• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
MOPS Great Moms 5k Run/Walk
GREAT MOMS 5K RUN / WALK
January 26, 2013
Manatee Cove Park, Merritt Island, FL
Race Director: Heather Anderson
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   421 Chris Loines            M    46 Merritt Island FL       18:57.5   18:57.5  6:07 
    2   2   432 Scott Callenberger      M    15 FL                      20:26.8   20:26.8  6:35 
    3   3   347 Victor Sierra           M    15 Merritt Island FL       20:29.9   20:29.9  6:36 
    4   1   423 Danielle Hustoles       F    34 Titusville FL           20:56.7   20:56.7  6:45 
    5   4   406 Michael Walker          M    47 Viera FL                21:18.5   21:18.5  6:52 
    6   5   331 Jeffrey Gahres          M    12 Cocoa FL                21:20.2   21:20.2  6:53 
    7   6   319 James Elmer             M    56 Cape Canaveral FL       21:24.6   21:24.6  6:54 
    8   7   324 Dylan Black             M    11 Merritt Island FL       21:42.6   21:42.6  7:00 
    9   8   401 Justin Geloneck         M    21 Orange Park FL          22:44.5   22:44.5  7:20 
   10   2   425 Tara Fox-Bessey         F    33 Satellite Beach FL      22:48.3   22:48.3  7:21 
   11   3   310 Karon Pittman           F    54 Titusville FL           23:16.7   23:16.7  7:30 
   12   4   346 Paige Sierra            F    45 Merritt Island FL       24:12.0   24:12.0  7:48 
   13   9   434 Galvin Moore            M    22 Merritt Island FL       24:23.5   24:23.5  7:52 
   14  10   341 Cole Nowak              M    10 Merritt Island FL       24:25.9   24:25.9  7:52 
   15  11   416 Richard Parker          M    50 Merritt Island FL       25:02.8   25:02.8  8:04 
   16   5   330 Elizabeth Gahres        F    14 Cocoa FL                25:05.7   25:05.7  8:05 
   17  12   342 Ian Sardella            M    09 Merritt Island FL       25:29.6   25:29.6  8:13 
   18  13   334 John Huber              M    11 Merritt Island FL       25:45.0   25:45.0  8:18 
   19  14   357 Payton Stepenovitch     M    11 Merritt Island FL       25:52.5   25:52.5  8:20 
   20   6   388 Daisy Mueller           F    40 Merritt Island FL       25:58.1   25:58.1  8:22 
   21   7   422 Amy Tatreau             F    23 Cocoa FL                25:59.6   25:59.6  8:22 
   22  15   358 Ryan Thomas             M    10 Merritt Island FL       26:22.6   26:22.6  8:30 
   23   8   345 Isabel Sierra           F    09 Merritt Island FL       26:24.5   26:24.5  8:30 
   24   9   427 Tonya McDuffie          F    37 Merritt Island FL       26:36.7   26:36.7  8:34 
   25  10   329 Marisa Flint            F    47 Cocoa FL                26:44.1   26:44.1  8:37 
   26  16   333 Tyler Hicks             M    09 Merritt Island FL       27:13.6   27:13.6  8:46 
   27  11   332 Patricia Heavey         F    53 Merritt Island FL       27:15.4   27:15.4  8:47 
   28  12   321 Sarah Wilson            F    30 Melbourne FL            27:19.0   27:19.0  8:48 
   29  13   380 Maci Casleton           F    11 Merritt Island FL       27:43.9   27:43.9  8:56 
   30  17   359 Andy Turner             M    30 Merritt Island FL       27:53.1   27:53.1  8:59 
   31  14   344 Sophia Sardella         F    10 Merritt Island FL       27:57.7   27:57.7  9:00 
   32  18   404 Maxwell Walker          M    07 Viera FL                28:01.1   28:01.1  9:02 
   33  19   390 Daniel Callenberger     M    12 Merritt Island FL       28:16.1   28:16.1  9:06 
   34  15   397 Heather Zahner          F    42 Satellite Beach FL      28:49.4   28:49.4  9:17 
   35  16   426 Leslie Johnston         F    44 Merritt Island FL       28:52.7   28:52.7  9:18 
   36  20   302 Gary Baker              M    37 Melbourne FL            28:56.9   28:56.9  9:20 
   37  17   318 Katherine Adkins        F    30 Merritt Island FL       29:27.9   29:27.9  9:30 
   38  18   400 Annabelle Harte         F    44 Orlando FL              29:31.1   29:31.1  9:31 
   39  19   343 Laura Sardella          F    41 Merritt Island FL       29:31.5   29:31.5  9:31 
   40  20   336 Alysson Lyons           F    31 Merritt Island FL       29:53.2   29:53.2  9:38 
   41  21   393 Peggy Callenberger      F    45 Merritt Island FL       29:55.9   29:55.9  9:39 
   42  22   316 Emily Herbert           F    32 Melbourne FL            30:16.2   30:16.2  9:45 
   43  23   410 Megan Owens             F    36 Merritt Island FL       30:55.2   30:55.2  9:58 
   44  24   361 Pam Wheble              F    51 Merritt Island FL       31:10.2   31:10.2 10:02 
   45  25   350 Caroline Smith          F    20 Lake Mary FL            31:11.3   31:11.3 10:03 
   46  21   351 Douglas Smith           M    56 Lake Mary FL            31:11.5   31:11.5 10:03 
   47  26   385 Adrienne Vargas         F    30 Merritt island FL       31:56.2   31:56.2 10:17 
   48  27   376 Marsha Lake             F    59 Cocoa Beach FL          31:57.8   31:57.8 10:18 
   49  22   317 Steven Keagle           M    32 Cocoa FL                33:19.1   33:19.1 10:44 
   50  23   409 Derek Laferriere        M    41 Merritt Island FL       33:19.4   33:19.4 10:44 
   51  24   306 James Underwood         M    33 Merritt Island FL       33:51.6   33:51.6 10:54 
   52  25   417 Steven Nowak            M    14 Merritt Island FL       33:57.2   33:57.2 10:56 
   53  26   403 Lawrence McDonald       M    36 Cocoa FL                34:05.2   34:05.2 10:59 
   54  28   367 Maria Kohlbrand         F    49 Cocoa FL                34:11.8   34:11.8 11:01 
   55  29   431 Gwen Callenberger       F    17 FL                      34:26.7   34:26.7 11:06 
   56  30   420 Sharon Loines           F    45 Merritt Island FL       34:33.6   34:33.6 11:08 
   57  27   313 Adam Carr               M    08 Merritt Island FL       34:41.6   34:41.6 11:10 
   58  28   312 Albert Carr             M    35 Merritt Island FL       34:41.6   34:41.6 11:10 
   59  31   395 Shelley Sutherland      F    45 Rockledge FL            34:51.6   34:51.6 11:14 
   60  32   373 Jennifer Cleveland      F    31 Cocoa FL                35:08.9   35:08.9 11:19 
   61  33   419 Nicole Yoder            F    28 Rockledge FL            35:34.8   35:34.8 11:28 
   62  34   391 Emily Callenberger      F    10 Merritt Island FL       35:41.0   35:41.0 11:30 
   63  35   392 Katie Callenberger      F    08 Merritt Island FL       35:51.3   35:51.3 11:33 
   64  36   438 Maite Quinones          F    40 Merritt Island FL       35:53.3   35:53.3 11:34 
   65  37   424 Sydney Sinclair         F    13 Merritt Island FL       35:57.5   35:57.5 11:35 
   66  38   412 Jolea Hearn             F    51 Merritt Island FL       36:29.9   36:29.9 11:45 
   67  39   371 Emily Barlow            F    36 Merritt Island FL       36:51.7   36:51.7 11:52 
   68  40   322 Jennifer Underwood      F    29 Melbourne FL            36:52.2   36:52.2 11:53 
   69  41   413 Katie Hearn             F    10 Merritt Island FL       36:55.1   36:55.1 11:53 
   70  42   408 Hannah Laferriere       F    11 Merritt Island FL       36:55.1   36:55.1 11:53 
   71  43   349 Sophie Sinclair         F    10                         36:55.4   36:55.4 11:54 
   72  44   348 Leisha Sinclair         F    46 Merritt Island FL       36:58.3   36:58.3 11:54 
   73  45   304 Laura Dipasquale        F    45 Merritt island FL       37:24.0   37:24.0 12:03 
   74  29   335 Zach Jaksetic           M    31 Merritt Island FL       37:34.2   37:34.2 12:06 
   75  46   437 Alana Soto              F    18 Merritt Island FL       38:54.9   38:54.9 12:32 
   76  47   356 Jessica Stebbins        F    27 Merritt Island FL       39:11.1   39:11.1 12:37 
   77  48   389 Kara Hall               F    29 Merritt Island FL       39:11.7   39:11.7 12:37 
   78  49   405 Sandy Walker            F    45 Viera FL                39:21.9   39:21.9 12:41 
   79  30   370 Paul Bennett            M    23 Cocoa FL                39:23.0   39:23.0 12:41 
   80  50   326 Samantha Cabrera        F    11 Merritt Island FL       39:32.7   39:32.7 12:44 
   81  31   362 Duron Smith             M    46 Cocoa FL                39:48.4   39:48.4 12:49 
   82  51   407 Katelyn Laferriere      F    08 Merritt Island FL       39:59.3   39:59.3 12:53 
   83  52   430 Tracy Petrile           F    50 Rockledge FL            39:59.4   39:59.4 12:53 
   84  53   364 Sarah Rush              F    26 Cocoa FL                40:16.6   40:16.6 12:58 
   85  54   383 Michelle Radford        F    49 Merritt Island FL       40:22.8   40:22.8 13:00 
   86  55   411 Diane Marchionni        F    53 Cape Canaveral FL       40:29.7   40:29.7 13:03 
   87  56   418 Sarah Thomas            F    34 Merritt Island FL       40:29.9   40:29.9 13:03 
   88  57   325 Angelica Cabrera        F    09 Merritt Island FL       42:22.2   42:22.2 13:39 
   89  58   387 Andrea Mueller          F    08 Merritt Island FL       42:22.6   42:22.6 13:39 
   90  59   428 Alexis Dietrich         F    08 Merritt Island FL       43:09.8   43:09.8 13:54 
   91  60   435 Rebecca Cheshire        F    08 Rockledge FL            43:13.8   43:13.8 13:55 
   92  32   384 Scott Sutherland        M    47 Rockledge FL            43:14.2   43:14.2 13:55 
   93  61   402 Jolette McDonald        F    35 Cocoa FL                43:38.5   43:38.5 14:03 
   94  62   369 Amy Lebron              F    32 Merritt Island FL       43:54.0   43:54.0 14:08 
   95  63   368 Samantha Walker         F    35 Merritt Island FL       43:54.5   43:54.5 14:08 
   96  64   382 Makayla Donahue         F    09 Cocoa FL                44:17.4   44:17.4 14:16 
   97  65   363 Pam Smith               F    46 Cocoa FL                44:27.8   44:27.8 14:19 
   98  66   429 Sharon Dietrich         F    42 Merritt Island FL       44:57.0   44:57.0 14:29 
   99  67   320 Tina Federico           F    43 Cape Canaveral FL       45:05.7   45:05.7 14:31 
  100  68   386 Kristie Villanueva      F    41 Merritt island FL       45:05.8   45:05.8 14:31 
  101  69   374 Yvonne Cisar            F    75 Cedar Rapids IA         47:28.3   47:28.3 15:17 
  102  70   352 Jane Smith              F    30 Merritt Island FL       47:40.0   47:40.0 15:21 
  103  33   354 Matthew Smith           M    28 Merritt Island FL       47:40.0   47:40.0 15:21 
  104  71   366 Valerie Armour          F    51 Cocoa FL                48:35.7   48:35.7 15:39 
  105  72   307 Ferne Parkin            F    49 Melbourne FL            49:36.7   49:36.7 15:59 
  106  73   308 Paula Klick             F    54 Merritt Island FL       49:37.3   49:37.3 15:59 
  107  74   415 Mary Foster             F    56 Rockledge FL            50:32.5   50:32.5 16:17 
  108  34   436 Chris Freet             M    36 Merritt Island FL       50:45.5   50:45.5 16:21 
  109  35   305 Tim Douglass            M    54 Indian Harbour Beach    50:53.8   50:53.8 16:23 
  110  75   433 Lien Moore              F    50 FL                      51:04.6   51:04.6 16:27 
  111  76   398 Mary Ward               F    68 Merritt Island FL       51:13.7   51:13.7 16:30 
  112  36   414 Dennis Foster           M    60 Rockledge FL            52:30.7   52:30.7 16:55 
  113  77   439 Shelia Weaver           F    30 Cocoa FL              1:07:09.3 1:07:09.3 21:37 
  114  37   340 Robert Newbury          M    30 Merritt Island FL     1:07:09.8 1:07:09.8 21:38 
  115  78   339 Julie Newbury           F    29 Merritt Island FL     1:07:09.8 1:07:09.8 21:38 
  116  79   379 Linda Schoelnholz       F    68 Cape Coral FL         1:07:57.7 1:07:57.7 21:53 
  117  80   314 Angela Saldana          F    85 Cocoa Beach FL        1:09:05.5 1:09:05.5 22:15 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites