• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Downtown Melbourne Womens' 5K Results
DOWNTOWN MELBOURNE 5K WOMEN'S RESULTS
March 30th, 2013
Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Frank Webbe
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  2854 Jessica Crate            27 Melbourne            FL   18:25.4  5:56 
    2     2   474 Melissa Taylor           35 Indian Harbour Beach FL   18:59.2  6:07 
    3     3   426 Tracy Dutra              40 Melbourne            FL   19:28.9  6:17 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   454 Anne Dockery             64 Melbourne Beach      FL   20:46.8  6:42 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47   267 Aubrey Fortmayer         08 Melbourne            FL   25:54.9  8:21 
    2    48  2862 Carly McNatt             08 Satellite Beach      FL   25:55.6  8:21 
    3    87  2863 Julia McNatt             09 Satellite Beach      FL   28:58.3  9:20 
    4   113   314 Nina Lopez               07 West Melbourne       FL   30:48.9  9:56 
    5   134  2855 Julien Warden            07 Indialantic          FL   33:08.7 10:41 
    6   165  2859 Logan Ferrero            08 Indialantic          FL   35:32.2 11:27 
    7   176   332 Natalie Pearson-Sikardi  09 Satellite Beach      FL   36:36.8 11:48 
    8   179  2857 Luke Dodge               09 Indialantic          FL   37:46.3 12:10 
    9   202   307 Lillian Robertson        08 Merritt Island       FL   43:25.3 13:59 
   10   203  2858 Sophie Warden            09 Indialantic          FL   43:51.5 14:07 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    52   423 Rachel White             14 Cocoa Beach          FL   26:07.6  8:25 
    2    61   338 Kathryn Whitehead        11 Cranford             NJ   26:59.4  8:42 
    3   140   477 Emily Frazee             13 Maitland             FL   33:25.0 10:46 
    4   199   481 Meghan Stille            13 Englewood            CO   42:07.8 13:34 
    5   219   310 Rhiannon McPherson       13 Dallas               GA   51:16.6 16:31 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   408 Kiana Zanganeh           15 Melbourne            FL   22:29.6  7:15 
    2    32  2860 Nicole Marmol            18 West Melbourne       FL   24:43.5  7:58 
    3    38   479 Bridgett McClure         19 Satellite Beach      FL   25:37.6  8:15 
    4    88   414 Morgan Schlig            19 Melbourne            FL   29:02.1  9:21 
    5   139  2843 Shiloh Brunet            17 Byron                MI   33:23.7 10:45 
    6   143   496 Natalia Marmol           17 West Melbourne       FL   33:28.8 10:47 
    7   166   407 Ariana Zanganeh          19 Melbourne            FL   35:35.8 11:28 
    8   215   284 Keira McCarthy           15 Indian Harbour Beach FL   47:49.6 15:24 
    9   224   442 Theresa Thomas           16 Melbourne            FL   54:50.4 17:40 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   473 Alyssa Graham            20 West Melbourne       FL   24:21.4  7:51 
    2    72   438 Ashlee Weber             24 Indialantic          FL   27:40.1  8:55 
    3    78   458 Chelcie Collins          23 Melbourne            FL   27:59.2  9:01 
    4   108   287 Sara Lewis               23 Satellite Beach      FL   30:13.6  9:44 
    5   117   459 Kirstie Allen            23 Satellite Beach      FL   31:22.7 10:06 
    6   120   371 Deborah Wong             23 Melbourne            FL   31:29.5 10:09 
    7   130   264 Jessica Albertson        22 Melbourne            FL   32:48.3 10:34 
    8   142   341 Arlynne Aguilar          24 Palm Bay             FL   33:25.9 10:46 
    9   145   406 Tatiana Zanganeh         22 Melbourne            FL   33:43.9 10:52 
   10   174  2850 Jessica Barker           20 Akron                OH   36:23.3 11:43 
   11   178   475 Alicia Beardsley         24 Orlando              FL   37:03.0 11:56 
   12   201  2864 Katrina Garcia           21 Melbourne            FL   42:10.4 13:35 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   439 Autumn Neilson-Herring   27 Cocoa Beach          FL   20:09.9  6:30 
    2     6   430 Amy Fuller               29 Melbourne Beach      FL   20:45.9  6:41 
    3    33   280 Nicole Iannelli          28 West Melbourne       FL   24:47.1  7:59 
    4    59   379 Katie Anderson           27 Indialantic          FL   26:49.0  8:38 
    5    60   343 Allison Givens           28 West Melbourne       FL   26:57.7  8:41 
    6    73  2844 Ashley Bonnette          27 Cape Coral           FL   27:45.1  8:56 
    7    74   351 Brittany Doncaster       29 West Melbourne       FL   27:49.5  8:58 
    8    77  2846 Elizabeth Schulz         26 Melbourne            FL   27:57.0  9:00 
    9    84   468 Brittany Prevost         27 Melbourne            FL   28:53.7  9:18 
   10   111   333 Martha Brown             29 Cocoa Beach          FL   30:39.6  9:53 
   11   114   274 Lisa Merrill             26 Palm Bay             FL   31:18.4 10:05 
   12   127   327 Kathy Mundy              26 Melbourne            FL   32:30.9 10:28 
   13   133   292 Rebecca Healey           28 Cocoa                FL   33:06.9 10:40 
   14   147   294 Venessa Estrada          27 Palm Bay             FL   33:51.4 10:54 
   15   153   277 Rachel Redlien           25 Titusville           FL   34:18.5 11:03 
   16   154   360 Misty Haystead           27 St. Cloud            FL   34:18.5 11:03 
   17   162   363 Noelle Nehmer            29 Indian Harbour Beach FL   35:13.7 11:21 
   18   170   339 Ashley Maltbie           28 Rockledge            FL   35:59.0 11:35 
   19   180   487 Kim Turney               25 Melbourne            FL   38:23.6 12:22 
   20   213   455 Priyanka Parikh          27 Palm Bay             FL   47:45.4 15:23 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20   258 Rene Dunne               32 Palm Bay             FL   23:20.9  7:31 
    2    25   457 Charlotte Walters        33 Rockledge            FL   24:07.9  7:47 
    3    28  2845 Kristin Donoghue         33 Palm Bay             FL   24:32.9  7:55 
    4    36   493 Kristin Diederich        30 Melbourne            FL   25:00.1  8:03 
    5    41   251 Jessica McCaskill        32 Palm Bay             FL   25:47.5  8:19 
    6    43   326 Sally Memmott            33 Melbourne            FL   25:49.4  8:19 
    7    49   396 Nichole Creque           32 West Melbourne       FL   25:56.2  8:21 
    8    66   471 Kitty Deyo               33 Melbourne            FL   27:11.7  8:46 
    9    67   436 Amy Aldridge             32 Palm Bay             FL   27:19.3  8:48 
   10    70   270 Patricia Lucas           30 Melbourne            FL   27:24.0  8:50 
   11    82   285 Grace Torres             33 Melbourne            FL   28:14.8  9:06 
   12    91   355 April Chunn              30 West Melbourne       FL   29:06.4  9:23 
   13    94   450 Erika Ward               33 Satellite Beach      FL   29:15.9  9:26 
   14   102   464 Ragan Krupp              33 Cocoa                FL   29:49.5  9:36 
   15   104   434 Lauren Valentine         30 Palm Bay             FL   29:55.7  9:38 
   16   105   492 Xiomara Barrera          32 Melbourne            FL   30:03.1  9:41 
   17   106   466 Melanie Savitsky         34 Cocoa Beach          FL   30:03.1  9:41 
   18   107   435 Margaret James           31 West Melbourne       FL   30:03.6  9:41 
   19   116   432 Suzanne Plantec          34 Viera                FL   31:22.1 10:06 
   20   123   446 Giselle De La Moriniere  33 Melbourne            FL   31:44.7 10:14 
   21   131   275 Jacinta Dawson           33 Port St. John        FL   32:51.2 10:35 
   22   136   462 Leann English            34 Cocoa                FL   33:13.3 10:42 
   23   150   316 Jacqui Woods             30 Rockledge            FL   34:10.8 11:01 
   24   157   437 Jenny Doster             34 Melbourne            FL   34:32.7 11:08 
   25   158   361 Jamie Browning           33 West Melbourne       FL   34:35.3 11:08 
   26   163   364 Ingrid Pillow            30 Indialantic          FL   35:13.8 11:21 
   27   167   404 Jessica McCarty          31 Palm Bay             FL   35:38.5 11:29 
   28   188   416 Melissa Ortiz            34 Warner Robins        GA   39:49.5 12:50 
   29   210   431 Sarah Clamons            31 Palm Bay             FL   45:37.2 14:42 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   445 Julie Hannah             39 Melbourne            FL   19:34.8  6:19 
    2    19   444 Jennifer Staab           39 Satellite Beach      FL   23:19.4  7:31 
    3    29   350 Christine Davis          37 Melbourne            FL   24:33.3  7:55 
    4    53   271 Kelly Semenko            35 Melbourne            FL   26:10.5  8:26 
    5    81  2849 Kristen Frazee           39 Orlando              FL   28:13.5  9:06 
    6    83   472 Elpida Rudloff           36 Satellite Beach      FL   28:53.4  9:18 
    7    92   399 Sara Suitor              37 Manchester           CT   29:08.1  9:23 
    8    97   476 Mary Kroeger             36 Maitland             FL   29:37.8  9:33 
    9   101   323 Marisol Wilke            39 Palm Bay             FL   29:48.3  9:36 
   10   119   429 Michelle Corey           36 Palm Bay             FL   31:29.0 10:08 
   11   121   452 Viviana Rodriguez        39 Rockledge            FL   31:37.2 10:11 
   12   135   463 Dawn Miller              35 Cocoa                FL   33:13.0 10:42 
   13   156   387 Steffanie Smith          36 Melbourne            FL   34:23.3 11:05 
   14   185   342 Jenny Aguilar            36 Palm Bay             FL   39:16.0 12:39 
   15   207   491 Terri Kruse              35 Melbourne            FL   45:05.6 14:31 
   16   209   440 Kelly Hedgespeth         36 West Melbourne       FL   45:33.3 14:40 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13   257 Brittany Streufert       40 Viera                FL   22:42.6  7:19 
    2    14   282 Charlotte McClure        40 Rockledge            FL   23:02.1  7:25 
    3    15   411 Nancy Wells              41 Avon                 OH   23:05.3  7:26 
    4    17   304 Betsy Butler             44 Cape Canaveral       FL   23:11.5  7:28 
    5    23   400 Melissa Emmerich         41 Manchester           CT   23:27.1  7:33 
    6    26   266 Cheryl Fortmayer         40 Melbourne            FL   24:08.2  7:47 
    7    31   365 Sondi Ryersee            44 Pelee Island              24:42.2  7:58 
    8    44  2861 Colleen McNatt           40 Satellite Beach      FL   25:53.1  8:20 
    9    50  2856 Nicole Warden            42 Indialantic          FL   25:56.6  8:21 
   10    65  2847 Tracie Donnelly          41 Indialantic          FL   27:10.3  8:45 
   11    69   378 Cheryl Hagen             42 Algonquin            IL   27:23.4  8:49 
   12   129   291 Cammie Carman            40 West Melbourne       FL   32:46.9 10:34 
   13   181   296 Casey Maisto             41 Palm  Bay            FL   38:57.8 12:33 
   14   198   348 Dana Smith               41 Palm Bay             FL   42:04.9 13:33 
   15   206   495 Lisa Marie Webb          43 Melbourne            FL   45:00.1 14:30 
   16   214   354 Kelley Farrand           43 Melbourne            FL   47:47.8 15:24 
   17   220   309 Christine McPherson      41 Dallas               GA   51:34.7 16:37 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   392 Susie Meltzer            49 Melbourne            FL   20:47.3  6:42 
    2    10  2852 Mary Hofmeister          45 Malabar              FL   22:05.0  7:07 
    3    11   390 Christine Kennedy        47 Mims                 FL   22:27.3  7:14 
    4    16   388 Marie Thomas             48 Rockledge            FL   23:10.1  7:28 
    5    24   381 Paula Steere             48 Satellite Beach      FL   23:51.5  7:41 
    6    34   283 Antoinette McCarthy      48 Indian Harbour Beach FL   24:53.7  8:01 
    7    35   298 Molly Kirk               48 Satellite Beach      FL   25:00.1  8:03 
    8    37   497 Kimberly Prosser         45 Rockledge            FL   25:28.4  8:12 
    9    42   427 Cynthia Broome           49 Melbourne            FL   25:47.6  8:19 
   10    68   278 Nadia Hosey              45 Melbourne            FL   27:22.6  8:49 
   11    76   425 Andrea Lucas             47 Melbourne            FL   27:56.4  9:00 
   12    80   324 Teresa Tribell           47 Melbourne            FL   28:01.7  9:02 
   13    98   315 Francoise Aurtenechea    46 West Melbourne       FL   29:40.5  9:34 
   14   118   470 Celeste Snodgrass        46 Melbourne            FL   31:23.8 10:07 
   15   141   320 Diana Ryan               49 Melbourne            FL   33:25.7 10:46 
   16   149   295 Michelle Page            46 Melbourne            FL   34:10.6 11:01 
   17   155   398 Sharon Loines            45 Merritt Island       FL   34:23.0 11:04 
   18   159   352 Gianni Zanganeh          48 Melbourne            FL   34:42.6 11:11 
   19   169   484 Joy Turnigan             47 Melbourne            FL   35:43.9 11:31 
   20   172   370 Kim Aaronson             49 Indialantic          FL   36:11.8 11:40 
   21   173  2851 Jamie Barker             48 Akron                OH   36:22.9 11:43 
   22   182   293 Jacqueline Maisto        45 Palm Bay             FL   38:58.0 12:33 
   23   184   469 Janet Bainbridge         48 Titusville           FL   39:13.6 12:38 
   24   187   373 Joann Marrell            48 Melbourne            FL   39:40.6 12:47 
   25   204  2848 Karen Marmol             47 West Melbourne       FL   43:58.1 14:10 
   26   212   328 Deborah James            47 Indialantic          FL   47:16.7 15:14 
   27   216   334 Mary Ballentine          47 Satellite Beach      FL   47:49.8 15:24 
   28   217   330 Lee Hope                 47 Indialantic          FL   47:59.7 15:27 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   490 Annie Caza               51 Indialantic          FL   21:04.5  6:47 
    2    21   312 Midori Wiles             52 Melbourne            FL   23:21.5  7:32 
    3    22   395 Lisa Saturday            52 Palm Bay             FL   23:23.1  7:32 
    4    30   489 Laurie Paul              51 Melbourne            FL   24:35.0  7:55 
    5    45   486 Charlotte Moore          52 Vero                 FL   25:53.1  8:20 
    6    54   478 Eileen McClure           51 Satellite Beach      FL   26:17.2  8:28 
    7    55   262 Jennifer Phelan          50 Palm Bay             FL   26:21.3  8:29 
    8    57   389 Kathy Bils               50 Indialantic          FL   26:24.7  8:31 
    9    62   308 Pat Mister               52 Cocoa                FL   27:01.2  8:42 
   10    63   467 Teresa Harrison          54 Kinnelon             NJ   27:01.4  8:42 
   11    64   356 Tena Hochard             52 Palm Bay             FL   27:06.0  8:44 
   12    85   346 Mary Grider              51 Indialantic          FL   28:56.7  9:19 
   13    90   409 Jessica Barone           53 Melbourne            FL   29:04.2  9:22 
   14    93   384 Flo Holden               52 Melbourne            FL   29:09.1  9:23 
   15    95   382 Gail Wiseman             54 Melbourne            FL   29:25.7  9:29 
   16    96   269 Michele Duester          50 Melbourne            FL   29:30.0  9:30 
   17   103   289 Karen Murray             53 Melbourne            FL   29:51.2  9:37 
   18   109   359 Melissa Tabboula         54 Melbourne            FL   30:32.9  9:50 
   19   110   433 Liliana Ponader          51 Indialantic          FL   30:34.9  9:51 
   20   112   340 Marianne Horne           51 Melbourne            FL   30:46.3  9:55 
   21   125   254 Ruth Rodriguez           50 Merritt Island       FL   32:09.9 10:22 
   22   126   443 Ginny Cassetta           51 Grant                FL   32:16.6 10:24 
   23   128   253 Joan Meadows             53 Malabar              FL   32:46.6 10:33 
   24   132   421 Kimberly Badgett         51 Cocoa                FL   33:06.9 10:40 
   25   138   290 Martha Flynn             51 Melbourne            FL   33:22.9 10:45 
   26   146   412 Beverly Glenn            51 Cocoa                FL   33:47.4 10:53 
   27   151   456 Kristen Alverson         52 Melbourne Beach      FL   34:13.7 11:02 
   28   152   279 Cathy Sweeney            51 Melbourne            FL   34:13.7 11:02 
   29   160   353 Ann Taylor               51 Indialantic          FL   34:43.0 11:11 
   30   168   453 Sheri Becker             51 Melbourne            FL   35:42.5 11:30 
   31   171   449 Sherri Shamet            53 Palm Bay             FL   36:01.0 11:36 
   32   177   362 Jacalyn Bartlett         51 Indialantic          FL   36:47.3 11:51 
   33   183   375 Nancy Ritter             54 Satellite Beach      FL   39:10.5 12:37 
   34   195   480 Sheila Stille            50 Englewood            CO   40:56.6 13:11 
   35   197   335 Patty Lewis              52 Satellite Beach      FL   41:57.8 13:31 
   36   200   410 Elvira Spohn             51 West Melbourne       FL   42:10.0 13:35 
   37   211   483 Myrtle Succio            51 Palm Bay             FL   46:46.5 15:04 
   38   225   413 Ada J Dieguez            51 Melbourne            FL   54:53.5 17:41 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   256 Carol Ball               56 Merritt Island       FL   23:18.6  7:31 
    2    39   273 Elizabeth Ring           55 Indian Harbour Beach FL   25:42.3  8:17 
    3    40   488 Trish Golay              55 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:43.4  8:17 
    4    51   424 Marlene White            55 Cocoa Beach          FL   26:07.1  8:25 
    5    56   397 Nancy Wingo              59 Rockledge            FL   26:23.6  8:30 
    6    75   281 Melanie Delman           56 Melbourne            FL   27:56.4  9:00 
    7    86   447 Suzie Biery              57 Cocoa Beach          FL   28:58.2  9:20 
    8    89   349 Janet Stebbins           55 Palm Bay             FL   29:02.8  9:21 
    9   115   460 Anda Allen               55 Satellite Beach      FL   31:20.1 10:06 
   10   122   259 Patty Beard              55 Malabar              FL   31:40.2 10:12 
   11   124   461 Karen Suarez             59 Melbourne            FL   32:03.3 10:20 
   12   144   305 Pam Hobson               58 Palm Bay             FL   33:39.6 10:51 
   13   148   344 Luanne Memmott           59 Melboure             FL   34:10.4 11:00 
   14   161   286 Janet Brandt             55 Melbourne            FL   35:12.2 11:20 
   15   164   347 Vivian Fisher            57 Melbourne            FL   35:19.4 11:23 
   16   189   418 Yolanda Torres           57 Melbourne            FL   39:49.9 12:50 
   17   190   405 Mary Clamons             58 Palm Bay             FL   40:21.9 13:00 
   18   193   422 Dalys Dunn               56 Melbourne            FL   40:34.7 13:04 
   19   194   391 Susan Vaughn             57 Melbourne Beach      FL   40:52.5 13:10 
   20   205   441 Maria Capella-Miller     59 Melbourne            FL   44:53.9 14:28 
   21   208   366 Suzanne Owens            58 Palm Bay             FL   45:07.2 14:32 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46   268 Susie Oconnell           61 Melbourne            FL   25:53.2  8:20 
    2    71   300 Jacquelyn Kellner        64 Melbourne            FL   27:37.1  8:54 
    3    99   383 Pat Kiesselbach          63 Melbourne            FL   29:40.6  9:34 
    4   137   276 Claire Peffer            63 Melbourne            FL   33:20.0 10:44 
    5   192   448 Norine Burr              61 Melbourne            FL   40:31.9 13:03 
    6   221   311 Cheryl Bennett           63 Lakeland             FL   51:35.5 16:37 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    58   485 Lorraine Petersen        65 West Melbourne       FL   26:45.6  8:37 
    2    79   252 Mary Ramba               66 Cocoa                FL   28:01.0  9:02 
    3   100   337 Charlotte McMahon        68 Satellite Beach      FL   29:42.2  9:34 
    4   175   420 Tonyia Gibbons           69 Merritt Island       FL   36:31.1 11:46 
    5   186   288 Susan Trefry             65 Melbourne            FL   39:30.9 12:44 
    6   196   482 Jane O'Grady             69 Indialantic          FL   41:30.6 13:22 
    7   222   303 Mary June Joseph         66 Satellite Beach      FL   52:51.2 17:01 
    8   223   417 Nayda Ortiz              65 Melbourne            FL   53:35.0 17:15 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   191   302 Angela Staab             70 Reidsville           NC   40:26.6 13:02 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   218   299 Katie Marsh              75 Melbourne            FL   48:06.9 15:30 
    2   226   301 Roberta Osterling        78 Satellite Beach      FL   59:18.9 19:06 
    3   227   255 Joan Joesting-Mahoney    75 Melbourne            FL 1:12:58.0 23:30 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites