• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Wounded Warrior Beach BBQ 5K Results
WOUNDED WARRIOR BEACH BBQ 5K
February 16, 2013
Duke's Smokehouse, Satellite Beach, FL
Race Director: Lisa Tillman & Paige Lane
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1189 Andy Dutra               28 Melbourne            FL   18:23.8  5:56 
    2     2  1184 Art Anderson             53 Melbourne            FL   19:52.0  6:24 
    3     3  1122 Brian Kessler            54 Indialantic          FL   20:28.6  6:36 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1447 Jeff Cook                53 Indian Harbour Beach FL   20:58.3  6:45 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    58  1133 Maxwell Walker           07 Viera                FL   29:32.7  9:31 
    2   106  1149 Ricardo De La Cruz Iii   07 Melbourne            FL   39:36.2 12:45 
    3   137  1151 Alex Pollan              06 Melbourne            FL   46:25.3 14:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20  1190 Cory McCart              24 Cocoa Beach          FL   24:06.0  7:46 
    2    32  1438 Josh Serrano             22 Patrick Afb          FL   26:22.7  8:30 
    3    55  1064 Andres Tover             24 Melbourne            FL   28:54.8  9:19 
    4    61  1195 Tyrone Williams          22 Melbourne            FL   29:40.6  9:34 
    5    77  1096 Thomas Therrian          24 Patrick Afb          FL   31:16.6 10:05 
    6   114  1069 Josh Hurtley             23 Rockledge            FL   40:33.1 13:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1175 Thomas Miller            28 West Melbourne       FL   21:01.4  6:46 
    2     8  1119 Michael Skuban           27 Melbourne            FL   21:30.2  6:56 
    3    24  1199 Anthony Burton           28 Melbourne Beach      FL   24:46.4  7:59 
    4    25  1459 Peter Cohen              28 Melbourne Beach      FL   25:01.2  8:04 
    5    41  1111 Philip Tucker            25 Melbourne            FL   27:29.6  8:51 
    6    50  1458 Morgan Connstantino      25 Melbourne            FL   28:29.6  9:11 
    7    64  1193 Matthew Messer           27 Pafb                 FL   29:48.9  9:36 
    8    66  1196 David Meaker             28 Pafb                 FL   29:58.3  9:39 
    9   131  1439 Eric Schannafelt         28 Indialantic          FL   44:52.0 14:27 
   10   152  1100 Matthew Tillman          29 Patrick Afb          FL 1:00:49.1 19:35 
   11   153  1159 Thomas Anable            28 Patrick Afb          FL 1:00:52.4 19:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1432 Jon Smith                32 Melbourne            FL   20:43.0  6:41 
    2    22  1441 Allen Cohen              31 Indian Harbour Beach FL   24:23.3  7:51 
    3    26  1183 Gary Postlethwait        34 Satellite Beach      FL   25:27.4  8:12 
    4    30  1182 William Rilee            30 Melbourne            FL   26:21.5  8:30 
    5    31  1130 Jesus Osuna              30 Patrick Afb          FL   26:22.3  8:30 
    6    38  1174 Phil Powers              31 Sebastian            FL   27:10.0  8:45 
    7    44  1146 Billy Wells              30 Melbourne            FL   27:47.9  8:57 
    8    49  1457 Manuel Camarena          31 Melbourne            FL   28:29.2  9:11 
    9    87  1116 Nathan Howard            34 Patrick Afb          FL   32:50.1 10:35 
   10    99  1198 Jonathan Fort            34 Satellite Beach      FL   34:51.8 11:14 
   11   100  1429 David Teems              34 Palm Bay             FL   36:26.7 11:44 
   12   105  1148 Ricardo De La Cruz Jr    31 Melbourne            FL   39:36.1 12:45 
   13   117  1455 Ryan Hofstetter          33 Satellite Beach      FL   40:47.9 13:08 
   14   129  1440 William Posch            31 Indialantic          FL   44:51.5 14:27 
   15   132  1197 Jim Sluder               30 Indialantic          FL   44:52.2 14:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    29  1167 Peter Comelchook         37 Rockledge            FL   26:09.8  8:26 
    2    34  1088 Anthony Ciavarella       36 Melbourne            FL   26:34.9  8:34 
    3    51  1121 Robert Dickey            35 Palm Bay             FL   28:33.3  9:12 
    4    69  1185 Christian Fridge         38 Satellite Beach      FL   30:12.5  9:44 
    5    81  1101 Lawrence McDonald        36 Cocoa                FL   31:29.9 10:09 
    6   128  1427 Ryan Ruddy               36 Indian Harbour Beach FL   44:51.1 14:27 
    7   130  1436 Cody Atchison            39 Indialantic          FL   44:51.9 14:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  1186 James Hamilton           41 Satellite Beach      FL   21:41.1  6:59 
    2    11  1158 Craig McCullough         40 Cocoa Beach          FL   22:21.8  7:12 
    3    14  1154 James Salas              41 Melbourne            FL   23:19.1  7:31 
    4    15  1442 Jayson Goetz             43 Patrick Afb          FL   23:21.1  7:31 
    5    18  1123 Dewey Lively             40 Cocoa Beach          FL   23:51.7  7:41 
    6    19  1176 Shannon Chau             41 Melbourne            FL   24:02.0  7:45 
    7    23  1434 Tom Wright               42 Melbourne            FL   24:32.3  7:54 
    8    37  1168 Clay Scarborough         41 Cocoa Beach          FL   26:52.7  8:40 
    9    40  1166 William Barnett          40 Rockledge            FL   27:26.6  8:50 
   10    52  1165 Steve Coe                43 Charleston           SC   28:36.9  9:13 
   11    62  1188 Wayne Torres             40 Palm Bay             FL   29:43.1  9:34 
   12    70  1160 Robb Musselman           41 Satellite Beach      FL   30:12.7  9:44 
   13    71  1085 Peter McQuaid            40 Fernandina Beach     FL   30:17.1  9:45 
   14    93  1431 Dan Murray               42 Melbourne            FL   33:27.8 10:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16  1163 Michael Coe              45 Lighthouse Point     FL   23:46.3  7:40 
    2    53  1093 Ed Diloreto              48 Merritt Island       FL   28:46.0  9:16 
    3    57  1134 Michael Walker           47 Viera                FL   29:32.7  9:31 
    4   138  1152 William Pollan           45 Melbourne            FL   46:29.8 14:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21  1139 Bob Carlson              52 Melbourne            FL   24:12.2  7:48 
    2    54  1170 Dave Melton              50 Cocoa Beach          FL   28:50.5  9:17 
    3   103  1137 David Schmitt            50 Satellite Beach      FL   39:09.0 12:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1143 Jim Cunningham           58 Viera                FL   21:10.5  6:49 
    2    43  1156 Jason Baltuch            58 Melbourne            FL   27:42.8  8:56 
    3    67  1090 Frank Fazio              58 Melbourne            FL   30:10.4  9:43 
    4   124  1076 Gene Small               55 Merritt Island       FL   43:33.7 14:02 
    5   136  1063 Greg Griffin             55 Cocoa Beach          FL   46:09.1 14:52 
    6   145  1169 Gary Cederstrom          57 West Melbourne       FL   50:32.3 16:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  1089 Gerald Addicott          63 Palm Bay             FL   22:48.2  7:21 
    2    33  1067 Ron Getska               64 Rockledge            FL   26:25.7  8:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    63  1147 Robert Husek             68 St. Joseph           MI   29:48.3  9:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   116  1191 Arbie McInnis            75 Palm Bay             FL   40:42.2 13:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   125  1117 Richard Ferry            81 Vero Beach           FL   43:43.6 14:05 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  1187 Christina Hamilton       18 Satellite Beach      FL   21:40.9  6:59 
    2    13  1157 Brittany Marble          28 Cocoa Beach          FL   22:55.6  7:23 
    3    17  1200 Tara Ruddy               33 Indian Harbour Beach FL   23:46.5  7:40 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27  1162 Kris Coe                 45 Lighthouse Point     FL   25:39.7  8:16 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    75  1078 Sophia Wargo             10 Melbourne            FL   30:57.8  9:58 
    2    92  1430 Charlie Murray           09 Melbourne            FL   33:18.9 10:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   133  1192 Sabrina Douglas          15 Palm Bay             FL   44:52.8 14:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45  1437 Shamiqua Victorine       22 Patrick Afb          FL   27:59.6  9:01 
    2    60  1144 Teresa Henisey           24 Merritt Island       FL   29:37.3  9:33 
    3    65  1194 Britney Rule             22 Pafb                 FL   29:57.3  9:39 
    4    73  1074 Megan Null               23 Malabar              FL   30:25.1  9:48 
    5    84  1433 Ray Jiles                23 Melbourne            FL   31:59.9 10:18 
    6    86  1451 Khrysty McCoy            24 Melbuorne            FL   32:32.1 10:29 
    7   115  1070 Rebecca Hurtley          21 Rockledge            FL   40:33.4 13:04 
    8   127  1161 Aimee Willis             24 Kissimmee            FL   44:48.6 14:26 
    9   139  1081 Rachael Nutting          24 Titusville           FL   47:37.4 15:20 
   10   141  1428 Crystalyn Teems          24 Palm Bay             FL   48:59.0 15:46 
   11   155  1460 Katy Brown               22 Melbourne            FL 1:00:53.7 19:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    28  1448 Jessica Dagustino        27 Melbourne            FL   26:05.4  8:24 
    2    35  1454 Lisa Tillman             29 Pafb                 FL   26:35.6  8:34 
    3    48  1105 Becky Guzman             28 Patrick Afb          FL   28:17.8  9:07 
    4    68  1094 Jamie Hughes             26 Rockledge            FL   30:11.0  9:43 
    5    80  1068 Katie Boyer              27 Cocoa Beach          FL   31:26.5 10:08 
    6    82  1136 Rose Sousa               29 Melbourne            FL   31:54.3 10:17 
    7    90  1110 Virginia Tucker          28 Melbourne            FL   33:00.1 10:38 
    8    91  1445 Casey Ward               28 Merritt Island       FL   33:03.7 10:39 
    9    97  1456 Theresa Hofstetter       28 Satellite Beach      FL   34:22.4 11:04 
   10    98  1095 Ashley Hargan            26 Rockledge            FL   34:41.5 11:10 
   11   101  1145 Alicia Wells             27 Melbourne            FL   37:21.8 12:02 
   12   122  1128 Katrina Bailey           28 Melbourne            FL   43:24.9 13:59 
   13   140  1086 Sara Just                26 Merritt Island       FL   47:38.0 15:20 
   14   143  1065 Sade A.R. Spencer        27 Melbourne            FL   49:01.8 15:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    39  1180 Tiffany Leister          30 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:21.7  8:49 
    2    59  1179 Megan Hecht              33 Cocoa Beach          FL   29:35.5  9:32 
    3    74  1062 Alysson Lyons            31 Merritt Island       FL   30:28.8  9:49 
    4    78  1082 Andrea Wynne             34 Satellite Beach      FL   31:21.3 10:06 
    5    79  1141 Liz White                33 Melbourne            FL   31:23.3 10:07 
    6    83  1173 Kristi Powers            31 Sebastian            FL   31:59.5 10:18 
    7    85  1129 Laura Osborne            31 Satellite Beach      FL   32:16.6 10:24 
    8   113  1435 Ashley Kearns            33 Rockledge            FL   40:23.4 13:00 
    9   121  1071 Kelly Smith              32 West Melbourne       FL   43:24.8 13:59 
   10   142  1113 Kimmie Harting           33 Melbourne            FL   48:59.8 15:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36  1124 Diana Campos             38 West Melbourne       FL   26:51.4  8:39 
    2    42  1155 Hope Chanda              35 Indialantic          FL   27:30.3  8:52 
    3    56  1177 Kay Chau                 35 Melbourne            FL   29:24.0  9:28 
    4    88  1115 Margit Howard            37 Patrick Afb          FL   32:50.3 10:35 
    5    89  1142 Lakeshia Smiley          35 Melbourne            FL   32:53.4 10:36 
    6    95  1131 Amy Burch                36 Melbourne            FL   34:00.8 10:57 
    7   110  1109 Megan Loges              39 Rockledge            FL   39:57.5 12:52 
    8   112  1461 Avery Piantedosi         39 Melbourne Beach      FL   40:08.5 12:56 
    9   120  1102 Jolette McDonald         35 Cocoa                FL   43:14.4 13:56 
   10   126  1087 Jennifer Brown           39 Viera                FL   43:49.6 14:07 
   11   144  1066 Sundie L. Banks          36 Melbourne            FL   49:02.2 15:47 
   12   154  1112 Daniela Hardy            39 Cocoa                FL 1:00:53.3 19:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47  1164 Anna Coe                 42 Charleston           SC   28:13.9  9:06 
    2    76  1077 Erica Schwarz            40 Melbourne            FL   31:00.6  9:59 
    3    94  1171 Kim Melton               41 Cocoa Beach          FL   34:00.7 10:57 
    4    96  1084 Tracy McQuaid            40 Fernandina Beach     FL   34:14.9 11:02 
    5   107  1099 Vasana Chanthadouangsy   40 Heathrow             FL   39:41.1 12:47 
    6   109  1103 Peggy Kane               40 Cocoa Beach          FL   39:46.2 12:49 
    7   111  1108 Deanna Smith             41 Rockledge            FL   39:57.9 12:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   104  1138 Linda Keller             49 Satellite Beach      FL   39:09.0 12:37 
    2   108  1098 Laura Montgomery         48 Clermont             FL   39:46.2 12:49 
    3   134  1132 Sandy Walker             45 Viera                FL   45:38.8 14:42 
    4   147  1127 Lynne Cheek              49 Rockledge            FL   56:10.2 18:05 
    5   148  1443 Lynn Foss                48 Cocoa                FL   56:26.7 18:11 
    6   151  1150 Carlyne Rooney           45 Melbourne            FL   59:15.2 19:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    46  1125 Susan Klingler           50 Indialantic          FL   28:08.9  9:04 
    2   102  1178 Hafdis Miller            54 Pafb                 FL   38:15.4 12:19 
    3   135  1106 Sara Griffin             54 Merritt Island       FL   46:08.8 14:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    72  1080 Betsy Bracewell          56 Satellite Beach      FL   30:23.0  9:47 
    2   119  1107 Susan Vaughn             57 Melbourne Beach      FL   42:52.1 13:48 
    3   123  1075 Christine Small          56 Merritt Island       FL   43:33.4 14:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   150  1092 Beverly Addicott         64 Palm Bay             FL   59:14.8 19:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   118  1140 Patsy Carpenter          67 Satellite Beach      FL   41:39.2 13:25 
    2   146  1153 Warrine Rooney           66 Melbourne            FL   55:40.5 17:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   149  1444 Gloria Lasiuk            73 Cocoa                FL   56:27.2 18:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   156  1181 Roberta Osterling        78 Satellite Beach      FL 1:01:03.9 19:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
*
*
Warrior Carry Team Results
1.  USAF Pararescue               
            44:52   44:53 = 1:29:45
         Cody Atchison, Jim Sluder


Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites