• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Strides for Education 5K Results
TAKE STOCK IN CHILDREN 5K
December 8, 2012
Brevard Community College, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Don Piercy
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1  1136 Jacob Smithe             17 Melbourne            FL   17:32.8  5:39 
    2     2  1152 Mike Fretz               44 West Melbourne       FL   19:09.9  6:11 
    3     3  1124 Chris Loines             46 Merritt Island       FL   19:11.5  6:11 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4  1121 Art Anderson             53 Melbourne            FL   19:26.2  6:16 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    25   879 Adrian Delia             07 Indialantic          FL   27:40.8  8:55 
    2    27   874 Charley Pavlick          08 Melbourne            FL   27:42.1  8:55 
    3   107  1119 Ignatius Morrison        08 Melbourne            FL   32:31.0 10:28 
    4   116  1182 Hudson Sanger            07 Satellite Beach      FL   32:46.8 10:34 
    5   138  1003 Justin Cole              07 Melbourne            FL   33:40.7 10:51 
    6   174  1137 Dylan Peterson           08 Cocoa                FL   36:09.1 11:39 
    7   178  1134 William Vangenechten     08 Melbourne            FL   36:27.2 11:44 
    8   179  1135 Ben Vangenechten         06 Melbourne            FL   36:33.0 11:46 
    9   186  1031 Logan Charles            06 Melbourne            FL   37:42.1 12:09 
   10   212  1114 Casey Rouse              08 Melbourne            FL   42:07.0 13:34 
   11   250   892 Alex Pollan              06 Melbourne            FL   47:41.6 15:22 
   12   272  1061 Josh Imel                08 Palm Bay             FL   51:10.8 16:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12  1044 Ryan Pattillo            11 Merritt Island       FL   26:28.9  8:32 
    2    19   909 Austin Hayes             11 Satellite Beach      FL   27:10.1  8:45 
    3    23  1155 Tyler Madl               11 Melbourne            FL   27:22.9  8:49 
    4    24   869 Josh Kraver              10 Merritt Island       FL   27:31.6  8:52 
    5    28  1005 Adam Cole                10 Melbourne            FL   27:42.9  8:56 
    6    48   919 Ryan Imka                11 Rockledge            FL   29:20.1  9:27 
    7    54   876 Henry Pavlick            10 Melbourne            FL   29:38.8  9:33 
    8    60  1075 Tjay Carroll             09 Melbourne            FL   30:05.1  9:41 
    9    75  1145 Tanner Steuerwald        09 Titusville           FL   30:56.2  9:58 
   10    80  1083 Ryan Buchanan            10 Melbourne            FL   31:00.9  9:59 
   11    86  1112 Matthew Rossiello        11 Melbourne            FL   31:24.4 10:07 
   12    87  1096 Jonathan Tsigas          10 Melbourne            FL   31:27.4 10:08 
   13   121   962 Casey Arroyo             11 Viera                FL   33:05.2 10:39 
   14   122  1038 Joe Veltri               11 Melbourne            FL   33:06.6 10:40 
   15   131   931 Matt Lynch               11 Melbourne            FL   33:18.5 10:44 
   16   141   960 Joseph Toppi             10 Melbourne            FL   33:46.7 10:53 
   17   149  1128 Brandon Davis            10 Viera                FL   34:14.1 11:02 
   18   152  1090 Brett Anderson           10 Melbourne            FL   34:19.2 11:03 
   19   153  1167 Aiden Cleaver            11 Melbourne            FL   34:19.4 11:03 
   20   171   924 Evan Krassel             10 Melbourne            FL   35:55.2 11:34 
   21   173  1113 Jake Rossiello           11 Melbourne            FL   36:01.8 11:36 
   22   188  1079 Ethan Long               10 Melbourne            FL   38:04.4 12:16 
   23   235  1116 Michael Rouse            09 Melbourne            FL   45:39.5 14:42 
   24   238  1115 Aiden Rouse              11 Melbourne            FL   45:44.0 14:44 
   25   262  1141 Braden Krupp             11 Cocoa                FL   50:12.0 16:10 
   26   291  1013 Sam Oliver               10 Melbourne            FL   54:04.6 17:25 
   27   311  1166 Eli Keila                10 Melbourne            FL   56:16.1 18:07 
   28   321  1133 Trey Gonzalez            11 Titusville           FL 1:01:01.9 19:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   907 Jared Hayes              13 Satellite Beach      FL   19:59.0  6:26 
    2    11   936 Ryan Victor              14 Cocoa                FL   26:24.5  8:30 
    3    16   901 Jake Bursk               14 Melbourne            FL   27:02.2  8:43 
    4    20   939 Connor Leary             12 Melbourne            FL   27:18.2  8:48 
    5    21  1087 Zachary Kornick          12 Melbourne            FL   27:18.7  8:48 
    6    45  1184 Aaron Daninger           13 West Melbourne       FL   29:04.9  9:22 
    7    65  1099 Joe Mahoney              13 Cocoa Beach          FL   30:19.8  9:46 
    8    83   952 Eric Adler               12 Melbourne            FL   31:19.7 10:05 
    9    92   977 Andrew Braemer           13 Mims                 FL   31:38.4 10:12 
   10   101   902 Zack Bursk               12 Melbourne            FL   32:19.8 10:25 
   11   113  1070 Ian Anderson             12 Palm Bay             FL   32:43.3 10:32 
   12   137  1149 Jacob Aulicino           12 Melbourne            FL   33:40.1 10:51 
   13   147  1188 Nate Jackson             14 Titusville           FL   34:07.1 10:59 
   14   215  1207 Jack Nickolenko          14 Titusville           FL   42:08.6 13:34 
   15   274  1054 Jake Hash                12 Melbourne            FL   51:28.4 16:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13  1185 Rickey Blackmon          17 Palm Bay             FL   26:33.3  8:33 
    2    15  1196 Walter Klaas             15 Melbourne            FL   26:54.2  8:40 
    3    29   864 Brandon Myers            17 Merritt Island       FL   27:42.9  8:56 
    4    32   994 Dylan Brock              19 Rockledge            FL   27:49.7  8:58 
    5    39  1140 Saul Torres              17 Palm Bay             FL   28:40.6  9:14 
    6    46   999 Trevor Clarcq            15 Malabar              FL   29:06.8  9:23 
    7    62   981 Joshua Schmitz           15 Melbourne            FL   30:16.4  9:45 
    8    79   990 Schuyler Schrader        16 Melbourne            FL   31:00.9  9:59 
    9    95  1186 William Robinson         17 Palm Bay             FL   31:46.3 10:14 
   10   111  1065 Brandon Bales            18 Palm Bay             FL   32:39.2 10:31 
   11   126   903 Tyler Carmen             16 Melbourne            FL   33:11.1 10:41 
   12   144   984 Austin McDowell          18 Melbourne            FL   33:50.8 10:54 
   13   191   882 Adam Phelabaum           16 Melbourne            FL   38:51.3 12:31 
   14   200  1143 Eric Laveria             17 Melbourne            FL   40:15.3 12:58 
   15   201   937 Stephan Victor           16 Cocoa                FL   40:15.6 12:58 
   16   329  1205 Dylan Baxter             17 Palm Bay             FL 1:18:56.8 25:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35   926 John Robertson           21 Lagrangeville        NY   28:21.9  9:08 
    2    41  1201 Carmine Matarazzo        23 Melbourne            FL   28:42.0  9:15 
    3    90  1008 Galvin Moore             22 Merritt Island       FL   31:35.4 10:11 
    4    96   928 Mike Renoe               21 Melbourne            FL   31:47.2 10:14 
    5   100  1176 James Havu               21 Hollis               ME   32:14.6 10:23 
    6   146  1102 Kevin Tata               20 Palm Bay             FL   34:06.6 10:59 
    7   307  1025 Cody Coffman             20 Cocoa Beach          FL   55:55.4 18:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1204 Stephen Dishong          27 Merritt Island       FL   25:38.4  8:16 
    2     9  1131 Andrew Lambert           27 Titusville           FL   26:20.3  8:29 
    3    26   966 Sean Reynolds            28 Melbourne            FL   27:41.4  8:55 
    4    34  1019 Peter Cohen              28 Melbourne Beach      FL   28:17.7  9:07 
    5    47  1203 James Simon              25 Merritt Island       FL   29:06.8  9:23 
    6   184   855 Andy Kraus               29 Melbourne            FL   37:40.0 12:08 
    7   310  1163 Adam Bird                29 Melbourne            FL   55:58.0 18:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    31   914 Daniel Liparini          31 Indian Harbour Beach FL   27:44.8  8:56 
    2    71  1144 Kip Pastermack           33 Cocoa                FL   30:44.9  9:54 
    3    84  1191 Dean Siren               31 Melbourne            FL   31:21.7 10:06 
    4    99  1026 Mark Mallak              30 Melbourne            FL   32:14.0 10:23 
    5   148   923 Timothy Eckner           31 Merritt Island       FL   34:08.2 11:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    10   904 Ben Buchanan             39 Melbourne            FL   26:24.2  8:30 
    2    22   863 Richard Comitz           38 Melbourne            FL   27:20.0  8:48 
    3    33  1142 James Krupp              38 Cocoa                FL   27:54.6  8:59 
    4   161   958 Steve Slentz             38 Rockledge            FL   34:54.3 11:15 
    5   168  1006 Travis Rennemann         35 Melbourne            FL   35:15.9 11:22 
    6   203  1165 Curt Segura              35 Greeley              CO   40:25.7 13:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18  1082 Trevor Branam            44 Cocoa                FL   27:08.0  8:44 
    2    44  1158 Chris Gann               40 Melbourne            FL   28:49.7  9:17 
    3    57   974 Major Lewis              43 Cocoa                FL   30:00.1  9:40 
    4    94  1160 Tom Wright               42 Melbourne            FL   31:45.2 10:14 
    5   104   900 Chris Bursk              44 Melbourne            FL   32:23.4 10:26 
    6   136  1029 Kelley Dagley            44 Melbourne            FL   33:34.9 10:49 
    7   154  1014 Steve Oliver             41 Melbourne            FL   34:20.1 11:04 
    8   169  1069 Tom Aebli                44 Melbourne            FL   35:16.9 11:22 
    9   176  1139 Thor Peterson            44 Cocoa                FL   36:24.2 11:43 
   10   208   957 Pete Baxley              44 West Melbourne       FL   41:02.0 13:13 
   11   242   841 Daniel Jacobs            42 Rockledge            FL   47:04.1 15:09 
   12   273  1034 Allen Randolph           42 Melbourne            FL   51:14.3 16:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    17   906 Greg Hayes               48 Satellite Beach      FL   27:03.0  8:43 
    2    37   953 Jim Schmitz              48 Melbourne            FL   28:30.9  9:11 
    3    40   871 Gregg Kraver             49 Merritt Island       FL   28:41.7  9:15 
    4    63   922 Donnie Rouse             45 Melbourne            FL   30:17.4  9:45 
    5    67  1041 Bruce Sieck              49 Rockledge            FL   30:30.4  9:50 
    6    77  1042 Glenn Webb               47 West Melbourne       FL   30:59.4  9:59 
    7    78   930 John Lynch               47 Melbourne            FL   31:00.0  9:59 
    8    98  1095 John Mellick             46 Rockledge            FL   32:08.0 10:21 
    9   110   932 Willis Lowell            46 Palm Bay             FL   32:34.8 10:30 
   10   127  1117 Russell Morrison         49 Melbourne            FL   33:12.8 10:42 
   11   142   961 Jon Toppi                48 Melbourne            FL   33:47.1 10:53 
   12   155  1010 Robert Lefever           49 West Melbourne       FL   34:22.4 11:04 
   13   296   942 Rob Leary                49 Melbourne            FL   54:31.4 17:33 
   14   312   894 William Pollan           45 Melbourne            FL   57:30.4 18:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43  1177 Dwight Newton            50 Melbourne            FL   28:44.3  9:15 
    2    56   853 David Peltz              51 Melbourne            FL   29:46.0  9:35 
    3    61  1171 Tim Speed                51 Melbourne            FL   30:09.5  9:43 
    4   133   898 Tom Dean                 50 Merritt Island       FL   33:23.2 10:45 
    5   150   975 Mark Oenbrink            53 Cocoa                FL   34:18.4 11:03 
    6   249  1059 Lance Hill               52 West Melbourne       FL   47:36.2 15:20 
    7   293   850 Robert Rivera            53 Melbourne            FL   54:14.6 17:28 
    8   305  1108 Henry Jackson            53 West Melbourne       FL   55:40.8 17:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8  1174 Matt Mahoney             57 Melbourne            FL   26:09.5  8:26 
    2    68  1100 Jason Baltuch            58 Melbourne            FL   30:30.5  9:50 
    3    88  1187 Joe Deen                 56 Sharpes              FL   31:33.4 10:10 
    4   170  1028 Clifton Grindles         59 West Melbourne       FL   35:39.1 11:29 
    5   187  1147 David Kershaw            58 Melbourne            FL   38:01.4 12:15 
    6   228   867 Ed Binai                 58 Indialantic          FL   44:42.9 14:24 
    7   240   888 Stacy Strickland         59 Melbourne            FL   46:31.3 14:59 
    8   266   964 Louis Molina             55 Melbourne            FL   50:27.2 16:15 
    9   276   839 Fred Schutz              56 Rockledge            FL   52:04.9 16:46 
   10   297  1190 Robert Pickett           57 Satellite Beach      FL   54:32.4 17:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    64   992 David Brock              60 Rockledge            FL   30:18.3  9:46 
    2    73   916 George Oswald            61 Indian Harbour Beach FL   30:51.8  9:57 
    3    81   834 Bruce Snyder             64 Cocoa                FL   31:08.0 10:02 
    4   151   911 Chuck Palmer             61 Indian Harbour Beach FL   34:18.7 11:03 
    5   292   848 Tony Hines               61 Rockledge            FL   54:14.6 17:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   328   949 Bill Zoby                66 Melbourne            FL 1:18:49.2 25:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    93  1126 Peter Rackett            72 Medford              NY   31:44.2 10:13 
    2   261  1150 Charles Buchanan         73 Tavarec              FL   49:49.7 16:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7  1175 Kristen Fettes           27 Merritt Island       FL   26:18.1  8:28 
    2    13  1127 Karen Rodriguez          37 Cocoa                FL   26:43.1  8:36 
    3    33   995 Shelley Richardson       43 Satellite Beach      FL   28:11.5  9:05 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    49   940 Candice Leary            45 Melbourne            FL   29:20.5  9:27 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    82  1012 Emily Oliver             07 Melbourne            FL   31:11.3 10:03 
    2   102   883 Anna Grenevicki          08 Indialantic          FL   32:20.4 10:25 
    3   216  1120 Imelia Morrison          06 Melbourne            FL   42:11.0 13:35 
    4   219   980 Sophia Crandall          07 Merritt Island       FL   42:30.1 13:41 
    5   222  1208 Caroline Meyers          08 Melbourne            FL   43:43.9 14:05 
    6   234  1057 Emily Sanders            08 Melbourne            FL   45:35.9 14:41 
    7   239  1209 Mary Meyers              06 Melbourne            FL   45:48.3 14:45 
    8   286  1078 Emily Long               08 Melbourne            FL   52:55.9 17:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    36   872 Kaylee Kraver            09 Merritt Island       FL   28:28.7  9:10 
    2    66  1036 Ali Theophelis           11 Melbourne Beach      FL   30:23.2  9:47 
    3   105  1055 Macy Billingsley         10 Melbourne            FL   32:24.0 10:26 
    4   109  1068 Taryn Aebli              11 Melbourne            FL   32:33.7 10:29 
    5   115   986 Molly Wilson             10 Melbourne            FL   32:44.8 10:33 
    6   139  1085 Mayn Buchanan            09 Melbourne            FL   33:41.7 10:51 
    7   145   968 Jocelyn Colon            10 Orlando              FL   34:06.4 10:59 
    8   156  1011 Skylar Lefever           11 West Melbourne       FL   34:22.6 11:04 
    9   158  1035 Phoebe Theophelis        11 Melbourne Beach      FL   34:38.9 11:10 
   10   195   836 Shelbee Clark            11 Cocoa                FL   39:20.8 12:40 
   11   223  1197 Jamie Kalman             11 Viera                FL   43:43.9 14:05 
   12   231  1103 Crystal Mendoza          11 Melbourne            FL   44:48.6 14:26 
   13   236  1200 Reagan Meyers            10 Viera                FL   45:42.3 14:43 
   14   265  1153 Hannah Lucas             11 Melbourne            FL   50:23.2 16:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    89   972 Shelby Edwards           12 Melbourne            FL   31:34.5 10:10 
    2   124   891 Caitlin Hall             14 Indialantic          FL   33:10.8 10:41 
    3   207  1170 Ashleigh Carman          13 Melbourne            FL   40:46.2 13:08 
    4   210  1064 Anna Dean                12 Merritt Island       FL   41:10.0 13:15 
    5   226  1132 Solana Gonzalez          12 Titusville           FL   44:18.6 14:16 
    6   237  1199 Sam Kalman               13 Viera                FL   45:43.0 14:43 
    7   254  1156 Bailey Shaw              14 Melbourne            FL   48:45.6 15:42 
    8   316  1052 Yuly Garcia              12 Melbourne            FL   58:05.5 18:42 
    9   317  1053 Dominique Pizzutillo     13 Melbourne            FL   58:06.8 18:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    52  1179 Kristina Youngson        15 Melbourne            FL   29:32.0  9:31 
    2    53   868 Mattie Shaw              15 Indialantic          FL   29:37.9  9:33 
    3   123  1169 Sydney Winchester        18 Cocoa Beach          FL   33:09.3 10:41 
    4   129   935 Geordan Tolley           16 Melbourne            FL   33:14.2 10:42 
    5   166  1202 Taylor Hansen            18 Melbourne            FL   35:11.3 11:20 
    6   181   945 Hannah Budd              16 Cocoa                FL   37:11.3 11:59 
    7   182  1161 Nadja Bryant             16 Cocoa                FL   37:36.8 12:07 
    8   218  1154 Janelis Rodriguez        16 Melbourne            FL   42:28.9 13:41 
    9   229   885 Ashley Powers            17 Indian Harbour Beach FL   44:45.2 14:25 
   10   256  1157 Kali Herrick             15 Merritt Island       FL   48:45.9 15:42 
   11   259  1162 Selena Smith             18 Melbourne            FL   49:25.5 15:55 
   12   267  1206 Trina Dillon             15 Rockledge            FL   50:38.3 16:18 
   13   269   979 Jenny Davis              15 Cocoa                FL   50:48.6 16:22 
   14   278  1009 Dominique Pascal         16 Melbounre            FL   52:07.4 16:47 
   15   279  1101 Payton Gripp             16 Melbourne            FL   52:07.5 16:47 
   16   304   899 Heather Johnson          17 Melbourne            FL   55:34.4 17:54 
   17   308  1024 Jennifer Shimer          17 Cocoa Beach          FL   55:55.4 18:00 
   18   315  1195 Allison Tomasini         18 Rockledge            FL   57:38.2 18:34 
   19   323  1181 Mercedes Taylor          17 Melbourne            FL 1:02:05.3 20:00 
   20   330   859 Destiny Williams         17 Merritt Island       FL 1:22:51.6 26:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    97   954 Jessica Adams            23 Melbourne            FL   31:53.9 10:17 
    2   268   912 Cristin Palmer           24 Indian Harbour Beach FL   50:40.7 16:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    38   933 Kristin Brach            26 Merritt Island       FL   28:32.1  9:12 
    2    42  1015 Tamara Newton            25 Melbourne            FL   28:44.3  9:15 
    3    58   897 Melanie Helms            29 Melbourne            FL   30:02.9  9:41 
    4   106  1081 Kate McDaniel            29 Rockledge            FL   32:29.2 10:28 
    5   189   854 Danielle Kraus           29 Melbourne            FL   38:07.0 12:17 
    6   309  1164 Amy Bird                 29 Viera                FL   55:57.6 18:01 
    7   326  1107 Vanna Freese             25 Melbourne            FL 1:18:36.8 25:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    91  1104 Jeanne Higbie            30 Melbourne            FL   31:38.1 10:11 
    2   125   840 Jennifer Barna           32 Melbourne            FL   33:10.8 10:41 
    3   128  1091 Michelle Wilson          30 Melbourne            FL   33:13.5 10:42 
    4   160   959 Jaime Slentz             32 Rockledge            FL   34:52.2 11:14 
    5   165  1086 Alexandra Stewart        34 Melbourne            FL   35:09.5 11:19 
    6   192  1183 Lindsay Sanger           31 Satellite Beach      FL   38:53.5 12:32 
    7   205   925 Joanna Seigel            34 Merritt Island       FL   40:37.8 13:05 
    8   206   967 Jennie Rivera            30 Orlando              FL   40:38.6 13:05 
    9   225  1074 Elizabeth Mottaz         30 Palm Bay             FL   43:57.6 14:09 
   10   246   856 Julie Foy                34 Melbourne            FL   47:30.4 15:18 
   11   247   865 Teresa Arrouet           34 Melbourne            FL   47:30.4 15:18 
   12   270   978 Ragan Krupp              32 Cocoa                FL   50:49.0 16:22 
   13   271   987 Jennifer Imel            34 Palm Bay             FL   51:09.8 16:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    55   934 Jolene Reyier            39 Rockledge            FL   29:43.3  9:34 
    2    59   946 Renee Sherrell           35 Indian Harbour Beach FL   30:03.5  9:41 
    3    72   988 Aimee Breuer             36 Melbourne            FL   30:50.1  9:56 
    4   103   878 Amanda Beeghly           35 Cocoa                FL   32:22.5 10:26 
    5   118   985 Lisa Van Dam             37 Indialantic          FL   32:50.5 10:35 
    6   163   996 Altair Watson            37 Satellite Beach      FL   35:01.2 11:17 
    7   167  1084 Annelise Buchanan        39 Melbourne            FL   35:11.5 11:20 
    8   197  1030 Courtney Charles         35 Melbourne            FL   39:24.6 12:42 
    9   199   947 Dawn Whitmore            35 Titusville           FL   39:55.9 12:52 
   10   204  1159 Shanon Gann              36 Melbourne            FL   40:30.8 13:03 
   11   209   860 Jennifer Fairchild       37 Satellite Beach      FL   41:02.5 13:13 
   12   214   837 Dixie Steuerwald         36 Titusville           FL   42:08.6 13:34 
   13   253  1047 Terry Hooker             36 West Melbourne       FL   48:25.6 15:36 
   14   280  1046 Michele Circosta         37 West Melbourne       FL   52:28.9 16:54 
   15   288  1077 Becky Long               35 Melbourne            FL   52:57.8 17:03 
   16   298   991 Corey Power              38 Melbourne            FL   54:32.9 17:34 
   17   300   857 Cynthia Adams            36 Titusville           FL   54:33.6 17:34 
   18   302  1138 Jayme Peterson           37 Cocoa                FL   54:51.3 17:40 
   19   303  1017 Molly Vangenechten       39 Melbourne            FL   54:51.3 17:40 
   20   318   976 Sharae Pierret           37 Palm Bay             FL   58:54.6 18:58 
   21   324  1180 Rosalynn Gould           35 Melbourne            FL 1:02:05.4 20:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    69   918 Amy Imka                 44 Rockledge            FL   30:37.4  9:52 
    2    70   843 Tracy Seibert            43 Melbourne            FL   30:42.1  9:53 
    3   108   929 Missy Madl               43 Melbourne            FL   32:33.0 10:29 
    4   117  1002 Julie Wilder             42 Indialantic          FL   32:49.2 10:34 
    5   120  1073 Dawn Oliver              40 Melbourne            FL   32:57.8 10:37 
    6   132  1146 June Liptay              41 Lighthouse Point     FL   33:23.1 10:45 
    7   135   851 Marcella Rua             41 Melbourne            FL   33:28.7 10:47 
    8   140  1004 Julie Cole               41 Melbourne            FL   33:42.4 10:51 
    9   143   969 Anne Butt                42 Cocoa Beach          FL   33:50.0 10:54 
   10   183  1130 Barbara Parsons          43 Cocoa                FL   37:39.5 12:08 
   11   193  1105 Libbi Hash               43 Melbourne            FL   39:06.1 12:36 
   12   202  1168 Ruth Cleaver             40 Melbourne            FL   40:23.2 13:00 
   13   213   877 Tina Gonzalez            41 Titusville           FL   42:08.3 13:34 
   14   217  1118 Sasha Morrison           41 Melbourne            FL   42:11.9 13:35 
   15   220   989 Mary Broom               41 Melbourne            FL   42:41.9 13:45 
   16   221  1040 Lara Sieck               44 Rockledge            FL   43:33.0 14:02 
   17   233  1198 Amy Kalman               44 Viera                FL   45:29.6 14:39 
   18   243   921 Eileen Rouse             44 Melbourne            FL   47:26.2 15:17 
   19   248   895 Julie Sanders            41 Melbourne            FL   47:33.4 15:19 
   20   258  1178 Rejonna Blackmon         41 Palm Bay             FL   49:25.2 15:55 
   21   290  1018 Mayme Hayes              43 Palm Bay             FL   53:51.7 17:21 
   22   319   955 Julie Jackson            43 Melbourne            FL 1:00:56.6 19:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    50   875 Sheila Pavlick           49 Melbourne            FL   29:24.3  9:28 
    2    74  1098 Kay Macdonald            48 Melboune             FL   30:54.3  9:57 
    3   114   890 Megan McAnally           45 Indialantic          FL   32:43.7 10:33 
    4   130   908 Anne Owens               45 Sebastian            FL   33:14.3 10:42 
    5   162  1123 Sharon Loines            45 Merritt Island       FL   34:58.9 11:16 
    6   180   973 Julie Edwards            46 Melbourne            FL   37:07.6 11:57 
    7   194  1097 Erin Bartosek            47 Rockvegas            FL   39:15.8 12:39 
    8   227  1056 Teresa Billingsley       46 Melbourne            FL   44:40.7 14:23 
    9   244  1027 Roseann Bennett          47 Melbourne            FL   47:27.0 15:17 
   10   251   893 Carlyne Pollan           45 Melbourne            FL   47:46.5 15:23 
   11   257   844 Cindy Dean               49 Merritt Island       FL   49:10.4 15:50 
   12   260   993 Angela Brock             47 Rockledge            FL   49:45.5 16:01 
   13   263  1023 Laurie Foote             45 Cocoa                FL   50:17.7 16:12 
   14   281   997 Susan Clarcq             49 Malabar              FL   52:38.6 16:57 
   15   283   970 Marina Middleton         45 West Melbourne       FL   52:49.5 17:01 
   16   289  1032 Carla Stork              45 West Melbourne       FL   53:29.8 17:14 
   17   301  1088 Jacalyn Anderson         45 Palm Bay             FL   54:39.1 17:36 
   18   314  1194 Christina MacDonald      49 Rockledge            FL   57:37.9 18:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    51   846 Debbie Graham            52 Cocoa                FL   29:25.2  9:29 
    2   112   905 Lori Chabot              50 Melbourne            FL   32:41.3 10:32 
    3   159  1151 Beth Scarbourough        52 Viera                FL   34:44.5 11:11 
    4   177   862 Jen Rassmann             52 Indialantic          FL   36:24.2 11:44 
    5   190  1172 Karen Speed              50 Melbourne            FL   38:49.3 12:30 
    6   196   938 Denise Vielock           51 Melbourne            FL   39:24.2 12:41 
    7   211   881 Holly Phelabaum          52 Melbourne            FL   41:44.5 13:27 
    8   245  1016 Susan Dupree             51 Viera                FL   47:28.3 15:17 
    9   275   847 Sharon Bowen             50 Cocoa                FL   51:49.2 16:41 
   10   277   838 Cindy Schutz             50 Rockledge            FL   52:05.2 16:46 
   11   295  1148 Janice Kershaw           50 Melbourne            FL   54:31.1 17:33 
   12   299  1000 Ellie Lea                54 Melbourne            FL   54:33.4 17:34 
   13   306  1109 Constance Jackson        53 West Melbourne       FL   55:45.7 17:57 
   14   322   861 Pamela Burwell           54 Melbourne            FL 1:01:06.8 19:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   164   852 Patti Peltz              55 Melbourne            FL   35:04.9 11:18 
    2   172   915 Marion Oswald            55 Indian Harbour Beach FL   35:55.7 11:34 
    3   185   927 Penny Naugle             59 Indian Harbour Beach FL   37:42.0 12:09 
    4   224   886 Debra Neufeld            59 N. Hutchinson Island FL   43:45.6 14:06 
    5   252   858 Christine Small          56 Merritt Island       FL   47:55.1 15:26 
    6   255   917 Cathy Cady               57 Melbourne            FL   48:45.9 15:42 
    7   294  1189 Fran Pickett             57 Satellite Beach      FL   54:30.7 17:33 
    8   320   965 Sandy Molina             55 Melbourne            FL 1:00:56.8 19:38 
    9   327  1060 Pam Mosley               56 Palm Bay             FL 1:18:37.6 25:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   119   950 Jo Shim                  61 Cocoa                FL   32:51.5 10:35 
    2   157   910 Nancy Palmer             60 Indian Harbour Beach FL   34:37.7 11:09 
    3   230   866 Carla Binai              60 Indialantic          FL   44:45.5 14:25 
    4   241   889 Brigitte Strickland      62 Melbourne            FL   46:49.1 15:05 
    5   264  1129 Cathy Anderson           63 Melbourne            FL   50:18.2 16:12 
    6   285  1106 Chloe Peterson           60 Melbourne            FL   52:51.1 17:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   198   920 Susan Cossey             69 Rockledge            FL   39:45.0 12:48 
    2   232   948 Brenda Zoby              66 Melbourne            FL   44:55.5 14:28 
    3   313   982 Warrine Rooney           66 Melbourne            FL   57:31.7 18:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   325   833 Roberta Osterling        78 Satellite Beach      FL 1:04:40.4 20:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   282   998 Betty Sietsma            82 Malabar              FL   52:38.8 16:57 
*
*
TAKE STOCK IN CHILDREN 5K
December 8, 2012
Brevard Community College, Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Don Piercy
Race Management: Running Zone
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

TEAM RESULTS
   1.  Quest                         
            27:19   27:19   27:23   27:43   29:21 = 2:19:05
         Connor Leary, Zachary Kornick, Tyler Madl, Adam Cole, Candice Leary
   2.  Indian Harbour Montessori     
            27:32   27:41   27:43   28:29   28:42 = 2:20:07
         Josh Kraver, Adrian Delia, Charley Pavlick, Kaylee Kraver, Gregg
         Kraver
   3.  Virtual Strides               
            26:29   28:33   29:26   29:32   29:38 = 2:23:38
         Ryan Pattillo, Kristin Brach, Debbie Graham, Kristina Youngson, Mattie
         Shaw
   4.  Law and Odor                  
            25:33   25:39   29:07   31:23   32:08 = 2:23:50
         Kristen Fettes, Stephen Dishong, James Simon, Jacob Mellick, John
         Mellick
   5.  Thundering Herd               
            26:25   27:45   31:01   33:15   33:24 = 2:31:50
         Ben Buchanan, Daniel Liparini, Ryan Buchanan, Anne Owens, June Liptay
   6.  Suntree Panthers              
            29:21   30:38   30:43   30:55   31:12 = 2:32:49
         Ryan Imka, Amy Imka, Tracy Seibert, Kay Macdonald, Emily Oliver
   7.  Ocean Breeze Dolphins         
            27:44   30:51   32:30   32:50   32:51 = 2:36:46
         Shelley Richardson, Aimee Breuer, Kate McDaniel, Julie Wilder, Lisa
         Van Dam
   8.  Central Middle School         
            31:00   31:35   32:14   32:35   32:44 = 2:40:08
         Glenn Webb, Shelby Edwards, Mark Mallak, Willis Lowell, Ian Anderson
   9.  Atlantis' Roaring Rockets     
            26:43   30:57   32:23   33:50   37:40 = 2:41:33
         Karen Rodriguez, Tanner Steuerwald, Amanda Beeghly, Anne Butt, Barbara
         Parsons
  10.  Shake and Bake                
            30:17   32:40   33:15   33:51   34:09 = 2:44:12
         Joshua Schmitz, Brandon Bales, Geordan Tolley, Austin Mcdowell,
         Timothy Eckner
  11.  Johnson Middle School         
            29:46   33:11   33:29   35:05   37:40 = 2:49:11
         David Peltz, Jennifer Barna, Marcella Rua, Patti Peltz, Andy Kraus
  12.  Be All You Can Be             
            27:20   28:22   29:07   31:48   52:39 = 2:49:16
         Richard Comitz, John Robertson, Trevor Clarcq, Mike Renoe, Susan
         Clarcq
  13.  Mel High Bulldogs             
            26:34   31:47   33:14   35:10   44:43 = 2:51:28
         Rickey Blackmon, William Robinson, Michelle Wilson, Alexandra Stewart,
         Ed Binai
  14.  Chiks In Motion               
            32:42   34:07   37:12   40:38   40:39 = 3:05:18
         Lori Chabot, Jocelyn Colon, Hannah Budd, Joanna Seigel, Jennie Rivera
  15.  Croton Cardinals              
            30:18   42:07   45:40   45:44   47:27 = 3:31:16
         Donnie Rouse, Casey Rouse, Michael Rouse, Aiden Rouse, Eileen Rouse
  16.  Roy Allen Leadership Academy  
            32:58   44:49   51:29   58:06   58:07 = 4:05:29
         Dawn Oliver, Crystal Mendoza, Jake Hash, Yuly Garcia, Dominique
         Pizzutillo
*
*
SCHOOL/TEAM PARTICIPATION
STRIDES FOR EDUCATION
5K RUN/WALK

Team                        Entrants
Quest                             49
Central Middle School             41
Indian Harbour Montessori         33
Virtual Strides                   24
Atlantis' Roaring Rockets         17
Suntree Panthers                  15
Mel High Bulldogs                 10
Thundering Herd                   10
Johnson Middle School              8
Be All You Can Be                  7
Chiks In Motion                    6
Croton Cardinals                   6
Ocean Breeze Dolphins              6
Law and Odor                       5
Roy Allen Leadership Academy       5
Shake and Bake                     5
Rockledge Raiders                  4
Bursk Boys                         3
MI Weight Watchers                 2
Allen Panther Pride                1
Eau Gallie High                    1
Georgia Pierce                     1
Indialantic Soaring Eagles         1

                                 260
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites