• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Tiger Dash 5K Results
TIGER DASK 5K
January 26, 2013
Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy Upper School
Race Director: Doug Butler
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   131 Ezekiel Zauner          M    19 West Melbourne FL       16:14.6   16:14.6  5:14 
    2   2   130 John Davis              M    35 Melbourne FL            17:01.0   17:01.0  5:29 
    3   3   111 Shane Streufert         M    40 Viera FL                17:11.5   17:11.5  5:32 
    4   4    25 Steve Hedgespeth        M    34 West Melbourne FL       17:26.4   17:26.4  5:37 
    5   5    87 Boyce Wahy              M    13 Melbourne FL            18:10.7   18:10.7  5:52 
    6   6    68 Luke Blanchard          M    13 Melbourne FL            18:49.6   18:49.6  6:04 
    7   1    69 Emily Chapman           F    16 West Melbourne FL       18:54.0   18:54.0  6:05 
    8   7    92 Jacob Meader            M    15 Cocoa FL                19:26.9   19:26.9  6:16 
    9   8    97 Art Anderson            M    53 Melbourne FL            19:30.6   19:30.6  6:17 
   10   9   150 Richard Davis           M    39 Cocoa FL                19:51.4   19:51.4  6:24 
   11  10    32 Doug Nichols            M    49 Melbourne FL            19:52.3   19:52.3  6:24 
   12  11    38 Tony Bils               M    51 Indialantic FL          20:05.4   20:05.4  6:28 
   13  12    71 Ken Fortmayer           M    48 Melbourne FL            20:07.6   20:07.6  6:29 
   14  13   149 Chase Oliver            M    12 Indialantic FL          20:44.9   20:44.9  6:41 
   15  14    80 Joe Lento               M    42 Cocoa Beach FL          20:50.7   20:50.7  6:43 
   16  15   104 Matt Mahoney            M    57 Melbourne FL            20:58.1   20:58.1  6:45 
   17   2    24 Brittany Erekson        F    25 Palm Bay FL             21:07.2   21:07.2  6:48 
   18   3   132 Leslie Bollhoefer       F    19 West Melbourne FL       21:08.7   21:08.7  6:49 
   19  16    77 Ben Buchanan            M    39 Melbourne FL            21:10.1   21:10.1  6:49 
   20  17   117 Jay Claybaugh           M    52 Indian Harbour Beach    21:17.9   21:17.9  6:52 
   21  18     5 Don Kearns              M    61 Melbourne Beach FL      21:27.4   21:27.4  6:55 
   22  19     3 Joshua Kraver           M    10 Merritt Island FL       21:29.5   21:29.5  6:56 
   23  20    27 Keith Kowalske          M    52 Melbourne FL            21:33.1   21:33.1  6:57 
   24  21    19 Ron Roff                M    41 Palm Bay FL             21:44.1   21:44.1  7:00 
   25  22   151 Kurt Russell            M    34 Melbourne FL            21:45.2   21:45.2  7:01 
   26  23   114 Scott Benjamin          M    44 Melbourne FL            21:45.6   21:45.6  7:01 
   27   4    86 Sandra Gannon           F    47 Merritt Island FL       21:51.6   21:51.6  7:03 
   28   5    62 Anne Dockery            F    64 Melbourne Beach FL      21:53.8   21:53.8  7:03 
   29   6    76 Annie Caza              F    51 Indialantic FL          21:59.8   21:59.8  7:05 
   30   7     2 Dr Tina Kraver          F    46 Merritt Island FL       22:03.9   22:03.9  7:07 
   31  24    55 Robert Paxton           M    33 Cocoa FL                22:21.4   22:21.4  7:12 
   32  25   148 Mike Acosta             M    35 Viera FL                22:30.0   22:30.0  7:15 
   33  26   156 Robert Varnes           M    09 Indialantic FL          22:46.0   22:46.0  7:20 
   34  27    95 Bud Timmons             M    62 Cocoa FL                22:49.1   22:49.1  7:21 
   35  28   129 James Krupp             M    38 Cocoa FL                22:49.6   22:49.6  7:21 
   36   8    88 Mary Hofmeister         F    45 Malabar FL              22:50.0   22:50.0  7:21 
   37  29   127 Wolfgang Jensen         M    61 Indialantic FL          23:43.0   23:43.0  7:39 
   38  30    84 ErIc Rothery            M    39 West Melbourne FL       23:49.0   23:49.0  7:40 
   39   9   112 Rene Dunne              F    32 Palm Bay FL             23:50.5   23:50.5  7:41 
   40  10   108 Carol Ball              F    56 Merritt Island FL       23:53.6   23:53.6  7:42 
   41  31    82 Carmine Lento           M    11 Cocoa Beach FL          23:53.7   23:53.7  7:42 
   42  32   101 David Grant             M    66 Viera FL                23:55.4   23:55.4  7:42 
   43  33   139 Sean Carroll            M    17 Melbourne FL            24:09.2   24:09.2  7:47 
   44  34    51 Aeddon Burns            M    11 melbourne FL            24:11.7   24:11.7  7:48 
   45  35   142 Noah Benjamin           M    14 Melbourne FL            24:21.6   24:21.6  7:51 
   46  36    33 Gary Castner            M    67 Melbourne FL            24:23.5   24:23.5  7:52 
   47  37   137 Brian Putman            M    15 Indialantic FL          24:25.7   24:25.7  7:52 
   48  11    72 Cheryl Fortmayer        F    40 Melbourne FL            24:25.9   24:25.9  7:52 
   49  38    46 Jeff Zorovich           M    45 Melbourne Beach FL      24:30.1   24:30.1  7:54 
   50  39   109 Ty Bowen                M    44 Merritt Island FL       24:34.4   24:34.4  7:55 
   51  12   152 Christina Russell       F    34 Melbourne FL            24:35.5   24:35.5  7:55 
   52  40   105 Craig Capron            M    51 Rockledge FL            24:40.9   24:40.9  7:57 
   53  13   110 Brittany Streufert      F    40 Viera FL                24:41.3   24:41.3  7:57 
   54  41   135 Justin Ganiban          M    14 Merritt Island FL       24:43.7   24:43.7  7:58 
   55  14    67 Michelle Smurl          F    44 Cocoa FL                24:45.5   24:45.5  7:59 
   56  15    75 Cindy Bishop            F    53 Merritt Island FL       24:47.8   24:47.8  7:59 
   57  42   145 Calvin Quigley          M    17 Satellite Beach FL      24:49.6   24:49.6  8:00 
   58  16    35 Marlene White           F    54 Cocoa Beach FL          24:55.0   24:55.0  8:02 
   59  43    22 James Weiss             M    58 Rockledge FL            24:57.0   24:57.0  8:02 
   60  17     4 Kaylee Kraver           F    09 Merritt Island FL       24:59.3   24:59.3  8:03 
   61  44    11 John North              M    50 Knoxville TN            25:09.2   25:09.2  8:06 
   62  45   136 Josh Baker              M    13 Melbourne FL            25:10.9   25:10.9  8:07 
   63  46    23 Sam Amundsen            M    39 Merritt Island FL       25:12.6   25:12.6  8:07 
   64  47   140 Chase Ryland            M    15 Indian Harbour Beach    25:31.9   25:31.9  8:14 
   65  48    36 Steve Wilson            M    52 Malabar FL              25:33.9   25:33.9  8:14 
   66  49    94 Ray Brown               M    65 Melbourne FL            25:34.0   25:34.0  8:14 
   67  50    70 Derek Fortmayer         M    10 Melbourne FL            25:44.0   25:44.0  8:17 
   68  51   153 Ethan Leary             M    13 Satellite Beach FL      25:47.4   25:47.4  8:19 
   69  52    90 Luca Valdivia           M    11 Rockledge FL            25:51.0   25:51.0  8:20 
   70  53    78 Aaron Benhase           M    09 Grant FL                25:53.3   25:53.3  8:20 
   71  54   159 Eulan Middlebrooks      M    39 Melbourne FL            25:53.9   25:53.9  8:21 
   72  18    98 Jessica Mccaskill       F    32 Palm Bay FL             25:59.9   25:59.9  8:23 
   73  55    26 James Chiravalle        M    46 Melbourne FL            26:11.8   26:11.8  8:26 
   74  56   123 Jim Farrish             M    53 Melbourne FL            26:17.7   26:17.7  8:28 
   75  19   121 Beverly Rose            F    42  Melbourne FL           26:19.1   26:19.1  8:29 
   76  20    52 Stephanie Hendren       F    28 Indian Harbour Beach    26:19.8   26:19.8  8:29 
   77  57   144 Zach Funk               M    16 Indialantic FL          26:20.4   26:20.4  8:29 
   78  58   134 Michael Mireles         M    14 Rockledge FL            26:20.8   26:20.8  8:29 
   79  21   100 Joan Meadows            F    53 Malabar FL              26:29.1   26:29.1  8:32 
   80  59   133 Grafton Page            M    15 Melbourne FL            26:30.5   26:30.5  8:32 
   81  22    61 Marie Bloch             F    44 Cherry Log GA           26:31.6   26:31.6  8:33 
   82  60    30 Benjamin Bloch          M    06 Cherry Log GA           26:32.8   26:32.8  8:33 
   83  23   154 Robin Potter            F    42 Indialantic FL          26:34.8   26:34.8  8:34 
   84  24   118 Erin Boyd               F    25 Palm Bay FL             26:36.5   26:36.5  8:34 
   85  61   141 Matt Starkey            M    14 Melbourne FL            26:42.3   26:42.3  8:36 
   86  62    66 Dennis Dailey           M    65 Titusville FL           26:43.2   26:43.2  8:36 
   87  25    48 Nancy Wingo             F    59 Rockledge FL            26:47.2   26:47.2  8:38 
   88  63    96 Tom Ward                M    75 Melbourne Beach FL      27:08.8   27:08.8  8:45 
   89  26   115 Susie O'Connell         F    60 Melbourne FL            27:10.2   27:10.2  8:45 
   90  27   126 Aubrey Fortmayer        F    08 Melbourne FL            27:10.8   27:10.8  8:45 
   91  28    47 Tena Hochard            F    51 Palm Bay FL             27:20.1   27:20.1  8:48 
   92  64   157 Mitch Varnes            M    50 Indialantic FL          27:34.2   27:34.2  8:53 
   93  29   116 Dana Gadaire            F    34 West Melbourne FL       27:38.2   27:38.2  8:54 
   94  65   122 Robert Meadows          M    58 Malabar FL              27:42.2   27:42.2  8:55 
   95  66    50 Graeme Burns            M    09 Melbourne FL            27:46.1   27:46.1  8:57 
   96  30    39 Kathy Bils              F    50 Indialantic FL          27:47.8   27:47.8  8:57 
   97  31    73 Kelly Semenko           F    35 Melbourne FL            27:59.5   27:59.5  9:01 
   98  67   143 David Benjamin          M    11 Melbourne FL            28:17.4   28:17.4  9:07 
   99  32    83 Colette Adams           F    50 Melbourne FL            28:17.8   28:17.8  9:07 
  100  68   125 Bill Oleen              M    55 Cocoa FL                28:21.7   28:21.7  9:08 
  101  33    53 Melanie Delman          F    56 Melbourne FL            28:28.4   28:28.4  9:10 
  102  34    20 Michele Duester         F    50 Melbourne FL            28:38.4   28:38.4  9:14 
  103  35   158 Colleen MIddlebrooks    F    36 Melbourne FL            28:38.8   28:38.8  9:14 
  104  36     6 Pat Mister              F    52 Cocoa FL                28:45.6   28:45.6  9:16 
  105  37    74 Patricia Lucas          F    30 Melbourne FL            28:50.6   28:50.6  9:18 
  106  38    60 Jacquely Kellner        F    64 Melbourne FL            28:55.8   28:55.8  9:19 
  107  39   146 Taylor Gannon           F    19 Merritt Island FL       28:56.2   28:56.2  9:19 
  108  69    29 Daryl Gilbert           M    57 Viera FL                29:13.7   29:13.7  9:25 
  109  70     8 Vern Thomas             M    65 Satellite Beach FL      29:30.8   29:30.8  9:30 
  110  40    99 Mary Ramba              F    66 Cocoa FL                29:33.0   29:33.0  9:31 
  111  41    42 Flo Holden              F    52 Melbourne FL            29:34.4   29:34.4  9:32 
  112  42    45 Natalie Zorovich        F    45 Melbourne Beach FL      29:49.9   29:49.9  9:37 
  113  71    16 Robert Husek            M    68 St. Joseph MI           29:52.1   29:52.1  9:37 
  114  72   155 Miguel Segura           M    12 Melbourne FL            30:02.9   30:02.9  9:41 
  115  43    21 Joanne Higbie           F    30 Melbourne FL            30:31.8   30:31.8  9:50 
  116  73    89 Giancarlo Valdivia      M    07 Rockledge FL            30:40.8   30:40.8  9:53 
  117  74   120 Kenny Tracy             M    39 West Melbourne FL       30:53.0   30:53.0  9:57 
  118  75    12 David Farrall           M    64 Melbourne Beach FL      30:58.2   30:58.2  9:59 
  119  76   124 Dale Anderson           M    47 Palm Bay FL             31:04.9   31:04.9 10:01 
  120  77   147 Carter Thomas           M    12 Melbourne FL            31:24.8   31:24.8 10:07 
  121  78    93 Peter Thomas            M    45 Indialantic FL          31:25.0   31:25.0 10:07 
  122  79    44 Pat McKee               M    55 Melbourne FL            31:36.7   31:36.7 10:11 
  123  44    59 Nancy Orbell            F    46 Melbourne Beach FL      32:16.0   32:16.0 10:24 
  124  45    91 Catherine McCarthy      F    49 Rockledge FL            32:16.5   32:16.5 10:24 
  125  80    37 Jack Lightle            M    81 Cocoa FL                32:32.7   32:32.7 10:29 
  126  46    85 Tara Carroll            F    12 Melbourne FL            32:52.4   32:52.4 10:35 
  127  81    57 Phil Jones              M    53 Cocoa FL                33:09.5   33:09.5 10:41 
  128  47    56 LeAnn English           F    34 Cocoa FL                33:09.6   33:09.6 10:41 
  129  48   128 Jennifer Jimenez        F    31 Melbourne FL            33:15.2   33:15.2 10:43 
  130  82    41 Ken Flieder             M    54 Cocoa FL                33:16.4   33:16.4 10:43 
  131  83    14 John Healey             M    28 Cocoa FL                33:54.1   33:54.1 10:55 
  132  49    15 Rebecca Healey          F    28 Cocoa FL                33:54.2   33:54.2 10:55 
  133  84    31 Frank Maloney           M    68 Satellite Beach FL      35:36.4   35:36.4 11:28 
  134  50     9 Rachel Redlien          F    25 Titusville FL           35:49.0   35:49.0 11:32 
  135  51     1 Lillian Robertson       F    08 Merritt Island FL       36:01.4   36:01.4 11:36 
  136  85    63 Bob Pecor               M    78 Melbourne FL            36:02.8   36:02.8 11:37 
  137  52   119 Cara Tracy              F    38 West Melbourne FL       36:26.4   36:26.4 11:44 
  138  86    54 Donald Dyke             M    53 Melbourne FL            37:20.4   37:20.4 12:02 
  139  87    40 Morris Johnson          M    75 Cocoa Beach FL          39:27.4   39:27.4 12:42 
  140  53    79 Wendy Lento             F    40 Cocoa Beach FL          47:17.9   47:17.9 15:14 
  141  54    10 Katie Marsh             F    74 Melbourne FL            49:15.7   49:15.7 15:52 
  142  88    65 Marvin Jordan           M    75 Barefoot Bay FL         55:22.7   55:22.7 17:50 
  143  55    28 Roberta Osterling       F    78 Satellite Beach FL    1:03:41.7 1:03:41.7 20:31 
  144  56   103 Joan Joesting-Mahoney   F    75 Melbourne FL          1:18:28.0 1:18:28.0 25:16 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites