• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Parkway 5K
Third Annual Parkway 5K
5K Open
Age Group Results
March 09, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By SCEM&T - www.SCeventmgt.com Space Coast Event Mgt. & Timing 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Men: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 
Women: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 75-99 

Top 
Female 5K Open Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Felicity Cunningham               Viera  FL             162   39        8        21:07.5     21:07.5      6:48/M
       2    Aprille Roberts                   Rockledge  FL         124   29       14        24:03.4     24:03.4      7:45/M
       3    Kimberly Yates                    Merritt Island  FL     26   31       16        24:06.9     24:06.9      7:45/M
Top

Female Master Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Peggy Orenczak                    Cocoa  FL              62   44       37        27:11.0     27:11.0      8:43/M
Top

Female 8 and under
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lillian Householder               Merritt Island  FL     69    8       87        34:00.1     34:09.8     10:58/M
       2    Hannah Kercsmar                   Merritt Island  FL    149    7      112        40:35.4     40:44.2     13:05/M
       3    Kendall Lawrence                                         52    6      117        42:45.5     42:54.6     13:47/M
Top

Female 9 to 11
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Elsner                      Merritt Island  FL    168   11       34        27:01.2     27:01.9      8:43/M
       2    Amilia MacIntyre                  Merritt Island  FL    118   10       53        29:33.8     29:36.8      9:32/M
       3    Karlie Lawrence                                          78    9       61        30:39.5     30:49.2      9:53/M
       4    Rachel Moore                      Rockledge  FL          54    9       62        30:40.9     30:50.1      9:54/M
       5    Samantha Cabrera                  Merritt Island  FL     32   11       73        31:57.5     31:57.9     10:18/M
Top

Female 12 to 14
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kari Schlingman                   Merritt Island  FL    169   13       59        30:23.4     30:23.7      9:48/M
       2    Jessica Codding                   Merritt Island  FL     76   13       95        35:24.0     35:28.5     11:25/M
       3    Taylar Kemp                       Cape Canaveral  FL     44   13      118        43:09.6     43:19.6     13:55/M
       4    Hailey Hafer                      Cape Canaveral  FL      2   13      119        43:12.0     43:22.2     13:56/M
       5    Toni Biafore                      Merritt Island  FL     40   13      136        48:29.5     48:36.9     15:38/M
       6    Margaret Williamson               Merritt Island  FL     64   13      137        48:30.2     48:37.4     15:39/M
       7    Carleigh Oldaker                  Merritt Island  FL     61   12      145        52:54.6     53:02.7     17:04/M
       8    Ciara Meldrum                     Rockledge  FL          46   14      149        55:07.0     55:22.6     17:47/M
Top

Female 15 to 19
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor McHollan                   Cocoa  FLORI          165   15       60        30:34.1     30:44.4      9:52/M
       2    Megan Dugan                       Merritt Island  FL    160   15       85        33:52.2     33:57.2     10:55/M
       3    Morgan Mott                       Merritt Island  FL     55   16      101        37:49.1     37:53.7     12:12/M
       4    Joice Meldrum                     Kingfield  ME          36   18      108        39:42.7     39:56.6     12:48/M
       5    Frankie Biafore                   Merritt Island  FL     41   15      113        41:33.0     41:40.4     13:24/M
       6    Dia Shovlin                       Cocoa  FL              21   16      114        41:43.0     41:50.6     13:27/M
       7    Shalayze Harris                   Cocoa  FL               3   16      115        41:44.5     41:50.8     13:28/M
       8    Elexis Jones                      Cocoa  FL               4   16      122        44:24.3     44:32.3     14:19/M
       9    Aysla Wedel                       Merritt Island  FL    172   15      131        47:17.2     47:23.9     15:15/M
      10    Jessica Warren                    Merritt Island  FL     31   16      138        48:30.2     48:37.3     15:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Meldrum                      Rockledge  FL          47   20       50        28:59.6     29:04.5      9:21/M
       2    Jerra Brown                       Cape Canaveral  FL     91   24       52        29:21.7     29:28.6      9:28/M
       3    Nichole Mosher                    Merritt island  FL     71   20       82        33:11.8     33:14.1     10:42/M
       4    Sarah E Chillemi                  Merritt Island  FL     98   20       86        33:52.3     33:55.8     10:55/M
       5    Isabel V Carta                    Merritt Island  FL     94   22      105        38:42.1     38:45.5     12:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tausha Beins                      Merritt Island  FL     34   26       44        28:14.1     28:17.0      9:06/M
       2    Naomi Lucero                      Merritt Island  FL     45   27       48        28:56.9     29:04.1      9:20/M
       3    Rachel Reninger                   Cocoa  FL              35   26       64        30:47.1     30:50.1      9:56/M
       4    Tiffany Blackmon                  Cocoa  FLORI          174   27       80        32:50.0     32:52.1     10:35/M
       5    Stacey Hopkins                    Merritt Island  FL     87   26      121        44:24.1     44:30.2     14:19/M
       6    Tierra Renthrope                  Cocoa  FLORI          173   26      124        45:31.1     45:35.5     14:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alysson Lyons                     Merritt Island  FL    116   31       46        28:31.0     28:36.8      9:12/M
       2    Krista Lukens                     Merritt Island  FL    175   34       55        29:49.6     30:00.6      9:37/M
       3    Nicole Caraballo                  Titusville  FL         92   33       79        32:49.5     32:57.4     10:35/M
       4    Heidi Jaksetic                    Merritt Island  FL     33   33       91        34:36.8     34:44.3     11:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Odilie Bagwell                    Merritt Island  FL    177   39       20        24:20.8     24:21.2      7:51/M
       2    Tonya McDuffie                    Merritt Island  FL    138   37       28        25:52.8     26:04.6      8:21/M
       3    Donna-Marie Hamilton              Merritt Island  FL     28   38       36        27:10.1     27:10.5      8:46/M
       4    Jeanne Terry                      Indian Harbour Beac   132   38      102        38:00.6     38:07.2     12:15/M
       5    Heather Lawrence                  Cocoa  FL             151   38      116        42:45.5     42:55.1     13:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Heidi Ifland                      Merritt Island  FL     43   44       76        32:36.5     32:41.0     10:31/M
       2    Mary Collins                      Merritt Island  FL    145   41       93        34:45.5     34:53.0     11:13/M
       3    Denise LaVenture                  Merritt Island  FL      7   43       94        35:13.4     35:26.2     11:22/M
       4    Julie Michel                      Cape Canaveral  FL    152   40       98        36:40.9     36:53.6     11:50/M
       5    Jennifer McHollan                 Cape Canaveral  FL    164   42       99        36:45.2     36:55.3     11:51/M
       6    Candy Jones                       Merritt Island  FL    113   44      103        38:00.8     38:10.6     12:15/M
       7    Melanie Meldrum                   Kingfield  ME          38   40      132        47:26.3     47:40.2     15:18/M
Top

Female 45 to 49
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Heidi Dutter                      Merritt Island  FL     81   48       66        31:17.2     31:21.8     10:05/M
       2    Sarah Codding                     Merritt Island  FL     77   46       90        34:19.0     34:24.0     11:04/M
       3    Amy Sequeira                      Merritt Island  FL    139   46       92        34:37.3     34:44.0     11:10/M
       4    Julie Edwards                     West Melbourne  FL     83   46       96        35:26.8     35:29.7     11:26/M
       5    Melanie MacIntyre                 Merritt Island  FL    119   45      110        40:10.1     40:13.6     12:57/M
       6    Lisa Kercsmar                     Merritt  F            150   45      111        40:34.9     40:44.2     13:05/M
       7    Michelle Wagner                   Cocoa  FL              22   47      129        46:15.4     46:32.5     14:55/M
       8    Penny Alessio                     Indian Harbour Beac   155   48      141        49:01.9     49:21.1     15:49/M
       9    Christine Strong                  Cape Canaveral  FL    126   48      142        49:29.5     49:41.7     15:58/M
      10    Heidi M Chillemi                  Merritt Island  FL     96   48      151        58:19.2     58:29.0     18:49/M
      11    Beverly Cowan                     Cape Canaveral  FL      9   46      153      1:10:10.8   1:10:24.5     22:38/M
      12    Elaine Hafer                      Cocoa Beach  FL       178   48      154      1:10:12.9   1:10:26.5     22:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cindi Bone                        Merritt Island  FL     12   52       56        29:50.8     29:56.0      9:37/M
       2    Karen Sanchez                     Rockledge  FL          88   54       58        30:17.6     30:20.4      9:46/M
       3    Barbara Winne                     Merritt Island  FL     67   50       65        31:13.0     31:16.5     10:04/M
       4    Shelly Lauretta                   Merritt Island  FL    114   50      104        38:07.5     38:16.2     12:18/M
       5    Larae Gerhardt                    Merritt Island  FL     84   50      123        44:26.4     44:32.3     14:20/M
       6    Misty Campbell                    Cocoa  FL              74   53      128        46:14.8     46:20.9     14:55/M
       7    Lynn Cowart                       Titusville  FL         79   52      135        47:42.7     47:48.6     15:23/M
       8    Nancy Prokopy                     Cocoa  FL              73   54      148        52:59.5     53:08.4     17:05/M
       9    Kathy Meldrum                     Rockledge  FL         142   53      150        57:12.2     57:27.7     18:27/M
      10    Tara Wedel                        Merritt Island  FL     25   53      152        58:22.3     58:29.3     18:50/M
Top

Female 55 to 59
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ok Sharpe                         Merritt Island  FL     20   57       69        31:34.3     31:36.5     10:11/M
       2    Gale Pardy                        Detroit  MI           158   58      106        38:55.8     39:01.1     12:33/M
       3    Jean Householder                  Edgewater  FL          68   58      125        45:46.1     45:56.4     14:46/M
       4    Beverly Neurock                   Merritt Island  FL    123   55      130        47:04.0     47:11.1     15:11/M
Top

Female 65 to 69
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Oldaker                     Cocoa  FL              59   67      146        52:56.3     53:02.8     17:05/M
Top

Female 75 and over
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Margaret Kimpel                   Ellwood City  PA      157   75      120        43:41.3     43:52.5     14:05/M
       2    Jayne Condon                      Cocoa  FL             100   75      143        49:32.0     49:44.4     15:59/M
Top

Male 5K Open Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rory Allen                        Satellite Beach  FL   153   25        1        19:19.5     19:19.5      6:14/M
       2    Richard Davis                     Cocoa  FL             170   39        2        19:31.0     19:31.0      6:16/M
       3    Michael Imbush                    Cocoa  FL              27   27        3        19:44.5     19:44.5      6:22/M
Top

Male Master Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Mills                     Washington  DC        176   41        5        19:51.7     19:51.7      6:24/M
Top

Male 8 and under
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Micah Moore                       Rockledge  FL          53    8       63        30:45.1     30:50.0      9:55/M
Top

Male 9 to 11
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cole Nowak                        Merritt Island  FL    135   10       18        24:15.3     24:16.4      7:49/M
       2    Andrew Sequeira                   Merritt Island  FL    140   11       21        24:23.3     24:24.4      7:52/M
       3    Riley Jones                       Merritt Island  FL    112   10       31        26:55.5     26:56.5      8:41/M
       4    Liam Patrick                      Merritt Island  FL    136   10       74        32:02.8     32:03.6     10:20/M
       5    Jeric Balk                        Cocoa  FL               8   10       75        32:07.0     32:07.4     10:22/M
       6    Rhett Collins                     Merritt Island  FL    146    9       89        34:17.3     34:17.6     11:04/M
       7    Josiah Clevenger                  Merritt Island  FL    141   10      100        36:45.2     36:56.6     11:51/M
Top

Male 12 to 14
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sebastian Mott                    Merritt Island  FL     56   12       24        25:23.0     25:27.0      8:11/M
       2    Chantz Ferguson                   Merritt Island  FL    103   14       45        28:30.4     28:33.9      9:12/M
       3    Zac Wagner                        Cocoa  FL              24   13       49        28:58.3     29:00.3      9:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 19
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Cicirelli                  Cocoa  FL              75   15       26        25:44.7     25:45.1      8:18/M
       2    Cardell Brown                     Merritt Island  FL    133   16       71        31:54.0     31:57.1     10:17/M
       3    Stephen Orenczak                  Cocoa  FL              63   16       84        33:49.4     33:56.0     10:55/M
       4    Silas Meldrum                     Kingfield  ME          49   17       97        36:08.8     36:22.5     11:39/M
       5    Quentin Noy                       Merritt Island  FL    144   15      107        39:40.5     39:48.0     12:48/M
       6    Ben Jamell Caswell                Rockled  FL           148   15      109        40:03.4     40:05.1     12:55/M
       7    Andrew Raab                       Merritt Island  FL    171   16      139        48:35.3     48:42.0     15:40/M
       8    Angelo Palverento                 Merritt Island  FL    143   16      140        48:46.0     48:51.0     15:44/M
Top

Male 20 to 24
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Eugene C Chillemi                 Merritt Island  FL     97   23       22        24:52.5     24:56.3      8:01/M
       2    Josh Grundy                       Titusville  FL        106   23       30        26:08.4     26:10.1      8:26/M
       3    Jacob Kaufman                     Merritt island  FL    137   24       41        27:34.7     27:36.9      8:54/M
       4    Javan Clarke                      Melbourne  FL          99   22       81        33:02.1     33:02.5     10:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Wartell                      Merritt Island  FL    130   27       57        29:53.6     29:55.7      9:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffery Miller                    Merritt Island  FL    134   33       11        23:20.0     23:24.2      7:32/M
       2    Bill Munsey                       Orland  FL            121   31       29        26:07.8     26:14.1      8:25/M
       3    John Elsner                       Merritt Island  FL    128   30       33        27:00.1     27:01.9      8:43/M
       4    David Gammon                      Merritt Island  FL    147   32       39        27:15.1     27:19.8      8:47/M
       5    Rob Donovan                       Merritt Island  FL    127   32       54        29:45.8     29:58.0      9:36/M
       6    Nicholas Smith                                          161   32       68        31:25.7     31:34.5     10:08/M
       7    Steve Terry                       Indian Harbour Beac   131   33       70        31:34.9     31:41.2     10:11/M
       8    Joey Cunio                        Merritt Island  FL     10   34      126        46:01.3     46:04.1     14:51/M
Top

Male 35 to 39
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Moore                       Rockledge  FL          51   36        4        19:45.6     19:46.8      6:22/M
       2    Carlos Merced                     Cocoa  FL             120   36       10        22:12.3     22:13.4      7:10/M
       3    Jeremy Michel                     Merritt Island  FL    129   36       38        27:11.0     27:24.2      8:46/M
       4    Gary Baker                        Melbourne  FL          39   37       42        28:06.5     28:10.6      9:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 44
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Wells                        Lewisville  TX        167   42        7        21:02.0     21:02.4      6:47/M
       2    Barry Oldaker                     Merritt Island  FL     58   44      144        52:54.0     53:02.1     17:04/M
Top

Male 45 to 49
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Dugan                         Merritt Island  FL    159   47        9        21:48.9     21:52.8      7:02/M
       2    Preston MacIntyre                 Merritt Island  FL    117   48       13        23:30.2     23:33.4      7:35/M
       3    Frank Alessio                     Indian Harbour Beac   154   49       23        24:54.9     25:08.9      8:02/M
       4    Willis Lowell                     Palm Bay  FL           70   46       25        25:34.8     25:37.4      8:15/M
       5    Roy Allen Hafer                   Cape Canaveral  FL      1   48       51        29:02.1     29:12.5      9:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Mitchell                      Titusville  FL         16   54       15        24:06.0     24:13.2      7:46/M
       2    Daniel Kenison                    Indian Harbor Beach   156   50       19        24:16.2     24:23.4      7:50/M
       3    Al Gracia                         Merritt Island  FL    104   51       27        25:50.9     25:52.7      8:20/M
       4    Tyrone Smith                      Merritt Island  FL     30   54       43        28:07.6     28:10.2      9:04/M
       5    Roger Meldrum                     Kingfield  ME          37   51       47        28:51.1     29:04.3      9:18/M
       6    Ken Flieder                       Cocoa  FL              13   54       72        31:55.6     32:01.1     10:18/M
       7    Glen Smith                        Merritt Island  FL    125   54       77        32:37.5     32:37.5     10:31/M
       8    Glen Meldrum                      Rockledge  FL          48   53       83        33:46.6     33:52.1     10:54/M
       9    Steven Hebert                     Palm Bay  FL           86   51       88        34:13.3     34:18.1     11:02/M
      10    Mark Wagner                       Cocoa  FL              23   53      127        46:13.9     46:32.4     14:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Cunningham                    Viera  FL             163   58        6        20:42.3     20:44.1      6:41/M
       2    Keith Dutter                      Merritt Island  FL     80   56       12        23:27.9     23:31.4      7:34/M
       3    Donovan Irons                     Cocoa  FL             109   57       32        26:57.2     27:00.0      8:42/M
       4    Steve Miller                      Merritt Island  FL     50   57       35        27:09.9     27:14.9      8:45/M
       5    Art Lucero                        Merritt Island  FL     14   55       67        31:24.1     31:31.3     10:08/M
       6    Dwight Ifland                     Merritt Island  FL     42   55       78        32:40.5     32:45.0     10:32/M
       7    Andrew Hardy                      Rockledge  FL          85   59      133        47:29.0     47:38.5     15:19/M
       8    Eugene B Chillemi                 Merritt Island  FL     95   55      134        47:31.9     47:35.9     15:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 64
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Arleigh Sharpe                    Merritt Island  FL     19   61       17        24:11.5     24:11.5      7:48/M
       2    Wayne Prokopy                     Cocoa  FL              72   61      147        52:58.9     53:09.6     17:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Borin                         Midland  MI           166   67       40        27:32.6     27:35.7      8:53/M

Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites