  24 West Melbourne       FL   44:25   44:24  7:09   22:23 
    3   3  3153 Sean Black                M  44 Melbourne            FL   44:27   44:26  7:09   22:22 
    4   4  3151 Art Anderson              M  53 Melbourne            FL   45:20   45:20  7:18   22:22 
    5   5  3158 Phil Moore                M  38 West Melbourne       FL   49:02   48:58  7:53   24:07 
    6   6  3143 Ron Roff                  M  42 Palm Bay             FL   49:16   49:15  7:56   24:41 
    7   7  3124 Wade Dauberman            M  23 Melbourne            FL   50:02   50:01  8:03   25:16 
    8   8  3131 Tom Pownall               M  40 Malabar              FL   51:06   51:05  8:14   24:57 
    9   9  3136 Dave Hernandez            M  48 Palm Bay             FL   51:12   51:11  8:15   24:41 
   10   1  3135 Robin Hernandez           F  47 Palm Bay             FL   51:18   51:17  8:16   25:08 
   11  10  3150 Craig Booth               M  36 Palm Bay             FL   51:19   51:15  8:15   25:54 
   12   2  3145 Kristina Horn             F  40 Palm Bay             FL   51:21   51:20  8:16   25:35 
   13   3  3149 Kati Craig                F  38 Rockledge            FL   53:28   53:25  8:36   25:54 
   14  11  3121 Shannon Chau              M  41 Melbourne            FL   53:32   53:22  8:36   26:06 
   15  12  3159 Matt Mahoney              M  57 Melbourne            FL   53:38   53:37  8:38   25:54 
   16  13  3140 William Logan             M  16 Palm Bay             FL   54:22   54:16  8:44   27:03 
   17   4  3113 Alexa Case                F  35 Norwalk              OH   54:48   54:43  8:49   26:17 
   18  14  3110 Eric Brown                M  36 Melbourne            FL   55:39   55:32  8:57   26:10 
   19  15  3154 Rob Starr                 M  35 West Melbourne       FL   56:50   56:46  9:09   27:29 
   20   5  3118 Ashley Kalin              F  35 Melbourne            FL   56:57   56:52  9:09   27:18 
   21  16  3119 Stephen Schurlknight      M  55 Rockledge            FL   56:57   56:51  9:09   27:19 
   22  17  3155 Jeff Simpson              M  38 Melbourne            FL   57:14   57:12  9:13   28:02 
   23  18  3123 Luke Alexander            M  31 Palm Bay             FL   57:15   57:13  9:13   25:57 
   24   6  3156 Kristin Diederich         F  30 Melbourne            FL   57:27   57:25  9:15   28:02 
   25   7  3125 Kelsey Clayton            F  23 Melbourne            FL   58:31   58:28  9:25   27:27 
   26   8  3139 Jennifer Mullins          F  40 Palm Bay             FL   58:57   58:50  9:29   28:48 
   27  19  3137 Brandon Kriner            M  35 Palm Bay             FL   59:39   59:33  9:35   29:07 
   28  20  3130 Bob Maggio                M  44 Palm Bay             FL 1:00:12 1:00:09  9:41   28:08 
   29  21  3122 Dan Schlig                M  53 Melbourne            FL 1:00:23 1:00:21  9:43   28:56 
   30  22  3127 Timothy McGee             M  31 Palm Bay             FL 1:00:36 1:00:34  9:45   27:24 
   31  23  3112 Michael LeBlanc           M  49 South Windsor        CT 1:00:57 1:00:46  9:47   30:33 
   32   9  3133 Mariangie Blake           F  51 West Melbourne       FL 1:01:24 1:01:19  9:52   29:57 
   33  10  3120 Kay Chau                  F  35 Melbourne            FL 1:02:58 1:02:48 10:07   31:07 
   34  11  3111 Jacqueline Brown          F  32 Melbourne            FL 1:02:59 1:02:51 10:07   31:11 
   35  12  3146 Lauren Maleski            F  34 Melbourne            FL 1:04:42 1:04:36 10:24   31:20 
   36  24  3105 James Walsh               M  53 St. Cloud            FL 1:05:10 1:05:03 10:29   29:49 
   37  13  3148 Elizabeth McLaullan       F  09                      FL 1:05:13 1:05:10 10:30   28:49 
   38  14  3132 Michelle Pownall          F  39 Malabar              FL 1:05:58 1:05:54 10:37   31:30 
   39  15  3141 Holly McKnight            F  42 Malabar              FL 1:06:17 1:06:12 10:40   31:35 
   40  25  3117 Dennis Durkee             M  56 Indialantic          FL 1:07:16 1:07:12 10:49   31:51 
   41  26  3142 Chris Long                M  32 Palm Bay             FL 1:07:20 1:07:20 10:51   32:21 
   42  27  3106 Anthony Ciavarella        M  36 Melbourne            FL 1:10:02 1:09:48 11:14   29:26 
   43  28  3128 Carson White              M  10 Malabar              FL 1:10:12 1:10:09 11:18   32:19 
   44  16  3138 Ana Carias                F  32 Palm Bay             FL 1:10:18 1:10:18 11:19   36:11 
   45  17  3129 Karen Murray              F  53 Melbourne            FL 1:14:37 1:14:30 12:00   35:59 
   46  18  3108 Kristi Powers             F  31 Sebastian            FL 1:16:46 1:16:39 12:21   36:45 
   47  19  3107 Michelle Freshour         F  44 Sebastian            FL 1:22:59 1:22:43 13:19   38:57 
   48  20  3104 Rachel Deeter             F  37 Palm Bay             FL 1:22:59 1:22:43 13:19   39:02 
   49  21  3134 Jennifer Mitchell         F  44 Palm Bay             FL 1:25:26 1:25:14 13:43   40:51 
   50  22  3160 Rosemary Lecuyer          F  52 Melbourne            FL 1:25:40 1:25:32 13:46   35:42 
   51  23  3152 Seher Swenson             F  54 Palm Bay             FL 1:27:50 1:27:48 14:08   42:45 
   52  24  3126 Michele Choma             F  37 Palm Bay             FL 1:30:29 1:30:23 14:33   44:22 
   53  25  3116 Kelly Grugan              F  33 Palm Bay             FL 1:30:29 1:30:23 14:33   44:24 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites