• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Cowbell 5K & 10K Results
                          RUN MALABAR COWBELL 5K 
                    Malabar Community Park, Malabar, Florida
                        Saturday, April 13, 2013 5:30 pm
                         Race Director: Debby Franklin
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1  3011 Tyler Sigman             24 Melbourne            FL   22:35  7:17 
    2     2  3055 Patrick McLachlan        10 Malabar              FL   23:25  7:33 
    3     4  3067 David Plath              28 Palm Bay             FL   23:40  7:37 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5  3005 Mike Case                45 Norwalk              OH   23:38  7:37 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8  3062 Cole Sandberg            09 Palm Bay             FL   27:00  8:42 
    2    17  3033 Rocco Facciobene         10 Valkaria             FL   31:24 10:07 
    3    39  3063 Jaiden Halliday          08 Palm Bay             FL   36:54 11:53 
    4    45  3034 Jake Facciobene          07 Valkaria             FL   40:16 12:58 
    5    59  3073 Josh Croce               08 Palm Bay             FL   48:38 15:40 
    6    62  3018 Ethan Wigelsworth        10 Melbourne            FL   51:10 16:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10  3057 Alex Pike                11 Palm Bay             FL   28:07  9:03 
    2    43  3030 Tyler Pownall            12 Malabar              FL   39:08 12:36 
    3    47  3029 Jacob Pownall            11 Malabar              FL   41:50 13:28 
    4    60  3045 Nicholas McKnight        11 Malabar              FL   49:14 15:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25  3039 Sean Nichols             24 Palm Bay             FL   33:05 10:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7  3060 Marty Cassetta           47 Grant                FL   25:48  8:19 
    2    44  3026 Fred Turba               45 Palm Bay             FL   39:50 12:50 
    3    63  3020 Richard Wigelsworth      43 Melbourne            FL   51:10 16:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6  3012 Steve Wilson             52 Malabar              FL   25:24  8:11 
    2    32  3021 Javier Vasquez           55 Indialantic          FL   34:43 11:11 
    3    33  3068 Steven Hebert            51 Palm Bay             FL   35:14 11:21 
    4    50  3072 Mark Mortensen           57 Malabar              FL   44:49 14:26 
    5    58  3035 Don Facciobene           50 Valkaria             FL   48:20 15:34 
    6    69  3054 Hans Kemmler             55 Malabar              FL   53:11 17:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    21  3047 Barry Alexander          66 Malabar              FL   32:03 10:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3  3071 Lisa Saturday            52 Palm Bay             FL   23:28  7:34 
    2     9  3114 Melissa Ford             29 Melbourne            FL   28:03  9:02 
    3    11  3070 Michelle Diedrich        22 Melbourne            FL   29:06  9:22 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13  3038 Cindy Corey              52 Malabar              FL   30:10  9:43 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    35  3023 Emma Turba               09 Palm Bay             FL   35:40 11:29 
    2    37  3058 Alexys Pike              09 Palm Bay             FL   36:23 11:43 
    3    53  3024 Addy Turba               06 Palm Bay             FL   46:22 14:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14  3056 Danae Summerford         13 Palm Bay             FL   30:26  9:48 
    2    24  3046 Lily McKnight            12 Malabar              FL   32:53 10:35 
    3    27  3032 Samantha Reed            11 Malabar              FL   33:29 10:47 
    4    41  3042 Jennifer Cleveland       11 Palm Bay             FL   38:31 12:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    28  3027 Cheyenne Nugent          16 Vero Beach           FL   33:33 10:48 
    2    46  3048 Barbara Lucio            15 Palm Bay             FL   41:18 13:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15  3059 Janet Pike               29 Palm Bay             FL   30:52  9:57 
    2    16  3015 Stephanie Goins          27 Indian Harbour Beach FL   31:24 10:07 
    3    23  3066 Lindsay Greer            27 Palm Bay             FL   32:47 10:33 
    4    34  3006 Carol Melagrano          28 Sebastian            FL   35:15 11:21 
    5    51  3065 Luz Ortega               25 Melbourne            FL   44:54 14:27 
    6    52  3008 Allison Voltaire         29 Malabar              FL   45:07 14:32 
    7    73  3044 Melissa Fincham          23 Palm Bay             FL   56:17 18:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12  3010 Nichole Creque           32 West Melbourne       FL   29:24  9:28 
    2    18  3009 Angie Walters            37 Grant-Valkaria       FL   31:25 10:07 
    3    19  3017 Michelle Wilson          30 Melbourne            FL   31:41 10:12 
    4    22  3002 Amanda Placido           31 Palm Bay             FL   32:30 10:28 
    5    26  3115 Scarlett Chesser         33 Fellsmere            FL   33:21 10:44 
    6    30  3028 Tiffany Nugent           39 Vero Beach           FL   33:39 10:50 
    7    36  3007 Jodianna Parker          32 Malabar              FL   35:44 11:30 
    8    38  3003 Melissa Janssen          35 Palm Bay             FL   36:29 11:45 
    9    66  3050 Shaia Lucio Parsons      36 Palm Bay             FL   52:17 16:50 
   10    67  3049 Heather Turley           38 Palm Bay             FL   52:18 16:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20  3013 Stephanie Shekell        41 Palm Bay             FL   31:50 10:15 
    2    31  3064 Debbie Hines             45 Melbourne            FL   33:41 10:51 
    3    40  3031 Carmen Costa             44 Palm Bay             FL   37:08 11:57 
    4    42  3022 Carin Sadlon             43 Satellite Beach      FL   39:06 12:36 
    5    54  3025 Jon Turba                44 Palm Bay             FL   46:35 15:00 
    6    61  3019 Dianne Wigelsworth       45 Melbourne            FL   51:10 16:28 
    7    72  3043 Cheryl Fincham           47 Palm Bay             FL   56:17 18:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29  3061 Ginny Cassetta           51 Grant                FL   33:34 10:49 
    2    48  3069 Dalys Dunn               56 Melbourne            FL   43:35 14:02 
    3    55  3004 Nicole vanLigtenberg     51 Melbourne            FL   46:49 15:04 
    4    56  3016 Suzanne Owens            58 Palm Bay             FL   47:06 15:10 
    5    57  3051 Nancy Stark              53 Palm Bay             FL   47:56 15:26 
    6    64  3014 Diane Smith              52 Malabar              FL   52:12 16:48 
    7    68  3053 Barb Kemaler             59 Malabar              FL   53:08 17:07 
    8    70  3052 Liz Ritter               59 Malabar              FL   53:37 17:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    71  3040 Brigitte Johnson         62 Palm Bay             FL   56:17 18:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    65  3041 Janice Pownall           73 Palm Bay             FL   52:13 16:49 
*
*
*
                          RUN MALABAR COWBELL 10K 
                    Malabar Community Park, Malabar, Florida
                        Saturday, April 13, 2013 5:30 pm
                         Race Director: Debby Franklin
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1  3144 Steve Chin               44 Satellite Beach      FL   40:42  6:33 
    2     2  3157 Ian McCray               24 West Melbourne       FL   44:25  7:09 
    3     3  3153 Sean Black               44 Melbourne            FL   44:27  7:10 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4  3151 Art Anderson             53 Melbourne            FL   45:20  7:18 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    43  3128 Carson White             10 Malabar              FL 1:10:09 11:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16  3140 William Logan            16 Palm Bay             FL   54:16  8:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7  3124 Wade Dauberman           23 Melbourne            FL   50:01  8:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5  3158 Phil Moore               38 West Melbourne       FL   48:58  7:53 
    2    10  3150 Craig Booth              36 Palm Bay             FL   51:15  8:15 
    3    18  3110 Eric Brown               36 Melbourne            FL   55:32  8:57 
    4    19  3154 Rob Starr                35 West Melbourne       FL   56:46  9:09 
    5    22  3155 Jeff Simpson             38 Melbourne            FL   57:12  9:13 
    6    23  3123 Luke Alexander           31 Palm Bay             FL   57:13  9:13 
    7    27  3137 Brandon Kriner           35 Palm Bay             FL   59:33  9:35 
    8    30  3127 Timothy McGee            31 Palm Bay             FL 1:00:34  9:45 
    9    41  3142 Chris Long               32 Palm Bay             FL 1:07:20 10:51 
   10    42  3106 Anthony Ciavarella       36 Melbourne            FL 1:09:48 11:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6  3143 Ron Roff                 42 Palm Bay             FL   49:15  7:56 
    2     8  3131 Tom Pownall              40 Malabar              FL   51:05  8:14 
    3     9  3136 Dave Hernandez           48 Palm Bay             FL   51:11  8:15 
    4    13  3121 Shannon Chau             41 Melbourne            FL   53:22  8:36 
    5    28  3130 Bob Maggio               44 Palm Bay             FL 1:00:09  9:41 
    6    31  3112 Michael LeBlanc          49 South Windsor        CT 1:00:46  9:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15  3159 Matt Mahoney             57 Melbourne            FL   53:37  8:38 
    2    20  3119 Stephen Schurlknight     55 Rockledge            FL   56:51  9:09 
    3    29  3122 Dan Schlig               53 Melbourne            FL 1:00:21  9:43 
    4    36  3105 James Walsh              53 St. Cloud            FL 1:05:03 10:29 
    5    40  3117 Dennis Durkee            56 Indialantic          FL 1:07:12 10:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10  3135 Robin Hernandez          47 Palm Bay             FL   51:18  8:16 
    2    12  3145 Kristina Horn            40 Palm Bay             FL   51:21  8:16 
    3    13  3149 Kati Craig               38 Rockledge            FL   53:28  8:37 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26  3139 Jennifer Mullins         40 Palm Bay             FL   58:50  9:29 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37  3148 Elizabeth McLaullan      09                      FL 1:05:10 10:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25  3125 Kelsey Clayton           23 Melbourne            FL   58:28  9:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17  3113 Alexa Case               35 Norwalk              OH   54:43  8:49 
    2    21  3118 Ashley Kalin             35 Melbourne            FL   56:52  9:09 
    3    24  3156 Kristin Diederich        30 Melbourne            FL   57:25  9:15 
    4    33  3120 Kay Chau                 35 Melbourne            FL 1:02:48 10:07 
    5    34  3111 Jacqueline Brown         32 Melbourne            FL 1:02:51 10:07 
    6    35  3146 Lauren Maleski           34 Melbourne            FL 1:04:36 10:24 
    7    38  3132 Michelle Pownall         39 Malabar              FL 1:05:54 10:37 
    8    44  3138 Ana Carias               32 Palm Bay             FL 1:10:18 11:19 
    9    46  3108 Kristi Powers            31 Sebastian            FL 1:16:39 12:21 
   10    48  3104 Rachel Deeter            37 Palm Bay             FL 1:22:43 13:19 
   11    52  3116 Kelly Grugan             33 Palm Bay             FL 1:30:23 14:33 
   12    53  3126 Michele Choma            37 Palm Bay             FL 1:30:23 14:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    39  3141 Holly McKnight           42 Malabar              FL 1:06:12 10:40 
    2    47  3107 Michelle Freshour        44 Sebastian            FL 1:22:43 13:19 
    3    49  3134 Jennifer Mitchell        44 Palm Bay             FL 1:25:14 13:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    32  3133 Mariangie Blake          51 West Melbourne       FL 1:01:19  9:52 
    2    45  3129 Karen Murray             53 Melbourne            FL 1:14:30 12:00 
    3    50  3160 Rosemary Lecuyer         52 Melbourne            FL 1:25:32 13:46 
    4    51  3152 Seher Swenson            54 Palm Bay             FL 1:27:48 14:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 

Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites