• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Berry Patch 5K Results
BERRY PATCH 5K RUN / WALK
March 17, 2013
Wickham Park, BCC Pavilion, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Charlotte Hutchinson
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  2397 Chris Loines            M    46 Merritt Island FL       18:36.4   18:36.4  6:00 
    2   2  2393 Sean McConnell          M    31 Melbourne FL            19:38.0   19:36.5  6:19 
    3   3  2329 Art Anderson            M    53 Melbourne FL            19:53.1   19:53.1  6:24 
    4   4  2290 Jim Cunningham          M    58 Viera FL                20:41.6   20:41.1  6:40 
    5   5  2338 Mike Acosta             M    35 Viera FL                20:42.7   20:41.7  6:40 
    6   6  2328 Ron Roff                M    42 Palm Bay FL             21:00.0   20:59.9  6:46 
    7   7  2411 Matt Mahoney            M    57 Melbourne FL            21:06.2   21:05.9  6:48 
    8   8  2300 Dax Kovacevich          M    36 Amherst OH              21:30.7   21:26.2  6:54 
    9   9  2282 Noah Huff               M    11 Merritt Island FL       21:41.0   21:41.0  6:59 
   10  10  2311 Ian Burgos              M    12 Melbourne FL            21:41.9   21:41.1  6:59 
   11  11  2325 Chase Chavez            M    15 Melbourne FL            21:50.8   21:50.4  7:02 
   12   1  2416 Mary Hofmeister         F    45 Malabar FL              21:57.1   21:55.9  7:04 
   13   2  2289 Felicity Cunningham     F    39 Viera FL                22:33.0   22:32.5  7:16 
   14  12  2344 Carl Davison            M    54 Melbourne FL            23:31.2   23:27.1  7:33 
   15  13  2398 Carmi Edwards           M    45 Linden MI               23:37.8   23:36.0  7:36 
   16  14  2412 Dominic Agostini        M    35 Satellite Beach FL      23:54.7   23:40.2  7:38 
   17  15  2240 John Robertson          M    22 Melbourne FL            23:42.4   23:40.9  7:38 
   18  16  2241 Mike Renoe              M    22 Melbourne FL            23:47.1   23:45.3  7:39 
   19   3  2324 Dana Maughn             F    24 Cocoa Beach FL          24:04.6   23:59.8  7:44 
   20  17  2367 Gary Castner            M    67 Melbourne FL            24:25.8   24:24.4  7:52 
   21  18  2230 Anthony Ciavarella      M    36 Melbourne FL            24:34.1   24:25.0  7:52 
   22  19  2415 Max Hofmeister          M    14 Malabar FL              24:39.3   24:34.5  7:55 
   23  20  2321 Brian Kurinsky          M    35 Melbourne FL            24:39.0   24:36.0  7:56 
   24  21  2326 Carson Chavez           M    11 Melbourne FL            24:42.7   24:42.2  7:58 
   25  22  2407 Lew Schwartz            M    49 Melbourne FL            24:56.3   24:52.2  8:01 
   26  23  2345 Bruce Sieck             M    49 Rockledge FL            24:57.3   24:53.9  8:01 
   27  24  2293 Craig Roods             M    63 Greenwich NY            25:00.0   24:56.1  8:02 
   28   4  2375 Melissa Morin           F    20 Melbourne FL            25:13.7   25:07.6  8:06 
   29   5  2413 Elaine Ferriola         F    42 Melbourne FL            25:16.7   25:14.6  8:08 
   30   6  2245 Emily Kendrick          F    26 Titusville FL           25:25.8   25:21.1  8:10 
   31  25  2390 Chris Gerace            M    31 Rockledge FL            25:30.9   25:28.4  8:12 
   32  26  2278 Joseph smeen            M    22 Indialantic FL          25:55.8   25:45.1  8:18 
   33   7  2340 Maci Caselton           F    11 Merritt Island FL       25:56.3   25:55.9  8:21 
   34  27  2388 Stephen Ciarrocchi      M    46 Melbourne FL            26:11.0   26:05.2  8:24 
   35  28  2356 Carl Belles             M    45 Chicago IL              26:11.9   26:05.7  8:24 
   36   8  2320 Sally Memmott           F    33 Melbourne FL            26:17.4   26:14.6  8:27 
   37  29  2377 Danny Silvea            M    43 Merritt Island FL       26:32.3   26:28.5  8:32 
   38  30  2322 John Fazio              M    29 Melbourne FL            26:37.8   26:32.7  8:33 
   39  31  2378 Jake Lunn               M    31 Melbourne FL            26:42.3   26:38.0  8:35 
   40  32  2333 John Vogelbacher        M    45 Titusville FL           26:45.7   26:39.3  8:35 
   41  33  2341 Evan Thompson           M    10 Merritt Island FL       26:41.0   26:40.8  8:36 
   42   9  2332 Alison Vogelbacher      F    40 Titusville FL           26:49.5   26:43.9  8:37 
   43  10  2371 Anne Doerflein          F    60 West Melbourne FL       26:47.4   26:44.3  8:37 
   44  11  2387 Lorraine Petersen       F    65 West Melbourne FL       26:54.5   26:51.3  8:39 
   45  34  2339 Cole Nowak              M    10 Merritt Island FL       26:56.4   26:56.4  8:41 
   46  35  2418 Chris Compton           M    21 Melbourne FL            26:57.8   26:57.8  8:41 
   47  36  2366 Evan Caldwell           M    11 Rockledge FL            27:17.4   27:13.6  8:46 
   48  37  2318 John Brauner            M    29 Palm Bay FL             27:33.0   27:28.2  8:51 
   49  38  2284 Trent French            M    33 Munroe Falls OH         27:56.0   27:38.0  8:54 
   50  39  2279 Jim Schroeder           M    65 Indialantic FL          27:59.2   27:53.2  8:59 
   51  40  2350 Jason Baltuch           M    58 Melbourne FL            28:05.4   27:55.3  9:00 
   52  12  2363 Amy Minniti             F    31 Alexandria VA           28:09.3   28:02.5  9:02 
   53  13  2288 Jacquelyn Kellner       F    64 Melbourne FL            28:12.1   28:09.5  9:04 
   54  14  2361 Monique Skates          F    30 Patrick Afb FL          28:17.2   28:14.7  9:06 
   55  41  2364 Will Simonsen           M    29 Patrick Afb FL          28:17.2   28:14.9  9:06 
   56  15  2254 Alysson Lyons           F    31 Merritt Island FL       28:31.2   28:22.1  9:08 
   57  16  2301 Megan Hecht             F    33 Cocoa Beach FL          28:30.5   28:26.2  9:10 
   58  17  2352 Amy Gerace              F    24 Rockledge FL            28:31.0   28:28.4  9:10 
   59  42  2362 Bryan Minniti           M    32 Alexandria VA           28:52.6   28:45.5  9:16 
   60  43  2310 Wilson Burgos           M    36 Melbourne FL            28:49.2   28:45.6  9:16 
   61  18  2317 Heather Brauner         F    27 Palm Bay FL             29:09.7   29:04.3  9:22 
   62  19  2227 Carrie Conrad           F    29 Munroe Falls OH         29:25.2   29:07.9  9:23 
   63  44  2242 James Havu              M    21 Hollis ME               29:14.1   29:12.8  9:25 
   64  20  2277 Gail Wread              F    44 Palm Bay FL             29:27.2   29:16.4  9:26 
   65  45  2409 Anthony Barile          M    46 Indialantic FL          29:36.7   29:21.0  9:27 
   66  21  2226 Michelle Wilson         F    30 Melbourne FL            29:28.6   29:24.0  9:28 
   67  46  2319 Frank Fazio             M    58 Melbourne FL            29:31.4   29:26.3  9:29 
   68  47  2385 Logan Klaproth          M    10 Melbourne FL            29:30.3   29:27.4  9:29 
   69  48  2401 Brian Spencer           M    39 Melbourne FL            29:35.2   29:28.7  9:30 
   70  22  2285 Virginia Tucker         F    28 Melbourne FL            29:49.2   29:40.3  9:33 
   71  49  2399 Vern Thomas             M    66 Satellite Beach FL      29:52.4   29:50.9  9:37 
   72  23  2405 Ragan Krupp             F    32 Cocoa FL                29:55.1   29:51.3  9:37 
   73  24  2252 Brielle Francis         F    21 Cocoa FL                29:58.9   29:54.8  9:38 
   74  25  2224 Jo Seteroff             F    47 Melbourne FL            30:04.4   30:04.4  9:41 
   75  50  2302 Gary Greenleaf          M    43 Palm Bay FL             30:20.7   30:13.8  9:44 
   76  26  2370 Sarah Ramos             F    19 Markland FL             30:28.3   30:22.8  9:47 
   77  27  2347 Eugenia Brooks          F    51 Viera FL                30:34.7   30:28.7  9:49 
   78  28  2394 Janet McCauley          F    54 Melbourne FL            30:38.2   30:31.6  9:50 
   79  51  2229 Ryan Conrad             M    28 Munroe Falls OH         31:11.1   30:53.2  9:57 
   80  29  2386 Mindy Klaproth          F    32 Melbourne FL            31:33.3   31:28.9 10:08 
   81  30  2248 Andrea Wynne            F    34 Satellite Beach FL      31:44.4   31:32.3 10:10 
   82  52  2402 Gerald Cote             M    71 St. Jerome QB           31:52.5   31:33.3 10:10 
   83  53  2250 Justin de la Cruz       M    27 Palm City FL            31:44.0   31:33.6 10:10 
   84  31  2275 Joya Dieas              F    47 Merritt Island FL       31:40.7   31:37.1 10:11 
   85  32  2251 Samantha Waters         F    28 Cape Canaveral FL       31:47.8   31:37.4 10:11 
   86  33  2261 Tamika Jones            F    29 Orlando FL              31:40.9   31:37.4 10:11 
   87  34  2228 Alexandra Stewart       F    34 Melbourne FL            31:47.6   31:38.0 10:11 
   88  35  2244 Michelle Corey          F    36 Palm Bay FL             32:07.1   31:55.8 10:17 
   89  54  2297 Ken Flieder             M    54 Cocoa FL                32:10.3   32:04.1 10:20 
   90  36  2223 Rebecca Reese           F    38 Melbourne FL            32:15.0   32:04.1 10:20 
   91  37  2316 Annie Hatfield          F    26 Joliet IL               32:21.8   32:10.9 10:22 
   92  38  2243 Shannon Uhle            F    32 Cocoa Beach FL          32:36.6   32:25.4 10:27 
   93  55  2384 Tom Mueller             M    27 Satellite Beach FL      32:41.2   32:36.2 10:30 
   94  56  2373 James Memmott           M    58 Melbourne FL            32:45.0   32:41.6 10:32 
   95  57  2389 EJ Shiver               M    46 Orlando FL              33:21.9   33:14.7 10:43 
   96  39  2395 Amy Girimonti           F    33 Vero Beach FL           33:26.9   33:15.6 10:43 
   97  40  2358 Phenecia Burns          F    27 Viera FL                33:31.0   33:23.0 10:45 
   98  41  2382 Natalie Diaz            F    21 Palm Bay FL             33:32.1   33:29.8 10:47 
   99  42  2247 Jennifer Sartori        F    42 Grant/valkaria FL       33:31.9   33:30.1 10:47 
  100  43  2283 Amanda Placido          F    31 Palm Bay FL             34:03.7   33:50.9 10:54 
  101  44  2260 Misty Hasty             F    49 Merritt Island FL       34:14.1   33:54.3 10:55 
  102  45  2365 Dee Dee Renninger       F    52 Cocoa FL                34:17.2   34:05.4 10:59 
  103  46  2239 Jacquiline Hesher       F    30 Palm Bay FL             34:27.9   34:17.5 11:03 
  104  47  2372 Luanne Memmott          F    59 Melbourne FL            34:27.2   34:19.5 11:03 
  105  58  2342 Michael Field           M    19 Palm Bay FL             34:30.6   34:25.7 11:05 
  106  48  2396 Sharon Loines           F    45 Merritt Island FL       34:42.9   34:34.8 11:08 
  107  59  2303 Lyle Cameron            M    29 Marathon FL             34:48.8   34:39.6 11:10 
  108  49  2238 Meghan Hesher           F    28 Boca Raton FL           34:56.0   34:46.3 11:12 
  109  50  2417 Lindsey Dwyer           F    17 Melbourne FL            34:51.3   34:46.9 11:12 
  110  51  2263 Venessa Estrada         F    27 Palm Bay FL             35:18.6   35:05.1 11:18 
  111  52  2276 Maria Addison           F    46 Palm Bay FL             35:20.5   35:08.1 11:19 
  112  53  2323 Wendy Dietz             F    53 West Melbourne FL       35:20.6   35:19.3 11:23 
  113  54  2403 Maddie Vickery          F    10 Palm Bay FL             35:27.5   35:26.7 11:25 
  114  55  2225 Jennifer Cadoret        F    42 Rockledge FL            36:14.2   36:06.1 11:38 
  115  56  2391 Laura Anne Pray         F    30 Titusville FL           36:17.1   36:12.6 11:40 
  116  57  2258 Ann Hegney              F    53 Dormansville NY         36:35.2   36:24.2 11:44 
  117  58  2246 Patti de la Cruz        F    54 Melbourne FL            36:43.3   36:33.3 11:46 
  118  59  2257 Carmen Costa            F    44 Palm Bay FL             36:47.7   36:40.7 11:49 
  119  60  2280 Sarah Schroeder         F    62 Indialantic FL          36:55.7   36:49.2 11:52 
  120  61  2331 Joy Turnigan            F    47 Melbourne FL            37:41.5   37:34.5 12:06 
  121  62  2307 Ashley Fox-Maltbie      F    28 Rockledge FL            37:54.3   37:46.6 12:10 
  122  63  2291 Mary Stallings          F    58 Melbourne FL            38:04.5   37:51.3 12:12 
  123  64  2286 Lauren Higgins          F    22 Melbourne FL            38:18.4   38:09.2 12:17 
  124  60  2268 Thomas Wilbert          M    25 Melbourne FL            38:22.4   38:16.8 12:20 
  125  65  2270 Joanne Papierski        F    66 Titusville FL           38:54.3   38:47.5 12:30 
  126  66  2269 Carol Cowgill           F    64 Titusville FL           38:54.9   38:47.7 12:30 
  127      2410 Kim Barile                   44 Indialantic FL          39:49.0   39:31.9 12:44 
  128  67  2355 Lauren Cosentino        F    24 Palm Bay FL             40:34.8   40:20.6 13:00 
  129  68  2400 Teri Moore              F    40 Viera FL                40:49.9   40:39.6 13:06 
  130  69  2354 Wendy Cosentino         F    50 Palm Bay FL             40:55.5   40:41.1 13:06 
  131  70  2274 Casey Maisto            F    41 Palm  Bay FL            41:13.4   40:59.5 13:12 
  132  61  2264 Jacqueline Maisto       M    45 Palm Bay FL             41:13.6   41:00.7 13:13 
  133  71  2231 Jennifer Wilbur         F    26 Melbourne FL            41:39.2   41:18.3 13:18 
  134  72  2351 Matteson McCay          F    25 Indialantic FL          41:39.3   41:18.7 13:18 
  135  73  2222 Michelle Massey         F    31 Palm Bay FL             41:47.3   41:33.6 13:23 
  136  74  2255 Hafdis Miller           F    34 Patrick Afb FL          42:02.4   41:44.9 13:27 
  137  75  2262 Katrina Bailey          F    29 Melbourne FL            42:15.8   41:48.7 13:28 
  138  76  2265 Kelly Smith             F    32 West Melbourne FL       42:15.9   41:49.5 13:28 
  139  77  2334 Kelly Pheils            F    38 Melbourne FL            42:37.3   42:30.9 13:42 
  140  62  2368 Raphael Coppala         M    09 Melbourne FL            42:35.4   42:35.4 13:43 
  141  78  2281 Joy Huff                F    48 Merritt Island FL       43:01.2   42:46.1 13:46 
  142  79  2376 Deborah Morin           F    58 Melbourne FL            43:04.1   42:57.3 13:50 
  143  80  2312 Sara Griffin            F    54 Merritt Island FL       43:17.6   43:07.8 13:53 
  144  81  2353 sue gurney              F    54 Cape Canaveral FL       43:58.8   43:49.3 14:07 
  145  82  2404 Candi Vickery           F    44 Palm Bay FL             44:21.0   44:19.5 14:16 
  146  83  2374 Gloria Suan             F    56 Melbourne FL            44:28.7   44:21.4 14:17 
  147  84  2267 Makayla Delaney         F    12 Rockledge FL            44:33.0   44:22.4 14:17 
  148  63  2259 Richard Hegney          M    71 Dormansville NY         44:40.3   44:29.6 14:20 
  149  85  2337 Izabelle Melendez       F    07 Palm Bay FL             44:43.1   44:33.5 14:21 
  150  86  2336 Alexandra Melendez      F    43 Palm Bay FL             44:43.9   44:34.5 14:21 
  151  87  2232 Jennifer Cope           F    57 Melbourne FL            44:59.5   44:44.6 14:25 
  152  88  2273 Marla Del Rio           F    47 Palm Bay FL             45:37.7   45:28.7 14:39 
  153  89  2266 Vickie Delaney          F    49 Rockledge FL            47:04.4   46:54.2 15:06 
  154  64  2314 Alexander Baker         M    05 Melbourne FL            47:33.0   47:19.8 15:15 
  155  65  2313 Gary Baker              M    37 Melbourne FL            47:33.4   47:20.1 15:15 
  156  90  2330 Megan Turnigan          F    15 Melbourne FL            47:52.2   47:44.8 15:23 
  157  66  2304 Alex Pollan             M    06 Melbourne FL            48:00.1   47:45.8 15:23 
  158  91  2305 Carlyne Rooney          F    45 Melbourne FL            48:00.9   47:46.5 15:23 
  159  92  2343 Terry Field             F    54 Palm Bay FL             48:10.0   47:50.2 15:24 
  160  93  2327 Rita Chavez             F    45 Melbourne FL            48:00.4   47:53.0 15:25 
  161  94  2369 Gabby Coppala           F    07 Melbourne FL            48:26.6   48:26.6 15:36 
  162  95  2272 Sandra Hartman          F    77 Titusville FL           48:42.7   48:33.5 15:38 
  163  96  2233 Kristi Silver           F    30 Palm Bay FL             49:03.6   48:42.3 15:41 
  164  97  2234 April Nolan             F    29 Palm Bay FL             49:03.9   48:43.4 15:41 
  165  67  2235 Billy Thomas            M    76 Melbourne Beach FL      49:06.3   48:43.8 15:42 
  166  98  2406 Audrey Provty           F    25 Palm Bay FL             49:06.6   48:46.0 15:42 
  167  99  2292 Mary Blauman            F    59 Palm Bay FL             49:13.7   49:00.0 15:47 
  168  68  2306 William Pollan          M    45 Melbourne FL            52:19.2   50:26.5 16:15 
  169  69  2335 Osvaldo Melendez        M    52 Palm Bay FL             50:47.4   50:35.7 16:18 
  170 100  2271 Betty Thompson          F    62 Titusville FL           51:36.0   51:26.6 16:34 
  171  70  2359 Robert Yaskovic         M    42 Rockledge FL            52:20.3   51:59.1 16:44 
  172  71  2360 Mason Yaskovic          M    12 Rockledge FL            52:23.2   52:02.5 16:46 
  173 101  2414 Warrine Rooney          F    66 Melbourne FL            52:19.2   52:19.2 16:51 
  174 102  2383 Laura Bowman            F    47 Palm Bay FL             52:26.6   52:24.0 16:52 
  175 103  2379 Jacque Wirth            F    45 Melbourne Beach FL      52:28.4   52:26.5 16:53 
  176 104  2408 Mary Grullon-Temor      F    69 Indialantic FL          54:23.8   54:06.7 17:25 
  177 105  2346 Holly Courrege          F    51 Merritt Island FL       55:09.6   55:03.5 17:44 
  178 106  2249 Lynne Cheek             F    49 Rockledge FL            55:38.4   55:30.1 17:52 
  179 107  2380 Lizzy Craig             F    29 Melbourne FL            58:16.5   57:22.6 18:29 
  180  72  2381 William Craig           M    27 Melbourne FL            58:18.7   57:23.0 18:29 
  181 108  2298 Angela Saldana          F    85 Cocoa Beach FL        1:02:44.2 1:02:37.0 20:10 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites