• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Florida Today Corporate 5K Results
CORPORATE 5K
Interil Corporation, Palm Bay, FL
March 14, 2013
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                     Team                 Age City               St Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================== ==================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   282 Michael Fisher           Harris Race Team      20 West Melbourne     FL   17:08  5:32 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                     Team                 Age City               St Run     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================== ==================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17   598 Julie Hannah             Set Goals Not Limits  39 Melbourne          FL   19:56  6:26 

OVERALL MALE CEO CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                     Team                 Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================== ==================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    53   687 Mike Acosta              Team Viera Pizza      35 Viera              FL   21:30  6:56 
OVERALL FEMALE CEO CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                     Team                 Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================== ==================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    97   605 Carol Ball               Space Coast Runners   56 Merritt Island     FL   23:39  7:38 


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS 1
   1.  Set Goals Not Limits Men                
            17:15   17:37   17:47   17:52 = 1:10:31
         Shane Streufert, John Davis, Ed Springer, Doug Butler
   2.  Set Goals Not Limits Ladies             
            19:54   20:33   20:50   20:51 = 1:22:08
         Julie Hannah, Angela Wells, Cathy Friedel, Amy Fuller
   3.  Viera Pizza                             
            20:21   20:51   21:30   22:36 = 1:25:18
         Joshua Knowles, Susie Meltzer, Mike Acosta, Davy Schuermann
   4.  Beachside Physical Therapy and Health St
            20:02   22:23   22:57   26:21 = 1:31:43
         Jeremy Stewart, Trish Facciobene, Jesse Hall, Jodi Campbell
   5.  Securboration                           
            20:42   22:03   24:18   24:45 = 1:31:48
         Tod Hagan, Jacob Staples, Bruce McQuery, Matthew Kokidko
   6.  ATK                                     
            20:11   23:47   23:59   24:00 = 1:31:57
         Jeff Cook, Terry Plonsky, Bob Harmon, Gary Postlethwait
   7.  CERTON                                  
            22:15   23:22   24:56   25:00 = 1:35:33
         Jonathan Neptune, Tim Stockton, David Hobbs, Samuel Neis
   8.  Aeronix                                 
            20:02   24:54   27:15   28:48 = 1:40:59
         Tony Bils, Jeff Fisher, Steve Kopman, Ted Dubroff
   9.  Modus Operandi                          
            22:02   24:22   25:03   30:43 = 1:42:10
         Jose Pascual, Chad Talty, Mark Heileman, Vike Francis
  10.  Brevard Alzheimers Foundation           
            21:11   25:04   28:06   28:57 = 1:43:18
         John Jordan, Aprille Roberts, Stacey McCarter, Eddie McCarthy
  11.  Relm Wireless                           
            21:06   24:15   28:27   30:07 = 1:43:55
         Keith Dunleavy, Tom Wright, Randy Dalrymple, Diana Case
  12.  United Way of Brevard                   
            21:37   24:58   30:05   31:45 = 1:48:25
         Jerry Brown, Zachary Bell, Alicia Blattler, Rob Rains
  13.  Premiere Theaters                       
            20:52   20:58   31:17   35:19 = 1:48:26
         Bryce Thompson, Leslie Bollhoefer, Alicia Vaccarelli, Sarah McCarty
  14.  The Network Support Company             
            23:25   28:50   36:22   38:11 = 2:06:48
         Thomas Turek, Patrick Watkinson, Barry Remor, Scott Stedfelt
  15.  Coastal Wholesale Florist               
            25:31   34:04   34:38   36:48 = 2:11:01
         Michael Blumenberg, Liz Donaldson, Chuck Mattern, Stephen Wilkson
  16.  Millennium Engineering and Integration  
            25:13   28:58   30:47   48:14 = 2:13:12
         Lisa Hamelin, Patricia Savage, Christine Ellegood, Jaclyn Schreiber
  17.  MRI Global                              
            33:36   38:51   40:09   41:34 = 2:34:10
         Barbara Jones, Kyle Parker, Jennifer Rannings, Laura Whitten
  18.  Palm Bay Animal Clinic and Clearlake Ani
            28:22   37:34   39:26   52:41 = 2:38:03
         Carmen Lau, Margaret Weiss-Buell, Jessica Bland, Cathy Yerkes
  19.  Fiat of Melbourne                       
            39:57   42:42   43:00   48:57 = 2:54:36
         Paul Marr, Alexis England, Jennifer Ratcliffe, Stan Roberts


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS 100
   1.  Intersil                                
            19:21   19:35   21:17   21:47 = 1:22:00
         Art Anderson, Keith Snodgrass, Joshua Broline, Dagon Ryan
   2.  Space Coast Runners                     
            18:40   20:25   21:12   21:55 = 1:22:12
         Chris Loines, Matt Mahoney, Harry Prosser, Jerry Bird
   3.  Northrop Grumman                        
            21:45   22:30   22:31   22:40 = 1:29:26
         Keith Kowalske, John LaChance, Sharif Faruque, Andrew Barnes
   4.  General Electric                        
            21:12   23:36   24:40   24:41 = 1:34:09
         Cheng Ten, Tak Yip, Rod Sulte, David Fairman
   5.  Bank of America Merrill Lynch           
            21:20   25:00   25:08   26:04 = 1:37:32
         Ben Buchanan, Krysti Cooper, Angie Vorndran, David Hoey
   6.  Florida Today                           
            21:37   23:14   25:47   27:15 = 1:37:53
         Rick Neale, Andrew Bautel, Shona Maggard, Josh Thompson
   7.  L3 Communications                       
            23:14   23:43   23:45   28:34 = 1:39:16
         Travis Holden, John Miceli, Bill Craig, Hoyt Lucas
   8.  Ford Motor Company Percepta             
            21:30   23:57   27:29   29:38 = 1:42:34
         Ray Rigsby, Douglas Cline, Randy Mcclure, Chris Brown
   9.  Indyne                                  
            24:18   25:40   27:37   28:36 = 1:46:11
         John Hardos, Jim Mankowski, Ken Frey, Ada Landron
  10.  Life Care Center                        
            21:53   27:33   28:23   28:31 = 1:46:20
         Robin Moran, Tony Cortes, Rebecca Cox, Donna Cortes
  11.  Symetrics                               
            22:40   26:34   28:05   29:30 = 1:46:49
         Cam McKegg, Gregory Perry, Dan Horvath, Daniel Dyson
  12.  Target                                  
            21:01   27:56   31:04   32:48 = 1:52:49
         Kevin Greene, Cheryl Avena, Kyle Maibaum, Joseph Pizzuto
  13.  Dominos Pizza                           
            20:54   23:00   41:23   57:47 = 2:23:04
         Derek Rice, James Krupp, David Brown, John Irvine


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS 1000
   1.  DRS Technologies                        
            17:42   20:20   22:11   23:03 = 1:23:16
         Brad Daszynski, Jeremy Hutcherson, Jeff Douberly, Marlon Sawyers
   2.  Brevard County Board of County Commissio
            20:43   22:01   23:31   24:25 = 1:30:40
         Timothy Lawry, Mike Knight, Brad Manley, Mark Reagan
   3.  Wuesthoff Health System HMA             
            20:27   24:10   24:31   26:36 = 1:35:44
         Nate Dwenger, Javier Guerra, Raul Perez, Kirsten McDonough
   4.  Rockwell Collins                        
            24:49   25:44   25:55   26:05 = 1:42:33
         Clay McCreary, Stefan Williams, Harry Smith, Maria Kowalczyk
   5.  Leukemia and Lymphoma Society           
            22:41   31:49   38:25   39:17 = 2:12:12
         Matthew Pomeroy, Barry Birdwell, Nancy Ritter, Erin Lauscher
   6.  Restore Therapy                         
            22:48   43:21   43:22   47:43 = 2:37:14
         Wilson Shawn, Jennifer Seifert, Lisa Colligan, Patti Gamblin


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS 5000
   1.  Harris                                  
            19:30   19:54   20:30   20:37 = 1:20:31
         Jonathan Howse, Jay Claybaugh, Joshua Williams, John Vangilder
*
*
CORPORATE 5K
Interil Corporation, Palm Bay, FL
March 14, 2013
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com
Questions: info@runningzone.com


MALE TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Set Goals Not Limits Men                     
            17:15   17:37   17:47   17:52 = 1:10:31
         Shane Streufert, John Davis, Ed Springer, Doug Butler
   2.  L3 Communications                            
            23:14   23:43   23:45   28:34 = 1:39:16
         Travis Holden, John Miceli, Bill Craig, Hoyt Lucas
   3.  We RUN IT                                    
            23:25   25:55   28:50   36:22 = 1:54:32
         Thomas Turek, Darin wolten, Patrick Watkinson, Barry Remor


FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Set Goals Not Limits Ladies                  
            19:54   20:33   20:50   20:51 = 1:22:08
         Julie Hannah, Angela Wells, Cathy Friedel, Amy Fuller
   2.  PTR                                          
            24:32   27:23   28:03   28:07 = 1:48:05
         Angela Coram, Mariangie Blake, Heather Zahner, Margaret James



CO-ED TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Harris Race Team                             
            17:08   19:30   19:54   22:28 = 1:19:00
         Michael Fisher, Jonathan Howse, Jay Claybaugh, Sarah Fisher
   2.  Space Coast Runners                          
            18:40   20:25   21:12   23:19 = 1:23:36
         Chris Loines, Matt Mahoney, Harry Prosser, Marie Thomas
   3.  Intersil Racing Team                         
            18:31   19:21   19:35   26:57 = 1:24:24
         Connor Mcmahon, Art Anderson, Keith Snodgrass, Susie O'Connell
   4.  Team Aeronix                                 
            18:22   20:01   20:02   26:39 = 1:25:04
         Ronald Abel, Matthew Zuhlke, Tony Bils, Kathy Bils
   5.  Team Viera Pizza                             
            20:21   20:51   21:30   22:36 = 1:25:18
         Joshua Knowles, Susie Meltzer, Mike Acosta, Davy Schuermann
   6.  DRS Running Team                             
            17:42   20:20   22:11   30:03 = 1:30:16
         Brad Daszynski, Jeremy Hutcherson, Jeff Douberly, Kati Staton
   7.  Team Beachside                               
            20:02   22:23   22:57   26:21 = 1:31:43
         Jeremy Stewart, Trish Facciobene, Jesse Hall, Jodi Campbell
   8.  Northrop Grumman                             
            21:45   22:30   22:31   25:14 = 1:32:00
         Keith Kowalske, John LaChance, Sharif Faruque, Denise Hobson
   9.  GE                                           
            21:12   22:49   23:36   24:40 = 1:32:17
         Cheng Ten, Spencer Kraeling, Tak Yip, Rod Sulte
  10.  Team Run Brevard                             
            20:43   22:01   23:31   26:13 = 1:32:28
         Timothy Lawry, Mike Knight, Brad Manley, Kimberly Prosser
  11.  Wue Crew                                     
            20:27   24:10   24:31   25:44 = 1:34:52
         Nate Dwenger, Javier Guerra, Raul Perez, Molly Kirk
  12.  Florida Today                                
            21:37   23:14   24:38   25:47 = 1:35:16
         Rick Neale, Andrew Bautel, Steve Leonard, Shona Maggard
  13.  Thundering Herd                              
            21:20   25:00   25:08   26:04 = 1:37:32
         Ben Buchanan, Krysti Cooper, Angie Vorndran, David Hoey
  14.  Securboration                                
            20:42   22:03   24:18   30:38 = 1:37:41
         Tod Hagan, Jacob Staples, Bruce McQuery, Martha Kelly
  15.  Rocket Scientists                            
            20:11   23:47   23:59   30:25 = 1:38:22
         Jeff Cook, Terry Plonsky, Bob Harmon, Cheryl Cook
  16.  Go Further                                   
            21:30   23:57   26:45   27:29 = 1:39:41
         Ray Rigsby, Douglas Cline, Eileen McClure, Randy Mcclure
  17.  Another Bad Idea                             
            23:40   24:18   25:40   27:37 = 1:41:15
         Mary Hanna, John Hardos, Jim Mankowski, Ken Frey
  18.  Joes Club                                    
            21:11   25:04   27:17   28:06 = 1:41:38
         John Jordan, Aprille Roberts, Mikel Wells, Stacey McCarter
  19.  Wingmates                                    
            24:49   25:14   25:44   25:55 = 1:41:42
         Clay McCreary, Anita Vanderwyst, Stefan Williams, Harry Smith
  20.  Team in Training                             
            22:41   23:58   26:10   29:07 = 1:41:56
         Matthew Pomeroy, Midori Wiles, Calla Hess, Theresa Chau
  21.  Builders East                                
            20:08   24:36   28:14   29:25 = 1:42:23
         Aaron Washington, Chad Morrow, Andrew Brawley, Sarah Brodax
  22.  Modus Operandi                               
            22:02   24:22   25:03   32:25 = 1:43:52
         Jose Pascual, Chad Talty, Mark Heileman, Adriana Frey
  23.  Relm Wireless                                
            21:06   24:15   28:27   30:07 = 1:43:55
         Keith Dunleavy, Tom Wright, Randy Dalrymple, Diana Case
  24.  CERTON                                       
            22:15   23:22   24:56   35:20 = 1:45:53
         Jonathan Neptune, Tim Stockton, David Hobbs, Kimberly Stockton
  25.  Sham Rockers                                 
            21:53   27:33   28:23   28:31 = 1:46:20
         Robin Moran, Tony Cortes, Rebecca Cox, Donna Cortes
  26.  Target                                       
            21:01   26:51   27:56   31:04 = 1:46:52
         Kevin Greene, John Hewett, Cheryl Avena, Kyle Maibaum
  27.  Team Live United                             
            21:37   24:58   30:05   31:45 = 1:48:25
         Jerry Brown, Zachary Bell, Alicia Blattler, Rob Rains
  28.  Premiere Theaters                            
            20:52   20:58   31:17   35:19 = 1:48:26
         Bryce Thompson, Leslie Bollhoefer, Alicia Vaccarelli, Sarah McCarty
  29.  Running Zone                                 
            17:40   19:27   22:09   49:50 = 1:49:06
         Luke Redito, Christopher Eastwood, Katie Paige Johnson, Owen McCrudden
  30.  Quality Pet Care                             
            25:21   28:21   28:22   28:48 = 1:50:52
         Marty Cassetta, Jancarlo Sanchez, Carmen Lau, Joe Hernon
  31.  Symetrics                                    
            22:40   26:34   28:05   33:51 = 1:51:10
         Cam McKegg, Gregory Perry, Dan Horvath, Kim Mauldin
  32.  Dominoids                                    
            20:54   23:00   37:27   45:56 = 2:07:17
         Derek Rice, James Krupp, Jerry Brown, Gwen Brown
  33.  Rose Runners                                 
            25:31   34:04   34:38   36:48 = 2:11:01
         Michael Blumenberg, Liz Donaldson, Chuck Mattern, Stephen Wilkson
  34.  Expected Casualties                          
            25:13   28:58   30:47   48:14 = 2:13:12
         Lisa Hamelin, Patricia Savage, Christine Ellegood, Jaclyn Schreiber
  35.  MRI Global                                   
            31:27   33:36   38:51   40:09 = 2:24:03
         Jeff Whitten, Barbara Jones, Kyle Parker, Jennifer Rannings
  36.  Restore Therapy                              
            22:48   43:21   43:22   47:43 = 2:37:14
         Wilson Shawn, Jennifer Seifert, Lisa Colligan, Patti Gamblin
  37.  The Good Guys at Gator                       
            39:57   42:42   43:00   48:57 = 2:54:36
         Paul Marr, Alexis England, Jennifer Ratcliffe, Julia Roberts
*
*

INDUSTRY RESULTS:

CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Aerospace
   1.  Northrop Grumman                        
            21:45   22:30   22:31   22:40 = 1:29:26
         Keith Kowalske, John LaChance, Sharif Faruque, Andrew Barnes
   2.  ATK                                     
            20:11   23:47   23:59   24:00 = 1:31:57
         Jeff Cook, Terry Plonsky, Bob Harmon, Gary Postlethwait
   3.  CERTON                                  
            22:15   23:22   24:56   25:00 = 1:35:33
         Jonathan Neptune, Tim Stockton, David Hobbs, Samuel Neis
   4.  InDyne                                  
            23:40   24:18   25:40   27:37 = 1:41:15
         Mary Hanna, John Hardos, Jim Mankowski, Ken Frey
   5.  Rockwell Collins                        
            24:49   25:14   25:44   25:55 = 1:41:42
         Clay McCreary, Anita Vanderwyst, Stefan Williams, Harry Smith
   6.  Symetrics                               
            22:40   26:34   28:05   29:30 = 1:46:49
         Cam McKegg, Gregory Perry, Dan Horvath, Daniel Dyson


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Banking/Finance/Investments
   1.  Bank of America Merrill Lynch           
            21:20   25:00   25:08   26:04 = 1:37:32
         Ben Buchanan, Krysti Cooper, Angie Vorndran, David Hoey


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Biotechnology
   1.  MRI Global                              
            31:27   33:36   38:51   40:09 = 2:24:03
         Jeff Whitten, Barbara Jones, Kyle Parker, Jennifer Rannings


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Communications
   1.  Florida Today                           
            21:37   23:14   24:38   25:47 = 1:35:16
         Rick Neale, Andrew Bautel, Steve Leonard, Shona Maggard
   2.  L3 Communications                       
            23:14   23:43   23:45   28:34 = 1:39:16
         Travis Holden, John Miceli, Bill Craig, Hoyt Lucas
   3.  Relm Wireless                           
            21:06   24:15   28:27   30:07 = 1:43:55
         Keith Dunleavy, Tom Wright, Randy Dalrymple, Diana Case


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Education/Not for Profit
   1.  Space Coast Runners                     
            18:40   20:25   21:12   21:55 = 1:22:12
         Chris Loines, Matt Mahoney, Harry Prosser, Jerry Bird
   2.  Brevard Alzheimers Foundation           
            21:11   25:04   27:17   28:06 = 1:41:38
         John Jordan, Aprille Roberts, Mikel Wells, Stacey McCarter
   3.  United Way of Brevard                   
            21:37   24:58   30:05   31:45 = 1:48:25
         Jerry Brown, Zachary Bell, Alicia Blattler, Rob Rains


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Engineering/Architecture
   1.  Harris                                  
            17:08   19:30   19:54   20:30 = 1:17:02
         Michael Fisher, Jonathan Howse, Jay Claybaugh, Joshua Williams
   2.  Aeronix                                 
            18:22   20:01   20:02   20:20 = 1:18:45
         Ronald Abel, Matthew Zuhlke, Tony Bils, Robert Baduini
   3.  General Electric                        
            21:12   22:49   23:36   24:40 = 1:32:17
         Cheng Ten, Spencer Kraeling, Tak Yip, Rod Sulte
   4.  Builders East                           
            20:08   24:36   28:14   29:25 = 1:42:23
         Aaron Washington, Chad Morrow, Andrew Brawley, Sarah Brodax
   5.  Millennium Engineering and Integration  
            25:13   28:58   30:47   48:14 = 2:13:12
         Lisa Hamelin, Patricia Savage, Christine Ellegood, Jaclyn Schreiber


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Government
   1.  Brevard County Board of County Commissio
            20:43   22:01   23:31   24:25 = 1:30:40
         Timothy Lawry, Mike Knight, Brad Manley, Mark Reagan


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Health Related/Hospitals
   1.  Set Goals Not Limits Men                
            17:15   17:37   17:47   17:52 = 1:10:31
         Shane Streufert, John Davis, Ed Springer, Doug Butler
   2.  Set Goals Not Limits Ladies             
            19:54   20:33   20:50   20:51 = 1:22:08
         Julie Hannah, Angela Wells, Cathy Friedel, Amy Fuller
   3.  Beachside Physical Therapy and Health St
            20:02   22:23   22:57   26:21 = 1:31:43
         Jeremy Stewart, Trish Facciobene, Jesse Hall, Jodi Campbell
   4.  Wuesthoff Health System HMA             
            20:27   24:10   24:31   25:44 = 1:34:52
         Nate Dwenger, Javier Guerra, Raul Perez, Molly Kirk
   5.  Leukemia and Lymphoma Society           
            22:41   23:58   26:10   29:07 = 1:41:56
         Matthew Pomeroy, Midori Wiles, Calla Hess, Theresa Chau
   6.  Life Care Center                        
            21:53   27:33   28:23   28:31 = 1:46:20
         Robin Moran, Tony Cortes, Rebecca Cox, Donna Cortes
   7.  Running Zone                            
            17:40   19:27   22:09   49:50 = 1:49:06
         Luke Redito, Christopher Eastwood, Katie Paige Johnson, Owen McCrudden
   8.  Restore Therapy                         
            22:48   43:21   43:22   47:43 = 2:37:14
         Wilson Shawn, Jennifer Seifert, Lisa Colligan, Patti Gamblin


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Hotels/Restaurants/Food
   1.  Viera Pizza                             
            20:21   20:51   21:30   22:36 = 1:25:18
         Joshua Knowles, Susie Meltzer, Mike Acosta, Davy Schuermann
   2.  Pepper Tree Sandwich Shoppe             
            24:32   24:54   27:23   28:03 = 1:44:52
         Angela Coram, Jim Twigg, Mariangie Blake, Heather Zahner
   3.  Dominos Pizza                           
            20:54   23:00   37:27   41:23 = 2:02:44
         Derek Rice, James Krupp, Jerry Brown, David Brown


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Motor Vehicles/Industrial Equip
   1.  Ford Motor Company Percepta             
            21:30   23:57   26:45   27:29 = 1:39:41
         Ray Rigsby, Douglas Cline, Eileen McClure, Randy Mcclure
   2.  Fiat of Melbourne                       
            39:57   42:42   43:00   48:57 = 2:54:36
         Paul Marr, Alexis England, Jennifer Ratcliffe, Julia Roberts


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Other/Not for Profit


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Software Technology
   1.  Modus Operandi                          
            22:02   24:22   25:03   30:43 = 1:42:10
         Jose Pascual, Chad Talty, Mark Heileman, Vike Francis


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Technology/Computers
   1.  Intersil                                
            18:31   19:21   19:35   21:17 = 1:18:44
         Connor Mcmahon, Art Anderson, Keith Snodgrass, Joshua Broline
   2.  DRS Technologies                        
            17:42   20:20   22:11   23:03 = 1:23:16
         Brad Daszynski, Jeremy Hutcherson, Jeff Douberly, Marlon Sawyers
   3.  Securboration                           
            20:42   22:03   24:18   24:45 = 1:31:48
         Tod Hagan, Jacob Staples, Bruce McQuery, Matthew Kokidko
   4.  The Network Support Company             
            23:25   25:55   28:50   36:22 = 1:54:32
         Thomas Turek, Darin wolten, Patrick Watkinson, Barry Remor


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Wholesale Distributors
   1.  Coastal Wholesale Florist               
            25:31   34:04   34:38   36:48 = 2:11:01
         Michael Blumenberg, Liz Donaldson, Chuck Mattern, Stephen Wilkson


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Movie Theater
   1.  Premiere Theaters                       
            20:52   20:58   31:17   35:19 = 1:48:26
         Bryce Thompson, Leslie Bollhoefer, Alicia Vaccarelli, Sarah McCarty


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Veterinary Clinic
   1.  Palm Bay Animal Clinic and Clearlake Ani
            25:21   28:21   28:22   28:48 = 1:50:52
         Marty Cassetta, Jancarlo Sanchez, Carmen Lau, Joe Hernon


CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS Retail
   1.  Target                                  
            21:01   26:51   27:56   31:04 = 1:46:52
         Kevin Greene, John Hewett, Cheryl Avena, Kyle Maibaum
*
*
COMPANY PARTICIPATION RESULTS
CORPORATE 5K

PRESENTED BY FLORIDA TODAY
HOSTED BY INTERSIL CORPORATION

COMPANIES WITH EMPLOYEES LESS THAN 100

AERONIX                                            46
PALM BAY ANIMAL CLINIC AND CLEARLAKE ANI           23
BREVARD ALZHEIMERS FOUNDATION                      22
UNITED WAY OF BREVARD                              21
CERTON                                             20
SECURBORATION                                      16
BEACHSIDE PHYSICAL THERAPY AND HEALTH ST           15
MILLENNIUM ENGINEERING AND INTEGRATION             11
MRI GLOBAL                                         11
ATK                                                10
MODUS OPERANDI                                     10
PREMIERE THEATERS                                  10
RELM WIRELESS                                      10
PEPPER TREE SANDWICH SHOPPE                         9
VIERA PIZZA                                         8
FIAT OF MELBOURNE                                   7
SET GOALS NOT LIMITS MEN                            7
SET GOALS NOT LIMITS LADIES                         6
BUILDERS EAST                                       5
COASTAL WHOLESALE FLORIST                           5
CUMULUS MEDIA MELBOURNE                             5
RUNNING ZONE                                        5
THE NETWORK SUPPORT COMPANY                         5
INSURANCE ICON                                      3
WSBH 98.5 THE BEACH                                 3
ISLAND MULTISPORT                                   1



COMPANIES WITH EMPLOYEES BETWEEN 100 - 999

SYMETRICS                                          40
INTERSIL                                           33
FLORIDA TODAY                                      31
LIFE CARE CENTER                                   26
GENERAL ELECTRIC                                   20
NORTHROP GRUMMAN                                   18
FORD MOTOR COMPANY PERCEPTA                        16
TARGET                                             14
BANK OF AMERICA MERRILL LYNCH                      12
SPACE COAST RUNNERS                                11
DOMINOS PIZZA                                      10
INDYNE                                              7
L3 COMMUNICATIONS                                   7
EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL                              1


COMPANIES WITH EMPLOYEES BETWEEN 1000-5000

ROCKWELL COLLINS                                   44
DRS TECHNOLOGIES                                   39
WUESTHOFF HEALTH SYSTEM HMA                        35
BREVARD COUNTY BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIO           26
LEUKEMIA AND LYMPHOMA SOCIETY                      21
RESTORE THERAPY                                     7



COMPANIES WITH EMPLOYEES GREATER THAN 5000
HARRIS                                            101
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites