• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Berry Patch 5K Results
BERRY PATCH 5K RUN / WALK
March 17, 2013
Wickham Park, BCC Pavilion, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Charlotte Hutchinson
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  2397 Chris Loines             46 Merritt Island       FL   18:36.4  6:00 
    2     2  2393 Sean McConnell           31 Melbourne            FL   19:38.0  6:20 
    3     3  2329 Art Anderson             53 Melbourne            FL   19:53.1  6:24 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  2290 Jim Cunningham           58 Viera                FL   20:41.1  6:40 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   154  2314 Alexander Baker          05 Melbourne            FL   47:19.8 15:15 
    2   157  2304 Alex Pollan              06 Melbourne            FL   47:45.8 15:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  2282 Noah Huff                11 Merritt Island       FL   21:41.0  6:59 
    2    24  2326 Carson Chavez            11 Melbourne            FL   24:42.2  7:58 
    3    41  2341 Evan Thompson            10 Merritt Island       FL   26:40.8  8:36 
    4    45  2339 Cole Nowak               10 Merritt Island       FL   26:56.4  8:41 
    5    47  2366 Evan Caldwell            11 Rockledge            FL   27:13.6  8:46 
    6    68  2385 Logan Klaproth           10 Melbourne            FL   29:27.4  9:29 
    7   140  2368 Raphael Coppala          09 Melbourne            FL   42:35.4 13:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  2311 Ian Burgos               12 Melbourne            FL   21:41.1  6:59 
    2    22  2415 Max Hofmeister           14 Malabar              FL   24:34.5  7:55 
    3   172  2360 Mason Yaskovic           12 Rockledge            FL   52:02.5 16:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  2325 Chase Chavez             15 Melbourne            FL   21:50.4  7:02 
    2   105  2342 Michael Field            19 Palm Bay             FL   34:25.7 11:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17  2240 John Robertson           22 Melbourne            FL   23:40.9  7:38 
    2    18  2241 Mike Renoe               22 Melbourne            FL   23:45.3  7:39 
    3    32  2278 Joseph Smeen             22 Indialantic          FL   25:45.1  8:18 
    4    46  2418 Chris Compton            21 Melbourne            FL   26:57.8  8:41 
    5    63  2242 James Havu               21 Hollis               ME   29:12.8  9:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38  2322 John Fazio               29 Melbourne            FL   26:32.7  8:33 
    2    48  2318 John Brauner             29 Palm Bay             FL   27:28.2  8:51 
    3    55  2364 Will Simonsen            29 Patrick Afb          FL   28:14.9  9:06 
    4    79  2229 Ryan Conrad              28 Munroe Falls         OH   30:53.2  9:57 
    5    83  2250 Justin De La Cruz        27 Palm City            FL   31:33.6 10:10 
    6    93  2384 Tom Mueller              27 Satellite Beach      FL   32:36.2 10:30 
    7   107  2303 Lyle Cameron             29 Marathon             FL   34:39.6 11:10 
    8   124  2268 Thomas Wilbert           25 Melbourne            FL   38:16.8 12:20 
    9   180  2381 William Craig            27 Melbourne            FL   57:23.0 18:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31  2390 Chris Gerace             31 Rockledge            FL   25:28.4  8:12 
    2    39  2378 Jake Lunn                31 Melbourne            FL   26:38.0  8:35 
    3    49  2284 Trent French             33 Munroe Falls         OH   27:38.0  8:54 
    4    59  2362 Bryan Minniti            32 Alexandria           VA   28:45.5  9:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  2338 Mike Acosta              35 Viera                FL   20:41.7  6:40 
    2     8  2300 Dax Kovacevich           36 Amherst              OH   21:26.2  6:54 
    3    16  2412 Dominic Agostini         35 Satellite Beach      FL   23:40.2  7:38 
    4    21  2230 Anthony Ciavarella       36 Melbourne            FL   24:25.0  7:52 
    5    23  2321 Brian Kurinsky           35 Melbourne            FL   24:36.0  7:56 
    6    60  2310 Wilson Burgos            36 Melbourne            FL   28:45.6  9:16 
    7    69  2401 Brian Spencer            39 Melbourne            FL   29:28.7  9:30 
    8   155  2313 Gary Baker               37 Melbourne            FL   47:20.1 15:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  2328 Ron Roff                 42 Palm Bay             FL   20:59.9  6:46 
    2    37  2377 Danny Silvea             43 Merritt Island       FL   26:28.5  8:32 
    3    75  2302 Gary Greenleaf           43 Palm Bay             FL   30:13.8  9:44 
    4   171  2359 Robert Yaskovic          42 Rockledge            FL   51:59.1 16:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  2398 Carmi Edwards            45 Linden               MI   23:36.0  7:36 
    2    25  2407 Lew Schwartz             49 Melbourne            FL   24:52.2  8:01 
    3    26  2345 Bruce Sieck              49 Rockledge            FL   24:53.9  8:01 
    4    34  2388 Stephen Ciarrocchi       46 Melbourne            FL   26:05.2  8:24 
    5    35  2356 Carl Belles              45 Chicago              IL   26:05.7  8:24 
    6    40  2333 John Vogelbacher         45 Titusville           FL   26:39.3  8:35 
    7    65  2409 Anthony Barile           46 Indialantic          FL   29:21.0  9:27 
    8    95  2389 Ej Shiver                46 Orlando              FL   33:14.7 10:43 
    9   132  2264 Jacqueline Maisto        45 Palm Bay             FL   41:00.7 13:13 
   10   168  2306 William Pollan           45 Melbourne            FL   50:26.5 16:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14  2344 Carl Davison             54 Melbourne            FL   23:27.1  7:33 
    2    89  2297 Ken Flieder              54 Cocoa                FL   32:04.1 10:20 
    3   169  2335 Osvaldo Melendez         52 Palm Bay             FL   50:35.7 16:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  2411 Matt Mahoney             57 Melbourne            FL   21:05.9  6:48 
    2    51  2350 Jason Baltuch            58 Melbourne            FL   27:55.3  9:00 
    3    67  2319 Frank Fazio              58 Melbourne            FL   29:26.3  9:29 
    4    94  2373 James Memmott            58 Melbourne            FL   32:41.6 10:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27  2293 Craig Roods              63 Greenwich            NY   24:56.1  8:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20  2367 Gary Castner             67 Melbourne            FL   24:24.4  7:52 
    2    50  2279 Jim Schroeder            65 Indialantic          FL   27:53.2  8:59 
    3    71  2399 Vern Thomas              66 Satellite Beach      FL   29:50.9  9:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    82  2402 Gerald Cote              71 St. Jerome           QB   31:33.3 10:10 
    2   148  2259 Richard Hegney           71 Dormansville         NY   44:29.6 14:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   165  2235 Billy Thomas             76 Melbourne Beach      FL   48:43.8 15:42 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  2416 Mary Hofmeister          45 Malabar              FL   21:57.1  7:04 
    2    13  2289 Felicity Cunningham      39 Viera                FL   22:33.0  7:16 
    3    19  2324 Dana Maughn              24 Cocoa Beach          FL   24:04.6  7:45 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29  2413 Elaine Ferriola          42 Melbourne            FL   25:14.6  8:08 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   149  2337 Izabelle Melendez        07 Palm Bay             FL   44:33.5 14:21 
    2   161  2369 Gabby Coppala            07 Melbourne            FL   48:26.6 15:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    33  2340 Maci Caselton            11 Merritt Island       FL   25:55.9  8:21 
    2   113  2403 Maddie Vickery           10 Palm Bay             FL   35:26.7 11:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   147  2267 Makayla Delaney          12 Rockledge            FL   44:22.4 14:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    76  2370 Sarah Ramos              19 Markland             FL   30:22.8  9:47 
    2   109  2417 Lindsey Dwyer            17 Melbourne            FL   34:46.9 11:12 
    3   156  2330 Megan Turnigan           15 Melbourne            FL   47:44.8 15:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28  2375 Melissa Morin            20 Melbourne            FL   25:07.6  8:06 
    2    58  2352 Amy Gerace               24 Rockledge            FL   28:28.4  9:10 
    3    73  2252 Brielle Francis          21 Cocoa                FL   29:54.8  9:38 
    4    98  2382 Natalie Diaz             21 Palm Bay             FL   33:29.8 10:47 
    5   123  2286 Lauren Higgins           22 Melbourne            FL   38:09.2 12:17 
    6   128  2355 Lauren Cosentino         24 Palm Bay             FL   40:20.6 13:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30  2245 Emily Kendrick           26 Titusville           FL   25:21.1  8:10 
    2    61  2317 Heather Brauner          27 Palm Bay             FL   29:04.3  9:22 
    3    62  2227 Carrie Conrad            29 Munroe Falls         OH   29:07.9  9:23 
    4    70  2285 Virginia Tucker          28 Melbourne            FL   29:40.3  9:33 
    5    85  2251 Samantha Waters          28 Cape Canaveral       FL   31:37.4 10:11 
    6    86  2261 Tamika Jones             29 Orlando              FL   31:37.4 10:11 
    7    91  2316 Annie Hatfield           26 Joliet               IL   32:10.9 10:22 
    8    97  2358 Phenecia Burns           27 Viera                FL   33:23.0 10:45 
    9   108  2238 Meghan Hesher            28 Boca Raton           FL   34:46.3 11:12 
   10   110  2263 Venessa Estrada          27 Palm Bay             FL   35:05.1 11:18 
   11   121  2307 Ashley Fox-Maltbie       28 Rockledge            FL   37:46.6 12:10 
   12   133  2231 Jennifer Wilbur          26 Melbourne            FL   41:18.3 13:18 
   13   134  2351 Matteson McCay           25 Indialantic          FL   41:18.7 13:18 
   14   137  2262 Katrina Bailey           29 Melbourne            FL   41:48.7 13:28 
   15   164  2234 April Nolan              29 Palm Bay             FL   48:43.4 15:41 
   16   166  2406 Audrey Provty            25 Palm Bay             FL   48:46.0 15:42 
   17   179  2380 Lizzy Craig              29 Melbourne            FL   57:22.6 18:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36  2320 Sally Memmott            33 Melbourne            FL   26:14.6  8:27 
    2    52  2363 Amy Minniti              31 Alexandria           VA   28:02.5  9:02 
    3    54  2361 Monique Skates           30 Patrick Afb          FL   28:14.7  9:06 
    4    56  2254 Alysson Lyons            31 Merritt Island       FL   28:22.1  9:08 
    5    57  2301 Megan Hecht              33 Cocoa Beach          FL   28:26.2  9:10 
    6    66  2226 Michelle Wilson          30 Melbourne            FL   29:24.0  9:28 
    7    72  2405 Ragan Krupp              32 Cocoa                FL   29:51.3  9:37 
    8    80  2386 Mindy Klaproth           32 Melbourne            FL   31:28.9 10:08 
    9    81  2248 Andrea Wynne             34 Satellite Beach      FL   31:32.3 10:10 
   10    87  2228 Alexandra Stewart        34 Melbourne            FL   31:38.0 10:11 
   11    92  2243 Shannon Uhle             32 Cocoa Beach          FL   32:25.4 10:27 
   12    96  2395 Amy Girimonti            33 Vero Beach           FL   33:15.6 10:43 
   13   100  2283 Amanda Placido           31 Palm Bay             FL   33:50.9 10:54 
   14   103  2239 Jacquiline Hesher        30 Palm Bay             FL   34:17.5 11:03 
   15   115  2391 Laura Anne Pray          30 Titusville           FL   36:12.6 11:40 
   16   135  2222 Michelle Massey          31 Palm Bay             FL   41:33.6 13:23 
   17   136  2255 Hafdis Miller            34 Patrick Afb          FL   41:44.9 13:27 
   18   138  2265 Kelly Smith              32 West Melbourne       FL   41:49.5 13:28 
   19   163  2233 Kristi Silver            30 Palm Bay             FL   48:42.3 15:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    88  2244 Michelle Corey           36 Palm Bay             FL   31:55.8 10:17 
    2    90  2223 Rebecca Reese            38 Melbourne            FL   32:04.1 10:20 
    3   139  2334 Kelly Pheils             38 Melbourne            FL   42:30.9 13:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    42  2332 Alison Vogelbacher       40 Titusville           FL   26:43.9  8:37 
    2    64  2277 Gail Wread               44 Palm Bay             FL   29:16.4  9:26 
    3    99  2247 Jennifer Sartori         42 Grant/valkaria       FL   33:30.1 10:47 
    4   114  2225 Jennifer Cadoret         42 Rockledge            FL   36:06.1 11:38 
    5   118  2257 Carmen Costa             44 Palm Bay             FL   36:40.7 11:49 
    6   129  2400 Teri Moore               40 Viera                FL   40:39.6 13:06 
    7   131  2274 Casey Maisto             41 Palm  Bay            FL   40:59.5 13:12 
    8   145  2404 Candi Vickery            44 Palm Bay             FL   44:19.5 14:16 
    9   150  2336 Alexandra Melendez       43 Palm Bay             FL   44:34.5 14:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    74  2224 Jo Seteroff              47 Melbourne            FL   30:04.4  9:41 
    2    84  2275 Joya Dieas               47 Merritt Island       FL   31:37.1 10:11 
    3   101  2260 Misty Hasty              49 Merritt Island       FL   33:54.3 10:55 
    4   106  2396 Sharon Loines            45 Merritt Island       FL   34:34.8 11:08 
    5   111  2276 Maria Addison            46 Palm Bay             FL   35:08.1 11:19 
    6   120  2331 Joy Turnigan             47 Melbourne            FL   37:34.5 12:06 
    7   141  2281 Joy Huff                 48 Merritt Island       FL   42:46.1 13:46 
    8   152  2273 Marla Del Rio            47 Palm Bay             FL   45:28.7 14:39 
    9   153  2266 Vickie Delaney           49 Rockledge            FL   46:54.2 15:06 
   10   158  2305 Carlyne Rooney           45 Melbourne            FL   47:46.5 15:23 
   11   160  2327 Rita Chavez              45 Melbourne            FL   47:53.0 15:25 
   12   174  2383 Laura Bowman             47 Palm Bay             FL   52:24.0 16:52 
   13   175  2379 Jacque Wirth             45 Melbourne Beach      FL   52:26.5 16:53 
   14   178  2249 Lynne Cheek              49 Rockledge            FL   55:30.1 17:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    77  2347 Eugenia Brooks           51 Viera                FL   30:28.7  9:49 
    2    78  2394 Janet McCauley           54 Melbourne            FL   30:31.6  9:50 
    3   102  2365 Dee Dee Renninger        52 Cocoa                FL   34:05.4 10:59 
    4   112  2323 Wendy Dietz              53 West Melbourne       FL   35:19.3 11:23 
    5   116  2258 Ann Hegney               53 Dormansville         NY   36:24.2 11:44 
    6   117  2246 Patti De La Cruz         54 Melbourne            FL   36:33.3 11:46 
    7   130  2354 Wendy Cosentino          50 Palm Bay             FL   40:41.1 13:06 
    8   143  2312 Sara Griffin             54 Merritt Island       FL   43:07.8 13:53 
    9   144  2353 Sue Gurney               54 Cape Canaveral       FL   43:49.3 14:07 
   10   159  2343 Terry Field              54 Palm Bay             FL   47:50.2 15:24 
   11   177  2346 Holly Courrege           51 Merritt Island       FL   55:03.5 17:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   104  2372 Luanne Memmott           59 Melbourne            FL   34:19.5 11:03 
    2   122  2291 Mary Stallings           58 Melbourne            FL   37:51.3 12:12 
    3   142  2376 Deborah Morin            58 Melbourne            FL   42:57.3 13:50 
    4   146  2374 Gloria Suan              56 Melbourne            FL   44:21.4 14:17 
    5   151  2232 Jennifer Cope            57 Melbourne            FL   44:44.6 14:25 
    6   167  2292 Mary Blauman             59 Palm Bay             FL   49:00.0 15:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43  2371 Anne Doerflein           60 West Melbourne       FL   26:44.3  8:37 
    2    53  2288 Jacquelyn Kellner        64 Melbourne            FL   28:09.5  9:04 
    3   119  2280 Sarah Schroeder          62 Indialantic          FL   36:49.2 11:52 
    4   126  2269 Carol Cowgill            64 Titusville           FL   38:47.7 12:30 
    5   170  2271 Betty Thompson           62 Titusville           FL   51:26.6 16:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    44  2387 Lorraine Petersen        65 West Melbourne       FL   26:51.3  8:39 
    2   125  2270 Joanne Papierski         66 Titusville           FL   38:47.5 12:30 
    3   173  2414 Warrine Rooney           66 Melbourne            FL   52:19.2 16:51 
    4   176  2408 Mary Grullon-Temor       69 Indialantic          FL   54:06.7 17:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   162  2272 Sandra Hartman           77 Titusville           FL   48:33.5 15:38 
    2   181  2298 Angela Saldana           85 Cocoa Beach          FL 1:02:37.0 20:10 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites