• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Parkway 5K
Third Annual Parkway 5K
5K Open
Overall Finish List
March 09, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By SCEM&T - www.SCeventmgt.com Space Coast Event Mgt. & Timing 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Rory Allen                        Satellite Beach  FL   153    25   M       1 Top Fin             19:19.5     19:19.5      6:14/M
      2    Richard Davis                     Cocoa  FL             170    39   M       2 Top Fin             19:31.0     19:31.0      6:16/M
      3    Michael Imbush                    Cocoa  FL              27    27   M       3 Top Fin             19:44.5     19:44.5      6:22/M
      4    Bryan Moore                       Rockledge  FL          51    36   M       1 35-39               19:45.6     19:46.8      6:22/M
      5    Michael Mills                     Washington  DC        176    41   M       1 Top Fin             19:51.7     19:51.7      6:24/M
      6    Jim Cunningham                    Viera  FL             163    58   M       1 55-59               20:42.3     20:44.1      6:41/M
      7    Jeff Wells                        Lewisville  TX        167    42   M       1 40-44               21:02.0     21:02.4      6:47/M
      8    Felicity Cunningham               Viera  FL             162    39   F       1 Top Fin             21:07.5     21:07.5      6:48/M
      9    Dan Dugan                         Merritt Island  FL    159    47   M       1 45-49               21:48.9     21:52.8      7:02/M
     10    Carlos Merced                     Cocoa  FL             120    36   M       2 35-39               22:12.3     22:13.4      7:10/M
     11    Jeffery Miller                    Merritt Island  FL    134    33   M       1 30-34               23:20.0     23:24.2      7:32/M
     12    Keith Dutter                      Merritt Island  FL     80    56   M       2 55-59               23:27.9     23:31.4      7:34/M
     13    Preston MacIntyre                 Merritt Island  FL    117    48   M       2 45-49               23:30.2     23:33.4      7:35/M
     14    Aprille Roberts                   Rockledge  FL         124    29   F       2 Top Fin             24:03.4     24:03.4      7:45/M
     15    Ken Mitchell                      Titusville  FL         16    54   M       1 50-54               24:06.0     24:13.2      7:46/M
     16    Kimberly Yates                    Merritt Island  FL     26    31   F       3 Top Fin             24:06.9     24:06.9      7:45/M
     17    Arleigh Sharpe                    Merritt Island  FL     19    61   M       1 60-64               24:11.5     24:11.5      7:48/M
     18    Cole Nowak                        Merritt Island  FL    135    10   M       1  9-11               24:15.3     24:16.4      7:49/M
     19    Daniel Kenison                    Indian Harbor Beach   156    50   M       2 50-54               24:16.2     24:23.4      7:50/M
     20    Odilie Bagwell                    Merritt Island  FL    177    39   F       1 35-39               24:20.8     24:21.2      7:51/M
     21    Andrew Sequeira                   Merritt Island  FL    140    11   M       2  9-11               24:23.3     24:24.4      7:52/M
     22    Eugene C Chillemi                 Merritt Island  FL     97    23   M       1 20-24               24:52.5     24:56.3      8:01/M
     23    Frank Alessio                     Indian Harbour Beac   154    49   M       3 45-49               24:54.9     25:08.9      8:02/M
     24    Sebastian Mott                    Merritt Island  FL     56    12   M       1 12-14               25:23.0     25:27.0      8:11/M
     25    Willis Lowell                     Palm Bay  FL           70    46   M       4 45-49               25:34.8     25:37.4      8:15/M
     26    Daniel Cicirelli                  Cocoa  FL              75    15   M       1 15-19               25:44.7     25:45.1      8:18/M
     27    Al Gracia                         Merritt Island  FL    104    51   M       3 50-54               25:50.9     25:52.7      8:20/M
     28    Tonya McDuffie                    Merritt Island  FL    138    37   F       2 35-39               25:52.8     26:04.6      8:21/M
     29    Bill Munsey                       Orland  FL            121    31   M       2 30-34               26:07.8     26:14.1      8:25/M
     30    Josh Grundy                       Titusville  FL        106    23   M       2 20-24               26:08.4     26:10.1      8:26/M
     31    Riley Jones                       Merritt Island  FL    112    10   M       3  9-11               26:55.5     26:56.5      8:41/M
     32    Donovan Irons                     Cocoa  FL             109    57   M       3 55-59               26:57.2     27:00.0      8:42/M
     33    John Elsner                       Merritt Island  FL    128    30   M       3 30-34               27:00.1     27:01.9      8:43/M
     34    Julia Elsner                      Merritt Island  FL    168    11   F       1  9-11               27:01.2     27:01.9      8:43/M
     35    Steve Miller                      Merritt Island  FL     50    57   M       4 55-59               27:09.9     27:14.9      8:45/M
     36    Donna-Marie Hamilton              Merritt Island  FL     28    38   F       3 35-39               27:10.1     27:10.5      8:46/M
     37    Peggy Orenczak                    Cocoa  FL              62    44   F       1 Top Fin             27:11.0     27:11.0      8:43/M
     38    Jeremy Michel                     Merritt Island  FL    129    36   M       3 35-39               27:11.0     27:24.2      8:46/M
     39    David Gammon                      Merritt Island  FL    147    32   M       4 30-34               27:15.1     27:19.8      8:47/M
     40    Jim Borin                         Midland  MI           166    67   M       1 65-69               27:32.6     27:35.7      8:53/M
     41    Jacob Kaufman                     Merritt island  FL    137    24   M       3 20-24               27:34.7     27:36.9      8:54/M
     42    Gary Baker                        Melbourne  FL          39    37   M       4 35-39               28:06.5     28:10.6      9:04/M
     43    Tyrone Smith                      Merritt Island  FL     30    54   M       4 50-54               28:07.6     28:10.2      9:04/M
     44    Tausha Beins                      Merritt Island  FL     34    26   F       1 25-29               28:14.1     28:17.0      9:06/M
     45    Chantz Ferguson                   Merritt Island  FL    103    14   M       2 12-14               28:30.4     28:33.9      9:12/M
     46    Alysson Lyons                     Merritt Island  FL    116    31   F       1 30-34               28:31.0     28:36.8      9:12/M
     47    Roger Meldrum                     Kingfield  ME          37    51   M       5 50-54               28:51.1     29:04.3      9:18/M
     48    Naomi Lucero                      Merritt Island  FL     45    27   F       2 25-29               28:56.9     29:04.1      9:20/M
     49    Zac Wagner                        Cocoa  FL              24    13   M       3 12-14               28:58.3     29:00.3      9:21/M
     50    Erin Meldrum                      Rockledge  FL          47    20   F       1 20-24               28:59.6     29:04.5      9:21/M
     51    Roy Allen Hafer                   Cape Canaveral  FL      1    48   M       5 45-49               29:02.1     29:12.5      9:22/M
     52    Jerra Brown                       Cape Canaveral  FL     91    24   F       2 20-24               29:21.7     29:28.6      9:28/M
     53    Amilia MacIntyre                  Merritt Island  FL    118    10   F       2  9-11               29:33.8     29:36.8      9:32/M
     54    Rob Donovan                       Merritt Island  FL    127    32   M       5 30-34               29:45.8     29:58.0      9:36/M
     55    Krista Lukens                     Merritt Island  FL    175    34   F       2 30-34               29:49.6     30:00.6      9:37/M
     56    Cindi Bone                        Merritt Island  FL     12    52   F       1 50-54               29:50.8     29:56.0      9:37/M
     57    Kyle Wartell                      Merritt Island  FL    130    27   M       1 25-29               29:53.6     29:55.7      9:38/M
     58    Karen Sanchez                     Rockledge  FL          88    54   F       2 50-54               30:17.6     30:20.4      9:46/M
     59    Kari Schlingman                   Merritt Island  FL    169    13   F       1 12-14               30:23.4     30:23.7      9:48/M
     60    Taylor McHollan                   Cocoa  FLORI          165    15   F       1 15-19               30:34.1     30:44.4      9:52/M
     61    Karlie Lawrence                                          78     9   F       3  9-11               30:39.5     30:49.2      9:53/M
     62    Rachel Moore                      Rockledge  FL          54     9   F       4  9-11               30:40.9     30:50.1      9:54/M
     63    Micah Moore                       Rockledge  FL          53     8   M       1  0- 8               30:45.1     30:50.0      9:55/M
     64    Rachel Reninger                   Cocoa  FL              35    26   F       3 25-29               30:47.1     30:50.1      9:56/M
     65    Barbara Winne                     Merritt Island  FL     67    50   F       3 50-54               31:13.0     31:16.5     10:04/M
     66    Heidi Dutter                      Merritt Island  FL     81    48   F       1 45-49               31:17.2     31:21.8     10:05/M
     67    Art Lucero                        Merritt Island  FL     14    55   M       5 55-59               31:24.1     31:31.3     10:08/M
     68    Nicholas Smith                                          161    32   M       6 30-34               31:25.7     31:34.5     10:08/M
     69    Ok Sharpe                         Merritt Island  FL     20    57   F       1 55-59               31:34.3     31:36.5     10:11/M
     70    Steve Terry                       Indian Harbour Beac   131    33   M       7 30-34               31:34.9     31:41.2     10:11/M
     71    Cardell Brown                     Merritt Island  FL    133    16   M       2 15-19               31:54.0     31:57.1     10:17/M
     72    Ken Flieder                       Cocoa  FL              13    54   M       6 50-54               31:55.6     32:01.1     10:18/M
     73    Samantha Cabrera                  Merritt Island  FL     32    11   F       5  9-11               31:57.5     31:57.9     10:18/M
     74    Liam Patrick                      Merritt Island  FL    136    10   M       4  9-11               32:02.8     32:03.6     10:20/M
     75    Jeric Balk                        Cocoa  FL               8    10   M       5  9-11               32:07.0     32:07.4     10:22/M
     76    Heidi Ifland                      Merritt Island  FL     43    44   F       1 40-44               32:36.5     32:41.0     10:31/M
     77    Glen Smith                        Merritt Island  FL    125    54   M       7 50-54               32:37.5     32:37.5     10:31/M
     78    Dwight Ifland                     Merritt Island  FL     42    55   M       6 55-59               32:40.5     32:45.0     10:32/M
     79    Nicole Caraballo                  Titusville  FL         92    33   F       3 30-34               32:49.5     32:57.4     10:35/M
     80    Tiffany Blackmon                  Cocoa  FLORI          174    27   F       4 25-29               32:50.0     32:52.1     10:35/M
     81    Javan Clarke                      Melbourne  FL          99    22   M       4 20-24               33:02.1     33:02.5     10:39/M
     82    Nichole Mosher                    Merritt island  FL     71    20   F       3 20-24               33:11.8     33:14.1     10:42/M
     83    Glen Meldrum                      Rockledge  FL          48    53   M       8 50-54               33:46.6     33:52.1     10:54/M
     84    Stephen Orenczak                  Cocoa  FL              63    16   M       3 15-19               33:49.4     33:56.0     10:55/M
     85    Megan Dugan                       Merritt Island  FL    160    15   F       2 15-19               33:52.2     33:57.2     10:55/M
     86    Sarah E Chillemi                  Merritt Island  FL     98    20   F       4 20-24               33:52.3     33:55.8     10:55/M
     87    Lillian Householder               Merritt Island  FL     69     8   F       1  0- 8               34:00.1     34:09.8     10:58/M
     88    Steven Hebert                     Palm Bay  FL           86    51   M       9 50-54               34:13.3     34:18.1     11:02/M
     89    Rhett Collins                     Merritt Island  FL    146     9   M       6  9-11               34:17.3     34:17.6     11:04/M
     90    Sarah Codding                     Merritt Island  FL     77    46   F       2 45-49               34:19.0     34:24.0     11:04/M
     91    Heidi Jaksetic                    Merritt Island  FL     33    33   F       4 30-34               34:36.8     34:44.3     11:10/M
     92    Amy Sequeira                      Merritt Island  FL    139    46   F       3 45-49               34:37.3     34:44.0     11:10/M
     93    Mary Collins                      Merritt Island  FL    145    41   F       2 40-44               34:45.5     34:53.0     11:13/M
     94    Denise LaVenture                  Merritt Island  FL      7    43   F       3 40-44               35:13.4     35:26.2     11:22/M
     95    Jessica Codding                   Merritt Island  FL     76    13   F       2 12-14               35:24.0     35:28.5     11:25/M
     96    Julie Edwards                     West Melbourne  FL     83    46   F       4 45-49               35:26.8     35:29.7     11:26/M
     97    Silas Meldrum                     Kingfield  ME          49    17   M       4 15-19               36:08.8     36:22.5     11:39/M
     98    Julie Michel                      Cape Canaveral  FL    152    40   F       4 40-44               36:40.9     36:53.6     11:50/M
     99    Jennifer McHollan                 Cape Canaveral  FL    164    42   F       5 40-44               36:45.2     36:55.3     11:51/M
    100    Josiah Clevenger                  Merritt Island  FL    141    10   M       7  9-11               36:45.2     36:56.6     11:51/M

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
    101    Morgan Mott                       Merritt Island  FL     55    16   F       3 15-19               37:49.1     37:53.7     12:12/M
    102    Jeanne Terry                      Indian Harbour Beac   132    38   F       4 35-39               38:00.6     38:07.2     12:15/M
    103    Candy Jones                       Merritt Island  FL    113    44   F       6 40-44               38:00.8     38:10.6     12:15/M
    104    Shelly Lauretta                   Merritt Island  FL    114    50   F       4 50-54               38:07.5     38:16.2     12:18/M
    105    Isabel V Carta                    Merritt Island  FL     94    22   F       5 20-24               38:42.1     38:45.5     12:29/M
    106    Gale Pardy                        Detroit  MI           158    58   F       2 55-59               38:55.8     39:01.1     12:33/M
    107    Quentin Noy                       Merritt Island  FL    144    15   M       5 15-19               39:40.5     39:48.0     12:48/M
    108    Joice Meldrum                     Kingfield  ME          36    18   F       4 15-19               39:42.7     39:56.6     12:48/M
    109    Ben Jamell Caswell                Rockled  FL           148    15   M       6 15-19               40:03.4     40:05.1     12:55/M
    110    Melanie MacIntyre                 Merritt Island  FL    119    45   F       5 45-49               40:10.1     40:13.6     12:57/M
    111    Lisa Kercsmar                     Merritt  F            150    45   F       6 45-49               40:34.9     40:44.2     13:05/M
    112    Hannah Kercsmar                   Merritt Island  FL    149     7   F       2  0- 8               40:35.4     40:44.2     13:05/M
    113    Frankie Biafore                   Merritt Island  FL     41    15   F       5 15-19               41:33.0     41:40.4     13:24/M
    114    Dia Shovlin                       Cocoa  FL              21    16   F       6 15-19               41:43.0     41:50.6     13:27/M
    115    Shalayze Harris                   Cocoa  FL               3    16   F       7 15-19               41:44.5     41:50.8     13:28/M
    116    Heather Lawrence                  Cocoa  FL             151    38   F       5 35-39               42:45.5     42:55.1     13:47/M
    117    Kendall Lawrence                                         52     6   F       3  0- 8               42:45.5     42:54.6     13:47/M
    118    Taylar Kemp                       Cape Canaveral  FL     44    13   F       3 12-14               43:09.6     43:19.6     13:55/M
    119    Hailey Hafer                      Cape Canaveral  FL      2    13   F       4 12-14               43:12.0     43:22.2     13:56/M
    120    Margaret Kimpel                   Ellwood City  PA      157    75   F       1 75-99               43:41.3     43:52.5     14:05/M
    121    Stacey Hopkins                    Merritt Island  FL     87    26   F       5 25-29               44:24.1     44:30.2     14:19/M
    122    Elexis Jones                      Cocoa  FL               4    16   F       8 15-19               44:24.3     44:32.3     14:19/M
    123    Larae Gerhardt                    Merritt Island  FL     84    50   F       5 50-54               44:26.4     44:32.3     14:20/M
    124    Tierra Renthrope                  Cocoa  FLORI          173    26   F       6 25-29               45:31.1     45:35.5     14:41/M
    125    Jean Householder                  Edgewater  FL          68    58   F       3 55-59               45:46.1     45:56.4     14:46/M
    126    Joey Cunio                        Merritt Island  FL     10    34   M       8 30-34               46:01.3     46:04.1     14:51/M
    127    Mark Wagner                       Cocoa  FL              23    53   M      10 50-54               46:13.9     46:32.4     14:55/M
    128    Misty Campbell                    Cocoa  FL              74    53   F       6 50-54               46:14.8     46:20.9     14:55/M
    129    Michelle Wagner                   Cocoa  FL              22    47   F       7 45-49               46:15.4     46:32.5     14:55/M
    130    Beverly Neurock                   Merritt Island  FL    123    55   F       4 55-59               47:04.0     47:11.1     15:11/M
    131    Aysla Wedel                       Merritt Island  FL    172    15   F       9 15-19               47:17.2     47:23.9     15:15/M
    132    Melanie Meldrum                   Kingfield  ME          38    40   F       7 40-44               47:26.3     47:40.2     15:18/M
    133    Andrew Hardy                      Rockledge  FL          85    59   M       7 55-59               47:29.0     47:38.5     15:19/M
    134    Eugene B Chillemi                 Merritt Island  FL     95    55   M       8 55-59               47:31.9     47:35.9     15:20/M
    135    Lynn Cowart                       Titusville  FL         79    52   F       7 50-54               47:42.7     47:48.6     15:23/M
    136    Toni Biafore                      Merritt Island  FL     40    13   F       5 12-14               48:29.5     48:36.9     15:38/M
    137    Margaret Williamson               Merritt Island  FL     64    13   F       6 12-14               48:30.2     48:37.4     15:39/M
    138    Jessica Warren                    Merritt Island  FL     31    16   F      10 15-19               48:30.2     48:37.3     15:39/M
    139    Andrew Raab                       Merritt Island  FL    171    16   M       7 15-19               48:35.3     48:42.0     15:40/M
    140    Angelo Palverento                 Merritt Island  FL    143    16   M       8 15-19               48:46.0     48:51.0     15:44/M
    141    Penny Alessio                     Indian Harbour Beac   155    48   F       8 45-49               49:01.9     49:21.1     15:49/M
    142    Christine Strong                  Cape Canaveral  FL    126    48   F       9 45-49               49:29.5     49:41.7     15:58/M
    143    Jayne Condon                      Cocoa  FL             100    75   F       2 75-99               49:32.0     49:44.4     15:59/M
    144    Barry Oldaker                     Merritt Island  FL     58    44   M       2 40-44               52:54.0     53:02.1     17:04/M
    145    Carleigh Oldaker                  Merritt Island  FL     61    12   F       7 12-14               52:54.6     53:02.7     17:04/M
    146    Sarah Oldaker                     Cocoa  FL              59    67   F       1 65-69               52:56.3     53:02.8     17:05/M
    147    Wayne Prokopy                     Cocoa  FL              72    61   M       2 60-64               52:58.9     53:09.6     17:05/M
    148    Nancy Prokopy                     Cocoa  FL              73    54   F       8 50-54               52:59.5     53:08.4     17:05/M
    149    Ciara Meldrum                     Rockledge  FL          46    14   F       8 12-14               55:07.0     55:22.6     17:47/M
    150    Kathy Meldrum                     Rockledge  FL         142    53   F       9 50-54               57:12.2     57:27.7     18:27/M
    151    Heidi M Chillemi                  Merritt Island  FL     96    48   F      10 45-49               58:19.2     58:29.0     18:49/M
    152    Tara Wedel                        Merritt Island  FL     25    53   F      10 50-54               58:22.3     58:29.3     18:50/M
    153    Beverly Cowan                     Cape Canaveral  FL      9    46   F      11 45-49             1:10:10.8   1:10:24.5     22:38/M
    154    Elaine Hafer                      Cocoa Beach  FL       178    48   F      12 45-49             1:10:12.9   1:10:26.5     22:39/M


Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites