• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Re-Run 5K Results
RE-RUN 5K
March 23, 2013
Squid Lips, Eau Gallie, FL
Race Director: Marja Welsh
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  2815 Mike Fretz               44 West Melbourne       FL   18:00.2  5:48 
    2     2  2814 Mike Jerue               32 Indian Harbour Beach FL   18:16.8  5:54 
    3     3  2810 Chris Loines             46 Merritt Island       FL   19:01.7  6:08 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  2807 Art Anderson             53 Melbourne            FL   20:10.1  6:30 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    71  2783 Hudson Sanger            08 Satellite Beach      FL   28:09.9  9:04 
    2   118  1995 Christian Neal           08 Melbourne            FL   32:01.0 10:19 
    3   122  2758 Colton Musselman         06 Melbourne            FL   32:11.6 10:22 
    4   195  2721 Matthew Brandt           08 Melbourne            FL   39:04.7 12:35 
    5   210  2679 Jackson Bainbridge       08 Titusville           FL   42:07.0 13:34 
    6   248  2483 Wesley Marren            08 Ocala                FL   49:37.7 15:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    95  2681 Logan Klaproth           10 Melbourne            FL   30:36.5  9:52 
    2   168  2491 Donovan Diiorio          11 Melbourne            FL   36:12.8 11:40 
    3   169  2649 Damien Rouveyrol         11 Palm Bay             FL   36:19.6 11:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    57  2809 Brandon Gregg            12 Palm Bay             FL   26:18.8  8:29 
    2   245  2665 Evan Hepworth            13 Melbourne            FL   48:21.8 15:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    50  2827 Michael Hauck            19 Melbourne            FL   25:41.5  8:17 
    2   127  2765 Brandon Pleva            17 Palm Bay             FL   32:19.9 10:25 
    3   138  2664 Jared Hepworth           15 Melbourne            FL   33:15.3 10:43 
    4   176  2744 Michael Wock             15 Melbourne            FL   37:15.4 12:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16  1967 Andrew Clark             23 Indialantic          FL   22:18.1  7:11 
    2    17  1924 Tyler Sigman             24 Melbourne            FL   22:25.1  7:13 
    3    68  1962 Tae Schroeder            24 Indialantic          FL   27:35.7  8:53 
    4   162  2468 Andrew Jones             23 Riverview            FL   35:43.7 11:30 
    5   178  1986 Sean Nichols             24 Palm Bay             FL   37:29.5 12:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  2694 Rory Allen               25 Satellite Beach      FL   20:36.5  6:38 
    2     8  2698 Andrew Carpenter         27 Rockledge            FL   21:16.4  6:51 
    3    31  2748 Chris St. Jean           27 Melbourne            FL   23:38.3  7:37 
    4    47  2832 Chris Foster             29 Melbourne            FL   25:16.8  8:09 
    5    63  2753 Andrew Cathlin           26 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:09.6  8:45 
    6   101  1932 Tim McCaughin            25 Indialantic          FL   30:55.0  9:58 
    7   129  2651 Jared Donboch            28 West Melbourne       FL   32:26.9 10:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  2711 Jeremy Tucci             32 Titusville           FL   20:47.9  6:42 
    2    18  2828 Rob Starr                34 West Melbourne       FL   22:25.8  7:14 
    3    33  2806 Gary Robinson            31 Palm Bay             FL   24:05.5  7:46 
    4    38  2719 Timothy McGee            31 Palm Bay             FL   24:19.9  7:50 
    5    39  2496 Sean Gregg               32 Rockledge            FL   24:30.0  7:54 
    6    86  1919 Brad Evers               33 Satellite Beach      FL   30:00.8  9:40 
    7    93  2795 Justin Watts             31 Indialantic          FL   30:34.0  9:51 
    8   114  2776 Irad Aguilar             34 Palm Bay             FL   31:33.8 10:10 
    9   117  1946 Adam Becker              32 Palm Bay             FL   31:44.0 10:13 
   10   151  1985 Frank Branson            30 Rockledge            FL   34:42.6 11:11 
   11   199  1993 Steven Keagle            32 Cocoa                FL   39:35.2 12:45 
   12   204  1910 Bruce Klima              33 Viera                FL   40:37.3 13:05 
   13   222  2696 Joshua Stephens          34 Indialantic          FL   44:49.9 14:26 
   14   257  2812 Nathan Amari             34 Merritt Island       FL   51:17.1 16:31 
   15   258  2813 Donny Nguyen             33 Palm Bay             FL   51:40.1 16:38 
   16   265  1934 Edward Roberts           32 Satellite Beach      FL   55:38.2 17:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  2484 Kevin Smith              37 Melbourne            FL   21:22.7  6:53 
    2    13  2714 Kurt Russell             35 Melbourne            FL   21:43.0  7:00 
    3    15  2750 Joe Newton               39 Satellite Beach      FL   22:14.2  7:10 
    4    22  2474 Robert Young             35 Melbourne            FL   22:50.9  7:22 
    5    27  2716 James Krupp              38 Cocoa                FL   23:23.0  7:32 
    6    35  2775 Juan Aguilar             37 Palm Bay             FL   24:07.4  7:46 
    7    97  2706 Robert Corthell          38 Melbourne            FL   30:45.8  9:55 
    8   143  2477 Gregory Rodriguez        37 Melbourne            FL   33:40.4 10:51 
    9   215  1971 Eric Jerominski          35 Melbourne            FL   43:25.2 13:59 
   10   226  2676 John Favuzza             37 Palm Bay             FL   45:19.9 14:36 
   11   283  1916 Brad Kear                38 Whitsett             NC 1:09:15.3 22:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  2779 John Vangilder           41 Melbourne            FL   21:18.4  6:52 
    2    11  2656 Harry Prosser            44 Rockledge            FL   21:32.4  6:56 
    3    43  2686 Tom Wright               42 Melbourne            FL   24:48.7  8:00 
    4    45  2839 Randy Boozer             44 Melbourne            FL   24:49.7  8:00 
    5    60  2778 Doug Glines              42 Palm Bay             FL   26:49.5  8:39 
    6    61  2704 David Evans              42 Rockledge            FL   26:59.5  8:42 
    7    82  2730 Pete Quinlan             44 Rockledge            FL   29:40.6  9:34 
    8   124  1997 Rod Neal                 43 Melbourne            FL   32:12.0 10:22 
    9   133  2480 Aaron Hall               44 Orlando              FL   32:38.3 10:31 
   10   141  1922 David Vance              42 Vero Beach           FL   33:27.2 10:47 
   11   218  2479 Mike Santore             44 Melbourne            FL   43:47.5 14:06 
   12   244  1917 Tripp Walton             42 Melbourne            FL   48:19.4 15:34 
   13   271  1943 John Schuler             44 Sebastian            FL   56:07.9 18:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    64  1914 Peter Krause             45 Melbourne            FL   27:11.2  8:46 
    2    66  1959 Carl Belles              45 Chicago              IL   27:30.1  8:52 
    3    77  2830 Robert Sorrentino        48 Cocoa Beach          FL   28:41.7  9:15 
    4    84  1945 Chris Waterman           46 Rockledge            FL   30:00.4  9:40 
    5    98  2781 Mike Shamet              48 Palm Bay             FL   30:46.9  9:55 
    6   207  2690 Jude Chassagne           48 Melbourne            FL   41:53.7 13:30 
    7   217  2797 Eric Needle              48 West Melbourne       FL   43:46.9 14:06 
    8   233  2666 John Hepworth            49 Melbourne            FL   46:11.4 14:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  2784 Jeff Cook                53 Indian Harbour Beach FL   20:52.5  6:44 
    2    24  2771 Joseph Boudro            51 Palm Bay             FL   23:06.9  7:27 
    3    25  2834 Kenneth Vercammen        53 Edison               NJ   23:10.5  7:28 
    4    28  2700 Carl Davison             54 Melbourne            FL   23:24.8  7:33 
    5    29  2747 Don Stukey               50 Satellite Beach      FL   23:31.2  7:35 
    6    52  2470 Charles Hughes           53 Melbourne            FL   25:54.8  8:21 
    7    55  2677 Chris Bainbridge         50 Titusville           FL   26:03.2  8:24 
    8    73  1944 Eric Fowler              53 Melbourne            FL   28:27.5  9:10 
    9   235  2703 Delaine Roneker          51 West Melbourne       FL   47:44.6 15:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  2726 Tim Funke                55 Melbourne            FL   21:36.3  6:58 
    2    20  1929 James Along              59 West Melbourne       FL   22:40.3  7:18 
    3    80  2720 Dennis Durkee            56 Indiatlantic Beach   FL   28:52.2  9:18 
    4    88  2774 Harv Hobson              59 Palm Bay             FL   30:03.2  9:41 
    5   113  2816 Louis Brashear           56 Melbourne            FL   31:21.5 10:06 
    6   120  2791 Joe Deen                 56 Sharpes              FL   32:06.4 10:21 
    7   131  2725 Billy Lane               59 Cocoa                FL   32:30.2 10:28 
    8   165  2802 James Palmer-Smith       56 Indialantic          FL   35:56.0 11:34 
    9   167  2743 Bruce Erhardt            55 Melbourne            FL   36:07.8 11:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    34  2751 Wolfgang Jenson          61 Indialantic          FL   24:06.7  7:46 
    2    44  1907 Arleigh Sharpe           61 Merritt Island       FL   24:49.7  8:00 
    3   121  2498 Lynn Mallak              62 Indialantic          FL   32:07.9 10:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    65  2757 Frank Webbe              65 Palm Bay             FL   27:21.1  8:49 
    2    67  1989 Thomas Colvin            69 Satellite Beach      FL   27:31.1  8:52 
    3   185  1965 Frank Maloney            68 Satellite Beach      FL   37:58.6 12:14 
    4   221  2689 Jose Valcourt, Sr.       68 Melbourne            FL   44:48.0 14:26 
    5   277  1960 Jim Schroeder            65 Indialantic          FL 1:01:55.1 19:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    79  2669 Bob Ghormley             74 Cocoa Beach          FL   28:51.5  9:18 
    2   246  2833 James Morrell            74 Melbourne            FL   49:01.4 15:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    69  1990 Jim Weir                 75 Viera                FL   27:41.1  8:55 
    2   263  2682 Owen McCrudden           77 Satellite Beach      FL   54:46.5 17:38 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14  2820 Shaina Dobbs             25 Vero Beach           FL   21:57.2  7:04 
    2    18  2670 Kristina Horn            40 Palm Bay             FL   22:40.6  7:18 
    3    21  2767 Lexi Fenton              20 Merritt Island       FL   22:48.6  7:21 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23  2786 Mary Hofmeister          45 Malabar              FL   22:56.8  7:24 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    78  2841 Meta Krause              06 Melbourne            FL   28:48.1  9:17 
    2   157  2476 Gianna Lopez             06 West Melbourne       FL   35:18.2 11:22 
    3   186  2759 Jaslyn Musselman         08 Melbourne            FL   38:05.3 12:16 
    4   275  1964 Juliana Young            04 Melbourne            FL 1:01:02.7 19:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    75  2822 Ashley Schafer           09 South Salom          NY   28:33.8  9:12 
    2   170  1998 Lauren Bandish           09 Melbourne            FL   36:25.8 11:44 
    3   171  1996 Madeline Neal            10 Melbourne            FL   36:28.1 11:45 
    4   229  2667 Raechel Hepworth         11 Melbourne            FL   45:41.2 14:43 
    5   251  1968 Bella Muni               10 Melbourne            FL   50:04.3 16:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   223  2838 Kassy Ames               12 Melbourne            FL   44:56.7 14:28 
    2   224  2837 Jennifer Fernandez       12 Indian Harbour Beach FL   45:07.3 14:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    72  2817 Katherine Meek           18 Canton               CT   28:21.3  9:08 
    2   104  2803 Abby Surgeon             17 Canton               GA   31:00.0  9:59 
    3   189  1909 Leah Coleman             16 Melbourne            FL   38:08.3 12:17 
    4   227  2824 Rachel Forrest           17 Viera                FL   45:36.0 14:41 
    5   228  2826 Miranda Auger            17 Melbourne            FL   45:37.1 14:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   142  2787 Elaina Smith             24 Melbourne            FL   33:39.4 10:50 
    2   146  2792 Maureen Walsh            23 Palm Coast           FL   33:52.8 10:55 
    3   153  2777 Arlynne Aguilar          24 Palm Bay             FL   34:53.2 11:14 
    4   161  1999 Dana Lecroy              24 Orlando              FL   35:43.6 11:30 
    5   163  2000 Melissa Jones            24 Ruverview            FL   35:43.8 11:30 
    6   188  2788 Ashley Golson            20 Melbourne            FL   38:07.2 12:17 
    7   202  2789 Karina Connor            21 Melbourne            FL   40:14.1 12:57 
    8   234  2732 Sarah Oberbeck           24 Satellite Beach      FL   47:44.1 15:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26  2821 Aurelia Yoblonski        27 Vero Beach           FL   23:18.1  7:30 
    2    42  1963 Sunny Teeling            27 Sumner               IA   24:47.6  7:59 
    3    46  2735 Alexis Tice              25 Indialantic          FL   24:59.6  8:03 
    4    48  1948 Jessica D'Agostino       27 Melbourne            FL   25:21.0  8:10 
    5    74  1966 Jenna Matheny            26 Melbourne            FL   28:30.3  9:11 
    6    91  1973 Ashely Gleason           28 Melbourne            FL   30:17.1  9:45 
    7    94  2687 Cynthia Mitchell         28 Satellite Beach      FL   30:36.4  9:52 
    8   102  2707 Kristi Kern              26 Melbourne            FL   30:56.5  9:58 
    9   108  1983 Stacey Barchenger        26 Indialantic          FL   31:15.5 10:04 
   10   109  2485 Bekah Coates             29 Palm Bay             FL   31:16.3 10:04 
   11   126  2652 Mary Donboch             29 West Melbourne       FL   32:19.3 10:25 
   12   136  1949 Jessica Ha               26 West Melbourne       FL   32:57.1 10:37 
   13   144  2793 Lauren Walsh             27 West Melbourne       FL   33:41.7 10:51 
   14   164  2695 Aimee Stephens           29 Indialantic          FL   35:54.9 11:34 
   15   173  1994 Misty Haystead           27 St. Cloud            FL   36:34.7 11:47 
   16   174  2693 Catherine Mentillo       29 Satellite Beach      FL   36:44.9 11:50 
   17   184  1931 Amanda McCaughin         25 Indialantic          FL   37:58.3 12:14 
   18   193  1937 Erin Ludwig              28 Melbourne            FL   39:01.8 12:34 
   19   200  2752 Ashleigh Watkins         26 Melbourne            FL   39:55.2 12:51 
   20   201  2739 Rebecca Mischuck         29 Oviedo               FL   40:13.9 12:57 
   21   203  2740 Laura Michael            29 Greensboro           NC   40:14.2 12:58 
   22   205  2749 Kimberly Turney          25 Melbourne            FL   41:25.6 13:21 
   23   208  2660 Olivia Williams          26 West Melbourne       FL   42:01.3 13:32 
   24   242  2487 Melissa Moyles           29 Melbourne            FL   48:18.6 15:33 
   25   250  2731 Priyanka Parikh          27 Palm Bay             FL   49:54.6 16:04 
   26   252  2481 Kristin Passanisi        27 Palm Bay             FL   50:16.6 16:11 
   27   282  2836 Nicole Troupe            27 Melbourne            FL 1:08:35.3 22:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30  1953 Tara Fox-Bessey          33 Satellite Beach      FL   23:36.7  7:36 
    2    37  2805 Lauren Karas             32 Satellite Beach      FL   24:15.2  7:49 
    3    41  2713 Christina Russell        34 Melbourne            FL   24:43.0  7:58 
    4    53  2489 Gigi Ramnarace           31 Melbourne            FL   25:58.3  8:22 
    5    83  1991 Megan Hecht              33 Cocoa Beach          FL   29:48.7  9:36 
    6    87  1920 Cara Evers               32 Satellite Beach      FL   30:02.2  9:41 
    7    96  2764 Karen Ruoff              30 Satellite Beach      FL   30:41.4  9:53 
    8    99  2715 Ragan Krupp              33 Cocoa                FL   30:48.7  9:56 
    9   110  2710 Vanessa Holanda          31 Titusville           FL   31:16.8 10:05 
   10   111  1952 Lauren Price             31 Merritt Island       FL   31:18.3 10:05 
   11   112  1992 Emily Herbert            33 Cocoa                FL   31:20.5 10:06 
   12   119  1981 Jean Marie Fuller        31 Viera                FL   32:05.1 10:20 
   13   123  2672 Amanda Placido           31 Palm Bay             FL   32:11.9 10:22 
   14   128  2746 Joan Krupsky             33 West Melbourne       FL   32:23.7 10:26 
   15   139  2680 Mindy Klaproth           32 Melbourne            FL   33:25.2 10:46 
   16   145  2790 Giselle De La Moriniere  33 Melbourne            FL   33:46.6 10:53 
   17   148  2475 Robyn Martinez           33 Palm Bay             FL   33:56.8 10:56 
   18   159  2478 Aprile Blair             31 West Melbourne       FL   35:35.3 11:28 
   19   179  2782 Lindsay Sanger           31 Satellite Beach      FL   37:31.5 12:05 
   20   190  2738 Ashley Haymond           31 Indian Harbour Beach FL   38:11.6 12:18 
   21   192  1936 Chrissy McIlwraith       34 West Melbourne       FL   39:01.2 12:34 
   22   194  1938 Erin Verrett             34 Melbourne            FL   39:02.4 12:34 
   23   198  2708 Lelajayne Scott          34 Merritt Island       FL   39:28.2 12:43 
   24   230  2761 Jennifer Manning         32 Melbourne            FL   45:42.2 14:43 
   25   231  1921 Jennifer Van Den Driess  34 Cocoa                FL   45:58.8 14:48 
   26   236  1976 Jessica Douglas          33 Apopka               FL   47:51.0 15:25 
   27   237  1975 Suzanne Delaney          34 Lake Mary            FL   47:51.1 15:25 
   28   239  2794 Lauren Watts             30 Indialantic          FL   47:58.1 15:27 
   29   240  2659 Amy Jagdmann             30 Melbourne            FL   48:01.5 15:28 
   30   241  2723 Tara Natwick             34 Melbourne            FL   48:08.9 15:30 
   31   243  2705 Lea Evans                34 Rockledge            FL   48:19.0 15:34 
   32   254  2835 Leslie Bardo             34 Indian Harbour Beach FL   51:06.5 16:27 
   33   256  1969 Maria Muni               34 Melbourne            FL   51:10.8 16:29 
   34   266  2718 Jessica Stakes           31 Melbourne Beach      FL   55:38.2 17:55 
   35   267  1933 Ginna Roberts            32 Satellite Beach      FL   55:39.3 17:55 
   36   268  1980 Erika Iurcovich          31 Melbourne            FL   55:39.6 17:55 
   37   274  1958 Laura Young              34 Melbourne            FL 1:01:02.2 19:39 
   38   276  2766 Rachael Zeligman         32 Palm Bay             FL 1:01:52.7 19:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36  1979 Erin Schuck              38 Melbourne            FL   24:12.6  7:48 
    2    40  1940 Jennifer Staab           38 Satellite Beach      FL   24:34.2  7:55 
    3    62  1957 Shona Maggard            36 Melbourne            FL   27:02.0  8:43 
    4    76  2823 Kate Schafer             39 South Salom          NY   28:41.1  9:14 
    5    81  2734 Gail Thuraphan           38 Melbourne            FL   29:37.6  9:33 
    6    89  1984 Ashlee Finger            35 Satellite Beach      FL   30:06.0  9:42 
    7   106  2727 Emily King               36 Melbourne            FL   31:13.0 10:03 
    8   107  2762 Kelly Swartz             36 Indialantic          FL   31:14.7 10:04 
    9   125  2709 Marielena Tynan          39 Melbourne            FL   32:13.5 10:23 
   10   130  2697 Paola Billsberry         39 Indialantic          FL   32:27.7 10:27 
   11   134  2495 Anne Gregg               35 Rockledge            FL   32:41.2 10:32 
   12   137  2691 Paula Biggs              36 Melbourne            FL   33:06.6 10:40 
   13   147  2684 Annemarie Paternoster    36 Saint Augustine      FL   33:55.3 10:56 
   14   150  2768 Tracy Conner             35 Melbourne            FL   34:31.8 11:07 
   15   154  2668 Michelle Corey           36 Palm Bay             FL   34:53.5 11:14 
   16   155  2662 Kim Brown                35 West Melbourne       FL   35:04.2 11:18 
   17   158  2800 Natalie Glywasky         39 West Melbourne       FL   35:32.8 11:27 
   18   172  2699 Adele Johnson            39 Melbourne            FL   36:32.5 11:46 
   19   180  1928 Kristi Worley            36 Melbourne            FL   37:32.9 12:06 
   20   182  2492 Barbara Roddenberry      35 Melbourne Beach      FL   37:52.6 12:12 
   21   196  2722 Christine Brandt         36 Melbourne            FL   39:05.4 12:35 
   22   211  1974 Melissa Campbell         36 Miami                FL   42:38.6 13:44 
   23   238  2658 Terri Wallace            39 Melbourne            FL   47:57.4 15:27 
   24   247  2493 Colleen Shannon          38 Melbourne Beach      FL   49:37.2 15:59 
   25   253  1918 Becki Walton             39 Melbourne            FL   50:28.9 16:15 
   26   281  2842 Jamie Salup              36 Melbourne Beach      FL 1:08:34.3 22:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    32  1951 Betsy Butler             44 Cape Canaveral       FL   24:04.2  7:45 
    2    49  2671 Lisa Hamelin             42 Indian Harbour Beach FL   25:36.4  8:15 
    3    51  2804 Barbara Scharich         41 Canton               GA   25:49.5  8:19 
    4    54  2825 Elaine Ferriola          43 Melbourne            FL   25:59.2  8:22 
    5   100  1950 Carolyn Picard           42 Palm Bay             FL   30:51.2  9:56 
    6   105  2486 Maria Coughlin           43 Palm Bay             FL   31:03.9 10:00 
    7   115  2648 Laura Rouveyrol          44 Palm Bay             FL   31:39.0 10:12 
    8   135  2818 Julia Irvin              43 Melbourne            FL   32:43.9 10:33 
    9   149  1942 Laura Rochon             43 Sebastian            FL   34:19.5 11:03 
   10   152  2717 Mary Collins             41 Merritt Island       FL   34:47.0 11:12 
   11   156  2745 Anita Erhardt            41 Melbourne            FL   35:09.2 11:19 
   12   181  2741 Janet Hurlburt           44 Melbourne            FL   37:44.2 12:09 
   13   183  2801 Renee Corbett            40 Melbourne            FL   37:52.8 12:12 
   14   187  2796 Eileen Needle            43 West Melbourne       FL   38:06.3 12:16 
   15   209  1941 Shawna Clough            43 Melbourne            FL   42:06.3 13:34 
   16   259  2499 Virginia Cordova         43 Melbourne            FL   51:46.2 16:40 
   17   260  2482 Lisa Marren              41 Ocala                FL   51:46.4 16:40 
   18   270  1908 Natalie Marshall         40 West Melbourne       FL   56:06.4 18:04 
   19   272  2675 Christina Favuzza        40 Palm Bay             FL   59:10.1 19:03 
   20   280  1915 Shannon Walton           40 Whitsett             NC 1:07:22.0 21:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    56  2657 Kimberly Prosser         45 Rockledge            FL   26:06.1  8:25 
    2    58  2712 Amy Sequeira             46 Merritt Island       FL   26:35.4  8:34 
    3    85  1972 Trisha Rich              46 Melbourne            FL   30:00.4  9:40 
    4   160  2811 Sharon Loines            45 Merritt Island       FL   35:40.5 11:29 
    5   191  2500 Joy Turingan             47 Melbourne            FL   38:58.0 12:33 
    6   197  2488 Christine Passamonte     49 Merritt Island       FL   39:21.7 12:41 
    7   206  2678 Janet Bainbridge         48 Titusville           FL   41:42.2 13:26 
    8   213  2763 Andrea Young             48 Rockledge            FL   43:16.1 13:56 
    9   219  2688 Mayra Chassagne          48 Melbourne            FL   44:04.8 14:12 
   10   232  2663 Michele Hepworth         48 Melbourne            FL   46:11.0 14:52 
   11   262  1954 Lynne Cheek              49 Rockledge            FL   53:43.7 17:18 
   12   264  2754 Sandi Slaughter          49 Merritt Island       FL   55:01.7 17:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    70  2770 Tena Hochard             51 Palm Bay             FL   28:02.5  9:02 
    2    92  2840 Eileen Maloney           50 Kettering            OH   30:29.1  9:49 
    3   132  1935 Melissa Tabboula         54 Melbourne            FL   32:33.9 10:29 
    4   140  1923 Rosemary Lecuyer         52 Melbourne            FL   33:26.6 10:46 
    5   166  2685 Wendy Dietz              53 West Melbourne       FL   35:59.8 11:36 
    6   177  2780 Sherri Shamet            53 Palm Bay             FL   37:21.3 12:02 
    7   216  2469 Josephine Hughes         50 Melbourne            FL   43:30.4 14:01 
    8   220  2742 Sue Gurney               54 Cape Canaveral       FL   44:46.5 14:25 
    9   255  2471 Patricia Sutherland      53 Melbourne            FL   51:07.9 16:28 
   10   261  2655 Kim Torres               50 Indialantic          FL   51:52.3 16:42 
   11   273  2769 Gail Zeligman            52 Palm Bay             FL 1:00:29.7 19:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    59  2683 Nancy Wingo              59 Rockledge            FL   26:44.7  8:37 
    2    90  2760 Susan Townsend           57 Melbourne            FL   30:12.4  9:44 
    3   103  1912 Ok Sharpe                57 Merritt Island       FL   30:59.0  9:59 
    4   175  2773 Pam Hobson               58 Palm Bay             FL   36:56.2 11:54 
    5   212  2490 Susan Vaughn             57 Melbourne Beach      FL   42:44.6 13:46 
    6   249  1970 Lynn Gourley             55 Satellite Beach      FL   49:38.7 15:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   225  2772 Ethel Williams           62 Melbourne            FL   45:15.3 14:34 
    2   279  1961 Sarah Schroeder          62 Indialantic          FL 1:02:58.0 20:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   269  2473 Julie Mallak             68 Indialantic          FL   56:03.4 18:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   116  2650 Petra Gerhard            71 Palm Bay             FL   31:42.4 10:13 
    2   214  1939 Angela Staab             70 Reidsville           NC   43:25.0 13:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   278  1913 Roberta Osterling        78 Satellite Beach      FL 1:02:17.9 20:04 
*
*
RE-RUN 5K
March 23, 2013
Squid Lips, Eau Gallie, FL
Race Director: Marja Welsh
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Jackson's Jets & Joggers      
            19:02   21:33   24:05   26:04 = 1:30:44
         Chris Loines, Harry Prosser, Betsy Butler, Chris Bainbridge
   2.  Harris Race Team              
            21:19   23:07   24:08   26:50 = 1:35:24
         John VanGilder, Joseph Boudro, Juan Aguilar, Doug Glines
   3.  Awesome Sauce                 
            21:17   24:30   27:00   32:08 = 1:44:55
         Andrew Carpenter, Sean Gregg, David Evans, Lynn Mallak
   4.  Sweatin' to the oldies        
            20:48   27:02   31:16   31:17 = 1:50:23
         Jeremy Tucci, Shona Maggard, Stacey Barchenger, Vanessa Holanda
   5.  Moms Run This Town            
            23:37   25:59   31:17   32:12 = 1:53:05
         Tara Fox-Bessey, Gigi Ramnarace, Bekah Coates, Amanda Placido
   6.  Pier 1                        
            21:43   24:43   32:31   35:10 = 1:54:07
         Kurt Russell, Christina Russell, Billy Lane, Anita Erhardt
   7.  Junior League Valley Girls    
            24:13   28:10   30:34   31:15 = 1:54:12
         Erin Schuck, Hudson Sanger, Justin Watts, Kelly Swartz
   8.  The Mötley Crüe Crew          
            30:06   33:56   33:57   35:05 = 2:13:04
         Ashlee Finger, Annemarie Paternoster, Robyn Martinez, Kim Brown
   9.  Will Run for Bling            
            25:55   35:44   35:44   35:44 = 2:13:07
         Charles Hughes, Dana Lecroy, Andrew Jones, Melissa Jones
  10.  Crazy Train                   
            30:01   35:56   37:53   37:53 = 2:21:43
         Trisha Rich, James Palmer-Smith, Barbara Roddenberry, Renee Corbett
  11.  A1A Gen X Team                
            33:40   33:47   38:08   40:15 = 2:25:50
         Elaina Smith, Giselle de la Moriniere, Ashley Golson, Karina Connor
  12.  The BACK Center               
            33:16   45:42   46:11   46:12 = 2:51:21
         Jared Hepworth, Raechel Hepworth, Michele Hepworth, John Hepworth


Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites