• Home
  • Retail Store
  • Take A Tour
  • Directions
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Links
Back To Results
Suntree Turkey Trot 10K Results
                       Suntree Turkey Trot 10K and 5K Run
                      Suntree Country Club, Melbourne, FL
                     Thursday, November 22nd, 2012 8:30 am
                          Race Director: Steve Baerst
              Timing & Results: Running Zone Race Management, Inc
                              www.runningzone.com
                    Results Questions: info@runningzone.com

10K RESULTS

Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City                 St Time    Net     Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ==================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1   936 Luke Blanchard            M  13 Melbourne            FL   38:23   38:21  6:11 
    2   2  3929 John Davis                M  35 Melbourne            FL   38:25   38:23  6:11 
    3   3   918 Matthew Robbins           M  14 West Melbourne       FL   39:26   39:24  6:21 
    4   4   980 Julio Castillo            M  37 Melbourne            FL   40:04   40:02  6:27 
    5   5   994 Felix Hottenstein         M  44 Melbourne            FL   40:09   40:06  6:28 
    6   6   931 Pete Vaughn               M  27 Melbourne            FL   40:12   40:12  6:29 
    7   1   940 Tracy Dutra               F  39 Melbourne            FL   40:21   40:21  6:30 
    8   2   896 Felicia Gudat             F  42 Frederick            MD   41:48   41:45  6:44 
    9   7   969 Randy Knox                M  63 Rockledge            FL   42:03   41:33  6:42 
   10   8   984 Peter Mcmahan             M  44 Melbourne            FL   43:52   43:50  7:04 
   11   3   971 Allyson Pagan             F  20 Melbourne            FL   44:33   44:28  7:10 
   12   9   966 Matt Mahoney              M  57 Melbourne            FL   44:44   44:42  7:12 
   13   4  3918 Staci Wavering            F  29 Palm Bay             FL   45:08   44:36  7:11 
   14  10   951 Ayub Younes               M  44 Raleigh              NC   45:09   45:05  7:16 
   15  11   987 Jim Cunningham            M  58 Viera                FL   45:14   45:14  7:17 
   16  12   882 Robby Hails               M  24 Melbourne            FL   45:29   45:12  7:17 
   17   5   997 Rochelle Schwindt         F  42 Rockledge            FL   45:36   45:02  7:15 
   18  13   962 Mike Jester               M  39 Owens Cross Roads    AL   45:53   45:42  7:22 
   19  14   958 Mark Lemasney             M  37 Satellite Beach      FL   46:15   46:12  7:26 
   20   6   872 Shannon Schmelzer         F  34 Tampa                FL   46:31   46:24  7:28 
   21   7   988 Felicity Cunningham       F  39 Viera                FL   46:52   46:52  7:33 
   22   8   989 Kate Chapman              F  36 West Melbourne       FL   47:14   47:07  7:35 
   23  15   299 Mark Ward                 M  52 Columbia             PA   47:25   47:09  7:36 
   24  16   926 Jim Schaeffer             M  42 Melbourne            FL   47:40   47:40  7:41 
   25   9   970 Julia Nagy                F  22 Viera                FL   47:40   47:35  7:40 
   26  10   996 Megan Pendergast          F  27 West Melbourne       FL   47:52   47:43  7:41 
   27  11   935 Ashley Blanchard          F  14 Melbourne            FL   47:57   47:51  7:42 
   28  12   976 Sarah Deibner             F  16 Melbourne            FL   47:57   47:51  7:42 
   29  13   865 Laura Golitko             F  28 Cambridge            MA   48:05   47:58  7:44 
   30  17   920 Tim O'Brien               M  56 Rockledge            FL   48:05   47:50  7:42 
   31  18  3920 Bill Wavering             M  61 Palm Bay             FL   48:07   47:36  7:40 
   32  19   934 Bart Blanchard            M  43 Melbounre            FL   48:09   48:02  7:44 
   33  20   941 Chuck Mathews             M  48 Palm Bay             FL   48:41   48:03  7:44 
   34  21  3934 Sean Kelly                M  61 Mountain View        CA   48:42   48:37  7:50 
   35  14   884 Nicole Carmean            F  16 Malabar              FL   49:12   49:03  7:54 
   36  15   973 Kim O'Brien               F  25 Ocklawaha            FL   49:16   49:07  7:55 
   37  22   974 Kyle Mcelhaney            M  24 Ocklawaha            FL   49:16   49:07  7:55 
   38  23  3916 Nick Smith                M  53 Indian Harbour Beach FL   49:19   49:13  7:56 
   39  24   991 Serge Lipovetsky          M  39 Wesley Chapel        FL   49:36   49:24  7:57 
   40  25   867 Gary Sypek                M  40 Lake Worth           FL   49:37   49:25  7:58 
   41  16   885 Sharon Carmean            F  53 Malabar              FL   49:37   49:29  7:58 
   42  26   948 Mark Stephens             M  55 Melbourne            FL   49:48   49:41  8:00 
   43  27   963 Ken Brodrick              M  49 Melbourne            FL   49:51   49:37  8:00 
   44  28   870 Ben Park                  M  49 Melbourne            FL   50:20   50:15  8:06 
   45  17   953 Midori Wiles              F  51 Melbourne            FL   50:21   50:12  8:05 
   46  29  3933 Kurt Russell              M  34 Melbourne            FL   50:34   50:30  8:08 
   47  30   975 Brian Chiaramonte         M  40 Melbourne            FL   50:49   50:30  8:08 
   48  18  3927 Amanda Parker             F  20 Rockledge            FL   51:02   50:56  8:12 
   49  31   990 Matt Gleason              M  29 Melbourne            FL   51:26   51:19  8:16 
   50  19   876 Kelsey Turner             F  26 Satellite Beach      FL   51:42   51:22  8:16 
   51  20   878 Maris Kramer              F  21 Satellite Beach      FL   51:42   51:22  8:16 
   52  32   877 Trevor Turner             M  24 Satellite Beach      FL   51:43   51:22  8:16 
   53  33   883 Robert Hails              M  54 Melbourne            FL   52:06   51:51  8:21 
   54  21   947 Cristina Santos           F  19 Melbourne            FL   52:06   51:58  8:22 
   55  34   895 Chris Burke               M  29 Huntsville           AL   52:47   52:34  8:28 
   56  22   977 Lauren Reece              F  23 Melbourne            FL   52:47   52:34  8:28 
   57  23   874 Stephanie Carraway        F  44 Indialantic          FL   52:48   52:30  8:27 
   58  35   986 Curtis Lewis              M  42 Palm Bay             FL   53:20   53:06  8:33 
   59  24   964 Vanessa Quigley           F  40 Indian Harbour Beach FL   53:28   53:10  8:34 
   60  25  3919 Traci Wavering            F  27 Palm Bay             FL   53:36   53:04  8:33 
   61  26   933 Kim Mckinnon              F  44 Melbourne            FL   53:40   53:27  8:37 
   62  36   932 Don Mckinnon              M  47 Melbourne            FL   53:49   53:35  8:38 
   63  27   887 Ashley Shih               F  28 Melbourne Beach      FL   53:53   53:10  8:34 
   64  28   891 Martha Burke              F  27 Huntsville           AL   53:53   53:40  8:39 
   65  29   943 Christi Dieckman          F  39 Indian Harbour Beach FL   53:56   53:38  8:38 
   66  37   897 Daniel Gudat              M  41 Frederick            MD   54:05   53:44  8:39 
   67  30  3917 Gloria Wavering           F  58 Palm Bay             FL   54:05   53:33  8:38 
   68  38   915 David Romancik            M  63 Melbourne            FL   54:27   54:05  8:43 
   69  39   888 Noble Shih                M  31 Melbourne Beach      FL   54:37   53:54  8:41 
   70  31  3931 Diana Campos              F  38 West Melbourne       FL   54:40   54:32  8:47 
   71  40   981 Eric Sesta                M  28 Cocoa Beach          FL   55:04   54:55  8:51 
   72  32   911 Heather Jackson           F  25 Melbourne            FL   55:44   55:35  8:57 
   73  41   913 Neil Jackson              M  55 Melbourne            FL   55:44   55:34  8:57 
   74  42   914 Stephen Jackson           M  24 Melbourne            FL   55:44   55:34  8:57 
   75  33   998 Verenice Marceleno        F  19 Fellsmere            FL   55:50   55:40  8:58 
   76  43   894 Kevin Leiker              M  49 West Melbourne       FL   56:59   56:59  9:11 
   77  44   902 Aeddon Burns              M  10 Melbourne            FL   57:12   57:08  9:12 
   78  45   904 David Dudman              M  43 Asheville            NC   57:18   56:37  9:07 
   79  46   937 Roy Marshall              M  53 Viera                FL   57:32   57:13  9:13 
   80  34   960 Tara Hamilton             F  39 West Melbourne       FL   57:39   57:22  9:14 
   81  35   875 Lauren Hall               F  37 Melbourne            FL   57:57   57:41  9:17 
   82  36   880 Jennifer Phelan           F  49 Palm Bay             FL   58:05   57:51  9:19 
   83  37   942 Laura Hanson              F  35 Palm Bay             FL   58:15   57:52  9:19 
   84  47   956 Jj Woolsey                M  48 Melbourne            FL   58:18   57:29  9:15 
   85  38   957 Meghan Cornett            F  29 Merritt Island       FL   58:19   57:30  9:16 
   86  48   873 Scott Schmelzer           M  36 Tampa                FL   58:29   58:22  9:24 
   87  49   950 Todd Oskam                M  33 Melbourne            FL   58:32   57:57  9:20 
   88  39   946 Susan Mcdonough           F  45 Satellite Beach      FL   58:41   58:24  9:24 
   89  40   892 Tracie Donnelly           F  41 Indiatlantic         FL   58:51   58:36  9:26 
   90  50   916 Thomas Todd               M  38 Wesley Chapel        FL   59:06   58:50  9:28 
   91  41   929 T.J. Foell                F  52 Melbourne            FL   59:26   59:06  9:31 
   92  42   922 Kelly Semenko             F  35 Melbourne            FL   59:32   59:09  9:32 
   93  51   925 Mark Atkins               M  53 Ofallon              IL   59:41   59:30  9:35 
   94  43   924 Samantha Atkins           F  20 Hampton              VA   59:42   59:32  9:35 
   95  44  1000 Xochitl Marceleno         F  16 Fellsmere            FL   59:51   59:41  9:37 
   96  45   939 Katy Hatfield             F  13 Jacksonville         FL   59:52   59:42  9:37 
   97  46   938 Kerri Hatfield            F  35 Jacksonville         FL   59:54   59:45  9:37 
   98  47   927 Susan Goodman             F  58 Indialantic          FL   59:57   59:35  9:36 
   99  48  3928 Melissa Christensen       F  40 Satellite Beach      FL 1:00:16   59:56  9:39 
  100  49   979 Meredith Testa            F  19 Merritt Island       FL 1:00:24 1:00:03  9:40 
  101  50   869 Brooke Flood              F  38 Sebastian            FL 1:00:42 1:00:15  9:42 
  102  52   910 Tim Speed                 M  51 Melbourne            FL 1:01:02 1:00:27  9:44 
  103  51   889 Daryl Davenport           F  41 Melbourne            FL 1:01:44 1:01:14  9:52 
  104  52   919 Sammye Johnson            F  44 Rockledge            FL 1:02:16 1:01:45  9:57 
  105  53   923 Monica Hall               F  46 Melbourne            FL 1:02:17 1:01:46  9:57 
  106  54   983 Jennifer Ingeldsen        F  41 Viera                FL 1:02:21 1:02:06 10:00 
  107  53   961 Trey Hamilton             M  14 West Melbourne       FL 1:03:23 1:03:06 10:10 
  108  54   886 Ray Celeste               M  53 Alexandria           VA 1:03:27 1:02:51 10:07 
  109  55  3921 Savannah Gantz            F  17 Melbourne            FL 1:03:32 1:03:19 10:12 
  110  55   909 Tim Noyes                 M  53 Harmony              FL 1:03:38 1:03:10 10:10 
  111  56  3923 Danielle Ohlendorf        F  31 Durham               NC 1:03:38 1:03:13 10:11 
  112  56   905 Kelvin Slater             M  44 Atlanta              GA 1:03:44 1:03:16 10:11 
  113  57   921 Patricia Lucas            F  30 Melbourne            FL 1:03:54 1:03:30 10:14 
  114  58   952 Maria Coughlin            F  43 Palm Bay             FL 1:04:17 1:03:54 10:17 
  115  59   863 Tina Descovich            F  38 Indialantic          FL 1:04:21 1:04:03 10:19 
  116  57   862 Eric Meier                M  22 Cape Canaveral       FL 1:04:42 1:04:04 10:19 
  117  58   901 Kevin Terry               M  36 Palm Bay             FL 1:04:45 1:03:48 10:17 
  118  60   861 Anne Caraccio             F  25 Cape Canaveral       FL 1:04:49 1:04:11 10:20 
  119  61   879 Danielle Keath            F  30 Baton Rouge          LA 1:05:41 1:04:40 10:25 
  120  62   965 Kimberly Guodace          F  39 Palm Bay             FL 1:05:48 1:05:26 10:32 
  121  63   917 Anjanette Todd            F  38 Wesley Chapel        FL 1:06:11 1:05:55 10:37 
  122  59   866 Zander Carraway           M  41 Indialantic          FL 1:06:50 1:06:31 10:43 
  123  64   900 Dawn Oliver               F  40 Melbourne            FL 1:07:16 1:06:41 10:44 
  124  65   908 Jillian Picco             F  23 Merritt Island       FL 1:07:28 1:06:44 10:45 
  125  66   811 Michelle Gongora          F  40 Melbourne            FL 1:08:09 1:07:37 10:53 
  126  67   906 Debbie Nail               F  45 Melbourne            FL 1:08:10 1:07:30 10:52 
  127  68   944 Kim Gallaher              F  36 Viera                FL 1:08:29 1:07:47 10:55 
  128  69   945 Jenny Hicks               F  27 Chicago              IL 1:08:29 1:07:47 10:55 
  129  70   907 Alexandra Michaels        F  36 Melbourne            FL 1:08:44 1:08:07 10:58 
  130  71   881 Rachel Phelan             F  20 Palm Bay             FL 1:09:27 1:09:13 11:09 
  131  72   985 Jacki Decaro              F  39 Vero Beach           FL 1:10:00 1:08:18 11:00 
  132  73  3925 Alicia Wells              F  27 Melbourne            FL 1:11:09 1:10:09 11:18 
  133  74  3922 Erin Lauscher             F  31 Cocoa                FL 1:12:06 1:11:29 11:31 
  134  75   959 Erin Rodriguez            F  23 Melbourne            FL 1:13:35 1:13:09 11:47 
  135  76   954 Lisa Smith                F  43 Rockledge            FL 1:14:23 1:12:44 11:43 
  136  60   955 Steve Smith               M  47 Rockledge            FL 1:14:23 1:12:44 11:43 
  137  77   928 Sarah Housman             F  26 Melbourne            FL 1:16:38 1:15:50 12:13 
  138  78   864 Cathy Chapman             F  50 Melbourne            FL 1:16:53 1:16:14 12:16 
  139  79   995 Catherine Chimera         F  33 Cocoa                FL 1:19:49 1:19:01 12:43 
  140  80   999 Veronica Marceleno        F  40 Fellsmere            FL 1:24:27 1:23:47 13:29 
  141  81   982 Lisa Mizell               F  31 Winter Springs       FL 1:24:44 1:24:00 13:31 
  142  82   949 Janet Farmer              F  66 Sebastian            FL 1:26:23 1:24:42 13:38 
Copyright 2015 Running Zone


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Web site hosting by All Brevard Web Sites