• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Wounded Warrior Beach BBQ 5K Results
WOUNDED WARRIOR BEACH BBQ 5K
February 16, 2013
Duke's Smokehouse, Satellite Beach, FL
Race Director: Lisa Tillman & Paige Lane
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1   1  1189 Andy Dutra              M    28 Melbourne FL            18:23.8  5:56 
    2   2  1184 Art Anderson            M    53 Melbourne FL            19:52.0  6:24 
    3   3  1122 Brian Kessler           M    54 Indialantic FL          20:28.6  6:36 
    4   4  1432 Jon Smith               M    32 Melbourne FL            20:43.0  6:41 
    5   5  1447 Jeff Cook               M    53 Indian Harbour Beach    20:58.3  6:45 
    6   6  1175 Thomas Miller           M    28 West Melbourne FL       21:01.4  6:46 
    7   7  1143 Jim Cunningham          M    58 Viera FL                21:10.5  6:49 
    8   8  1119 Michael Skuban          M    27 Melbourne FL            21:30.2  6:56 
    9   1  1187 Christina Hamilton      F    18 Satellite Beach FL      21:40.9  6:59 
   10   9  1186 James Hamilton          M    41 Satellite Beach FL      21:41.1  6:59 
   11  10  1158 Craig McCullough        M    40 Cocoa Beach FL          22:21.8  7:12 
   12  11  1089 Gerald Addicott         M    63 Palm Bay FL             22:48.2  7:21 
   13   2  1157 Brittany Marble         F    28 Cocoa Beach FL          22:55.6  7:23 
   14  12  1154 james salas             M    41 Melbourne FL            23:19.1  7:31 
   15  13  1442 Jayson Goetz            M    43 Patrick AFB FL          23:21.1  7:31 
   16  14  1163 Michael Coe             M    45 Lighthouse Point FL     23:46.3  7:40 
   17   3  1200 Tara Ruddy              F    33 Indian Harbour Beach    23:46.5  7:40 
   18  15  1123 Dewey Lively            M    40 Cocoa Beach FL          23:51.7  7:41 
   19  16  1176 Shannon Chau            M    41 Melbourne FL            24:02.0  7:45 
   20  17  1190 Cory McCart             M    24 Cocoa Beach FL          24:06.0  7:46 
   21  18  1139 Bob Carlson             M    52 Melbourne FL            24:12.2  7:48 
   22  19  1441 Allen Cohen             M    31 Indian Harbour Beach    24:23.3  7:51 
   23  20  1434 Tom Wright              M    42 Melbourne FL            24:32.3  7:54 
   24  21  1199 Anthony Burton          M    28 Melbourne Beach FL      24:46.4  7:59 
   25  22  1459 Peter Cohen             M    28 Melbourne Beach FL      25:01.2  8:04 
   26  23  1183 Gary Postlethwait       M    34 Satellite Beach FL      25:27.4  8:12 
   27   4  1162 Kris Coe                F    45 Lighthouse Point FL     25:39.7  8:16 
   28   5  1448 Jessica Dagustino       F    27 Melbourne FL            26:05.4  8:24 
   29  24  1167 Peter Comelchook        M    37 Rockledge FL            26:09.8  8:26 
   30  25  1182 William Rilee           M    30 Melbourne FL            26:21.5  8:30 
   31  26  1130 Jesus Osuna             M    30 Patrick Afb FL          26:22.3  8:30 
   32  27  1438 Josh Serrano            M    22 Patrick AFB FL          26:22.7  8:30 
   33  28  1067 Ron Getska              M    64 Rockledge FL            26:25.7  8:31 
   34  29  1088 Anthony Ciavarella      M    36 Melbourne FL            26:34.9  8:34 
   35   6  1454 Lisa Tillman            F    29 PAFB FL                 26:35.6  8:34 
   36   7  1124 Diana Campos            F    38 West Melbourne FL       26:51.4  8:39 
   37  30  1168 Clay Scarborough        M    41 Cocoa Beach FL          26:52.7  8:40 
   38  31  1174 Phil Powers             M    31 Sebastian FL            27:10.0  8:45 
   39   8  1180 Tiffany Leister         F    30 Indian Harbour Beach    27:21.7  8:49 
   40  32  1166 William Barnett         M    40 Rockledge FL            27:26.6  8:50 
   41  33  1111 Philip Tucker           M    25 Melbourne FL            27:29.6  8:51 
   42   9  1155 Hope Chanda             F    35 Indialantic FL          27:30.3  8:52 
   43  34  1156 Jason Baltuch           M    58 Melbourne FL            27:42.8  8:56 
   44  35  1146 Billy Wells             M    30 Melbourne FL            27:47.9  8:57 
   45  10  1437 Shamiqua Victorine      F    22 Patrick AFB FL          27:59.6  9:01 
   46  11  1125 Susan Klingler          F    50 Indialantic FL          28:08.9  9:04 
   47  12  1164 Anna Coe                F    42 Charleston SC           28:13.9  9:06 
   48  13  1105 Becky Guzman            F    28 Patrick Afb FL          28:17.8  9:07 
   49  36  1457 Manuel Camarena         M    31 Melbourne FL            28:29.2  9:11 
   50  37  1458 Morgan Connstantino     M    25 Melbourne FL            28:29.6  9:11 
   51  38  1121 Robert Dickey           M    35 Palm Bay FL             28:33.3  9:12 
   52  39  1165 Steve Coe               M    43 Charleston SC           28:36.9  9:13 
   53  40  1093 Ed Diloreto             M    48 Merritt Island FL       28:46.0  9:16 
   54  41  1170 Dave Melton             M    50 Cocoa Beach FL          28:50.5  9:17 
   55  42  1064 Andres Tover            M    24 Melbourne FL            28:54.8  9:19 
   56  14  1177 Kay Chau                F    35 Melbourne FL            29:24.0  9:28 
   57  43  1134 Michael Walker          M    47 Viera FL                29:32.7  9:31 
   58  44  1133 Maxwell Walker          M    07 Viera FL                29:32.7  9:31 
   59  15  1179 Megan Hecht             F    33 Cocoa Beach FL          29:35.5  9:32 
   60  16  1144 Teresa Henisey          F    24 Merritt Island FL       29:37.3  9:33 
   61  45  1195 Tyrone Williams         M    22 Melbourne FL            29:40.6  9:34 
   62  46  1188 Wayne Torres            M    40 Palm Bay FL             29:43.1  9:34 
   63  47  1147 Robert Husek            M    68 St. Joseph MI           29:48.3  9:36 
   64  48  1193 Matthew Messer          M    27 PAFB FL                 29:48.9  9:36 
   65  17  1194 Britney Rule            F    22 PAFB FL                 29:57.3  9:39 
   66  49  1196 David Meaker            M    28 PAFB FL                 29:58.3  9:39 
   67  50  1090 Frank Fazio             M    58 Melbourne FL            30:10.4  9:43 
   68  18  1094 Jamie Hughes            F    26 Rockledge FL            30:11.0  9:43 
   69  51  1185 Christian Fridge        M    38 Satellite Beach FL      30:12.5  9:44 
   70  52  1160 Robb Musselman          M    41 Satellite Beach FL      30:12.7  9:44 
   71  53  1085 Peter Mcquaid           M    40 Fernandina Beach FL     30:17.1  9:45 
   72  19  1080 Betsy Bracewell         F    56 Satellite Beach FL      30:23.0  9:47 
   73  20  1074 Megan Null              F    23 Malabar FL              30:25.1  9:48 
   74  21  1062 Alysson Lyons           F    31 Merritt Island FL       30:28.8  9:49 
   75  22  1078 Sophia Wargo            F    10 Melbourne FL            30:57.8  9:58 
   76  23  1077 Erica Schwarz           F    40 Melbourne FL            31:00.6  9:59 
   77  54  1096 Thomas Therrian         M    24 Patrick Afb FL          31:16.6 10:05 
   78  24  1082 Andrea Wynne            F    34 Satellite Beach FL      31:21.3 10:06 
   79  25  1141 Liz White               F    33 Melbourne FL            31:23.3 10:07 
   80  26  1068 Katie Boyer             F    27 Cocoa Beach FL          31:26.5 10:08 
   81  55  1101 Lawrence Mcdonald       M    36 Cocoa FL                31:29.9 10:09 
   82  27  1136 Rose Sousa              F    29 Melbourne FL            31:54.3 10:17 
   83  28  1173 Kristi Powers           F    31 Sebastian FL            31:59.5 10:18 
   84  29  1433 Ray Jiles               F    23 Melbourne FL            31:59.9 10:18 
   85  30  1129 Laura Osborne           F    31 Satellite Beach FL      32:16.6 10:24 
   86  31  1451 Khrysty McCoy           F    24 Melbuorne FL            32:32.1 10:29 
   87  56  1116 Nathan Howard           M    34 Patrick Afb FL          32:50.1 10:35 
   88  32  1115 Margit Howard           F    37 Patrick Afb FL          32:50.3 10:35 
   89  33  1142 LaKeshia Smiley         F    35 Melbourne FL            32:53.4 10:36 
   90  34  1110 Virginia Tucker         F    28 Melbourne FL            33:00.1 10:38 
   91  35  1445 Casey Ward              F    28 Merritt Island FL       33:03.7 10:39 
   92  36  1430 Charlie Murray          F    09 Melbourne FL            33:18.9 10:44 
   93  57  1431 Dan Murray              M    42 Melbourne FL            33:27.8 10:47 
   94  37  1171 Kim Melton              F    41 Cocoa Beach FL          34:00.7 10:57 
   95  38  1131 Amy Burch               F    36 Melbourne FL            34:00.8 10:57 
   96  39  1084 Tracy Mcquaid           F    40 Fernandina Beach FL     34:14.9 11:02 
   97  40  1456 Theresa Hofstetter      F    28 Satellite Beach FL      34:22.4 11:04 
   98  41  1095 Ashley Hargan           F    26 Rockledge FL            34:41.5 11:10 
   99  58  1198 Jonathan Fort           M    34 Satellite Beach FL      34:51.8 11:14 
  100  59  1429 David Teems             M    34 Palm Bay FL             36:26.7 11:44 
  101  42  1145 Alicia Wells            F    27 Melbourne FL            37:21.8 12:02 
  102  43  1178 Hafdis Miller           F    54 PAFB FL                 38:15.4 12:19 
  103  60  1137 David Schmitt           M    50 Satellite Beach FL      39:09.0 12:37 
  104  44  1138 Linda Keller            F    49 Satellite Beach FL      39:09.0 12:37 
  105  61  1148 Ricardo De La Cruz Jr   M    31 Melbourne FL            39:36.1 12:45 
  106  62  1149 Ricardo De La Cruz III  M    07 Melbourne FL            39:36.2 12:45 
  107  45  1099 Vasana Chanthadouangsy  F    40 Heathrow FL             39:41.1 12:47 
  108  46  1098 Laura Montgomery        F    48 Clermont FL             39:46.2 12:49 
  109  47  1103 Peggy Kane              F    40 Cocoa Beach FL          39:46.2 12:49 
  110  48  1109 Megan Loges             F    39 Rockledge FL            39:57.5 12:52 
  111  49  1108 Deanna Smith            F    41 Rockledge FL            39:57.9 12:52 
  112  50  1461 Avery Piantedosi        F    39 Melbourne Beach FL      40:08.5 12:56 
  113  51  1435 Ashley Kearns           F    33 Rockledge FL            40:23.4 13:00 
  114  63  1069 Josh Hurtley            M    23 Rockledge FL            40:33.1 13:04 
  115  52  1070 Rebecca Hurtley         F    21 Rockledge FL            40:33.4 13:04 
  116  64  1191 Arbie McInnis           M    75 Palm Bay FL             40:42.2 13:07 
  117  65  1455 Ryan Hofstetter         M    33 Satellite Beach FL      40:47.9 13:08 
  118  53  1140 Patsy Carpenter         F    67 Satellite Beach FL      41:39.2 13:25 
  119  54  1107 Susan Vaughn            F    57 Melbourne Beach FL      42:52.1 13:48 
  120  55  1102 Jolette Mcdonald        F    35 Cocoa FL                43:14.4 13:56 
  121  56  1071 Kelly Smith             F    32 West Melbourne FL       43:24.8 13:59 
  122  57  1128 Katrina Bailey          F    28 Melbourne FL            43:24.9 13:59 
  123  58  1075 Christine Small         F    56 Merritt Island FL       43:33.4 14:02 
  124  66  1076 Gene Small              M    55 Merritt Island FL       43:33.7 14:02 
  125  67  1117 Richard Ferry           M    81 Vero Beach FL           43:43.6 14:05 
  126  59  1087 Jennifer Brown          F    39 Viera FL                43:49.6 14:07 
  127  60  1161 Aimee Willis            F    24 Kissimmee FL            44:48.6 14:26 
  128  68  1427 Ryan Ruddy              M    36 Indian Harbour Beach    44:51.1 14:27 
  129  69  1440 William Posch           M    31 Indialantic FL          44:51.5 14:27 
  130  70  1436 Cody Atchison           M    39 Indialantic FL          44:51.9 14:27 
  131  71  1439 Eric Schannafelt        M    28 Indialantic FL          44:52.0 14:27 
  132  72  1197 Jim Sluder              M    30 Indialantic FL          44:52.2 14:27 
  133  61  1192 Sabrina Douglas         F    15 Palm Bay FL             44:52.8 14:27 
  134  62  1132 Sandy Walker            F    45 Viera FL                45:38.8 14:42 
  135  63  1106 Sara Griffin            F    54 Merritt Island FL       46:08.8 14:52 
  136  73  1063 Greg Griffin            M    55 Cocoa Beach FL          46:09.1 14:52 
  137  74  1151 Alex Pollan             M    06 Melbourne FL            46:25.3 14:57 
  138  75  1152 William Pollan          M    45 Melbourne FL            46:29.8 14:58 
  139  64  1081 Rachael Nutting         F    24 Titusville FL           47:37.4 15:20 
  140  65  1086 Sara Just               F    26 Merritt Island FL       47:38.0 15:20 
  141  66  1428 Crystalyn Teems         F    24 Palm Bay FL             48:59.0 15:46 
  142  67  1113 Kimmie Harting          F    33 Melbourne FL            48:59.8 15:47 
  143  68  1065 Sade A.R. Spencer       F    27 Melbourne FL            49:01.8 15:47 
  144  69  1066 Sundie L. Banks         F    36 Melbourne FL            49:02.2 15:47 
  145  76  1169 Gary Cederstrom         M    57 West Melbourne FL       50:32.3 16:16 
  146  70  1153 Warrine Rooney          F    66 Melbourne FL            55:40.5 17:56 
  147  71  1127 Lynne Cheek             F    49 Rockledge FL            56:10.2 18:05 
  148  72  1443 Lynn Foss               F    48 Cocoa FL                56:26.7 18:11 
  149  73  1444 Gloria Lasiuk           F    73 Cocoa FL                56:27.2 18:11 
  150  74  1092 Beverly Addicott        F    64 Palm Bay FL             59:14.8 19:05 
  151  75  1150 Carlyne Rooney          F    45 Melbourne FL            59:15.2 19:05 
  152  77  1100 Matthew Tillman         M    29 Patrick Afb FL        1:00:49.1 19:35 
  153  78  1159 Thomas Anable           M    28 Patrick AFB FL        1:00:52.4 19:36 
  154  76  1112 Daniela Hardy           F    39 Cocoa FL              1:00:53.3 19:36 
  155  77  1460 Katy Brown              F    22 Melbourne FL          1:00:53.7 19:36 
  156  78  1181 Roberta Osterling       F    78 Satellite Beach FL    1:01:03.9 19:40 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites