• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Downtown Melbourne Mens' 5K Results
DOWNTOWN MELBOURNE 5K MEN'S RESULTS
March 30th, 2013
Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Frank Webbe
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   222 John Davis              M    35 Melbourne FL            16:28.7   16:28.5  5:19 
    2   2    11 Shane Streufert         M    41 Viera FL                16:36.0   16:35.6  5:21 
    3   3   218 Ed Donner               M    36 Melbourne FL            16:55.6   16:55.4  5:27 
    4   4    65 Steven Hedgespeth       M    34 West Melbourne FL       16:58.7   16:58.2  5:28 
    5   5   199 Travis Pigon            M    24 Orlando FL              17:30.5   17:29.6  5:38 
    6   6   167 Doug Butler             M    50 Melbourne FL            17:34.6   17:34.3  5:40 
    7   7   177 Ed Springer             M    35 Merritt Island FL       17:36.0   17:35.3  5:40 
    8   8    41 Andy Dutra              M    28 Melbourne FL            17:57.0   17:56.5  5:47 
    9   9    68 Jeremy Dean             M    16 Melbourne FL            18:03.6   18:03.0  5:49 
   10  10   134 Christopher Loines      M    46 Merritt Island FL       18:19.8   18:19.2  5:54 
   11  11   158 Joe Hultgren            M    53 Melbourne FL            18:20.5   18:19.8  5:54 
   12  12    22 Greg Apotsos            M    37 Melbourne Beach FL      18:28.3   18:27.7  5:57 
   13  13    42 Chi Cam                 M    29 Melbourne FL            18:36.2   18:35.7  6:00 
   14  14   236 Felix Hottenstein       M    44 Melbourne FL            18:39.7   18:38.0  6:00 
   15  15    43 Doug Nichols            M    49 Melbourne FL            18:44.3   18:43.1  6:02 
   16  16     4 Art Anderson            M    53 Melbourne FL            18:54.5   18:53.9  6:05 
   17  17    86 Jonathan Howse          M    37 West Melbourne FL       18:55.9   18:55.0  6:06 
   18  18   136 Rory Allen              M    25 Satellite Beach FL      18:55.9   18:55.5  6:06 
   19  19    81 Christopher Eastwood    M    28 Palm Bay FL             18:58.8   18:57.3  6:07 
   20  20   156 Ron Ritter              M    40 Viera FL                19:11.3   19:10.1  6:11 
   21  21   174 Keith Snodgrass         M    47 Melbourne FL            19:15.1   19:13.5  6:12 
   22  22    31 Brian Kessler           M    54 Indialantic FL          19:16.2   19:16.2  6:13 
   23  23   109 Tom Wiedenbauer         M    30 Melbourne FL            19:18.1   19:16.7  6:13 
   24  24   129 Tony Bils               M    52 Indialantic FL          19:23.3   19:21.8  6:14 
   25  25   184 Jay Claybaugh           M    52 Indian Harbour Beach    19:33.3   19:32.1  6:18 
   26  26   205 Collin McClure          M    17 Satellite Beach FL      19:39.7   19:35.5  6:19 
   27  27    19 Ken Fortmayer           M    48 Melbourne FL            19:45.4   19:44.3  6:22 
   28  28    85 Thomas Whitehead        M    13 Cranford NJ             19:54.5   19:53.1  6:24 
   29  29    27 John VanGilder          M    41 Melbourne FL            19:56.0   19:53.9  6:25 
   30  30   148 David Bills             M    45 Indialantic FL          19:58.6   19:56.5  6:26 
   31  31    82 Mike Dahan              M    58 Ft. Pierce FL           19:57.8   19:57.2  6:26 
   32  32    54 Ashley Fleeman          M    45 Melbourne FL            20:10.4   20:09.2  6:30 
   33  33     6 Matt Mahoney            M    57 Melbourne FL            20:21.6   20:20.1  6:33 
   34  34    87 Jeff Cook               M    53 Indian Harbour Beach    20:29.9   20:27.4  6:36 
   35  35   204 Kyle McClure            M    17 Satellite Beach FL      20:42.9   20:38.5  6:39 
   36  36   179 Timothy Marunde         M    34 Satellite Beach FL      20:40.4   20:38.6  6:39 
   37  37    34 Larry Wilcox            M    47 Melbourne FL            20:48.6   20:46.4  6:42 
   38  38     8 Harry Prosser           M    44 Rockledge FL            20:52.4   20:49.9  6:43 
   39  39    74 Jerry Brown             M    29 Cocoa Beach FL          20:52.9   20:50.9  6:43 
   40  40    39 Michael Walker          M    48 Viera FL                20:58.0   20:52.3  6:44 
   41  41   131 Dax Kovacevich          M    36 Amherst OH              21:01.4   20:59.9  6:46 
   42  42   149 Keith Kowalske          M    52 Melbourne FL            21:02.0   21:00.3  6:46 
   43  43   224 Dan Escolas             M    42 Orlando FL              21:07.0   21:05.0  6:48 
   44  44    53 Ron Roff                M    42 Palm Bay FL             21:12.6   21:09.6  6:49 
   45  45   223 Joe Lento               M    43 Cocoa Beach FL          21:18.3   21:17.3  6:52 
   46  46   118 Wade Dauberman          M    23 Melbourne FL            21:20.2   21:17.4  6:52 
   47  47   133 Jack Gill               M    64 Pulaski VA              21:24.6   21:21.7  6:53 
   48  48   232 Michael Deater          M    24 Palm Bay FL             21:32.2   21:28.9  6:55 
   49  49   159 Bryan Downs             M    48 Melbourne FL            21:33.6   21:31.3  6:56 
   50  50   228 Jerry Bird              M    58 Rockledge FL            21:37.3   21:36.6  6:58 
   51  51   226 Greg Hayes              M    49 Satellite Beach FL      21:45.4   21:42.2  7:00 
   52  52   120 Don Patterson           M    52 Palm Bay FL             21:47.1   21:44.5  7:00 
   53  53   194 Mark Hill               M    50 Lafayette NY            21:50.1   21:45.9  7:01 
   54  54     2 Bud Timmons             M    62 Cocoa FL                21:58.7   21:55.6  7:04 
   55  55   212 Ben Buchanan            M    40 Melbourne FL            22:01.9   21:58.0  7:05 
   56  56    55 John Petry              M    52 Satellite Beach FL      22:05.4   22:02.5  7:06 
   57  57   189 James Krupp             M    38 Cocoa FL                22:25.1   22:21.6  7:12 
   58  58   233 John Robson             M    61 Melbourne Beach FL      22:25.0   22:23.6  7:13 
   59  59     5 David Grant             M    66 Viera FL                22:35.6   22:32.8  7:16 
   60  60    32 Joseph Boudro           M    51 Palm Bay FL             22:40.7   22:35.5  7:17 
   61  61   176 Raymond Stone           M    47 Melbourne FL            22:44.6   22:39.8  7:18 
   62  62    71 Donald Stukey           M    51 Satellite Beach FL      22:45.2   22:41.3  7:19 
   63  63    15 Abe Oros                M    60 Palm Bay FL             22:46.5   22:41.4  7:19 
   64  64   190 Michael Harrison        M    14 Kinnelon NJ             22:49.0   22:43.5  7:19 
   65  65    10 Ty Bowen                M    44 Merritt Island FL       22:52.8   22:50.0  7:21 
   66  66   161 Carl Davison            M    54 Melbourne FL            23:00.1   22:53.3  7:23 
   67  67   126 Wolfgang Jensen         M    61 Indialantic FL          23:08.6   23:04.6  7:26 
   68  68   207 Jimmy O'Grady           M    13 Auburn AL               23:17.1   23:04.9  7:26 
   69  69    95 Adam Hanafi             M    22 Melbourne FL            23:09.5   23:05.4  7:26 
   70  70   111 Timothy McGee           M    31 Palm Bay FL             23:14.4   23:07.7  7:27 
   71  71   142 Matthew Wells           M    13 Avon OH                 23:11.6   23:10.3  7:28 
   72  72   166 Roger Rouiller          M    74 Fort Pierce FL          23:16.0   23:16.0  7:30 
   73  73    24 Frank Hosey             M    42 Melbourne FL            23:26.1   23:21.8  7:32 
   74  74   116 Luke Alexander          M    31 Palm Bay FL             23:25.4   23:22.2  7:32 
   75  75   198 B+E444rent Papesh       M    24 Melbourne FL            23:30.7   23:26.4  7:33 
   76  76    20 Derek Fortmayer         M    10 Melbourne FL            23:35.7   23:29.2  7:34 
   77  77   206 Christopher Stille      M    47 Englewood CO            23:42.9   23:30.7  7:35 
   78  78   196 Jared Deyo              M    33 Melbourne FL            23:43.3   23:33.0  7:35 
   79  79   197 Naweed Akram            M    57 Melbourne FL            23:45.2   23:41.0  7:38 
   80  80   225 Jeff Simpson            M    38 Melbourne FL            23:49.9   23:46.0  7:39 
   81  81   213 Sean Kennedy            M    14 Melbourne FL            23:50.2   23:46.7  7:40 
   82  82    60 Jeff Arnold             M    35 Palm Bay FL             23:53.8   23:49.2  7:40 
   83  83    44 Sal Farino              M    57 Cape Canaveral FL       23:59.4   23:51.6  7:41 
   84  84    40 Gary Castner            M    67 Melbourne FL            23:59.6   23:56.7  7:43 
   85  85   191 Patrick Foster          M    14 Kinnelon NJ             24:05.5   23:59.8  7:44 
   86  86    92 David Grider            M    52 Indialantic FL          24:11.1   24:07.2  7:46 
   87  87    84 Steve Kidder            M    55 Melbourne FL            24:10.6   24:08.6  7:47 
   88  88   182 Chip Seifert            M    45 Satellite Beach FL      24:14.5   24:09.5  7:47 
   89  89   183 Jeff Trinidad           M    29 Viera FL                24:15.7   24:10.9  7:47 
   90  90   143 Daniel Schlig           M    53 Melbourne FL            24:16.4   24:13.0  7:48 
   91  91    52 Kevin James             M    52 Palm Bay FL             24:18.6   24:14.0  7:48 
   92  92    70 Brian Kurinsky          M    35 Melbourne FL            24:19.7   24:17.0  7:49 
   93  93    36 John Healey             M    29 Cocoa FL                24:34.8   24:30.0  7:54 
   94  94   175 Joey Conigliaro         M    15 Satellite Beach FL      24:36.3   24:33.2  7:55 
   95  95    69 Joe Dowell              M    55 Palm Bay FL             24:40.5   24:33.2  7:55 
   96  96    21 James Chiravalle        M    46 Melbourne FL            24:41.4   24:36.4  7:56 
   97  97   130 Craig Roods             M    63 Greenwich NY            24:46.8   24:40.3  7:57 
   98  98    58 David Epting            M    33 Melbourne FL            24:47.9   24:41.6  7:57 
   99  99    90 Geoffrey Givens         M    28 West Melbourne FL       24:49.6   24:42.7  7:58 
  100 100   122 Eric Gyorko             M    48 Indialantic FL          24:48.6   24:43.1  7:58 
  101 101   151 Dick White              M    59 Cocoa Beach FL          24:49.7   24:47.3  7:59 
  102 102    96 Geoff Draper            M    56 Indialantic FL          24:52.2   24:47.7  7:59 
  103 103     1 Ray Brown               M    65 Melbourne FL            24:57.6   24:51.4  8:01 
  104 104   124 Charles Ecclestou       M    50 Melbourne FL            24:58.8   24:52.1  8:01 
  105 105    89 John Chiu               M    35 Melbourne FL            25:09.1   25:03.5  8:04 
  106 106    79 Dennis Dailey           M    66 Titusville FL           25:09.5   25:03.6  8:04 
  107 107   220 Mitchell Quartz         M    15 Mussillon OH            25:07.4   25:05.1  8:05 
  108 108    64 Brad Evers              M    33 Satellite Beach FL      25:14.8   25:06.0  8:05 
  109 109    12 Les Dunne               M    37 Palm Bay FL             25:12.7   25:07.9  8:06 
  110 110   193 Chris Bainbridge        M    50 Titusville FL           25:20.6   25:11.7  8:07 
  111 111    26 Teen Sum                M    64 Palm Bay FL             25:18.8   25:13.6  8:08 
  112 112    98 Doug Glines             M    42 Palm Bay FL             25:29.0   25:18.8  8:09 
  113 113    13 Andy Beard              M    53 Malabar FL              25:26.0   25:19.2  8:09 
  114 114   200 Cory Kroeger            M    36 Maitland FL             25:29.6   25:23.3  8:11 
  115 115   187 Rodolfo Valentin        M    14 Rockledge FL            25:34.1   25:27.6  8:12 
  116 116   185 Rudy Valentin           M    40 Rockledge FL            25:35.1   25:28.7  8:13 
  117 117   117 Frank Webbe             M    65 Palm Bay FL             26:01.7   25:53.6  8:21 
  118 118    33 Devin Collins           M    23 Melbourne FL            26:08.0   25:59.7  8:23 
  119 119    77 Michael Ellison         M    17 Melbourne FL            26:14.0   26:07.1  8:25 
  120 120   152 Jonathan Bloch          M    44 Cherry Log GA           26:20.3   26:12.9  8:27 
  121 121   192 Drew Spray              M    55 Melbourne FL            26:21.4   26:15.7  8:28 
  122 122     3 Tom Ward                M    75 Melbourne Beach FL      26:25.8   26:18.8  8:29 
  123 123   146 Robert Rivera Toro      M    33 Warner Robins GA        26:28.8   26:21.9  8:30 
  124 124   239 Steven Barker           M    48 Akron OH                26:37.2   26:23.1  8:30 
  125 125   186 Victor Valentin         M    08 Rockledge FL            26:52.5   26:46.3  8:37 
  126 126   153 Benjamin Bloch          M    06 Cherry Log GA           26:57.6   26:50.5  8:39 
  127 127   103 Ryan Schick             M    27 West Melbourne FL       27:03.0   26:55.3  8:40 
  128 128   209 Chris Bowers            M    46 Satellite Beach FL      27:12.3   26:58.8  8:42 
  129 129   108 William Boesch          M    35 West Melbourne FL       27:18.9   27:08.7  8:45 
  130 130   157 Adam Pillow             M    33 Indialantic FL          27:26.0   27:12.8  8:46 
  131 131   114 Jason Dieterle          M    41 Melbourne FL            27:25.9   27:13.4  8:46 
  132 132    45 Daryl Gilbert           M    57 Viera FL                27:24.2   27:18.3  8:48 
  133 133   234 Bob Ghormley            M    74 Cocoa Beach FL          27:26.2   27:19.6  8:48 
  134 134   216 Adam Schauman           M    28 Melbourne FL            27:35.2   27:22.4  8:49 
  135 135   123 Larry Wiseman           M    61 Melbourne FL            27:35.8   27:28.3  8:51 
  136 136   208 Bob Meadows             M    58 Malabar FL              27:33.1   27:28.8  8:51 
  137 137    94 Gage Wikel              M    19 West Melbourne FL       27:44.8   27:35.3  8:53 
  138 138   202 Alex Frazee             M    38 Maitland FL             27:47.3   27:38.4  8:54 
  139 139   104 Jonathan DelRosario     M    24 Melbourne FL            28:00.8   27:55.7  9:00 
  140 140   155 Chris Corey             M    33 Palm Bay FL             28:04.0   27:55.9  9:00 
  141 141   238 Daniel Horvath          M    37 West Melbourne FL       28:15.0   28:02.3  9:02 
  142 142   181 Seth Short              M    29 Indialantic FL          28:15.8   28:06.9  9:03 
  143 143   203 Randy McClure           M    51 Satellite Beach FL      28:36.1   28:27.9  9:10 
  144 144   178 Mike Shamet             M    48 Palm Bay FL             28:46.3   28:37.7  9:13 
  145 145   135 Kirby Watson            M    38 Viera FL                29:02.7   28:50.7  9:18 
  146 146    47 Harv Hobson             M    59 Palm Bay FL             29:11.1   28:58.9  9:20 
  147 147   211 Vern Thomas             M    66 Satellite Beach FL      29:05.1   29:03.5  9:22 
  148 148    46 Mark Petrillo           M    38 Melbourne FL            29:12.6   29:05.0  9:22 
  149 149   162 Marty Cassetta          M    47 Grant FL                29:18.5   29:12.2  9:24 
  150 150    37 Jim Lawson              M    40 Rockledge FL            29:26.9   29:20.6  9:27 
  151 151   160 Michael Aldridge        M    32 Palm Bay FL             29:27.1   29:21.0  9:27 
  152 152    88 Kirk Horne              M    55 Melbourne FL            29:30.8   29:21.8  9:28 
  153 153    67 Louis Brashear          M    56 Melbourne FL            29:48.5   29:38.8  9:33 
  154 154    59 Ethan Cowan             M    14 Palm Bay FL             29:47.6   29:42.2  9:34 
  155 155   195 Joe Eaton               M    53 Melbourne FL            30:11.8   30:04.3  9:41 
  156 156   180 Bill Doncaster          M    29 West Melbourne FL       30:13.4   30:05.1  9:41 
  157 157    80 Steven Berlan           M    53 Palm Bay FL             30:18.1   30:10.4  9:43 
  158 158   139 Jim Clamons             M    59 Palm Bay FL             30:26.4   30:13.3  9:44 
  159 159   221 Nick Quartz             M    45 Massillon OH            30:30.1   30:21.0  9:47 
  160 160   147 Jack Lightle            M    81 Cocoa FL                30:25.9   30:22.3  9:47 
  161 161    76 Robert Ackerson         M    56 Melbourne FL            30:54.3   30:44.6  9:54 
  162 162   165 Darwin Tangen           M    73 West Melbourne FL       30:56.4   30:46.8  9:55 
  163 163   101 Irad Aguilar            M    34 Palm Bay FL             31:01.0   30:50.1  9:56 
  164 164   201 Danny Frazee            M    44 Maitland FL             31:00.5   30:55.4  9:58 
  165 165   237 Jack Frazee             M    11 Orlando FL              31:00.5   30:55.6  9:58 
  166 166    25 D Scott Hoilman         M    41 Melbourne FL            32:23.6   31:01.2 10:00 
  167 167   169 Michael Miraglia        M    16 Melbourne FL            31:17.8   31:15.1 10:04 
  168 168    91 James Memmottt          M    58 Melboure FL             31:28.9   31:16.7 10:05 
  169 169   188 Kent Lindenberg         M    54 Melbourne Beach FL      31:33.5   31:22.5 10:06 
  170 170   173 Evan Olsen              M    32 Melbourne FL            31:35.3   31:26.7 10:08 
  171 171   163 Joe Deen                M    56 Sharpes FL              31:40.7   31:39.0 10:12 
  172 172    61 Chuck Mathews           M    48 Palm Bay FL             32:00.5   31:52.2 10:16 
  173 173   125 Joshua Wood             M    27 West Melbourne FL       32:23.5   32:11.0 10:22 
  174 174   138 Patrick O'Grady         M    60 Melbourne FL            32:29.4   32:19.0 10:25 
  175 175   105 Steven Hebert           M    51 Palm Bay FL             32:31.4   32:21.8 10:25 
  176 176    78 Ken Flieder             M    54 Cocoa FL                32:29.7   32:23.0 10:26 
  177 177   110 Rick McEvers            M    54 Melbourne FL            32:44.9   32:31.7 10:29 
  178 178   102 John Weber              M    54 Indialantic FL          32:51.3   32:38.3 10:31 
  179 179   112 Neil Aaronson           M    55 Indialantic FL          32:52.1   32:40.0 10:31 
  180 180   171 Anthony Conigliaro      M    18 Satellite Beach FL      32:50.4   32:50.4 10:35 
  181 181   150 Michael Petrillo        M    70 Chester Springs PA      33:07.2   32:54.0 10:36 
  182 182   132 Terry Frisenda          M    55 Palm Bay FL             33:09.2   33:04.0 10:39 
  183 183   227 Connor Archibald        M    10 Boynton Beach FL        33:16.1   33:16.1 10:43 
  184 184   229 Clark Archibald         M    48 Boynton Beach FL        33:30.5   33:26.0 10:46 
  185 185    75 Bob Pecor               M    78 Melbourne FL            33:31.9   33:29.7 10:47 
  186 186   137 Robert J Schaefer       M    53 Loxahatchee FL          33:31.3   33:30.8 10:48 
  187 187   128 David Thomas            M    56 Rockledge FL            34:05.5   33:54.3 10:55 
  188 188    99 Brent Laycock           M    52 Melbourne FL            34:58.5   34:46.0 11:12 
  189 189    83 Morris Johnson          M    75 Cocoa Beach FL          35:25.8   35:14.1 11:21 
  190 190    18 Donald Dyke             M    53 Melbourne FL            36:07.0   35:59.5 11:36 
  191 191   140 Gerry Becker            M    54 Melbourne FL            36:22.9   36:14.6 11:40 
  192 192   170 Santino Cook            M    11 Satellite Beach FL      36:19.0   36:15.6 11:41 
  193 193   172 Michael Conigliaro      M    16 Satellite Beach FL      36:23.1   36:20.0 11:42 
  194 194   217 Destin Currance         M    10 Melbourne FL            36:26.6   36:22.8 11:43 
  195 195    93 Daniel Mercier          M    61 Malabar FL              37:00.4   36:50.6 11:52 
  196 196    29 Paul McCarthy           M    53 Indian Harbour Beach    37:13.1   37:03.9 11:56 
  197 197   115 Sebastian Stacey        M    08 Lakeland FL           1:22:00.4   37:23.5 12:03 
  198 198    62 Nguyen Le               M    50 Melbourne FL            37:55.0   37:44.1 12:09 
  199 199    97 Drew Noble              M    68 Indialantic FL          38:59.4   38:48.1 12:30 
  200 200    23 Robert Bruckart         M    61 Melbourne FL            39:41.0   39:28.4 12:43 
  201 201    72 Michael Succio          M    52 Palm Bay FL             40:10.1   39:58.5 12:52 
  202 202    49 Buddy McPherson         M    44 Dallas GA               41:36.8   41:32.8 13:23 
  203 203   164 James Morrell           M    74 Melbourne FL            41:53.5   41:39.4 13:25 
  204 204    51 Phil McPherson          M    63 Melbourne FL            47:10.3   47:06.9 15:10 
  205 205   168 Owen McCrudden          M    77 Satellite Beach FL      51:19.5   51:12.3 16:29 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites