• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Tail of the Lizard 2 Mile Results
              Eye of the Dragon 10K and Tail of the Lizard 2 Mile
                  Eau Gallie Civic Center, Melbourne, Florida
                  Saturday, February 23rd, 2013, 8:00 am Start
                          Race Director: Marlene White
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

2M RESULTS

Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age Ls Rw City                 St Time    Net     Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === == == ==================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1   686 Ron Abel                  M  30 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   11:41   11:41  5:51 
    2   2   684 Jared Hayes               M  13 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   12:24   12:24  6:12 
    3   3   559 Jonathan Howse            M  37 S  R  West Melbourne       FL   12:29   12:29  6:15 
    4   4  1945 Jacob Carter              M  15 S  R  Mims                 FL   13:10   13:10  6:35 
    5   5   685 Jim Schaeffer             M  42 S  R  Melbourne            FL   13:29   13:29  6:45 
    6   6   649 Kevin Charles             M  32 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   13:47   13:39  6:50 
    7   1   190 Tina Kraver               F  46 S  R  Merritt Island       FL   13:55   13:53  6:57 
    8   7   574 Joshua Kraver             M  10 S  R  Merritt Island       FL   14:00   13:58  6:59 
    9   8   680 Austin Broome             M  21 S  R  Melbourne            FL   14:00   13:59  7:00 
   10   9   584 Chris Marriott            M  48 S  R  Melbourne            FL   14:16   14:16  7:08 
   11  10   630 Rodolfo Valentin          M  14 S  R  rockledge            FL   14:17   14:16  7:08 
   12   2   661 Tiffany Mensch            F  17 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   14:27   14:27  7:14 
   13  11   517 Joseph Boudro             M  51 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   14:33   14:31  7:16 
   14  12   659 Luke Marzano              M  10 S  R  Melbourne Beach      FL   14:34   14:33  7:17 
   15  13   691 Carson Thomas             M  15 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   14:34   14:34  7:17 
   16  14   520 Graeme Burns              M  09 S  R  Melbourne            FL   14:42   14:41  7:21 
   17  15   689 Jake Weiland              M  08 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   14:43   14:42  7:21 
   18  16   577 Carmine Lento             M  11 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   14:44   14:43  7:22 
   19  17   676 Tyler Adams               M  14 S  R  Melbourne Beach      FL   14:57   14:53  7:27 
   20  18   536 Matthew DiLoreto          M  14 S  R  Jefferson            MA   15:10   15:02  7:31 
   21  19  1939 Stone Zeller              M  11 S  R  Cocoa                FL   15:10   15:10  7:35 
   22  20   519 Aeddon Burns              M  09 S  R  Melbourne            FL   15:17   15:16  7:38 
   23   3  1944 Madeline Zeuli            F  13 S  R  Cocoa                FL   15:17   15:17  7:39 
   24   4   535 Danielle DiLoreto         F  14 S  R  Jefferson            MA   15:22   15:15  7:38 
   25  21  1926 Mitchell Klingler         M  14 S  R  Indialantic          FL   15:25   15:21  7:41 
   26   5   542 Devra Fain                F  41 S  R  West Melbourne       FL   15:27   15:26  7:43 
   27  22  1948 Thomas Gratacos           M  14 S  R  Melbourne            FL   15:29   15:24  7:42 
   28   6   575 Kaylee Kraver             F  09 S  R  Merritt Island       FL   15:34   15:31  7:46 
   29  23   576 Angelo Lento              M  09 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   16:04   16:00  8:00 
   30  24   632 Victor Valentin           M  08 S  R  rockledge            FL   16:10   16:04  8:02 
   31  25   329 Michael Walker            M  47 S  R  Viera                FL   16:13   16:03  8:02 
   32  26   636 Maxwell Walker            M  07 S  R  Viera                FL   16:15   16:05  8:03 
   33  27   505 Matthew Adkins            M  14 S  R  Melbourne            FL   16:16   16:14  8:07 
   34   7   660 Jessica Marzano           F  08 S  R  Melbourne Beach      FL   16:17   16:14  8:07 
   35   8   568 Molly Kirk                F  48 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   16:28   16:22  8:11 
   36  28   672 Max Hofmeister            M  14 S  R  Malabar              FL   16:28   16:23  8:12 
   37  29   631 Rudy Valentin             M  40 S  R  rockledge            FL   16:32   16:26  8:13 
   38  30   545 Brian Fontenot            M  44 S  R  Melbourne            FL   16:40   16:35  8:18 
   39   9   561 Caroline Johnson          F  27 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   16:44   16:43  8:22 
   40  31   647 Robert Varnes             M  09 S  R  Indialantic          FL   16:44   16:41  8:21 
   41  32   692 Nathan Thomas             M  09 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   16:45   16:43  8:22 
   42  33  1941 Logan Brown               M  14 S  R  Stuart               FL   16:45   16:42  8:21 
   43  10   613 Roberta Reed              F  51 S  R  Melbourne            FL   16:50   16:47  8:24 
   44  34   533 Collin Davidson           M  38 S  R  Melbourne            FL   17:06   17:01  8:31 
   45  35   614 Travis Reed               M  12 S  R  Melbourne            FL   17:06   17:03  8:32 
   46  11   658 Linda Marzano             F  41 S  R  Melbourne            FL   17:06   17:02  8:31 
   47  36   491 Larry Wiseman             M  61 S  R  Melbourne            FL   17:18   17:12  8:36 
   48  37   612 Stephen Ramsey            M  36 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   17:30   16:57  8:29 
   49  12   662 Jennifer Qualls           F  39 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   17:46   17:20  8:40 
   50  38   604 Noah Ogburn               M  11 S  R  Indialantic          FL   18:06   17:58  8:59 
   51  13   579 Barbara Linton            F  57 S  R  Melbourne            FL   18:18   17:52  8:56 
   52  39   543 James Field               M  21 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   18:19   18:09  9:05 
   53  40   650 Hunter Tyler              M  13 S  R  Melbourne            FL   18:35   18:24  9:12 
   54  41   655 Kevin Morrill             M  40 S  R  Merritt Island       FL   18:35   18:24  9:12 
   55  42   677 Ryan Buchanan             M  11 S  R  Melbourne            FL   18:39   18:28  9:14 
   56  14   534 Lisa Davidson             F  39 S  R  Melbourne            FL   18:51   18:48  9:24 
   57  15   547 Candy Fontenot            F  40 S  R  Melbourne            FL   18:52   18:50  9:25 
   58  16   567 Audrey Kirk               F  13 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   18:55   18:50  9:25 
   59  17   620 Candice Shreve            F  47 S  R  Melbourne            FL   19:00   18:55  9:28 
   60  43   531 James Cornthwaite         M  58 S  R  Melbourne            FL   19:03   18:56  9:28 
   61  44   503 Neil Aaronson             M  55 S  R  Indialantic          FL   19:10   18:58  9:29 
   62  18   667 Shelby Edwards            F  12 S  R  West Melbourne       FL   19:15   19:00  9:30 
   63  45   674 Robert Husek              M  68 S  R  St. Joseph           MI   19:20   19:09  9:35 
   64  46   690 Vernon Thomas             M  66 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   19:20   19:18  9:39 
   65  19  1934 Lily McKnight             F  12 S  R  Malabar              FL   19:20   19:11  9:36 
   66  47   609 Justin Ramirez            M  30 S  R  Rockledge            FL   19:23   19:16  9:38 
   67  20   532 Karen Cornthwaite         F  54 S  R  Melbourne            FL   19:36   19:29  9:45 
   68  21   638 Pam Wheble                F  51 S  R  Merritt Island       FL   19:39   19:35  9:48 
   69  22   550 Sandy Hammer              F  31 S  R  Titusville           FL   19:41   19:27  9:44 
   70  23   589 Jessica McDowell          F  26 S  R  Merritt Island       FL   19:41   19:27  9:44 
   71  24  1935 Ami Gore                  F  38 S  R  Orlando              FL   19:46   19:35  9:48 
   72  48   669 Mark Petrillo             M  38 S  R  Melbourne            FL   19:47   19:38  9:49 
   73  49   622 Kaulana Sierra            M  12 S  R  Cocoa                FL   19:51   19:36  9:48 
   74  25   629 Ariana Valentin           F  09 S  R  rockledge            FL   19:53   19:41  9:51 
   75  26  1940 Brookelyn Padgett         F  08 S  R  Stuart               FL   20:03   20:01 10:01 
   76  50   621 Jerome Sibol              M  35 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   20:07   19:54  9:57 
   77  51   515 Ronald Blum               M  43 S  R  Indialantic          FL   20:14   20:00 10:00 
   78  52   665 Chuck Palmer              M  61 S  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   20:20   20:00 10:00 
   79  27  1931 Charlie Murray            F  09 S  R  Melbourne            FL   20:22   20:01 10:01 
   80  28  1930 Joey Murray               F  08 S  R  Melbourne            FL   20:25   20:04 10:02 
   81  53  1932 Dan Murray                M  42 S  R  Melbourne            FL   20:25   20:03 10:02 
   82  54   646 Kirt Zecman               M  52 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   20:37   20:31 10:16 
   83  55   555 Charlie Hoffhine          M  41 S  R  Melbourne            FL   20:41   20:14 10:07 
   84  29   645 Cris Zecman               F  44 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   20:46   20:40 10:20 
   85  30   652 Sydney Castillo           F  11 S  R  Melbourne            FL   20:49   20:29 10:15 
   86  31   656 Christine Ellegood        F  46 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   20:51   20:25 10:13 
   87  32   699 Maryn Buchanan            F  09 S  R  Melbourne            FL   20:52   20:41 10:21 
   88  56   591 James Memmott             M  58 S  R  Melbourne            FL   20:55   20:49 10:25 
   89  33   619 Viviana Rodriguez         F  39 S  R  Rockledge            FL   20:56   20:44 10:22 
   90  57   537 Kevin Dion                M  26 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   21:02   20:52 10:26 
   91  58   590 Sam McLeod IV             M  29 S  R  Orlando              FL   21:03   20:54 10:27 
   92  34   627 Joan Thibodaux            F  33 S  R  West Melbourne       FL   21:10   21:01 10:31 
   93  35   611 Jacalyn Ramsey            F  59 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   21:22   20:50 10:25 
   94  59   587 Jonathan Mason            M  34 S  R  Melbourne            FL   21:27   21:18 10:39 
   95  36   518 Jamie Browning            F  33 S  R  West Melbourne       FL   21:42   21:29 10:45 
   96  37   664 Nancy Palmer              F  61 S  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   21:46   21:25 10:43 
   97  38   572 Maria Kohlbrand           F  49 S  R  Merritt Island       FL   21:51   21:47 10:54 
   98  39   523 Taegen Burns              F  05 S  R  Melbourne            FL   21:55   21:47 10:54 
   99  60   522 Shawn Burns               M  40 S  R  Melbourne            FL   21:59   21:51 10:56 
  100  40   556 Courtney Hoffhine         F  15 S  R  Melbourne            FL   22:15   21:48 10:54 
  101  61   525 Michael Dwig Catacutan    M  13 S  R  West Melbourne       FL   22:17   21:41 10:51 
  102  62   654 Patrick Mondor            M  48 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   22:17   21:57 10:59 
  103  63   615 Justin Ringuette          M  16 S  R  West Melbourne       FL   22:37   22:04 11:02 
  104  41   671 Julie Edwards             F  46 S  R  West Melbourne       FL   22:39   22:09 11:05 
  105  42   628 Alyssa Thompson           F  16 S  R  Melbourne            FL   22:41   22:39 11:20 
  106  43   597 Christina Nazareno        F  37 S  R  Melbourne            FL   22:46   21:55 10:58 
  107  64   598 Darren Nazareno           M  43 S  R  Melbourne            FL   22:46   21:55 10:58 
  108  44   549 Destinie Gornto           F  30 S  R  Orlando              FL   22:52   22:37 11:19 
  109  45   573 Christina Kopp            F  34 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   22:59   22:28 11:14 
  110  46   610 Anne Ramsey               F  44 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   22:59   22:28 11:14 
  111  47   675 Natalie Pearson-Sikard    F  09 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   23:02   21:58 10:59 
  112  48   603 Rhea Obcemea              F  35 S  R  West Melbourne       FL   23:04   22:26 11:13 
  113  65   623 Makana Sierra             M  10 S  R  Cocoa                FL   23:09   22:54 11:27 
  114  66   592 Daniel Mercier            M  61 S  R  Malabar              FL   23:10   22:55 11:28 
  115  67   554 Paul Hill                 M  25 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   23:11   22:55 11:28 
  116  68   551 James Higley              M  12 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   23:13   22:56 11:28 
  117  49   512 Nancy Blalock             F  44 S  R  Melbourne            FL   23:14   22:45 11:23 
  118  50   670 Lucy Hoff                 F  29 S  R  Homestead            FL   23:15   19:37  9:49 
  119  51   608 Pat Palinkas              F  63 S  R  Vero Beach           FL   23:16   22:54 11:27 
  120  52   504 Jennifer Adams            F  55 S  R  Melbourne            FL   23:17   22:49 11:25 
  121  53  1929 Jodie Murray              F  38 S  R  Melbourne            FL   23:30   23:09 11:35 
  122  54   569 Deirdre Kirwin            F  51 S  R  Ronkonkoma           NY   23:33   23:03 11:32 
  123  55   682 Julie Robinson            F  36 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   23:38   23:22 11:41 
  124  69  1936 Skylar Lalonde-Kutz       M  12 S  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   23:40   23:12 11:36 
  125  56   617 Lillian Robertson         F  08 S  R  Merritt Island       FL   23:44   22:38 11:19 
  126  57   502 Kim Aaronson              F  49 S  R  Indialantic          FL   23:45   23:15 11:38 
  127  58   540 Julie Dowding             F  51 S  R  West Melbourne       FL   23:55   23:28 11:44 
  128  59  1933 Tu Nguyen                 F  38 S  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   24:01   23:17 11:39 
  129  60   688 Hannah Butler             F  07 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   24:15   23:37 11:49 
  130  70   526 Jason Chen                M  25 S  R  Merritt Island       FL   24:16   23:34 11:47 
  131  61   544 Sabrina Field             F  26 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   24:23   24:12 12:06 
  132  71   566 Charles King              M  51 S  R  West Melbourne       FL   24:25   23:53 11:57 
  133  62   511 Theresa Becker            F  51 S  R  Cocoa                FL   24:31   23:50 11:55 
  134  63   624 Jennifer Smith            F  41 S  R  West Melbourne       FL   24:38   24:04 12:02 
  135  64  1927 Carlyne Rooney            F  46 S  R  Melbourne            FL   24:43   24:00 12:00 
  136  65  1949 Lindsay Richer            F  31 S  R  Indialantic          FL   24:46   24:34 12:17 
  137  66  1950 Jennifer Roberts          F  37 S  R  Wolcott              CT   24:46   24:34 12:17 
  138  72   639 Peter White               M  66 S  R  West Melbourne       FL   24:56   24:38 12:19 
  139  67   683 Hannah Robinson           F  10 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   24:59   24:43 12:22 
  140  73   643 David Wooley              M  55 S  R  Melbourne            FL   25:03   24:37 12:19 
  141  68   644 Maerilu Wooley            F  57 S  R  Melbourne            FL   25:03   24:38 12:19 
  142  69   596 Patricia Mumford          F  41 S  R  Melbourne            FL   25:09   24:45 12:23 
  143  74   607 Jim Palinkas              M  67 S  R  Vero Beach           FL   25:13   24:51 12:26 
  144  70   602 Kayla Niccol Obcemea      F  13 S  R  West Melbourne       FL   25:15   24:37 12:19 
  145  75  1928 Alex Pollan               M  06 S  R  Melbourne            FL   25:49   25:06 12:33 
  146  71  1942 Taylor Hurley             F  07 S  R  Merritt Island       FL   25:56   25:15 12:38 
  147  72  1943 Annili Hurley             F  42 S  R  Merritt Island       FL   25:56   25:56 12:58 
  148  76   516 Travis Booth              M  31 S  R  Maitland             FL   25:59   25:50 12:55 
  149  77   588 Sean Mathis               M  44 S  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:02   25:39 12:50 
  150  78   507 Irad Aguilar              M  34 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   26:06   25:17 12:39 
  151  79   700 Rodney Schumacher         M  41 S  R  IHB                  FL   26:20   25:50 12:55 
  152  73  1925 Gwyneth Schumacher        F  08 S  R  IHB                  FL   26:20   25:49 12:55 
  153  74  1937 Sunshine Lalonde          F  37 S  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:25   25:55 12:58 
  154  75   586 Juliana Martinez          F  09 S  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:37   26:28 13:14 
  155  80   539 Jackson Dowding           M  14 S  R  West Melbourne       FL   26:40   26:14 13:07 
  156  76  1953 Jada Troecola             F  08 S  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:40   26:35 13:18 
  157  77  1955 Monique Nelson            F  33 S  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:41   26:36 13:18 
  158  81  1947 Jack Moecker              M  07 S  R  Melbourne Beach      FL   26:42   26:17 13:09 
  159  78  1954 Jaycie Troceda            F  06 S  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:42   26:37 13:19 
  160  82  1946 Graham Moecker            M  38 S  R  Melbourne Beach      FL   26:43   26:18 13:09 
  161  79   581 Melissa Little            F  33 S  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:47   26:03 13:02 
  162  80   616 Dayra Rivera              F  49 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   26:55   26:44 13:22 
  163  83   570 Bruce Koch                M  74 S  R  Vida                 OR   27:01   26:29 13:15 
  164  84   541 Tim Erlacher              M  56 S  R  Melbourne            FL   27:08   26:29 13:15 
  165  85   593 Jake Mitchell             M  12 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   27:14   27:11 13:36 
  166  81   637 Sandy Walker              F  45 S  R  Viera                FL   27:19   26:32 13:16 
  167  86   580 Dale Little               M  33 S  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:31   26:47 13:24 
  168  87  1951 James Morrell             M  74 S  R  Melbourne            FL   27:49   27:34 13:47 
  169  82   563 Amy Jonas                 F  42 S  R  Melbourne Beach      FL   28:43   28:22 14:11 
  170  83   606 Evelyn Palinkas           F  70 S  R  Vero Beach           FL   29:00   28:37 14:19 
  171  88   626 Stacy Strickland          M  59 S  R  Melbourne            FL   29:02   28:22 14:11 
  172  84   641 Ethel Williams            F  62 S  R  Melbourne            FL   29:05   28:47 14:24 
  173  85   578 Wendy Lento               F  40 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   29:19   28:53 14:27 
  174  86   633 Kristin Van Der Snel      F  42 S  R  Harmony              FL   29:20   29:02 14:31 
  175  87   538 Jenna Dippolito           F  11 S  R  Merritt Island       FL   29:21   28:40 14:20 
  176  89   217 Charles Mathews           M  48 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   29:33   29:13 14:37 
  177  88  1938 Laura Hanson              F  35 S  R  Indialantic          FL   29:35   29:16 14:38 
  178  89   501 Rebecca Sparks            F  46 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   29:35   28:57 14:29 
  179  90   509 Jenny Aguilar             F  36 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   29:35   28:45 14:23 
  180  91   668 Kira Sparks               F  06 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   29:35   28:57 14:29 
  181  92   774 Jaime Manzo               F  32 S  R  Rockledge            FL   30:48   30:22 15:11 
  182  93   599 Julie Noble               F  30 S  R  Indialantic          FL   30:56   30:32 15:16 
  183  90   524 Michael Dwan Catacutan    M  16 S  R  West Melbourne       FL   30:59   30:23 15:12 
  184  94   663 Cristin Palmer            F  24 S  R  Indian Harbour Beach FL   31:12   30:51 15:26 
  185  91   600 Jeremy Nolan              M  39 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   31:17   30:32 15:16 
  186  95   601 Nora Nolan                F  06 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   31:17   30:31 15:16 
  187  96   753 Terry Field               F  54 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   31:36   31:07 15:34 
  188  97   562 Dorothy Johnson           F  75 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   31:48   31:23 15:42 
  189  98   560 Yashica Hunt              F  34 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   31:49   31:22 15:41 
  190  92   594 Daniel Molodkin           M  12 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   32:28   32:25 16:13 
  191  99   506 Arlynne Aguilar           F  24 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   32:30   31:40 15:50 
  192  93   635 Carlos Vasques            M  29 S  R  Melbourne Beach      FL   33:09   32:48 16:24 
  193 100   653 Yvonne Cisar              F  75 S  R  Cedar Rapids         IA   33:15   32:43 16:22 
  194  94   681 Michael Davi Catacutan    M  06 S  R  West Melbourne       FL   33:47   33:10 16:35 
  195  95  1952 Harvey Velasquez          M  34 S  R  West Melbourne       FL   33:59   33:22 16:41 
  196 101   565 Mary June Joseph          F  66 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   34:34   34:01 17:01 
  197  96   508 Ismael Aguilar            M  07 S  R  Palm Bay             FL   35:01   34:12 17:06 
  198 102   548 Tammy Forcier             F  33 S  R  Melbourne            FL   35:58   35:24 17:42 
  199 103   693 Gina Caccamo              F  56 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   37:20   36:43 18:22 
  200 104   694 Beth Evans                F  51 S  R  Cocoa Beach          FL   37:20   36:43 18:22 
  201  97   564 Marvin Jordan             M  75 S  R  Barefoot Bay         FL   37:45   36:58 18:29 
  202 105   605 Roberta Osterling         F  78 S  R  Satellite Beach      FL   40:02   39:08 19:34 
  203 106   673 Angela Saldana            F  85 S  R  cocoa beach          FL   43:38   43:02 21:31 
  204  98   558 Kirk Horne                M  55 S  R  Melbourne            FL 1:13:11 1:13:11 36:36 
*
*
              Eye of the Dragon 10K and Tail of the Lizard 2 Mile
                  Eau Gallie Civic Center, Melbourne, Florida
                  Saturday, February 23rd, 2013, 8:00 am Start
                          Race Director: Marlene White
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

2 MILE WOMEN'S WALKING RESULTS

Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age Ls Rw Time    Net     Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === == == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1   787 Valerie Zarsavsky         F  50 S  W    26:19   25:40 12:50 
    2   2   756 Donna Hoffer              F  60 S  W    26:28   26:20 13:10 
    3   3   786 Mandy Ellis               F  48 S  W    26:30   25:51 12:56 
    4   4   768 Kallie Wade               F  13 S  W    26:41   26:16 13:08 
    5   5   766 Marie Verderame           F  55 S  W    27:32   27:17 13:39 
    6   6   773 Lindsay Greer             F  27 S  W    27:56   27:37 13:49 
    7   7   751 Pat Burke                 F  56 S  W    28:35   27:48 13:54 
    8   8   552 Kathy Higley              F  53 S  W    28:48   28:21 14:11 
    9   9   784 Ashlee Manning            F  17 S  W    29:00   28:36 14:18 
   10  10   772 Julene Irwin              F  41 S  W    29:02   28:43 14:22 
   11  11   769 Karil Wade                F  53 S  W    30:45   30:16 15:08 
   12  12   785 Jennifer Menger           F  40 S  W    31:16   30:54 15:27 
   13  13   755 Jillian Goodhew           F  28 S  W    31:41   30:49 15:25 
   14  14   771 Shaundre Parcel           F  31 S  W    31:41   30:49 15:25 
   15  15   758 Lana Jobes                F  56 S  W    33:03   32:36 16:18 
   16  16   781 Colleen Ward              F  55 S  W    33:56   33:08 16:34 
   17  17   777 Myrtle Succio             F  51 S  W    33:57   33:06 16:33 
   18  18   765 Rachel Starr              F  29 S  W    36:31   35:42 17:51 
   19  19   148 Tammy Naber               F  39 S  W    36:40   35:45 17:53 
   20  20   782 Linda Schoenholz          F  68 S  W    37:13   36:42 18:21 
*
*
              Eye of the Dragon 10K and Tail of the Lizard 2 Mile
                  Eau Gallie Civic Center, Melbourne, Florida
                  Saturday, February 23rd, 2013, 8:00 am Start
                          Race Director: Marlene White
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

2 MILE MEN'S WALKING RESULTS

Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age Ls Rw Time    Net     Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === == == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1   770 Jeff Myers                M  55 S  W    23:14   23:01 11:31 
    2   2   776 Richard Alvord            M  66 S  W    23:41   23:24 11:42 
    3   3   752 Steve Christlieb          M  61 S  W    24:42   24:41 12:21 
    4   4   757 Michael Hoffer            M  74 S  W    28:42   28:34 14:17 
    5   5   767 James Wade                M  52 S  W    29:16   28:46 14:23 
    6   6   763 Drew Noble                M  68 S  W    29:39   29:15 14:38 
    7   7   783 Steven Manning            M  12 S  W    31:17   30:54 15:27 
    8   8   754 Timothy Forcier           M  32 S  W    35:59   35:25 17:43 
    9   9   764 Damian Starr              M  28 S  W    36:31   35:42 17:51 
   10  10   779 Richard Reeves            M  69 S  W    40:47   39:36 19:48 
   11  11   738 Alex Hosley               M  15 S  W  1:41:41 1:41:41 50:51 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites