• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Downtown Melbourne Mens' 5K Results
DOWNTOWN MELBOURNE 5K MEN'S RESULTS
March 30th, 2013
Melbourne, Florida
Race Director: Frank Webbe
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   222 John Davis               35 Melbourne            FL   16:28.7  5:19 
    2     2    11 Shane Streufert          41 Viera                FL   16:36.0  5:21 
    3     3   218 Ed Donner                36 Melbourne            FL   16:55.6  5:27 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   167 Doug Butler              50 Melbourne            FL   17:34.3  5:40 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    76    20 Derek Fortmayer          10 Melbourne            FL   23:29.2  7:34 
    2   125   186 Victor Valentin          08 Rockledge            FL   26:46.3  8:37 
    3   126   153 Benjamin Bloch           06 Cherry Log           GA   26:50.5  8:39 
    4   183   227 Connor Archibald         10 Boynton Beach        FL   33:16.1 10:43 
    5   194   217 Destin Currance          10 Melbourne            FL   36:22.8 11:43 
    6   197   115 Sebastian Stacey         08 Lakeland             FL   37:23.5 12:03 

MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28    85 Thomas Whitehead         13 Cranford             NJ   19:53.1  6:24 
    2    64   190 Michael Harrison         14 Kinnelon             NJ   22:43.5  7:19 
    3    68   207 Jimmy O'Grady            13 Auburn               AL   23:04.9  7:26 
    4    71   142 Matthew Wells            13 Avon                 OH   23:10.3  7:28 
    5    81   213 Sean Kennedy             14 Melbourne            FL   23:46.7  7:40 
    6    85   191 Patrick Foster           14 Kinnelon             NJ   23:59.8  7:44 
    7   115   187 Rodolfo Valentin         14 Rockledge            FL   25:27.6  8:12 
    8   154    59 Ethan Cowan              14 Palm Bay             FL   29:42.2  9:34 
    9   165   237 Jack Frazee              11 Orlando              FL   30:55.6  9:58 
   10   192   170 Santino Cook             11 Satellite Beach      FL   36:15.6 11:41 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9    68 Jeremy Dean              16 Melbourne            FL   18:03.0  5:49 
    2    26   205 Collin McClure           17 Satellite Beach      FL   19:35.5  6:19 
    3    35   204 Kyle McClure             17 Satellite Beach      FL   20:38.5  6:39 
    4    94   175 Joey Conigliaro          15 Satellite Beach      FL   24:33.2  7:55 
    5   107   220 Mitchell Quartz          15 Mussillon            OH   25:05.1  8:05 
    6   119    77 Michael Ellison          17 Melbourne            FL   26:07.1  8:25 
    7   137    94 Gage Wikel               19 West Melbourne       FL   27:35.3  8:53 
    8   167   169 Michael Miraglia         16 Melbourne            FL   31:15.1 10:04 
    9   180   171 Anthony Conigliaro       18 Satellite Beach      FL   32:50.4 10:35 
   10   193   172 Michael Conigliaro       16 Satellite Beach      FL   36:20.0 11:42 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   199 Travis Pigon             24 Orlando              FL   17:29.6  5:38 
    2    46   118 Wade Dauberman           23 Melbourne            FL   21:17.4  6:52 
    3    48   232 Michael Deater           24 Palm Bay             FL   21:28.9  6:55 
    4    69    95 Adam Hanafi              22 Melbourne            FL   23:05.4  7:26 
    5    75   198 B+e444rent Papesh        24 Melbourne            FL   23:26.4  7:33 
    6   118    33 Devin Collins            23 Melbourne            FL   25:59.7  8:23 
    7   139   104 Jonathan Delrosario      24 Melbourne            FL   27:55.7  9:00 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8    41 Andy Dutra               28 Melbourne            FL   17:56.5  5:47 
    2    13    42 Chi Cam                  29 Melbourne            FL   18:35.7  6:00 
    3    18   136 Rory Allen               25 Satellite Beach      FL   18:55.5  6:06 
    4    19    81 Christopher Eastwood     28 Palm Bay             FL   18:57.3  6:07 
    5    39    74 Jerry Brown              29 Cocoa Beach          FL   20:50.9  6:43 
    6    89   183 Jeff Trinidad            29 Viera                FL   24:10.9  7:47 
    7    93    36 John Healey              29 Cocoa                FL   24:30.0  7:54 
    8    99    90 Geoffrey Givens          28 West Melbourne       FL   24:42.7  7:58 
    9   127   103 Ryan Schick              27 West Melbourne       FL   26:55.3  8:40 
   10   134   216 Adam Schauman            28 Melbourne            FL   27:22.4  8:49 
   11   142   181 Seth Short               29 Indialantic          FL   28:06.9  9:03 
   12   156   180 Bill Doncaster           29 West Melbourne       FL   30:05.1  9:41 
   13   173   125 Joshua Wood              27 West Melbourne       FL   32:11.0 10:22 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4    65 Steven Hedgespeth        34 West Melbourne       FL   16:58.2  5:28 
    2    23   109 Tom Wiedenbauer          30 Melbourne            FL   19:16.7  6:13 
    3    36   179 Timothy Marunde          34 Satellite Beach      FL   20:38.6  6:39 
    4    70   111 Timothy McGee            31 Palm Bay             FL   23:07.7  7:27 
    5    74   116 Luke Alexander           31 Palm Bay             FL   23:22.2  7:32 
    6    78   196 Jared Deyo               33 Melbourne            FL   23:33.0  7:35 
    7    98    58 David Epting             33 Melbourne            FL   24:41.6  7:57 
    8   108    64 Brad Evers               33 Satellite Beach      FL   25:06.0  8:05 
    9   123   146 Robert Rivera Toro       33 Warner Robins        GA   26:21.9  8:30 
   10   130   157 Adam Pillow              33 Indialantic          FL   27:12.8  8:46 
   11   140   155 Chris Corey              33 Palm Bay             FL   27:55.9  9:00 
   12   151   160 Michael Aldridge         32 Palm Bay             FL   29:21.0  9:27 
   13   163   101 Irad Aguilar             34 Palm Bay             FL   30:50.1  9:56 
   14   170   173 Evan Olsen               32 Melbourne            FL   31:26.7 10:08 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   177 Ed Springer              35 Merritt Island       FL   17:35.3  5:40 
    2    12    22 Greg Apotsos             37 Melbourne Beach      FL   18:27.7  5:57 
    3    17    86 Jonathan Howse           37 West Melbourne       FL   18:55.0  6:06 
    4    41   131 Dax Kovacevich           36 Amherst              OH   20:59.9  6:46 
    5    57   189 James Krupp              38 Cocoa                FL   22:21.6  7:12 
    6    80   225 Jeff Simpson             38 Melbourne            FL   23:46.0  7:39 
    7    82    60 Jeff Arnold              35 Palm Bay             FL   23:49.2  7:40 
    8    92    70 Brian Kurinsky           35 Melbourne            FL   24:17.0  7:49 
    9   105    89 John Chiu                35 Melbourne            FL   25:03.5  8:04 
   10   109    12 Les Dunne                37 Palm Bay             FL   25:07.9  8:06 
   11   114   200 Cory Kroeger             36 Maitland             FL   25:23.3  8:11 
   12   129   108 William Boesch           35 West Melbourne       FL   27:08.7  8:45 
   13   138   202 Alex Frazee              38 Maitland             FL   27:38.4  8:54 
   14   141   238 Daniel Horvath           37 West Melbourne       FL   28:02.3  9:02 
   15   145   135 Kirby Watson             38 Viera                FL   28:50.7  9:18 
   16   148    46 Mark Petrillo            38 Melbourne            FL   29:05.0  9:22 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14   236 Felix Hottenstein        44 Melbourne            FL   18:38.0  6:00 
    2    20   156 Ron Ritter               40 Viera                FL   19:10.1  6:11 
    3    29    27 John Vangilder           41 Melbourne            FL   19:53.9  6:25 
    4    38     8 Harry Prosser            44 Rockledge            FL   20:49.9  6:43 
    5    43   224 Dan Escolas              42 Orlando              FL   21:05.0  6:48 
    6    44    53 Ron Roff                 42 Palm Bay             FL   21:09.6  6:49 
    7    45   223 Joe Lento                43 Cocoa Beach          FL   21:17.3  6:52 
    8    55   212 Ben Buchanan             40 Melbourne            FL   21:58.0  7:05 
    9    65    10 Ty Bowen                 44 Merritt Island       FL   22:50.0  7:21 
   10    73    24 Frank Hosey              42 Melbourne            FL   23:21.8  7:32 
   11   112    98 Doug Glines              42 Palm Bay             FL   25:18.8  8:09 
   12   116   185 Rudy Valentin            40 Rockledge            FL   25:28.7  8:13 
   13   120   152 Jonathan Bloch           44 Cherry Log           GA   26:12.9  8:27 
   14   131   114 Jason Dieterle           41 Melbourne            FL   27:13.4  8:46 
   15   150    37 Jim Lawson               40 Rockledge            FL   29:20.6  9:27 
   16   164   201 Danny Frazee             44 Maitland             FL   30:55.4  9:58 
   17   166    25 D Scott Hoilman          41 Melbourne            FL   31:01.2 10:00 
   18   202    49 Buddy McPherson          44 Dallas               GA   41:32.8 13:23 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   134 Christopher Loines       46 Merritt Island       FL   18:19.2  5:54 
    2    15    43 Doug Nichols             49 Melbourne            FL   18:43.1  6:02 
    3    21   174 Keith Snodgrass          47 Melbourne            FL   19:13.5  6:12 
    4    27    19 Ken Fortmayer            48 Melbourne            FL   19:44.3  6:22 
    5    30   148 David Bills              45 Indialantic          FL   19:56.5  6:26 
    6    32    54 Ashley Fleeman           45 Melbourne            FL   20:09.2  6:30 
    7    37    34 Larry Wilcox             47 Melbourne            FL   20:46.4  6:42 
    8    40    39 Michael Walker           48 Viera                FL   20:52.3  6:44 
    9    49   159 Bryan Downs              48 Melbourne            FL   21:31.3  6:56 
   10    51   226 Greg Hayes               49 Satellite Beach      FL   21:42.2  7:00 
   11    61   176 Raymond Stone            47 Melbourne            FL   22:39.8  7:18 
   12    77   206 Christopher Stille       47 Englewood            CO   23:30.7  7:35 
   13    88   182 Chip Seifert             45 Satellite Beach      FL   24:09.5  7:47 
   14    96    21 James Chiravalle         46 Melbourne            FL   24:36.4  7:56 
   15   100   122 Eric Gyorko              48 Indialantic          FL   24:43.1  7:58 
   16   124   239 Steven Barker            48 Akron                OH   26:23.1  8:30 
   17   128   209 Chris Bowers             46 Satellite Beach      FL   26:58.8  8:42 
   18   144   178 Mike Shamet              48 Palm Bay             FL   28:37.7  9:13 
   19   149   162 Marty Cassetta           47 Grant                FL   29:12.2  9:24 
   20   159   221 Nick Quartz              45 Massillon            OH   30:21.0  9:47 
   21   172    61 Chuck Mathews            48 Palm Bay             FL   31:52.2 10:16 
   22   184   229 Clark Archibald          48 Boynton Beach        FL   33:26.0 10:46 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11   158 Joe Hultgren             53 Melbourne            FL   18:19.8  5:54 
    2    16     4 Art Anderson             53 Melbourne            FL   18:53.9  6:05 
    3    22    31 Brian Kessler            54 Indialantic          FL   19:16.2  6:13 
    4    24   129 Tony Bils                52 Indialantic          FL   19:21.8  6:14 
    5    25   184 Jay Claybaugh            52 Indian Harbour Beach FL   19:32.1  6:18 
    6    34    87 Jeff Cook                53 Indian Harbour Beach FL   20:27.4  6:36 
    7    42   149 Keith Kowalske           52 Melbourne            FL   21:00.3  6:46 
    8    52   120 Don Patterson            52 Palm Bay             FL   21:44.5  7:00 
    9    53   194 Mark Hill                50 Lafayette            NY   21:45.9  7:01 
   10    56    55 John Petry               52 Satellite Beach      FL   22:02.5  7:06 
   11    60    32 Joseph Boudro            51 Palm Bay             FL   22:35.5  7:17 
   12    62    71 Donald Stukey            51 Satellite Beach      FL   22:41.3  7:19 
   13    66   161 Carl Davison             54 Melbourne            FL   22:53.3  7:23 
   14    86    92 David Grider             52 Indialantic          FL   24:07.2  7:46 
   15    90   143 Daniel Schlig            53 Melbourne            FL   24:13.0  7:48 
   16    91    52 Kevin James              52 Palm Bay             FL   24:14.0  7:48 
   17   104   124 Charles Ecclestou        50 Melbourne            FL   24:52.1  8:01 
   18   110   193 Chris Bainbridge         50 Titusville           FL   25:11.7  8:07 
   19   113    13 Andy Beard               53 Malabar              FL   25:19.2  8:09 
   20   143   203 Randy McClure            51 Satellite Beach      FL   28:27.9  9:10 
   21   155   195 Joe Eaton                53 Melbourne            FL   30:04.3  9:41 
   22   157    80 Steven Berlan            53 Palm Bay             FL   30:10.4  9:43 
   23   169   188 Kent Lindenberg          54 Melbourne Beach      FL   31:22.5 10:06 
   24   175   105 Steven Hebert            51 Palm Bay             FL   32:21.8 10:25 
   25   176    78 Ken Flieder              54 Cocoa                FL   32:23.0 10:26 
   26   177   110 Rick McEvers             54 Melbourne            FL   32:31.7 10:29 
   27   178   102 John Weber               54 Indialantic          FL   32:38.3 10:31 
   28   186   137 Robert J Schaefer        53 Loxahatchee          FL   33:30.8 10:48 
   29   188    99 Brent Laycock            52 Melbourne            FL   34:46.0 11:12 
   30   190    18 Donald Dyke              53 Melbourne            FL   35:59.5 11:36 
   31   191   140 Gerry Becker             54 Melbourne            FL   36:14.6 11:40 
   32   196    29 Paul McCarthy            53 Indian Harbour Beach FL   37:03.9 11:56 
   33   198    62 Nguyen Le                50 Melbourne            FL   37:44.1 12:09 
   34   201    72 Michael Succio           52 Palm Bay             FL   39:58.5 12:52 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31    82 Mike Dahan               58 Ft. Pierce           FL   19:57.2  6:26 
    2    33     6 Matt Mahoney             57 Melbourne            FL   20:20.1  6:33 
    3    50   228 Jerry Bird               58 Rockledge            FL   21:36.6  6:58 
    4    79   197 Naweed Akram             57 Melbourne            FL   23:41.0  7:38 
    5    83    44 Sal Farino               57 Cape Canaveral       FL   23:51.6  7:41 
    6    87    84 Steve Kidder             55 Melbourne            FL   24:08.6  7:47 
    7    95    69 Joe Dowell               55 Palm Bay             FL   24:33.2  7:55 
    8   101   151 Dick White               59 Cocoa Beach          FL   24:47.3  7:59 
    9   102    96 Geoff Draper             56 Indialantic          FL   24:47.7  7:59 
   10   121   192 Drew Spray               55 Melbourne            FL   26:15.7  8:28 
   11   132    45 Daryl Gilbert            57 Viera                FL   27:18.3  8:48 
   12   136   208 Bob Meadows              58 Malabar              FL   27:28.8  8:51 
   13   146    47 Harv Hobson              59 Palm Bay             FL   28:58.9  9:20 
   14   152    88 Kirk Horne               55 Melbourne            FL   29:21.8  9:28 
   15   153    67 Louis Brashear           56 Melbourne            FL   29:38.8  9:33 
   16   158   139 Jim Clamons              59 Palm Bay             FL   30:13.3  9:44 
   17   161    76 Robert Ackerson          56 Melbourne            FL   30:44.6  9:54 
   18   168    91 James Memmottt           58 Melboure             FL   31:16.7 10:05 
   19   171   163 Joe Deen                 56 Sharpes              FL   31:39.0 10:12 
   20   179   112 Neil Aaronson            55 Indialantic          FL   32:40.0 10:31 
   21   182   132 Terry Frisenda           55 Palm Bay             FL   33:04.0 10:39 
   22   187   128 David Thomas             56 Rockledge            FL   33:54.3 10:55 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47   133 Jack Gill                64 Pulaski              VA   21:21.7  6:53 
    2    54     2 Bud Timmons              62 Cocoa                FL   21:55.6  7:04 
    3    58   233 John Robson              61 Melbourne Beach      FL   22:23.6  7:13 
    4    63    15 Abe Oros                 60 Palm Bay             FL   22:41.4  7:19 
    5    67   126 Wolfgang Jensen          61 Indialantic          FL   23:04.6  7:26 
    6    97   130 Craig Roods              63 Greenwich            NY   24:40.3  7:57 
    7   111    26 Teen Sum                 64 Palm Bay             FL   25:13.6  8:08 
    8   135   123 Larry Wiseman            61 Melbourne            FL   27:28.3  8:51 
    9   174   138 Patrick O'Grady          60 Melbourne            FL   32:19.0 10:25 
   10   195    93 Daniel Mercier           61 Malabar              FL   36:50.6 11:52 
   11   200    23 Robert Bruckart          61 Melbourne            FL   39:28.4 12:43 
   12   204    51 Phil McPherson           63 Melbourne            FL   47:06.9 15:10 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    59     5 David Grant              66 Viera                FL   22:32.8  7:16 
    2    84    40 Gary Castner             67 Melbourne            FL   23:56.7  7:43 
    3   103     1 Ray Brown                65 Melbourne            FL   24:51.4  8:01 
    4   106    79 Dennis Dailey            66 Titusville           FL   25:03.6  8:04 
    5   117   117 Frank Webbe              65 Palm Bay             FL   25:53.6  8:21 
    6   147   211 Vern Thomas              66 Satellite Beach      FL   29:03.5  9:22 
    7   199    97 Drew Noble               68 Indialantic          FL   38:48.1 12:30 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    72   166 Roger Rouiller           74 Fort Pierce          FL   23:16.0  7:30 
    2   133   234 Bob Ghormley             74 Cocoa Beach          FL   27:19.6  8:48 
    3   162   165 Darwin Tangen            73 West Melbourne       FL   30:46.8  9:55 
    4   181   150 Michael Petrillo         70 Chester Springs      PA   32:54.0 10:36 
    5   203   164 James Morrell            74 Melbourne            FL   41:39.4 13:25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   122     3 Tom Ward                 75 Melbourne Beach      FL   26:18.8  8:29 
    2   185    75 Bob Pecor                78 Melbourne            FL   33:29.7 10:47 
    3   189    83 Morris Johnson           75 Cocoa Beach          FL   35:14.1 11:21 
    4   205   168 Owen McCrudden           77 Satellite Beach      FL   51:12.3 16:29 

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   160   147 Jack Lightle             81 Cocoa                FL   30:22.3  9:47 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites