• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Mustang Stampede 5K Results
MUSTANG STAMPEDE 5K RUN/WALK
February 2, 2013
Meadowlane Primary Elem. School, West Melb.
Race Director: Denise Warren
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1   1   160 Steve Hedgespeth        M    34 West Melbourne FL       17:50.1  5:45 
    2   2   530 Andy Dutra              M    28 Melbourne FL            18:32.1  5:58 
    3   3   528 Mike Fretz              M    44 West Melbourne FL       19:08.4  6:10 
    4   4   556 Mathew Stigall          M    30 Palm Bay FL             20:34.1  6:38 
    5   5   206 Jeffery Gahres          M    12 Cocoa FL                22:03.1  7:06 
    6   6   286 Andru Wickson           M    11 West Melbourne FL       22:42.9  7:19 
    7   7   214 Jorge Rodriguez         M    27 West Melbourne FL       23:03.6  7:26 
    8   8   566 Zach Wagen              M    10 Palm Bay FL             23:37.9  7:37 
    9   1   205 Elizabeth Gahres        F    14 Cocoa FL                23:42.1  7:38 
   10   2   272 Mary Failla             F    44 West Melbourne FL       23:48.9  7:40 
   11   3   178 Anna Becker             F    09 West Melbourne FL       24:17.4  7:50 
   12   9   176 Christopher Barnum      M    39 West Melbourne FL       24:17.4  7:50 
   13  10   279 Aaron Daninger          M    13 West Melbourne FL       24:44.9  7:58 
   14   4   174 Tara Rose Morgan        F    11 Palm Bay FL             24:59.9  8:03 
   15  11   183 Christopher Roth        M    12 West Melbourne FL       25:14.9  8:08 
   16  12   210 Sean Perry              M    43 West Melbourne FL       25:21.1  8:10 
   17  13   293 Joseph Tierney          M    12 West Melbourne FL       25:51.4  8:20 
   18  14   287 Ellis Wickson           M    34 West Melbourne FL       26:09.6  8:26 
   19  15   561 Fish Roseman            M    11 West Melbourne FL       26:20.4  8:29 
   20   5   194 Danna Murphy            F    32 West Melbourne FL       26:25.4  8:31 
   21  16   546 Willis Lowell           M    46 Palm Bay FL             26:33.6  8:33 
   22   6   248 Liliana LeBeau          F    15 Melbourne FL            26:58.9  8:42 
   23   7   298 Cathy Froelich          F    49 West Melbourne FL       28:06.6  9:03 
   24   8   251 Anita Vanderwyst        F    37 Palm Bay FL             28:11.6  9:05 
   25  17   168 Jake Yanko              M    10 West Melbourne FL       28:17.6  9:07 
   26  18   179 Hunter Whipple          M    08 West Melbourne FL       28:17.9  9:07 
   27   9   493 Emma Risch              F    08 West Melbourne FL       28:22.1  9:08 
   28  19   203 John Karuza             M    48 Melbourne FL            28:27.4  9:10 
   29  20   550 Eric Madara             M    59 West Melbourne FL       28:28.6  9:10 
   30  10   245 Joy McVay               F    37 West Melbourne FL       29:10.6  9:24 
   31  11   553 Mary Chase              F    26 Palm Bay FL             29:19.4  9:27 
   32  21   567 Chris Wagen             M    38 Palm Bay FL             29:22.6  9:28 
   33  12   192 Siena Failla            F    11 West Melbourne FL       29:23.9  9:28 
   34  13   215 Sydney Weatherspoon     F    11 West Melbourne FL       29:23.9  9:28 
   35  22   444 Sean Hayward            M    16 West Melbourne FL       29:43.9  9:35 
   36  23   543 Michael Shamet          M    48 Palm Bay FL             29:52.1  9:37 
   37  24   166 Dylan Selph             M    12 West Melbourne FL       29:55.1  9:38 
   38  25   525 Bryan Elmore            M    39 West Melbourne FL       29:57.6  9:39 
   39  14   524 Amanda Elmore           F    37 West Melbourne FL       29:58.1  9:39 
   40  26   201 Brian Johnson           M    34 Melbourne FL            30:00.6  9:40 
   41  15   181 Kim Sommer              F    35 West Melbourne FL       30:04.6  9:41 
   42  27   447 Gary Baker              M    37 Melbourne FL            30:05.9  9:42 
   43  16   498 Dorie Burke             F    42 Palm Bay FL             30:06.1  9:42 
   44  28   299 Nolan Palanti           M    12 West Melbourne FL       30:10.9  9:43 
   45  29   505 Ryan Doherty            M    12 West Melbourne FL       30:43.6  9:54 
   46  17   282 Nina Lopez              F    07 West Melbourne FL       30:45.1  9:54 
   47  18   555 Melissa Yanko           F    42 Melbourne FL            30:54.6  9:57 
   48  30   460 Marc Cameruci           M    36 West Melbourne FL       31:02.4 10:00 
   49  31   486 Dylan Barker            M    13 West Melbourne FL       31:12.6 10:03 
   50  19   549 Sarah Sherwin           F    24 Orlando FL              31:24.4 10:07 
   51  32   487 Logan Barker            M    10 West Melbourne FL       31:25.9 10:07 
   52  33   563 Mario Gargano           M    49 West Melbourne FL       31:28.4 10:08 
   53  34   506 Mason Palanti           M    16 West Melbourne FL       31:44.4 10:13 
   54  20   529 Julie Sanders           F    41 Melbourne FL            31:48.6 10:15 
   55  35   544 Isaiah Goheen           M    11 Palm Bay FL             31:56.4 10:17 
   56  21   564 Shannon McLay           F    13 West Melbourne FL       32:03.9 10:20 
   57  22   257 Myracle Johnson         F    09 Palm Bay FL             32:06.3 10:21 
   58  36   291 Devin Gill              M    10 West Melbourne FL       32:09.9 10:22 
   59  37   289 Jeff Gill               M    40 West Melbourne FL       32:10.6 10:22 
   60  23   202 Nina Johnson            F    29 Melbourne FL            32:24.6 10:26 
   61  38   180 Joel Sommer             M    32 West Melbourne FL       32:28.9 10:28 
   62  39   508 Parker Morton           M    10 West Melbourne FL       32:30.6 10:28 
   63  24   281 Gianna Lopez            F    06 West Melbourne FL       32:42.4 10:32 
   64  40   243 Patrick Zepper          M    10 West Melbourne FL       32:44.6 10:33 
   65  41   198 Ariel Lorente           M    08 West Melbourne FL       33:04.6 10:39 
   66  25   196 Valerie Lorente         F    41 West Melbourne FL       33:09.9 10:41 
   67  42   271 Louis Failla            M    08 West Melbourne FL       33:16.6 10:43 
   68  43   273 Paul Failla             M    46 West Melbourne FL       33:16.9 10:43 
   69  26   247 Kristen Cornejo         F    33 West Melbourne FL       34:02.9 10:58 
   70  27   229 Montana Zito            F    10 West Melbourne FL       34:30.1 11:07 
   71  44   285 Ian Foreman             M    13 West Melbourne FL       34:32.9 11:08 
   72  28   453 Ashley Vaughan          F    33 West Melbourne FL       34:35.9 11:09 
   73  29   536 Holly Perry             F    10 West Melbourne FL       34:37.6 11:09 
   74  45   532 Donovan Johnson         M    14 Palm Bay FL             34:40.9 11:10 
   75  30   256 Emily Carr              F    08 West Melbourne FL       34:46.9 11:12 
   76  46   443 Daniel Hayward          M    12 West Melbourne FL       35:02.4 11:17 
   77  31   258 Kim Rathbun             F    37 West Melbourne FL       35:03.1 11:17 
   78  32   161 Haley Vaughn            F    09 West Melbourne FL       35:09.6 11:19 
   79  33   545 Julie Edwards           F    46 West Melbourne FL       35:41.1 11:30 
   80  47   296 Michael Dwight Catacuta M    13 West Melbourne FL       35:47.9 11:32 
   81  48   294 Michael Dwane Catacutan M    16 West Melbourne FL       35:59.1 11:35 
   82  34   542 Sherri Shamet           F    53 Palm Bay FL             36:25.1 11:44 
   83  49   246 Jack Gordon             M    50 Palm Bay FL             36:33.9 11:47 
   84  50   211 Zack Perry              M    12 West Melbourne FL       36:39.6 11:48 
   85  51   501 Sam Tsark               M    10 West Melbourne FL       36:49.6 11:52 
   86  52   250 John Dougherty          M    10 West Melbourne FL       36:51.6 11:52 
   87  53   573 Brendan Combs           M    10 West Melbourne FL       37:00.6 11:55 
   88  35   276 Mary Jane Catacutan     F    39 West Melbourne FL       37:00.9 11:55 
   89  36   492 Tracy Connor            F    35 West Melbourne FL       37:23.9 12:03 
   90  54   473 Tyler Cox               M    09 West Melbourne FL       37:25.6 12:03 
   91  37   472 Tracy Cox               F    37 West Melbourne FL       37:29.4 12:04 
   92  38   190 Elizabeth Olsen         F    32 West Melbourne FL       37:29.9 12:05 
   93  55   177 Eric Barnum             M    11 West Melbourne FL       37:36.9 12:07 
   94  56   523 Sal Campone             M    10 West Melbourne FL       37:39.1 12:08 
   95  57   255 Evan Carr               M    11 West Melbourne FL       37:39.9 12:08 
   96  39   212 Heather Perry           F    42 West Melbourne FL       37:49.9 12:11 
   97  58   537 Nick Hart               M    07 West Melbourne FL       38:02.9 12:15 
   98  40   540 Karen Kessler           F    49 West Melbourne FL       38:13.9 12:19 
   99  41   558 Barbara Mazzone         F    56 West Melbourne FL       38:23.4 12:22 
  100  59   538 Stan Hart               M    41 West Melbourne FL       38:35.1 12:26 
  101  60   209 Ian Scott               M    40 West Melbourne FL       38:39.9 12:27 
  102  61   522 Kyle McCay              M    09 West Melbourne FL       39:02.1 12:34 
  103  42   539 Erika Votava            F    34 West Melbourne FL       39:13.1 12:38 
  104  43   541 Aubree Votava           F    10 West Melbourne FL       39:13.4 12:38 
  105  44   531 Alex Valentine          F    14 Palm Bay FL             39:17.4 12:39 
  106  45   560 Lillie Stewart          F    13 Melbourne FL            39:20.1 12:40 
  107  62   499 Peter Tsark             M    08 West Melbourne FL       40:10.4 12:56 
  108  46   500 Abby Tsark              F    34 West Melbourne FL       40:13.6 12:57 
  109  63   474 Cameron Cox             M    06 West Melbourne FL       40:27.4 13:02 
  110  64   471 Michael Cox             M    36 West Melbourne FL       40:27.4 13:02 
  111  47   513 Calah Marie Bullard     F    12 West Melbourne FL       40:33.4 13:04 
  112  65   290 Aaron Gill              M    13 West Melbourne FL       40:52.9 13:10 
  113  48   481 Kimberly Garton         F    27 West Melbourne FL       41:50.0 13:28 
  114  49   491 Judy Smith              F    54 West Melbourne FL       41:56.6 13:30 
  115  66   249 Peter White             M    66 West Melbourne FL       41:56.9 13:31 
  116  67   277 Brandon Kriner          M    35 Palm Bay FL             42:39.4 13:44 
  117  50   280 Kate Kriher             F    35 Palm Bay FL             42:39.4 13:44 
  118  51   485 Angie Barker            F    42 West Melbourne FL       43:14.6 13:56 
  119  52   284 Charlotte Foreman       F    48 West Melbourne FL       43:29.4 14:00 
  120  68   571 Simon Vich              M    09 West Melbourne FL       43:30.6 14:01 
  121  53   270 Taylor Dominguez        F    12 West Melbourne FL       43:38.1 14:03 
  122  54   547 Chayse Yearick          F    08 FL                      43:48.1 14:06 
  123  55   568 Amy Vich                F    38 West Melbourne FL       43:51.6 14:08 
  124  56   548 Mikaela Simpson         F    10 West Melbourne FL       43:52.6 14:08 
  125  57   216 Kelly Luby              F    34 Palm Bay FL             43:54.6 14:08 
  126  58   167 Christine Traintafyllid F    09 West Melbourne FL       43:57.9 14:10 
  127  59   195 Sarah Rathbun           F    10 West Melbourne FL       43:57.9 14:10 
  128  60   488 Hanna Barker            F    10 West Melbourne FL       44:01.4 14:11 
  129  61   554 Shyanne Kirschner       F    09 Melbourne FL            44:03.6 14:11 
  130  62   516 Isabel Nunez            F    09 West Melbourne FL       44:04.6 14:12 
  131  69   551 Sanjay Nimer            M    09 Melbourne FL            44:12.6 14:14 
  132  63   175 Cindy Barnum            F    37 West Melbourne FL       44:13.1 14:14 
  133  70   519 David Furber            M    41 West Melbourne FL       44:14.9 14:15 
  134  71   518 Joshua Furber           M    08 West Melbourne FL       44:14.9 14:15 
  135  72   231 Kyle Morissette         M    10 West Melbourne FL       44:23.6 14:18 
  136  64   507 Natalee Morton          F    07 West Melbourne FL       44:24.4 14:18 
  137  73   515 Clayton Bullard         M    09 West Melbourne FL       44:35.6 14:22 
  138  65   496 Marilyn Keller          F    37 West Melbourne FL       44:40.6 14:23 
  139  74   494 Nathan Keller           M    07 West Melbourne FL       44:40.9 14:23 
  140  66   565 Lisa Gardner            F    45 Satellite Beach FL      44:57.1 14:29 
  141  75   267 Theodore Martinez       M    15 West Melbourne FL       45:11.6 14:33 
  142  67   241 Carrie Bailly           F    40 West Melbourne FL       45:31.1 14:40 
  143  76   242 Mark Bailly             M    40 West Melbourne FL       45:31.4 14:40 
  144  77   559 Michael David           M    06 West Melbourne FL       45:33.6 14:40 
  145  78   295 Walter Catacutan        M    42 West Melbourne FL       45:34.6 14:41 
  146  79   569 Jeremiah Vich           M    34 West Melbourne FL       45:36.6 14:41 
  147  68   570 Katie Vich              F    08 West Melbourne FL       45:37.6 14:42 
  148  80   269 Xavier Dominguez        M    14 West Melbourne FL       45:56.1 14:48 
  149  69   218 Robbyn Russell          F    40 West Melbourne FL       45:56.6 14:48 
  150  70   254 Izabella Melendez       F    07 Palm Bay FL             46:02.6 14:50 
  151  71   253 Alexandra Melendez      F    42 Palm Bay FL             46:03.6 14:50 
  152  72   292 Robin Gill              F    41 West Melbourne FL       46:17.9 14:55 
  153  73   449 Alexia Allen            F    09 West Melbourne FL       46:34.9 15:00 
  154  74   208 Maggie Scott            F    10 West Melbourne FL       46:35.1 15:00 
  155  75   230 Alyssa Dyal             F    11 West Melbourne FL       46:36.6 15:01 
  156  76   260 Megan Rathbun           F    12 West Melbourne FL       46:51.9 15:06 
  157  77   278 Courtney Dyal           F    10 West Melbourne FL       46:56.4 15:07 
  158  81   259 Adam Rathbun            M    38 West Melbourne FL       47:08.6 15:11 
  159  78   483 Madelyn Singles         F    10 West Melbourne FL       47:43.9 15:22 
  160  79   482 Margie Singles          F    44 West Melbourne FL       47:44.3 15:22 
  161  80   219 Reese Russell           F    08 West Melbourne FL       47:48.6 15:24 
  162  82   217 Carl Russell            M    44 West Melbourne FL       47:50.1 15:24 
  163  81   552 Heli Manoj Patel        F    09 West Melbourne FL       47:57.1 15:27 
  164  82   465 Hailey Perkins          F    09 West Melbourne FL       48:06.1 15:29 
  165  83   512 Hannah Hogan            F    09 Palm Bay FL             48:07.1 15:30 
  166  84   511 Autumn Hogan            F    41 Palm Bay FL             48:07.9 15:30 
  167  83   265 Michael Martinez        M    37 West Melbourne FL       49:04.9 15:48 
  168  84   268 Owen Martinez           M    08 West Melbourne FL       49:05.6 15:49 
  169  85   262 Christine Schroer       F    36 West Melbourne FL       49:33.6 15:58 
  170  86   451 Michelle Tucker         F    33 West Melbourne FL       51:02.9 16:26 
  171  85   452 Mark Tucker             M    35 West Melbourne FL       51:03.9 16:27 
  172  86   199 Marcel Lorente          M    07 West Melbourne FL       51:05.1 16:27 
  173  87   220 Tyler Russell           M    07 West Melbourne FL       51:06.4 16:27 
  174  87   478 Beth Garton             F    54 West Melbourne FL       51:39.6 16:38 
  175  88   477 Deborah Carlson         F    60 West Melbourne FL       51:39.9 16:38 
  176  88   479 Harry Garton            M    54 West Melbourne FL       51:42.6 16:39 
  177  89   480 Tony Garton             M    27 West Melbourne FL       51:43.1 16:39 
  178  89   533 Emily Sanders           F    09 Melbourne FL            52:02.4 16:45 
  179  90   239 Sophia Bailly           F    09 West Melbourne FL       52:02.4 16:45 
  180  90   204 Antonio Shields         M    09 Palm Bay FL             53:20.1 17:11 
  181  91   521 Caile Shields           F    08 Palm Bay FL             53:20.6 17:11 
  182  91   252 Osvaldo Melendez        M    54 Palm Bay FL             53:27.6 17:13 
  183  92   261 Anna Marie Belarmino    F    34 West Melbourne FL       53:40.4 17:17 
  184  93   469 Katie Reilly            F    06 West Melbourne FL       53:45.1 17:19 
  185  94   534 Halle Konicki           F    06 West Melbourne FL       54:28.1 17:32 
  186  95   535 Nicole Konicki          F    34 West Melbourne FL       54:28.4 17:32 
  187  92   446 Steven Hayward          M    42 West Melbourne FL       54:43.9 17:37 
  188  96   445 Patty Hayward           F    41 West Melbourne FL       54:44.9 17:38 
  189  97   467 Stephanie Reilly        F    37 West Melbourne FL       54:58.9 17:42 
  190  93   297 Jacob Hammargren        M    11 West Melbourne FL       55:07.4 17:45 
  191  94   517 Jacob Furber            M    11 West Melbourne FL       55:07.6 17:45 
  192  98   520 Heather Furber          F    41 West Melbourne FL       55:12.1 17:47 
  193  99   572 Sara Riley              F    08 West Melbourne FL       55:31.4 17:53 
  194  95   562 Ron Riley               M    50 West Melbourne FL       55:37.9 17:55 
  195 100   170 Elizabeth Chin          F    10 West Melbourne FL       58:12.6 18:45 
  196  96   222 Connor Wicht            M    07 West Melbourne FL       58:31.1 18:51 
  197  97   221 Chris Wicht             M    43 West Melbourne FL       58:31.9 18:51 
  198 101   266 Alissa Martinez         F    14 West Melbourne FL       58:34.6 18:52 
  199 102   223 Rachael Wicht           F    40 West Melbourne FL       58:46.1 18:55 
  200 103   224 Sophia Wicht            F    10 West Melbourne FL       58:47.1 18:56 
  201  98   503 Alex Connolly           M    42 West Melbourne FL       59:23.4 19:07 
  202  99   504 Joseph Connolly         M    06 West Melbourne FL       59:23.9 19:08 
  203 100   235 Brian Brownd            M    41 West Melbourne FL       59:36.1 19:12 
  204 101   232 Gunner Brownd           M    08 West Melbourne FL       59:48.4 19:15 
  205 104   233 Sharon Brownd           F    41 West Melbourne FL       59:49.6 19:16 
  206 105   497 Daelyn Dwyer            F    10 West Melbourne FL       59:57.6 19:18 
  207 106   466 Caroline Reilly         F    09 West Melbourne FL       59:57.9 19:19 
  208 102   234 Dylan Brownd            M    15 West Melbourne FL       59:58.0 19:19 
  209 107   441 Keri Donald             F    36 West Melbourne FL     1:00:17.1 19:25 
  210 108   440 Annabelle Donald        F    06 West Melbourne FL     1:00:17.4 19:25 
  211 109   514 Callie Bullard          F    09 West Melbourne FL     1:06:03.1 21:16 
  212 110   448 Rylee Allen             F    08 West Melbourne FL     1:06:38.9 21:28 
  213 111   484 Marina Singles          F    08 West Melbourne FL     1:09:54.6 22:31 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites