• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
BSYO Symphony Sprint 5K
BSYO SYMPHONY SPRINT 5K
January 5, 2013
Wickham Park, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Enie Windle
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   386 Art Anderson             53 Melbourne            FL   19:01.1  6:08 
    2     2   374 Jeff Cook                53 Indian Harbour Beach FL   20:16.4  6:32 
    3     3  1882 Harry Prosser            43 Rockledge            FL   21:21.4  6:53 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   347 Joseph Boudro            51 Palm Bay             FL   22:40.6  7:18 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    66   333 Logan Charles            06 Melbourne            FL   35:13.8 11:21 
    2    68   314 Lance Stern              07 Indialantic          FL   35:35.1 11:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    58   312 Jameson Lombardy         11 Melbourne            FL   33:53.5 10:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    51   365 Sebastian Moorman        12 Melbourne            FL   33:14.4 10:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   334 Evan Ristow              15 Melbourne            FL   22:08.0  7:08 
    2     7   388 Mark Conant              17 Cocoa                FL   23:06.3  7:27 
    3    54   337 Michelangelo Romano      19 Merritt Island       FL   33:39.8 10:51 
    4    55   350 Chris Pollack            19 Satellite Beach      FL   33:41.6 10:51 
    5    63   326 Adam Riedesel            15 Melbourne            FL   34:19.4 11:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    76   397 James McCarl             23 Melbourne            FL   36:57.8 11:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    87   379 Vikram Vasudevan         26 Palm Bay             FL   43:58.9 14:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12   361 Brian Kurinsky           34 Melbourne            FL   24:28.5  7:53 
    2    23  1875 James Woodrich           34 Cocoa                FL   27:40.5  8:55 
    3    34   308 Steven Keagle            32 Cocoa                FL   29:34.1  9:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31   303 Gary Baker               36 Melbourne            FL   29:16.3  9:26 
    2    59   391 Steve Schmitt            38 Melbourne            FL   33:53.8 10:55 
    3   105   353 William Cote             38 Melbourne            FL   56:11.3 18:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    45   335 Paul Kerstetter          44 Satellite Beach      FL   32:15.1 10:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   327 Eric Graves              45 West Melbourne       FL   27:07.4  8:44 
    2    39  1881 Dale Anderson            47 Palm Bay             FL   29:57.7  9:39 
    3    60   311 James Lombardy           48 Melbourne            FL   33:53.9 10:55 
    4   100   339 Chris Ronan              47 Palm Bay             FL   53:18.2 17:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    16   366 Gary Letchworth          51 Indialantic          FL   25:27.1  8:12 
    2    32   385 James Conant             53 Cocoa                FL   29:24.6  9:28 
    3    57  1873 Ken Flieder              54 Cocoa                FL   33:49.7 10:54 
    4    81   336 Thomas Freeberg          53 Melbourne            FL   39:05.5 12:35 
    5    98   344 Troy Heron               51 Merritt Island       FL   52:29.3 16:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    24   383 Harv Hobson              59 Palm Bay             FL   27:41.6  8:55 
    2    43   378 Joe Deen                 56 Sharpes              FL   31:14.4 10:04 
    3    48   368 Jeff Murphree            55 Indian Harbour Beach FL   32:28.6 10:28 
    4    52   363 James Memmott            58 Melbourne            FL   33:24.8 10:46 
    5   102   396 Mark McCarl              58 Rockledge            FL   54:10.4 17:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     9   358 Arleigh Sharpe           60 Merrit Island        FL   23:35.4  7:36 
    2    13   331 Charles Gifford          60 Sebastian            FL   24:55.3  8:02 
    3    25   356 George Oswald            61 Indian Harbour Beach FL   28:10.2  9:04 
    4    44   369 Ron Cooper               62 Virginia Beach       VA   31:37.2 10:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   317 Gary Castner             67 Melbourne            FL   24:01.3  7:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   387 Roger Rouiller           74 Fort Pierce          FL   23:22.7  7:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    93  1876 Donald Drew              80 Melbourne            FL   44:33.8 14:21 
    2    95   375 Donald Nygaard           79 Orlando              FL   45:24.2 14:37 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   340 Debra Johansen           51 Indian Harbour Beach FL   22:13.2  7:10 
    2    11   372 Cindy Bishop             53 Merritt Island       FL   24:20.2  7:50 
    3    14   316 Kimberly Prosser         45 Rockledge            FL   25:01.4  8:04 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   322 Nancy Wingo              59 Rockledge            FL   26:09.9  8:26 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    89   319 Cali Wilamowski          05 Melbourne            FL   44:15.4 14:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    90   392 Kalani Windle            11 Palm Bay             FL   44:25.9 14:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    40   346 Ella Filippelli          14 Melbourne            FL   30:34.7  9:51 
    2    56   399 Sarah Ferris             14 Melbourne            FL   33:43.7 10:52 
    3    92  1879 Hannah Strickland        13 Melbourne            FL   44:30.3 14:20 
    4   103   352 Taylor Zaruba            13 Melbourne            FL   55:31.2 17:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    61   348 Jackie Pollack           18 Satellite Beach      FL   33:55.1 10:56 
    2    64  1874 Nicole Trio              17 Indian Harbour Beach FL   35:07.9 11:19 
    3    65   393 Enie Windle              17 Palm Bay             FL   35:08.2 11:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    50   345 Lee Fairchild            23 Melbourne            FL   32:52.3 10:35 
    2    67   351 Jessica Pollack          22 Satellite Beach      FL   35:16.0 11:22 
    3    97   330 Samantha Lucas           24 Melbourne            FL   50:47.6 16:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17   394 Melanie Helms            29 Melbourne            FL   26:00.4  8:23 
    2    38   400 Erin Boyd                25 Palm Bay             FL   29:57.5  9:39 
    3    80   341 Erika Johansen           26 Indian Harbour Beach FL   39:02.6 12:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15   320 Gigi Ramnarace           31 Melbourne            FL   25:15.6  8:08 
    2    19   362 Sally Memmott            33 Melbourne            FL   26:31.5  8:33 
    3    20   310 Eroica Fedder            30 Palm Bay             FL   26:51.0  8:39 
    4    28   390 Carolyn Cote             31 Melbourne            FL   28:45.3  9:16 
    5    29   302 Christine Hetzel         32 Cocoa                FL   28:59.4  9:20 
    6    33   355 Meagan Hecht             33 Cocoa Beach          FL   29:29.3  9:30 
    7    35   305 Joan Thibodaux           32 West Melbourne       FL   29:34.2  9:32 
    8    41   307 Emily Herbert            32 Melbourne            FL   30:39.6  9:53 
    9    46   370 Jennifer Jimenez         31 Melbourne            FL   32:17.5 10:24 
   10    96   354 Elizabeth Cote           31 Melbourne            FL   50:29.9 16:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   373 Renee Sherrell           35 Indian Harbour Beach FL   28:36.4  9:13 
    2    30   389 Aran Hissam              35 Melbourne            FL   29:13.2  9:25 
    3    42  1877 Jennifer Pedrick         37 Melbourne            FL   31:06.1 10:01 
    4    69   313 Danielle Stern           38 Indialantic          FL   35:38.0 11:29 
    5    83   332 Courtney Charles         35 Melbourne            FL   39:52.1 12:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    62   371 Adrienne Allen           40 Melbourne Beach      FL   33:56.6 10:56 
    2    75   304 Jennifer Mitchell        44 Palm Bay             FL   36:39.4 11:48 
    3    88   318 Laurie Ann Wilamowski    41 Melbourne            FL   44:14.9 14:15 
    4    99   338 Michelle Ronan           44 Palm Bay             FL   53:16.8 17:09 
    5   104   306 Tammy Thaggert           43 Melbourne            FL   55:57.4 18:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21   329 Andrea Lucas             47 Melbourne            FL   27:01.4  8:42 
    2    47   360 Pamela Dodge             47 Saint Cloud          FL   32:24.2 10:26 
    3    71   324 Nancy Carreira           45 Melbourne            FL   36:12.4 11:40 
    4    74   309 Catherine McCarthy       49 Rockledge            FL   36:30.6 11:46 
    5    91  1878 Michele Strickland       45 Melbourne            FL   44:30.2 14:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    26   342 Lori McPherson           53 Merritt Island       FL   28:33.1  9:12 
    2    36   321 Colette Adams            50 Melbourne            FL   29:39.5  9:33 
    3    77   398 Karen Speed              51 Melbourne            FL   37:44.3 12:09 
    4    78   343 Kathryn Heron            52 Merritt Island       FL   38:17.5 12:20 
    5    79   384 Suellen Conant           52 Cocoa                FL   38:39.2 12:27 
    6    82  1883 Candy Thomas             52 Melbourne            FL   39:42.3 12:47 
    7    85   367 Janet Letchworth         51 Indialantic          FL   41:43.0 13:26 
    8   101   395 Julianne McCarl          51 Rockledge            FL   54:10.1 17:27 
    9   107  1880 Denise Hasson            50 Satellite Beach      FL   59:41.8 19:13 
   10   108   349 Irene Fonzi              54 Satellite Beach      FL   59:48.1 19:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    37   359 Ok Sharpe                56 Merrit Island        FL   29:40.9  9:34 
    2    49   357 Marion Oswald            55 Indian Harbour Beach FL   32:44.5 10:33 
    3    53   364 Luanne Memmott           59 Melbourne            FL   33:36.8 10:50 
    4    73   382 Pam Hobson               58 Palm Bay             FL   36:28.2 11:45 
    5    84   376 Dalys Dunn               56 Melbourne            FL   41:25.1 13:20 
    6    94   301 Christine Small          56 Merritt Island       FL   45:12.6 14:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    70   325 Julie Mallis-Turner      62 Melbourne            FL   36:04.3 11:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    72   380 Dr Tonya Gibbons         68 Merritt Island       FL   36:21.1 11:42 
    2    86   328 Ursula Buchinger         67 Melbourne            FL   42:03.8 13:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   106   377 Roberta Osterling        78 Satellite Beach      FL   59:29.7 19:09 
*
*
BSYO SYMPHONY SPRINT 5K
January 5, 2013
Wickham Park, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Enie Windle
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

BEAT LAST YEAR'S RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age Dob        City, State           Time      Pr        Diff    
===== === ===== ======================= === === ========== ===================== ========= ========= ======= 
    1   1   386 Art Anderson            M    53 7/28/1959  Melbourne FL            19:01.1   18:36.0         
    2   2   334 Evan Ristow             M    15 2/7/1997   melbourne FL            22:08.0   20:57.0         
    3   3   383 Harv Hobson             M    59 9/13/1953  Palm Bay FL             27:41.6   27:40.0         
    4   1   304 Jennifer Mitchell       F    44 9/28/1968  Palm Bay FL             36:39.4   33:03.0         
    5   2   382 Pam Hobson              F    58 8/3/1954   Palm Bay FL             36:28.2   34:29.0         
    6   3  1883 Candy Thomas            F    52 1/5/1961   Melbourne FL            39:42.3   34:47.0         
    7   4   343 Kathryn Heron           F    52 7/1/1960   Merritt Island FL       38:17.5   35:06.0         
    8   5   380 Dr Tonya Gibbons        F    68 1/13/1944  Merritt Island FL       36:21.1   35:29.0         
    9   4   336 Thomas Freeberg         M    53 11/16/1959 Melbourne FL            39:05.5   35:32.0         
   10   6   398 Karen Speed             F    51 12/17/1961 Melbourne FL            37:44.3   37:16.0         
   11   7   349 Irene Fonzi             F    54 6/24/1958  Satellite Beach FL      59:48.1 1:00:42.0    0:54 
   12   5   303 Gary Baker              M    36 1/14/1976  Melbourne FL            29:16.3   30:06.0    0:50 
   13   6   326 Adam Riedesel           M    15 1/31/1997  Melbourne FL            34:19.4   34:21.0    0:02 
   14   8   372 Cindy Bishop            F    53 2/14/1959  Merritt Island FL       24:20.2   24:21.0    0:01 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites