• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
2013 GAL Super Hero 5K Run
2013 GAL SUPER HERO 5K RUN
January 12, 2013
Space Coast Stadium, Viera, FL
Race Director: Mary Dimel / Bill Kennedy
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1437 Art Anderson             53 Melbourne            FL   19:15.1  6:12 
    2     2  1463 Joe Lento                42 Cocoa Beach          FL   20:22.7  6:34 
    3     3  1281 Peter McMahan            45 Melbourne            FL   20:29.7  6:36 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6  1459 Matt Mahoney             57 Melbourne            FL   20:47.5  6:42 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9  1443 Cole Hewatt              09 Viera                FL   21:34.4  6:57 
    2    40  1314 Max Walker               07 Viera                FL   26:55.7  8:41 
    3    89  1462 Angelo Lento             09 Cocoa Beach          FL   32:38.9 10:31 
    4   143  1247 Donovan Diiorio          10 Melbourne            FL   39:41.8 12:47 
    5   159  1429 Tino Andrade             09 Melbounre            FL   43:22.0 13:58 
    6   174  1361 Alex Pollan              06 Melbourne            FL   46:06.5 14:51 
    7   181  1450 Skyler Tuggle            06 Cocoa                FL   46:57.6 15:07 
    8   208  1271 Jordan Allen             10 Melbourne            FL   51:59.9 16:45 
    9   220  1323 Garrett Anderson         09 Palm Bay             FL   53:23.2 17:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45  1465 Payton Stepenovitch      11 Merritt Island       FL   27:35.3  8:53 
    2    62  1322 Ian Anderson             12 Palm Bay             FL   29:11.9  9:24 
    3   111  1294 Seth Burrows             11 Merritt Island       FL   34:42.6 11:11 
    4   121  1428 Nico Andrade             11 Melbounre            FL   36:10.0 11:39 
    5   135  1293 Isaiah Burrows           12 Merritt Island       FL   37:48.7 12:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5  1458 Trevor Young             17 West Melbourne       FL   20:42.6  6:40 
    2    30  1453 Carlo Hurst              17 Cocoa                FL   25:50.0  8:19 
    3    33  1372 Dj Fisher                15 Melbourne            FL   26:08.4  8:25 
    4    39  1452 Trenton Miller           17 Cocoa                FL   26:48.2  8:38 
    5    97  1467 Grant Willcoxon          18 Melbourne            FL   33:47.7 10:53 
    6   115  1468 Anthony Martinez         15 Melbourne            FL   35:03.1 11:17 
    7   119  1469 Steven Martinez          17 Viera                FL   36:01.2 11:36 
    8   127  1362 Melvin Hart              15 Rockledge            FL   36:53.4 11:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21  1264 Thomas Brittain          24 Cocoa                FL   24:08.6  7:47 
    2    25  1234 David States             23 Melbourne            FL   24:53.5  8:01 
    3    48  1265 Danel Maher              21 Merritt Island       FL   27:59.4  9:01 
    4   123  1402 Joe Morton               24 Orlando              FL   36:45.8 11:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    23  1411 Anthony Mansh            25 Cape Canaveral       FL   24:31.0  7:54 
    2    29  1446 Kennith Adams            29 Rockledge            FL   25:46.8  8:18 
    3    31  1460 Brian Kent               29 Melbourne            FL   26:02.8  8:23 
    4   128  1408 Thomas Shadik            25 Rockledge            FL   36:55.2 11:53 
    5   133  1251 Jeffrey Wilbert          27 Melbourne            FL   37:41.0 12:08 
    6   150  1306 Thomas Wilbert           25 Melbourne            FL   41:02.7 13:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  1221 Jeremy Tucci             32 Titusville           FL   22:02.0  7:06 
    2    28  1414 Rob Starr                34 West Melbourne       FL   25:43.0  8:17 
    3    42  1321 Jason Gaskins            34 Melbourne            FL   27:03.1  8:43 
    4    76  1249 Kent Upton               33 Orlando              FL   30:22.1  9:47 
    5   113  1384 Nathan Howard            34 Patrick Afb          FL   34:43.8 11:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1461 Richard Davis            39 Cocoa                FL   20:37.3  6:39 
    2    12  1374 Derek Rice               38 Melbourne            FL   21:50.0  7:02 
    3    18  1398 James Krupp              38 Cocoa                FL   22:46.5  7:20 
    4    34  1319 Sam Amundsen             39 Merritt Island       FL   26:09.7  8:26 
    5    55  1357 Michael Davis            35 Melbourne            FL   28:48.9  9:17 
    6    61  1341 Jason Gentry             38 West Melbourne       FL   29:07.4  9:23 
    7    68  1242 Gary Baker               36 Melbourne            FL   29:41.5  9:34 
    8    72  1253 Len Beam                 39 Cocoa                FL   29:52.2  9:37 
    9   188  1433 Brian Ehrlich            38 Melbourne            FL   47:49.3 15:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1378 Bruce McMann             44 Sebastian            FL   20:54.6  6:44 
    2    37  1212 Rich Chapman             40 West Melbourne       FL   26:23.7  8:30 
    3    41  1255 Kris Hansen              42 Rockledge            FL   26:58.7  8:42 
    4    54  1307 William Barnett          40 Rockledge            FL   28:46.1  9:16 
    5    77  1232 Mark Groover             40 Viera                FL   30:31.6  9:50 
    6    78  1376 Paul Kerstetter          44 Satellite Beach      FL   30:47.3  9:55 
    7    95  1220 Perry Penny              40 Rockledge            FL   33:35.0 10:49 
    8   161  1426 Rafael Andrade           41 Melbounre            FL   44:01.3 14:11 
    9   202  1397 Adam Lowenstein          42 Merritt Island       FL   50:36.0 16:18 
   10   239  1431 Michael Waters           44 Indialantic          FL 1:04:02.1 20:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    11  1315 Michael Walker           47 Viera                FL   21:48.4  7:02 
    2    19  1440 Brent Mitchell           46 Melbourne            FL   23:47.6  7:40 
    3    24  1442 Gordon Hewatt            46 Viera                FL   24:41.1  7:57 
    4    27  1278 Bruce Sieck              49 Rockledge            FL   25:35.1  8:15 
    5    32  1342 Willis Lowell            46 Palm Bay             FL   26:06.6  8:25 
    6    46  1391 John Hewett              45 West Melbourne       FL   27:44.3  8:56 
    7    80  1324 Robert Anderson          46 Palm Bay             FL   30:57.3  9:58 
    8    94  1379 Michael Bloom            46 Melbourne            FL   33:06.8 10:40 
    9   137  1380 Jeffrey Stidham          49 Malabar              FL   38:38.6 12:27 
   10   227  1360 William Pollan           45 Melbourne            FL   55:32.6 17:53 
   11   231  1337 Timothy Hughes           48 Rockledge            FL   56:56.5 18:20 
   12   236  1451 David Vinarub            48 Viera                FL   57:40.7 18:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15  1274 Joseph Boudro            51 Palm Bay             FL   22:36.4  7:17 
    2    26  1371 Shawn Fisher             51 Melbourne            FL   25:10.8  8:07 
    3    38  1456 Mark Probert             53 Merritt Island       FL   26:34.6  8:34 
    4    44  1412 Tim Speed                51 Melbourne            FL   27:34.6  8:53 
    5    57  1340 Steve Berlan             53 Palm Bay             FL   28:53.3  9:18 
    6    91  1282 Daniel Dyson             51 Palm Bay             FL   32:56.8 10:37 
    7   103  1415 Tim Carney               50 Melbourne            FL   34:24.1 11:05 
    8   142  1448 John Griffin             51 Satellite Beach      FL   39:24.3 12:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  1240 Jim Cunningham           58 Viera                FL   21:14.4  6:51 
    2    10  1444 Michael Mendonca         56 Satellite Beach      FL   21:39.3  6:59 
    3    69  1269 Harv Hobson              59 Palm Bay             FL   29:42.2  9:34 
    4    73  1312 Joe Deen                 56 Sharpes              FL   30:08.5  9:43 
    5    85  1320 Jim Faircloth            58 Palm Bay             FL   32:22.7 10:26 
    6   140  1300 Raymond Bessenaire       55 Melbourne            FL   39:20.1 12:40 
    7   144  1400 Mark Reagan              59 Indian Harbour Beach FL   39:53.6 12:51 
    8   199  1214 Rob Bracewell            59 Satellite Beach      FL   50:24.0 16:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17  1385 Chuck Galy               61 West Melbourne       FL   22:45.2  7:20 
    2    53  1243 George Oswald            61 Indian Harbour Beach FL   28:25.1  9:09 
    3   107  1438 Rick Gaskins             62 Indian Harbour Beach FL   34:30.0 11:07 
    4   166  1283 Jim Platman              64 Melbourne            FL   44:49.9 14:26 
    5   206  1229 Lanny Weeks              61 Melbourne            FL   51:16.0 16:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    65  1447 Robert Husek             68 St. Joseph           MI   29:21.8  9:28 
    2    99  1373 Dane Beatson             65 Rockledge            FL   34:03.2 10:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43  1430 Bud Parks                70 Rockledge            FL   27:12.9  8:46 
    2   203  1328 George Blodgett          73 Merritt Island       FL   50:39.1 16:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    49  1237 Jim Weir                 75 Viera                FL   28:06.4  9:03 
    2   168  1280 Don Nygaard              79 Orlando              FL   45:21.2 14:36 
    3   237  1211 Pat Luczak               78 Melbourne            FL 1:00:29.9 19:29 
    4   238  1377 Irwin Hertz              87 Indialantic          FL 1:00:31.8 19:29 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  1423 Alexa Baker              09 Melbourne            FL   22:07.3  7:08 
    2    15  1213 Kate Engel-Chapman       36 West Melbourne       FL   22:43.7  7:19 
    3    19  1313 Brittany Streufert       40 Viera                FL   23:51.3  7:41 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36  1254 Gayna Hansen             40 Rockledge            FL   26:20.3  8:29 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   190  1435 Emily Ehrlich            08 Melbourne            FL   47:49.8 15:24 
    2   198  1478 Juda Troccola            08                      FL   50:17.9 16:12 
    3   200  1476 Jaycie Troccola          05 Indian Harbour Beach FL   50:24.5 16:14 
    4   209  1295 Nevaeh Burrows           09 Merritt Island       FL   52:00.0 16:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   108  1338 Alison Chancery          11 Palm Bay             FL   34:30.9 11:07 
    2   109  1231 Alyssa Groover           14 Viera                FL   34:32.7 11:08 
    3   120  1427 Maya Andrade             13 Melbounre            FL   36:10.0 11:39 
    4   151  1226 Bree King                13 Melbourne            FL   41:04.8 13:14 
    5   160  1305 Lexi Parkhurst           14 Melbourne            FL   43:44.6 14:05 
    6   173  1369 Brittany Ward            14 Cocoa                FL   45:40.0 14:42 
    7   186  1454 Shaye Leavitt            13 Cocoa                FL   47:19.9 15:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   158  1407 Courtney Shadik          19 St. Clair Shores     MI   43:05.4 13:53 
    2   233  1422 Maya Edmond              17 Rockledge            FL   56:59.4 18:21 
    3   235  1363 Melva Hart               16 Rockledge            FL   57:39.8 18:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    52  1403 Spencer Jordan           22 Cape Canaveral       FL   28:12.9  9:05 
    2    60  1301 Lindsey Boyle            21 Melbourne            FL   29:06.5  9:23 
    3    63  1235 Kristina Darrah          21 Melbourne            FL   29:12.0  9:24 
    4   124  1410 Laura Poliah             24 Kissimmee            FL   36:46.4 11:51 
    5   149  1309 Stephanie Drinks         24 Palm Bay             FL   40:38.1 13:05 
    6   211  1366 Megan Delgaudio          21 Melbourne            FL   52:36.2 16:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    87  1356 Tracy Geiger             28 Viera                FL   32:26.0 10:27 
    2    98  1339 Ashley Gleason           28 Melbourne            FL   34:01.0 10:57 
    3   129  1273 Kristin Devalerio        25 Cocoa                FL   36:55.7 11:54 
    4   141  1250 Nicole Wilbert           28 Melbourne            FL   39:23.3 12:41 
    5   169  1368 Jennifer Ward            26 Cocoa                FL   45:30.6 14:39 
    6   178  1393 Ashley Larkin            29 Viera                FL   46:24.0 14:57 
    7   182  1449 Kristina Weaver          27 Titusville           FL   46:58.2 15:08 
    8   183  1394 Tanisha McDonald         25 Rockledge            FL   47:00.6 15:08 
    9   216  1260 Nicole Grant             28 Melbourne            FL   53:13.1 17:08 
   10   232  1466 Alicia Hinkle            26 Indian Harbour Beach FL   56:57.1 18:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35  1404 Celeste Ralston          30 Rockledge            FL   26:19.9  8:29 
    2    59  1457 Jody Palmer              30 Palm Bay             FL   28:54.4  9:19 
    3    67  1252 Dana Keach               34 Cocoa                FL   29:39.4  9:33 
    4    70  1405 Megan Hecht              33 Cocoa Beach          FL   29:44.1  9:35 
    5    71  1392 Cheryl Johnson-Avena     34 West Melbourne       FL   29:45.8  9:35 
    6    75  1399 Ragan Krupp              32 Cocoa                FL   30:17.6  9:46 
    7    81  1222 Vanessa Holanda          31 Titusville           FL   31:07.6 10:02 
    8    88  1318 Anna Finger              33 Satellite Beach      FL   32:32.5 10:29 
    9    93  1347 Jenni Barna              32 Melbourne            FL   33:03.9 10:39 
   10   100  1246 Leslie Aspinwall         33 Palm Bay             FL   34:15.4 11:02 
   11   104  1349 Tami Glover              32 Rockledge            FL   34:24.2 11:05 
   12   126  1395 Alissa Gaskins           31 Melbourne            FL   36:53.2 11:53 
   13   132  1348 Cara Cooper              32 Melbourne            FL   37:30.4 12:05 
   14   134  1224 Jessica McCarty          30 Melbourne            FL   37:42.5 12:09 
   15   136  1475 Lindsay Sanger           31 Satellite Beach      FL   38:23.1 12:22 
   16   167  1367 Jessica Berger           34 Titusville           FL   45:02.3 14:30 
   17   170  1335 Kristen Weiss            33 Cocoa                FL   45:33.2 14:40 
   18   171  1263 Joanne Burrus            34 Melbourne            FL   45:33.5 14:40 
   19   179  1344 Carla Cano               30 Cocoa Beach          FL   46:33.9 15:00 
   20   185  1455 Krystal Wald             30 Cocoa                FL   47:19.5 15:14 
   21   191  1471 Erin Kelley              31 Palm Bay             FL   48:00.1 15:27 
   22   193  1326 Erika Rios               31 St. Cloud            FL   48:29.3 15:37 
   23   195  1387 Alice Hopper             30 Palm Bay             FL   49:45.1 16:01 
   24   196  1388 Feather Faircloth        31 Palm Bay             FL   49:46.1 16:02 
   25   218  1288 Katie Wilcox             34 Melbourne            FL   53:16.7 17:09 
   26   219  1424 Jacki Poston             34 Cocoa                FL   53:19.1 17:10 
   27   225  1477 Monique Nelson           32 Indian Harbour Beach FL   55:24.2 17:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22  1239 Felicity Cunningham      39 Viera                FL   24:15.5  7:49 
    2    47  1292 Amanda Elmore            37 West Melbourne       FL   27:55.8  9:00 
    3    50  1329 Renee Sherrell           35 Indian Harbour Beach FL   28:11.1  9:05 
    4    51  1464 Tonya McDuffie           37 Merritt Island       FL   28:12.5  9:05 
    5    58  1317 Ashlee Finger            35 Satellite Beach      FL   28:53.3  9:18 
    6    82  1216 Marielena Tynan          39 Melbourne            FL   31:47.3 10:14 
    7    83  1432 Erin Montgomery          37 Melbourne            FL   32:00.5 10:19 
    8   110  1436 Liliana Villarreal       39 Melbourne            FL   34:39.3 11:10 
    9   114  1383 Margit Howard            37 Patrick Afb          FL   34:44.0 11:11 
   10   118  1223 Steffanie Smith          36 Melbourne            FL   35:31.7 11:27 
   11   139  1262 Tammy Bolerjack          35 Port Orange          FL   39:15.6 12:39 
   12   163  1303 Lisa Armitage            39 Melbourne            FL   44:10.1 14:13 
   13   180  1375 Sonya Rice               35 Melbourne            FL   46:35.3 15:00 
   14   207  1350 Dionna Blackman          35 Abilene              TX   51:51.8 16:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    74  1396 Mara Bellaby             42 Merritt Island       FL   30:13.5  9:44 
    2    92  1413 Lisa Conway              42 Rockledge            FL   32:57.9 10:37 
    3   106  1401 Janet Hurlburt           44 Melbourne            FL   34:25.7 11:05 
    4   125  1425 Lisa Andrade             42 Melbounre            FL   36:47.1 11:51 
    5   138  1238 Tami Waschka             41 Indian Harbour Beach FL   38:42.0 12:28 
    6   152  1370 Jackie Fisher            42 Melbourne            FL   41:30.0 13:22 
    7   154  1277 Lara Sieck               44 Rockledge            FL   42:12.1 13:35 
    8   164  1304 Lorraine Parkhurst       41 Melbourne            FL   44:40.1 14:23 
    9   172  1210 Brooke Goldfarb          43 Indialantic          FL   45:34.7 14:41 
   10   176  1474 Wendy Lento              40 Cocoa Beach          FL   46:16.7 14:54 
   11   189  1434 Lisa Ehrlich             40 Melbourne            FL   47:49.8 15:24 
   12   210  1270 Marcella Rua             41 Melbourne            FL   52:05.8 16:47 
   13   212  1332 Kim Delgaudio            44 Melbourne            FL   52:37.2 16:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    79  1389 Yvette Nelson            47 West Melbourne       FL   30:52.0  9:57 
    2    86  1272 Debbie Nail              45 Melbourne            FL   32:24.0 10:26 
    3   105  1311 Catherine McCarthy       49 Melbourne            FL   34:24.4 11:05 
    4   131  1421 Patricia Edmond          46 Rockledge            FL   37:29.2 12:04 
    5   145  1286 Leslie Snyder            45 Melbourne            FL   39:54.6 12:51 
    6   147  1276 Pamela Sotelo            48 Melbourne            FL   40:18.8 12:59 
    7   157  1316 Sandy Walker             45 Viera                FL   42:46.1 13:46 
    8   175  1358 Carlyne Rooney           45 Melbourne            FL   46:08.0 14:51 
    9   204  1472 Lori Fort                49 Merritt Island       FL   51:04.5 16:27 
   10   213  1441 Sharlene Gianfortune     46 Viera                FL   52:38.1 16:57 
   11   217  1325 Jacalyn Anderson         45 Palm Bay             FL   53:13.6 17:08 
   12   221  1409 Sandi Slaughter          49 Merritt Island       FL   54:47.4 17:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    66  1302 Brenda Boyle             54 Melbourne            FL   29:33.9  9:31 
    2   101  1310 Colette Adams            50 Melbourne            FL   34:18.4 11:03 
    3   116  1406 Sandy Heist              53 Merritt Island       FL   35:08.1 11:19 
    4   130  1386 Karen Speed              51 Melbourne            FL   37:02.8 11:56 
    5   146  1275 Lorena Kidd              53 Rockledge            FL   40:18.4 12:59 
    6   162  1289 Kelley Balcavage         51 Satellite Beach      FL   44:01.4 14:11 
    7   177  1266 Janice Clift             54 Melbourne            FL   46:20.7 14:56 
    8   187  1473 Teri Clark               54 Indian Harbour Beach FL   47:21.9 15:15 
    9   197  1365 Ada J. Dieguez           51 Melbourne            FL   50:02.1 16:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    56  1299 Rosanne Bessenaire       56 Melbourne            FL   28:51.8  9:18 
    2    64  1261 Ann Marie Keim           58 Merritt Island       FL   29:21.6  9:27 
    3    84  1215 Betsy Bracewell          56 Satellite Beach      FL   32:06.2 10:20 
    4    90  1279 Marsha Lake              59 Cocoa Beach          FL   32:42.9 10:32 
    5    96  1244 Marion Oswald            55 Indian Harbour Beach FL   33:38.2 10:50 
    6   102  1355 Karen Suarez             59 Melbourne            FL   34:21.2 11:04 
    7   112  1268 Pam Hobson               58 Palm Bay             FL   34:43.2 11:11 
    8   117  1256 Sheila Desrosiers        57 Rockledge            FL   35:14.9 11:21 
    9   122  1439 Cassie Stephan           55 Indian Harbour Beach FL   36:45.0 11:50 
   10   155  1248 Susan Vaughn             57 Melbourne Beach      FL   42:14.7 13:36 
   11   165  1470 Cathy Cady               57 Melbourne            FL   44:45.4 14:25 
   12   184  1352 Brenda Dudley            59 Merritt Island       FL   47:12.5 15:12 
   13   192  1290 Patti Wilcox             57 Casselberry          FL   48:28.8 15:37 
   14   201  1334 Susan McKeown            59 Satellite Beach      FL   50:24.6 16:14 
   15   222  1416 Jo Smalter               58 Melbourne            FL   55:09.7 17:46 
   16   228  1346 Maggie Tatem             56 Palm Bay             FL   56:18.3 18:08 
   17   229  1445 Janice Mendonca          59 Satellite Beach      FL   56:27.3 18:11 
   18   234  1390 Doreen Everett           55 Satellite Beach      FL   57:24.3 18:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   148  1296 Elizabeth Kennedy        61 Melbourne            FL   40:35.6 13:04 
    2   153  1333 Milly Krause             64 Cocoa Beach          FL   41:56.5 13:30 
    3   214  1230 Stephanie Coiro          60 Melbourne            FL   52:38.2 16:57 
    4   215  1228 Susan Weeks              63 Melbourne            FL   53:13.0 17:08 
    5   223  1417 Lee Ann O'Brien          64 Melbourne            FL   55:10.1 17:46 
    6   224  1353 Maureen McBean           63 Merritt Island       FL   55:10.2 17:46 
    7   230  1327 Mary Dimel               64 Merritt Island       FL   56:53.8 18:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   205  1227 Jo Anna Eberts           69 Melbourne            FL   51:13.9 16:30 
    2   226  1359 Warrine Rooney           66 Melbourne            FL   55:32.6 17:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   156  1284 Sandra Barbaro           72 Rockledge            FL   42:24.6 13:40 
    2   194  1287 Marjean Hull             70 Melbourne            FL   48:52.4 15:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
*
*
2013 GAL SUPER HERO 5K RUN
January 12, 2013
Space Coast Stadium, Viera, FL
Race Director: Mary Dimel / Bill Kennedy
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

TEAM RESULTS
   1.  CAV                           
            21:40   23:48   26:21   26:59   56:28 = 2:35:16
         Michael Mendonca, Brent Mitchell, Gayna Hansen, Kris Hansen, Janice
         Mendonca
   2.  Believe to Achieve            
            25:11   26:09   41:05   41:30   51:14 = 3:05:09
         Shawn Fisher, DJ Fisher, Bree King, Jackie Fisher, Jo Anna Eberts


Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites