• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
BSYO Symphony Sprint 5K
BSYO SYMPHONY SPRINT 5K
January 5, 2013
Wickham Park, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Enie Windle
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex City, State           Time      Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1   1   386 Art Anderson            M   Melbourne FL            19:01.1  6:08 
    2   2   374 Jeff Cook               M   Indian Harbour Beach    20:16.4  6:32 
    3   3  1882 Harry Prosser           M   Rockledge FL            21:21.4  6:53 
    4   4   334 Evan Ristow             M   melbourne FL            22:08.0  7:08 
    5   1   340 Debra Johansen          F   Indian Harbour Beach    22:13.2  7:10 
    6   5   347 Joseph Boudro           M   Palm Bay FL             22:40.6  7:18 
    7   6   388 Mark Conant             M   Cocoa FL                23:06.3  7:27 
    8   7   387 Roger Rouiller          M   Fort Pierce FL          23:22.7  7:32 
    9   8   358 Arleigh Sharpe          M   Merrit Island FL        23:35.4  7:36 
   10   9   317 Gary Castner            M   Melbourne FL            24:01.3  7:44 
   11   2   372 Cindy Bishop            F   Merritt Island FL       24:20.2  7:50 
   12  10   361 Brian Kurinsky          M   Melbourne FL            24:28.5  7:53 
   13  11   331 Charles Gifford         M   Sebastian FL            24:55.3  8:02 
   14   3   316 Kimberly Prosser        F   Rockledge FL            25:01.4  8:04 
   15   4   320 Gigi Ramnarace          F   Melbourne FL            25:15.6  8:08 
   16  12   366 Gary Letchworth         M   Indialantic FL          25:27.1  8:12 
   17   5   394 Melanie Helms           F   Melbourne FL            26:00.4  8:23 
   18   6   322 Nancy Wingo             F   Rockledge FL            26:09.9  8:26 
   19   7   362 Sally Memmott           F   Melbourne FL            26:31.5  8:33 
   20   8   310 Eroica Fedder           F   Palm Bay FL             26:51.0  8:39 
   21   9   329 Andrea Lucas            F   Melbourne FL            27:01.4  8:42 
   22  13   327 Eric Graves             M   West Melbourne FL       27:07.4  8:44 
   23  14  1875 James Woodrich          M   Cocoa FL                27:40.5  8:55 
   24  15   383 Harv Hobson             M   Palm Bay FL             27:41.6  8:55 
   25  16   356 George Oswald           M   Indian Harbour Beach    28:10.2  9:04 
   26  10   342 Lori McPherson          F   Merritt Island FL       28:33.1  9:12 
   27  11   373 Renee Sherrell          F   Indian Harbour Beach    28:36.4  9:13 
   28  12   390 Carolyn Cote            F   Melbourne FL            28:45.3  9:16 
   29  13   302 Christine Hetzel        F   Cocoa FL                28:59.4  9:20 
   30  14   389 Aran Hissam             F   Melbourne FL            29:13.2  9:25 
   31  17   303 Gary Baker              M   Melbourne FL            29:16.3  9:26 
   32  18   385 James Conant            M   Cocoa FL                29:24.6  9:28 
   33  15   355 Meagan Hecht            F   Cocoa Beach FL          29:29.3  9:30 
   34  19   308 Steven Keagle           M   Cocoa FL                29:34.1  9:32 
   35  16   305 Joan Thibodaux          F   West Melbourne FL       29:34.2  9:32 
   36  17   321 Colette Adams           F   Melbourne FL            29:39.5  9:33 
   37  18   359 Ok Sharpe               F   Merrit Island FL        29:40.9  9:34 
   38  19   400 Erin Boyd               F   Palm Bay FL             29:57.5  9:39 
   39  20  1881 Dale Anderson           M   Palm Bay FL             29:57.7  9:39 
   40  20   346 Ella Filippelli         F   Melbourne FL            30:34.7  9:51 
   41  21   307 Emily Herbert           F   Melbourne FL            30:39.6  9:53 
   42  22  1877 Jennifer Pedrick        F   Melbourne FL            31:06.1 10:01 
   43  21   378 Joe Deen                M   Sharpes FL              31:14.4 10:04 
   44  22   369 Ron Cooper              M   Virginia Beach VA       31:37.2 10:11 
   45  23   335 Paul Kerstetter         M   Satellite Beach FL      32:15.1 10:23 
   46  23   370 Jennifer Jimenez        F   Melbourne FL            32:17.5 10:24 
   47  24   360 Pamela Dodge            F   Saint Cloud FL          32:24.2 10:26 
   48  24   368 Jeff Murphree           M   Indian Harbour Beach    32:28.6 10:28 
   49  25   357 Marion Oswald           F   Indian Harbour Beach    32:44.5 10:33 
   50  26   345 Lee Fairchild           F   Melbourne FL            32:52.3 10:35 
   51  25   365 Sebastian Moorman       M   Melbourne FL            33:14.4 10:42 
   52  26   363 James Memmott           M   Melbourne FL            33:24.8 10:46 
   53  27   364 Luanne Memmott          F   Melbourne FL            33:36.8 10:50 
   54  27   337 Michelangelo Romano     M   Merritt Island FL       33:39.8 10:51 
   55  28   350 Chris Pollack           M   Satellite Beach FL      33:41.6 10:51 
   56  28   399 Sarah Ferris            F   Melbourne FL            33:43.7 10:52 
   57  29  1873 Ken Flieder             M   Cocoa FL                33:49.7 10:54 
   58  30   312 Jameson Lombardy        M   Melbourne FL            33:53.5 10:55 
   59  31   391 Steve Schmitt           M   Melbourne FL            33:53.8 10:55 
   60  32   311 James Lombardy          M   Melbourne FL            33:53.9 10:55 
   61  29   348 Jackie Pollack          F   Satellite Beach FL      33:55.1 10:56 
   62  30   371 Adrienne Allen          F   Melbourne Beach FL      33:56.6 10:56 
   63  33   326 Adam Riedesel           M   Melbourne FL            34:19.4 11:03 
   64  31  1874 Nicole Trio             F   Indian Harbour Beach    35:07.9 11:19 
   65  32   393 Enie Windle             F   Palm Bay FL             35:08.2 11:19 
   66  34   333 Logan Charles           M   Melbourne FL            35:13.8 11:21 
   67  33   351 Jessica Pollack         F   Satellite Beach FL      35:16.0 11:22 
   68  35   314 Lance Stern             M   Indialantic FL          35:35.1 11:28 
   69  34   313 Danielle Stern          F   Indialantic FL          35:38.0 11:29 
   70  35   325 Julie Mallis-Turner     F   Melbourne FL            36:04.3 11:37 
   71  36   324 Nancy Carreira          F   Melbourne FL            36:12.4 11:40 
   72  37   380 Dr Tonya Gibbons        F   Merritt Island FL       36:21.1 11:42 
   73  38   382 Pam Hobson              F   Palm Bay FL             36:28.2 11:45 
   74  39   309 Catherine McCarthy      F   Rockledge FL            36:30.6 11:46 
   75  40   304 Jennifer Mitchell       F   Palm Bay FL             36:39.4 11:48 
   76  36   397 James McCarl            M   Melbourne FL            36:57.8 11:54 
   77  41   398 Karen Speed             F   Melbourne FL            37:44.3 12:09 
   78  42   343 Kathryn Heron           F   Merritt Island FL       38:17.5 12:20 
   79  43   384 Suellen Conant          F   Cocoa FL                38:39.2 12:27 
   80  44   341 Erika Johansen          F   Indian Harbour Beach    39:02.6 12:34 
   81  37   336 Thomas Freeberg         M   Melbourne FL            39:05.5 12:35 
   82  45  1883 Candy Thomas            F   Melbourne FL            39:42.3 12:47 
   83  46   332 Courtney Charles        F   Melbourne FL            39:52.1 12:50 
   84  47   376 Dalys Dunn              F   Melbourne FL            41:25.1 13:20 
   85  48   367 Janet Letchworth        F   Indialantic FL          41:43.0 13:26 
   86  49   328 Ursula Buchinger        F   Melbourne FL            42:03.8 13:33 
   87  38   379 Vikram Vasudevan        M   Palm Bay FL             43:58.9 14:10 
   88  50   318 Laurie Ann Wilamowski   F   Melbourne FL            44:14.9 14:15 
   89  51   319 Cali Wilamowski         F   Melbourne FL            44:15.4 14:15 
   90  52   392 Kalani Windle           F   Palm Bay FL             44:25.9 14:19 
   91  53  1878 Michele Strickland      F   Melbourne FL            44:30.2 14:20 
   92  54  1879 Hannah Strickland       F   Melbourne FL            44:30.3 14:20 
   93  39  1876 Donald Drew             M   Melbourne FL            44:33.8 14:21 
   94  55   301 Christine Small         F   Merritt Island FL       45:12.6 14:34 
   95  40   375 Donald Nygaard          M   Orlando FL              45:24.2 14:37 
   96  56   354 Elizabeth Cote          F   Melbourne FL            50:29.9 16:16 
   97  57   330 Samantha Lucas          F   Melbourne FL            50:47.6 16:21 
   98  41   344 Troy Heron              M   Merritt Island FL       52:29.3 16:54 
   99  58   338 Michelle Ronan          F   Palm Bay FL             53:16.8 17:09 
  100  42   339 Chris Ronan             M   Palm Bay FL             53:18.2 17:10 
  101  59   395 Julianne McCarl         F   Rockledge FL            54:10.1 17:27 
  102  43   396 Mark McCarl             M   Rockledge FL            54:10.4 17:27 
  103  60   352 Taylor Zaruba           F   Melbourne FL            55:31.2 17:53 
  104  61   306 Tammy Thaggert          F   Melbourne FL            55:57.4 18:01 
  105  44   353 William Cote            M   Melbourne FL            56:11.3 18:06 
  106  62   377 Roberta Osterling       F   Satellite Beach FL      59:29.7 19:09 
  107  63  1880 Denise Hasson           F   Satellite Beach FL      59:41.8 19:13 
  108  64   349 Irene Fonzi             F   Satellite Beach FL      59:48.1 19:15 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites