• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Sally's Friends 5k
SALLY'S FRIENDS 5K RUN/WALK
March 9, 2013
Gleason Park, Indian Harbour Beach, Florida
Race Director: Susie Burke, Paula Tucker
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com 

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   885 Mike Fretz              M    44 West Melbourne FL       17:44.7   17:44.4  5:43 
    2   2   880 Art Anderson            M    53 Melbourne FL            19:09.0   19:08.3  6:10 
    3   3   705 Jonathan Howse          M    37 West Melbourne FL       19:15.1   19:14.7  6:12 
    4   4   765 Brian Kessler           M    54 Indialantic FL          19:31.4   19:31.0  6:17 
    5   5   848 Jeff Cook               M    53 Indian Harbour Beach    19:55.5   19:55.0  6:25 
    6   6   729 Ken Fortmayer           M    48 Melbourne FL            20:06.1   20:05.2  6:28 
    7   7   887 Bob Padden              M    46 Satellite Beach FL      20:14.2   20:13.0  6:31 
    8   8   890 Matt Mahoney            M    57 Melbourne FL            20:17.9   20:17.2  6:32 
    9   9   886 Mike Acosta             M    35 Viera FL                21:22.3   21:21.8  6:53 
   10   1   884 Anne Dockery            F    64 Melbourne Beach FL      21:26.6   21:25.5  6:54 
   11  10   894 Tim Funke               M    55 Melbourne FL            21:36.3   21:36.3  6:58 
   12  11   897 Dundrae Lakes           M    39 PAFB FL                 21:44.0   21:38.1  6:58 
   13  12   876 Chris St. Jean          M    27 Melbourne FL            21:57.7   21:57.6  7:05 
   14  13   899 Seth McBee              M    25 Norfolk VA              22:41.6   21:59.0  7:05 
   15   2   801 Kristina Horn           F    40 Palm Bay FL             22:26.4   22:22.9  7:13 
   16  14   777 Gerald Addicott         M    63 Palm Bay FL             22:30.5   22:29.1  7:15 
   17  15   734 Joseph Boudro           M    51 Palm Bay FL             22:35.5   22:30.7  7:15 
   18   3   854 Lexi Fenton             F    20 Merritt Island FL       22:42.6   22:41.0  7:19 
   19  16   772 Fern Garcia             M    48 Lake Mary FL            22:51.2   22:51.2  7:22 
   20  17   879 Don Stukey              M    50 Satellite Beach FL      22:56.9   22:54.8  7:23 
   21  18   707 Abe Oros                M    60 Palm Bay FL             22:57.0   22:56.4  7:23 
   22  19   868 James Krupp             M    38 Cocoa FL                22:58.0   22:56.9  7:24 
   23  20   747 Rodolfo Valentin        M    14 Rockledge FL            23:03.9   23:01.5  7:25 
   24   4   726 Rene Dunne              F    32 Palm Bay FL             23:10.9   23:09.9  7:28 
   25  21   837 Carl Davison            M    54 Melbourne FL            23:30.9   23:25.4  7:33 
   26  22   881 Wolfgang Jensen         M    61 Indialantic FL          23:35.5   23:32.9  7:35 
   27  23   874 Bill Craig              M    52 Rockledge FL            23:37.3   23:35.5  7:36 
   28  24   776 Luke Alexander          M    31 Palm Bay FL             23:48.5   23:43.3  7:39 
   29  25   893 Kristopher Ecker        M    39 Indialantic FL          24:23.0   23:57.7  7:43 
   30  26   820 Tom Wright              M    42 Melbourne FL            24:05.6   24:02.1  7:45 
   31  27   753 Kingsley Dore           M    60 Melbourne FL            24:09.6   24:08.1  7:47 
   32  28   867 Benjamin Jackson        M    38 Watertown MA            24:18.0   24:13.5  7:48 
   33  29   858 Connor Ryersee          M    15 Pelee Island ON         24:19.1   24:16.8  7:49 
   34  30   783 Sal Farino              M    57 Cape Canaveral FL       24:24.2   24:16.9  7:49 
   35   5   855 Sondi Ryersee           F    44 Pelee Island ON         24:20.9   24:18.5  7:50 
   36  31   773 Darrius Garrett         M    31 Melbourne FL            24:19.9   24:19.9  7:50 
   37   6   815 Tracy Dash              F    22 Indian Harbour Beach    24:25.9   24:21.7  7:51 
   38  32   816 Steve Leonard           M    41 Rockledge FL            24:31.5   24:21.8  7:51 
   39   7   730 Janet Erlacher          F    55 Melbourne FL            24:37.7   24:35.3  7:55 
   40  33   774 Haskell Walker          M    55 Melbourne FL            24:39.1   24:36.7  7:56 
   41  34   775 Carl Wayne              M    53 Palm Bay FL             24:52.2   24:42.3  7:58 
   42  35   766 Larry Nace              M    50 Satellite Beach FL      24:52.7   24:44.7  7:58 
   43   8   798 Lisa Hamelin            F    41 Indian Harbour Beach    25:12.2   25:09.0  8:06 
   44   9   896 Christi Dieckman        F    39 Indian Harbou Beach F   25:13.6   25:11.5  8:07 
   45  36   892 Lew Schwartz            M    49 Melbourne FL            25:17.1   25:12.7  8:07 
   46  37   813 Gary Letchworth         M    51 Indialantic FL          25:23.0   25:16.5  8:09 
   47  10   821 Kathryn Gonzalez        F    32 Rockledge FL            25:34.6   25:23.4  8:11 
   48  38   725 Les Dunne               M    37 Palm Bay FL             25:30.2   25:25.4  8:11 
   49  39   847 Gustavo Toledo Jr.      M    09 Rockledge FL            25:34.0   25:27.6  8:12 
   50  40   846 Gustavo Toledo          M    36 Rockledge FL            25:34.2   25:27.6  8:12 
   51  11   836 Molly Kirk              F    48 Satellite Beach FL      25:38.5   25:31.1  8:13 
   52  41   746 Victor Valentin         M    08 Rockledge FL            25:45.6   25:39.7  8:16 
   53  12   750 Nicole Iannelli         F    28 West Melbourne FL       25:46.5   25:43.4  8:17 
   54  42   745 Rudy Valentin           M    40 Rockledge FL            25:58.4   25:52.5  8:20 
   55  13   713 Kelly Semenko           F    35 Melbourne FL            26:13.6   26:08.9  8:25 
   56  43   849 James Chiravalle        M    46 Melbourne FL            26:13.5   26:10.1  8:26 
   57  44   744 Dylan Gornto            M    12 Satellite Beach FL      26:23.5   26:21.7  8:30 
   58  14   743 Barbara Gornto          F    41 Satellite Beach FL      26:24.6   26:22.2  8:30 
   59  15   737 Sally Memmott           F    33 Melbourne FL            26:28.9   26:24.5  8:30 
   60  16   875 Jeanne Higbie           F    31 Melbourne FL            26:27.9   26:25.7  8:31 
   61  17   714 Tena Hochard            F    51 Palm Bay FL             26:31.1   26:26.3  8:31 
   62  18   717 Sammye Johnson          F    44 Rockledge FL            26:36.2   26:30.8  8:33 
   63  19   718 Monica Hall             F    46 Melbourne FL            26:37.1   26:31.8  8:33 
   64  45   796 Barry Richardson        M    59 Melbourne FL            26:45.1   26:37.5  8:35 
   65  46   781 Daniel Molodkin         M    11 Palm Bay FL             26:46.0   26:44.1  8:37 
   66  20   723 Mary Nickle             F    46 Palm Bay FL             26:56.8   26:45.2  8:37 
   67  21   724 Jordan Nickle           F    20 Palm Bay FL             26:56.9   26:45.7  8:37 
   68  47   865 Bud Parks               M    70 Rockledge FL            27:02.2   26:48.8  8:38 
   69  48   805 Jim Schroeder           M    65 Indialantic FL          26:56.7   26:52.4  8:39 
   70  49   866 Frank Webbe             M    65 Palm Bay FL             27:11.4   27:05.8  8:44 
   71  50   811 David Nowacki           M    60 Satellite Beach FL      27:16.0   27:06.7  8:44 
   72  51   793 Jim Burke               M    55 Indialantic FL          27:15.0   27:07.8  8:44 
   73  22   862 Susie O'Connell         F    60 Melbourne FL            27:13.4   27:08.9  8:45 
   74  23   864 Natalie Zorovich        F    45 Melbourne Beach FL      27:41.3   27:33.0  8:53 
   75  24   861 Andrea Lucas            F    47 Melbourne FL            27:36.6   27:33.5  8:53 
   76  52   841 Rick Suarez             M    58 Melbourne FL            27:38.3   27:35.4  8:53 
   77  25   712 Patricia Lucas          F    30 Melbourne FL            27:59.9   27:55.1  9:00 
   78  53   761 Harv Hobson             M    59 Palm Bay FL             28:12.0   28:02.3  9:02 
   79  54   792 Colton Lambert          M    27 Melbourne FL            28:32.9   28:26.3  9:10 
   80  55   790 Gary McArthur           M    52 Melbourne FL            28:39.5   28:32.3  9:12 
   81  56   835 Greg Griffin            M    55 Cocoa Beach FL          28:47.9   28:32.4  9:12 
   82  57   722 Bob Harvey              M    56 Cocoa FL                28:51.3   28:40.1  9:14 
   83  26   757 Teresa Tribell          F    46 Melbourne FL            28:51.8   28:41.4  9:15 
   84  27   889 Heather Zahner          F    42 Satellite Beach FL      28:56.3   28:49.1  9:17 
   85  28   888 Rebekah Gibson          F    29 Satellite Beach FL      28:56.5   28:49.3  9:17 
   86  29   842 Heather Taylor          F    40 Indian Harbour Beach    29:06.9   28:54.4  9:19 
   87  30   843 Jenny McMichael         F    25 Tampa FL                28:56.2   28:54.8  9:19 
   88  58   834 Randy Dalrymple         M    59 Indialantic FL          28:59.6   28:55.1  9:19 
   89  31   900 Susan McBee             F    46 Middletown MD           29:48.7   29:06.5  9:23 
   90  32   822 Mindy Ramirez           F    31 Rockledge FL            29:25.4   29:07.0  9:23 
   91  33   882 Megan Hecht             F    33 Cocoa Beach FL          29:23.0   29:14.7  9:25 
   92  34   827 Brandi Beckstein        F    35 Indialantic FL          29:21.2   29:18.4  9:26 
   93  59   823 Justin Ramirez          M    30 Rockledge FL            29:39.0   29:19.7  9:27 
   94  35   844 Monica Levsen           F    51 Indian Harbour Beach    29:26.1   29:24.7  9:28 
   95  36   845 Emily Wennell           F    21 Indian Harbour Beach    29:47.9   29:44.7  9:35 
   96  37   869 Ragan Krupp             F    32 Cocoa FL                29:51.6   29:47.9  9:36 
   97  60   832 Mark Billsberry         M    41 Indialantic FL          30:32.6   29:53.4  9:38 
   98  38   824 Cristle McCart          F    29 Meritt Island FL        30:02.0   29:59.0  9:40 
   99  39   857 Karen Murray            F    52 Melbourne FL            30:50.2   30:35.2  9:51 
  100  40   856 Cheryl Cook             F    53 Indian Harbour Beach    30:56.4   30:45.7  9:55 
  101  41   711 Francoise Aurtenechea   F    46 West Melbourne FL       30:57.8   30:47.8  9:55 
  102  42   802 Erica Schwarz           F    40 Melbourne FL            31:05.9   30:59.0  9:59 
  103  61   756 Louis Brashear          M    56 Melbourne FL            31:15.1   31:04.0 10:00 
  104  43   767 Giselle Cahill          F    34 Melbourne FL            31:30.3   31:11.8 10:03 
  105  44   819 Kela Schram             F    61 Melbourne FL            31:53.9   31:34.3 10:10 
  106  62   804 Jeff Murphree           M    55 Indian Harbour Beach    31:40.1   31:34.9 10:10 
  107  45   762 Kristine Boddy          F    41 Indian Harbour Beach    31:58.6   31:50.1 10:15 
  108  46   814 Ellen Dash              F    52 Indian Harbour Beach    32:06.2   31:53.1 10:16 
  109  47   803 Sophia Wargo            F    10 Melbourne FL            32:02.3   31:54.7 10:17 
  110  48   788 Trinity Turinetti       F    15 Satellite Beach FL      32:17.7   32:10.8 10:22 
  111  63   789 Joel Turinetti          M    39 Satellite Beach FL      32:17.8   32:10.9 10:22 
  112  64   797 Mark McTammany          M    49 Satellite Beach FL      32:35.6   32:22.0 10:26 
  113  49   831 Paola Billsberry        F    39 Indialantic FL          33:21.3   32:41.7 10:32 
  114  65   818 Bob Pecor               M    78 Melbourne FL            32:44.6   32:42.7 10:32 
  115  66   770 Erik Cole               M    37 Cocoa FL                33:09.8   32:59.0 10:37 
  116  50   859 Traci Bourke            F    51 Melbourne FL            33:22.2   33:16.2 10:43 
  117  51   760 Pam Hobson              F    58 Palm Bay FL             33:31.4   33:22.1 10:45 
  118  52   840 Trisha Rich             F    46 Melbourne FL            34:15.8   33:53.5 10:55 
  119  53   883 Misty Haystead          F    27 St. Cloud FL            34:46.8   34:38.5 11:09 
  120  54   872 Samantha Boley          F    18 Indian Harbour Beach    34:59.7   34:44.4 11:11 
  121  67   740 Tom Lazar               M    67 Melbourne FL            35:45.0   35:32.1 11:27 
  122  68   785 David Wooley            M    55 Melbourne FL            35:51.7   35:37.0 11:28 
  123  55   817 Suzy Leonard            F    49 Rockledge FL            35:57.1   35:44.9 11:31 
  124  56   721 Connie Harvey           F    48 Cocoa FL                35:59.2   35:47.4 11:32 
  125  57   806 Sarah Schroeder         F    62 Indialantic FL          36:40.5   36:35.6 11:47 
  126  58   755 Cathy Sweeney           F    51 Melbourne FL            37:25.0   37:01.3 11:55 
  127  59   825 Kristen Alverson        F    51 Melbourne Beach FL      37:11.3   37:02.8 11:56 
  128  60   763 Brooke Boddy            F    10 Indian Harbour Beach    37:33.4   37:25.3 12:03 
  129  61   863 Julia Zorovich          F    10 Melbourne Beach FL      37:48.3   37:39.9 12:08 
  130  62   764 Carol Woods             F    53 Melbourne FL            37:56.4   37:41.8 12:08 
  131  69   749 Derek Nissen            M    47 Palm Bay FL             38:24.0   38:01.7 12:15 
  132  63   786 Maerilu Wooley          F    57 Melbourne FL            38:37.0   38:24.3 12:22 
  133  64   860 Patsy Carpenter         F    67 Satellite Beach FL      39:08.1   38:53.2 12:31 
  134  65   826 Lindsay Schram          F    31 Melbourne FL            39:35.2   39:13.5 12:38 
  135  66   727 Brooke Goldfarb         F    43 Indialantic FL          39:45.3   39:35.2 12:45 
  136  67   779 Lisa Davidson           F    46 Indialantic FL          39:57.7   39:39.1 12:46 
  137  68   809 Melissa Monteleone      F    19 Palm Bay FL             40:18.7   39:49.2 12:49 
  138  69   830 Stacey Fisher           F    38 Indian Harbour Beach    40:17.6   40:03.0 12:54 
  139  70   873 Christina Boley         F    45 Indian Harbour Beach    40:17.8   40:03.1 12:54 
  140  71   701 Amy Petty               F    38 Satellite Beach FL      40:31.5   40:16.2 12:58 
  141  72   810 Wendy Jeffries          F    62 Suntree FL              40:39.3   40:27.2 13:02 
  142  73   829 Madeline Neier          F    10 Indialantic FL          41:24.9   41:03.0 13:13 
  143  70   752 Michael Succio          M    52 Palm Bay FL             41:27.4   41:10.3 13:16 
  144  74   877 Kimberly Turney         F    25 Melbourne FL            41:50.6   41:18.1 13:18 
  145  71   850 Alex Pollan             M    06 Melbourne FL            44:02.6   41:22.3 13:19 
  146  75   851 Carlyne Rooney          F    45 Melbourne FL            44:02.9   41:24.3 13:20 
  147  72   759 Richard Ferry           M    81 Vero Beach FL           42:04.0   41:53.6 13:30 
  148  73   891 Jim Webster             M    71 Rockledge FL            42:19.8   41:59.7 13:31 
  149  76   812 Janet Letchworth        F    51 Indialantic FL          42:06.1   42:00.0 13:32 
  150  77   871 Catherine Catullo       F    57 Melbourne FL            43:10.6   42:54.7 13:49 
  151  78   870 Debbie Schwecke         F    61 Satellite Beach FL      43:13.4   42:56.6 13:50 
  152  74   748 William Fagan           M    56 Palm Bay FL             43:21.8   43:07.9 13:53 
  153  79   739 Sue Lazar               F    56 Melbourne FL            43:23.5   43:09.7 13:54 
  154  75   895 James Morrell           M    74 Melbourne FL            43:40.0   43:23.4 13:58 
  155  76   709 Drew Noble              M    68 Indialantic FL          44:05.4   43:55.8 14:09 
  156  77   828 Jim Beckstein           M    48 Indialantic FL          44:17.8   43:56.6 14:09 
  157  80   878 Jennifer Fernandez      F    12 Indian Harbour Beach    44:38.3   44:05.7 14:12 
  158  81   708 Ethel Williams          F    62 Melbourne FL            44:22.0   44:08.1 14:13 
  159  82   898 Sarah Trapchak          F    11 Palm Bay FL             45:51.2   45:33.5 14:40 
  160  83   715 Catherine Mentillo      F    29 Satellite Beach FL      46:14.2   45:56.4 14:48 
  161  84   710 Julie Noble             F    30 Indialantic FL          46:15.2   46:05.7 14:51 
  162  85   754 Liz Dore                F    61 Melbourne FL            47:05.3   46:46.4 15:04 
  163  86   731 Georgia Haridopolos     F    71 Melbourne FL            48:58.7   48:42.1 15:41 
  164  87   808 Lori Monteleone         F    53 Melbourne FL            49:25.8   48:47.6 15:43 
  165  88   839 Dianne Wigelsworth      F    45 Melbourne FL            49:14.4   48:59.0 15:46 
  166  89   780 Lana Jobes              F    56 Palm Bay FL             49:14.6   48:59.3 15:47 
  167  90   838 Lynn Gourley            F    55 Satellite Beach FL      50:46.8   50:24.3 16:14 
  168  78   852 William Pollan          M    45 Melbourne FL            53:23.2   50:42.3 16:20 
  169  91   853 Warrine Rooney          F    66 Melbourne FL            53:22.2   50:42.9 16:20 
  170  79   833 Owen McCruden           M    77 Satellite Beach FL      53:19.2   53:04.8 17:06 
  171  92   769 Kimberly Cole           F    35 Cocoa FL                53:33.7   53:22.8 17:11 
  172  93   778 Beverly Addicott        F    64 Palm Bay FL             54:58.8   54:34.8 17:35 
  173  94   728 Roberta Osterling       F    78 Satellite Beach FL      59:59.7   59:48.0 19:15 
  174  95   768 Glenjoany Cintron       F    34 West Melbourne FL     1:01:27.0 1:00:53.1 19:36 
  175  96   771 Jessie Crane            F    32 West Melbourne FL     1:01:19.6 1:01:19.6 19:45 
  176  97   795 Sabine Zabaroni         F    60 Rockledge FL          1:01:36.7 1:01:19.8 19:45 
  177  98   807 Susan Wolfrey           F    60 Cocoa FL              1:01:36.6 1:01:20.6 19:45 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites