• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
World of Beer Tap It & Run 5k
WORLD OF BEER TAP IT AND RUN 5K
January 20, 2013
The Avenue, Viera, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Chuck Liska
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1824 Sam Shaffer              15 Viera                FL   18:09.9  5:51 
    2     2  1873 Colby Mack               27 Indian Harbour Beach FL   18:42.2  6:02 
    3     3  1754 Brendan Winn             30 Indian Harbour Beach FL   18:43.7  6:02 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1784 Joe Hultgren             53 Melbourne            FL   18:53.1  6:05 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   125  1757 Jackson Parks            07 Rockledge            FL   26:11.4  8:26 
    2   296  1911 Angelo Lento             08 Cocoa Beach          FL   30:48.0  9:55 
    3   356  1837 Joshua Dexter            07 Melbourne            FL   32:40.7 10:32 
    4   546  1558 Alex Pollan              06 Melbourne            FL   42:16.1 13:37 
    5   551  1855 Nick Hart                07 West Melbourne       FL   43:13.4 13:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    84  1894 Carmine Lento            11 Cocoa Beach          FL   24:47.2  7:59 
    2   475  1517 John Mercaldo            11 Melbourne            FL   37:13.4 11:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40  1908 Sean Kennedy             14 Melbourne            FL   22:27.5  7:14 
    2   106   894 Grant Gibson             13 Melbourne            FL   25:27.3  8:12 
    3   249  1742 Eric Witherspoon         14 Melbourne            FL   29:22.0  9:28 
    4   375   810 Brenden Fairchild        13 Melbourne            FL   33:03.9 10:39 
    5   448   895 Taylor Grove             14 Viera                FL   35:51.3 11:33 
    6   487  1767 Seth Netterstrom         13 Melbourne            FL   37:45.7 12:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    14  1673 Mike Groppel             16 Viera                FL   20:20.1  6:33 
    2    91   996 Ryan McDaniels           15 Cumming              GA   25:00.0  8:03 
    3   134  1737 Andre Wicks              15 Viera                FL   26:21.3  8:29 
    4   307  1792 Jake Moros               18 Melbourne            FL   31:02.6 10:00 
    5   477  1740 Brandon Philbeck         17 Palm Bay             FL   37:19.8 12:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26   801 Billy Hicks              23 Rockledge            FL   21:48.6  7:02 
    2    76  1613 Andrew Cyr               22 Cocoa                FL   24:29.8  7:54 
    3   115   997 Richard Wellbrock        23 Melbourne            FL   25:52.5  8:20 
    4   143  1752 Ervin Colon              24 Cocoa                FL   26:50.1  8:39 
    5   238  1602 Steven Crouchley         23 Viera                FL   29:13.2  9:25 
    6   265  1889 Brandon Davis            22 Melbourne            FL   29:42.9  9:34 
    7   332  1630 Patrick Bentley          21 West Melbourne       FL   31:40.9 10:12 
    8   434  1643 Logan McGuirk            24 Melbourne            FL   35:13.7 11:21 
    9   506  1631 Aaron Simmons            20 West Melbourne       FL   38:49.4 12:30 
   10   525  1522 Jim McCarl               23 Melbourne            FL   40:09.6 12:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  1856 Nathan Wicks             27 Melbourne            FL   19:27.4  6:16 
    2    12  1678 Chris Eastwood           27 Palm Bay             FL   19:56.9  6:26 
    3    17  1640 Scott Nevil              29 Melbourne            FL   20:59.4  6:46 
    4    22   829 Andrew Carpenter         26 Rockledge            FL   21:33.5  6:57 
    5    31  1813 Jerry Brown              29 Cocoa Beach          FL   22:10.2  7:09 
    6    41  1882 Sasan Rastegarlari       28 West Melbourne       FL   22:29.6  7:15 
    7    59  1485 Mike Howley              25 Melbourne            FL   23:37.9  7:37 
    8    69   844 Ryan Mitchell            29 Satellite Beach      FL   24:12.1  7:48 
    9    70   808 Gabe Salas Jr.           26 Rockledge            FL   24:12.8  7:48 
   10    74  1486 Trevor Bowden            28 Palm Bay             FL   24:24.0  7:52 
   11   102   817 Kevin Miller             27 Cocoa                FL   25:17.3  8:09 
   12   105  1828 Mike Maynard             26 Palm Bay             FL   25:22.7  8:11 
   13   120  1854 Cory Degler              25 Melbourne            FL   26:07.4  8:25 
   14   123  1920 Joe Pastrovich           28 Satellite Beach      FL   26:09.8  8:26 
   15   136  1810 Adam Lemmenes            29 Satellite Beach      FL   26:29.7  8:32 
   16   140  1623 Eric Delisle             26 West Melbourne       FL   26:38.9  8:35 
   17   153  1605 Kennith Adams            29 Rockledge            FL   27:19.9  8:48 
   18   172  1568 Will Morgan              28 West Melbourne       FL   27:40.1  8:55 
   19   245  1832 Anthony Williams         27 Satellite Beach      FL   29:21.0  9:27 
   20   251  1764 Adam Satterfield         27 Patrick Afb          FL   29:24.0  9:28 
   21   303  1907 Samir Patel              28 Melbourne            FL   30:58.4  9:59 
   22   343  1729 Sean Rochette            27 Melbourne            FL   32:23.4 10:26 
   23   360   838 Jason Stroble            29 Palm Bay             FL   32:43.7 10:33 
   24   390  1922 Donny Panasis            28 Melbourne            FL   33:28.2 10:47 
   25   413  1652 Chris Sugarman           27 Satellite Beach      FL   34:23.2 11:05 
   26   452  1812 Chris Deardoff           27 Merritt Island       FL   36:07.4 11:38 
   27   459   960 Jon Meek                 26 Palm Bay             FL   36:23.8 11:43 
   28   465  1656 Shane Smith              29 Merritt Island       FL   36:35.5 11:47 
   29   469  1716 Phillip Miranda          28 Rockledge            FL   36:45.3 11:50 
   30   501  1662 Justin De La Cruz        27 Cape Canaveral       FL   38:27.0 12:23 
   31   522  1798 Daniel Keller            29 Indiatlantic         FL   39:46.0 12:48 
   32   559  1717 Conrad Schneider         27 Merritt Island       FL   44:15.3 14:15 
   33   583  1751 Michael Case             27 Melbourne            FL   47:19.3 15:14 
   34   593  1628 William White            27 West Melbourne       FL   50:26.6 16:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1788 Johathan Musenga         32 Virginia Beach       VA   19:17.7  6:13 
    2    16  1637 Sean McConnell           30 Cape Canaveral       FL   20:25.7  6:35 
    3    30  1688 Kurt Russell             34 Melbourne            FL   22:03.8  7:07 
    4    32  1785 Chris Slusher            34 Melbourne            FL   22:10.5  7:09 
    5    34   851 Mark Quintana            34 Rockledge            FL   22:14.8  7:10 
    6    51  1513 Chris Hyskell            32 Melbourne            FL   23:17.5  7:30 
    7    54  1551 Timothy McGee            31 Palm Bay             FL   23:30.2  7:34 
    8    57  1665 Robert Starr             34 West Melbourne       FL   23:32.4  7:35 
    9    60   913 Richard Melo             30 Rockledge            FL   23:43.7  7:39 
   10    64   824 Anthony Gonzalez         33 Melbourne            FL   23:52.4  7:42 
   11    67   949 Sean Gregg               32 Rockledge            FL   24:03.9  7:45 
   12   103   935 Justin Maynard           31 Melbourne            FL   25:17.5  8:09 
   13   112  1503 M.J. Easterling          31 Jacksonville         FL   25:47.9  8:19 
   14   138   815 Jeffrey Elston           33 Merritt Island       FL   26:33.3  8:33 
   15   150   855 Christopher Hendren      30 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:13.9  8:46 
   16   169  1805 Dean Gornto              31 Orlando              FL   27:36.5  8:54 
   17   173   880 Chris Corey              33 Palm Bay             FL   27:40.6  8:55 
   18   191   947 Chris White              34 Melbourne            FL   28:04.3  9:03 
   19   214  1720 John Dowdy               30 Rockledge            FL   28:37.1  9:13 
   20   224  1877 Steve Trentadae          33 Melbourne            FL   28:51.8  9:18 
   21   247  1576 Mark Mallak              30 Melbourne            FL   29:21.9  9:28 
   22   273   971 Matt Johnson             30 Melbourne            FL   29:57.0  9:39 
   23   286   961 Vannarak Demonteiro      32 W Melbourne          FL   30:29.7  9:49 
   24   295   865 Brian Cook               30 West Melbourne       FL   30:44.6  9:54 
   25   326   952 Dale Drinks              31 Palm Bay             FL   31:19.3 10:05 
   26   329  1724 Adam Becker              32 Palm Bay             FL   31:27.9 10:08 
   27   331  1000 Joe Mikulas              32 Melbourne            FL   31:39.9 10:12 
   28   346  1848 Brian Conde              34 Melbourne            FL   32:27.6 10:27 
   29   350   917 Matthew Williams         31 Melbourne            FL   32:33.7 10:29 
   30   393  1718 Nathan Becker            34 Oviedo               FL   33:31.4 10:48 
   31   410   818 David Cook               31 Merritt Island       FL   34:18.1 11:03 
   32   420  1496 Chris Hinkel             31 Palm Bay             FL   34:40.9 11:10 
   33   441  1913 Tim Strange              34 Malabar              FL   35:25.9 11:25 
   34   450  1552 Jason Simmes             32 Clermont             FL   35:57.3 11:35 
   35   516  1900 Eric Rigley              33 Cape Canaveral       FL   39:35.1 12:45 
   36   537   930 Gregory Deblasio         32 Viera                FL   41:20.8 13:19 
   37   592   993 Justin Sobol             30 Merritt Island       FL   50:26.0 16:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  1715 Joel Fenlason            39 Patrick Afb          FL   19:48.2  6:23 
    2    13  1593 Mark Jackson             35 West Melbourne       FL   20:01.5  6:27 
    3    28  1744 William Schutte          35 Melbourne            FL   21:51.9  7:03 
    4    29  1588 Joe Newton               39 Satellite Beach      FL   21:52.9  7:03 
    5    36  1800 James Krupp              38 Cocoa                FL   22:20.1  7:12 
    6    38  1781 Mike Acosta              35 Cocoa                FL   22:26.0  7:14 
    7    71  1743 John Fuller              36 Viera                FL   24:18.3  7:50 
    8    73   890 Justin Gilman            39 Melbourne            FL   24:20.8  7:51 
    9    85  1686 Ryan Hieronymus          36 Titusville           FL   24:47.3  7:59 
   10    97  1702 Clarence Roberts         38 Orlando              FL   25:11.1  8:07 
   11   104   889 Scott White              36 Melbourne            FL   25:21.3  8:10 
   12   110   967 Benjamin Bassett         35 Cocoa                FL   25:40.8  8:16 
   13   111  1895 Ray Mundy                37 Viera                FL   25:46.4  8:18 
   14   127   882 Ryan Herold              39 Cocoa                FL   26:11.9  8:26 
   15   145  1730 Jhosef Tally             35 Melbourne            FL   26:54.1  8:40 
   16   149  1590 Adam Carden              38 Melbourne            FL   27:12.7  8:46 
   17   154  1546 Bryan White              36 Cooper City          FL   27:20.3  8:48 
   18   165   852 Timothy Street           35 Merritt Island       FL   27:32.6  8:52 
   19   190  1864 Shannon Gordon           37 Melbourne            FL   28:04.3  9:03 
   20   198   892 Cliff Roberts            35 Palm Bay             FL   28:13.4  9:06 
   21   202  1795 Christopher Reed         37 Melbourne            FL   28:15.4  9:06 
   22   237  1534 Jim Miles                35 Viera                FL   29:12.9  9:25 
   23   254  1538 Hector Velez             36 Melbourne            FL   29:30.7  9:30 
   24   255  1608 Sean Stauffer            38 Titusville           FL   29:30.8  9:30 
   25   264  1535 Paul Yelvington          35 Rockledge            FL   29:40.6  9:34 
   26   266   845 Gary Baker               37 Melbourne            FL   29:45.4  9:35 
   27   278  1698 Robbie Brooks            36 West Melbourne       FL   30:04.8  9:41 
   28   292  1817 Shane Sarver             39 Viera                FL   30:41.9  9:53 
   29   317  1541 Tom Liska                39 Melbourne            FL   31:12.5 10:03 
   30   318  1657 Tim Cline                39 Cocoa Beach          FL   31:13.3 10:03 
   31   320   979 Bill Hickman             36 Rockledge            FL   31:14.3 10:04 
   32   337  1815 Roger Moore              35 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   31:55.7 10:17 
   33   354  1696 Brian Danielle           37 Melbourne            FL   32:38.7 10:31 
   34   355  1645 Denny Sapp               39 Melbourne            FL   32:39.4 10:31 
   35   391   886 Richard Phelan           35 Melbourne            FL   33:30.0 10:47 
   36   406  1621 Scott Dietrich           39 Merritt Island       FL   34:08.8 11:00 
   37   425   951 John Outland             39 Palm Bay             FL   34:49.6 11:13 
   38   429  1790 Darrell Minter           39 Melbourne            FL   34:54.8 11:15 
   39   468   848 Jason Westbrook          36 Melbourne            FL   36:43.7 11:50 
   40   518  1550 Rob Zarzycki             38 Viera                FL   39:37.3 12:46 
   41   523   850 Scott Kingston           39 Melbourne            FL   39:52.8 12:51 
   42   578   988 Michael Brown            39 Viera                FL   46:34.7 15:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1897 Alex Colon               40 Melbourne            FL   19:08.7  6:10 
    2     9  1689 Pedro Toledo             44 Titusville           FL   19:38.1  6:20 
    3    15  1537 Doug Hernandez           40 Palm Bay             FL   20:23.6  6:34 
    4    24  1649 John Vangilder           41 Melbourne            FL   21:41.3  6:59 
    5    25  1756 Thomas Pownall           40 Malabar              FL   21:43.2  7:00 
    6    33  1626 Paul Metz                42 Melbourne            FL   22:14.4  7:10 
    7    37  1829 Joe Rowlette             44 Melbourne            FL   22:24.6  7:13 
    8    42   816 Dan Diolosa              40 Merritt Island       FL   22:31.9  7:16 
    9    49  1844 James Salas              41 Melbourne            FL   23:10.3  7:28 
   10    52  1862 George Shaw              41 Viera                FL   23:18.2  7:31 
   11    62  1536 Ron Roff                 41 Palm Bay             FL   23:52.2  7:41 
   12    65   995 Robert McDaniels         41 Cumming              GA   23:54.6  7:42 
   13    72  1868 Allie Newell             42 Rockledge            FL   24:19.9  7:50 
   14   114   879 Kris Hansen              42 Rockledge            FL   25:51.5  8:20 
   15   117  1887 Richard Benet            42 West Melbourne       FL   25:58.8  8:22 
   16   162  1490 Rob Saunderson           43 Rockledge            FL   27:30.9  8:52 
   17   176   924 Bruce Sellers            43 Titusville           FL   27:43.7  8:56 
   18   200   893 William Barnett          40 Rockledge            FL   28:14.9  9:06 
   19   201  1818 Don Gornto               41 Satellite Beach      FL   28:15.1  9:06 
   20   211  1614 Brad Berry               44 Titusville           FL   28:34.8  9:12 
   21   221  1835 Tracy Winton             43 Satellite Beach      FL   28:48.8  9:17 
   22   225  1808 Eric Holland             40 Satellite Beach      FL   28:52.9  9:18 
   23   227  1609 Mark Dixon               41 Melbourne            FL   28:55.0  9:19 
   24   235  1495 Patrick Koster           41 Palm Bay             FL   29:07.5  9:23 
   25   243  1506 John Kilpatrick          41 Melbourne            FL   29:20.1  9:27 
   26   258  1845 Marco Carvalho           42 Satellite Beach      FL   29:33.9  9:31 
   27   272  1859 Michael Pitts            41 Merritt Island       FL   29:55.5  9:38 
   28   284   965 Brian Gray               41 Patrick Afb          FL   30:22.7  9:47 
   29   288   876 Frank Hickson            42 Palm Bay             FL   30:29.9  9:49 
   30   304  1531 Shannon Chau             41 Melbourne            FL   30:59.7  9:59 
   31   306  1779 Rob Landers              43 Indian Harbour Beach FL   31:01.8 10:00 
   32   313  1875 Eric Sison               44 Rockledge            FL   31:09.5 10:02 
   33   357  1836 Chris Dexter             41 Melbourne            FL   32:41.1 10:32 
   34   368  1492 Rishi Maharaj            44 Viera                FL   32:58.3 10:37 
   35   371   982 Kyle Roberts             40 Melbourne            FL   33:00.4 10:38 
   36   377   878 James Crockett           42 Melbourne            FL   33:08.7 10:41 
   37   385  1574 Paul Phillips            41 Titusville           FL   33:20.9 10:45 
   38   416  1567 Eric Burton              42 Melbourne            FL   34:28.5 11:06 
   39   447   835 Jon Rauschenberg         44 Cocoa                FL   35:45.9 11:31 
   40   484   809 Keith Fairchild          43 Melbourne            FL   37:32.4 12:05 
   41   552  1826 Stan Hart                41 West Melbourne       FL   43:28.4 14:00 
   42   584   804 David Evans              42 Rockledge            FL   48:15.0 15:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10  1768 Keith Snodgrass          47 Melbourne            FL   19:44.5  6:22 
    2    19  1612 David Bills              45 Melbourne            FL   21:21.5  6:53 
    3    27  1596 Scott Schmidt            46 Melbourne            FL   21:49.5  7:02 
    4    45   847 Howie Lewis              48 Melbourne            FL   22:47.7  7:21 
    5    89  1494 Charles Seifert          45 Satellite Beach      FL   24:57.6  8:03 
    6    93  1776 Raymond Stone            47 Melbourne            FL   25:04.0  8:05 
    7    99   921 Bruce Sieck              49 Rockledge            FL   25:13.3  8:08 
    8   116  1487 Philip Ellis             49 Melbourne            FL   25:57.8  8:22 
    9   132  1636 James Woolsey            48 Melbourne            FL   26:15.2  8:27 
   10   139  1666 Willis Lowell            46 Palm Bay             FL   26:37.1  8:35 
   11   142   812 Michael Roeper           46 Melbourne            FL   26:40.9  8:36 
   12   147   991 James Braun              46 Palm Bay             FL   27:07.1  8:44 
   13   160   805 Tony Corak               47 Cocoa                FL   27:28.0  8:51 
   14   178  1850 Shawn Grezaffi           49 Melbourne            FL   27:44.7  8:56 
   15   181   939 David Schreiner          47 Indialantic          FL   27:50.7  8:58 
   16   187   821 Michael Solomon          47 Merritt Island       FL   27:59.3  9:01 
   17   210  1888 Carl Belles              45 Merritt Island       FL   28:33.4  9:12 
   18   213   857 Larry Miller             45 Melbourne            FL   28:36.4  9:13 
   19   223  1898 Thomas Smith             45 Melbourne            FL   28:49.6  9:17 
   20   246  1841 Rick Clough              47 Indialantic          FL   29:21.6  9:27 
   21   279   841 Ed Diloreto              47 Merritt Island       FL   30:10.8  9:43 
   22   297   954 Mike McLoughlin          47 Melbourne            FL   30:50.2  9:56 
   23   300  1843 Michael Taylor           45 Merritt Island       FL   30:55.1  9:58 
   24   427  1739 Kerry Philbeck           45 Palm Bay             FL   34:53.1 11:14 
   25   457   984 Philip Stiffler          45 Melbourne            FL   36:20.7 11:42 
   26   462   933 Jeff Stidham             49 Malabar              FL   36:25.7 11:44 
   27   494  1782 Paul Dupre               49 Melbourne            FL   37:56.5 12:13 
   28   507  1893 Michael Sitowitz         48 Titusville           FL   39:03.5 12:35 
   29   509  1580 Chuck Mathews            48 Palm Bay             FL   39:14.1 12:38 
   30   528   831 Doug McMahon             45 Melbourne            FL   40:16.9 12:58 
   31   574  1611 Bryan Jennette           49 Cocoa Beach          FL   46:10.0 14:52 
   32   580  1917 Lew Schwartz             49 Melbourne            FL   46:48.4 15:04 
   33   581   858 Stephanie Miller         45 Melbourne            FL   46:49.4 15:05 
   34   599  1559 William Pollan           45 Melbourne            FL   52:48.4 17:00 
   35   603   903 Tim Rolbiecki            48 Melbourne            FL   54:57.4 17:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1670 Art Anderson             53 Melbourne            FL   19:05.2  6:09 
    2    23  1647 Tony Stokes              50 Titusville           FL   21:39.9  6:59 
    3    43   970 Sam Kozaitis             54 Melbourne            FL   22:40.3  7:18 
    4    50   813 Tom Thaller              53 Merritt Island       FL   23:14.4  7:29 
    5    55   867 Bob Paxson               50 Merritt Island       FL   23:30.4  7:34 
    6    58  1727 Sam Boydstun             52 Rockledge            FL   23:37.4  7:37 
    7    78  1753 Carl Davison             54 Melbourne            FL   24:36.0  7:56 
    8    81  1520 Doug Czerwinski          51 Rockledge            FL   24:45.6  7:59 
    9    82  1569 Shawn Fisher             51 Melbourne            FL   24:46.7  7:59 
   10    90  1545 Rob Carlson              52 Melbourne            FL   24:59.8  8:03 
   11    94   802 Lawrence Lavooy          51 Melbourne            FL   25:04.1  8:05 
   12   101  1741 Mark Witherspoon         50 Melbourne            FL   25:16.8  8:09 
   13   109  1598 Steve Wilson             52 Malabar              FL   25:37.7  8:15 
   14   126  1733 Tim Armstrong            53 Melbourne            FL   26:11.7  8:26 
   15   166  1685 Derrell White            52 Palm Bay             FL   27:32.7  8:52 
   16   196  1581 Edwin Loftin             51 Titusville           FL   28:10.7  9:05 
   17   197  1493 Ed Hardy                 52 Merritt Island       FL   28:10.9  9:05 
   18   220  1519 Steve Berlan             53 Palm Bay             FL   28:44.6  9:16 
   19   231  1516 Pete Mercaldo            51 Melbourne            FL   28:58.0  9:20 
   20   242  1765 Brian Litterilla         50 Titusville           FL   29:19.7  9:27 
   21   259  1918 Chuck Harnden            50 Satellite Beach      FL   29:34.2  9:32 
   22   274  1811 Jim Frey                 52 New York             NY   29:59.9  9:40 
   23   276  1786 Gary Potter              50 Indian Harbour Beach FL   30:02.9  9:41 
   24   277   872 Daniel Leggett           50 Titusville           FL   30:03.4  9:41 
   25   324   941 Joaquin Pereda           50 Melbourne            FL   31:16.7 10:05 
   26   325   900 Daniel Dyson             51 Palm Bay             FL   31:18.2 10:05 
   27   339   958 Stuart Warren            51 Melbourne            FL   32:00.8 10:19 
   28   374   832 Tim Carney               50 Melbourne            FL   33:03.1 10:39 
   29   383  1663 Randy Norton             54 Palm Bay             FL   33:18.5 10:44 
   30   397  1803 John Wynn                54 Melbourne            FL   33:46.5 10:53 
   31   500   956 Steve Naber              54 Rockledge            FL   38:24.1 12:22 
   32   512  1482 Charles Schultz          54 Rockledge            FL   39:20.7 12:40 
   33   520  1616 Adrian Roper             50 Melbourne            FL   39:40.6 12:47 
   34   550  1624 Raul Santana             51 Rockledge            FL   43:09.1 13:54 
   35   556   904 Greg Zimmerman           52 Melbourne            FL   43:55.2 14:09 
   36   568   977 Bill Lewis               52 Melbourne            FL   45:36.6 14:41 
   37   575  1693 Jorge Del Rio            50 Palm Bay             FL   46:11.9 14:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18  1906 Matt Mahoney             57 Melbourne            FL   21:12.4  6:50 
    2    20  1865 Michael Slomins          57 Viera                FL   21:25.1  6:54 
    3    35  1555 Randy Minnihan           57 Titusville           FL   22:17.8  7:11 
    4    44  1881 Jerry Bird               58 Rockledge            FL   22:42.4  7:19 
    5    56   897 Philip Smith             55 Merritt Island       FL   23:31.0  7:35 
    6    66  1794 Loran Serwin             57 Merritt Island       FL   24:03.1  7:45 
    7   118   976 Brian Linder             55 Melbourne            FL   25:59.8  8:23 
    8   119  1857 Geoff Draper             56 Indialantic          FL   26:02.0  8:23 
    9   206  1483 Bill Oleen               55 Cocoa                FL   28:25.0  9:09 
   10   232  1671 Rick Suarez              58 Melbourne            FL   28:58.7  9:20 
   11   270  1548 Dennis Durkee            56 Indialantic          FL   29:53.7  9:38 
   12   280  1579 Frank Fazio              58 Melbourne            FL   30:11.8  9:44 
   13   311  1679 Pat McKee                55 Melbourne            FL   31:08.8 10:02 
   14   403   870 Dave Thomas              56 Rockledge            FL   34:00.3 10:57 
   15   433  1528 Keith Werle              55 Palm Bay             FL   35:11.3 11:20 
   16   570  1544 Marc Howden              56 Melbourne            FL   45:49.3 14:45 
   17   597   905 Brian Isaacson           55 Melbourne            FL   52:06.5 16:47 
   18   601   906 Steve Murphy             55 Melbourne            FL   54:48.4 17:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47  1840 David Worrells           60 Rockledge            FL   23:01.5  7:25 
    2    92  1820 Teen Sum                 64 Palm Bay             FL   25:02.9  8:04 
    3   180   945 George Oswald            61 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:46.2  8:57 
    4   188  1676 Ron Getska               64 Rockledge            FL   28:00.1  9:01 
    5   271  1762 Joseph Mignogna          61 Melbourne            FL   29:55.5  9:38 
    6   283   985 Ed Rokus                 60 Melbourne            FL   30:17.2  9:45 
    7   472  1618 Bruce Barr               60 Vero Beach           FL   36:54.9 11:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   252  1791 Robert Husek             68 St. Joseph           MI   29:25.3  9:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   179  1699 Robert Ghormley          74 Cocoa Beach          FL   27:46.1  8:57 
    2   263  1573 Ken Frey                 70 Indian Harbour Beach FL   29:39.4  9:33 
    3   445  1778 Michael Petrillo         70 Chester Springss     PA   35:34.8 11:28 
    4   538  1571 Mark Windland            73 Melbourne            FL   41:27.1 13:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   155  1924 Jim Weir                 75 Viera                FL   27:20.6  8:49 
    2   569  1562 Howard Cunningham        78 Melbourne            FL   45:49.1 14:45 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    20  1587 Marie Groppel            12 Viera                FL   21:27.1  6:55 
    2    39  1851 Jill Waite               47 Melbourne            FL   22:31.0  7:15 
    3    46  1690 Kristina Horn            40 Palm Bay             FL   23:03.5  7:26 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    48  1619 Christine Kennedy        47 Mims                 FL   23:05.9  7:27 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    87  1709 Sydney Friedel           11 Satellite Beach      FL   24:52.0  8:01 
    2   240  1627 Anna Metz                11 Melbourne            FL   29:16.0  9:26 
    3   248  1597 Soleil Schmidt           09 Melbourne            FL   29:22.0  9:28 
    4   253  1747 Paige Schlenker          10 Melbourne            FL   29:26.1  9:29 
    5   294  1530 Kailee Chau              11 Melbourne            FL   30:44.4  9:54 
    6   384   811 Kaitlin Fairchild        11 Melbourne            FL   33:19.6 10:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   113  1876 Aurora Abraham           12 Indian Harbour Beach FL   25:49.0  8:19 
    2   186  1594 Kaysa Jackson            12 West Melbourne       FL   27:57.1  9:00 
    3   333  1525 Shelby Edwards           12 West Melbourne       FL   31:42.9 10:13 
    4   539  1885 Caitlin Bagnardi         12 Tallahassee          FL   41:36.0 13:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   289  1572 Koral Lusz               17 Viera                FL   30:30.2  9:50 
    2   381  1736 Leah Wicks               16 Viera                FL   33:14.8 10:43 
    3   446   834 Kendall Rauschenberg     17 Cocoa                FL   35:45.9 11:31 
    4   503  1763 Jillian Mignogna         15 Melbourne            FL   38:36.7 12:26 
    5   540  1834 Shannon Edwards          19 Melbourne            FL   41:48.3 13:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    77  1849 Jessica Minor            22 Rockledge            FL   24:35.2  7:55 
    2    95  1731 Dana Maughn              24 Cocoa Beach          FL   25:04.6  8:05 
    3   124  1669 Shannon Rollins          24 Rockledge            FL   26:10.3  8:26 
    4   184  1793 Kirsten Rose             24 West Melbourne       FL   27:54.2  8:59 
    5   208  1509 Caroline Trump           22 Merritt Island       FL   28:27.0  9:10 
    6   260  1498 Daphne Laino             22 Malabar              FL   29:34.7  9:32 
    7   261  1595 Megan Null               23 Malabar              FL   29:35.5  9:32 
    8   290   957 Candice Koenig           22 Melbourne            FL   30:34.2  9:51 
    9   314  1634 Katelyn Wade             23 Farmington Hills     MI   31:10.9 10:03 
   10   361   998 Lindsay Howley           22 Melbourne            FL   32:47.1 10:34 
   11   395  1804 Michelle Wynn            24 Melbourne            FL   33:42.9 10:52 
   12   414  1497 Allison Boland           24 Merritt Island       FL   34:26.0 11:05 
   13   421   825 Erin Rodriguez           23 Melbourne            FL   34:45.1 11:12 
   14   435  1750 Jessica Case             22 Melbourne            FL   35:15.6 11:21 
   15   438  1563 Chrystal Ross            22 Titusville           FL   35:22.7 11:24 
   16   461  1654 Chelsea Louthan          22 Merritt Island       FL   36:25.6 11:44 
   17   481   969 Stacey Schouten          23 Orlando              FL   37:26.1 12:03 
   18   502  1515 Melinda Vinson           23 Palm Bay             FL   38:32.8 12:25 
   19   521  1797 Caroline Reynolds        24 Indian Harbour Beach FL   39:45.2 12:48 
   20   526  1521 Rosy Robson              21 Black Mountain       NC   40:10.2 12:56 
   21   529   953 Stephanie Drinks         24 Palm Bay             FL   40:19.2 12:59 
   22   582   963 Rachel Craig             22 Melbourne            FL   46:49.8 15:05 
   23   596  1712 Samantha Lucas           24 Melbourne            FL   51:23.9 16:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    83   907 Becky Werle              26 Melbourne            FL   24:46.9  7:59 
    2    98  1589 Jessalynn Withers        28 Melbourne            FL   25:12.9  8:07 
    3   122  1890 Rebecca Skillen          25 Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:09.6  8:26 
    4   128  1903 Jessica D'Agostino       27 Melbourne            FL   26:12.7  8:27 
    5   133  1635 Meghan Cornett           29 Merritt Island       FL   26:16.0  8:28 
    6   152  1707 Kristen Gronvall         27 Titusville           FL   27:18.7  8:48 
    7   161   856 Stephanie Hendren        28 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:28.5  8:51 
    8   170  1780 Jacqueline Marshall      26 Rockledge            FL   27:37.7  8:54 
    9   175   989 Jaclynn Barnes           27 Palm Bay             FL   27:41.1  8:55 
   10   194  1667 Heather Dietz            25 Melbourne            FL   28:05.5  9:03 
   11   205  1847 Sarah Super              29 Rockledge            FL   28:22.3  9:08 
   12   207  1622 Jena Jenkins             26 West Melbourne       FL   28:26.5  9:10 
   13   209   800 Samantha Lavooy          27 Rockledge            FL   28:29.7  9:11 
   14   215  1721 Kara Downs               25 Orlando              FL   28:37.3  9:13 
   15   222   853 Jamie Hughes             26 Rockledge            FL   28:49.4  9:17 
   16   230  1861 Brittany Wright          26 Orlando              FL   28:56.4  9:19 
   17   234  1660 Elanor Neff              26 Melbourne Beach      FL   29:04.4  9:22 
   18   239  1601 Denise Crouchley         25 Viera                FL   29:14.1  9:25 
   19   250  1512 Christine Whelpley       26 Melbourne            FL   29:22.6  9:28 
   20   267  1677 Erica Green              25 Palm Bay             FL   29:49.6  9:36 
   21   282  1642 Amantha Murphy           29 Merritt Island       FL   30:13.9  9:44 
   22   315   887 Maria Phelan             28 Melbourne            FL   31:11.0 10:03 
   23   316  1714 Ali Wiegand              27 Melbourne            FL   31:12.5 10:03 
   24   321   931 Tracy Geiger             28 Viera                FL   31:15.5 10:04 
   25   322  1633 Jenelle Wade             25 Melbourne            FL   31:16.1 10:04 
   26   330  1653 Kaylin Lipthrott         25 Smyrna               GA   31:29.0 10:08 
   27   338  1479 Celia Rokus              28 Melbourne            FL   31:56.1 10:17 
   28   340  1680 Alicia Wells             27 Melbourne            FL   32:01.8 10:19 
   29   348  1664 Erika Sentner            27 West Melbourne       FL   32:29.5 10:28 
   30   359   926 Cynthia Mitchell         28 Satellite Beach      FL   32:43.4 10:32 
   31   363  1639 Amanda Blahauvietz       27 Melbourne            FL   32:48.1 10:34 
   32   372   923 Kristin Shetzline        25 Cape Canaveral       FL   33:00.7 10:38 
   33   378  1501 Cara Moore               29 Melbourne            GA   33:09.3 10:41 
   34   380  1708 Megan Heffernan          28 Melbourne            FL   33:14.5 10:42 
   35   382   914 Victoria Fike            25 Miami                FL   33:15.0 10:43 
   36   388  1577 Erica Leggins            28 Palm Bay             FL   33:26.6 10:46 
   37   400  1661 Sam Waters               28 Cape Canaveral       FL   33:52.2 10:55 
   38   402  1870 Lisa Connors             27 Melbourne            FL   33:55.3 10:56 
   39   405  1806 Lindsey Stevenson        25 Melbourne            FL   34:08.3 11:00 
   40   408  1591 Holly Hallum             29 Melbourne            FL   34:11.5 11:01 
   41   426   973 Kassie Erenstoft         29 Rockledge            FL   34:51.3 11:14 
   42   430   839 Christina Firriolo       25 Melbourne            FL   35:00.0 11:16 
   43   432  1758 Tamara Murray            25 Melbourne            FL   35:09.4 11:19 
   44   451   938 Leah Milnes              27 Melbourne            FL   36:04.5 11:37 
   45   454  1532 Melissa Marszal          27 Melbourne Beach      FL   36:14.7 11:40 
   46   458   837 Sabrina Stroble          28 Palm Bay             FL   36:21.8 11:43 
   47   478  1638 Kate Pill                27 Rockledge            FL   37:21.2 12:02 
   48   479   962 Amanda Densler           26 Melbourne            FL   37:21.3 12:02 
   49   485   861 Sara Allison             29 Houston              TX   37:35.4 12:06 
   50   497  1651 Jennifer Sugarman        25 Satellite Beach      FL   38:02.7 12:15 
   51   504  1921 Bianca Blottie           29 Melbourne            FL   38:43.7 12:28 
   52   517  1901 Morgan Wendroth          28 Cape Canaveral       FL   39:35.9 12:45 
   53   530  1867 Nikki Hughes             26 Palm Bay             FL   40:23.3 13:00 
   54   533   828 Elizabeth Cook           27 Merritt Island       FL   40:42.0 13:06 
   55   543  1777 Laura White              25 Palm Bay             FL   42:08.6 13:34 
   56   566  1732 Catalina Rey             27 Melbourne            FL   45:06.8 14:32 
   57   586  1879 Valerie Chapman          27 Melbourne            FL   48:18.9 15:34 
   58   588  1821 Krystal Melvin-Horschel  27 Melbourne            FL   48:39.4 15:40 
   59   590  1650 Katrina Cooke            26 St. Pete             FL   50:01.5 16:07 
   60   591   992 Melissa Lomax            29 Merritt Island       FL   50:20.6 16:13 
   61   594  1632 Kelly Murray             28 West Melbourne       FL   50:27.0 16:15 
   62   595  1629 Katie Bentley            26 West Melbourne       FL   50:27.2 16:15 
   63   600  1582 Emily White              27 Tampa                FL   53:16.9 17:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    61  1592 Sara Jackson             34 West Melbourne       FL   23:45.0  7:39 
    2    63  1687 Christina Russell        34 Melbourne            FL   23:52.2  7:41 
    3    68   875 Kimberly Yates           31 Merritt Island       FL   24:07.0  7:46 
    4    96  1480 Genevieve Marshall       31 Melbounre            FL   25:10.5  8:07 
    5   107  1770 Melissa Sliwinski        34 West Melbourne       FL   25:31.9  8:14 
    6   108  1586 Gigi Ramnarace           31 Melbourne            FL   25:37.3  8:15 
    7   130  1502 Noelle Milnes            30 Jacksonville         FL   26:14.6  8:27 
    8   131  1683 Kathryn Gonzalez         32 Rockledge            FL   26:15.0  8:27 
    9   135  1510 Dana Gadaire             34 West Melbourne       FL   26:23.4  8:30 
   10   146  1905 Theresa Dipinto          30 Melbourne            FL   27:03.6  8:43 
   11   151   885 Danielle Thal            30 Melbourne            FL   27:18.2  8:48 
   12   164  1723 Stephanie Thron          30 Satellite Beach      FL   27:31.3  8:52 
   13   203  1827 Jayne Goehmann           32 Cocoa                FL   28:15.9  9:06 
   14   216   836 Nichole Creque           32 W. Melbourne         FL   28:37.6  9:13 
   15   219  1912 Katrina Dahdah           33 Malabar              FL   28:43.3  9:15 
   16   236   948 Liz White                33 Melbourne            FL   29:08.7  9:23 
   17   256  1722 Maura Burgreen           30 Indialantic          FL   29:31.0  9:31 
   18   257  1585 Megan Hecht              33 Cocoa Beach          FL   29:32.8  9:31 
   19   285   999 Denise Mikulas           32 Melbourne            FL   30:27.1  9:49 
   20   309   966 Casey Bassett            33 Cocoa                FL   31:05.9 10:01 
   21   310  1682 Jennifer Mobberley       30 Cape Canaveral       FL   31:07.1 10:01 
   22   312  1658 Carissa Coombs           30 Merritt Island       FL   31:09.0 10:02 
   23   328  1823 Kristin Borromeo         30 Rockledge            FL   31:23.0 10:07 
   24   335  1773 Patricia Lucas           30 Melbourne            FL   31:49.0 10:15 
   25   342  1839 Kimmie Harting           33 Melbourne            FL   32:18.1 10:24 
   26   345  1499 Kate McDaniel            30 Rockledge            FL   32:26.0 10:27 
   27   351  1547 Virginia Carreno         33 Cooper City          FL   32:37.2 10:30 
   28   362  1745 Allison Schutte          34 Melbourne            FL   32:47.9 10:34 
   29   364   912 Jennifer Melo            30 Rockledge            FL   32:48.3 10:34 
   30   369   934 Amber Maynard            30 Melbourne            FL   32:59.0 10:37 
   31   376   981 Emily Perkins            30 Springfield          MA   33:05.5 10:40 
   32   379  1769 Renee Reasoner           33 Cocoa                FL   33:14.4 10:42 
   33   387   978 Laura Coviello           31 Rockledge            FL   33:23.9 10:45 
   34   389   986 Kristina Herndon         30 Viera                FL   33:27.9 10:47 
   35   401   826 Sarah Weis               33 Merritt Island       FL   33:54.0 10:55 
   36   407  1748 Stacy Irwin              34 Melbourne            FL   34:11.2 11:01 
   37   409   899 Jennifer Rivera          31 Melbourne            FL   34:12.0 11:01 
   38   411  1505 Jennifer Searles         31 Melbourne            FL   34:19.2 11:03 
   39   415  1796 Ranae Reed               34 Melbourne            FL   34:27.3 11:06 
   40   418  1553 Giselle De La Moriniere  33 Melbourne            FL   34:35.8 11:09 
   41   424  1902 Erin Lauscher            31 Cocoa                FL   34:47.2 11:12 
   42   436  1831 Cara Cooper              32 Melbourne            FL   35:15.7 11:21 
   43   464   891 Nicole Roberts           33 Palm Bay             FL   36:33.6 11:47 
   44   471  1819 Jaclyn Herold            30 Rockledge            FL   36:54.1 11:53 
   45   474  1655 Crystal Louthan          31 West Melbourne       FL   37:04.0 11:56 
   46   476  1694 Kelli Brooks             33 West Melbourne       FL   37:17.6 12:01 
   47   482  1606 Susan Kerrigan           31 Rockledge            FL   37:29.5 12:05 
   48   489  1899 Kimberly Newton          30 Satellite Beach      FL   37:49.4 12:11 
   49   490  1892 Laura Spence             30 Satellite Beach      FL   37:50.1 12:11 
   50   491  1807 Nicole Mason             34 Satellite Beach      FL   37:51.9 12:12 
   51   511  1700 Heather Alduino          33 Port St. John        FL   39:17.1 12:39 
   52   524  1726 Shawna Landers           31 Melbourne            FL   39:54.8 12:51 
   53   527  1564 Dawn Eggen               30 Rockledge            FL   40:11.6 12:57 
   54   531  1869 April Dora               32 Cocoa                FL   40:23.8 13:01 
   55   535  1697 Kelly Brooks             32 West Melbourne       FL   41:08.1 13:15 
   56   544   883 Nicole Tarbox            32 Titusville           FL   42:09.4 13:35 
   57   585  1604 Lea Evans                34 Viera                FL   48:15.0 15:32 
   58   587  1822 Jennifer Gerrow          33 Melbourne            FL   48:19.4 15:34 
   59   589  1860 Jaime Manzo              32 Rockledge            FL   48:39.7 15:40 
   60   602   901 Brandi Wood              33 Melbourne            FL   54:49.3 17:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    80  1584 Beth Shelby              35 Viera                FL   24:42.3  7:58 
    2   129   842 Diana Campos             38 West Melbourne       FL   26:13.8  8:27 
    3   144  1491 Michelle McElvaine       36 Rockledge            FL   26:51.8  8:39 
    4   148  1607 Allison Stauffer         38 Titusville           FL   27:08.6  8:45 
    5   156   869 Karrah Hudkins           36 Melbourne            FL   27:21.4  8:49 
    6   158   936 Melissa Comstock         35 West Melbourne       FL   27:25.9  8:50 
    7   163  1668 Hope Chanda              35 Indialantic          FL   27:31.3  8:52 
    8   185  1816 Michele Sarver           38 Viera                FL   27:55.2  9:00 
    9   192   942 Colleen Middlebrooks     36 Melbourne            FL   28:04.3  9:03 
   10   217  1801 Ashlee Finger            35 Satellite Beach      FL   28:40.4  9:14 
   11   226  1896 Heather Mundy            39 Viera                FL   28:54.0  9:19 
   12   228   877 Tracy Crockett           38 Melbourne            FL   28:55.3  9:19 
   13   229  1772 Kelly Semenko            35 Melbourne            FL   28:56.0  9:19 
   14   244   980 Meghan Roberts           35 Melbourne            FL   29:20.6  9:27 
   15   275  1863 Sandy Richards           39 Indialantic          FL   30:00.4  9:40 
   16   293   927 Jennifer Hanley          38 Rockledge            FL   30:42.4  9:54 
   17   298  1799 Missy Parker             38 Melbourne            FL   30:51.6  9:56 
   18   302  1529 Kay Chau                 35 Melbourne            FL   30:57.2  9:58 
   19   319   950 Anne Gregg               35 Rockledge            FL   31:14.3 10:04 
   20   327  1878 April Trentadue          35 Melbourne            FL   31:21.5 10:06 
   21   352  1644 Karem Sapp               37 Melbourne            FL   32:37.8 10:31 
   22   373   955 Tammy Naber              39 Rockledge            FL   33:01.7 10:38 
   23   412  1886 Kristi Hildreth          35 Viera                FL   34:20.6 11:04 
   24   422   860 Rachel Deeter            37 Palm Bay             FL   34:46.2 11:12 
   25   428  1659 Sunshine Lalonde         36 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   34:53.3 11:14 
   26   443  1549 Cheryl Zarzycki          36 Viera                FL   35:29.0 11:26 
   27   456  1846 Barbara Seymour          38 Rockledge            FL   36:19.4 11:42 
   28   460  1725 Christy Anderson         36 Merritt Island       FL   36:24.4 11:44 
   29   466  1802 Erin Olson-Zapata        36 Melbourne            FL   36:38.6 11:48 
   30   470   881 Leeanne Herold           39 Cocoa                FL   36:54.1 11:53 
   31   483  1703 Jodie McCloud            39 Titusville           FL   37:29.5 12:05 
   32   488  1891 Hilda Aponte             38 Rockledge            FL   37:49.4 12:11 
   33   492  1814 Alicia Totty             35 Indian Harbor Beach  FL   37:52.9 12:12 
   34   508   919 Meredith Thiebes         35 Rockledge            FL   39:12.8 12:38 
   35   515   994 Claudia Irvine           38 Indialantic          FL   39:34.9 12:45 
   36   534   929 Courtney Charles         35 Melbourne            FL   40:55.9 13:11 
   37   553  1674 Stacy Klingensmith       35 Royal Palm Beach     FL   43:34.2 14:02 
   38   554  1675 Amy Wilson               36 Melbourne            FL   43:34.7 14:02 
   39   557  1641 Kimberly Parker          37 Palm Bay             FL   43:58.8 14:10 
   40   565  1915 Katie Nicholson          37 Palm Bay             FL   45:06.4 14:32 
   41   577   987 Jennifer Brown           39 Viera                FL   46:33.9 15:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    79  1909 Christina Canales        44 Rockledgge           FL   24:39.2  7:57 
    2   121  1695 Laura Holdsworth         44 Satellite Beach      FL   26:09.5  8:26 
    3   177  1734 Tamara Pope              40 Melbourne            FL   27:44.3  8:56 
    4   182  1871 Alison Vogelbacher       40 Titusville           FL   27:51.4  8:58 
    5   199  1735 Lisa Wicks               43 Viera                FL   28:13.7  9:06 
    6   204   888 Angelica Cotshott        40 W Melbourne          FL   28:19.4  9:07 
    7   281  1706 Libina Bourgeois         44 Cocoa                FL   30:13.0  9:44 
    8   287  1489 Maria Coughlin           43 Palm Bay             FL   30:29.8  9:49 
    9   334  1684 Heidi White              40 Palm Bay             FL   31:47.4 10:14 
   10   347  1904 Mayme Hayes              43 Palm Bay             FL   32:28.6 10:28 
   11   358  1705 Pamela Bridges           44 Viera                FL   32:42.7 10:32 
   12   366  1511 Michelle Freshour        44 Sebastian            FL   32:55.2 10:36 
   13   367  1648 Margaret Otero           43 Satellite Beach      FL   32:57.7 10:37 
   14   386  1575 Samantha Phillips        43 Titusville           FL   33:23.7 10:45 
   15   398  1874 Jane Mira Sison          44 Rockledge            FL   33:47.3 10:53 
   16   417   972 Pamela Jones             44 Titusville           FL   34:29.3 11:07 
   17   431  1527 Sue Minter               43 Palm Bay             FL   35:06.0 11:18 
   18   439  1523 Jennifer Kyle            40 Titusville           FL   35:24.2 11:24 
   19   440  1533 Lisa Bair                42 Satellite Beach      FL   35:25.4 11:25 
   20   455   974 Tami Honea               42 Melbourne            FL   36:18.2 11:42 
   21   463   983 Traci Stiffler           42 Melbourne            FL   36:28.0 11:45 
   22   480   862 Angela Swider            43 Melbourne            FL   37:21.8 12:02 
   23   493  1766 Elaine Ferriola          42 Melbourne            FL   37:53.7 12:12 
   24   495  1783 Kristi Dupre             44 Melbourne            FL   37:57.2 12:13 
   25   498   959 Nichole Warren           40 Melbourne            FL   38:07.8 12:17 
   26   499   915 Patricia Mumford         41 Melbourne            FL   38:11.5 12:18 
   27   510   918 Lisa Barber              41 Titusville           FL   39:14.1 12:38 
   28   513  1755 Carla Arevalos-Eddy      42 Merritt Island       FL   39:22.6 12:41 
   29   519  1625 Yesenia Santana          42 Rockledge            FL   39:40.0 12:47 
   30   532  1880 Beth Toledo              44 Titusville           FL   40:26.9 13:02 
   31   536   920 Lara Sieck               44 Rockledge            FL   41:14.3 13:17 
   32   548  1884 Kelly Hildreth           40 Tallahassee          FL   42:25.8 13:40 
   33   558   884 Rhonda Dunham            40 Orlando              FL   44:12.0 14:14 
   34   560  1646 Tia Amaya                44 Titusville           FL   44:38.4 14:23 
   35   561  1738 Suzie Philbeck           41 Palm Bay             FL   44:44.6 14:25 
   36   562  1910 Wendy Lento              40 Cocoa Beach          FL   44:57.1 14:29 
   37   567  1620 Sharon Dietrich          42 Merritt Island       FL   45:28.7 14:39 
   38   572  1542 Kelli Greene             42 Rockledge            FL   45:52.4 14:46 
   39   604   902 Jessica Travis           42 Melbourne            FL   54:59.1 17:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    75   814 Denise Thaller           46 Merritt Island       FL   24:27.0  7:53 
    2    86  1710 Cathy Friedel            49 Satellite Beach      FL   24:51.9  8:01 
    3   167  1760 Marion Pryor             45 Melbourne            FL   27:34.2  8:53 
    4   168   911 Kathy Simonsen           45 Titusville           FL   27:36.0  8:53 
    5   171  1713 Andrea Lucas             47 Melbourne            FL   27:39.5  8:55 
    6   174  1615 Eugenia Berry            45 Titusville           FL   27:40.9  8:55 
    7   183   990 Terese Braun             46 Palm Bay             FL   27:52.5  8:59 
    8   189  1830 Sara Lugo                45 Melbourne            FL   28:01.0  9:02 
    9   212  1539 Angie Lusz               45 Rockledge            FL   28:35.4  9:13 
   10   291  1704 Michele Jefferson        45 Cocoa                FL   30:37.1  9:52 
   11   323   940 Anabel Pereda            48 Melbourne            FL   31:16.7 10:05 
   12   336  1565 Catherine McCarthy       49 Rockledge            FL   31:54.5 10:17 
   13   341   908 Dianne Klazon            47 Titusville           FL   32:10.0 10:22 
   14   344  1858 Kim St. Amand            46 Merritt Island       FL   32:24.9 10:26 
   15   349  1919 Marvis Harnden           48 Satellite Beach      FL   32:31.5 10:29 
   16   353   925 Natalie Sellers          45 Titusville           FL   32:37.8 10:31 
   17   365   909 Jo Connell               49 Titusville           FL   32:49.0 10:34 
   18   396   833 Cheryl Belles            49 Chicago              IL   33:46.1 10:53 
   19   399  1556 Barbara Schenck          48 Cocoa Beac           FL   33:51.2 10:54 
   20   419  1809 Sharon Gillette          48 Melbourne            FL   34:37.0 11:09 
   21   437   854 Linda O'Niell            47 Melbourne            FL   35:20.7 11:23 
   22   449  1842 Dawn Clough              47 Indialantic          FL   35:53.5 11:34 
   23   453  1518 Dina Mercaldo            46 Melbourne            FL   36:09.5 11:39 
   24   467  1526 Julie Edwards            46 West Melbourne       FL   36:38.7 11:48 
   25   473  1484 Judie Oleen              49 Cocoa                FL   37:02.1 11:56 
   26   486   806 Terri Corak              45 Cocoa                FL   37:44.7 12:09 
   27   547  1557 Carlyne Rooney           45 Melbourne            FL   42:21.6 13:39 
   28   555  1603 Cindy Hosken             46 Melbourne            FL   43:36.1 14:03 
   29   564  1507 Elizabeth Kilpatrick     46 Melbourne            FL   44:59.1 14:29 
   30   576  1692 Marla Del Rio            46 Palm Bay             FL   46:28.2 14:58 
   31   579  1916 Heather Schwartz         49 Melbourne            FL   46:48.3 15:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    53   916 Karon Pittman            54 Titusville           FL   23:22.4  7:32 
    2   100  1789 Laurie Paul              51 Melbourne            FL   25:14.5  8:08 
    3   157  1866 Kathy Bils               50 Palm Bay             FL   27:22.3  8:49 
    4   159  1566 Tena Hochard             51 Palm Bay             FL   27:28.0  8:51 
    5   193   896 Candy Smith              53 Merritt Island       FL   28:05.5  9:03 
    6   218  1504 Colette Adams            50 Melbourne            FL   28:41.1  9:14 
    7   233  1771 Karen Strasko            52 West Melbourne       FL   29:01.1  9:21 
    8   241   830 Joan McMahon             51 Melbourne            FL   29:18.0  9:26 
    9   262  1578 Mary Dier                50 Melbourne            FL   29:39.4  9:33 
   10   268   868 Connie Paxson            50 Merritt Island       FL   29:50.3  9:37 
   11   269   964 Debby Settle             50 Titusville           FL   29:52.8  9:38 
   12   301  1914 Cheryl Turner            50 Rockledge            FL   30:55.5  9:58 
   13   305  1488 Linda Vanderbleek        53 Satellite Beach      FL   31:01.8 10:00 
   14   308   803 Christina Lavooy         51 Melbourne            FL   31:04.0 10:00 
   15   404   874 Ginny Cassetta           51 Grant                FL   34:04.3 10:58 
   16   442  1883 Christy Zieres           52 Merritt Island       FL   35:27.4 11:25 
   17   505  1872 Jean Palmer              51 West Melbourne       FL   38:47.7 12:30 
   18   514   843 Annie Williams           53 Melbourne            FL   39:34.6 12:45 
   19   545  1514 Lynn Whelpley            52 Melbourne            FL   42:10.4 13:35 
   20   549  1617 Ada Roper                51 Melbourne            FL   43:08.1 13:54 
   21   563   871 Manuela Leggett          53 Titusville           FL   44:57.2 14:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   141  1610 Elizabeth Ring           55 Indian Harbour Beach FL   26:40.8  8:36 
    2   195   849 Judy Bailey              55 Cocoa Beach          FL   28:05.5  9:03 
    3   370   946 Marion Oswald            55 Indian Harbour Beach FL   32:59.1 10:38 
    4   392  1672 Karen Suarez             59 Melbourne            FL   33:30.2 10:48 
    5   394  1481 Linda Schultz            55 Rockledge            FL   33:36.4 10:49 
    6   496   922 Bobbye Jopling           55 Cape Canaveral       FL   37:59.7 12:14 
    7   542   866 Susan Vaughn             57 Melbourne Beach      FL   42:08.1 13:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   299  1787 Pat Kiesselbach          63 Melbourne            FL   30:52.6  9:57 
    2   423   863 Judy Mace                63 Orlando              FL   34:46.3 11:12 
    3   573  1543 Shirley Lumsdon          61 Melbourne            FL   45:53.0 14:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   444  1570 Barbara Windland         68 Melbourne            FL   35:33.5 11:27 
    2   541  1711 Ursula Bachinger         67 Melbourne            FL   41:48.7 13:28 
    3   598  1560 Warrine Rooney           66 Melbourne            FL   52:47.9 17:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   571  1561 Anna Cunningham          73 Melbourne            FL   45:50.7 14:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
*
*
WORLD OF BEER TAP IT AND RUN 5K
January 20, 2013
The Avenue, Viera, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Chuck Liska
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Runaways                      
            18:44   19:28   21:44   23:02   25:15 = 1:48:13
         Brendan Winn, Nathan Wicks, Thomas Pownall, Kristina Horn, Laurie Paul
   2.  Team Black Sheep              
            20:21   22:04   22:21   22:26   23:53 = 1:51:05
         Mike Groppel, Kurt Russell, James Krupp, Mike Acosta, Christina
         Russell
   3.  Crossfit Viera                
            21:00   21:52   22:30   23:44   25:13 = 1:54:19
         Scott Nevil, William Schutte, Sasan Rastegarlari, Richard Melo,
         Jessalynn Withers
   4.  RMFAO                         
            19:39   21:40   23:06   23:23   27:09 = 1:54:57
         Pedro Toledo, Tony Stokes, Christine Kennedy, Karon Pittman, Allison
         Stauffer
   5.  Suntree YMCA                  
            21:50   22:15   22:25   24:21   28:01 = 1:58:52
         Scott Schmidt, Paul Metz, Joe Rowlette, Justin Gilman, Sara Lugo
   6.  Up&Running                    
            21:22   21:42   25:03   26:41   27:28 = 2:02:16
         David Bills, John Vangilder, Teen Sum, Elizabeth Ring, Tena Hochard
   7.  26.2 CrossFit                 
            21:49   24:20   25:05   26:11   26:51 = 2:04:16
         Billy Hicks, Allie Newell, Lawrence Lavooy, Shannon Rollins, Ervin
         Colon
   8.  Scott Center Running Club     
            22:41   24:47   25:11   26:24   27:32 = 2:06:35
         Sam Kozaitis, Becky Werle, Genevieve Marshall, Dana Gadaire, Hope
         Chanda
   9.  Rogue Runners                 
            23:15   24:27   24:47   26:52   27:31 = 2:06:52
         Tom Thaller, Denise Thaller, Shawn Fisher, Michelle Mcelvaine, Rob
         Saunderson
  10.  Honey Badgers                 
            22:15   25:22   25:58   27:33   28:50 = 2:09:58
         Mark Quintana, Scott White, Philip Ellis, Timothy Street, Jamie Hughes
  11.  Rainbow Runners               
            23:55   25:00   27:08   27:53   29:08 = 2:13:04
         Robert Mcdaniels, Ryan Mcdaniels, James Braun, Terese Braun, Patrick
         Koster
  12.  Beer jackets                  
            24:24   25:48   26:15   27:26   30:35 = 2:14:28
         Trevor Bowden, M.J. Easterling, Noelle Milnes, Melissa Comstock,
         Candice Koenig
  13.  Awesome Sauce                 
            21:34   24:04   28:49   29:13   31:15 = 2:14:55
         Andrew Carpenter, Sean Gregg, Tracy Winton, Jim Miles, Anne Gregg
  14.  It's Her First Time           
            24:13   26:10   27:19   32:26   32:44 = 2:22:52
         Ryan Mitchell, Laura Holdsworth, Danielle Thal, Kate Mcdaniel, Cynthia
         Mitchell
  15.  Rowdies                       
            22:32   25:18   26:34   28:00   40:42 = 2:23:06
         Dan Diolosa, Kevin Miller, Jeffrey Elston, Michael Solomon, Elizabeth
         Cook
  16.  Beer Nuts                     
            27:36   27:44   28:11   29:53   32:38 = 2:26:02
         Kathy Simonsen, Bruce Sellers, Edwin Loftin, Debby Settle, Natalie
         Sellers
  17.  10% Real Fruit Juice          
            25:23   28:57   32:24   34:09   35:10 = 2:36:03
         Mike Maynard, Brittany Wright, Sean Rochette, Lindsey Stevenson,
         Tamara Murray
  18.  Supa Fly                      
            25:38   29:21   33:01   33:06   40:56 = 2:42:02
         Gigi Ramnarace, Meghan Roberts, Kyle Roberts, Emily Perkins, Courtney
         Charles
  19.  Nerd Herd                     
            24:48   31:15   33:24   33:32   39:35 = 2:42:34
         Ryan Hieronymus, Bill Hickman, Laura Coviello, Nathan Becker, Claudia
         Irvine
  20.  Fantastic Five                
            27:19   30:13   30:38   37:30   39:18 = 2:44:58
         Kristen Gronvall, Libina Bourgeois, Michele Jefferson, Jodie Mccloud,
         Heather Alduino
  21.  Central Middle School         
            26:38   31:43   32:29   36:39   41:49 = 2:49:18
         Willis Lowell, Shelby Edwards, Mayme Hayes, Julie Edwards, Shannon
         Edwards
  22.  Kegs n' Cuffs                 
            33:56   36:46   37:22   38:48   44:16 = 3:11:08
         Lisa Connors, Phillip Miranda, Kate Pill, Jean Palmer, Conrad
         Schneider
  23.  Team Theresea                 
            31:41   38:50   50:27   50:27   50:28 = 3:41:53
         Patrick Bentley, Aaron Simmons, William White, Kelly Murray, Katie
         Bentley
  24.  Just One More                 
            43:56   52:07   54:49   54:50   54:58 = 4:20:40
         Greg Zimmerman, Brian Isaacson, Steve Murphy, Brandi Wood, Tim
         Rolbiecki
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites