• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Autism Awareness 5K Run/Walk
5K RUN / WALK FOR AUTISM AWARENESS
Saturday, Feb. 23th, 2013
FIT at the Scott Center, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Joseph Werner
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1  2187 Brian Kessler           M    54 Indialantic FL          19:58.8   19:58.4  6:26 
    2   2  2188 Mandarin Drummond       M    33 Melbourne FL            20:17.8   20:16.0  6:32 
    3   3  2072 Mike Netzer             M    30 Satellite Beach FL      20:56.1   20:55.0  6:44 
    4   4  2201 Cam McKegg              M    51 Satellite Beach FL      21:59.4   21:58.9  7:05 
    5   5  2012 Corey Womack            M    22 Melbourne FL            22:10.2   22:00.6  7:06 
    6   6  2152 Nick Cazessus           M    28 Merritt Island FL       22:20.4   22:15.7  7:10 
    7   1  2084 Jamie Severance         F    21 Gainesvillle FL         22:27.3   22:18.5  7:11 
    8   7  2210 Robert Starr            M    34 West Melbourne FL       22:24.3   22:23.2  7:13 
    9   8  2128 Sam Kozaitis            M    54 Melbourne FL            22:27.4   22:24.1  7:13 
   10   9  2202 Davin Ruohomaki         M    45 Grant FL                22:41.3   22:40.7  7:18 
   11  10  2017 Timothy McGee           M    31 Palm Bay FL             23:35.0   23:34.4  7:36 
   12  11  2060 Jay Jones               M    45 Waycross GA             24:06.5   23:56.1  7:43 
   13  12  2075 Lance Haskins           M    50 Rockledge FL            23:58.1   23:57.3  7:43 
   14   2  2069 Robyn Rowe              F    24 Melbourne FL            24:13.5   24:00.7  7:44 
   15  13  2116 Paul Kellner            M    44 Melbourne FL            24:22.9   24:21.5  7:51 
   16  14  2102 Dominic Agostini        M    35 Satellite Beach FL      25:23.1   24:58.4  8:03 
   17   3  2101 Emily Kendrick          F    26 Titusville FL           25:21.9   25:19.7  8:10 
   18  15  2180 Michael Miner           M    50 Satellite Beach FL      25:26.9   25:22.3  8:10 
   19  16  2142 David Swartz            M    30 Vero Beach FL           25:49.7   25:35.6  8:15 
   20  17  2023 Andy Beard              M    53 Malabar FL              26:11.4   25:59.8  8:23 
   21   4  2214 Piper Kelley            F    29 Melbourne FL            26:22.1   26:13.3  8:27 
   22  18  2216 Chace Giammanco         M    19 Melbourne FL            26:48.1   26:27.4  8:31 
   23  19  2151 Steve Cazessus          M    58 Merritt Island FL       26:27.6   26:27.6  8:31 
   24  20  2208 Michael Drake           M    45 Palm Bay FL             26:51.1   26:37.7  8:35 
   25   5  2100 Hope Chanda             F    35 Indialantic FL          26:47.6   26:43.4  8:37 
   26  21  2122 Jonathan Escobar        M    29 West Melbourne FL       26:53.6   26:48.3  8:38 
   27   6  2036 Donna Snowberger        F    49 Melbourne FL            27:08.0   27:04.2  8:43 
   28  22  2219 Stephen Curtis          M    48 Rockledge FL            27:19.0   27:08.7  8:45 
   29  23  2186 Marco Carvalho          M    42 Satellite Beach FL      27:26.8   27:14.2  8:46 
   30  24  2058 Erick Sweat             M    38 Brunswick GA            27:31.2   27:19.1  8:48 
   31   7  2134 Amy Shiver              F    37 West Melbourne FL       27:32.9   27:28.5  8:51 
   32   8  2149 Tara Hamilton           F    39 West Melbourne FL       28:09.8   27:55.9  9:00 
   33   9  2065 Sarah Jones             F    33 Waycross GA             28:09.9   27:59.0  9:01 
   34  10  2159 Megan Owens             F    36 Merritt Island FL       28:11.8   28:09.5  9:04 
   35  11  2162 Patricia McBride        F    44 Cocoa FL                28:14.8   28:12.4  9:05 
   36  25  2109 Joseph Werner           M    55 Melbourne FL            28:22.6   28:14.0  9:06 
   37  26  2147 Anthony Catanese        M    70 Melbourne FL            28:16.7   28:16.1  9:06 
   38  27  2145 Gary Baker              M    37 Melbourne FL            28:28.3   28:17.2  9:07 
   39  28  2079 Harvey Hobson           M    59 Palm Bay FL             28:33.4   28:17.3  9:07 
   40  29  2203 Martin Greenbaum        M    67 Solomons MD             28:31.1   28:25.5  9:09 
   41  30  2040 Kelly Searfoss          M    42 Palm Bay FL             28:46.1   28:26.0  9:10 
   42  31  2161 Darin McBride           M    46 Cocoa FL                28:32.0   28:29.4  9:11 
   43  32  2213 Jacob Smith             M    15 Palm Bay FL             28:58.7   28:47.0  9:16 
   44  33  2083 Steven Keagle           M    32 Cocoa FL                28:55.7   28:47.4  9:16 
   45  34  2032 Kevin Soto              M    23 Melbourne FL            29:02.4   28:50.3  9:17 
   46  35  2004 Dennis Durkee           M    56 Indialantic FL          28:59.8   28:56.6  9:19 
   47  12  2038 Erica Leggins           F    28 Palm Bay FL             29:05.4   28:57.4  9:20 
   48  36  2026 Daniel Dyson            M    51 Palm Bay FL             29:26.4   29:05.3  9:22 
   49  37  2212 Ryan Smith              M    21 Palm Bay FL             29:19.1   29:06.2  9:23 
   50  38  2068 Dave Friedland          M    21 Melbourne FL            29:21.1   29:20.2  9:27 
   51  13  2085 Sara Folwell            F    25 Winter Park FL          29:41.3   29:26.2  9:29 
   52  14  2198 Kristen Peterson        F    39 Indialantic FL          29:51.1   29:33.0  9:31 
   53  15  2211 Patty Smith             F    53 Palm Bay FL             29:50.0   29:37.9  9:33 
   54  16  2175 Kimberly Cameron        F    39 Palm Bay FL             29:48.0   29:40.4  9:34 
   55  17  2082 Emily Herbert           F    33 Melbourne FL            29:51.5   29:44.7  9:35 
   56  18  2041 Betsy Bracewell         F    56 Satellite Beach FL      30:03.5   29:59.2  9:40 
   57  39  2014 Paul Harrington         M    27 W Melbourne FL          30:51.9   30:30.8  9:50 
   58  19  2097 Sarah Ramos             F    19 Melbourne FL            30:42.9   30:41.8  9:53 
   59  40  2054 Jake Kleckner           M    32 Melbourne FL            30:53.7   30:47.8  9:55 
   60  20  2177 Patricia Teague         F    25 W MELBOURNE FL          30:54.0   30:49.7  9:56 
   61  21  2015 Jen Harrington          F    26 W Melbourne FL          31:11.5   30:55.4  9:58 
   62  41  2154 Tyler Brock             M    26 Palm Bay FL             31:08.4   30:59.0  9:59 
   63  22  2136 Jennifer Pedrick        F    37 Melbourne FL            31:22.1   31:08.6 10:02 
   64  23  2140 Jennifer Hanley         F    38 Rockledge FL            31:25.9   31:18.3 10:05 
   65  42  2199 Gordon Coffey           M    50 Viera                   31:36.0   31:19.6 10:05 
   66  43  2166 Jeff Murphree           M    55 Indian Harbour Beach    31:54.7   31:49.9 10:15 
   67  24  2024 Patty Beard             F    55 Malabar FL              32:03.2   31:51.9 10:16 
   68  25  2071 Stephanie Bukowski      F    26 Melbourne FL            32:17.5   32:02.9 10:19 
   69  44  2007 David Scholl            M    50 Melbourne FL            32:32.0   32:09.7 10:22 
   70  26  2080 Trinity Turinetti       F    15 Satellite Bch FL        32:25.7   32:17.7 10:24 
   71  45  2089 Joel Turinetti          M    39 Satellite Beach FL      32:25.7   32:17.8 10:24 
   72  27  2027 Carolyn Picard          F    42 Palm Bay FL             32:26.7   32:18.7 10:24 
   73  28  2098 Holly Marcott           F    23 Palm Bay FL             32:18.7   32:18.7 10:24 
   74  29  2148 Catchi Tomas            F    39 Palm Bay FL             32:51.4   32:36.5 10:30 
   75  46  2028 Aaron Hall              M    44 Palm Bay FL             32:48.4   32:39.5 10:31 
   76  30  2001 Meghan Moroney          F    29 Indialantic FL          32:46.1   32:43.8 10:33 
   77  31  2039 Danielle Murray         F    28 Palm Bay FL             33:03.7   32:44.3 10:33 
   78  32  2078 Pamela Hobson           F    58 Palm Bay FL             33:01.0   32:47.9 10:34 
   79  47  2160 Mark Gregory            M    63 Palm Bay FL             32:57.1   32:48.2 10:34 
   80  33  2179 Alison Chancery         F    11 Palm Bay FL             33:08.7   32:51.6 10:35 
   81  34  2132 Trisha Rich             F    46 Melbourne FL            33:11.6   32:57.3 10:37 
   82  35  2196 Jessie Divine           F    30 Melbourne FL            33:29.2   33:00.1 10:38 
   83  36  2057 Ericka Sweat            F    12 Brunswick GA            33:20.8   33:03.9 10:39 
   84  37  2029 Laura Rochon            F    43 Sebastian FL            33:41.2   33:31.1 10:48 
   85  38  2020 Linda Schultz           F    56 Rockledge FL            33:37.6   33:34.3 10:49 
   86  39  2037 Becky Chapman           F    54 Palm Bay FL             33:41.6   33:37.5 10:50 
   87  48  2156 Evan Olsen              M    32 Melbourne FL            34:10.9   34:00.3 10:57 
   88  40  2165 Mary Donboch            F    29 West Melbourne FL       34:26.3   34:03.7 10:58 
   89  49  2206 Steven Hebert           M    50 Palm Bay FL             34:14.5   34:10.2 11:00 
   90  41  2104 Laura Coviello          F    32 Rockledge FL            34:27.5   34:16.7 11:02 
   91  42  2090 Louise Henrikson        F    47 Merritt Island FL       34:20.6   34:16.7 11:02 
   92  43  2043 Sandra Sanz             F    39 Satellite Beach FL      34:28.4   34:18.5 11:03 
   93  44  2091 Megan null              F    23 Malabar FL              34:19.0   34:19.0 11:03 
   94  45  2144 Steffanie Smith         F    36 Melbourne FL            34:25.2   34:21.6 11:04 
   95  46  2035 Cynthia Sinclair        F    53 Kissimmee FL            34:55.6   34:46.9 11:12 
   96  47  2205 Kristen Alverson        F    51 Melbourne Beach FL      35:01.8   34:58.4 11:16 
   97  50  2129 Robert Martinez         M    28 Palm Bay FL             35:27.3   35:05.7 11:18 
   98  48  2139 Robyn Tapley            F    33 Melbourne FL            35:24.1   35:20.3 11:23 
   99  49  2163 Mandy Updegraff         F    30 Melbourne FL            35:29.8   35:27.2 11:25 
  100  50  2070 Tracie Woods            F    40 Melbourne FL            35:46.5   35:32.1 11:27 
  101  51  2194 Pierre Mommers          M    44 Melbourne FL            35:55.1   35:32.4 11:27 
  102  52  2164 Jared Donboch           M    28 West Melbourne FL       35:58.4   35:35.4 11:28 
  103  51  2191 Wendy Terry             F    39 Satellite Beach FL      35:51.1   35:40.1 11:29 
  104  52  2113 Tonyia Gibbons          F    69 Merritt Island FL       36:03.4   35:45.0 11:31 
  105  53  2117 Carla Kellner           F    40 Melbourne FL            36:06.8   35:46.0 11:31 
  106  54  2114 Melissa Knoll           F    29 Palm Bay FL             36:19.9   35:58.6 11:35 
  107  55  2031 Holly Bowman            F    47 Palm Bay FL             36:40.9   36:23.0 11:43 
  108  56  2143 Jessica McCarty         F    30 Palm Bay FL             36:47.1   36:31.0 11:46 
  109  57  2155 Lauren Williamson       F    25 Melbourne FL            36:59.4   36:37.0 11:48 
  110  58  2093 Carmen Costa            F    43 Palm Bay FL             36:54.6   36:38.8 11:48 
  111  59  2115 Stephanie Glunt         F    32 Melbourne FL            37:01.8   36:42.2 11:49 
  112  60  2025 Corrine negron          F    33 Palm Bay FL             37:09.7   37:02.3 11:56 
  113  61  2081 Angela salierno         F    42 Palm Bay FL             37:45.5   37:36.1 12:07 
  114  53  2048 Seth Kaplan             M    22 Melbourne FL            37:53.4   37:38.5 12:07 
  115  62  2181 Joy Hess                F    60 Indialantic FL          37:54.9   37:49.8 12:11 
  116  63  2003 Anne Burmont            F    75 Rockledge FL            38:39.7   38:11.8 12:18 
  117  64  2055 Annie Sweat             F    13 Brunswick GA            38:42.7   38:13.3 12:19 
  118  54  2059 Micah Sweat             M    10 Brunswick GA            38:50.2   38:20.9 12:21 
  119  65  2056 Robin Sweat             F    43 Brunswick GA            39:02.0   38:32.4 12:25 
  120  66  2008 Debra Sloane            F    49 Melbourne FL            39:58.1   39:42.3 12:47 
  121  55  2200 Ricky Rayfield          M    66 Indialantic FL          39:51.8   39:48.2 12:49 
  122  67  2215 Becky Werle             F    26 Melbourne FL            40:52.5   40:49.7 13:09 
  123  56  2220 Dennis Patten           M    07 Palm Bay FL             40:52.4   40:50.0 13:09 
  124  57  2033 Chad Lovitt             M    25 Melbourne FL            41:13.2   41:01.1 13:13 
  125  58  2178 Gerald Becker           M    54 melbourne FL            41:14.1   41:04.4 13:14 
  126  68  2062 Brooke Jones            F    22 Waycross GA             41:30.8   41:19.7 13:19 
  127  69  2197 Dalys Dunn              F    56 Melbourne FL            42:11.1   41:55.7 13:30 
  128  59  2146 Richard Ferry           M    81 Vero Beach FL           42:39.7   42:20.4 13:38 
  129  70  2030 Melissa Flugel          F    31 Malabar FL              43:33.0   43:14.6 13:56 
  130  71  2034 Brenda Fletcher         F    48 Palm Bay FL             43:33.1   43:16.2 13:56 
  131  72  2044 Jamie Maden             F    36 Melbourne FL            44:09.0   44:06.6 14:12 
  132  60  2045 Ethan Maden             M    10 Melbourne FL            44:09.6   44:07.3 14:13 
  133  73  2217 Suzanne Combs           F    42 Palm Bay FL             44:26.6   44:09.7 14:13 
  134  74  2218 Cynthia OHara           F    44 Melbourne FL            44:27.8   44:10.9 14:14 
  135  75  2190 Linnzi Drummond         F    34 Melbourne FL            45:04.4   44:50.6 14:26 
  136  61  2189 Asher Drummond          M    08 Melbourne FL            45:04.0   44:50.9 14:27 
  137  76  2120 Staci Dyce              F    40 Palm Bay FL             45:07.4   44:51.6 14:27 
  138  77  2176 Tabitha Ramminger       F    26 W MELBOURNE FL          45:07.3   44:51.6 14:27 
  139  62  2067 Jonathan Burford        M    23 Melbourne FL            45:42.5   45:34.9 14:41 
  140  78  2121 Lecia Escobar           F    29 West Melbourne FL       45:45.9   45:39.1 14:42 
  141  79  2053 Corrine Kleckner        F    29 Melbourne FL            45:46.3   45:39.9 14:42 
  142  63  2077 Thomas Schenck          M    22 Melbourne FL            45:52.4   45:44.7 14:44 
  143  80  2184 Miranda Hickson         F    07 Palm Bay FL             46:47.6   46:22.5 14:56 
  144  64  2018 Frank Hickson           M    42 Palm Bay FL             46:48.0   46:22.6 14:56 
  145  81  2106 Rebecca Ganz            F    19 Melbourne FL            46:33.0   46:27.3 14:58 
  146  82  2066 Jennifer Cristofaro     F    26 Palm Bay FL             47:20.5   47:16.9 15:14 
  147  83  2192 Hanna Cannon            F    31 Melbourne FL            47:20.5   47:17.7 15:14 
  148  65  2042 Rob Bracewell           M    59 Satellite Beach FL      49:18.1   49:07.2 15:49 
  149  84  2153 Susan McKeown           F    59 Satellite Beach FL      49:17.4   49:07.3 15:49 
  150  85  2112 Sabrena Litus           F    44 Palm Bay FL             49:36.3   49:17.2 15:52 
  151  86  2131 Rebecka Van Heden       F    38 Palm Bay FL             50:13.9   50:01.2 16:06 
  152  87  2096 Lynn Gourley            F    55 Satellite Beach FL      50:14.7   50:03.4 16:07 
  153  88  2019 Alyssa Hickson          F    37 Palm Bay FL             50:31.3   50:04.9 16:08 
  154  66  2185 Nicolas Hickson         M    10 Palm Bay FL             50:31.1   50:05.7 16:08 
  155  89  2021 Cynthia Roloff          F    34 Melbourne FL            50:54.4   50:25.8 16:14 
  156  67  2022 Frank Roloff            M    39 Melbourne FL            50:56.4   50:28.0 16:15 
  157  90  2002 Loretta Silver          F    74 Rockledge FL            50:56.9   50:38.5 16:18 
  158  68  2119 Steve Young             M    42 Satellite Beach FL      50:56.8   50:40.0 16:19 
  159  91  2118 Laurie Young            F    50 Satellite Beach FL      50:56.7   50:41.0 16:19 
  160  92  2073 Danielle Slaughter      F    19 Satellite Beach FL      53:38.6   50:41.7 16:20 
  161  69  2006 Javier Vasquez          M    55 Indialantic FL          51:31.3   51:22.4 16:33 
  162  93  2130 Maria Tiniacos          F    53 Melbourne Beach FL      51:32.0   51:22.9 16:33 
  163  70  2204 Anthony Fischetti       M    29 Cocoa Beach FL          51:31.0   51:24.4 16:33 
  164  94  2094 Kali Perez              F    17 Palm Bay FL             51:50.0   51:26.4 16:34 
  165  95  2095 Jennifer hardin         F    40 Palm Bay FL             51:50.1   51:27.0 16:34 
  166  71  2209 Brett Drake             M    19 Palm Bay FL             53:11.3   52:57.0 17:03 
  167  72  2105 Carlos Rodriguez        M    21 Melbourne FL            53:36.9   53:28.3 17:13 
  168  96  2074 Michelle Slaughter      F    48 Satellite Beach FL      53:37.0   53:37.0 17:16 
  169  97  2141 Vonda Barrette          F    63 W. Melbouren FL         55:59.5   55:59.5 18:02 
  170  98  2150 Sherry Cazessus         F    59 Merritt Island FL       56:34.3   56:01.4 18:02 
  171  99  2157 Jaden Button            F    11 Melbourne FL            57:29.1   57:08.0 18:24 
  172 100  2158 Corrine Button          F    54 Melbourne FL            57:49.1   57:27.3 18:30 
  173 101  2110 Karen Watson            F    32 Merritt Island FL       58:23.5   57:50.9 18:38 
  174  73  2111 Jason Watson            M    32 Merritt Island FL       58:29.4   57:57.3 18:40 
  175 102  2049 Michelle Roberts        F    55 Viera FL                59:35.5   59:13.6 19:04 
  176 103  2013 Jessica Womack          F    20 Melbourne FL            59:35.3   59:28.4 19:09 
  177 104  2063 Alexis Nolan            F    11 Waycross GA             59:34.9   59:29.1 19:09 
  178  74  2011 Clayton Womack          M    09 Melbourne FL            59:34.6   59:29.5 19:09 
  179 105  2009 Melissa Womack          F    48 Melbourne FL            59:34.6   59:29.8 19:09 
  180 106  2064 Alyssa Nolan            F    13 Waycross GA             59:34.6   59:34.6 19:11 
  181 107  2174 Madeline Pesi           F    06 Melbourne FL          1:00:10.2 1:00:04.4 19:21 
  182 108  2171 Marcia Pesi             F    41 Melbourne FL          1:00:10.7 1:00:04.5 19:21 
  183  75  2173 Dominic Pesi            M    10 Melbourne FL          1:01:01.1 1:00:54.5 19:37 
  184  76  2172 Michael Pesi            M    44 Melbourne FL          1:01:01.3 1:00:54.6 19:37 
  185  77  2088 Derek Drouin            M    34 Melbourne FL          1:03:42.8 1:03:42.8 20:31 
  186 109  2087 Kristi Drouin           F    33 Melbourne FL          1:03:42.9 1:03:42.9 20:31 
  187  78  2086 Joseph Gardner          M    24 Melbourne FL          1:04:54.7 1:04:37.3 20:48 
  188 110  2207 Nichole Miller          F    23 Melbourne FL          1:04:54.9 1:04:37.6 20:49 
  189 111  2123 Shauna Pett             F    32 Palm Bay FL           1:07:54.8 1:05:55.5 21:14 
  190 112  2124 Jessica Lehtonen        F    32 Melbourne FL          1:07:55.1 1:05:56.3 21:14 
  191 113  2127 Sandra Vargas           F    44 Palm Bay FL           1:08:15.6 1:06:16.5 21:20 
  192 114  2126 Glenda Foster           F    60 Cocoa FL              1:08:17.5 1:06:16.9 21:21 
  193 115  2221 Trista Patten           F    40 Palm Bay FL           1:09:09.0 1:08:40.2 22:07 
  194 116  2183 Susan Pinkerton         F    27 Palm Bay FL           1:12:06.7 1:12:06.7 23:13 
  195 117  2133 Amanda Dombkowski       F    24 Palm Bay FL           1:12:24.4 1:12:24.4 23:19 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites