• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Bayfront 5"K9" Run/Walk
BAYFRONT 5"K9" RUN/WALK 
December 2, 2012 8:00 a.m. Start
Palm Bay Animal Clinic, Palm Bay, FL
Race Director: Jen & Paul Sikoski
Race Management: Running Zone Race Mgmt
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     1   253 Jacob Smithe             17 Melbourne            FL   17:33.9  5:40 
    2     2   251 Alec Reesh               18 Palm Bay             FL   18:48.0  6:04 
    3     3   168 Andy Dutra               28 Melbourne            FL   18:53.1  6:05 

MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     4   242 Mike Fretz               44 West Melbourne       FL   18:54.6  6:06 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   140   228 Henry Christiansen       04 Satellite Beach      FL   41:28.2 13:21 
    2   225   163 Alex Pollan              06 Melbourne            FL 1:03:58.4 20:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   129   111 Logan Klaproth           09 Melbourne            FL   39:08.0 12:36 
    2   143   106 Donovan Diiorio          10 Melbourne            FL   41:51.0 13:29 
    3   150   183 Grant Thorpe             11 West Melbourne       FL   45:26.6 14:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    74   211 Samuel Bardy             14 Palm Bay             FL   31:27.4 10:08 
    2   191   205 Tyler McIntyre           13 West Melbourne       FL   52:54.5 17:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     5   249 Ian Reesh                15 Palm Bay             FL   19:11.5  6:11 
    2    19   148 Joseph Molnar            16 Melbourne            FL   22:21.9  7:12 
    3    55   223 Kenny Rhodes             17 Malabar              FL   29:04.6  9:22 
    4    84   197 Richard Kohler           17 Malabar              FL   32:39.9 10:31 
    5   182   206 Jamie McIntyre           15 West Melbourne       FL   52:26.0 16:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    21    72 Taylor Rassmann          23 Indialantic          FL   22:28.4  7:14 
    2    85   179 Logan McGuirk            24 Melboune             FL   32:43.3 10:32 
    3   206   247 Carl Hause               22 Palm Bay             FL   57:37.5 18:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     7   276 Chris Eastwood           27 Palm Bay             FL   20:24.8  6:35 
    2    10    76 Chad Pinnick             25 Indian Harbour Beach FL   21:36.7  6:58 
    3    20   135 Daniel Miller            25 Melbourne            FL   22:27.8  7:14 
    4    31   167 Peter Schrock            27 Satellite Beach      FL   24:56.0  8:02 
    5    33   237 Chris D'Anniballe        25 Palm Bay             FL   25:18.7  8:09 
    6    34   100 Jacob Skubal             27 Melbourne            FL   25:21.5  8:10 
    7   164   136 Andrew Crawford          25 Patrick Afb          FL   48:48.8 15:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    27   272 Gabe Barfield            31 Melbourne            FL   24:33.4  7:55 
    2    41   238 Robert Starr             34 West Melbourne       FL   25:44.9  8:18 
    3    45   131 John Cameron             32 Palm Bay             FL   26:01.1  8:23 
    4    86   277 Mark Bonnin              34 Palm Bay             FL   32:44.5 10:33 
    5   109   201 Blake Aldridge           32 Palm Bay             FL   35:56.7 11:35 
    6   133   109 Adam Klaproth            34 Melbourne            FL   39:26.8 12:42 
    7   220    32 Rick Birenbaum           31 Palm Bay             FL 1:00:24.6 19:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    56   154 Michael Davis            35 Melbourne            FL   29:38.4  9:33 
    2    94   143 Jerome Sibol             35 Palm Bay             FL   34:04.1 10:58 
    3   103   182 Evan Thorpe              35 West Melbourne       FL   35:19.0 11:23 
    4   107   250 Jeff Simpson             37 Melbourne            FL   35:45.5 11:31 
    5   177   267 Paul Rouillard           38 Palm Bay             FL   51:31.4 16:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     8   252 Chris Reesh              43 Palm Bay             FL   21:08.8  6:49 
    2    16     6 Jeff Christiansen        42 Satellite Beach      FL   22:00.6  7:06 
    3    25   234 Mikey Getter             44 Jackson              MI   23:47.5  7:40 
    4    26   263 Carl Bjorklund           41 Indialantic          FL   23:57.0  7:43 
    5    46    40 David Hardage            41 Indialantic          FL   26:10.3  8:26 
    6   205   245 Michael Healy            44 Palm Bay             FL   57:37.3 18:33 
    7   212    24 Eric McKinley            42 Indialantic          FL   58:10.4 18:44 
    8   223   150 Ronald Byrne             43 Palm Bay             FL 1:03:23.4 20:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    13    90 Chuck Mathews            48 Palm Bay             FL   21:52.3  7:03 
    2    14   230 Dave Hernandez           48 Palm Bay             FL   21:52.3  7:03 
    3    24    97 Mel Scott                46 Melbourne Beach      FL   23:37.9  7:37 
    4    29   126 Shawn Wilson             46 Palm Bay             FL   24:47.2  7:59 
    5    38    11 Marty Cassetta           47 Grant                FL   25:34.9  8:15 
    6    44   115 Eric Gyorko              48 Indialantic          FL   25:54.8  8:21 
    7    48   147 John Molnar              46 Melbourne            FL   27:02.3  8:43 
    8    57    84 Jay Wherley              49 Melbourne            FL   29:40.0  9:33 
    9    82   219 Robert Lefever           48 West Melbourne       FL   32:25.0 10:27 
   10   101   152 Patrick Benton           45 West Melbourne       FL   35:04.5 11:18 
   11   111   104 Mike Woods               48 Melbourne            FL   36:06.9 11:38 
   12   156    52 Robert Barwick           49 Melbourne            FL   47:23.3 15:16 
   13   209    96 Mike McGarry             46 Palm Bay             FL   57:52.8 18:38 
   14   229   162 William Pollan           45 Melbourne            FL 1:05:31.7 21:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    18   170 Richard Folio            50 Melbourne            FL   22:18.1  7:11 
    2    23   181 Joseph Boudro            51 Palm Bay             FL   22:56.6  7:24 
    3    36   229 Steve Wilson             52 Malabar              FL   25:27.7  8:12 
    4    52   269 David Mailhot            52 Titusville           FL   28:29.1  9:11 
    5    64   173 Don Piercy               51 Indian Harbour Beach FL   30:13.7  9:44 
    6    87   254 Greg Matthews            54 Palm Bay             FL   33:02.5 10:39 
    7    88   199 Murray Hann              52 Malabar              FL   33:02.9 10:39 
    8    96    69 Steven Hebert            50 Palm Bay             FL   34:49.3 11:13 
    9   112    56 Bob Cooper               52 Indialantic          FL   36:07.7 11:38 
   10   115    98 Brent Laycock            51 Melbourne            FL   36:29.9 11:45 
   11   116    21 Chris Beale              52 Melbourne            FL   36:34.2 11:47 
   12   134    93 Ed Hochard               54 Palm Bay             FL   39:52.1 12:50 
   13   173   146 Michael Succio           51 Palm Bay             FL   50:53.0 16:23 
   14   180    88 Richard Cope             54 Melbourne Beach      FL   52:17.1 16:50 
   15   189   145 Myrtle Succio            50 Palm Bay             FL   52:42.8 16:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    22   270 Matt Mahoney             57 Melbourne            FL   22:37.8  7:18 
    2    39   235 Dave Miller              57 Melbourne            FL   25:36.7  8:15 
    3    54   244 Andre Swierzbin          57 Melbourne            FL   28:59.5  9:20 
    4    65   172 Mark Heibert             55 Indian Harbour Beach FL   30:13.9  9:44 
    5    68    82 James Cornthwaite        58 Melbourne            FL   30:32.4  9:50 
    6    91   108 Jim Clamons              59 Palm Bay             FL   33:34.1 10:49 
    7   151    70 Bruce Strawser           58 Palm Bay             FL   45:30.9 14:39 
    8   168   213 Fred Cato                58 Melbourne            FL   50:21.2 16:13 
    9   208    35 Richard Daniels          57 Palm Bay             FL   57:52.4 18:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    43    63 Teen Sum                 64 Palm Bay             FL   25:51.4  8:20 
    2    60   124 George Oswald            61 Indian Harbour Beach FL   30:00.8  9:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    98   255 Dane Beatson             65 Rockledge            FL   34:55.3 11:15 
    2   170    15 Thomas Sullivan          69 Palm Bay             FL   50:47.1 16:21 
    3   204   156 David Schildra           65 Melbourne            FL   56:29.9 18:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   190    38 Larry Van Brunt          71 Palm Bay             FL   52:53.2 17:02 
    2   230    26 Patrick Marshall         71 Indialantic          FL 1:12:10.8 23:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 

OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1     6   169 Tracy Dutra              39 Melbourne            FL   19:48.6  6:23 
    2     9   171 Samantha Folio           13 Melbourne            FL   21:25.6  6:54 
    3    10    10 Annie Caza               51 Indialantic          FL   21:38.9  6:59 

FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    30   207 Sheila Pavlick           49 Melbourne            FL   24:54.7  8:02 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   146   256 Holly Clemons            08 Vero Beach           FL   44:07.1 14:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    81   220 Skylar Lefever           11 West Melbourne       FL   32:24.8 10:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   120   215 Melina Cato              14 Melbourne            FL   38:12.8 12:18 
    2   125   274 Abbey Compton            12 Cocoa Beach          FL   38:51.1 12:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   105   214 Lauren Cato              15 Melbourne            FL   35:45.1 11:31 
    2   197   225 Lorena Andugar           15 Sarasota             FL   54:26.0 17:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    97   236 Brittany Rowland         23 Cocoa                FL   34:49.7 11:13 
    2   165   137 Sophie Crawford          24 Patrick Afb          FL   48:48.8 15:43 
    3   174   279 Tiffany Garber           24 Palm Bay             FL   51:08.8 16:28 
    4   184   120 Aileen Del Rio           22 Palm Bay             FL   52:30.6 16:55 
    5   203    36 Angela Dowin             24 Melbourne            FL   56:12.8 18:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    12    65 Amy Fuller               29 Melbourne Beach      FL   21:43.6  7:00 
    2    17    75 Taylor Pinnick           26 Indian Harbour Beach FL   22:13.7  7:10 
    3    32   176 Nicole Iannelli          28 West Melbourne       FL   25:17.7  8:09 
    4    40    99 Julie Hochmuth           27 Melbourne            FL   25:38.7  8:16 
    5    42   217 Valerie Feldbauer        27 Indian Harbour Beach FL   25:47.3  8:19 
    6    73    57 Erica Green              25 Palm Bay             FL   31:19.2 10:05 
    7    90   260 Alexis Haber             28 Melbourne            FL   33:33.0 10:48 
    8   100   151 Megan Pendergast         27 West Melbourne       FL   35:03.9 11:18 
    9   102    46 Danielle Becton          28 Indialantic          FL   35:06.5 11:18 
   10   114    18 Elizabeth Yates          27 Satellite Beach      FL   36:20.5 11:42 
   11   117    14 Ingrid Culver            29 Indialantic          FL   36:46.2 11:51 
   12   118   121 Maria Bise               29 West Melbourne       FL   37:43.8 12:09 
   13   136   239 Sonya Ocanas             28 West Melbourne       FL   39:59.1 12:53 
   14   139   165 Crystal Doty             26 Palm Bay             FL   41:07.2 13:15 
   15   176   266 Katie Morgan             27 Winter Springs       FL   51:31.0 16:35 
   16   201    42 Ashley Holtz             29 Melbourne            FL   55:33.1 17:53 
   17   202    47 Karla Newton             26 Satellite Beach      FL   55:35.0 17:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    72   112 Sarah Clamons            31 Palm Bay             FL   31:14.8 10:04 
    2    76   262 Joan Thibodaux           32 Melbourne            FL   31:55.2 10:17 
    3    78   200 Amy Adridge              32 Palm Bay             FL   32:03.7 10:20 
    4   113    27 Erin Gaudry              33 Melbourne            FL   36:20.0 11:42 
    5   124   275 Lucy Haddock             34 Cocoa Beach          FL   38:51.1 12:31 
    6   132   130 Dana Wagner              32 Melbourne            FL   39:22.6 12:41 
    7   138   110 Mindy Klaproth           32 Melbourne            FL   40:35.2 13:04 
    8   142   187 Allison Getchell         33 Cocoa                FL   41:28.9 13:22 
    9   178   265 Alyssa Seliger           33 Oviedo               FL   51:31.7 16:36 
   10   215   160 Jennifer Heeg            33 Palm Bay             FL   58:40.4 18:54 
   11   221    31 Mandy Birenbaum          33 Palm Bay             FL 1:00:25.8 19:28 
   12   224   149 Jennifer Ratcliffe       34 Melbourne            FL 1:03:23.5 20:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    15   128 Lisa Petrillo            39 Melbourne            FL   21:53.5  7:03 
    2    28    61 Erin Schuck              38 Melbourne            FL   24:42.0  7:57 
    3    49   240 Daniele Shearer          38 Mims                 FL   27:13.7  8:46 
    4    53   189 Laura Hanson             35 Indialantic          FL   28:42.9  9:15 
    5    58   248 Natalie Dorfield         36 Palm Bay             FL   29:44.6  9:35 
    6    63   192 Erika McBryde            39 Melbourne            FL   30:11.2  9:43 
    7    69   222 Natalie Louald           38 Palm Bay             FL   30:44.1  9:54 
    8    89   196 Alea Burke               35 Melbourne            FL   33:31.5 10:48 
    9    95   188 Lysette Wittholt         37 Titusville           FL   34:20.2 11:04 
   10   119   193 Alicia Sibol             35 Palm Bay             FL   38:09.0 12:17 
   11   121    58 Rachel Deeter            37 Palm Bay             FL   38:27.9 12:23 
   12   123   202 Tammy Bolerjack          35 Port Orange          FL   38:39.7 12:27 
   13   157   166 Nicole Edgar             37 Melbourne            FL   47:47.2 15:23 
   14   162    59 Mary Collins-Gili        38 Melbourne            FL   48:14.0 15:32 
   15   231     1 Natalie Marshall         39 West Melbourne       FL 1:12:44.9 23:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    59    77 Mary Belliveau           43 Indialantic          FL   29:45.5  9:35 
    2    80   159 Cammie Carman            40 West Melbourne       FL   32:23.6 10:26 
    3   127    50 Audrey Colonna           43 Vero Beach           FL   38:57.4 12:33 
    4   128   257 Natasha Steenburgen      42 Vero Beach           FL   39:05.0 12:35 
    5   130   178 Jennifer Mitchell        44 Palm Bay             FL   39:16.5 12:39 
    6   131    20 Trisha Jones             41 Mims                 FL   39:20.0 12:40 
    7   137   191 Anmarie Cowden           40 Palm Bay             FL   40:16.0 12:58 
    8   141   227 Wendy Christiansen       40 Satellite Beach      FL   41:28.5 13:21 
    9   160    28 Kerry Sweeney            42 Rockledge            FL   47:53.2 15:25 
   10   163    68 Diane Willet             42 Palm Bay             FL   48:23.8 15:35 
   11   166   233 Brooke Goldfarb          43 Indialantic          FL   49:08.3 15:49 
   12   175    51 Jennifer Kerr            42 Melbourne            FL   51:10.9 16:29 
   13   183     8 Leslie Savoie            41 Palm Bay             FL   52:30.4 16:54 
   14   185    29 Jennifer Baker           41 Palm Bay             FL   52:34.5 16:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   149   177 Kelly Thorpe             47 West Melbourne       FL   45:17.0 14:35 
    2   152   119 Marla Del Rio            46 Palm Bay             FL   46:05.5 14:51 
    3   158    19 Dana Kelley Ashley       46 Melbourne            FL   47:47.5 15:23 
    4   172    16 Nonie Sullivan           48 Palm Bay             FL   50:49.6 16:22 
    5   192   204 Kim Stellmach            45 West Melbourne       FL   53:11.2 17:08 
    6   195   175 Debbie Steininger        47 Indian Harbour Beach FL   54:13.3 17:28 
    7   198   224 Michelle Andugar         45 Sarasota             FL   54:59.9 17:43 
    8   199    17 Paula Levine             47 Indian Harbour Beach FL   55:10.6 17:46 
    9   200   264 Sandra Stringfellow      47 Indian Harbour Beach FL   55:10.6 17:46 
   10   226   161 Carlyne Pollan           45 Melbourne            FL 1:04:03.3 20:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    35   118 Linda Folio              50 Melbourne            FL   25:24.4  8:11 
    2    37   243 Laurie Paul              51 Melbourne            FL   25:33.3  8:14 
    3    50   185 Mariangie Blake          50 West Melbourne       FL   27:17.0  8:47 
    4    51    92 Tena Hochard             51 Palm Bay             FL   27:38.7  8:54 
    5    61    64 Janet Stebbins           54 Palm Bay             FL   30:03.6  9:41 
    6    67   129 Karen Cornthwaite        53 Melbourne            FL   30:22.3  9:47 
    7    70   268 Fiona Wright             50 Palm Bay             FL   30:45.0  9:54 
    8    75   142 Liliana Ponader          51 Indialantic          FL   31:40.2 10:12 
    9    77   210 Gina Bardy               54 Palm Bay             FL   31:59.0 10:18 
   10    79   180 Lisa Saturday            52 Palm Bay             FL   32:04.3 10:20 
   11    83   144 Karen Murray             52 Melbourne            FL   32:30.2 10:28 
   12    93    12 Ginny Cassetta           51 Grant                FL   33:43.0 10:52 
   13    99   105 Carol Woods              53 Melbourne            FL   35:00.9 11:17 
   14   104   198 Susan Hann               52 Malabar              FL   35:29.0 11:26 
   15   110    55 Suzanne Coullias         51 Indialantic          FL   36:06.9 11:38 
   16   126    80 Tammara Perkins          54 Cocoa                FL   38:55.3 12:32 
   17   135   155 Judy Kofflin             53 Melbourne Beach      FL   39:55.8 12:52 
   18   153   218 Michelle McKinney        53 Indian Harbour Beach FL   46:44.5 15:03 
   19   154   221 Mary Alice Lindeman      51 Indialantic          FL   46:44.5 15:03 
   20   159    49 Seher Swenson            53 Palm Bay             FL   47:48.9 15:24 
   21   169   190 Patti Scardino           52 Melbourne            FL   50:46.5 16:21 
   22   171   158 Mary Grace Murphy        50 West Melbourne       FL   50:47.8 16:21 
   23   179    78 Karla Torpy              54 Melbourne            FL   51:44.1 16:40 
   24   193   138 Dina Coleman             51 Palm Bay             FL   53:21.5 17:11 
   25   194   101 Patricia Seymour         53 Palm Bay             FL   53:37.6 17:16 
   26   196   273 Lynne Brooks             52 Satellite Beach      FL   54:14.1 17:28 
   27   207    95 Linda McGarry            54 Palm Bay             FL   57:51.0 18:38 
   28   210    34 Mary Daniels             54 Palm Bay             FL   57:53.8 18:39 
   29   217    39 Christine Matzok         52 Grant                FL   59:27.2 19:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    62   246 Lisa Milam               55 Malabar              FL   30:11.0  9:43 
    2    71    44 Carol Luther             55 Indialantic          FL   31:05.3 10:01 
    3    92   261 Susan Haber              57 Melboune             FL   33:39.4 10:50 
    4   106    67 Vivian Fisher            57 Melbourne            FL   35:45.2 11:31 
    5   108   125 Marion Oswald            55 Indian Harbour Beach FL   35:54.0 11:34 
    6   122   116 Jennifer Adams           55 Melbourne            FL   38:28.3 12:23 
    7   145   127 Yasmin Jarman            56 Grant                FL   42:08.2 13:34 
    8   148    94 Susan Vaughn             57 Melbourne Beach      FL   45:03.4 14:31 
    9   155   107 Mary Clamons             58 Palm Bay             FL   47:05.3 15:10 
   10   161    22 Cindy Foley              58 Merritt Island       FL   48:09.3 15:30 
   11   167   231 Beth Evander             56 Indialantic          FL   49:34.0 15:58 
   12   181    87 Jacqueline Cope          56 Melbourne Beach      FL   52:17.5 16:50 
   13   186   280 Cynthia Stone            59 Melbourne            FL   52:36.3 16:56 
   14   211    45 Ceciia Lascody           55 Melbourne            FL   58:07.9 18:43 
   15   214    43 Linda Pepen              59 Indialantic          FL   58:25.2 18:49 
   16   216   133 Patti Hamilton           55 Melbourne Beach      FL   59:18.6 19:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    47   122 Jo Shim                  61 Cocoa                FL   26:46.0  8:37 
    2   147    79 Ethel Williams           61 Melbourne            FL   44:55.6 14:28 
    3   213    48 Melody Basye             60 Palm Bay             FL   58:12.8 18:45 
    4   219    53 Judith Gamble            62 Palm Bay             FL   59:58.5 19:19 
    5   222   134 Carmen Carvalho          64 Palm Bay             FL 1:03:05.9 20:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1    66   186 Lorraine Petersen        65 West Melbourne       FL   30:21.2  9:47 
    2   144   184 Karen Borglum            66 Janesville           IA   41:54.7 13:30 
    3   218   241 Marcia Adache            68 Sebastian            FL   59:29.4 19:09 
    4   228   164 Warrine Rooney           66 Melbourne            FL 1:05:29.6 21:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
    1   187    37 Renate Van Brunt         71 Palm Bay             FL   52:37.5 16:57 
    2   188   271 Barbara Heisel           70 Melbourne            FL   52:41.1 16:58 
    3   227    60 Laurel Haeberlein        71 Palm Bay             FL 1:04:23.3 20:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ========= ===== 
*
*
*
BAYFRONT 5"K9" RUN/WALK 
December 2, 2012 8:00 a.m. Start
Palm Bay Animal Clinic, Palm Bay, FL
Race Director: Jen & Paul Sikoski
Race Management: Running Zone Race Mgmt
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

LARGE DOG RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Pet's Name      Wc  Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= =============== === === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1    76 Chad Pinnick            JOPLIN          L   M    25 Indian Harbour Beach    21:40.9   21:36.7  6:58 
    2   1    65 Amy Fuller              POGY            L   F    29 Melbourne Beach FL      22:00.8   21:43.6  7:00 
    3   2   128 Lisa Petrillo           COOPER          L   F    39 Melbourne FL            21:54.6   21:53.5  7:03 
    4   2   148 Joseph Molnar           HOLLY           L   M    16 Melbourne FL            22:22.4   22:21.9  7:12 
    5   3    61 Erin Schuck             VADER           L   F    38 Melbourne FL            24:48.5   24:42.0  7:57 
    6   3   167 Peter Schrock           BENTLEY         L   M    27 Satellite Beach FL      25:19.1   24:56.0  8:02 
    7   4   122 Jo Shim                 MARLEY          L   F    61 Cocoa FL                27:10.2   26:46.0  8:37 
    8   4   223 Kenny Rhodes            DAISY           L   M    17 Malabar FL              29:06.4   29:04.6  9:22 
    9   5   248 Natalie Dorfield        Sheba           L   F    36 Palm Bay FL             29:51.6   29:44.6  9:35 
   10   6   186 Lorraine Petersen       FRANKY          L   F    65 West Melbourne FL       30:37.3   30:21.2  9:47 
   11   7   222 Natalie Louald          BETSY           L   F    38 Palm Bay FL             31:23.3   30:44.1  9:54 
   12   8   268 Fiona Wright            BONnibelle      L   F    50 Palm Bay FL             30:45.0   30:45.0  9:54 
   13   9    44 Carol Luther            CODY            L   F    55 Indialantic FL          31:26.9   31:05.3 10:01 
   14  10   112 Sarah Clamons           MAYA            L   F    31 Palm Bay FL             31:51.0   31:14.8 10:04 
   15   5   197 Richard Kohler          MAGNUM          L   M    17 Malabar FL              33:39.2   32:39.9 10:31 
   16   6   254 Greg Matthews           MAttie          L   M    54 Palm Bay FL             33:20.9   33:02.5 10:39 
   17   7   108 Jim Clamons             ZEBA            L   M    59 Palm Bay FL             34:09.0   33:34.1 10:49 
   18  11   198 Susan Hann              BUFFY           L   F    52 Malabar FL              36:28.7   35:29.0 11:26 
   19  12    55 Suzanne Coullias        DESTIN          L   F    51 Indialantic FL          36:50.3   36:06.9 11:38 
   20   8    56 Bob Cooper              JENSEN          L   M    52 Indialantic FL          36:50.6   36:07.7 11:38 
   21  13    50 Audrey Colonna          shelter dog     L   F    43 vero beach FL           40:00.1   38:57.4 12:33 
   22  14   257 Natasha Steenburgen     MIkey           L   F    42 vero beach FL           40:07.1   39:05.0 12:35 
   23  15   155 Judy Kofflin            HARLEY          L   F    53 Melbourne Beach FL      40:30.9   39:55.8 12:52 
   24  16   191 Anmarie Cowden          MAXX            L   F    40 Palm Bay FL             41:49.9   40:16.0 12:58 
   25  17   110 Mindy Klaproth          MOLLY           L   F    32 Melbourne FL            41:16.9   40:35.2 13:04 
   26  18   256 Holly Clemons           MIkey           L   F    08 vero beach FL           45:07.7   44:07.1 14:13 
   27  19   218 Michelle McKinney       BELLA           L   F    53 Indian Harbour Beach    47:32.8   46:44.5 15:03 
   28   9    52 Robert Barwick          FIONA           L   M    49 Melbourne FL            48:23.9   47:23.3 15:16 
   29  20    28 Kerry Sweeney           BILLY           L   F    42 Rockledge FL            48:48.4   47:53.2 15:25 
   30  21    59 Mary Collins-Gili       HERSHEY         L   F    38 Melbourne FL            49:18.1   48:14.0 15:32 
   31  22   190 Patti Scardino          ROCKY           L   F    52 Melbourne FL            51:19.4   50:46.5 16:21 
   32  10    15 Thomas Sullivan         JELLY BEAN      L   M    69 Palm Bay FL             52:26.2   50:47.1 16:21 
   33  23    51 Jennifer Kerr           MILEY           L   F    42 Melbourne FL            52:12.5   51:10.9 16:29 
   34  24   266 Katie Morgan            COmbo           L   F    27 Winter Springs FL       51:56.4   51:31.0 16:35 
   35  11   267 Paul Rouillard          Faust           L   M    38 Palm Bay FL             51:31.4   51:31.4 16:36 
   36  25    78 Karla Torpy             SEBRING         L   F    54 Melbourne FL            52:50.7   51:44.1 16:40 
   37  26    87 Jacqueline Cope         TEO             L   F    56 Melbourne Beach FL      52:30.8   52:17.5 16:50 
   38  27   271 Barbara Heisel          ZEd             L   F    70 Melbourne FL            53:01.5   52:41.1 16:58 
   39  28   101 Patricia Seymour        STANLEY         L   F    53 Palm Bay FL             53:59.0   53:37.6 17:16 
   40  29   273 Lynne Brooks            Chester         L   F    52 Satellite Beach FL      54:58.1   54:14.1 17:28 
   41  30    42 Ashley Holtz            BOSS            L   F    29 Melbourne FL            56:06.6   55:33.1 17:53 
   42  12   245 Michael Healy           Brody           L   M    44 Palm Bay FL             58:51.0   57:37.3 18:33 
   43  13   247 Carl Hause              T-Man           L   M    22 Palm Bay FL             58:50.8   57:37.5 18:33 
   44  31    34 Mary Daniels            LUCY            L   F    54 Palm Bay FL             59:13.4   57:53.8 18:39 
   45  32    43 Linda Pepen             AUGIE           L   F    59 Indialantic FL          58:49.4   58:25.2 18:49 
   46  33   133 Patti Hamilton          LOLA            L   F    55 Melbourne Beach FL      59:39.0   59:18.6 19:06 
   47  34    39 Christine Matzok        KYLE            L   F    52 Grant FL              1:00:50.8   59:27.2 19:09 
   48  35   241 Marcia Adache           Chinook         L   F    68 Sebastian FL          1:00:50.6   59:29.4 19:09 
   49  36   149 Jennifer Ratcliffe      RILEY           L   F    34 Melbourne FL          1:05:07.3 1:03:23.5 20:25 
   50  14    26 Patrick Marshall        BONZ & SASHA    L   M    71 Indialantic FL        1:13:46.7 1:12:10.8 23:14 
*
*
*
BAYFRONT 5"K9" RUN/WALK 
December 2, 2012 8:00 a.m. Start
Palm Bay Animal Clinic, Palm Bay, FL
Race Director: Jen & Paul Sikoski
Race Management: Running Zone Race Mgmt
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

MEDIUM DOG RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Pet's Name      Wc  Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= =============== === === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1    10 Annie Caza              KEEKOH          M   F    51 Indialantic FL          21:38.9   21:37.3  6:58 
    2   1   230 Dave Hernandez          Duchess         M   M    48 Palm Bay FL             21:53.3   21:52.3  7:03 
    3   2    75 Taylor Pinnick          HENDRIX         M   F    26 Indian Harbour Beach    22:18.4   22:13.7  7:10 
    4   2   131 John Cameron            JAKE            M   M    32 Palm Bay FL             26:23.9   26:01.1  8:23 
    5   3   211 Samuel Bardy            SHADOW          M   M    14 Palm Bay FL             32:20.3   31:27.4 10:08 
    6   3   196 Alea Burke              shelter dog     M   F    35 Melbourne FL            34:00.0   33:31.5 10:48 
    7   4   255 Dane Beatson            Spike           M   M    65 Rockledge FL            35:03.4   34:55.3 11:15 
    8   4   151 Megan Pendergast        TOLA            M   F    27 West Melbourne FL       35:31.0   35:03.9 11:18 
    9   5    46 Danielle Becton         ISABELLA        M   F    28 Indialantic FL          35:29.7   35:06.5 11:18 
   10   6    94 Susan Vaughn            BETSY           M   F    57 Melbourne Beach FL      45:19.9   45:03.4 14:31 
   11   7    49 Seher Swenson           COCOA           M   F    53 Palm Bay FL             47:57.6   47:48.9 15:24 
   12   8    22 Cindy Foley             LILY            M   F    58 Merritt Island FL       48:35.5   48:09.3 15:30 
   13   5   213 Fred Cato               Shelter Dog     M   M    58 Melbourne FL            50:51.4   50:21.2 16:13 
   14   9   158 Mary Grace Murphy       FEZ             M   F    50 West Melbourne FL       51:21.5   50:47.8 16:21 
   15  10   120 Aileen Del Rio          LILLY ROSE      M   F    22 Palm Bay FL             53:09.3   52:30.6 16:55 
   16  11   175 Debbie Steininger       HEIDI           M   F    47 Indian Harbour Beach    54:58.4   54:13.3 17:28 
   17  12    36 Angela Dowin            GYPSY           M   F    24 Melbourne FL            57:03.1   56:12.8 18:06 
   18  13    95 Linda McGarry           FRANK           M   F    54 Palm Bay FL             58:10.4   57:51.0 18:38 
   19  14    48 Melody Basye            SNICKERS        M   F    60 Palm Bay FL             58:47.2   58:12.8 18:45 
   20  15   160 Jennifer Heeg           SUSIE Q         M   F    33 Palm Bay FL             59:34.6   58:40.4 18:54 
   21  16    53 Judith Gamble           TORY            M   F    62 Palm Bay FL           1:01:22.3   59:58.5 19:19 
   22  17     1 Natalie Marshall        ISAAC           M   F    39 West Melbourne FL     1:13:48.3 1:12:44.9 23:25 
*
*
*
BAYFRONT 5"K9" RUN/WALK 
December 2, 2012 8:00 a.m. Start
Palm Bay Animal Clinic, Palm Bay, FL
Race Director: Jen & Paul Sikoski
Race Management: Running Zone Race Mgmt
www.runningzone.com 
Questions: info@runningzone.com

SMALL DOG RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Pet's Name      Wc  Sex Age City, State           Time      Net       Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= =============== === === === ===================== ========= ========= ===== 
    1   1   126 Shawn Wilson            MAXX            S   M    46 Palm Bay FL             24:53.9   24:47.2  7:59 
    2   2   173 Don Piercy              BOO BOO         S   M    51 Indian Harbour Beach    31:23.6   30:13.7  9:44 
    3   3   172 Mark Heibert            BILLY T         S   M    55 Indian Harbour Beach    31:24.5   30:13.9  9:44 
    4   1    57 Erica Green             OTTO            S   F    25 Palm Bay FL             31:55.4   31:19.2 10:05 
    5   2   180 Lisa Saturday           BITTY           S   F    52 Palm Bay FL             32:26.6   32:04.3 10:20 
    6   3   260 Alexis Haber            Doodle          S   F    28 Melbourne FL            33:51.0   33:33.0 10:48 
    7   4   261 Susan Haber             Doodle          S   F    57 Melboune FL             33:58.4   33:39.4 10:50 
    8   4    21 Chris Beale             JASMINE         S   M    52 Melbourne FL            37:09.6   36:34.2 11:47 
    9   5   121 Maria Bise              PENNY LANE      S   F    29 West Melbourne FL       38:02.6   37:43.8 12:09 
   10   6   130 Dana Wagner             REECE           S   F    32 Melbourne FL            40:38.4   39:22.6 12:41 
   11   5    93 Ed Hochard              KAILEAH         S   M    54 Palm Bay FL             39:58.8   39:52.1 12:50 
   12   7   127 Yasmin Jarman           MOLLY           S   F    56 Grant FL                42:19.9   42:08.2 13:34 
   13   8   107 Mary Clamons            DYNASTY         S   F    58 Palm Bay FL             47:46.4   47:05.3 15:10 
   14   9   231 Beth Evander            Ollie           S   F    56 Indialantic FL          49:43.9   49:34.0 15:58 
   15  10    16 Nonie Sullivan          WILLOW          S   F    48 Palm Bay FL             52:24.5   50:49.6 16:22 
   16  11     8 Leslie Savoie           LOUIE           S   F    41 Palm Bay FL             53:10.6   52:30.4 16:54 
   17  12    29 Jennifer Baker          SKIPPY          S   F    41 Palm Bay FL             53:13.7   52:34.5 16:56 
   18   6   150 Ronald Byrne            DIXIE           S   M    43 Palm Bay FL           1:05:07.0 1:03:23.4 20:25 
   19  13    60 Laurel Haeberlein       BAILY           S   F    71 Palm Bay FL           1:05:12.1 1:04:23.3 20:44 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites